CONFEDERATE SERVICE
Pension Application 
Chester County, South Carolina 
Contributed by D. Thomason-Whitesell for Chester County, SC Genealogy Trails

Pensioner & Town Service

Date

Abell, Janie Walker Of Lowrysville For William Henry Abells Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

12/19/1921

Agnew, W. B. Of Fort Lawn For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

5/5/1919

Allen, Frances E. Of Chester For F. L. Alle Service In Boyers Artillery Battery, Mcbeth

4/18/1919

Allen, Mary J. Of Chester For Thomas D. Allen Service In Company F, Twentieth S.C. Volunteers. 

10/13/1919

Atkinson, Mary C. Of Richburg For James F. Atkinson Service In Company F, Twentieth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

12/17/1920

Babcock, Eugenia C. Of Chester For Service Of Sidney C. Babcock, M.D., As A Surgeon In Company F, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/29/1919

Bailey, Sally Ann Of Chester For William Thomas Baile Service In The Confederate Army. 

1/4/1922

Banks, Samuel Of Chester For Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

9/11/1919

Barber, Nannie Of Fort Lawn For James Gedings Barber's Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/1/1920

Beam, Elijah Of Cornwell For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/7/1919

Benson, John P. Of Chester For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/15/1919

Bigham, J. W. Of Cornwells For Service In Company H, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Infantry. 

4/2/1919

Black, Rebekah Of Chester For Service Of David Black In Company D, Seventeenth Regt. 

12/15/1919

Brakefield, H. A. Of Lowrysville For Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

9/10/1919

Brakefield, Thomas C. Of Lowrysville For Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/20/1919

Bray, R. V. Of Chester Pension Transfer From Fairfield County To Chester County For Service In A Georgia Regiment. 

11/12/1921

Burris, Mary Hannah Of Chester For R. Walker Burris service In Company D, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

5/9/1921

Caldwell, J. M. Of Rossville For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/23/1919

Cameron, William B. Of Edgemoor For Service In Company G, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/22/1919

Campbell, Samuel Of Landsford For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/27/1919

Campbell, T. C. Of Chester For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

12/29/1919

Carter, J. Alex, Of Chester For Service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/8/1919

Carter, Kate Of Chester For W. M. Carters Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/16/1919

Castles, Sallie L. Of Chester For Robert F. Castles service In Company C, Sixth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/6/1919

Colvin, Nicholas J. Of Cornwell For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/22/1919

Conrad, Mary Jane Of Mcconnellsville  For Robert Conrads Service In Company A, Twelfth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/18/1919

Conrad, William R. Of Chester For Service In Company A, Twelfth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/26/1919

Corkill, Julia A. Of Chester For William M. Corkil Service In Company I, Sixth Regt, S.C. Infantry. 

4/4/1919

Cornwell, Mary C. Of Cornwell For E. E. Cornwel Service In Company D, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

05/01/1919

Cornwell, Sarah Melinda Of Baten Rouge For John Calhoun Cornwel Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

9/27/1919

Cornwell, W. A. Of Chester For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/7/1919

Craig, J. E. Of Chester For Service In Company C, Sixth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

04/18/1919

Cranford, William Benjamin Of Lockhart For Service In Company E, First S.C. Artillery. 

9/19/1919

Crosby, W. B. Of Landsford For Service In Company B, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

3/25/1919

Crosby, W. W. Of Leeds For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/1/1919

Cross, Margaret Of Chester For Service Of R. M. Cross In Company B, Second Regt, Ala. Cavalry. 

10/17/1919

Culp, Sue T. Of Chester For Robert N. Culps Service In Company D, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/14/1919

Darby, A. W. Of Wilksburg For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/25/1919

Darby, Mrs. John O. Of Chester For John O. Darby Service In Company A, Calhoun Guards, Sixth Regt. 

3/8/1921

Dawkins, Lottie M. Of Chester For Service Of Edward M. Dawkins In Company D, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/17/1919

Dawson, Lambdin Of Chester For Service In Chesapeake Artillery. 

3/26/1921

Drennan, Louisa E. Of Richburg For James S. Drennans Service In Company B, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

11/17/1921

Drum, Sarah Of Edgemoor For Daniel Drum's Service In Company H, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/28/1919

Dye, M. C. Of Edgemoor For W. J. Dyes Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/11/1919

Edwards, W. H. Of Chester For Service In Company A, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/15/1919

Estes, Mary Jane K. Of Lowryville For Thomas Butler Estes service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

9/27/1919

Fant, Jarusha Allena Of Chester For Epharim H. Fant Service In Company B, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/13/1919

Fudge, Henry Of Landsford For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Infantry. 

10/23/1920

Fudge, Henry W. Of Landsford For Service In Company A, Seventeenth Infantry Regiment And Company A, Sixth Infantry Regiment. 

10/7/1919

Fudge, W. A. Of Edgemoor For Service In Company A, Sixthregt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/15/1919

Gaston, J. P. Of Rodman For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/29/1919

Gibson, A. Of Rossville For Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

4/2/1919

Gibson, Isaac E. Of Rossville For Service In Company E, Twenty-Third Regt, Ala. 

9/16/1919

Gladden, Laura Thompson Of Chester For Hilliard J. Gladden Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/9/1919

Grady, Henry P. Of Leeds  Union County Application For Pension For Service In Company A, Fifth Infantry Regt, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 

9/29/1919

Grant, L. H. Of Armenia For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/7/1919

Grant, Mary J. Of Chester For Neely Marion Grant Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

3/17/1927

Gregory, Elmira Of Chester For B. P. Gregor Service In Company I, Fifth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/1/1919

Guy, Margaret H. Of Lowrysville For J. Samuel Guy Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/25/1919

Hafner, H. W. Of Chester For Service In Company A, Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/10/1919

Hall, James A. Of Chester For Service In Company A, Twelfth Regt. 

9/10/1919

Hamilton, John H. Of Chester For Service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt. 

5/6/1919

Hamilton, Sallie A. Of Chester For Eli C. Hamilton Service In Company C, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/17/1919

Hardin, Adam W. Of Chester For Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/4/1919

Harvey, Rosanah Of Rossville For William Harvey Service In Company E, Seventh Regt. 

10/19/1919

Hicklin, R. L. Of Richburg For Service In Company A, Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/10/1919

Hicklin, Sallie Strait Of Rodman For Jason Calvin Hicklin Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/6/1919

Hogan, Mamie Of Great Falls For J. S. Hoga Service In Company D, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/16/1919

Hollis, Hiram Francis Of Fort Lawn For Service In Company F, Seventh Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/13/1919

Hollis, John J. Of Richburg For Service In Company H, Twenty-Fourth Regt. 

9/13/1919

Hollis, Peter T. Of Richburg For Service In Company H, Twenty-Fourth Regt. 

4/30/1919

Hood, Catherine Bradley Of Chester For Service Of Israel Mcdaniel Hood In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/8/1919

Hood, Eliza Of Chester For Harvey Hoods Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/8/1919

Hoopaugh, Louisa Of Chester For William A. Hoopaughs Service In Company H, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/27/1919

Hooppaugh, Elizabeth T. Of Chester For Service Of Andrew Hooppaugh In Company C, Eleventh Regt, Ala. Infantry.

10/25/1919

Horn, R. L. Of Chester For Service In Company I, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/10/1919

Hudson, Thomas G. Of Lowrysville For Service In Company E, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/15/1919

Jordan, Marmaduke Edwards Of Fort Lawn For Service In Company A, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/15/1919

Jordan, Mrs. Joseph J. Of Fort Lawn For Service Of Joseph J. Jordan In Company A, Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

1/16/1922

Kee, John L. Of Rodman For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/26/1919

Kelsey, Melissa Of Chester For Service Of John Randolph Kelsey In Company K, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

11/18/1920

Kennedy, F. D. Of Chester For Service In Company I, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

06/11/19

Kennedy, Mrs. J. B. Of Cornwall For J. B. Kenned Service In Company I, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

6/14/1919

Kilgo, Robert F. Of Fort Lawn For Service In Company D, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

5/6/1919

Kilgo, Sallie J. Of Rossville For Sam Kilg Service In Company B, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/16/1919

Kirkpatrick, Joseph C.  For Service In Company F, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

3/26/1919

Kitchens, Terya Of Cornwells For Adison Kitchens service In Company E, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/20/1919

Knox, W. D. Of Chester For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/7/1919

Latham, Sam B. Of Chester For Service In Company D, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/17/1919

Lathan, William J. Of Blackstock For Service In Company D, Seventeenth Regt. 

10/20/1919

Lemon, Harvey Of Chester For Service In Company A, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/28/1919

Lowry, Martha Phillips Of Fort Lawn For R. Y. H. Lowr Service In Company D, Orr's Regt. 

12/12/1919

Lucas, Thomas J. Of Chester For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

09/19/1919

Lynn, Rebecca J. Of Richburg For Matthew S. Lynn Service In Company C, Eighteenth Regt. 

12/20/1922

Martin, Joseph Of Richburg For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/28/1919

Mccallum, James M. Of Leeds For Service In Company B, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/26/1919

Mcconnell, Samuel N. Of Chester For Service In Company F, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/10/1919

Mccully, Eliza J. Of Chester For James H. Mccully Service In Company H, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/27/1919

Mcdaniel, Jane Of Hazlewood For J. Hemphil Mcdaniels Service In Company F, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

5/2/1919

Mcfadden, Jane Elizabeth Of Landsford For C. W. Mcfadden Service In Company B, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/25/1919

Mcfadden, Lou Of Edgemoor For Craig Mcfadde Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/20/1919

Mckeown, S. T. Of Cornwall For Service In Company K, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

04/12/1919

Mcneill, Malcolm D. Of Chester For Service In Company D, First N.C. Artillery. 

10/18/1920

Mcwaters, Emily Of Rossville For Benjamin Mcwaters service In Company F, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/16/1919

Mcwaters, J. B. Of Richburg For Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

4/3/1919

Mcwaters, John T. Of Cornwell For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/4/1919

Mcwaters, Nancy Of Richburg For John B. Mcwaters service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

9/26/1919

Melton, Georgianna Of Chester For Mike Meltons Service In Company A, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/23/1921

Millen, Harper Of Rodman For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/29/1919

Mills, James Spencer Of Blackstock For Service In Company A, Third Regt, S.C. State Troops. 

11/8/1919

Mills, Martha E. Of Chester For Edward Mcdaniel Mills service In Company D, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

11/8/1919

Mills, Patience Of Chester For Julius Mills service In Company F, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

1/6/1922

Mobley, Robert B. Of Chester For Service In Company B, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

09/13/1919

Moore, Eunice Mary Of Chester For William H. Moore Service In Company K, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

11/5/1919

Moore, Mrs. Arthur C. Of Lowryville For Service Of Arthur C. Moore In Company K, Third Regt, S.C. State Troops. 

2/8/1922

Morton, William Frazer Of Great Falls For Service In Company G, Fourtieth Regt, N.C. 

4/18/1922

Nunery, Palina Of Fort Lawn For Ralph Mcfadden Nunery Service In Company G, Seventeenth Regt. 

11/30/1921

Nunnery, Carrie E. Of Edgemoor For W. Albert Nunnery Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

1/21/1921

Osborne, Mrs Wade Of Bullock Creek For Service Of Wade Osborne In Company B, Drennan, W. A. Of Bascombville for Service In Company A, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

04/26/1919

Parker, Julia E. Of Chester For James Webb Parkers Service In Company A, Twelfth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/8/1919

Peak, Victoria Of Great Falls For Thomas Peaks Service In Company B, Confederate Army. 

10/18/1919

Peak, Victoria Of Great Falls For Thomas Peak's Service In Company B, Confederate Army. 

10/18/1919

Peden, Irene Mccreary Of Chester For Service Of Thomas Peden In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/14/1919

Porter, Elizabeth Of Chester For James Porters Service In Company F, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/27/1919

Quinlen, Sarah Morrow Of Chester For George Washington Quinle Service In Company G, Seventh Battalion. 

10/14/1919

Quinton, Sarah A. Of Chester For William Quinton Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/6/1919

Quinton, Sarah E. Of Lockhart For Baxter Quinton Service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/16/1919

Ragsdale, Mary Elizabeth Of Blackstock For James P. Ragsdal Service In Company K, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/17/1919

Revels, Thomas Of Blackstock For Service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/10/1919

Robbins, Mattie E. Of Chester For William J. Robbins service In Company E, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/27/1919

Robertson, John J. Of Edgemoor For Service In Company H, Thirty-Eighth Regt, Miss. Cavalry. 

9/27/1919

Robinson, Joseph A. Of Cornwell For Service In Company B, Seventh Regt. 

3/29/1919

Ross, John Of Cornwells For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

5/5/1919

Ross, Lydia M. Of Bascombville For Hugh Madison Ross service In Company A, Eleventh Battalion, Ga. 

11/26/1926

Russell, Martha Of Chester For David S. Russell Service In Company Q, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/23/1919

Sanders, Jane Of Chester For John Leard Sandersservice In Company H, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/17/1919

Sexton, Jabus Of Blackstock For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

9/26/1919

Simpson, Mary A. Of Chester For George W. Simpson Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/15/1919

Simpson, William P. Of Edgemoor For Service In Company H, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/20/1919

Sims, William Randolph Of Chester For Service In Company A, Twelfth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

09/11/1919

Smith, Alice Of Chester For Service Of J. Harvey Smith In Company F, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

11/28/1921

Smith, Joe Of Cornwells For Service In Company H, Eighteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/25/1919

Smith, John M. Of Fort Lawn For Service In Company C, Twelfth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/8/1919

Smith, Mary C. Of Chester For J. Henry Smiths Service In Company C, Twelfth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/18/1919

Smith, Sallie Elnor Of Rodman For William Franklin Smiths Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C Volunteers. 

10/9/1919

Spence, William R. Of Cornwells For Service In Company A, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/1/1919

Steele, George J. Of Lowrysville For Service In Company H, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/20/1919

Stewart, John A. Of Chester Pension Transfer From Fairfield County To Chester County For Service In Company A, Thirteenth Mississippi Infantry Regiment. 

11/12/1921

Stone, J. F. Of Chester For Service In Company F, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

04/23/1919

Stone, Moses C. Of Leeds For Service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

09/23/1919

Strait, Mary Of Smiths York County Application For Pension For Thomas J. Strai Service In Company A, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/23/1919

Street, William A. Of Chester For Service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/26/1919

Stricker, Sarah Of Chester For Robert W. Strickers Service In Company C, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/4/1919

Stringfellow, J. J. Of Chester For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

6/20/1919

Stringfellow, William Of Chester For Service In Company H, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/29/1919

Tayler, Emaline Of Blackstock For The Service Of Andrew J. Tayler In Company H, Fifth Regt, N.C. Volunteers. 

11/4/1919

Thomas, Catherine Of Blackstock For James Alvin Thomas service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Infantry. 

10/27/1919

Thorn, Frances Douglas Of Blackstock For Lt. William Turner Thor Service In Company B, Seventh Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/13/1919

Threatt, Mary Of Chester For Service Of Benjamin F. Threatt In Coits Battery, S.C. Artillery. 

5/27/1921

Triplett, T. N. Of Chester For Service In Company E, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

4/12/1919

Troywick, Joseph Benjamin Of Chester For Service In Company B, Sixth Regt, N.C. 

6/10/1921

Turner, William S. Of Chester For Service In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

09/27/1919

Vanlandingham, Mary R. Of Chester For Joseph Vanlandinghams Service In Company C, Second Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/3/1919

Varnadore, Margaret Of Chester For William Varnador Service In Company C, Sixth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/20/1919

Wade, Amanda J. Of Leeds For James A. Wade Service In Company E, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

3/8/1920

Wade, Frances Of Wilksburg For E. Thompson Wade Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/29/1919

Wade, Martin Worthy Of Wilksburg For Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/17/1919

Walker, Victoria Of Chester For J. Lawson Walkers Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/1/1919

Watts, Levi Of Chester For Service In Company C, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/13/1919

Weir, David Thadeous Of Chester For Service In Company H, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/14/1919

Whiteside, Clara C. Of Richburg For Service Of Isaac Newton Whiteside In Company A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

11/20/1920

Wilks, J. W. Of Baton Rouge For Service In Company E, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/2/1919

Williams, Mary Of Chester For Grandison Williams service In Company I, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/7/1919

Wilson, Annie D. Of Bascombville For J. Henry Wilson Service In Company A, Fourteenth Regt, Tenn. 

10/18/1919

Wilson, Annie Of Richburg For James K. Wilson Service In Company D, First Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

10/29/1919

Wilson, Brown Of Great Falls For Service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/18/1919

Wilson, Caroline Of Cornwell For The Service Of Leander Wilson In Company A, Third Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/23/1919

Wilson, Mary Of Chester For John Wilson Service In Company B, Seventh Regt, S.C. Reserves. 

10/24/1919

Wilson, Samuel J. Of Chester For Service In Company B, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/25/1919

Wise, A. W. Of Chester For Service In Company E, Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/2/1919

Wise, Fannie H. Of Chester For W. H. Wise Service In Company H, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/17/1919

Wise, N. M. Of Chester For Levi S. Wis Service In Sixth Regt, S.C. Volunteers, Chester Guard. 

1/6/1927

Woods, James F. Of Leeds For Service In Company F, Twenty-Third Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/27/1919

Woodward, Betheany Of Chester For Joel Woodwards Service In Company B, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/27/1919

Worthy, Wade Of Leeds For Service In Company B, Fourth Regt, S.C. Cavalry. 

9/20/1919

Wright, S. W. Of Blackstock For Service In Company L, Sixth Regt, S.C Volunteers. 

4/10/1919

Wylie, John T. Of Blackstock For Service In Company E, Fifteenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

10/23/1919

Wylie, M. E. Of Chester For S. M. Wylie Service In Company K, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

05/05/1919

Wylie, Martha E. Of Chester For John B. Wylie Service In Company D, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

9/26/1919

Wylie, W. B. Of Richburg For Service In Company H, Twenty-Fourth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

4/5/1919

Young, Elizabeth D. Of Rossville For Hillard Youngs Service In Company D, Seventeenth Regt, S.C. Volunteers. 

09/16/1919


 Back to Chester County, South Carolina Genealogy Trails

Source: South Carolina State Archives,  Series 126088, Pension Applicatiation
Full Pension Records can be obtained through the South Carolina State Archives

This is a FREE website.
If you were directed here through a link for which you paid $ for, you can access much more FREE data via our South Carolina index page at
http://genealogytrails.com/scar/
Also make sure to visit our main Genealogy Trails History Group website at
http://genealogytrails.com
for much more nationwide historical/genealogical data and access to our other state/county websites.