Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Aasgaard Nils Iversen 11/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Abrahamson Johan   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Acivile Agustaco   11/1/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Adney Frederick Shirley 5/10/1907 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 10
Adshead Augustus   4/16/1894 England US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Aeen Andrew   7/7/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 4
Agersborg G. S. 6/28/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 217
Aho Herman   11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Aksdahl Isaac   11/6/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 76
Aksdahl Isaac   4/17/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 33
Aleck Sam   9/23/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 127
Alleson Gust   10/26/1900 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Alonso UldariCertificate of Arrival Y Cala 8/26/1905 Cuba US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Alquist John   11/5/1900 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Alsager Thomas A. 11/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Alwiane Abraham   4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 93
Amid Assen   4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 92
Anastos Pete   10/26/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 72
Anastos Tom   10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 68
Andela Matti   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Andersen A. P. 11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Andersen Isaac Peder 9/29/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 40
Andersen Olaf John 6/1/1874   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 123
Anderson Anders   11/14/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 266
Anderson Anders   11/17/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Anderson Andrew   10/30/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Anderson Axel   5/28/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 2
Anderson Benjamin   6/28/1875 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 2
Anderson C. J. 4/17/1899 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Anderson Carl   3/20/1914 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 52
Anderson Carl Johann 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 73
Anderson Carl Joseph Emanuel 12/5/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 18
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 5/22/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 48
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 6/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #48
Anderson Carl Wilhelm 6/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 26
Anderson Edward   5/6/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 290
Anderson Erasmus   3/24/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Anderson H. O. 10/8/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 533
Anderson Harry Paul 11/20/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 51
Anderson Helge   10/18/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 296
Anderson Isaac   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Anderson Johan Lauris 11/20/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 380
Anderson John   11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Anderson John   9/10/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Anderson Jonas Oscar 8/29/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 16
Anderson Joseph   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Anderson Lars   2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Anderson Lars Abraham 3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Anderson Lars Abraham 3/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Anderson Lewis   8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Anderson Ole   8/7/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 2
Anderson Ole N. 3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Anderson Oscar   8/21/1906 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #16
Anderson Solomon   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Anderson William   9/23/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 105
Anderson, Jr. Andrew   9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 84
Andreason Adolf   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Andreen C. Otto 11/5/1900 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Andreen Carl Otto 9/22/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 54
Andres Datter Clara   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Andrew John   10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Anguin Justus   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Angus Sidney Metcalfe 10/22/1900 Canada Circuit Court, McCook Box 2, #38
Angus Sydney Metcalfe 1/4/1910 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 38
Anselmi P.   11/1/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Antonio Oberto   10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Ardio John   10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Arendt Henry   8/14/1861 Hesse 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 4
Arlander Paul Sigurd 8/20/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 61
Arntz William   5/18/1878 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 3
Arp John   8/11/1871 Holstein 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 445
Arshambeaux Onesime   4/7/1882 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 1
Arvidson Andrew Emil 3/2/1915 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 33
Arvidson Andrew Emil 4/29/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 34
Arvidson Carl Albin 1/24/1912 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 1
Arvidson Carl Albin 4/17/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 20
Asbjorensen Ole   11/16/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Aschim Gunnerius Gubransen 8/11/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 26
Ashcroft May E. 1/17/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Ashton Maria   4/30/1909 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 31
Aslaksen John   9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 34
Assa Sine Alley 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 95
Assam Mohamad   6/2/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 85
Assid William   7/3/1919 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 119
Assin Hamed   9/22/1917 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 67
Auch Jacob   7/2/1878   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 367
Axelson Annie Marie 3/3/1921 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 129

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Bach Peter   5/28/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 118
Backer Jacob   2/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 20
Backlin Hans   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Bagstad Iver   10/4/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 364
Bahtruders Johann   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Bailey Amos   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Bakke Atle Karlson 3/24/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Bakke Steen G. 6/27/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #30
Baldassar Piet   11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Ballinsky Paul   10/4/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Balstad P. J. 10/25/1870 Norway & Sweden Circuit Court, Dane Co. WI Box 1, #51A
Bameth Andreas   9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bander Conrad   11/8/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #28
Banmann Jakob   2/21/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #47
Baran Frank   10/31/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 80
Baran Frank   3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 48
Baran Vincent   10/31/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 79
Barcavich Miko   10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Barengo Louis   11/3/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Barker Angeline   6/26/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Barreth Conrad   11/5/1878 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #49
Bartell Erik   10/24/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Bartzek Frank   3/10/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #41
Barzut Christ   10/27/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Basl Josef   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Basor John   10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Bassett Robert   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Bassett William   11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Bates Henry   11/14/1871 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 265
Batinovich Nik   11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Battista Ronchetto Giovanni 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Battista Ronchetto Salvana 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Bauder John   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bauer Ludwig   5/7/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #33
Bauer Vincent   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Bauman Bercu   12/17/1919 Rumania US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 77
Baumann Jurgen   1/26/1874 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 72
Bazerque Dominique   4/18/1907 France US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 9
Beck Philip   8/31/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 25
Becker Andreas   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 19
Becker Benjamin   3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 11
Becker Friedrich   6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #31
Becker Johan   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 20
Becker Peter   2/1/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 24
Beckmann Albert   10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Bedner Thomas   5/26/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 14
Belardino Nicolo   10/27/1900 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Bell Henry   10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Bell Herbert Araunah 9/18/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 102
Ben Joseph   4/18/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 87
Benath George   4/27/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 12
Bender Christina   5/4/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Bender Jakob   1/27/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #44
Bender Johann   10/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #32
Bender Johann   8/9/1873 Russia Supreme Court, Dakota Territory Box 1, 15
Bender Philipp   9/4/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Benette Michael   11/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #48
Bengttson Andrew   9/19/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 44
Benith Johann   9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Bennett Henry   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Bensen Christian   11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Benson Henry   9/22/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 50
Benson Hjalmar   10/27/1902 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson Hjalmar   9/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 47
Benson John   10/26/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson John   8/30/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 21
Benson John August 11/8/1898 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson John August 9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 74
Benson Julius   5/28/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 61
Benson Olander   3/12/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Benson Olander   9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 88
Bentilla Matti   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Bentz Peter   6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #46
Beoberg E. L.     US District Ct, Pierre Vol 1 (1892), 1
Berardi Mariano   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Beresa Peter   11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Berg N. P. 3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Berg Olaf Sverre 10/19/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 39
Berg Ole Olson 11/5/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Berg Ole Olson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 83
Berg Thomas S. 2/21/1877   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Berg Thor Oleson 11/5/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Berg Thor Olson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 85
Bergevin Joseph   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Bergsten John   10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Bergy Said   4/20/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 12
Berndt Johann   11/14/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #37
Bernhart Petter Kristoffer 4/28/1915 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 36
Berreth George   10/7/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Berreth Philipp   11/22/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #50
Berry Nelson   7/13/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 197
Berto Domenico   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Berto Giovanni   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Berto Michele   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Bertoldi G. B. 10/30/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Bertoleno Bart   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Bertolero Innocente   10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Bertotti John   11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Betts Arnold Beresford 9/12/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 98
Bietela Johan   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Bievwer Jacob   10/23/1873 Prussia Washington Co, Wisconsin Box 1, 26
Bijele George   10/30/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Billigmeier Georg   8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #45
Billigmeier George   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Billigmeier Peter   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Billing Joseph   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Binder Albert   11/23/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 5
Bingsten Anders   11/14/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Binsfeld Jean Pierre 3/6/1880 Luxemburg 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #29
Bird James   11/17/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Birkelo Peter C. 7/30/1901 Norway Circuit Court, Roseau Box 2, no number
Birkelo Peter C. 7/5/1905 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 6
Bishop Henry M. 5/1/1905 Turkey Circuit Court, Spink Box 2, #27
Bishop Henry Michaelides 9/25/1909 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 27
Bittner Jacob   1/7/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 13
Bittner John   6/25/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #36
Biver Felix   11/3/1900 Luxemburg Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Biver Felix   9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 75
Bjoberg E. L. 5/18/1892 Sweden US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Bjorgen Lorentz Johnson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 80
Black Axel Johannes 12/3/1897 Denmark Circuit Court, Cook Box 2, #33
Black Axel Johannes 6/3/1910 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 33
Blaha Bartholomew   6/17/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 27
Blaker Heike   11/2/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Blaker Heike   9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 56
Blankeu Peter Jacobus 8/23/1916 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 44
Blazek Frantissek   10/29/1866 Austria Circuit Court, Manitowoc Co. WI Box 1, #34
Blihal Anton   5/25/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 10
Block Frank   10/30/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Blum Jacob   5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 6
Blumhoff Jurgen Janhsen 4/30/1923 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 136
Boepple Gottlieb Chris 9/16/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 62
Bohlander Johann   3/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 21
Bond Thomas Henry 4/14/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Bor Albert A. 8/8/1881 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 7
Bordali Giacoma   11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Bordos Severt   5/11/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 297
Borega Vincenzo   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Borel Albert Jules 5/25/1910 Swiss Confederation US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 36
Borgerson Joseph   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Borse Eva   7/14/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 23
Borthon John E. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Bothum Lasse   9/5/1863 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 20
Bottchen Friedrich   11/1/1882 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 18
Botwick Barney   4/24/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 22
Botwinick Barney   12/21/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 31
Bowen Olaf S. 3/1/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 11
Bowring George S. 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Bowring George W. 11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Boyle Peter   11/5/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Bradley James   10/23/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Braheen Hasian Aly 9/23/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 127
Brais Wilford   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Brakke Nils Johnson 10/18/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 9
Bramsen Christopher   6/15/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Brandt Johann   3/16/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 9
Bratlien Christian S. 2/23/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #40
Brek Frank   1/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #35
Bren Bjein Halverson 10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 27
Brent George   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Bricher John   1/3/1921 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 93
Bricich Nick   10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Bring Frederick   2/24/1877   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Bringelson Halder   2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 252
Brinrur Frank   12/19/1873 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 17
Brocke John   6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 151
Brodly Henry   6/13/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 327
Brost Adam   11/27/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #38
Brown Charles   3/5/1879 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #39
Brown Daniel P. 8/22/1872 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 302
Brown John   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Brown Thomas   5/5/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Brown William   11/19/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Bruget Jorgen   10/20/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 10
Brunick Antone   5/17/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 300
Brunik Peter   11/14/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 277
Bruyer August   7/5/1869 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 191
Bruyer John   5/10/1872 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 295
Bryant Christopher   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Bryiyulsen Tallex   5/8/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 293
Buchholz Johan   10/21/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #42
Buchholz Wilhelm   10/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #43
Buchler Christian   9/4/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Buchler Johan   8/28/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Buchler Ludwig   9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Buck Michael   10/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 16
Buckenbeyer Andreas   2/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #51
Buckley Martha   7/18/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Budde Frederick   6/14/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 20
Buger Nicholas   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Buhholz Theodor   8/20/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 8
Burgess Holiver   8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Burgsvenson Lars   10/28/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 32
Burkhardt Robert   8/14/1861 Baden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 4
Burronen Matti   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Busch Fred J. 5/17/1910 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 35
Bush John   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Butler John   11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Cach Frank   7/29/1879 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #56
Caedner Martin   5/20/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #55
Cala UldariCertificate of Arrival Alonso Y 8/26/1905 Cuba US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Calsone Andery   4/17/1894 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Camkun Alice   8/9/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Cammoly Andy   3/8/1898 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Box 2, no number
Camp Johann Luetjens 1/21/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 133
Camp Johann Lutjens Wilms 6/26/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 39
Campion John   10/22/1867 Great Britain Circuit Court, Kewaunee WI Box 1, #58
Canas Gust George 10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 69
Cannteson Hans   11/12/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 247
Capretta Giuseppe   11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Carlsen Swan   4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Carlson Oscar   11/4/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Carnel Kasmes   2/22/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #57
Carsen John   11/14/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Castellain Marion St. Clair 2/1/1905 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Cesare Timone   10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Cetrone Giuseppe   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Chapman Victor   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Charlson John   9/18/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 41
Chausee Charles   6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 184
Chausee Charles   7/13/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 198
Chausee Presbury   6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 184
Chaussee Michael   6/30/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 186
Chiado Barne   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Chiarottino Giacomo   10/17/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Chibnik Louis   4/20/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 13
Christakos Louis   4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 26
Christensen Lars C. 1/22/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #60
Christensen Paul   8/11/1873 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #52
Christiansen Jens   4/29/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #62
Christiansen Johannes   10/20/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 11
Christijanson Karl   6/3/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #59
Christoferson Jonetha   10/16/1877 Norway & Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #54
Christoffersen Christoffer   3/5/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #53
Christopoulos Constantine Paul 7/5/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 95
Circona Pasquale   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Circone Rocco   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
Clark William Frank 9/17/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 100
Cleator John James 10/31/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Cleave Richard   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Cloude Jean Baptiste 6/17/1870 France 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 335
Cobb Arthur   9/12/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 121
Cobby Albert E. 8/27/1870 England Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, #63
Colbinson Sampson   11/12/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 305
Cole Timothy   11/28/1876 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, #61
Coleman C. M. 5/17/1892 Canada US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Coleman Fred   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Coles Ethel Beatrice 10/26/1904 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Comballack William H. 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Configliocco Giovanni   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Connell James   10/4/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 363
Constantinidi Julia D. 11/4/1901 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Contessotto Luigi   12/6/1916 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 43
Coppo Giuseppe   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Coppo James   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Corbeil John   10/30/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Cordier Charles V. 6/28/1869 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 182
Coris Dionysious   9/18/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 101
Coris Pete   10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 66
Corisis George   4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 25
Corisis Gust   4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 27
Corisis Tom   10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 77
Corisis William   3/24/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 88
Corno Leonetti   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Cos Joseph   11/3/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 83
Courtis William C. 4/16/1897 Not shown District Court, South Dakota Box 2, no number
Cowling John   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Craig Emmett Henry 4/26/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 117
Craig Emmett Henry 4/27/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 99
Craig Leo Francis 1/28/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 56
Craig Leo Francis 10/27/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 74
Craig Robert Mark 7/7/1919 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 73
Crarlinski Wladyslaw   4/17/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 7
Crestodina Franco   10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 39
Cripps John   11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Cristenson Paul   8/9/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Crovello Maresciallo   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Cunningham John   5/6/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Cunningham Michael   5/17/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Cussia Luigi   11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Czerny Frank   7/22/1914 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 24

 

South Dakota Genealogy Trails  |   Naturalization Index  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is © Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.