Genealogy Trails logo


Source: "A Census for Revolutionary or Military Services; With Their Names, Ages & Place of Residence,
as returned by the Marshalls of the Several Judicial Districts, under the act of taking the Sixth Census;" Washington,
Printed by Blair and Rives, 1841

Transcribed by Genealogy Trails Transcription team



State of Pennsylvania - Eastern District

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages

Names of heads of families with
whom pensioners resided June 1, 1840

Adams County . .
- Hamilton Ban . .
Captain David Wilson 89 Captain David Wilson
Joshua Heidler, Sen. 77 .
- Mount Pleasant . .
Michael Clapsadale 91 .
- Franklin . .
Joseph Chamberlin . .
- Reading . .
William Reading . .
Bucks County . .
- South Hampton . .
John Scott 60 .
- Bensalem . .
Andrew Ott 103 .
- Doyleston . .
Eleanor Lacy 75 .
Nathan James 85 John D. James
Andrew Denison 84 Andrew Denison
Jacob Conrad 78 .
- Buckingham . .
Martin Herlinger 78 .
- Newton . .
William Willard 76 .
Nathaniel Burrows 85 .
- Nochamixion . .
Thomas Custerd 84 Thomas Custerd
Benjamin Hawldren 89 Benjamin Hawldren
Andrew Stull 85 Andrew Stull
- Plumstead . .
Robert Beaty 78 .
- Durham . .
Michael Fackenthall 84 Michael Fackenthall
- Milford . .
Christian Huber 84 Christian Huber
West Rockhill . .
Adam Richert 88 Adam Richert
- Richland . .
Henry Heft 82 Henry Heft
Berks County . .
- Reading . .
Michael Spats 78 .
Sebastian Algiar 83 .
Peter Stickels 78 .
Aaron Wright 78 .
Henry Styles 84 .
Christian Miller 85 .
William James 79 .
Joseph Snabble 84 .
John P. Nagle 83 .
- Maxatawny . .
Henry Grim 75 .
Frederick Bower 83 .
Jacob Wink 82 .
Philip Noyes 84 .
Christian Smick 76 .
- Greenwich . .
Andrew Camp 84 .
George Hincley 82 .
Peter Stiger 89 .
- Windsor . .
Nicholas Grate 81 .
- Richmond . .
Henry Stine 71 .
John Hains -- .
- Ruscombmane . .
John Everhart 81 .
Simon Link 82 .
- Rockland . .
Jacob Walter 84 .
Conrad Fry 85 .
- Oyey . .
John Yeager . .
- Washington . .
Frederick Glass 87 .
Chester County . .
- West Calu . .
James Brown 79 John Calwell
- Brandywine . .
William Moore, Sen. 84 William Moore, Sen.
John Byres 86 John Wilson
- West Nantmeal . .
Thomas Rankin 58 Thomas Rankin
- East Nantmeal . .
Borick Beagle 88 Jacob Starrett
Alexander Neisbit 85 Mary Robinson
- West Fallowfield . .
Charles Wallace 79 Edmund Taylor
- West Bradford . .
William Walker 48 William Walker
- East Vincent . .
Anthony W. Hayman 55 John Miller
- West Vincent . .
Lewis Harple 82 Lewis Harple
James Thomas 83 James Thomas
Evan Evans 82 Evan Evans
- Coventry . .
Jacob Zombro 80 John Byer
Colonel Caleb North 87 Colonel Caleb North
Philip Nimon 80 Jacob Nimon
- Schuylkill . .
William Jones 49 William Jones
- Charlestown . .
Thomas Bodly 81 Matilda Carter
Jacob Wisner 78 Jacob Wisner
- Tredyfrin . .
Elizabeth Howell 82 Elizabeth Howell
Sarah Woodman 84 William S. Woodman
- Londonderry . .
Carswell Gardner 84 George Thomas
- East Nottingham . .
James All 82 Levi K. Brown
James A. Dremren 88 William Collingsworth
James Ewing 88 John Allen
- Lower Oxford . .
George Rudolph 60 William W. Lyle
- Upper Oxford . .
Peter Fry 85 James Ross
Cumberland County . .
- North Middleton . .
Jacob Hefflebower 85 Michael Frisburn
Philip Lehnhart 79 Benjamin Thompson
- East Pennsboro' . .
Peter Beaty 78 Peter Beaty
- Carlisle . .
James Hutton 83 .
Archibald London 86 .
Michael Tanno 65 .
- West Pennsboro' . .
Elizabeth Ferguson 76 .
- Frankford . .
George S. Rinehart 94 .
Delaware County . .
- Nether Providence . .
George Hizer 93 Thomas Deram
- Middletown . .
John Lindsay 88 William Saunders
- Marple . .
Samuel Carr 54 .
Dauphin County . .
- Harrisburg - South Ward . .
Ann Maria Keefer 70 John J. Black
Justina Weiser 82 John Lingle
- Upper Swatara . .
John Rickerd, Sen. 79 John Rickerd, Sen.
George Yeager 76 Peter Landes
Robert Gray 83 John Levingstone
- Londonderry . .
Jacob Scheller 80 .
- Derry . .
Philip Fishburn 86 .
Ludwig Fishburn 84 .
- Lower Paxton . .
Jacob Schope 78 .
- Susquehanna . .
Simon Fulk 97 .
John Lehman 84 .
Franklin County . .
- Chambersburg . .
John Henebarge 85 .
- Antrim . .
Jacob Skully 84 .
Frederick Byers 85 .
Joseph Davidson 86 .
- Green . .
John Dine 96 .
Nicholas Fritz 82 .
George Kehl 82 .
Peter Stambaugh 89 .
John Renfrew 87 .
- Mercerburg . .
William Dick 53 .
James Irwin 82 .
- Washington . .
Adam Hartman 77 .
- Quincy . .
John Barnsheeser 94 .
- Fannet . .
John Krouse 83 .
Peter Foreman 87 Peter Foreman
- Hamilton . .
Christian Weest 95 .
Fred. Stucky 100 .
- Peters . .
Leonard Croborga 90 .
- St. Thomas . .
Jacob Line 87 .
George Harmony 52 .
Letterkenny . .
Michael Fitz Strasburg 84 .
- Surgan . .
Peter Pinkey 70 .
George Gunter 83 .
- Metal . .
John Goyer 80 .
Thomas Forsythe 35 .
John Jones 110 .
- Warren . .
Frederick Keefer 78 .
Lancaster County . .
- Rapho . .
Jacob Brown 85 .
- Monheim . .
Peter Maurer 83 .
- West Donegal . .
Peter Sheaffer 89 .
- East Hempfield . .
John Patterson 81 .
- West Hempfield . .
Isaac O'Donnel 67 .
- Lancaster City . .
John Roberson -- Mrs. Roberson
Joseph Peterman -- Mrs. Peterman
Polly Merrit -- George Merrit
Mary Carpenter -- Ann Green
Jacob Keller 78 Mrs. Keller
Eliza Trisler -- Mrs. C. Trisler
Molly Longnecker -- John Longnecker
Samuel Ludwig -- David Roger
Susan Roth -- Mrs. Moyer
Catharine Gonech -- Peter Gonech
Caspar Hubbert 78 Casper Hubbert
George Lenard 82 George Leonard
John Goniz -- Elizabeth McGrann
Michael Gumph 76 Michael Gumph
Frederich Seip -- Rudolph Suter
Catharine Gemshorn -- James Roger
Legal Dutrich -- James Corey
Jacob Long 82 Jacob Long
John Gonter 79 John Gonter
Peter Shindle 80 Peter Shindle
Christopher Grumph 80 C. Gumph
Peter Bruner 77 Peter Bruner
Catharine Eichholty -- Susah Eichholty
Thomas Shay -- Thomas Shay
Catharine Fry -- Catharine Luty
William Low 83 Jacob Eshelman
- East Cocalico . .
Andrew Ream 84 .
Harry Ream 84 .
- West Cocalico . .
David Landis 84 .
Henry Richold 82 .
- Elizabeth . .
Abraham Eshleman 82 .
- Earl . .
David Diffenderfer 91 .
Jacob Diffenderer 83 .
- Caernarvon . .
Adam Northamer 81 .
- Brecknock . .
Barbara Sweigan -- .
Jesse Stover -- .
- Little Britain . .
Robert Dugless 76 .
- Martick . .
John Bain 103 .
William Henzel 90 .
Lebanon County . .
- Lebanon Borough . .
George Hess 79 George Hess
- Swatara . .
Peter Witmoyer 80 F. Witmoyer
Anna Barbara Yeagley 78 Anna Barbara Yeagley
Peter Sailor 77 Peter Sailor
John Shalley 79 John Shalley
Jacob Heim 75 Jacob Heim
Jacob Bickel, Jun. 88 John Bickel, Sen.
Valentine Shoufler 88 Valentine Shoufler
Martin Meily 78 Martin Meily
George Heilman 81 George Heilman
- East Hanover . .
Thomas Kopenhaver 80 William Kopenhaver
John Hetrich 77 John Hetrich
Jacob Decker 84 Jacob Decker
Philip Witmoyer 80 Philip Witmoyer
John Garberich 81 John Garberich
James Steward 83 John Winter
- Londonderry . .
Jacob Lentz 81 Jacob Lentz
Adam Frist 80 David Flory
Jacob Keaner 86 Jacob Keaner
Andrew Robeson 81 Joshua Robeson
- Heidelberg . .
George Wolf 79 Christian Smith
Margaretta Leob 79 Henry Leob
Elizabeth Derr 81 Elizabeth Derr
- Lebanon - South Ward . .
Andrew Hoover 75 Andrew Hoover
- Lebanon - North Ward . .
Dilman Doup 81 Dilman Doup
Mary Weaver 75 Jacob Weaver
- Bethel . .
Catharine Walborn 85 John Walborn
- Jackson . .
Mary Bainny 75 Mary Bainny
Rebecca Bowers 74 Rebecca Bowers
John Smith 86 John Smith
Lehigh County . .
- Allentown . .
Charles Deshlu 82 Charles Deshlu
John Miller 71 John Miller
Frederick Kemerer 84 Timothy Geidner
Peter Houk 88 Peter Houk
Andrew Gangwer 92 Andrew Gangwer
Philip Lehr 57 Philip Lehr
- Salisbury . .
Jacob Wilt 79 Andrew Wilt
- Upper Saucon . .
George Deily 87 Joseph Morey
George Rumfeldt 86 Elizabeth Rumfeldt
- Lower Macungy . .
Michael Kehm 87 Michael Kehm
- Upper Milford . .
John Titlow 81 John Titlow
David Alshouse 86 David Eberhad, Jr.
- Lowhill . .
Andrew Knerr 83 Andrew Knerr, Sen.
- South Whitehall . .
George Gangewer 82 George Gangewer
- Weisenberg . .
Christian Boyer 82 Christian Boyer
Andrew Rupp 82 Jeremiah Snyder
Lorenz Holben 91 Solomon Holben
- North Whitehall . .
Peter Gross 79 Peter Gross
Christian Acker 85 Elias Semel
George Fisher 84 John Esh
Monroe County . .
- Hamilton . .
Moses Swartwood 75 John Actman
John Staples 87 .
Aaron Depuy 80 .
- South Smithfield . .
Daniel Labar 76 .
- Stroudsburg . .
John Fenner 78 .
John Coolbaugh 80 .
John Cooper -- .
- Middle Smithfield . .
Margaret Vananaken 75 .
- Tobyhanna . .
Philip Trausu 82 .
- Ross . .
Mary Smith . .
- Chestnut Hill . .
Benjamin Vanhorn 81 .
Montgomery County . .
- Abington . .
Baker Barns 80 .
- Moorland . .
William Prikhe 86 .
Marlain Freas 77 .
- Whitemarsh . .
Chrisopher Carr 98 Elizabeth Lentz
- Montgomery . .
Daniel Harrar 84 .
- Gwynedd . .
Henry Neavel 87 .
Henry Yelles 87 .
- Hatfield . .
Edward Hoxworth 78 .
- Worcester . .
Adam Homsher 86 .
- Pottstown . .
George Leader 87 George Leader
Catharine Drace 91 Major M. Kinney
- Pottsgrove . .
Frederick Miller 79 Jonas Freed
Mathias Laughman 83 Jos. Laughman
- Limerick . .
Christian Mattis 84 Christian Mattis
- Upper Provicence . .
Widow Harple 84 Mary Harple
- New Hanover . .
Widow Deeker 77 Jacob Deeker
Sophia Barnhart 86 John Barnhart
Jacob Erb 80 Jacob Erb
- Marlboro' . .
Catharine Rushon 80 John Shaid
Christopher Brey 82 Christopher Brey
Catharine Shively 79 John Haring
John Salada 76 John Salada
- Lower Merion . .
Jacob Latch, Sen. 81 Jacob Latch
John Wilfong, Sen. 80 John Wilfong, Sen.
Griffith Smith 79 Griffith Smith
William Holdgate 79 Jacob Rodenboh
John C. Ferl 50 John C. Ferl
Northampton County . .
- Lehigh Ward . .
Daniel Yansen 86 Daniel Yansen
- Lower Mount Bethel . .
Thomas Silaman 84 Thomas Silaman
William Stinson 81 William Stinson
Ludwick Shoup 76 Ludwick Shoup
- Plainfield . .
Philip Diley 86 Philip Diley
- Williams . .
John Eckert 87 John Eckert
- Allen . .
One female 83 .
One female 85 .
- Bushkill . .
William Seifert 78 .
M. Miller 69 .
P. Steinmetz 69 .
- Lehigh . .
____ Heckman 80 Charles Heckman
- Moore . .
C. Schlegel 85 C. Schlegel
P. Deemer 80 Phil. Deemer
J. Frey 80 Jacob Frey
- Lower Sawcon . .
John Mann 83 John Mann
Henry Brown 85 Henry Brown
Ad. Frey 79 Ad. Frey
John Ohl 82 John Ohl
Perry County . .
- Centre . .
Miniran Dickson 84 William H. McClain
- Greenwood . .
Benjamin Bonsell 79 .
Andrew Burd 78 .
- Liverpool . .
Jacob Essick 81 .
Michael Lepkichler 81 .
- Newport . .
Ephraim Williams 85 .
- Wheatfield . .
Andrew Lash 79 .
- Rye . .
Paul Musser 84 .
- Borough of Liverpool . .
Richard Baker 81 .
- Madison . .
Melchoir Spohn 81 Melchoir Spohn
- Saville . .
Elizabeth Jacobs 72 George Jacobs
Nicholas Barack 81 Nicholas Barack
- Junlata . .
Michael Robison 81 William Robison
Adam Netrow 52 Adam Netrow
- Carroll . .
Robert Lackey 76 Robert Lackey
John Murphy 81 John Murphy


Pike County . .
- Lehman . .
Peter Benson 45 Chalin Chamberlain
Barnadus Swartwood 80 .
- Delaware . .
Frederick Shoff 88 Frederick R. Shoff
- Milford . .
Elizabeth Bunnel 82 Elizabeth Bunnel
Isaac Blackmore 89 Isaac Blackmore
Samuel Hellems 79 Hyram Hellems
Schuylkill County . .
- Orwigsburg . .
Frederick Hesser 78 .
- Wayne . .
Adam Snyder 82 .
George Zegman 83 .
- Pengrove . .
John Dollinger 91 .
- Upper Mahantango . .
Philip Bechtel 82 .
Abraham Zimerman 83 .
Jacob Reinert 81 .
- Barry . .
Valentine Kuter 81 .
- Schuylkill . .
Godfreid Duher 84 .
- Rush . .
Adam Kline 78 .
- West Penn . .
Peter Steighwalt 78 .
James Nunimacher 80 .
- West Brunswick . .
Adam Mengle 87 .
East Brunswick . .
Philip Swartz 86 .
Barnard Kepner 76 .
Frederick Bensinger 80 .
Henry Hoffman 80 .
Abraham Knittle 80 .
Christopher Boyer 77 .
Andrew Bolich 83 .
John Miller 76 .
City of Philadelphia . .
- North Mulberry Ward . .
Ann Fletcher 75 Benjamin Rodgers
Susan Kollock 84 John McDowell
Sarah Stanert 81 Edward Dickinson
- South Mulberry Ward . .
Patrick Dougherty 45 John McDowell
- North Ward . .
Frederick Burkart 79 Frederick Burkart
- Middle Ward . .
Elizabeth Billingham 39 Jonas P. Falum
- South Ward . .
Jacob Stremback 85 Jacob Stremback
John G. Watmough 45 John G. Watmough
- Locust Ward . .
Elizabeth Nagle 48 Elizabeth Nagle
Mary Savel 95 Mary Savel
Susan Bainbridge 62 Susan Bainbridge
Leonora Parsons 77 L. Parsons
Comfort Richards 80 Delia Richards
Abigail Conover 77 M. A. Lawrence
Mary Hodgson 80 Alexander Hodgson
Mary Baton 75 James Hickey
Ann Butler 89 Samuel Butler
Sarah Parris 73 Sarah Parris
Sarah Inskeep 83 Sarah Inskeep
- Newmarket Ward . .
Ann Mayhew 79 Enoch Mayhew
- Cedar Ward . .
Sarah O'Neill 88 Humphrey Hunt
- Pine Ward . .
Andrew Kee 30 John C. Righter
Margaret E. Shaw 50 Wm. H. Odenheim
Barnet Rogan 21 Lewis Perot
Philadelphia County . .
- Northern Liberties - 5th Ward . .
John Revel 40 John Revel
- Northern Liberties - 7th Ward . .
Jacob Madlock 83 .
- Southwark - 1st Ward . .
Jane Culbert 78 James Culbert
Mary T. Philler 57 Andrew Philler
Robert M. Wilson 84 Robert M. Willson
Jemima Smith 72 James S. Smith
John Douglass, Sen. 94 John Douglass, Sen.
- Southwark - 2nd Ward . .
James Ferguson 56 James Ferguson
John Nugent 57 Prudence Taylor
John Price 35 Sarah Richardson
Ezekiel H. Teal 71 Ezekiel Teal
Baltus Stone 96 George Copes
Ann Steel 81 Lester F. Donnell
Henry Wilmer 30 Sarah Philips
- Southwark - 4th Ward . .
Hannah Turney 87 .
Isaac Harding 32 Samuel H. Foster
- Southwark - 5th Ward . .
Henry Boyer 82 Evan Boyer
Anna Maria Clunet 42 Anna Maria Clunet
Catharine Rinker 64 Catharine Rinker
Elizabeth Buck 35 Elizabeth Buck
- Spring Garden - 1st Ward . .
Olive Fullinsbury 88 .
Elizabeth Niles 80 .
George Turner 93 .
George Tripner 78 George Tripner
Dragoon Recruitz -- Samuel F. Eltz
- Spring Garden - 2nd Ward . .
Mary Bunting 84 .
Nathan B. Jennings 91 Nathan B. Jennings
Philip Bevan 84 .
William Elliott 82 Evan Baily
- Spring Garden - 3rd Ward . .
Catharine Owen 97 William Lawrence
Paul Russell 83 Paul Russell
- Spring Garden - 4th Ward . .
Mary Sexton 79 Silas W. Sexton
Mary Brown 78 John Ellison
Elizabeth Ludwick 80 Elizabeth Ludwick
- Kensington - 1st Ward . .
Christopher Deum 81 John Lunshum
- Blockley . .
John Elliott 80 John Elliott
John Frailey 80 John Frailey
- West Philadelphia . .
Rachel Gaudy 72 Moses Hopkins
James O'Donnell 63 Alms House
Hugh Merrill 62 Alms House
Samuel Floyd 56 Alms House
Richard Hallowell 69 Alms House
George Ernest 81 Alms House
- Lower Dublin . .
Simon Krewson 86 .
Jacob Snyder 87 .
- Germantown . .
Henry Young 86 Edwin Runkle
- Moyamensing . .
John T. Lewis 75 John T. Lewis
Nicholas Mack 93 Ann McNichols
- Unincorporated Northern Liberties . .
Harman Sutton 34 Henry Davis
John Steiner 55 Eli Kenderhine
- Oxford . .
Benjamin Vandergrift 81 Benjamin Vandergrift
Jacob Foulkrod 80 Jacob Foulkrod
John McVaugh 88 John McVaugh
- Roxborough . .
Elizabeth Matthias 90 Charles Silverthorn
Phebe Righter 81 Phebe Righter
Edith Nunemaker 79 Joseph H. Hoffman
Mary Levering 75 Joseph H. Hoffman
Ann Bigony 82 Joseph Lare
Christopher Ozies 89 Christopher Ozies
Margaret Stritzel 79 Margaret Stritzel
Wayne County . .
- Berlin . .
John Bunnell 83 .
- Bethany . .
Eliphalet Kellogg 75 Eliphalet Kellogg
- Canaan . .
Abraham Frisbie 78 .
Abigail Seely 75 .
Jesse Morgan 78 .
John A. Schenck 80 .
- Clinton . .
John Griswold 84 .
Jason Stanton 79 .
- Mount Pleasant . .
Elizabeth King 71 .
Sarah Benjamin 84 .
- Palmyra . .
Ethal Jones 75 .
- Preston . .
Gideon Woodman 82 .
Silas Tyler 94 .
- Salem . .
Jeremiah Osgood 78 .
John Andrews 82 .
Rachel Weston 81 .
- Sterling . .
John Benett 87 .
York County . .
- York Borough - South Ward . .
Lewis Shive 80 Lewis Shive
Jacob Rudy 91 Jacob Rudy
John Stroman 84 John Stroman
John Koch 82 John Koch
- York Borough - North Ward . .
Michael Warner 78 Henry Stauffer
Jonathan Jacobs 84 Jonathan Jacobs
- Borough of Dillsburg . .
Adam Keener 90 Adam Keener
- Franklin . .
Edward Cavenaugh 89 Edward Cavenaugh
- Dover . .
George Switzer 77 Jesse Barnes
- Hanover . .
John Lipp 86 Joseph Deck
Peter Grumbine 78 Joseph Aldhoff
William Fanschelt 89 William Fanschelt
- Old Codorus . .
George Krebs 86 George Krebs
Andrew Miller 86 Andrew Miller
George Bailey 90 Henry Bailey
- Manheim . .
Melchor Riffel 90 Melchor Riffel
- Hopewell . .
Thompson Alexander 82 Daniel Grimm
- York . .
Philip Wambaugh 85 Adam Musser
- Peachbottom . .
Isaac Jones 85 Isaac Jones
John Bullock 87 .
Benjamin Jones 90 Matthew Clarke
- Chanceford . .
George Keener 87 George Keener

State of Pennsylvania - Western District

Names of pensioners for
revolutionary or military services

Ages

Names of heads of families with
whom pensioners resided June 1, 1840

Allegany County . .
- Lower St. Clair . .
William Barr 90 William Barr
Daniel McDarmit 95 Daniel Hunter
Joseph McDarmit 90 Robert Hays
- Jefferson . .
James Wallace 89 James Wallace
William Wilson 86 William Wilson
James Hindman 86 James Hindman
- Mifflin . .
Joseph Forsyth 84 Joseph Forsyth
- Findley . .
Thomas McClanen 76 Thomas McClanen
- Robinson . .
Alexander Walker 70 .
William Stockdale 56 William Stockdale
Robert Cockran 83 Robert Cockran
- Elizabeth . .
Thomas Clark 90 .
Christopher Doughty 85 .
Thomas Drennen 86 William M. Drennen
- Indiana . .
Mrs. Clink 65 Jacob Clink
Miss Grubs 38 Andrew Grubs
Mrs. Hicky 73 James Hicky
Miss Clows 10 William Clows
- City of Alleghany . .
Rossin Tivis -- R. Tivis
Lewis Coaps -- Lewis Coaps
Elizabeth Shannon 77 .
Sarah Brannon 77 .
E. Grub 75 .
Samuel Crawl 81 .
Peter Brown 83 .
Margaret Williams 70 .
Mary Conner 77 .
James Chambers 52 .
- City of Pittsburg - West Ward . .
George Hinsey 74 .
- City of Pittsburg - 5th Ward . .
Margaret Larance 73 Thomas McKee
- City of Pittsburg - East Ward . .
James McCollough 86 James McCollough
- Pitt Township . .
Eshi Powers 96 John Graham
- Peebles . .
Thomas Campbell 85 John Horshman
- Versailles . .
Cary Quigley 108 John McKee
Catharine Orgin 90 James Coulter
- Ohio . .
Charles Brooks 79 Charles Brooks
James Brown 66 Moses Blazer
- Franklin . .
Jacob Rosensteel 54 Jacob Rosensteel
Margaret Shrum 76 Margaret Shrum
Richard Easton 88 Richard Easton
- Pine . .
John Walter 86 John Walter
Jacob Burkhardt 84 Robert Scott
Hardy Reynolds 80 George Wallace
John Hillman 80 John Hillman
Samuel Arbuthnot 81 Samuel Arbuthnot
William Trenary 98 Henry Trenary
George Grove 89 George Grove
George Greer 84 Thomas Greer
William Beggs 86 William Beggs
- Ross . .
James Watson 75 David Reel
- East Deer . .
John Davis 54 John Noel
Daniel Howe 75 William Plumer
William Leslie 81 Thomas Leslie
Clinton County . .
- Dunstable . .
Jeremiah Shearer 50 Jeremiah Shearer
- Grove . .
John Ramage -- John Ramage
- Logan . .
Ludwig Fridley 90 Ludwig Fridley
Christopher Colby 103 Christopher Colby
Henry Hening 87 Henry Hening
John Kitchen 89 John Keller
Warren County . .
- Warren . .
John Andrews 68 John Andrews
- Brokenstraw . .
Solomon Jordan 85 Elijah Jordan
George Long 75 George Long
- Columbus . .
Zacheus Raymond 78 Zacheus Raymond
Bashabe Beels 88 Ezra Beels
- Sugargrove . .
Josiah Chandler 85 Alva Evens
- Pinegrove . .
Noah Chappel 83 Noah Chappel
Squire Philips 82 Squire Philips
Gideon Northrop 86 David Northrop
- Southwest . .
Mrs. Hannah Smith 71 John R. Smith
- Limestone . .
Mrs. Margaret McGee 76 Henry McGee
Bedford County . .
- Air . .
Robert Alexander 86 Robert Alexander
- Belfast . .
James Hollingshead 84 James Hollingshead
- Bethel . .
Mary Bishop 77 Margaret Bishop
Sarah Traux 78 Hester Traux
- Bedford . .
William Clark 80 William Clark
- Cumberland . .
Frederick Simons 78 Frederick Simons
Valentine Miller 86 Valentine Miller
William Drenning 77 William Drenning
- Hopewell . .
John McNey 75 John McNey
Mary Gordon 92 Thomas Fredrigal
- Colerain . .
Christopher Hart 87 Christopher Hart
Peter Morgan 82 Peter Morgan
- Union . .
John Artis 86 John Artis
Leonard Curl 76 Leonard Curl
- Broadtop . .
John Lain 85 John Lain
- Southampton . .
William Davis 83 William Davis
John Brumley 40 John Brumley
- Londonderry . .
William Masters 83 John Lafferly
- St. Clair . .
Samuel Elseroad 45 Samuel Elseroad
William Slick 91 William Slick
- Napier . .
John McCrackin 89 Joseph Mortimore
William Frasey 80 William Frasey
- Greenfield . .
Thomas Wilt 82 Jacob Wilt
Mifflin County . .
- Wayne . .
Thomas Holt 76 .
- Meno . .
James McGriger 85 .
Eli Williams 81 .
- Derry . .
Joseph Woods 81 .
James Glasgow 77 .
John Ridean 82 .
- Granville . .
James Cupples 84 .
- Armagh . .
Jacob Brown 84 .
Columbia County . .
- Mufflin . .
Jacob Sewank 81 Jacob Sewank
Eve Mary Stahler 92 John P. Klingeman
Anna Mary Durnbauch 67 Anna Mary Durnbauch
Laurence Christ 77 Thomas Knox
Henry Erwine 88 Henry Erwine
- Roaring Creek . .
Andrew McClure 85 Andrew McClure
- Briar Creek . .
Christian Marical 81 Christian Marical
Thomas Ward 92 Thomas Ward
Jacob Johnson 85 George Snider
- Orange . .
Peter Blank 84 Peter Blank
- Hemlock . .
John Hartman 84 John Hartman
Abraham Shoemaker 81 Abraham Shoemaker
- Montour . .
John Foust 84 John Foust
- Danville . .
William Clark 84 William Clark
- Washingtonville . .
Rachel McCoy 85 Robert McCoy
- Madison . .
Christopher Woolheaver 85 Christopher Woolheaver
John Allen 83 John Allen
Valentine Christian 84 Valentine Christian
- Valley . .
Phebe Gray 86 John Gray
Frederick Calehoofer 84 Frederick Calehoofer
- Liberty . .
Jane Bell 69 Jane Bell
Daniel Evellon 81 Daniel Evellon
- Limestone . .
Joseph Fulton 87 Joseph Fulton
- Sugarloaf . .
John Keeler 76 John Keeler
Green County . .
- Wayne . .
Jotham Black 80 Jotham Black
William Cornwell 86 William Cornwell
- Richhill . .
Abraham Staggers 67 George Wright
- Washington . .
Jacob Johns 76 Jacob Johns
Lewis Wright 87 Lewis Wright
John Weir 81 John Weir
- Morris . .
Stephen Simpson 90 Steven Simpson
William Rush 91 Michael Rush
- Center . .
Lewis Martin 79 William L. Martin
Isaac Dunn 83 Isaac Dunn
Salome Longstreth 85 Thomas Longstreth
- Dunkard . .
Jacob Stoneking 75 Jacob Stoneking
Jonathan Morris 88 Jonathan Morris
Elizabeth Smith 72 Elizabeth Smith
Isaac Cowell 82 Isaac Cowell
Hannah Long 75 Benjamin Long
Benjamin Titus 81 Benjamin Titus
- Whitely . .
Andrew Myres 78 Andrew Myres
Moses Moreland 88 Moses Moreland
Joseph Fox 84 John Fox
William Latimore 88 William Latimore
John Anderson 80 John Anderson
- Cumberland . .
Abraham Scott 87 Abraham Scott
George Wiscarver 82 Meredith Ingram
- Monongahela . .
Caleb Crumlow 82 Caleb Crumlow
Henry Sycks 83 Henry Sycks
Stephen Maple 81 Stephen Maple
- Jefferson . .
Abraham Kelly 89 James Kelly
Abijah McClain 85 Abijah McClain
James Maxwell 83 Peter Sharpnack
William Pugh 85 Barbary Stronnan
- Franklin . .
Thomas Smith 85 Hugh Smith
David White 89 David White
William Maple 77 William Maple
Reuben Mickle 77 Reuben Mickle
Susquehanna County . .
- Forest Lake . .
Hannah Southell 75 Asahel Southell
Luther Kellum 80 Luther Kellum
- Middletown . .
John Darrow 82 John Darrow
Andrew Canfield 86 Andrew Canfield
- Choconut . .
Westol Scovill 85 Daniel Chamberlin
- Auburn . .
Ezekiel Avery 77 Ezekiel Avery
- Bridgewater . .
Moses Tyler 74 Moses Tyler
Asahel Gregory 82 Samuel Gregory
William Shufelt 79 William Shufelt
Eseck Thayre 77 Eseck Thare
Henry Congdon 81 William Shipman
Henry Primes 74 Henry Primes
Ezekiel Maine 80 Ezekiel Maine
Darius Cook 87 Nathan Moss
Lawrence Tarpinning 78 Lawrence Tarpinning
John Reynolds 86 John Reynolds
James Eldredge 86 John Stroud
Elijah Bullard 95 Elijah Bullard
Simeon Reynolds 78 Simeon Reynolds
- Brooklyn . .
Isaac Brown 88 William Squires
Joshua Jackson 78 Joshua Jackson
Bristol S. Sampson 84 Bristol B. Sampson
- Dimock . .
Amy Babcock 76 Mason Tingley
Eunice Brownson 86 John Lathrop
Dyer Crocker 76 Dyer Lathrop
David Shearer 82 Samuel Shearer
- Franklin . .
Jedediah Adams 78 Joel Morse
Isaac Tunnells 77 David Matson
- Great Bend . .
Lydia Staples 95 Daniel Lyon
Putnam Catlins 74 Putnam Catlins
- Gibson . .
Abial Bills 81 Peleg Bills
Enos Whitney 78 Enos Whitney
George Gelats 82 George Gelats
Ruth Fuller 83 William Belcher
Elias Van Winkle 81 Elias Van Winkle
- Harford . .
Huldah Richardson 75 Caleb C. Richardson
John Thatcher 80 Daniel Thatcher
Ichabod Seaver 81 Ichabod Seaver
Sally Hewitt 83 Thomas Tiffany
Rufus Kingsley 77 Rufus Kingsley
- Herrick . .
Stephen Ellis 76 Stephen Ellis
- Liberty . .
Josiah Davis 83 Josiah Davis
Ichabod Buck 83 Ichabod Buck
- Lenox . .
Zerah Scott 75 Zerah Scott
Isaac Rynearson 82 Cornelius Rynearson
Lucy Tower 82 Rial Tower
- New Milford . .
Garret Schnedicar 85 Anna Newman
Elsa Miller 75 Joseph P. Miller
Nathan Buel 77 Arphaxed Buel
- Rush . .
John Blasdell 74 John Blasdell
- Springville . .
Joseph Button 80 Abner Burdick
Mary Wakelee 73 Arad Wakelee
Pardon Fish 89 Justus Knapp
Fayette County . .
- Menallen . .
Joseph Mendenhall 94 Joseph Mendenhall
- Tyrone . .
Benjamin Mackey 55 Benjamin Mackey
Samuel Wilson 76 Samuel Wilson
- Bullskin . .
John Washington 69 John Washington
Robert Fleming 71 Robert Fleming
George Ullery 62 George Ullery
Simon Ruffeam 97 George Huey
George Huey 56 George Huey
- Saltlick . .
William Herns 85 Jonathan Herns
Dennis Coon 61 Dennis Coon
James Rodgers 73 James Rodgers
Charles Warick 79 Charles Warick
William Turner 86 William R. Turner
Alexander Cumings 90 Alexander Cumings
- Connellsville . .
James Whaley 52 James Whaley
Azariah Davis 72 Azariah Davis
Elizabeth Stellwagon 95 Elizabeth Stellwagon
- Dunbar . .
William Cox 54 William Cox
William Harden 65 William Dickerson
William Cottorn 98 Edward Davis
Isaac Artist 82 William Hardey
Daniel Cole 84 Tobias Johnston
William Kennear 64 William Kennear
- Wharton . .
Cato Harden 62 Elizabeth Teach
William Williams 78 William Williams
Reuben Thasp 86 William Thasp
Thomas Pearce 85 Thomas Pearche
- Henry Clay . .
Benjamin Miller 61 Benjamin Miller
Job Clark 88 Andrew Flanagan
George Berker 80 James McGlaughlin
- Georges . .
Jacob Blackford 81 Jacob Blackford
James Davis 79 Catharine Davis
John Combs 87 Graham Combs
Jeremiah Archey 55 Jeremiah Archey
John Harden 77 John Harden
Jacob Price 49 Jacob Price
Conrad Rager, Sen. 85 Jacob Rager
Solomon Gladden 76 Solomon Gladden
Joseph Stillwell 85 John Stillwell
- German . .
John Hanning 89 John Hanning
Abraham Franks 71 Abraham Gallenton
James Ritchey 80 James Ritchey
Jacob Lawrence 83 Jacob Lawrence
Gabriel Abrams 91 Gabriel Abrams
Alexander McDugle 81 Alexander McDugle
- Union Borough . .
Samuel Garwood 75 James Lenox
John Lincoln 81 Patterson Lincoln
Joseph Taylor 65 Joseph Taylor
Archibald Stewart 80 Edward Bell
David Buchanon -- David Buchanon
Charles Williams 49 Charles Williams
- Spring Hill . .
Peter Bricker 84 Benjamin Bricker
Osburn Helery 78 Osburn Helery
- Brownsville . .
Michael Fee 81 Michael Fee
John Fleming 79 1/2 John Fleming
- Perry . .
James Moon 70 James Moon
- Luzerne . .
Joseph Wilson 80 Joseph Wilson
Washington County . .
- East Findley . .
Dr. John Hair 84 James Hair
William Adams 94 Samuel Donley
____ Newland 84 William Sprowls
- Canonsburg . .
George Wilkey 78 George Hagerdy
- Amwell . .
John Ruckman 86 John Ruckman
- Chartiers . .
James Kerr -- Almshouse
John Fitherman -- Almshouse
- Morris . .
Joseph Pipes 75 Joseph Pipes
- West Findley . .
Isaac Lucas 81 John Lucus
- Fallowfield . .
Thomas S. Shaffer 84 Thomas Shaffer
- Somerset . .
Robert Campbell 87 Robert Campbell
John Hipple 84 Frederick Hipple
Andrew Vanemon 84 Andrew Vanemon
- Peters . .
James Mitchell 90 John Wright
Jos. Denniston 90 Jos. Denniston
- Washington . .
Hugh Workman 81 Hugh Workman
Henry Arnold 100 Joseph Arnold
- Cross Creek . .
Peter Perrine 83 Peter Perrine
John Sutherland 93 Margaret Sutherland
- South Strabane . .
Benjamin Day 54 Benjamin Day
Matthew Murdock 84 John Colmery
Benedict Reynolds 82 Benedict Reynolds
John Bollen 84 John Bollen


Butler County . .
- Middlesex . .
John Davis 84 John Davis
- Buffalo . .
Robert Riddle 72 Robert Riddle
William Coleman 67 William Coleman
Abraham Leasure 77 Abraham Leasure
Daniel Malarkey 68 Daniel Malarkey
- Donegal . .
John Moser 85 John Moser
Elizabeth Rencill 90 Elizabeth Rencill
John Warner 87 John Warner
- Centre . .
Charles Campbell 93 Peter Grubb
John Corathers 96 Thomas Corathers
Samuel McCall 70 Samuel McCall
- Parker . .
Enoch Vernum 75 Enoch Vernum
John Chambers 67 John Chambers
John Allen 85 William Allen
- Venango . .
Amos Dunbar 77 Amos Dunbar
- Mercer . .
John Welsh 78 John Welsh
- Butler Township and Borough . .
Clark McPherrin 37 Clark McPherrin
John McCullough 70 John McCullough
Mary Crutchlow 74 Mary Crutchlow
John Buckhart 71 John Buckhart
- Muddy Creek . .
William Harvey 70 George King
- Conequenessing . .
Peter McKinney 75 Peter McKinney
Elizabeth Scott 70 Elizabeth Scott
- Cranberry . .
Cory Meeker 88 Cory Meeker
James Jordan 70 James Jordan
Martha Reed 85 Francis Pierce
Armstrong County . .
- Allegheny . .
Peter Yungst 80 Peter Yungst
Daniel Davis -- Daniel Davis
- Red Bank . .
Addy Anderson 70 Abraham Anderson
David Shields 80 Hans Ferguson
- Clarion . .
John Brown 80 John Brown
Thomas Meredith -- Joshua Rea
- Plum Creek . .
Henry Davis 73 Henry Davis
Sarah Smith 67 James Robb
James McCaine 64 James McCaine
Martha Stone 77 .
- Perry . .
James Buccannon 85 William Logue
Joseph Everet 63 Joseph Everet
Gideon Gibson 76 Gideon Gibson
- Toby . .
Hugh Callen, Sen. 67 Hugh Callen
Samuel Austin 84 Samuel Austin, Jun.
John Wilson, Sen. 71 John Wilson
- Madison . .
Mary Soliday 72 Jacob Money
- Sugar Creek . .
Isaac Steel, Sen. 77 Isaac Steel
Daniel Gould 69 Daniel Gould
Ezekiel Lewis 85 Ezekiel Lewis
- Franklin . .
Manassa McFadden 53 Manassa McFadden
Joseph McDonald 77 Joseph McDonald
- Buffalo . .
Henry Reefer 48 Henry Reefer
William Hill 69 William Hill
Samuel Murphey 82 Samuel Murphey
Margaret Laughrey 69 Margaret Laughrey
John Sipe 76 John Sipe
Eleanor Rayburn 72 James Rayburn
- Kittaning . .
Andrew Daugherty 71 Andrew Daugherty
Kilian Briney 73 John Terfastz
John Davis, Sen. 77 Jacob Davis
Michael Shall, Sen. 70 Michael Shall, Sen.
Michael Hartman 81 Michael Hartman
Sarah Wiliard 70 Jacob Wiliard
Michael Truby, Sen. -- Michael Truby, Jr.
- Pine . .
James Walker 68 James Walker
Thomas Walker 70 Thomas Taylor
Robert Patrick, Sen. 68 Robert Patrick, Sen.
Juniata County . .
- Borough of Mifflintown . .
Jacob Wise 83 Jacob Wise
- Walker . .
George Rhiam 83 Jonas Hauffman
- Greenwood . .
Mary Cox 93 William Cox
Lawrence Koon 82 Lawrence Koon
Frederick Keller 83 Frederick Keller
- Fayette . .
Thomas Burchfield 85 Absalom James
John Bell 88 John Bell
Emanuel Ebbs 106 Emanuel Ebbs
James Devincy 104 James Devincy
- Turbet . .
John Middaugh 81 Asher Middaugh
William Patton 82 William Patton
- Tuscarora . .
Sarah Nicholson 87 Sarah Nicholson
Elizabeth Conn 81 Daniel Conn
David Hackendorn 77 David Hackendorn
- Lack . .
John Lemmon 72 John Lemmon
Beaver County . .
- New Brighton . .
Nathaniel Coburn 75 N. Coburn
- New Seewickly . .
James Moore 82 John Borring
Samuel Lane 73 Samuel Lane
- Shenango . .
Alexander Long 83 A. G. Long
Sebastian Mershomer 84 Henry Mershomer
James Johnston 70 James Johnston
Robert Boyd 80 Matthew Reed
- Slippery Rock . .
James Robison 82 James Robison
- North Sewickly . .
Sampson Pearsal 76 Sampson Pearsal
- Hanover . .
George White 53 George White
- Hopewell . .
Thomas Liggett 85 James Liggett
William Hall 84 Obadiah Crider
- Moon . .
William Pittman 56 William Pittman
James Read 89 Andrew McCullock
- Borough of Bridgewater . .
John Javens 73 Thomas Javens
Christian Poorman 51 C. W. Bloss
- Brighton . .
Abraham Lockwood 59 Abraham Lockwood
- Little Beaver . .
George Swager 70 George Swager
- Darlington . .
Isaac Leonard 50 Isaac Leonard
- Chippewa . .
Thomas Stratton 80 Samuel Stratton
- Big Beaver . .
Philip Young 83 John Bales
Joseph S. Line 81 Joseph S. Line
- North Beaver . .
Esther Lenard 79 Abna Lenard
John Fulkerson 83 Richard Fulkerson
Elizabeth Justice 74 George Justice
James Alsworth 79 David Meanon
Agnes Bannon 79 George Coalman
John Elder 85 John Elder
John Coalman 93 John Coalman
- South Beaver . .
Jacob Grostcost 98 Jacob Grostcost
Philip Mason 77 Jacob Grostcost, Jr.
John Partredge 88 John Partredge
- Racoon . .
Jesse Lum 68 Jesse Lum
- Fallstown . .
Henry Woods 79 David Woods
Northumberland County . .
- Turbut . .
Nicholas Long 81 Nicholas Long
John Sample 85 William Sample
John Laos 84 John Loas
Michael Walizer 87 John Walizer
George Davis 85 Jacob Shook
Dewalt Lynn 85 Dewalt Lynn
- Milton . .
Peter Egner 76 Peter Egner
- Northumberland . .
Peter Bucklew 85 Peter Bucklew
- Borough of Sunbury . .
Elizabeth Weitzel 75 .
Mary Gray 77 .
- Augusta . .
Elizabeth Schmick 85 .
Deborah Grant 77 .
- Rush . .
Sarah Scott 78 .
- Upper Mahonoy . .
George Kump 87 .
- Lower Mahonoy . .
John Tschoop 82 .
- Shamokin . .
Joseph Richardson 80 .
George Hummel 79 .
Frederick Hummel 78 .
Elizabeth Harman 85 .
Mary Campbell 77 .
Indiana County . .
- Blacklick . .
Alexander Campbell 86 .
- Brushvalley . .
James Kelly 71 Robert Kelly
- Blairsville . .
Zebulon Doty 85 .
Mott Wilkinson 75 .
- Conemaugh . .
James Kane 80 .
John Montgomery 80 Martha Errington
- Centre . .
Joseph Moorhead 72 .
James Huston 82 .
Benjamin Williams 65 Michael Ressinger
John Ferguson 76 .
- Green . .
George Bowers 82 George Bowers
Henry Kifer 97 Henry Kifer
- Wheatfield . .
Cornelius Hutcheson 84 Cornelius Hutcheson
- Young . .
John Ewing, Sen. 75 Alexander Ewing
- Armstrong . .
Isaac Akeright 56 Isaac Akeright
- Washington . .
James R. Bill 46 James R. Bill
John Jamieson 67 John Jamieson
William McHenry 70 William McHenry, Jr.
- Mahoning . .
John Leasure 76 Andrew Shields
John Brady 63 John Brady
Isaiah Vanhorn 80 Isaiah Vanhorn
Thomas Neil 78 Thomas Neil
James Ewing 73 James Ewing
James Shields 101 Robert Shields
John Brady 64 John Brady
- Montgomery . .
William White 84 William White
Job Pearce 88 George Pearce
Union County . .
- Centre . .
Conrad Swartzlander 85 George Swartzlander
- Union . .
George Miller 81 George Miller
Jacob Bickel 85 Samuel Ulrich
John Derr 86 Israel Yearger
- Mifflinburg . .
Peter Lenhart 85 Jacob Lenhart
John Linn 84 John Linn
- West Buffalo . .
Robert Barbes 89 Robert Barbes
- East Buffalo . .
Jacob Mook 86 Jacob Mook
Adam Schout 86 George Baker
- White Deer . .
Joseph Bedding 83 Henry Bedding
- Hartley . .
Peter Klingaman 85 Peter Klingaman
Erie County . .
- Borough of Waterford . .
Moses Warner 82 .
- Concord . .
John Lilly 84 .
- Amity . .
Gideon Roherts 83 .
- Le Echuf . .
Nathan Parker 80 .
Nathaniel Mallory 79 .
- Washington . .
Nathaniel B. Gordon 75 .
Martin Van Worken 72 .
Joseph Walker 82 .
- Union . .
Michael Hare 114 .
William Miles 80 .
Darius Orton 84 .
- Borough of Erie . .
Simeon Smith 85 .
- Girard . .
Peter D. Watts 84 .
Dennis Carroll 81 .
- Springfield . .
Benjamin Cheeseman 85 .
Samuel Currier 84 .
Ebenezer Doy 77 .
William Southworth 82 .
William Hamilton 76 .
- Harbor Creek . .
William Gifford 86 .
Alexander Wilson 80 .
Nathaniel Walker 77 .
- Conneaut . .
Medad Pomroy 84 .
Rufus Thompson 78 .
James Morrison 83 .
Elihu Crane 82 .
- North East . .
Thaddeus Histed 77 .
Jesse Belnap 80 .
James Dickson 83 .
Orange Spencer 76 .
- Mckean . .
Samuel Stancliff 75 .
Comfort Stancliff 88 .
Stephen Oliver 75 .
David Pollock 86 .
Huntingdon County . .
- Allegheny . .
John Adams 78 J. Adams
- Morris . .
John Clark 94 John Clark
- Walker . .
Valentine Hefner 84 Valentine Hefner
Simon Fox 84 Simon Fox
John Geissenger 68 John Geissinger
- Antes . .
Lemuel Root 80 L. Root
Timothy Vanskyhock 72 Timothy Vanskyhock
- Dublin . .
Andrew Sands 86 Andrew Sands
Stephen Flemming 36 Stephen Flemming
- Henderson . .
James Hight 89 John Hight
John Fee 80 John Fee
- Barre . .
John Gregory 90 Alexander Gregory
William Johnston 81 William Johnston
Lycoming County . .
- Fairfield . .
Philip Andas 85 Jacob Agly
- Wolf . .
Daniel Morris 87 Daniel Morris
- Muncy . .
Andrew Flatt 83 Andrew Flatt
- Muncy Creek . .
James Barret 77 Peter Michael
John Gardner 82 Charles Feagles
- Moreland . .
Peter Sones 84 Peter Sones
- Miflin . .
Robert Covenhoven 85 Robert Covenhoven
Robert King 88 Robert King
- Lycoming . .
Conrad Kress 79 Conrad Kress
Daniel Vergison 76 Daniel Vergison
Philip Grove 80 Philip Grove
- Cummings . .
John English 87 Thomas Ramsay
- Brown . .
Rachel Campbell 76 Jeremiah Campbell
- Hepburn . .
William Vanhorne 83 William Vanhorne
- Loyalsock . .
Sarah Palhaines 85 Abraham Palhaines
- Susquehanna . .
James Armstrong 77 James Armstrong
- Clinton . .
William Fitzsimmons 87 Thomas Davis
Michael Sechler 79 Michael Sechler
- Washington . .
Cornelius Vanfleat 84 Cornelius Vanfleat
Venango County . .
- Sandy Creek . .
Andrew Alsworth 88 Alexander Strain
John Morrison 82 John Morrison
- Tionesta . .
Phineas Bates 76 Phineas Bates
- Richland . .
Adam Sheffer 80 Joseph Redick
- Sugar Creek . .
Thomas Carter 88 Thomas Carter
- Plum . .
Anna Maria Herring 79 Simon Sterling
James Daugherty 89 John Daugherty
- Rockland . .
Eve Stroup 79 David Stroup
- Cranberry . .
William Nelles 77 William Nelles
- Franklinboro' . .
William Brown 69 William G. Brown
Nimrod B. Grace 52 Nimrod B. Grace
Somerset County . .
- Allegheny . .
Jacob Burchart 82 Jacob Burchart
George Platz 75 George Platz
- Brother's Valley . .
Jacob Lowry 81 John Whetson
- Shade . .
Christopher Burket 93 Christopher Burket
- Paint . .
David Levingston 79 David Levingston
- Milford . .
Christian Rice 77 Christian Rice
Peter Henry 80 Peter Henry
William Critchfield 87 William Critchfield
- Southampton . .
Peter Troutman 84 Peter Troutman
- Turkeyfoot . .
Peter Gray 77 Peter Gray
George Beal 89 George Beal
Benjamin Jennings 81 Benjamin Jennings
Jacob Rush 85 Jacob Rush
McKean County . .
- Norwich . .
Edward Corwin 81 Edward Corwin
- Sergeant . .
Rhoda White 82 Samuel Beckwith
Benjamin Lamphier 79 William Lamphier
Centre County . .
- Haines . .
Nicholas Bressler 86 Nicholas Bressler
William Taylor 74 William Taylor
Boggs . .
Philip Barnhart, Sen. 82 Philip Barnhart, Sen.
Lawrence Bathurst 83 Henry A. Bathurst
- Ferguson . .
Samuel McWilliams 85 Samuel McWilliams
- Gregg . .
Adam Sundy 77 Adam Sundy
- Howard . .
John Marsden 84 John Marsden
- Potter . .
James Watt 85 John Fye
- Spring . .
John Garretson 85 John Garretson
- Walker . .
John Glontz 95 John Glontz
Tioga County . .
- Jackson . .
George Gill 87 Samuel D. Wright
John Lefler 85 Mary Lefler
- Middleburg . .
Jesse Lowcy 79 Jesse Lowcy
- Wellsboro' . .
Israel Greenleaf 74 Israel Greenleaf
Mary Waklee 72 John Waklee
- Tioga . .
Harvis Hotchkiss 76 Harvis Hotchkiss
Mercy Wright 75 J. N. Wright
- Elkland . .
Oliver Phelps 75 Oliver Phelps
Samuel Tubbs 85 Benjamin Tubbs
- Westfield . .
John Hyler 76 John Hyler
- Ruthland . .
Jacob Cummings 67 Levi Osgood
Andrew Sharp 75 Andrew Sharp
- Sullivan . .
Abraham Westbrook 78 Abraham Westbrook
Jeremiah Rumsey 77 Jeremiah Rumsey
- Charleston . .
Samuel Van Gorden 76 Chancy Terry
Hannah Dart 82 Agnes Dart
- Dearfield . .
Thomas Cumings 82 Thomas Cumings
Christopher Schoonover 77 Christopher Schoonover
- Brookfield . .
Godfrey Bowman 47 Godfrey Bowman

Jefferson County . .
- Rose . .
John Kirker 71 John Kirker
- Snyder . .
John Wilkins 60 John Wilkins
- Young . .
Henry Hurn 77 John Hurn
Potter County . .
- Harrison . .
Maria Rose 83 Solomon Burtis
- Allegany . .
Royal Cole 81 L. B. Cole
- Hebron . .
Lavina Sparks 71 William Sparks
- Hector . .
Joseph Throckmorton 75 E. Throckmorton
Westmoreland County . .
- North Huntingdon . .
Eli Brawner 66 Eli Brawner
Jacob Byerly, Sen. 80 Jacob Byerly, Sen.
- Franklin . .
Sarah Davis 72 Sarah Davis
George Richey 98 George Richey
William Donald 89 James Donald
George Hamilton 55 George Hamilton
George McWilliams 69 John McWilliams
- Unity . .
Michael Waugh 67 Joseph Bush
Adam Weaver 89 Adam Weaver
- Donegal . .
Zebulon Parke 87 .
Robert Ewing 78 .
John Harbison 77 .
Thomas Paine 105 Thomas Paine
- Allegheny . .
John Johnson 93 .
Jacob Bear 84 .
- Derry . .
Sarah Patterson 72 .
- Salem . .
Robert Barnet 78 .
David Shaw 87 .
John Young 86 .
Samuel Mehaffy 84 .
- Hempfield . .
Jonathan Gunnell 84 .
Christian Isaman 80 .
- Mount Pleasant . .
Charles Richard 85 .
Frederick Septer 78 .
Christopher Ackerman 83 .
John J. Hemminger 84 .
Crawford County . .
- Hayfield . .
Joseph Carter 78 Joseph Carter
Abner Jinnings 82 Abner Jinnings
- Spring . .
Joshua Church 79 Jesse Church
- North Shenango . .
Jared Crouk 82 Jared Crouk
Martin Kingsley 84 Martin Kingsley
William Reed 79 William Reed
Henry Williams 79 Henry Williams
Jonathan Herrington 78 Jonathan Herrington
- Beaver . .
Abijah Learned 80 Silvanus Learned
John Colman 78 John Colman
- Oil Creek . .
Nathan Winton 80 Bradley Winton
- Rome . .
Christopher Connell 82 Isaac Connell
Robert Stanton 78 Robert Stanton
- Fairfield . .
William Dean 69 William Dean
John Wintworth 75 John Wintworth
- Venango . .
William Ely 84 Elam Holcomb
- Summer Hill . .
Potter White 72 Potter White
Oliver Lawrence 84 Oliver Lawrence
- Fallowfield . .
Peter Mattocks 81 Peter Mattocks
John Ralston 80 John Ralston
James Randolph, Sen. 70 James Randolph, Sen.
- Meadville . .
John Bliss 52 John Bliss
James McNamara 93 James McNamara
Phineas Andrew 85 Phineas Andrews
- Woodcock . .
James Wygant 79 James Wygant
Samuel Graff 82 Samuel Graff
- Randolph . .
Joel Jones 76 Joel Jones
- Vernon . .
Cornelius Vanhorn 90 Cornelius Vanhorn
- Mead . .
Oris Filer 75 James Masters
David Thurston 78 David Thurston
James Adams 69 James Adams
John Ellis, Sen. 77 John Ellis, Sen.
Zavan Sackett 91 Zavan Sackett
Samuel Lord 73 Samuel Lord
Mercer County . .
- Neshanock . .
John Moore 70 John Moore
- Mahoning . .
George Cassadey 59 George Cassadey
- Lackawannock . .
James Young 79 James Young
James Spears 71 John Spears
Archibald McNair 82 A. McNair
- Coolspring . .
William McGaw 88 William McGaw
- West Salem . .
John Brown 70 John Brown
Martin Grinder 90 Martin Grinder
Hugh McGill 64 Hugh McGill
Samuel Howard 84 Samuel Howard
- Pymatuning . .
James Duncan 84 John Duncan
Godfrey Carnes 79 John Carnes
- Delaware . .
Josiah Weslick 59 Josiah Weslick
- Wolf Creek . .
John Sutherland 84 John Sutherland
- Hickory . .
Samuel Quimby 87 Charles S. Quimby
Abraham Deforest 92 Isaac Deforest
- Slippery Rock . .
Henry Jordon 79 Henry Jordon
Cambria County . .
- Conemaugh . .
Ludwick Wisinger 84 George Wisinger
- Johnstown . .
George Lucas 90 David Lucas
- Richland . .
Plinn Hays 88 Plinn Hays
- Summerhill . .
John Plott 85 Joseph Plott
Godfrey Settlemyre 88 Godfrey Settlemyre
- Jefferson . .
Samuel Cole 79 Samuel Cole
Luzerne County . .
- Butler . .
William Betterley 75 William Betterley
- Hanover . .
Elisha Blackman 80 .
- Providence . .
Parley Hughs 85 Parley Hughs
- Pittston . .
Samuel Carey 77 Samuel Carey
- Sugarloaf . .
Jacob Rittenhouse 82 Jacob Rittenhouse
- Wilkesbarre . .
John Carey 82 John Carey
- Wilkesbarre Borough . .
Job Barton 71 Job Barton
Rufus Bennett 81 Rufus Bennett
Jonathan Buckley 62 Jonathan Buckley
- Greenfield . .
Reuben Taylor 85 Reuben Taylor
William O'Bryon 95 William O'Bryon
James Brown 85 James Brown
Reuben Taylor 75 Reuben Taylor
Josiah Pell 75 Josiah Pell
- Benton . .
Solomon Freeland 75 Solomon Freeland
- Windham . .
Chandler Robinson 79 Chandler Robinson
Josiah Rogers 79 Josiah Rogers
Isaiah Adkins 79 Isaiah Adkins
Elisha Ames 89 Elisha Ames
- Kingston . .
Abiathar Jenkins 88 Abiathar Jenkins
Aaron Perkins 77 Aaron Perkins
Peregrine Jones 83 Peregrine Jones
Benjamin Bedlock 81 Benjamin Bedlock
- Tunkhannock . .
Gabriel Eley 85 Horatio G. Eley
- Exeter . .
Samuel Van Scoy 74 Daniel Van Scoy
Elizabeth Jacobs 100 John Jacobs
- Eaton . .
Lydia Harding 77 Stephen Harding
Thomas Hawkins 83 Thomas Hawkins
- Northmoreland . .
Lydia Strong 82 Josiah Rogers
John S. Jenks 70 John S. Jenks
- Abington . .
John Phillips 88 John Phillips
Marcy Colvin 83 Joab Colvin
George Reynolds 79 William Rice
- Salem . .
John Varner 81 John Varner
William Moore 82 William Moore
Nathan Beach 78 Nathan Beach
- Falls . .
Azor White 74 Nathan Philo
- Nicholson . .
Simeon Foot 78 Simeon Foot
- Dallas . .
Elam Spencer 76 Simeon Spencer
Daniel Spencer 79 John Waldon
Dorothy Darby 78 Tiffany Darby
- Monroe . .
Ebenezer Parrish 79 Ebenezer Parrish, Jr.
- Braintrim . .
David Lovelass 77 David Lovelass
Ambrose Gaylord 84 Ambrose Gaylord
David Doolittle 74 David Doolittle
- Plymouth . .
William Walton 77 Abram Walton
George P. Ransom 78 George P. Ransom
Catharine Fuller 80 Freeman Atherton
- Fairmount . .
Sears Shay 64 Sears Shay
Adam Shafer 75 Adam Shafer
- Union . .
Ichabod Shaw 94 John Glass
- Huntingdon . .
Thomas Stevens 82 Thomas Stevens
Epaphras Wadsworth 86 Epaphras Wadsworth
Josiah Edson 77 Josiah Edson
Joseph Potter 79 Joseph Potter
Christopher Boston 86 Christopher Boston
Thomas Taylor 85 Thomas Taylor
Clearfield County . .
- Jordan . .
John Swan 85 .
John Scott 82 .
Hugh Jordan 84 .
Bradford County . .
- Asylum . .
Henry W. Cornelius 81 H. W. Cornelius
John Wood 86 John Wood, Jun.
Anthony Vanderpool 95 Henry Pool, Jun.
- Burlington . .
David Campbell 72 David Campbell
Jacob Scouten 85 William Nicholls, Jr.
Alexander Lane 78 Alexander Lane
Benjamin Bosworth 85 John Haythorn
- Canton . .
Noah Wilson 79 Noah Wilson
- Columbia . .
Asa Howe 80 Asa Howe
Joanna Corey 84 Ebenezer Corey
John Budd 77 John Budd
Oliver Canfield 78 Oliver Canfield
Anna M. McClelland 80 Peter McClelland
- Granville . .
John Putnam 72 Lurman Putnam
Caleb White 79 David White
Simon Chesley 74 Simon Chesley
- Herrick . .
Mary Squires 97 Charles Squires
- Leroy . .
Benjamin Reynolds 79 Benjamin Reynolds
- Monroe . .
Samuel Seeley 98 Amos Ackler
- Borough of Towanda . .
Amos Mix 85 Hiram Mix
James Dickey 86 James Dickey
- Troy . .
Levi Preston 76 Ebenezer Preston
John Wilber 79 John Wilber
- Wyalusing . .
James B. Decker 102 Levi Decker
Isaac Custard 80 Isaac Custard
Daniel Brewster -- Daniel Brewster
Joseph Elliott 83 Joseph Elliott
- Wysox . .
Ozias Bingham 89 Cornelius Coolbaugh
Daniel Gardner 62 Daniel Gardner
Samuel Cole 54 Samuel Cole
James Drake 84 James Drake
Sartile Holden 89 Ocatavius A. Holden
Jonathan Stevens 75 Jonathan Stevens
William Huyck 77 William Huyck
- Athens . .
Cynthia Satterlee 71 J. F. Satterlee
Elizabeth Mathewson 75 E. Mathewson
Julius Tozer 76 Julius Tozer
Zephon Flower 74 Zephon Flower
- Litchfield . .
Margaret Wolcott 83 Benjamin Wolcott
Abigail Park 79 Thomas Park
- Pike . .
Stephen Gregory 86 Jesse Gregory
Isaac Ford 76 Isaac Ford
- Windham . .
John Plum 75 John Plum
Isaac Bronson 81 Isaac Bronson
Martha Dunham 77 Henry Dunham
Joseph Gibbs 77 Joseph Gibbs
Stratton Sherwood 91 Stratton Sherwood
- Warren . .
Esther Heacock 81 Reuben Heacock
Christopher Avery 75 George Avery
Preserved Buffington 80 Preserved Buffington
Joseph Lomoreaux 87 John Dickerson
Abraham Whitaker 76 Henry Whitaker
- Ridgebury . .
Jocob Stiles 81 Jacob Stiles
Alpheus Gillott 80 Alpheus Gillott
- Orwell . .
Ebenezer Chubbuck 78 James Cleavland
John Kneeland 75 Hiram Frost
- Rome . .
Reuben Bump 84 Hiram Drake
Walter S. Minthorn 56 Walter S. Minthorn
Elijah Towner 81 Jos. Towner
William Elliott 88 Samuel Elliott
Godfrey Vought 79 Godfrey Vought
- Sheshequin . .
Sarah Gore 76 Sarah Gore
Wealthy Ann Spalding 73 Zebulon R. Spalding
Joseph Kinney 84 Joseph Kinney
Jared Norton 83 Jared Norton
Benjamin Brink 76 John Brink
- Wells . .
William Carr 79 Moses J. Carr
- Springfield . .
William Salisberry 82 Chauncey Guthin
George Upham 53 George Sergeant
Benjamin McAffee 77 Benjamin McAffee
Simeon King 82 Alvin Parmenter
John Harkness 80 John Harkness, Jun.
Azuba Severence 77 Samuel Severence
Lucretia Kent 78 Isaac Cooley
- Smithfield . .
Ebenezer Pease 80 Ebenezer Pease
Rowena Phelps 76 Augustus Phelps
Mary Scott 88 John Scott
James Satterlee 77 James Satterlee
- Ulster . .
Christopher Simonson 79 Garret Simonson



BACK -- HOME

©GENEALOGY TRAILS