Iedrzyjowski Mateurz 4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 8
Ingerson Inger 8/7/1871 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 439
Isaacson Andrew 3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Isaacson William 10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Isaak August 11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 208
Isaak Jakob 5/11/1878   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 207
Island Harold 10/27/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Itzhakin Benjamin 2/10/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 32
Iversen Olina 6/19/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Iverson Ole 5/16/1874   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 120

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Jaaranen Julijus   11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Jackson James Elder 4/1/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 19
Jacobsen Carl   11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Jacobson David   7/14/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jacobson David   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 108
Jacobson I. A. 8/8/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 3
Jacobson Jacob Andrew 7/14/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jacobson Jacob Andrew 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 109
Jacobson Jens W. 3/28/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 396
Jacobson John   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 121
Jacobucci Coisimi   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
Janzen Jacob   7/8/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 210
Jardal Louis   1/3/1907 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 4
Jasmann Daniel   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Jasmann Wilhelm   5/16/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Javaros Nicholas Agg 7/5/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 94
Jelle Henry Olson 11/19/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 37
Jelle Henry Olson 11/29/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 37
Jelly Samuel   11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Jenner Charles   7/26/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Jenner Christian   7/26/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Jensen Chris   11/6/1876 Not shown 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 217
Jensen Otto   2/17/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 112
Jensen Peter Otto 6/6/1913 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 49
Jensen Peter Otto 7/14/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 49
Jensen Thomas   4/21/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 125
Jensin Jens Peder 11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Jerke Andreas   3/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 213
Jerke Johan   5/3/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 218
Jezek Jackob   5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 216
Jezek Michael   5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 218(a)
Jezek Thomas   5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 215
Jilbert Richard   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Jilbert W. J. 10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 25
Johanson Bilger Gustaf 5/15/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 25
Johanson Bilger Gustaf 7/3/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 49
Johanson Birger Gustaf 5/15/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #49
Johnsen Ole   11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Johnson Adolf   5/4/1901 Sweden Circuit Court, Henry Box 2, no number
Johnson Adolf   9/27/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 102
Johnson Alex   6/9/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Johnson Alex   9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 96
Johnson Andrew Christian 12/16/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 64
Johnson Anton   11/10/1903 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Johnson Anton   9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 63
Johnson August   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Johnson Axel T. 3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Johnson Axtel   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Johnson Calla Nissen 11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Johnson Charles   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Johnson Edward   10/30/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 23
Johnson Emanuel   4/14/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 44
Johnson Eric Arnold 5/28/1917 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 62
Johnson Ernst Renhold 11/7/1904 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #17
Johnson Ernst Renhold 9/12/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 17
Johnson Fred   11/1/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Johnson Fred Mat 12/30/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 44
Johnson Gust   10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Johnson Halve   8/2/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 431
Johnson Jacob   11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Johnson James   10/28/1865 Ireland Circuit Court, Dodge County WI Box 1, 212
Johnson James P. 2/24/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 10
Johnson John   10/24/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Johnson John S. 3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Johnson Mads   11/2/1876 Norway District Court, Fillmore Box 2, no number
Johnson Mads   7/11/1904 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 3
Johnson Martin   3/4/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Johnson Martin   7/21/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Johnson Ole   5/8/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 209
Johnson Ole   9/18/1872 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 214
Johnson Peder   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 118
Johnson Peter Alfred 10/16/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 42
Johnson Peter W. 10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 291
Johnson S. M. 4/30/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 576
Johnson Swan   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Jones Hugh   10/19/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 538
Jones Thomas Foulk 9/15/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 25
Jonson Andergs   11/17/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 378
Jonson Gustaf   3/23/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 7
Jordal Louis   6/10/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Jorgensen Conrad   3/15/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 83
Jorgensen Jorgen   7/17/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 211
Jorgensen Jorgen Mekkel 2/27/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 83
Jorgensen Soren Peter 7/12/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 89
Jorgensen Wilhelm   11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Juki Edward   11/3/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Junker Jens Nissen 11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Juno E.   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Junsen Mads   11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Jurashich Joseph   10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Jurgensen Hans   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 114
Jurgenson Hans   10/27/1884 Norway U.S. District Ct, Minnesota Box 2, no number
Juso John   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6

 

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Kairmus James   10/26/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 73
Kalda Josef   5/11/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Kalstad Torger   3/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Kambak Olaus   6/10/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 249
Kanda Johan   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Karam Joseph   11/21/1918 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 63
Karam Kalil   9/21/1914 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 28
Karas Steve   4/10/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 24
Karavites Gust   10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 76
Karlson Aanen   3/12/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Kasea Michael   11/3/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Kash Nicolaus   10/13/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 226
Kaski Charles   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Kauffmann Nic   11/3/1894 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Kauffmann Nic   9/15/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 28
Kaufman Francis   2/25/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 245
Kaufman Jacob   10/23/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 242
Kaufman Jakob   7/11/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 227
Kaunek John   11/11/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 233
Kavo Auguste   5/24/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 234
Kehn Gottlieb   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Keidel Frederic   11/22/1872 Germany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 312
Keller Frank   3/31/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 55
Keller Joseph   10/31/1892 Switzerland US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Kemppainen Andreas   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Kemppainen Henry   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Kiersch John   3/24/1851 Prussia Circuit Court, Washington County WI Box 1, 239
Kinkaid William   11/19/1872 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 309
Kirschemann John   9/8/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 238
Kirschermann Michael   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Kison Enoch   11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 232
Klages Frederich Cristean 4/1/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 86
Klaudt Ferdinand   12/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 237
Klausz Ludwig   2/14/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 235
Kleinsasser Enoch   8/1/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 225
Klemesch Anthony   6/12/1874 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 240
Klimcrak Jan   4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 5
Kloucek Thomas   5/14/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Klug Stephen   6/26/1869 Hesse Cassel 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 268
Kneip Gustaf Adolf 2/26/1916 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 39
Kniep Gustaf Adolf 3/6/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 30
Knight Jessie Mellor 1/13/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Knudsen Frederick   11/20/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Knudsen Johannes   9/17/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 236
Knudson Amand   3/25/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 394
Knudson Knud   3/24/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Knuttila Alessanter   11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Koblinski Mike   3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 53
Koblnsky Kazmir   4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 10
Kocer Frank   3/27/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 241
Koerner Johann   6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 246
Kolb Josef   2/1/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 80
Kolich Nick   11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Konecny Joseph   11/20/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 222
Konig Johan   4/29/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 221
Konnan Thomas   3/24/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Koplovich Louis   8/23/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 45
Koplowitz Myer   8/19/1912 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 4
Korkala Solomon   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Korner Andreas   11/10/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 223
Koschitzky Gustav   1/3/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 224
Kost David   7/25/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Kost Jacob   2/1/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 231
Kost Jacob   7/25/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Kost Philipp   5/10/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Kotalek Jan   5/16/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Koth Christina   1/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 230
Koth Gottlieb   4/30/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 229
Koupal Michael   12/28/1875 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 219
Kozel John   6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 228
Kozina Frank   11/3/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 82
Kralstad Peder O. 3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Krause Carl   12/8/1900 Germany District Court, Boyd Box 2, no number
Krause Carl   9/18/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 37
Kres Frank   7/15/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 244
Kretemr Joseph   10/22/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 243
Krix Albert   10/20/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 247
Kroll Gottlieb   11/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 248
Kruct Fadey   4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 100
Kubenstein Christian   6/14/1879 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 220
Kuchar Franz   10/3/1906 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 1
Kuchar Franz   10/4/1904 Austria Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Kucher Abe   4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 11
Kugener Pierre   10/15/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 69
Kukas Dan   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Kulin William   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Kush Joseph Jr. 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 52
Kush Joseph Sr. 3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 50
Kustan Joe   6/2/1905 Russia Supreme Court, New York, 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 2, no number
Kustan Joe   9/20/1906 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 45
Kvalshaug Thron Paulson 3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Kvalstad Peder O. 3/2/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Labrash Charles   6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 182
Laether Nils   4/15/1885 Sweden Circuit Court, Marquette Box 2, no number
Lafberg Nils   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 10
Lager Gust   10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Lahtasaari Elias   11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 11
Laitala Mats   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Lamanz Ferdinand   8/25/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Lancina John   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Lancrin Alexander   7/14/1870 France 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 236
Landstad Ole Martin 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 82
Lang Karl   1/19/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 250
Langdale Charles   10/4/1857 Great Britain Court of Monroe County NY Box 1, 255
Langeland Andres Christian 5/31/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 257
Larnet Blas   10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Larsen F. O. 11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Larsen James   10/7/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Larsen James Peter 11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Larsen Nels   10/1/1912 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 46
Larsen S. A. 11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Larsen Wiggo A. 11/24/1902 Denmark Circuit Court, Moody Box 2, no number
Larsen Wiggo Adolph 4/22/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 12
Larson Berger   10/17/1896 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Larson Berger   4/1/1902 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 15
Larson Christian   8/8/1861 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 3
Larson Holger   9/4/1917 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 52
Larson Ingleberg   11/22/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 313
Larson Knud   10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 289
Larson Lars C. 7/23/1883 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 252
Larson Lewis   6/29/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 218
Larson Mathias   5/14/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 523
Larson Sivert   9/24/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Larson Thrald   3/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Lasby William D. 4/19/1904 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 1
Lasby William D. 5/27/1899 Canada Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, no number
Lassesen Anders   5/11/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 296
Lauri Henry W. 10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
LaVoir John Battes 6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183
Lawrence John   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Lawrence Richard   8/30/1892 England DC Box 2, no number
Lawrence Samuel Jr. 8/30/1892 England DC Box 2, no number
Lebeau Joseph   10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Leding Knut Johnson 11/11/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 260
Ledons Abraham   11/23/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 383
Lee Arthur   4/8/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 57
Lee Mathias   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Leen Jermiah Patrick 2/10/1928 Ireland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 15
Lefebvre Louis   10/30/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 44
Lehfeldt Christ   4/3/1912 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 45
Lehr Andreas   4/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 251
Lehr Andreas   6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 253
Lein Samuel B. 6/16/1905 Norway Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #45
Leischner John   4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 258
Leischner Martin   4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 259
Lekakos John   1/29/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 87
Lemieux Daniel   11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 40
Lenpold W. H. 11/3/1868 Prussia Circuit Court, Winnebago County WI Box 1, 261
Leopold Otto   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 117
Lepta Matt   11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Leum John   9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 36
Levin Fred   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Lewis Henry   6/30/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 221
Lewison Louis   11/1/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 208
Lewison Ole   11/1/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 207
Liabo Ole Olsen 10/28/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 31
Liaros George   10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 67
Lien Ole Oleson 11/20/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 380
Lien Samuel Ross 1/30/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 45
Light Irving   6/12/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 41
Lindahl Carl A. 10/29/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Lindahl Carl A. 10/6/1905 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 9
Lindahl John August 10/16/1911 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 41
Lindberg Olaf         Territorial Journal 2, 390 [not found on page]
Lindland Ole   11/4/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Lingberg Olaf   11/18/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 379
Lingvall Nils M. 2/8/1897 Sweden DC Box 2, no number
Lippert Mathius   6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 256
Lipshitz Charly   3/20/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 19
Llaurado Thomas   3/13/1919 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 115
Lockomski Niko Dym 4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 98
Loeber Justus   6/19/1869 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 262
Lofgren Albert   9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 33
Lofgren Axel Edward 10/19/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 28
Lofgren Carl Adolf 3/2/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 16
Lofgren Herman Claus 2/1/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 15
Loftgren Albert   4/18/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Lohre John A. 3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Loimka Wilhelm   12/29/1874   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 254
Look Carl Anderson 1/24/1918 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 79
Look Carl Andrew 2/7/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 9
Lorenson Berger   12/31/1902 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #23
Lorenson Berger   3/12/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 23
Lorenzen Lorenz Jacobson 2/21/1877   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 420
Lorenzi Giuseppe   10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Lubben Henry   10/21/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Luhrs Henry   12/13/1889 Germany, Great Britain Superior Court, City & County of San Francisco Certificate of Arrival Box 2, no number
Luhrs Henry   9/27/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 103
Lund Marinus   5/9/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 23
Lund Otto   5/9/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 24
Lund Peter Neilson 2/27/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Lunde Ingborg Larson 3/24/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Lundquist Eric   2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Lundstrom Lars   10/22/1873 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 13
Lyng Oluf Otteson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 65

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Maag Peter   11/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 288
Maas August   3/13/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 281
Maas Wilhelm   10/8/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 280
Maberg Karl Theodor 10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
MacGonagle Jane   7/26/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mackyi Thomas   11/4/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Macy Nelson   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Madel Ignatous J. 4/19/1892 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Madel Ignatous James 9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 101
Madsen Fred   5/7/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 58
Magera Anton   11/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 290
Magnusson Isak Hjalmar Sigfrid 9/26/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 50
Magnusson Isak Hjalmar Sigfrid 9/27/1915 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 38
Magstad Jacob   2/26/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 273
Mahsan Aley   4/27/1914 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 61
Maiding Jacob   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 270
Majagankos Isakki   11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Maki Wiktor   10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Malano Antonio fu Guglielmo 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Malano George   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Malikowski Joseph   10/7/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mandel Peter   8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 266
Maneisa Loreni   10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Mangini Nunzio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Manig John   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 29
Mann John   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Mann Joseph   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Mannerud Carl   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 116
Manza Antonio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Marchianda Giuseppe   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 4
Marchiando Costante   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Marer Christian   5/5/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 262
Marsden Robert G. 9/26/1906 Great Britain District Court, Hennepin Box 2, #36
Marsden Robert Gladstone 10/25/1910 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 36
Marshall Robert   7/29/1874 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 267
Marta Lorenzo   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Martin Charles   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 14
Martin Henry   6/24/1870 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 346
Martin Henry Jacob 3/5/1906 Germany Circuit Court, Cedar Box 2, #50
Martin Henry Jacob 8/22/1911 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 50
Martin Patrick   11/1/1880 Great Britain District Court, Knox Co NE Box 1, 304
Martin Thomas E. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Marty Martin   6/26/1880 Switzerland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 300
Marx Werner   6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 150
Marzolf Jakob   6/21/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 284
Mathiesen Mathias M. 10/12/1866   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 158
Mathison Anna Miss 3/11/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 82
Matthews Joseph   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Matthiesen August   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Mattioda Francesco   10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Mattis Wilhelm   12/14/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 301
Mattson Albert   10/27/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Max Jacob   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Max Martin   7/30/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
May William   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Mayer Cornelius   1/10/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 287
Mayer Fredrick   3/12/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 263
Mazur Stanley   11/3/1914 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 81
McClellon John   1/5/1870 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 317
McConnell W. C. 7/18/1904 Canada Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #39
McConnell William Cecil 1/5/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 39
McDonald Robert   11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
McGinnis James   10/20/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 44
McGuinnes Patrick   11/8/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 110
McKenzie Frederick Herbert 4/20/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 59
McLean Charles D. 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
McLeod Thomas   11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Mehrer Adam   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Mehrer Adam   8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 264
Meidinger Gottleib   11/25/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 271
Meissenholder Christian   6/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 292
Meistrik Anna   8/27/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 265
Meistrik Anton   8/27/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 302
Mekvold Bernt   10/31/1888 Norway Circuit Court, LaCrosse Box 2, no number
Mekvold Bernt   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 111
Mellbret August   11/10/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 293
Mellem Sivert E. 3/1/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 283
Mendol Paul   7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 285
Mettler Andreas   3/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 272
Metz Gottlieb   3/6/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 276
Metzo Alex   10/24/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Meyer Jakob   3/8/1872 Netherlands Circuit Court, Ottawa County MI Box 1, 299
Meyer Johan   2/11/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 278
Meyer John Henry 2/15/1871 Hanover 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 250
Michael Oscar   3/27/1885 Germany District Court, Floyd Co IA Box 2, no number
Michael Oscar   9/9/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 18
Michal Tony   4/16/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 99
Mickelson Ole Christian 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 107
Mier Christian   6/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 291
Mier Fredrick   3/30/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 296
Migas Miki   3/20/1916 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 17
Mikkelsen Ole   9/24/1880 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 303
Milano Michele   4/17/1916 Italy US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 36
Miller Andrew   3/7/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 297
Miller Joseph   8/18/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 275
Miller William   6/4/1856 France Circuit Court, Grant County WI Box 1, 269
Mincia Francesco   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Mirague Mathias   6/30/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Misak Joseph   6/9/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 286
Mitchell Charles C. 11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Mix Gottlieb   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Moahlbeier David   8/9/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 279
Moe Amund Hanson 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 79
Moe Armand Hanson 10/22/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Moen John Larson 4/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 55
Mohamed Sheriff Him 9/5/1921 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 4
Molinairo E. G. 10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Molinairo John   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Molinario Enrico   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Moller Christopher   1/13/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 6
Moller Fred   11/8/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Momeinelli Pietro   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 25
Mondorf J.   4/27/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Montgomery, Sr. Samuel Sr. 3/3/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Montreuil Arthur   4/17/1894 England US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Moore Matthew A. 10/17/1878 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 277
Morris Richard A. 1/12/1880 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 298
Morris Thomas   9/25/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 87
Mortensen Soren C. 11/1/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Mortenson James M. 10/20/1880 Denmark District Court, 4th Jud. District, Hennepin Co MN Box 1, 295
Morton James   11/11/1854 Scotland District Court, Dubuque County IA Box 1, 268
Mosero Eugenio   10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Mudloff John   9/8/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 284
Muhlholff John   6/21/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 294
Muller Friedrich   12/2/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 282
Mundlein Konrad George 9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 70
Murphy Michael   10/25/1867 Great Britain Circuit Court, Kewaunee County WI Box 1, 289
Murry Christopher   10/18/1858 Not shown Circuit Court, Lafayette County WI Box 1, 274
Musiat Tom   4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 4
Mutschelknaus Gottleib   4/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 305

 

South Dakota Genealogy Trails  |   Naturalization Index  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is © Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.