TULSA COUNTY, OKLAHOMA

WHITE CHURCH CEMETERY


NORTH SIDE
LOCATION: Sec. 5, R14E, T17N, Tulsa County
Condition: Fenced and maintained
1.    Leona E. Jones, Jan-Jun 1919
2.    Baby Pritchard, 1919
3.    Earl and Bea Curtis
4.    Phoeby Crenshaw Atkins, 1851 – 1937
5.    Earl Higgins, 1913 – 1937
6.    Myra Barnes, 1927 – 1932
7.    Forrest Stafford, 1918 – 1921
8.    Viola Smith, 1908 – 1933
9.    Silva C. Smith, 1933 – 1940
10.    William N. Jackson, 1858 – 1942
11.    William M. C. Barnes, Oklahoma Pvt Med Dept WWI 1895 – 1960
12.    Florence West, 1895 - ?
13.    W. C. Edwards, Nov. 9-19, 1941
14.    Kenneth E. Hughes, Feb-Apr 1917
15.    Hafford Rafferty, 1897 – 1911
16.    W. A. Ferguson, 1876 – 1921
17.    Rosa Catherine Barnes, 1868 – 1949
18.    Melvin Hudson, 1913 – 1914
19.    Horace Creemore, 1899 – 1913
20.    Martha Pratt, 1868 – 1913
21.    J. B. S.
22.    Lettie Cole, 1857 – 1917
23.    Oscar James, 1907 – 1915
24.    Nancy E. Whiteley, 1853 – 1926
25.    G. W. Whiteley, 1851 – 1915
26.    J. S. S. Died Jan. 13, 1929
27.    V. M. S. Died Nov. 8, 1929
28.    J. W. Simmons, 1841 – 1912
29.    N. A. McCullough, 1914 – 1915
30.    H. r. McCullough, 1910 – 1911
31.    Betis Vanarsdil *
32.    Vera Vanarsdil *
33.    Addie Vanarsdil *
34.    Jane Vanarsdil *
35.    Joseph F. Vanarsdil *
Verda Armenta 1890 - 1919
36.    Frank Reed Porter, 1918 – 1919
37.    Eugene B. Porter, Aug – Sept 1911
38.    Ones Polston, 1915 – 1916
39.    Ella Gaddy Kulp, 1895 – 1967
40.    John Roy Kulp, 1892 – 1959
41.    Harold L. Kulp, 1932 – 1936
42.    Eugene Kulp, 1915 – 1922
43.    John H. Mashburn, 1911 – 1912
44.    Myrtle Hume, 1893 – 1909
45.    Dollie Simmon, Jan – Feb 1899
46.    Charley Weer, 1905 – 1908
47.    Infant Weer, 1901
48.    Infant Weer, 1899
49.    Mary A. Cox, 1869 – 1901
50.    Minnie B. Parker, 1895 – 1896
51.    Mary L. Potts, 1890 – 1909
52.    Zellie B. Norris, 1881 – 1912
53.    Annie J. Norris, Feb-Sept 1901
54.    Carrie Stamper, 1875 – 1900
55.    Mary Orcutt, 1892 – 1894
56.    William Mc. Orcutt, Feb-Sep 1901
57.    Sallie C. Bass, 1888 – 1892
58.    Infant Martin, July 3, 1908
59.    Neomy E. Wallace, 1867 – 1904
60.    Theo Wallace, 1858 – 1939
61.    Henry J. Hardin, 1835 – 1893
62.    Joseph M. McKim, 1843 – 1889
63.    Susie Metzger, 1901 – 1902
64.    Jacob Metzger, 1882 – 1896
65.    W. H. Seahorn, 1859 – 1902
66.    William H. Seahorn, 1862 – 1902
67.    M. Bell
68.    Ralph Williams
69.    E. E. Tunnell, 1833 – 1897
70.    M. E. Hill
71.    ----- Hill
72.    Quincy Rollins, 1907 – 1908
73.    F. L. Rector, 1864 – 1934
74.    Bell Rector, 1870 – 1914
75.    Laura G. Brown, 1875 – 1902
76.    Hugh Rector, 1895 – 1896
77.    Mable Bradshaw, 1892 – 1893
78.    Infant Bradshaw, 1894
79.    Wm. R. Powell, 1874 – 1883
80.    J. H. Duncan, 1862 – 1885
81.    Infant Weer, 1894
82.    Infant Weer, 1895
83.    Emmit Weer, 1897 – 1898
84.    Lasley Haynes, 1869 – 1944
85.    Amy Wocochie, 1893 – 1942
86.    Lee Cooper, 1934 – 1957
87.    Martha Parnoskey, D. Oct. 15, 1926
88.    John R. Litka, 1900 – 1936
89.    Paul W. Harrell, D. Mar. 6, 1941
90.    Percy N. Harrell, 1916 – 1950
91.    Emma Bradshaw, 1875 – 1906
92.    F. L. rector, 1868 – 1933
93.    Vienna Cooper, 1865 – 1901
94.    Perry A. McNames, 1896 – 1898
95.    Nellie O. McNames, 1895 – 1898
96.    Daisy Strawhun, 1875 – 1937
97.    Mary Ellen Strawhun, 1854 – 1907
98.    Tho. IRAPE (?)
99.    Margaret Cooper, 1872 – 1900
100.    Emma Cooper, 1876 -1895
101.    W. C. Cooper, 1872 – 1910
102.    Clara Bukey, 1872 – 1895
103.    Willie Hogan, 1881 – 1888
104.    Minnie May Hogan, May – Aug 1883
105.    Bertha Hogan, Jun – Sep 1888
106.    Willard Hogan Infant, Jan. 8 1890
107.    Maud B. Hogan, 1880 – 1884
108.    Johney Hogan Infant, 1885
109.    Nancy Gillis, 1860 – 1884
110.    George B. Hogan 1887 – 1889
111.    Kate Hogan, 1891 – 1892
112.    Emily A. H. Sennett, 1875 – 1894
113.    W. B. Hogan, 1845 - 1903
114.    Mary L. Hogan, 1857 – 1914
115.    John Haikey, 1852 – 1897
116.    Sukie Haynes, 1845 – 1915
117.    Addie Chenewee, July – Oct 1912
118.    Minnie Cooper, 1896 – 1898
119.    Emma Cooper, 1898 – 1900
120.    Pleasant Porter Cooper, 1906 – 1907
121.    Paul Childers, 1884 – 1902
122.    Joseph Childers, 1876 – 1909
123.    Lydia Childers, 1851 – 1929
124.    Notchah Childers, Aug – Oct 1904
125.    Onice Jennings, Dec 5-7, 1905
126.    Leonard C. Stockstill, 1909
127.    Earl Leon Johnson, 1915
128.    Essie May Johnson, 1914
129.    Luther W. Stockstill, 1917
130.    Chester McManus
131.    McManus Twins
132.    Bertha McManus
133.    Albert McManus, 1893 – 1954
134.    Henry B. Allison (Civil War) Co E 7 Kansas calvary
135.    Frank Chenwee, Mar – Nov. 1910
136.    Lydia Hagy, Aged 2 years
137.    Daniel Burgess, 1857 – 1885
138.    Sunday Burgess, 1883 – 1884
139.    Gussie Burgess, 1880 – 1908
140.    Nancy Golouel, 1828 – 1888
141.    Nancy Ann Hodge, 1819 – 1886
142.    Nathaniel Hodge, 1800 – 1878
143.    Elsie Fay Gaddy, 1901 – 1918
144.    Flora Gaddy, 1879 – 1908
145.    A. Clay Jones Infant, 1909
146.    Ward A. Flesher, 1872 – 1898
147.    J. E. Flesher, 1848 – 1897
148.    Lida Bell Brown, 1867 – 1884
149.    Hattie A. Mathewson, 1861 – 1884
150.    MOTHER, 1934
151.    George R. Perryman, 1849 – 1914
152.    Martha Perryman, 1856 – 1891
153.    Washington Childers, 1850 - 1885
154.    Charlie Childers, 1878 – 1900
155.    Willie Bough, 1903 – 1905
156.    Maudie Childers, 1888 – 1904
157.    Mary Tiger, 1875 – 1910
158.    Aaron McKenzie, 1838 – 1917
159.    Berttie B. Simmons, 1900 – 1901
160.    Early Simmons, 1897 – 1898

SOUTH SIDE
1.    Anna C. Hannah, 1875 – 1918
2.    Thelma Grace Kincaid, 1916 – 1917
3.    Christine Bowline Infant, 1917
4.    Ida Gates, Mother & Son, 1890 – 1916
5.    Esther M. Stafford, 1918 – 1919
6.    Carl C. Stafford, 1916 – 1917
7.    Harold Stafford, 1888 – 1929
8.    Alfred H. Schuessler, 1875 – 1931
9.    Sarah F. Williams, 1891 – 1923
10.    Virgle Williams, 1912 – 1922
11.    J. Williams,
12.    James T. Matlock, 1866 – 1923
13.    Betty Jean Tapp
14.    Frank Trusler, 1881 – 1965
15.    Dovie Trusler, 1894 – 19??
16.    Andrew J. Hoggatt, 1880 – 1950
17.    Martha Hoggatt, 1889 – 1927
18.    J. W. Hoggat, 1900 - ?
19.    Bessie L. Hickabay, 1880 – 1904
20.    Lewis Matlock, 1914 – 1915
21.    William H. Worick, 1860 -1936
22.    H. F. Langston, 1854 – 1916
23.    D. L. Langston, 1861 – 1929
24.    Billie Monroe
25.    Baby Henson
26.    Nancy E. Bagwell, 1833 – 1913
27.    Thomas J. Bagwell, 1833 – 1914
28.    Minnie V. Barnes, 1902 – 1918
29.    Clell Fulps, 1918 – 1919
30.    J. L. Fulps, 1911 – 1913
31.    Myrtle Smith, 1882 – 1952
32.    Joseph H. Rooks, 1855 – 1939
33.    Willis. H. Booth, 1843 – 1918
34.    Meta M. Strawhun, 1884 – 1917
35.    Wayne Mikel, 1889 – 1917 Co. D. 111 Engineers WW I
36.    Delila L. Mikel, 1855 – 1949
37.    P. C. Mikel, 1846 – 1912
38.    J. B. Weaver Mikel, Mar 7, 1891
39.    Phineas S. Harvey, 1885 – 1901
40.    Sallie J. Crank, 1882 – 1909
41.    Infant Freeman, 1930
42.    C. F. APRIO----?
43.    Wm. Youn Matlock, 1901 – 1902
44.    S. D. Hamilton, 1861 – 1900
45.    Joseph M. Davidson, 1886 – 1904
46.    J. J. Davidson, 1879 – 1904
47.    Florence Ray, died Aug. 30, 1908
48.    Bertha Boyd, 1882 – 1916
49.    Alice Kinkeade, 1867 – 1911
50.    J. W. Kinkeade, 1867 – 1942
51.    Sarah A. Henry, 1868 – 1945
52.    Amos V. Henry, 1868 – 1935
53.    Arthur Henry, 1894 – 1903
54.    Lee B. Short, 1864 – 1908
55.    Shirley Fay Lee, Jan. 7-12, 1938
56.    Matthew Lee, 1860 – 1929
57.    Sarah C. Beal, 1848 – 1907
58.    Maudie Lee, 1896 – 1899
59.    Charley Bell, 1885 – 1906
60.    Eva Baning, 1894 - 1906
61.    James N. Beal, 1881 – 1946
62.    Mary E. Dobson, 1847 – 1904
63.    Iva Dobson, 1902 – 1905
64.    Pearley May Anglen, 1896 – 1901
65.    Calie D. Anglen, 1892 – 1901
66.    Zephaner Anglen, 1856 – 1902
67.    Marion F. Anglen, 1883 – 1904
68.    B. G. Crawford, 1899 – 1901
69.    Reva Crawford, Jan – Mar 1901
70.    John F. Kennedy, 1875 – 1901
71.    Mary C. Gun, 1882 – 1902
72.    B. D. Logan, 1852 – 1904
73.    Bennie H. Drake, Aged 11 Yrs.
74.    Clara Scott, 1899 – 1900
75.    Lawrence Scott, Dec 4-19, 1900
76.    Luther A. Williams, 1906 – 1907
77.    Eua Elna (?), 1907 – 1910
78.    Sam Horton, 1859 – 1899
79.    Infant Knight, Jan. 25, 1907
80.    Viola Meirs Knight, 1878 – 1907
81.    Lucy M. Moreland, 1896 – 1900
82.    Frilda Bivins, 1906 – 1907
83.    David Y. Sloan, 1852 – 1921
84.    Sarah E. Sloan, 1853 – 1902
85.    Gracie Holland, Jan-Sept 1900
86.    Charley Richard, 1873 – 1901
87.    G. B. ---
88.    W. J. Hurst, 1877 – 1903
89.    Charley Broyles, 1902 – 1903
90.    Samuel E. Gillis, 1875 – 1904
91.    Arthur B. Hogan, 1882 – 1904
92.    Georgie McCormick, 1899 – 1902
93.    Anna McNeill, 1896 – 1900
94.    Dema Fry, 1873 – 1903
95.    Millie Fry, 1829 – 1927
96.    Muttleoke, 1828 -1888
97.    Louie W. Sawyer, Mar-May 1899
98.    Earl H. Randall, 1897 – 1902
99.    Mable Simmons, 1905 – 1908
100.    Onis L. Sallenger, June – July 1905
101.    Hester A. Toon, 1852 – 1898
102.    Lawrence Waugh, 1897 – 1902
103.    Violet I. Duey, 1893
104.    Abie G. Duey, 1879 – 1947
105.    T. A. Duey, 1845 – 1916
106.    Sarah A. Duey, 1839 – 1917
107.    Ada M. McGonigal, 1873 – 1957
108.    James H. McGonigal, 1871 – 1960
109.    J. Costenborder, 1832 – 1906
110.    Willard F. Shellenbarger, 1899 -1928
111.    Charley Shellenbarger, 1881 – 1905
112.    Earl L. Shellenbarger, 1891 – 1936
113.    Charley Chisholm, May – Aug. 1898
114.    James H. Gaddy, 1855 – 1937
115.    Mary E. Gaddy, 1858 – 1925
116.    Baby Girl Bradley, 1917 – 1918
117.    Irene Bradley, 1891 – 19??
118.    Alfred Bradley, 1892 – 19??
119.    William J. Henney, 1884 – 1933
*No age or dates given on metal markers of Smith Funeral Home Sapulpa, Okla.
Source: "Our People and Where They Rest", vol. 5, by James W. Tyner and Alice Tyner Timmons; pub. 1971


Tulsa County

Copyright Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.