CONFEDERATE SERVICE
Pension Application 
Anderson County, South Carolina 
Contributed by D. Thomason-Whitesell for Anderson County, SC Genealogy Trails

A - K

L - Z


Pensioner & Town Service Pension Date
Griffin, Halbert A. Of Belton Company D, Hampton's Legion 4/15/1919
Acker, Della Of Williamston Richmond Virginia Acker's Service In Company D, Hampton's Legion 1/10/1925
Acker, Richmond V. Of Williamston Company D, Hamptons Legion 4/12/1919
Acker, W. H. Of Belton Company E, Sixth Regt, S.C. Cavalry 4/12/1919
Adams, Mary C. Of Anderson John T. Adams' Service In Company G, Second Battalion, S.C. Reserves 10/23/1919
Addison, William Of County Home Company D, Hampton's Legion 9/15/1919
Alewine, Francis Marion Of Belton Company I, Nineteenth Regt. 9/26/1919
Alewine, M. E. Of Honea Path George W. Alewine's Service In Company I, Nineteenth Regt. 10/24/1919
Allen, James M. Of Anderson Company D, First Regt, Ga. Reserves 9/13/1919
Anderson, William H. Of Williamston Company E, Sixteenth Regt. 10/8/1919
Armstrong, Lizzie Of Anderson John B. Armstrong's Service In Company F, Thirty-First Regt, Miss. Infantry 12/16/1919
Arnold, Ella M. Of Anderson John Lewis Arnold's Service In Company G, Seventh Regt, Cavalry 4/23/1919
Ashley, Joe M. Of Honea Path Company H, First Regt. 10/27/1919
Ashley, John T. Of Martin Township Company E, Twentieth Regt. 4/14/1919
Ashley, Sarah Jane Branyon Of Anderson John Martin Ashley's Service In Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 10/16/1919
Austin, C. A. Of Pelzer Company E, Hampton's Legion 10/17/1919
Austin, Martha B. Of Williamston William Henry Austin's Service In Company D, Hampton's Legion 10/16/1919
Austin, Tinie Of Belton T. W. Austin's Service In Company E, Hampton's Legion 4/18/1919
Bagwell, Ann Of Belton Jay Bagwell's Service In Company G, Second Battalion, S.C. Reserves 1/30/1920
Baldwin, John W. Of Anderson Company B, First Regt. 9/10/1919
Ballard, Hugh A. Of Honea Path Company A, Fifteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 9/11/1919
Ballard, Hugh Alexander Of Honea Path Company A, Fifteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 12/17/1919
Banister, John W. Of Belton Company H, First Regt, S.C. State Troops 9/20/1919
Barkley, Amanda Of Belton J. B. O. Barkley's Service In Company L, Orrs Regt. 10/1/1919
Barnett, Benjamin L. Of Anderson Company F, Second Rifles 9/10/1919
Barrett, Emily J. Of Anderson Samuel J. Barrett's Service In Company G, Second Rifles 9/16/1919
Barton, Mattie Maret Of Townville J. A. P. Barton's Service In Palmetto Mounted Infantry 6/10/1919
Beaty, Annie E. Of Anderson R. R. Beaty's Service In Company D, Orr's Regt. 4/30/1919
Beaty, Mary E. Of Iva James J. Beaty's Service In Company D, Orr's Regt. 10/17/1919
Belcher, Mary J. Of Iva George W. Belcher's Service In Company C, Fourth Regt. S.C. Volunteers 10/14/1919
Bell, G. S. Of Pelzer Company H, Orr's Rifles 10/16/1919
Benton, Mathew J. Of Belton Company F, Twentieth Regt, N.C. Infantry 9/15/1919
Bishop, Henry Of Piedmont Company B, First Regt, S.C. Reserves 10/20/1919
Black, Abram Howard Of Pendleton Company B, Sixteenth Regt. 9/30/1919
Blanchet, Rachel Of Iva Thomas Blanchet's Service In Company I, Fourteenth Regt. 11/18/1919
Boleman, Samuel L. Of Anderson Company G, Second Battalion, S.C. Reserves 4/17/1919
Bolt, Caroline M. Of Honea Path James Benjamin Bolt's Service In Company C, Fourteenth Regt. 12/17/1919
Bolt, Cassie Of Anderson William L. Bolt's Service In Company G, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 10/28/1919
Bolt, Dorroh Of Belton Company C, Fourteenth Regt. 9/27/1919
Bolt, Mary M. Of Anderson Abram Bolt's Service In Company G, Twenty-Second Regt. 9/25/1919
Bolt, Oliver Of Centerville Township Company B, First Regt, S.C. State Troops 4/12/1919
Bolt, William Of Rock Mills Township Company G, Twenty-Second Regt. 4/12/1919
Bowie, Benjamin F. Of Anderson Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 4/17/1919
Bowie, Essie L. Of Pelzer Jacob H. Bowie's Service In Company F, Holcomb's Legion 10/22/1919
Bowie, John Arthur Alexander Of Fork Township Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 2/7/1920
Bradshaw, Mary Lucy Of Anderson John Calhoun Bradshaw's Service In Company B, Fourteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 12/5/1919
Bratcher, M. A. Of Honea Path Samuel T. Bratcher's Service In Company B, Orr's Regt. 10/8/1919
Breazeal, Clara Jane Of Easley Leander Smith Breazeal's Service In Company C, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry 1/13/1920
Breazeale, John E. Of Anderson W. R. Jones Company, Palmetto Mounted Infantry 6/27/1919
Breazeale, Rachel L. Of Broadway Township Baily B. Breazeale's Service In Company J, Fourth Regt. 4/11/1919
Brewer, J. S. Of Pelzer Company A, Thomas' Legion 10/9/1919
Bridges, Sallie Of Piedmont James A. Bridges' Service In Company A, First Regt, S.C. Reserves 10/24/1919
Briggs, A. R. Of Easley Company B, First Regt, S.C. Infantry 3/29/1919
Broadwell, James M. Of Anderson Company F, Second Regt, Ga. 5/24/1919
Brock, James A. Of Anderson Company G, Second Battalion, S.C. Reserves 4/18/1919
Brock, James H. Of Iva Company K, Orr's Regt. 4/10/1919
Brock, William Cowan Of Anderson Company L, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 9/26/1919
Brooks, John A. Of Pendleton Company H, First Regt, S.C. Reserves 11/3/1919
Brown, Benjamin F. Of Williamston Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 4/14/1919
Brown, Mary A. Of Anderson Elias Z. Brown's Service In Company D, Orr's Regt. 4/29/1919
Brown, Mary Of Iva Service Of John M. Brown In Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 4/22/1919
Brown, Ophelia Of Pendleton Robert J. Brown's Service In Company A. 2/27/1922
Brownlee, Mollie J. Of Iva J. A. Brownlee's Service In Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Cavalry 4/19/1919
Broyles, John P. Of Anderson Mcbette's Artillery 4/26/1919
Bryson, Charles N. Of Anderson Company B, First Regt, S.C. Militia 9/17/1919
Burdett, Mrs. G. F. Of Iva G. F. Burdett's Service In Company F, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 4/18/1919
Burns, Susan F. Of Belton James R. Burns' Service In Company F, Orr's Rifles 10/11/1919
Burress, Dock Joberry Of Anderson Company H, Griffin's Regt. 9/22/1919
Burress, Mary C. Of Garvin Township Levi J. Burress' Service In Company F, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry 4/22/1919
Burriss, Julia E. Of Anderson John T. Burriss' Service In Company C, Fourth Regt. 12/22/1919
Burriss, Mary F. Of Iva James B. Burriss' Service In Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 7/22/1924
Butler, Carrie F. Of Anderson George G. Butler's Service In Washington Artillery 10/09/1919
Byrum, Joseph N. Of Centerville Company C, Palmetto Sharpshooters 4/9/1919
Byrum, Reuben J. Of Broadway Township Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 5/31/1919
Caldwell, Nancy Of Anderson Service Of Robert Caldwell In Company C, S.C. Reserves 10/14/1919
Campbell, Lavina Of Williamston John Frank Campbell's Service In Company D, Hampton's Legion 12/20/1919
Campbell, Lewis E. Of Broadway Township Company F, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 4/16/1919
Campbell, Nancy E. Of Broadway Township Robert L. Campbell's Service In Company L. Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 4/15/1919
Campbell, William H. Of Anderson Company E, Fourth Regt. 9/22/1919
Cann, William C. Of Anderson Company H, Second Regt, S.C. Cavalry 4/22/1919
Capps, Matthew Of Piedmont Company B, First Battalion, State Reserves 10/16/1919
Carpenter, Maleazie Of Belton Service Of John James Carpenter In Company L, Orrs Regt. 10/25/1919
Cater, Lucy J. Of Anderson Enoch B. Cater's Service In Company H, Bamett's Mounted Infantry 5/5/1919
Chamblee, William Of Anderson Company H, First Regt. 9/27/1919
Chapman, H. P. Of Belton Company E, Hampton's Legion 4/28/1919
Chapman, William A. Of Anderson Company E, Hampton's Legion 5/15/1919
Chastain, Garvin Of Pendleton Company B, First Regt, S.C. Reserve 9/16/1919
Chiles, Wade Of Anderson Serving As A Servant In Company B, Orrs Rifles 4/6/1923
Clark, Harriet N. Of Pendleton William G. Clark's Service In Company G, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Volunteers 9/17/1919
Clarke, Ramah Of Anderson John H. Clarke's Service In Company B, Seventh Regt, S.C. Cavalry 9/23/1919
Clement, George W. Of Belton Company H, Twentieth Regt, S.C. Militia 4/17/1919
Clement, James K. Of Honea Path Company K, Orr's Regt. 10/3/1919
Clinkscales, J. Fleetwood Of Anderson Company C, Fourth Regt. 4/9/1919
Clinkscales, Levi N. Of Iva Company C, Jenkins Brigade 4/19/1919
Clinkscales, Mary M. Of Savannah Township William Abner Clinkscales' Service In Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 4/29/1919
Cochran, Elizabeth M. Of Anderson Archibald Gilmer Cochran's Service In Company F, First Regt, S.C. State Troops 10/25/1919
Cochran, John R. Of Anderson Company B, Fourth Regt. 4/9/1919
Cole, Thomas S. Of Townville Company G, Third Regt, S.C. Cavalry 9/15/1919
Compton, John D. Of Ford Township Long's Company, State Troops 5/3/1919
Copeland, America J. Of Martin Township For Pension For Joseph J. Copeland's Service In Company E, Twentieth Regt. 10/14/1919
Cox, Charlott M. Of Williamston Thommas Cox In Company D, Hamptons Legion No Date
Cox, Elvira Of Belton J. N. Cox's Service In Company C, Sixth Regt, S.C. Cavalry 04/24/19
Cox, Emma Of Honea Path Joel B. Cox's Service In Company K, Orr's Regt. 4/17/1919
Cox, J. M. Of Toney Creek Company E, Sixth Regt, S.C. Cavalry 4/16/1919
Cox, James A. Of Belton Company H, First Regt. 4/12/1919
Cox, M. G. Of Belton Company J, Fourth Regt. 4/23/1919
Cox, Sallie Of Pelzer Aiken B. Cox's Service In Company G, Second Battalion, S.C. Reserves 10/20/1919
Cox, William Berry Of Honea Path Company K, Orr's Regt. 10/10/1919
Cox, William S. Of Williamston Company B, Second Regt, S.C. Volunteers 10/29/1919
Crawford, Mary L. Of Williamston Stephen M. Crawford's Service In Company I, First Regt. 9/27/1919
Crawford, Nancy A. Of Williamston Robert Crawford's Service In Company I, First Regt. 9/17/1919
Crawford, Rebecca G. Of Anderson Ben C. Crawford's Service In Company A, Seventh Regt, S.C. Cavalry 9/12/1919
Crawford, Sarah Elizabeth Of Pendleton William Eli Crawford's Service 6/9/1923
Crayton, Sallie J. Of Anderson Samuel M. Crayton's Service In Company C, Gary's Brigade 5/13/1919
Crowther, James I. Of Broadway Township Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Reserves 4/30/1919
Crymes, Jane Of Williamston For Thomas Crymes' Service In Company D, Hampton's Legion 4/15/1919
Cullins, Sarah Melvina Of Riverside Mill Service Of Albert Newton Cullins In Company K, Orrs Regt. 10/18/1919
Cummings, Mary J. Of Anderson Columbus C. Cummings' Service In Company E, Twentieth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 6/12/1919
Cunningham, Samuel Of Anderson Company K, Second Regt, S.C. Cavalry 9/18/1919
Dalrymple, William L. Of Garvin Township Company E, Twentieth Regt. 4/12/1919
Dalton, Robert H. Of Belton Company F, Barnett's Regt. 10/25/1919
Davis, Frances Of Honea Path M. L. Davis' Service In Company E, Sixteenth Regt. 10/30/1919
Davis, John N. Of Piedmont Company F, Second Regt. 10/13/1919
Davis, Juliann E. Of Honea Path Matthew A. Davis' Service In Company K, Orr's Regt. 4/21/1919
Davis, Sarah A. Of Belton For Bas S. Davis' Service In Company L, Second Rifles 11/03/1919
Davis, Sarah Of Williamston D. W. Davis' Service In Hampton's Legion 10/28/1919
Davis, W. F. Of Easley Company F, Second Rifles 4/2/1919
Dean, Mary N. Of Anderson Moore Dean's Service In Company L, Fourty-Third Regt, N.C. Volunteers 12/15/1919
Dickerson, M. C. Of Piedmont Mike A. Dickerson's Service In Company D, Eighteenth Regt. 10/27/1919
Dickson, Addie A. Of Anderson Micheal C. Dickson's Service In Company C, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry 10/9/1919
Dickson, Hugh Of Piedmont Company F, Second Regt, S.C. Volunteers 11/20/1919
Divver, Rachel E. Of Anderson Young Hampton Divver's Service In Company A, Sixteenth Regt. 4/23/1919
Divver, Richard Furman Of Anderson Company B, Second Regt. S.C. Volunteers 4/23/1919
Donnald, John R. Of Honea Path Company B, Williams Battalion 4/16/1919
Duke, Margaret Catherine Of Sandy Springs For James Marcus Dukes Service In Fourth Regt. 4/18/1921
Dunlap, James M. Of Honea Path Company K, Orr's Regt. 4/12/1919
Durham, Ezekiel A. Of Williamston Company D, Eighteenth Regt. 4/10/1919
Eaton, Joseph Of Anderson Company E, First Regt, S.C. Infantry 9/17/1919
Edens, Samuel S. Of Easley Company F, Twenty-Seoncd Regt, S.C. Infantry 10/30/1919
Ellison, Georgia Ann Of Williamston Miles R. Ellison's Service In Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 8/21/1919
Ellison, Georgia Ann Of Williamston Miles R. Ellison's Service In Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 9/27/1920
Ellison, Greenlee Of Belton Company D, Eighteenth Regt. 4/22/1919
Elrod, E. F. Of Piedmont Company D, Fourth Regt, S.C. Infantry 4/15/1919
Elrod, James Andrew Of Piedmont Long's Company 11/6/1919
Elrod, Sarah A. Of Williamston Levi G. Elrod's Service In Company F, Twenty-Second Regt, Ga.. 11/1/1919
Epting, Mary J. Of Williamston H. J. Epting's Service In Company H, Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers 5/9/1919
Erskine, James Sidney Of Belton Company J, Fourth Regt. 4/19/1919
Erskine, James W. Of Anderson Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 4/17/1919
Eskew, J. A. Of Anderson Company I, First Regt, S.C. Infantry 4/8/1919
Eskew, J. W. Of Centerville Township Company D, Orrs Regt. 4/10/1919
Fant, Mary L. Of Belton Jesse N. Fant's Service In Company B, First Regt, S.C. Infantry 10/27/1919
Fant, Sallie Annette Of Anderson Joseph Reed Fant's Service In Company H, First S.C. Militia 5/31/1919
Farr, Jerry Of Gluck Mill Company C, Sixteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 9/29/1919
Fleming, Warren S. Of Honea Path Company F, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Infantry 4/12/1919
Flowers, E. J. Of Honea Path John Flowers' Service In Company E, Twentieth Regt. 10/09/1919
Fortune, S. B. Of Pelzer Company D, Eighteenth Regt. 12/18/1919
Fowler, James L. Of Pendleton Company F, Twenty-Fourth Regt. 9/10/1919
Gaillard, Leroy L. Of Broadway Township Commpany H, Bametts Mounted Infantry 5/8/1919
Gaines, E. Pendleton Of Honea Path Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 4/19/1919
Gambrell, D. E. Of Anderson E. Tyler Gambrell's Service In Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 8/18/1919
Gambrell, George Washington Of Anderson Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 10/27/1919
Gambrell, James C. Of Honea Path Company H, First Regt. 9/27/1919
Gambrell, Sarah E. Of Pelzer A. R. Gambrell's Service In Company L, Palmetto Sharpshooters 11/1/1919
Garrett, Elizabeth E. Of Pelzer William C. Garrett's Service In Company D, Eighteenth Regt. 10/28/1919
Garrison, Esther A. Of Denver William D. Garrison's Service In Company B, Sixteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 9/30/1919
Garrison, James D. Of Sandy Springs Company D, Second Rifles 9/19/1919
Garrison, Levi W. Of And-Cot Mill Company D, Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 9/17/1919
Garrison, Lucy C. Of And-Cot Mill Levi W. Garrison's Service In Company D, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 12/2/1919
Garrison, Mary M. Of Honea Path B. Washington Garrison's Service In Company B, Sixteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 10/27/1919
Gassaway, Benjamin F. Of Honea Path Company G, Barnetts Battalion 4/15/1919
Geer, Elizabeth Of Anderson James R. Geer's Service In Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 4/29/1919
Gentry, Amaziah W. Of Anderso For Service In Coast Guards 9/15/1919
Gentry, Lucil Caroline Of Anderson E. W. Gentry's Service In Company G 12/27/1924
Gilmer, Martha L. Of Anderson James J. Gilmer's Service In Company D, Orr's Regt. 4/28/1919
Glenn, John F. Of Starr Company D, Orr's Regt. 4/14/1919
Goodgion, Mary Sullivan Of Williamston For Robert Singleton Goodgion's Service In Company C, Fourteenth Regt, S.C. Infantry 11/20/1919
Gordon, William M. Of Anderson Company F, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 9/23/1919
Gossett, R. K. Of Honea Path Company K, Sixth Regt. 10/11/1919
Graham, Amanda Elizabeth Of Pendleton Robert Maxwell Graham's Service In Company D, Second Regt. 9/18/1919
Gray, Edna J. Of Williamston Robert A. Gray's Service In Company A, Sixth Regt. 10/22/1919
Gray, Hezekiah H. Of Williamston Company L, Orr's Regt. 4/12/1919
Green, Mrs. A. J. Of Belton John T. Green's Service In Company K, Orr's Regt. 5/27/1919
Greer, Agnes W. Of Honea Path George M. Greer's Service In Company A, Soutn Carolina Reserves 2/21/1924
Greer, Dallas W. Of Varennes Township Company K, First Regt, S.C. Militia 5/5/1919
Greer, George M. Of Honea Path Company A, Perryman's Battalion 4/19/1919
Greer, Robert A. Of Anderson Company K, Orr's Regt. 9/10/1919
Gregory, Andrew T. F. Of Belton Company H, Twenty-Fifth Regt. 5/1/1919
Griffin, Pierce B. Of Anderson Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Reserves 10/20/1919
Griffith, William M. Of Pendleton Company B, Sixteenth Regt. 11/10/1919
Grubbs, George W. Of Honea Path Company B, Barnetts Regt, S.C. Reserves 4/15/1919
Gunnells, Lewis H. Of Honea Path Company E, Sixteenth Regt, S.C. Infantry 4/12/1919
Guyton, Sallie Of Williamston James Robert Guyton's Service In Company D, Orr's Regt. 4/18/1919
Guyton, William J. Of Williamston Company D, Orr's Regt. 10/1/1919
Hall, Asa Sr. Of Iva Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 4/29/1919
Hall, Mary Jane Of Iva Service For John G. Hall's Service In Company F, Twenty-Fourth Regt. 12/18/1919
Hall, Mary L. Of Anderson William Baylis Hall's Service In Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 9/5/1919
Hall, Mary Lou Of Anderson The Service Of William D. Hall In Company F, Second Regiment Rifles 9/24/1919
Hall, Nancy A. Of Rock Mill Township For John W. Hall's Service In Company F, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 4/18/1919
Hall, Postell Carter Of Varennes Township Company B, Fourth Regt. 4/12/1919
Hall, W. Moses Of Anderson Company A, Perryman's Regt. 4/14/1919
Hamby, Mary J. Of Denver Richard F. Hamby's Service In Company D, Eighteenth Regt. 9/20/1919
Hamlet, Nathaniel Macon Of Anderson Company F, Thirty-Sixth North Carolina Heavy Artillery 12/13/1919
Hampton, Jim Of Neals Creek Serving As A Servant Under Samuel Wilkes, Fourth Regt. 4/9/1923
Hangrove, Nancy E. Of Anderson J. W. Hangrove's Service In Company B, Twentieth Regt, Tx. Confederate States Volunteer 4/26/1919
Hanks, Alexander F. Of Iva Company H, First Regt, S.C. Militia 5/1/1919
Hanks, J. Martin Of Honea Path Company E, Twentieth Infantry Regiment 4/17/1919
Hanks, Mahala E. Of Iva Christopher Hanks' Service In Company I, Hampton's Legion 10/13/1919
Harbin, Sarah S. Of Anderson Baylis W. Harbin's Service In Company K, Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 9/22/1919
Harper, Columbus E. Of Honea Path Company A, Perryman's Regt. 4/21/1919
Harper, Joel M. Of Broadway Township Company K, Orr's Regt. 5/1/1919
Harris, John C. Of Anderson Company H, Barnett's Mounted Infantr 5/8/1919
Harris, Samuel A. Of Iva Company K, Second Regt Of Rifles 4/12/1919
Harrison, William Thomas Of Anderson Company C, First Regt. 4/26/1919
Hatcher, John J. Of Anderson Company D, Second Regt Of Rifles 12/16/1919
Haynie, Mary J. Of Varennes Township R. Fields Haynie's Service In Company K, Orr's Regt. 5/3/1919
Hembree, Eliza Of Brogon Mill Dennis Hembree's Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Militia 10/9/1919
Hembree, Emaline J. Of Townville John Hembree's Service In Company F, Navy 9/20/1919
Henderson, Esquire James Of Anderson Company C, Fourteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 10/3/1919
Henderson, J. R. Of Easle Company C, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry 4/5/1919
Henderson, James G. Of Belton Company C, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Volunteers 4/17/1919
Hicks, Martha J. Of Pendleton Samuel Hicks' Service In Company I, First Regt, S.C. Reserves 10/5/1919
Holland, Sue E. Of Anderson Thomas J. Holland's Service In Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 4/14/1919
Hollingsworth, E. C. Of Pelzer Company E, Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 10/7/1919
Hook, Bessie Elizabeth Of Pendleton The Service Of John Nathan Hook In Company I, S.C. Artillery 10/30/1919
Howard, Mary Jane Of Williamston John D. Howard's Service In Hampton's Legion 11/4/1919
Hubbard, John B. Of Anderson Company H, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Volunteers 9/20/1919
Hubbard, Mary M. Of Anderson Arthur Paul Hubbard's Service In Company B, Fourth Regt. 5/16/1919
Hudgens, Ella Of Honea Path Dr. Thomas Allison Hudgens' Service In Company B, Seventh Regt. 5/5/1919
Hughes, L. A. Of Pelzer B. F. Hughes' Service In Company G, Sixth Regt, Cavalry 10/20/1919
Hutchinson, James F. Of Piedmont Company H, Thirteenth Regt. 10/25/1919
Hyde, John S. Of Equinox Mill Company F, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry 4/28/1919
Ingraham, Sophia Of Belton William Ingraham's Service In Company L, Orr's Regt. 9/18/1919
Irby, S. V. Of Williamston Company G, Twenty-Second Regt. 11/1/1919
Irby, Susan C. Of Williamston For S. Van Irby's Service In Company G, Twenty-Second Regt. 10/22/1924
Irwin, George W. Of Anderson Company A, Second Regt, S.C. Reserve 9/25/1919
Isbell, James Robert Of Anderson Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 1/30/1925
Jamison, Andrew P. Of Pelzer Company E, Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 10/7/1919
Jarvis, Kate M. Of Anderson Moses Roff Jarvis' Service In Twenty-First Alabama, Washington Light Infantry 1/15/1925
Jefferson, Jane Of Anderson Robert Jefferson's Service In Company C, Fourth Regt. 12/20/1919
Jennings, Margrett P. Of Williamston J. B. Jennings' Service In Company K, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles. 1/5/1925
Jewell, William A. Of Piedmont Company A, First Regt. 10/13/1919
Johnson, James E. Of Easley Company B, Sixteenth Regt. 4/7/1919
Johnson, James P. Of Pelzer Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 10/17/1919
Johnson, William A. Of Pelzer Company A, Fifth Regt. 10/25/1919
Johnston, Ann Of Honea Path W. G. Johnston's Service In Company E, Twentieth Regt. 4/19/1919
Jolly, Mary Of Anderson James A. Jolly's Service In Company G, Twenty-Second Regt. 4/19/1919
Jones, James T. C. Of Varennes Township Company G, Second Regt, S.C. Rifles 4/10/1919
Jones, Mary E. Of Honea Path Hampton Riley Jones' Service In Company 11, Fourth Regt. 10/30/1919
Jones, Phoebe Of Anderson Elias Jones' Service In Company C, Second Regt, S.C. Volunteers 10/21/1919
Jones, Presley A. Of Anderson Company L, Orr's Regt. 9/9/1919
Kay, Charles Milton Of Belton Company E, Twentieth Regt. 10/3/1919
Kay, Martha D. Of Pelzer James S. Kay's Service In Company L, Second Regt, Jenkins Brigade 10/24/1919
Kay, Mary Josephine Of Belton John T. Kay's Service In Company G, Orr's Regt. 9/19/1919
Kay, Mary M. Of Belton For Charles Abner Kay's Service In Company J, Fourth Regt. 10/21/1919
Kay, Mollie Of Honea Path Joe B. Kay's Service In Company E, Twentieth Regt. 9/25/1919
Kay, Sarah A. Of Anderson Vinson P. Kay's Service In Company L, Second Regt, S.C. Reserves 9/18/1919
Keys, Andrew C. Of Varennes Township Company F, Second Regt, S.C. Troops 4/16/1919
Kinard, Maggie Jane Of Easley M. D. Kinard's Service In Company G, Thirteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers 12/18/1919
King, Christopher C. Of Anderson Company E, Barnett's Regt. 4/19/1919
King, Francis Marion Of Hopewell Township Company B, First Regt, S.C. Regulars 4/12/1919
King, James H. Of Broadway Township Company J, Fourth Regt. 4/12/1919
King, Lena Of Fair Play George L. King's Service In Company K, Second Regt, Rifles 1/2/1920
Knight, Mollie P. Of Belton John G. Knight's Service In Company D, Hampton's Legion 10/17/1919

 Back to Anderson County, South Carolina Genealogy Trails

Source: South Carolina State Archives,  Series 126088, Pension Applicatiation
Full Pension Records can be obtained through the South Carolina State Archives

This is a FREE website.
If you were directed here through a link for which you paid $ for, you can access much more FREE data via our South Carolina index page at
http://genealogytrails.com/scar/
Also make sure to visit our main Genealogy Trails History Group website at
http://genealogytrails.com
for much more nationwide historical/genealogical data and access to our other state/county websites.