Civil War Pensioners, Pickens  County
South Carolina Genealogy Trails

Sources: South Carolina Archvies, Series: S126088

Abercrombie, Clarinda of Cedar Rock,  Pension for Haynes Abercrombie's Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 9/29/1919
Abercrombie, John H. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Third Regt, S.C. Vol. 10/11/1919
Adams, Sarah A. of Easley,  Pension for Preston Lewis Adams' Service in Co. F, Twenty-Fourth Inf. Regt. 10/8/1919
Alexander, Mary E. of Pickens,  Pension for Service of P. M. D. Alexander in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 1/17/1921
Alexander, Ruthy of Central,  Pension for E. B. Alexander's Service in Co. B, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/14/1919
Allgood, W. B. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. I, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 4/8/1919
Anderson, James E. of Calhoun,  Pension for Service in Co. H, First Militia Inf. Regt. 10/24/1919
Arial, Damia A. of Easley,  Pension for The Service of W. H. H. Arial in Co. D, Hamptons Legion. 5/9/1919
Babb, Nancy of Pickens,  Pension for Albert Babb's Service in Co. B, First Cav. Regt. 10/11/1919
Ballentine, Andrew E. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. E, First Inf. Regt. 10/20/1919
Ballentine, John H. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. H, First Inf. Regt, S.C. State Troops. 4/1/1919
Ballentine, N. E. of Easley,  Pension for James Anderson Balletine's Service in Co. E, Inf. Regt. 3/27/1919
Barker, David C. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. K, Sixth Inf. Regt and in Co. I, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 9/29/1919
Barker, J. S. of Calhoun,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Inf. Regt. 4/22/1919
Barton, Perry Pinkney of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Twenty-Second Inf. Regt, S.C. Vol. and in Co. K, Hampton Legion.  10/16/1919
Bates, Mary of Liberty,  Pension for Thomas Bates' Service in Co. I, Fourth Regt, S.C. Vol. and in Palmetto Sharpshooters. 10/20/1919
Benjamin, Matthew of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Third Inf. Regt, S.C. State Troops. 9/20/1919
Boggs, Elmira D. of Pickens,  Pension for Aaron Boggs' Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 4/4/1919
Boggs, Henry D. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. D, Hampton Legion. 9/20/1919
Boldin, Mary Jane Miller of Liberty,  Pension for Frank G. Boldin's Service in Co. F, Sixteenth Regt. 9/23/1919
Bolding, W. N. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Twelfth Inf. Regt. 4/2/1919
Bowen, R. A. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. E, Second Inf. Regt. 4/1/1919
Bowen, Thomas J. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 3/28/1919
Bowen, W. T. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. I, Fourth Regt and in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/2/1919
Boyd, Mary of Easley,  Pension for John Boyd's Service in Co. A, Twenty-Second Inf. Regt. 10/28/1919
Brazeale, Sarah of Pickens,  Pension for Service of Samuel Perry Brazeale in Co. M, Seventh Regt, Ala. Cav. 4/7/1919
Bright, Margrett J. of Easley,  Pension for Service of William W. F. Bright in Co. E, Fifth Tenn. Cav., Mcclellans Battalion and in Co. K, Second Tenn. Cav., Ashbys Regt.  11/3/1919
Brissey, James A. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Sixteenth Inf. Regt. 9/12/1919
Brown, Sheriff H. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Regulars Inf. Regt. 4/2/1919
Bryant, Elizabeth of Easley,  Pension for A. W. Bryant's Service in Co. K, Sixty-Second N.C. Inf..  4/14/1919
Bryant, Mary R. of Easley,  Pension for Simon G. Bryant's Service in Co. D, Eighteenth Regt. 11/17/1919
Caldwell, Alice M. of Liberty,  Pension for James C. Caldwell's Service in Second S.C. Reserves. 1/8/1927
Cantrell, D. W. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. K, First Cav. Regt. 4/15/1919
Cantrell, John Tyler of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Vol. 10/22/1919
Carman, Mary E. of Easley,  Pension for Jefferson Frank Carman's Service in Co. A, Heavy Artillery Regt. 10/21/1919
Cassell, D. H. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Twenty-Sixth Inf. Regt. 4/14/1919
Chapman, Elizabeth of Sunset,  Pension for Joseph G. Chapman's Service in Co. G, Twelfth Inf. Regt. 10/30/1919
Chapman, Phillip of Eastatoe,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 10/20/1919
Chastain, Mary Malinda of Pickens,  Pension for John Chastain's Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 10/11/1919
Childress, Charley of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/14/1919
Chiles, Emily J. of Easley,  Pension for Dyer Chiles' Service in Earles Artillery Battery. 4/7/1919
Clement, M. M. of Pickens,  Pension for J. M. Clement's Service in Co. K, Sixteenth Inf. Regt. 3/5/1919
Collins, Jacob W. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 9/11/1919
Conley, James F. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Regt and in Co. B, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 9/27/1919
Cox, G. W. of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. E, Fourteenth Regt, S.C. Vol. 4/2/1919
Cox, Hannah E. of Pickens,  Pension for J. E. Cox Service in Co. B, Sixteenth Inf. Regt. 4/14/1919
Craig, Minnie of Pickens,  Pension for Arthur R. Craig's Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 10/20/1919
Craig, Nancy Mahalah of Pickens,  Pension for William Speed Craig's Service in Co. H, Fourth Regt and in Rhetts Light Artillery Battery. 10/24/1919
Craig, Sue of Central,  Pension for John Craig's Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 4/5/1919
Craine, Franklin Perry of Nimmons,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt and in Backmans Light Artillery Battery. 10/21/1919
Crenshaw, Jane of Daucusville,  Pension for Jesse Crenshaw's Service in Co. H, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 12/19/1919
Crenshaw, Jane of Pickens,  Pension for Jessie Crenshaw's Service in Co. H, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/7/1919
Crittenden, Laura of Pleasant Grove,  Pension for John L. Crittenden's Service in Co. H, Orrs Rifles. 10/30/1919
Cureton, Kate L. of Pickens,  Pension for James Douglas Cureton's Service in Co. G, Sixth Regt. 10/7/1919
Davis, Andrew S. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. L. Orrs Rifles. 9/20/1919
Davis, William P. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Inf. Regt, S.C. State Troops. 9/20/1919
Day, Elias of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. K, Second Cav. Regt. 3/28/1919
Day, Maggie Leticia of Easley,  Pension for Service of Francis Marion Day in Co. K, Second Cav. Regt. 10/27/1919
Day, Stephen R. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. E, Second Inf. Regt.  9/23/1919
Dillard, Balus T. of Calhoun,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 9/20/1919
Dorr, George Washington of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. D, Eighteenth Inf. Regt. 9/24/1919
Duckworth, H. E. of Easley,  Pension for Ben W. Duckworth's Service in Co. A, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 3/31/1919
Duncan, W. A. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Sixth Cav. Regt. 10/27/1919
Durham, John A. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Perrymans Regt. 3/31/1919
Durham, L. R. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Third Cav. Regt. 4/2/1919
Durham, Margaret M. of Liberty,  Pension for William S. Durham's Service in Co. C, Fourth Inf. Regt. 10/28/1919
Earle, Laura T. of Central,  Pension for Berry Benson Earle's Service in Trenholms Squadron. 3/2/1921
Eden, Samuel of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Vol. 9/20/1919
Edens, A. K. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Vol. 4/5/1919
Elenburg, Martha of Pickens,  Pension for Service of Nathanael Greene Elenburg in Co. A, Twentieth Regt. 2/8/1920
Ellenburg, Anthony of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Twelfth Inf. Regt. 4/7/1919
Ellenburg, H. W. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. K, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 4/4/1919
Ellenburg, Marcus Lafayette of Creek,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Twentieth Inf. Regt, S.C. Vol. 9/25/1919
Ellenburg, Rebecca of Murphy,  Pension for Francis M. Ellenburg's Service in Co. F, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Vol. 10/20/1919
Ellenburg, Susaner of Pickens,  Pension for John Anderson Ellenburg's Service in Co. F, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Vol. 10/20/1919
Ellison, J. Monroe of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Second Cav. Regt. 3/28/1919
Ellison, T. E. of Easley,  Pension for M. H. Ellison's Service in Co. F, Second Cav. Regt. 3/28/1919
Entrekin, M. L. of Pickens,  Pension for W. L. Entrekin's Service in Co. F, Barnetts Regt. 4/12/1919
Evatt, Sarah Malindy of Six Mile,  Pension for Adam Evatt's Service in Co. D, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 10/24/1919
Farmer, Susan of Pickens,  Pension for Benjamin Horace Farmer's Service in Co. E, Orrs Rifles. 10/6/1919
Field, Jennie of Pickens,  Pension for William T. Field's Service in Co. H, Fourth Regt. 4/2/1919
Field, O. P. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. K, First Cav. Regt. 4/7/1919
Finley, C. B. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Orrs Rifles. 4/3/1919
Fisher, Sarah of Pickens,  Pension for William Crayton Fisher's Service in Co. G, First Inf. Regt. 10/30/1919
Ford, W. W. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Second Regt, S.C. State Troops. 3/31/1919
Foster, J. E. of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Regt and in Co. B, Thirty-Seventh Battalion, Va. Cav.  5/7/1919
Foster, R. B. A. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 4/1/1919
Friddle, Sarah L. of Daucusville,  Pension for Andrew J. Friddle's Service in Co. H, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 10/21/1919
Gaines, James H. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 9/23/1919
Galloway, Elizabeth M. of Murphy,  Pension for James M. Galloway's Service in Co. K, Sixteenth Regt, N.C. Inf.10/15/1919
Gantt, L. V. of Liberty,  Pension for W. M. Gantt's Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/7/1919
Garrett, W. R. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 3/31/1919
Garvin, Marietta of Central,  Pension for The Service of H. L. Garvin in Co. I, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 4/10/1919
Gibson, Gus A. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Twenty-Sixth Inf. Regt. 10/6/1919
Gillham, Nancy A. of Pickens,  Pension for George P. Gillham's Service in Co. D, Hampton Legion. 10/20/1919
Gosnell, Susan A. of Pickens,  Pension for D. E. Gosnell's Service in Co. D, First Inf. Regt. 10/6/1919
Granger, Edman W. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Sixteenth Inf. Regt. 9/17/1919
Gravley, L. B. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Fergusons Light Artillery Battery. 4/14/1919
Gravley, Sarah Jane of Pickens,  Pension for Joseph Mcenally Gravley's Service in Co. F, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. Vol. 9/17/1919
Griffin, Ben P. of Pickens,  Pension for Serving As A Laborer in Confederate States Army.  4/11/1923
Griffin, Florence of Pickens,  Pension for Service of Elihugh Holby Griffin in Co. B, Thirty-Seventh Regt, Va. Cav.  9/22/1919
Griffin, James A. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Regt. 4/10/1919
Griffin, Letha Ann of Easley,  Pension for John Benjamin Griffin's Service in Thirty-Sixth Regt, Ga. Vol. 12/18/1919
Griffin, Mary M. of Liberty,  Pension for James G. Griffin's Service in Co. B, Second Reserves Inf. Regt. 9/20/1919
Hallum, John M. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Perrymans State Troops. 4/7/1919
Hamilton, Amanda C. of Pickens,  Pension for Mcduffie Hamilton's Service in Co. E, Third Cav. Regt. 10/28/1919
Hamilton, Mary L. of Pickens,  Pension for Robert Prioleau Hamilton's Service in Co. C, First Artillery Regt. 6/7/1920
Hawkins, Eliza of Easley,  Pension for Service of John Hawkins in Co. A, Sixteenth Regt, S.C. Vol.  12/18/1919
Hendricks, Bettie of Pickens,  Pension for David E. Hendricks' Service in Co. D, First Inf. Regt. 4/7/1919
Hendricks, H. B. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Martins Inf. Battalion. 4/2/1919
Hendricks, James F. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. D, Hampton Legion. 4/10/1919
Hendricks, Mathew of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Regt. 4/5/1919
Hester, Lucetta of Easley,  Pension for Service of James Benjamin Hester in Co. F, Second Cav. Regt. 9/27/1919
Higgins, Augusta A. of Easley,  Pension for John A. Higgins' Service in Co. K, Hampton Legion. 4/1/1919
Hinkle, Mary of Nimmons,  Pension for John Hinkle's Service in Co. I, Third Regt, Hampton Legion. 9/20/1919
Hodges, E. T. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Seventh Battalion, S.C. State Troops.  6/24/1919
Holcombe, Narcissa of Greenville County, Pension Transfer from Pickens County to Greenville County, for T. J. Holcombe's Service in Confederate Army. 1/1/1927
Holder, Martin of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Harts Battery, Hampton Legion. 10/27/1919
Holder, Rebecca of Pickens,  Pension for Benjamin Holder's Service in Co. F, First Cav. Regt. 4/18/1919
Holder, Tyre of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Sixth Inf. Regt. 10/24/1919
Hollis, Moses M. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 9/20/1919
Hopkins, Adaline of Central,  Pension for James O. G. Hopkins' Service in Co. K, First Regt, S.C. Engineers. 9/20/1919
Howard, Jasper Newland of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. A, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 3/18/1922
Howard, Stephen W. of Cateechee,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Second Inf. Regt.  10/20/1919
Hughes, Hester E. of Pickens,  Pension for Larkin Hughes' Service in Co. H, Second Reserves Inf. Regt. 9/16/1919
Hunt, M. H. of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Second Cav. Regt. 4/7/1919
Hunt, R. G. of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Second Cav. Regt. 4/8/1919
James, Sarah E. of Greenville County, Pension Transfer from Pickens County to Greenville County, for Thomas E. James' Service in Confederate Army. 12/6/1926
James, Sarah E. of Pickens,  Pension for Thomas E. James' Service in Co. K, First Inf. Regt. 1/1/1920
Johnson, Sarah of Easley,  Pension for Burrel C. Johnson's Service in Co. K, Sixth Inf. Regt and in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Battalion. 3/27/1919
Johnston, Benjamin J. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. I, Sixty-Second Inf. Regt, N.C. State Troops. 4/1/1919
Jones, Annie Cathrine of Pickens,  Pension for Wilrick Jones' Service in Co. A, Washingtons Light Artillery Battery and in Hampton Legion.  9/27/1919
Jones, O. T. of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/12/1919
Jones, W. B. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/5/1919
Julian, John of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Battalion and in Co. B, Thirty-Seventh Battalion, Va. Cav.  4/1/1919
Kay, D. L. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Second Reserves Inf. Regt. 4/12/1919
Kay, John T. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Fourth Regt, S.C. Vol. 4/9/1919
Keith, J. D. M. of Marietta,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 4/5/1919
Kelly, Arnel of Pickens,  Pension for Service of A. E. Kelly in Co. G, Twelfth Inf. Regt.  4/4/1919
King, J. Monroe of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/5/1919
King, Nancy P. of Central,  Pension for John T. King's Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/9/1919
Kirksey, Mary E. of Crow Creek,  Pension for J. K. Kirksey's Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 4/14/1919
Lark, W. A. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Sixteenth Inf. Regt. 3/28/1919
Laurence, James W. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. E, Orrs Rifles. 4/1/1919
Lawrence, James H. of Calhoun,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Second Inf. Regt. 4/5/1919
Lawrence, Mary E. of Calhoun,  Pension for William B. Lawrence's Service in Co. E, Orrs Rifles. 4/4/1919
Lawrence, Sarah A. of Calhoun,  Pension for James H. Lawrence's Service in Co. B, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 9/20/1919
Lewis, Maggie G. of Pickens,  Pension for John Joseph Lewis' Service in Co. G, Seventh Cav. Regt. 4/14/1919
Lewis, Susan F. of Central,  Pension for Richard L. Lewis' Service in Co. E, Fourth Regt, S.C. Vol. and in Co. B, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 9/27/1919
Lindsey, Elizabeth A. of Central,  Pension for W. K. Lindsey's Service in Co. D, Orrs Rifles. 9/20/1919
Looper, Clarisa Emaline of Daucusville,  Pension for Soloman Looper's Service in Co. K, S.C. Inf.. 10/17/1919
Looper, J. Tyra of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. D, Fourth Inf. Regt. 4/1/1919
Looper, Joseph of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Thirty-Seventh Battalion, Va. Cav.  4/4/1919
Looper, Martha O. of Pickens,  Pension for Jerry Looper's Service in Co. K, Second Battalion, S.C. Cav. 4/2/1919
Looper, Solomon M. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Third Regt, First S.C. Reserves.  4/1/1919
Lynch, Elizabeth A. of Daucusville,  Pension for B. S. Lynch's Service in Co. H, Fourth Battalion. 4/5/1919
Lynch, Rebecca of Pickens,  Pension for Nathaniel Lynch's Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Battalion. 3/29/1919
Lynch, S. A. of Pickens,  Pension for G. M. Lynch's Service in Co. H, Fourth Battalion. 3/5/1919
Mann, Millie A. of Central,  Pension for Thomas Mann's Service in Co. I, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 10/27/1919
Martin, Martha of Easley,  Pension for James Peter Martin's Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 10/14/1919
Martin, R. M. of Calhoun,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 4/14/1919
Massingil, Joseph of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Second Inf. Regt. 10/27/1919
Mauldin, A. M. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 3/29/1919
Mauldin, E. E. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 3/28/1919
Mauldin, S. E. of Easley,  Pension for William Mauldin's Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt.  2/14/1920
Maw, Martha L. of Central,  Pension for Samuel P. Maw's Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 9/23/1919
McAbee, James J. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. K, Third Regt, S.C. Vol. 10/25/1919
McAlister, J. A. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Twenty-Second Regt. 4/5/1919
McAlister, Sarah Eliza of Liberty,  Pension for James A. Mcalister's Service in Co. G, Twenty-Second Inf. Regt, S.C. Vol. 12/18/1919
McCallister, Hattie of Central,  Pension for Service of William E. Mccallister in Co. F, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 10/20/1919
McCollum, Jane of Easley,  Pension for Wesley Mccollum's Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 4/12/1919
McCollum, W. E. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 3/29/1919
McCord, Archie F. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. A, First Cav. Regt. 9/20/1919
McDaniel, William H. of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Second Reserves Inf. Regt. 4/2/1919
McKinney, Mary E. of Eastatoe,  Pension for Thomas N. Mckinney's Service in Co. C, Fourth Cav. Regt. 4/11/1919
McWhorter, W. W. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Inf. Regt. 4/7/1919
Merck, Iseral of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. G, First Rifles Inf. Regt, Mcgowans Brigade. 4/4/1919
Moore, Caroline of Liberty,  Pension for Jerry Moore's Service in Co. K, Twelfth Regt, S.C. Vol.  9/29/1919
Morgan, W. L. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Second Inf. Regt. 4/3/1919
Mullinax, Elizabeth G. of Easley,  Pension for John Elias Mullinax Service in Co. C, Orrs Rifles. 11/3/1919
Nalley, W. I. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. B, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 3/27/1919
Neal, Samuel of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 9/20/1919
Neal, Sarah Caroline of Pickens,  Pension for John Baylis Neal's Service in Co. D, Orrs Rifles. 9/30/1919
Newberry, J. B. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. K, Sixth Inf. Regt and in Co. A, Twenty-Fifth Regt, Va. Inf.. 4/4/1919
Newton, Joel B. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 4/5/1919
Nix, Frances Ann of Sunset,  Pension for William D. Nix's Service in Co. B, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 10/11/1919
Obryant, Hannah Adaline of Six Mile,  Pension for James C. Obryant's Service in Co. B, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 10/23/1919
Odell, Laura F. of Easley,  Pension for Perin Odell's Service in Co. I, Hampton Legion. 12/18/1919
Odell, W. T. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Bennetts Battery, State Cadets. 4/10/1919
Pace, Angey of Pickens,  Pension for The Service of Joseph Pace in Co. B, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 10/24/1919
Pace, Susan of Pickens,  Pension for A. L. Pace's Service in Co. I, Whites Inf. Battalion. 4/14/1919
Perry, S. J. of Cateechee,  Pension for S. M. Perry's Service in Co. I, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 4/14/1919
Phillips, John E. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Twenty-Second Regt, S.C. State Troops. 9/20/1919
Ponder, W. J. of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Thirty-Seventh Regt, Va. Cav.  4/1/1919
Porter, James H. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Regt and in Thirty-Seventh Regt, Va. Cav.  9/22/1919
Powell, Mary Elvira of Sunset,  Pension for Thomas Harrison Powell's Service in Co. K, Sixty-Second N.C. Regt. 12/19/1919
Power, James G. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Regt, S.C. Vol. 4/14/1919
Price, William R. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Second Regt. 4/11/1919
Prior, S. T. of Daucusville,  Pension for Service in Co. B, First Cav. Regt. 4/10/1919
Ramsay, Martha H. of Calhoun,  Pension for Alexander E. Ramsay's Service in Co. G, Seventh Cav. Regt.  4/3/1919
Reeves, Dillie of Pickens,  Pension for Joseph Reeves' Service in Co. A, Beauregards Regt. 11/3/1919
Reid, John B. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. F, First Cav. Regt and in Co. C, Orrs Rifles. 9/22/1919
Richey, Nancy J. of Pickens,  Pension for H. A. Richey's Service in Co. A, Fourth Inf. Regt. 4/10/1919
Rigden, Mary C. of Pickens,  Pension for W. H. Rigden's Service in Co. H, Second Rifles Inf. Regt.4/5/1919
Riggins, Licena of Murphy,  Pension for William Powell Riggins' Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 9/16/1919
Robinson, E. J. of Easley,  Pension for The Service of George F. Robinson in Co. A, Seventh Regt, Kershaw Brigade. 4/4/1919
Robinson, S. J. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. F, First Inf. Regt. 4/3/1919
Robinson, Sarah Rebecca of Liberty,  Pension for George Earle Robinson's Service in Co. I, Fourth Regt, S.C. Vol. and in Co. E, Rutledges Mounted Rifles. 10/1/1919
Rochester, Cornelia of Central,  Pension for W. D. Rochester's Service in Co. C, Second Inf. Regt.  4/9/1919
Roe, Ann of Pickens,  Pension for Carter Roe's Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 10/4/1919
Rogers, F. M. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. F, First Inf. Regt. 4/3/1919
Roper, Amanda Earle of Pickens,  Pension for Nathaniel C. Roper's Service in Co. G, First Inf. Regt. 10/14/1919
Rowland, Caroline V. of Central,  Pension for Henry D. Rowland's Service in Co. L, Orrs Rifles. 9/20/1919
Rowland, Mary of Liberty,  Pension for Jerry Rowland's Service in Co. D, Eighteenth Regt, S.C. Vol.  9/20/1919
Sargent, R. Susanna of Liberty,  Pension for John B. Sargent's Service in Co. H, Second Reserves Inf. Regt. 10/7/1919
Sheriff, E. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. A, First Artillery Regt. 4/5/1919
Simmons, J. H. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Inf. Regt. 4/2/1919
Simmons, Riley of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. E, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 10/22/1919
Smith, Cassie of Easley,  Pension for Robert Washington Smith's Service in Co. D, Twenty-Second Regt, Evans Brigade. 10/9/1919
Smith, Charles W. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Second Reserves Inf. Regt. 9/20/1919
Smith, E. A. of Liberty,  Pension for M. T. Smith's Service in Co. I, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 4/12/1919
Smith, Eliza A. of Liberty,  Pension for Matthew T. Smith's Service in Co. I, Fourth Inf. Regt and in Palmetto Sharpshooters. 10/28/1919
Smith, Malinda of Easley,  Pension for A. O. Smith's Service in Co. E, Sixteenth Inf. Regt. 10/28/1919
Smith, Martha Ann of Liberty,  Pension for Ira L. Smith's Service in Co. F, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 10/8/1919
Smith, Rebecca of Cateechee,  Pension for William Smith's Service in Co. I, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 10/10/1919
Smith, Rebecca of Pickens,  Pension for William Wade Smith's Service in Co. H, Third Cav. Regt. 10/15/1919
Smith, Thomas H. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. D, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 3/29/1919
Snipes, Richard L. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. L. Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 9/20/1919
Stansell, Thomas of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Martins Artillery Battalion. 10/6/1919
Stegall, G. W. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Sixth Cav. Regt. 3/31/1919
Stephens, Edward B. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. L, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 9/20/1919
Stephens, John B. of Clemson College,  Pension for Service in Co. I, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 9/20/1919
Stewart, J. M. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Twenty-Second Inf. Regt. 4/1/1919
Stewart, Robert of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Twentieth Rifles Inf. Regt. 4/3/1919
Stewart, S. D. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. D, Hampton Legion. 4/5/1919
Stewart, William Hamilton of Nimmons,  Pension for Service in Second Cav. Regt. 10/21/1919
Sutherland, Sallie E. of Pickens,  Pension for J. W. Sutherland's Service in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Regt. 4/10/1919
Swords, Lou of Liberty,  Pension for Harvey Swords' Service in Co. B, Second Regt, S.C. Vol. 10/28/1919
Taylor, Thomas F. of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. D, Hampton Legion. 4/5/1919
Templeton, S. E. of Liberty,  Pension for David H. Templeton's Service in Co. I, Jenkins Inf. Regt, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 4/7/1919
Thomas, John W. of Sunset,  Pension for Service in Co. A, Orrs Rifles. 4/5/1919
Thompkins, D. C. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. F, Second Regt, S.C. State Troops. 4/12/1919
Thompson, Mary of Central,  Pension for Harry Thompson's Service in Co. E, Sixteenth Regt. 10/30/1919
Towns, L. T. of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. I, Fourth Inf. Regt and in Hampton Legion. 4/8/1919
Tripp, Martha Roper of Easley,  Pension for John Robert Tripp's Service in Co. C, Second Inf. Regt and in Co. A, Sixth Regt, S.C. Vol. 10/25/1919
Trotter, George W. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. I, Second Inf. Regt. 9/23/1919
Turner, Myra of Daucusville,  Pension for John W. Turner's Service in Co. B, Thirty-Seventh Va. Cav. 10/21/1919
Turner, Pauline V. of Daucusville,  Pension for C. S. Turner's Service in Co. H, Sixteenth Regt, S.C. Vol. 5/14/1919
Turner, Sarah of Pickens,  Pension for Richard Turner's Service in Co. C, Blacks Cav. 10/2/1919
Vollrath, Martha of Central,  Pension for John Vollrath's Service in Co. A, Artillery Regt. 10/27/1919
Wade, William Henry of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Sixteenth Inf. Regt. 10/13/1919
Waldrop, Martha A. of Liberty,  Pension for William Waldrop's Service in Co. B, Thirty-Seventh Battery, Va. Cav.  10/23/1919
Walters, Cealia of Cateechee,  Pension for Banister Walters' Service in Co. B, First Regt, S.C. Vol. 4/14/1919
Watson, John of Pickens,  Pension for Service in Co. M, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 9/26/1919
Watson, Martha Jane of Liberty,  Pension for John T. Watson's Service in Co. G, Twenty-Fifth Regt, N.C. Inf..  10/17/1919
Werner, T. J. of Central,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Second Reserves Inf. Battalion. 4/10/1919
White, J. W. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. L, Palmetto Sharpshooters. 4/14/1919
Whitmire, Henry Marion of Easley,  Pension for Service in Co. B, Second Rifles Inf. Regt. 9/23/1919
Whitmire, Vilana of Daucusville,  Pension for George S. Whitmire's Service in Co. K, Sixteenth Inf. Regt. 10/11/1919
Williams, Josephine of Marietta,  Pension for Joe S. Williams' Service in Co. H, Fourth Inf. Regt and in Co. B, Thirty-Seventh Battalion, Va. Cav.  5/20/1919
Williams, Rebecca of Marietta,  Pension for Nathaniel J. Williams' Service in Co. K, Sixth Cav. Regt. 4/11/1919
Williams, Sarah E. of Cateechee,  Pension for Andrew B. Williams' Service in Co. D, First Reserves Inf. Regt. 4/14/1919
Willimon [Williamson], Margaret of Central,  Pension for Service of R. W. Willimon [Williamson] in Co. D, Orrs Rifles. 1/13/1921
Wilson, Amanda of Easley,  Pension for Carroll Wilson's Service in Co. K, Sixteenth Regt, S.C. Vol. and in Co. A, Twenty-Fourth Inf. Regt. 12/18/1919
Wilson, J. Sam of Liberty,  Pension for Service in Co. B, First Inf. Regt. 11/21/1919
Wilson, Marian of Pickens,  Pension for Service of Robert Wilson in Co. B, Sixteenth Regt. 6/13/1920
Wilson, Samuel S. of Easley,  Pension for Service in Sixty-Ninth N.C. Battalion. 1/11/1921
Winchester, Daniel of Sunset,  Pension for Service in Co. G, Second Regt, S.C. Vol.  4/11/1919
Winchester, Nancy Jane of Pickens,  Pension for Moses Columbus Winchester's Service in Co. D, First Inf. Regt. 12/18/1919
Winchester, Rebecca J. of Pickens,  Pension for James Mattison Winchester's Service in Co. G, Second Regt. 12/9/1919
Wyatt, L. Evaline of Easley,  Pension for Andrew Grigsby Wyatt's Service in Co. B, First Inf. Regt, S.C. State Troops. 3/4/1919
Youngblood, Martha L. of Easley,  Pension for Samuel K. Youngblood's Service in Co. D, First Regt, S.C. State Troops. 10/4/1919

Back to Pickens County, South Carolina Genealogy Trails
This is a FREE website.
If you were directed here through a link for which you paid $ for, you can access much more FREE data via our South Carolina index page at http://www.genealogytrails.com/scar/
Also make sure to visit our main Genealogy Trails History Group website at http://genealogytrails.com/ for much more nationwide historical/genealogical data and access to our other state/county websites.