Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

D'Ulisse Antonio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Daciak Wojcich   3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 46
Dagsland Tom Erickson 10/30/1903 Norway Circuit Court, Stanley Box 2, #46
Dagsland Tom Erickson 2/1/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 46
Dahl Ole Martinson 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 100
Dahl Ole Olsen 5/16/1879 Norway Circuit Court, Freeborn Box 2, no number
Dahl Ole Olson 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 106
Dahl Peter   10/30/1900 Norway & Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Dahlun Annie C. 11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Dalin Andrew E. 11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Dame Pete   11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Dandos Steel C. 4/12/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 30
Darsie Tuiterai Tepau Leirmont 3/7/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 17
Davey John   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Davis John   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Davis Thomas   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Dawson Joseph   11/14/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Dayment Charles   5/5/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Dean Hassan   7/7/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 120
DeBartolomeo Giuseppe   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Decker Henry   2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Decker Jacob   7/28/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 76
Deckert Wilhelm   12/14/1877 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 84
Deckhart Ludwig   1/31/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 81
DeFiori Pasquale   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
DeGriori Tony   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
Dekker Samuel   8/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 69
DeLaShaleri Ernest Edgar 9/28/1918 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 107
DeLinde Peter Chr. 5/14/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 68
Dell'osso Paul   10/19/1906 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 2
Dellarico Piero   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Delosso Paul   12/1/1902 Italy Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
DeLuzio Luigi   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Demas Louis   4/14/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 32
Dematees Domenico   11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Dennis Clara   11/30/1901 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
DePaolo Roco   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
Derheim Lutwich   6/21/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 75
Derksen Gerhard   11/1/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 74
DeSanto Giovanni   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 22
Destasi Domenico   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Destasi Luigi   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Detlie Stengrim F. 11/6/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Detlie Stengrim Halvorson 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 95
Dewald Heinrich   5/17/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Dewald Johan   6/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 80
Diamond Bernard   11/5/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
DiCesare Antonio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 23
Diernes Rosina   3/4/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 77
Dietrich Johann   7/30/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 64
Dietrich Johannes   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
DiGregorio Crenenzo   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
DiLuzio Domenico   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
DiMarino Domenico   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Dimetroiles Nik   8/13/1917 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 66
Dipaolo Anacleto   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Dipaolo Domenico   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Dirksen Abraham   2/16/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 71
Doble James   8/19/1903 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Doering Christian   11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 67
Doering Gottleib   11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 66
Dohring Gottlieb   8/2/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 78
Dokla Matt   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Dolan John   2/27/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Dolin John   11/19/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Doll Johan   2/3/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 429
Doody Denis   10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Dooner Joseph   10/22/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Doring Johan   7/18/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 65
Doring Ludwig   7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 72
Dowe Edwin   4/25/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 47
Dowe Edwin   9/18/1906 Norway Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #47
Dras William Pan 4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 3
Drbohlav Joe   1/4/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 74
Drbohlav John   1/5/1918 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 75
Dringmann Wilhelm   4/5/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 70
Ducharme Cuthbert   4/26/1881 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 82
Dugan Margaret   6/21/1883 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 83
Duggan Manus   10/21/1880 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 79
Dulissi Nicola   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Duncan Archibald   2/24/1877   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Duncan Florence Moncrieff 3/22/1924 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 138
Duncan Isabella Jessie 2/24/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 113
Duncan Isabella Jessie 4/12/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 98
Duncan Jessie   3/22/1924 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 137
Duncan William   11/24/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 384
Dunn Joseph C. 7/15/1905 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 7
Durham Ole H. 6/16/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 73
Dutle Karie E. 3/24/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Eade W. T. 10/22/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Ebdrup Niels Nielsen 2/13/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 81
Eber Hugo   4/17/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 35
Eddy Francis   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Einerson Peder   10/28/1865 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 123
Eiseman Simon   6/9/1870 Baden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 323
Eklund Andrew P. 7/12/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Eklund Andrew Person 9/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 46
Elerman Herman   4/27/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Eliason Bengt Axel 10/3/1914 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 30
Eliason Bengt Axel 8/4/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 15
Ellingsen Peter C. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 119
Ellingson Knut   4/7/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 56
Ellingson Knute   5/9/1921 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 130
Ellis William   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Ellwein Johannes   5/21/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 208
Engel Karl   3/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 86
Englet Jon   6/12/1916 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 38
Enrietti Tommaso   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Entenmann Gottlieb   4/15/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Entenmann Gottlieb   9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 93
Ericksen Bernt   1/19/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 85
Erickson Anna   2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Erickson Anna   6/19/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Erickson Axel   10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Erickson Halver   11/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 269
Erickson John Albert 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 105
Erickson Nels O. 3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Erickson Ole   10/18/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 6
Ericson Olaf   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Eriksen Jens   3/13/1878 Norway & Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 87
Eriksen John A. 10/15/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Erstad Severin   4/16/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Everett William   11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Everson Albert Aslack 8/9/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Evervien Harm J. 9/10/1888 Antwerp Circuit Court, Lake Box 2, no number
Everwien Harm Johnson 9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 55

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Fallman Gust   9/12/1893 Sweden Circuit Court, McCook Box 2, no number
Fallman Gust   9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 32
Famestad Mons Monson 12/28/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 46
Fammestad Andrew   10/31/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 5
Fannemel Peder   5/2/1893 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Fannemel Peder Magnuson 12/21/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 3
Fante Gan   11/8/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Farmento Loigi   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Fast Gerhard   4/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 100
Faste Wilhelm Olsen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 84
Faucett Wellington   4/9/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 498
Favero Antonio   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Fawell Robert   3/27/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 84
Feinstein Saul   1/23/1923 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 14
Fenner John   2/3/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 103
Ferella Antonio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Ferreio James   10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Feske William   11/23/1877 Germany Circuit Court, Buffalo Co. WI Box 1, 93
FicCertificate of Arrival Giovanni   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Fiedler Rosina   3/13/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 96
Fill Jacob   4/18/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 101
Finck Konrad   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 92
Fink Christian Jr. 12/4/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 104
Fink Regina   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 97
Fiore Egidio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Fisco Amico   11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Fitschen Mary   3/27/1907 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 8
Fitzgerald Edward   3/24/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Fjeltvet Harmand P. 7/15/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 201
Flank John   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Fleischhauer Johann   11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 98
Fleutis Antine   8/9/1861 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Fontan Battes   6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183
Ford John O. 7/18/1867 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 126
Forsyth Maria   4/21/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 21
Fossem Maria   6/22/1880 Norway Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 105
Fossem Thore   6/22/1880 Norway Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 106
Foster Samuel   7/6/1870 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 229
Frandsen Frederik Jorgen 1/20/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 65
Frank Jos.   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Frank Peter   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Freck Frederick   10/25/1870 Prussia Circuit Court, Dodge Co. WI Box 1, 91
Fredrikson Alfred   7/14/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 14
Fredrikson John   11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Freesvall Matts   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Freier Christian   12/7/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 94
Freimark Ernst   6/6/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 102
Frey Jakob   1/18/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 99
Frey John   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 95
Freyer Christian   11/7/1876 Not given. Justice of the Peace Court Box 1, 88
Frick C.   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Friggens William P. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Friggin William J. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Fry George   1/18/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 90
Funk Gottfried   5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 89
Furio Antonio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Furst Balthaser   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Furst Christian   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Fuyok Clem   12/19/1921 Poland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 132

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Gade Johannes   3/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Gagnier Ferdino   11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Galetto Vital   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Gall Balthaser   5/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Gall Heinrich   8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 121
Gall Henry   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gall Michael   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gall Peter   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gall Philipp   5/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Gallanis Anthony   4/20/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 14
Gallo Domenico   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Garibaldi Giuseppe   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
Garness Elick J. 3/6/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Garsvik John   4/14/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Gatten Chris Jensen 1/28/1913 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 9
Gawne Richard   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Gay Enrico   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Gehring Michael   7/30/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gehring Simon   7/30/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Geia Mike   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Geidd Heimch   5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 131
Geidd Johann Sr. 5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 129
Geidd Wilhelm   5/19/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 130
Geiken Geist   9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 57
Geiken Gust   10/19/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Geiken Harm   9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 59
Geiken John U. 3/3/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 114
Geiken John Ulverk 3/22/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 96
Geiken Ulfert   10/19/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Turner Box 2, no number
Geiken Ulfert   9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 58
Geniseo Stefano   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Gentile Egidio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Geraldi James   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Gereng Daniel   3/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 132
Gering Peter   10/29/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 139
Gerivich Anton   10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Gervis Joseph   11/3/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Geua Stevens   5/9/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 13
Gibson, William   11/19/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Gismonet Tony   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
Gjervik Lars Larsen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 86
Gjille Jenny T. 7/9/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Glanzer Mathias   8/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 146
Glanzer Samuel   8/6/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 125
Glasson Richard   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Gleason Thomas   11/15/1878 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 124
Glen John   4/10/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 22
Gluck Jonas   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Godfrey James Wilkinson 3/7/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 85
Goertz Sara   9/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 115
Goertz Sievert   6/27/1874 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 117
Gohring Elisabetha   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 127
Gohring Gottfried   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 143
Gohring Jakob   12/23/1881 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 136
Gohring Johan   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 122
Gohring Katharina   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 128
Gonssan Anderys   11/17/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Gorden Robert   11/3/1868 England Circuit Court, Porter Co. IN Box 1, 148
Gorey Lawrence   4/13/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 58
Gossen Franz   6/20/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 134
Gossen Jacob   6/20/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 135
Gourd Richard W. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Graber Frances   5/22/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 111
Grafs John   11/12/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 137
Greeley James   1/26/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 20
Greensade Thomas   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Greig Joseph Breakwell 10/25/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 41
Greil John   8/28/1872 Bavaria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 107
Gribble James   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Grimes James   1/10/1870 Great Britain Circuit Court, Cass Co. MI Box 1, 145
Grimm Karl   9/24/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 27
Grisdale John Augustus Pollock 8/3/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 96
Grojkowski Thomas   6/2/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 119
Groll August   11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 140
Grose John A. 11/25/1902 England Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #21
Grose John Alfred 12/4/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 21
Groshanz Jacob Jr. 5/21/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 109
Groshanz Jacob. Sr. 5/21/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 108
Gross Anton   5/19/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 144
Gross George   5/17/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Gross Jacob   7/30/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 142
Gross John   3/1/1882 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 118
Gross Joseph   7/18/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 126
Grosz August   11/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 138
Grosz Daniel   11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 141
Grosz John   11/14/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 116
Grosz Wilhelmine   11/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 147
Gschwendner Max   3/22/1879 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 106
Gua Gulbitr   10/12/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 374
Guenthner George Adam 8/9/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 112
Guielhelmo Michael   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Guinnes Patrick M. 11/8/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 110
Gujelmovich Michile   10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Gundersen Thore   9/1/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Gunderson Eslen   1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 65
Gunderson Gunder   3/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Gunderson John   4/3/1875 Sweden Circuit Court, Marquette MI Box 1, 133
Gunderson Ole   2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Guthmuller Philip   11/3/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 120
Gutknecht Samuel   7/2/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 110
Gutmuller Jacob   1/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 123
Gutmuller Ludwig   1/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 105
Gutterman Frank Hirch 6/7/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 93
Guyot Fernand   2/4/1895 Switzerland Circuit Court, Wright Box 2, no number
Guyot Fernand   9/26/1906 Switzerland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 92

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Haack William   4/2/1913 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 12
Haag Christian   5/10/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 166
Haefs Henry   7/7/1874   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 128
Hagen Helge   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 104
Hagen Nils   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 110
Hager Frank   10/13/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 377
Haggar Carl   10/17/1911 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 43
Haggar Kalil Abraham 7/9/1920 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 88
Haka John R. 11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
Hakl Anton   6/14/1879 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 179
Halbritter Karl   4/21/1903 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Halbritter Karl Michael 7/22/1905 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 8
Hall Robert   10/17/1877 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 205
Hall Thomas   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Halla Matthias   10/18/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 7
Hallem Jonas E. 4/9/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 13
Hallgren Karl Alfred 5/20/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 68
Hallwaidle Johan   5/18/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Halversen Beathe   10/9/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Halverson Lars   8/7/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 2
Halverson Ole   1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 64
Halvorsen Halvor   9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 81
Halvorsen Paul   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Halvorson Iver   5/8/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 157
Hammar Charles   3/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Hammer Ole H. 9/25/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 5
Hamway Abdo   4/18/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 116
Hanger Albert   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 113
Hanni Werner   1/7/1921 Switzerland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 94
Hannigan Denis Francis 5/9/1904 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 2
Hans Jacob   5/18/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Hansen Christian   11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Hansen F.   11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Hansen Lars   10/22/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 13
Hansen Laust Henrik 11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hansen Mathias   3/24/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 154
Hanson Amund   7/5/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 226
Hanson B. L. 5/21/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Cook Co IL Box 2, #13
Hanson Birger Laurits 5/25/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 13
Hanson Elland   6/17/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 222
Hanson Hans Christian 9/18/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 39
Hanson Henry   11/7/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Hanson Ole   6/15/1915 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 16
Hanson P. O. 4/17/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hanson Peter   10/11/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hanson Peter O. 7/11/1904 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 2
Hanson Samuel   3/6/1876 Norway County Court, Cook Co. IL Box 1, 149
Harant Peter   6/1/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 189
Harberts Harbert   9/23/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 104
Hardahl Halvor L. 7/7/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hargo August   1/23/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 78
Hargo August   3/9/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 81
Harker Heinrich   5/20/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Harness Daniel   4/14/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Haronen Kust   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Harrington John   7/2/1870 England 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 224
Harris Samuel   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Hass David   5/9/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 200
Hassan Abe   4/9/1917 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 56
Hassen Boll   4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 89
Hasson Kalil   4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 91
Hauch Jacob   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hauck John   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 176
Hauck Peter   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 177
Haugse Lars   3/15/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 12
Haugse Lars   6/15/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Brookings Box 2, no number
Havdahl Halvor Larson 3/20/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 6
Havdahl Knudt Larson 1/7/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 22
Havdahl Knut L. 11/4/1882 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #22
Havdahl Lars Gunderson 1/16/1908 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 13
Heckenlaible David Jr. 1/27/1882   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 399
Heckenlaible Jakob   1/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 174
Hedin Andrew E. 11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hedman Jan   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Heglund Hans   11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Hehn Andreas   12/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 167
Hehn Friedrich   6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 175
Heihn George   5/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 184
Heihn Karl   5/9/1876 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 159
Heil Henrich   10/7/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hein David   10/30/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 203
Heine Johan   4/6/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 158
Heitgen Stephen   11/1/1858 Prussia Circuit Court, Brown Co. WI Box 1, 170
Helgerson Thor   11/17/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Helle Daniel   7/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 161
Hendrickson George   9/19/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 42
Henke Martin   11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 195
Henricson Jonas   11/7/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Henrieson Goran   4/7/1890 Sweden Circuit Court, Gogebic Box 2, no number
Henrikson Aukyst   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Hentila Sakarias   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Hepburn Arthur William 8/9/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 43
Herman George   8/29/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 193
Herman William   9/27/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 198
Hermanson Charles   10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Herr Friedrick   12/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 181
Herr Jacob Jr. 12/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 197
Herr Jacob Sr. 12/4/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 182
Herr Konrad   2/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 185
Hersch Martin   5/26/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 194
Hessin Mestaffe Sine 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 96
Hieb Michael   5/23/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 163
Hietala Esa   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Hill Adam   10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Hill Nellie   5/17/1915 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 15
Hill Walter John 6/23/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 23
Hilman George   10/14/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Hinde E. C. 10/21/1886 England Circuit Court, Murray Box 2, no number
Hinde Edmund Chambre 9/22/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 51
Hinkelman Michael   11/4/1876 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 187
Hintz Christian   7/17/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 164
Hinzmann Wilhelm   11/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 188
Hirschman Andrew   11/17/1903 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hirschman Andrew   7/3/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 14
Hlavac Joseph   4/7/1882   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 411
Hodne Martin O. 7/5/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hodne Martin Olsen 1/3/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 5
Hof Ludwig   6/13/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 155
Hofer Andreas   8/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 180
Hofer Jacob   7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 168
Hofer Jakob   7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 199
Hofer Michael   7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 190
Hofer Michael Jr. 8/2/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 169
Hofer Michel   8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 178
Hofer Peter   7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 191
Hofer Samuel   12/8/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 162
Hoff Andreas   12/11/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 202
Hoff Frank   11/6/1876 Not Given 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 183
Hoff Frank   6/30/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 172
Hoff Friedrich   6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 171
Hoff Jacob   1/15/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 151
Hoff Michael   6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 192
Hoffman Gottleib   11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 173
Hogan James   11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hohn Christian   3/5/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 204
Hoknes Anton   7/2/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #24
Hoknes Anton   8/9/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 24
Hoknes Marcus   7/2/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #25
Hoknes Marius   8/9/1909 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 25
Holbeck Peder Jorgensen 11/29/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 91
Hollyman Herbert William 4/17/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Holm Gurine S. 3/19/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Holm Gustav   5/9/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 156
Holmberg Gustav Adolf 7/14/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 126
Holmberg Johan Gottfrid 2/2/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 80
Holmberg Marie Johanna 3/3/1921 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 128
Holmberg Oskar Theodore Leonard 3/6/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 29
Holmes Frank   11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Holstein Adolph   10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Holstein Fred E. 10/27/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Holthe Ole Olson 7/2/1868 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 157
Holthe Sofus   6/6/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Holthe Sofus   9/22/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 53
Homburger Joseph   10/9/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 165
Honkanen Henrick   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Horaick Joseph   10/3/1878 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 150
Horst Michael   9/17/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 201
Hosking Alfred   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Hoss Carl   7/22/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Hougland Niels   5/9/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Hovelson Ole   11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Hovstad Ole Andruson 3/29/1878 Norway & Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 160
Hoyer George   12/8/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 71
Hoyer Peter John 2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Hratoch Frank   6/16/1877 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 153
Hubacek John   5/5/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Huffman Gottfried   11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 196
Huhn Fredrich   5/9/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 186
Huither Simon   1/19/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 206
Hukki William   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Hult Carl Johan 2/21/1877   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Hultman Charley   10/26/1900 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Hunger Albert   11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Hunt Nellis   4/5/1858 Great Britain Circuit Court, Dane Co. WI Box 1, 206-A
Huovinen Jakop   10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Huse Bertel   3/11/1905 Sweden & Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Hutchison William Marshall 10/4/1906 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 2
Hyer Nels John 12/3/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 70
Hyle Philipp   6/25/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 152
Hymore Nime   5/21/1921 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 131
Hyronimus Albert   9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 60
Hyronimus Harm   9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 61
Hyronimus Paul   9/22/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 62

 

 

 

 

South Dakota Genealogy Trails  |   Naturalization Index  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is © Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.