1869 Militia Enrollment, 3 Battallion
Abbeville County, South Carolina Genealogy Trails
Transcribed by Bruce Selvage

Ages 18 - 30

A - E

F - L

M - Z


No. Name Age Occupation Residence Color        
W C
2 Allen Alston 25
3 Allen Whitman 25
4 Avery George 21
5 Allen Elias 21
6 Arnold J. W. 19
7 Allen Marshall 28
8 Allen Ban B 20
9 Allen Ben B. 19
10 Allen Jno. B. 24
11 Allen C. S. 21
12 Allen Whit 22
13 Anderson G. L. 18
14 Anderson Sam 22
15 Archer George 22
16 Alexander Dave 24
17 Alexander Ross 18
18 Aiken Jim 21
19 Alexander Douglass 28
20 Aikens Jim 22
21 Brown Levi 22 Farmer Abbeville Township
22 Brooks E. 27
23 Boozer Thomas 22
24 Brown Ben 29
25 Brown Elijah 24
26 Black Thomas 25
27 B?ownless Press 26
28 B? J. H. 25
29 Brown Levy 21
30 Brown Alfred 20
31 B?lcher Joseph 20
32 B?ker T. G. 21
33 B?own Charley 25
34 B?ton Wesley 21
35 B?ton Jasper 27
36 Bryant Lucius 21
37 Blackwell Thomas 25
38 Beard Augustus 25
39 Bryant Yancey 21
40 Beck Elbert 19
41 Bowen Thomas 21
42 Bowen Joe 23
43 Belcher H. C. 26 Farmer Abbeville Township
44 Black John 21
45 Brown John 22
46 Bowie John 28
47 Boyd B. A. 25
48 Brown Henry 28
49 Bell James 21
50 Bell Mose 18
51 Belcher Wm 21
52 Blackwell Phil 21
53 Blackwell Randl 28
54 Brown Scott 22
55 Brown Taylor 21
56 Bowers Anthony 22
57 Brown James 23
58 Bruce Robert 19
59 Bruce Thomas 18
60 Burdett George 27
61 Burdett Alonzo 21
62 Burdett Wm 29
63 Brown J. A. 18
64 Baker Martin 21
65 Baskins Jno T. 25
66 Boseman Taylor 21
67 Baker Alexander 23
68 Burris J. B. 29
69 Baker Charles 23
70 Burton Thomas 25
71 Baskins William 28
72 Bruce Charles 24 Mechanic
73 Brown Ben 21 Farmer
74 Bell W. R. 22
75 Bruce John 21
76 Baskins Pleasant 21
77 Burton Mitchell 28
78 Burdett James 22
79 Block G. W. 24
80 Block Warren 18
81 Bohannan Warn 22
82 Bradwell Jas 21
83 Barnes M. W. 26
84 Bryant Pleasant 22
85 Baker A. T. 25
86 Bell Yancy 20
87 Belcher Simon 27 Farmer Abbeville Township
88 Brownlee Zack 21
89 Bruce Joe 19
90 Blockwell Ben 25
91 Banks Thomas 26
92 Brown Archer 21
93 Branch Jim 28
94 Bars Oliver 26
95 Bass Arthur 24
96 Blouchett Jerry 20
97 Blanchett J. M. 27
98 Cobb Jerry 18 Farmer Abbeville Township
99 Chalmers Ned 20
100 Collins Joe 28
101 Collins Lige 21
102 Childs Milton 22
103 Calhoun Soloman 24
104 Cromes Jim 19
105 Clay Lewis 25
106 Clay William 18
107 Cowan Ned 19
108 Cheatham R. J. 23
109 Crawford Andw 26
110 Crawford Lewis 29
111 Crawford Jno. W. 23
112 Campbell B. M. 27
113 Carter Littleton 22
114 Caldwell Allen 18
115 Clinkscales W. L. 25
116 Clinkscales C. L. 21
117 Cole John 24
118 C?nningham W. T. 21
119 Crockett David 21
120 C?by Wyatt 25
121 C?houn Lewis 25
122 Caldwell C. J. 19
123 Caldwell Lewis 25
124 Craft David 24
125 Cosby Luke 24
126 Cann Thomas R. 21
127 Cann William 23
128 Cann Marshall 21
129 Cann James G. 28
130 Campbell B. M. 26 Farmer Abbeville Township
131 Cochran Thomas 18
132 Cobb Squire 22
133 Cann Obediah 25
134 Calhoun B. F. 20
135 Calhoun Wm 28
136 Calhoun Andrew 28
137 Calhoun John 28
138 Calhoun Thomas 22
139 Cade Simon 23
140 Cade Henry 21
141 Cade Louis 19
142 Collins Isaac 25
143 Calhoun Clark 21
144 Calhoun Johnson 25
145 Clinkscales David 23
146 Clinkscales Mack 24
147 Calhoun Edwin 29
148 Cunningham W. 24
149 Clickley Johnson 20
150 Clickley Jrvin 18
151 Calhoun Godfrey 21
152 Calhoun Surry 23
153 Calhoun Bulger 18
154 Crawford B. C. 23
155 Calhoun Squir 25
156 Calhoun Pomfrey 28
157 Calhoun Isham 27
158 Crawford Jack 27
159 Calhoun W. A. 29
160 Calhoun Bishaw 28
161 Calhoun Alexr 18
162 Calhoun Simon 22
163 Chiles Moses 25
164 Calhoun Wm 28
165 Calhoun Ben 21
166 Cole Adolphus 27
167 Crary Isaac 18
168 Carter W. T. 24
169 Collins Charles 27
170 Crawford Scott 18
171 Cannon Willis 25
172 Campbell Squier 19
173 Clinkscales Robt 21
174 Druman John 22 Farmer Abbeville Township
175 Debull Paine 27
176 Dubose Randal 29
177 Devlin Cornelius 21
178 Donaldson Derry 23
179 Daniel W. E. 18
180 Dubose Jessie 25
181 Dunnan Jno G. 25
182 Daniel John 19
183 Daniels Dan 19
184 Donnelly Chas 25
185 Dixon Henry 27
186 Donnelly Joseph 24
187 Davis James 22
188 Daniel W. H. 23
189 Davis Elijah 27
190 DuProffet Daniel 23
191 Evans J. E. 19 Farmer Abbeville Township
192 Evans Samuel 22
193 Enwright Silas 19
194 E?nest W. J. 24
195 Ellison William 28
196 Ellington Harrison 25
197 Ellington Thomas 23
198 Enwright Jack 26
199 Elmore Moses 23
200 Elexandrid Dave 24
201 Elexandrid Ross 18
202 Enwright Ephraim 21
203 Edwards Martin 25
 

Back to Abbeville County, South Carolina Genealogy Trails main page

This is a FREE website. If you were directed here through a link for which you paid $ for, you can access much more FREE data via our main Genealogy Trails History Group website at http://genealogytrails.com/