Welcome to Pennsylvania Genealogy Trails!

Pennsylvania Genealogy Trails

COLONIAL AND REVOLUTIONARY FAMILIES OF PENNSYLVANIA
Source: "Colonial and Revolutionary Families of Pennsylvania," Genealogical and Personal Memoirs, Editor, John W. Jordan, LL.D., Historical Society of Pennsylvania, Volume II, published 1911; transcribed by Genealogy Trails Transcription Team

 


ABBOT FAMILY


ADAMS - ANSHUTZ

ELIZABETH WILSON ROBINSON ALLEN

BABOCK (BADOCKE) FAMILY

GEORGE BARTLESON BENNERS

CADWALADER BIDDLE

WILLIAM SERGEANT BLIGHT, JR.

DAVID CHAMBERS BOGGS

COLONEL OLIVER CHRISTIAN BOSBYSHELL

ANTOINE BOURNONVILLE

ROBERT PACKER BRODHEAD

ANDREW VINTON BROWN

DOUGLAS BUNTING

FRANCES VAN HORN BURNS

JOHN CALVERT

HON. HAMPTON L. CARSON

CARSTAIRS FAMILY

JAMES CROSSAN CHAPLIN

JAMES MURDOCK CLARK

NEVILLE B. CRAIG

JOHN HEMAN CONVERSE

ABBOT S. COOKE

ANNA HARDING DENNY CORCORAN

SAMUEL BABCOCK CROWELL

WILLIAM WILSON CURTIN

WILLIAM PIPER DE ARMIT

OMAR SCOTT DECKER

DENNY FAMILY

ANDREW FINE DERR

DUANE FAMILY
(Includes Benjamin Franklin)

PERCIVAL JAMES EATON

HENRIETTA SALISBURY EVANS

POWELL EVANS

FINDLEY FAMILY

JOHN BENTON FASSETT

JAMES HENRY FISHER

GILBERT FOLLANSBEE

HENRY W. C. GLEFFER

JENNIE SERRILL GRIFFITH

WILLIAM HOGGAN HAINES

MARGARET IRWIN HAYS

JOHN W. HEREON

ADDINELL HEWSON, M. D.

MRS. J. HARTWELL HILLMAN

MATILDA GRAHAM HORNER

DANIEL WALDO HOWARD

MAJOR SAMUEL W. JEFFRIES

CLARA NORTON SHAW JENKINS

WILLIAM DE WITT KENNEDY

 MAJOR GEORGE MCCULLY LAUGHLIN

GEORGE GROSSMAN LENNING

HOMER J. LINDSAY

JOHN ESHLEMAN LLOYD

LOGUE FAMILY

FRANCIS THOMAS FLETCHER LOVEJOY

HENRY S. LYDICK

WICKLIFFE C. LYME

WILLIAM T. LYON

LOUIS CHILDS MADEIRA

JOHN MARSTON

CHURCHILL BROWN MEHARD

RODNEY AUGUSTUS MERCUR

FREDERIC WALSINGHAM MILLER

SIDNEY ROBY MINER

ROBERT POTTER MOLTEN

ARCHIBALD ROGER MONTGOMERY

J. CALDWELL MORROW

JONATHAN CILLEY NEFF

H. S. PRENTISS NICHOLS

THOMAS REHRER OSBOURN

JOSEPH EMMETT PATTERSON

ESTELLE KNOX PAUL

HON. WILLIAM POTTER

EARL BILL PUTNAM

FLORENCE JONES REINEMAN

RICHARDS FAMILY

MRS. ROBERT BRUCE RICKETTS

ROBERT STURGEON ROBB

EDWARD E. ROBBINS

JAMES ALEXANDER ROBINSON

HARRY GILMORE SAMSON

JOHN REED SCOTT

ALEXIS DUPONT SMITH

PERSIFOR FRAZER SMITH

HON. JOHN B. STEEL

EDWIN RUTHVEN SULLIVAN

WADDELL-SMITH FAMILY
(COVENTRY and DAUBENEY LINES also)

WILLIAM STEWART WALLACE

LEVI ELLMAKER WALLER

HENRY WHELEN, JR.

OGDEN D. WILKINSON

 

Back to Pennsylvania Trails History and Genealogy



Genealogy Trails National Site