Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Nachtigall Abraham   5/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 311
Nagel Adam   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 308
Nagel George   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 309
Nanson C. A. 11/5/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Nanson Carl Algot 2/3/1908 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 9
Nanson Otto Edward 1/24/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 8
Nanson Otto Edward 10/16/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 32
Narlin Ludwig Larsen 1/24/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 2
Nasi M. Leander 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Nearmy Maikki   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Nedon Joe   10/14/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 40
Negro Chas.   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Neilsen Hanz Peter 1/14/1870 Denmark District Court, Clinton Co IA Box 1, 310
Neilsen Niels Christian 8/19/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 312
Neith Christian   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Neith George   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Nelsen Chris   2/7/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 95
Nelsen Chris   6/16/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 86
Nelsen Johanna   10/1/1912 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 47
Nelsen Jorgen   11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Nelsen Nels Peter 6/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 63
Nelsen Ole Anders 1/31/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 77
Nelson Charles   11/24/1875   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 384
Nelson Charles L. 9/24/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 67
Nelson Clemmen   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Nelson David   6/9/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 215
Nelson Fred   9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 89
Nelson Hilding Jakob 7/7/1919 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 71
Nelson Idolf Sigfrid 1/16/1913 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 7
Nelson John   10/13/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Nelson John   12/19/1892 Sweden Circuit Court, Rock Island Box 2, no number
Nelson John   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Nelson John   6/9/1868 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 215
Nelson John Fabian 8/14/1909 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 26
Nelson John Sigfred 12/7/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 4
Nelson John Sylvester 1/18/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 29
Nelson John Sylvester 12/2/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Box 2, #29
Nelson John Sylvester 12/2/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 12
Nelson John Sylvester 8/27/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 8
Nelson Kusdous   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Nelson Louis   9/5/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 283
Nelson Marinus Soren 11/2/1921 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 6
Nelson Martin   11/4/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Nelson Per   11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Nelson Peter   9/21/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 48
Nelson Torger   10/23/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 305
Nesson Christian P. 6/8/1868 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 214
Neudek Franz   1/28/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #35
Neudek Franz   8/9/1910 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 35
Neuharth Friedrich   6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 314
Newman Andrew   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Newman William   6/14/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 331
Nieberg Peter J. 7/16/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Nielsen Steffen   1/29/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 30
Nielsen Steffen   10/12/1905 Norway District Court, Yellow Medicine Box 2, #30
Nielson Carl   6/9/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 307
Nielson Erik   5/6/1872 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 291
Nillson Andrew   3/19/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 11
Nilsen Ole   6/23/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Nilson Fred   11/5/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Clay Box 2, no number
Nilson Gustaf E. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Nilson John   11/7/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Nilson John Tobeau 10/25/1902   Circuit Court, Lafayette Box 2, #26
Nilson Oscar J. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Nincel Paul   8/11/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 446
Niva Henry   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Noonan James   4/27/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 515
Norberg Petrus   9/26/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 94
Norberg Sven Albert 7/6/1882 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 314a
Norberg Sven Albert 9/26/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 91
Norman John   10/31/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 9
Norstrom Johan Eric 2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Northey William   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
Novak John   5/15/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 313
Novaria Battista   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Novaria Charles   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 15
Noy William   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Nufs Adam   6/19/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 306
Nuss Heinrich   5/17/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Nygaard Ragnvold Jackson 10/21/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 48
Nyquist Carl   10/16/1903 Sweden Circuit Court, Saunders Box 2, #37
Nyquist Carl Gustaf 12/23/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 37

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

O'Donnell John   11/4/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
O'Flaherty Colman Edmond 10/27/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 53
O'Flaherty Colman Edmond 2/25/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 82
Oakley John Nicholas 10/14/1909 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 28
Oakley John Nicholas 9/11/1902 Great Britain Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, #28
Oberto Joseph   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Oberto Stefano   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Oehler Tobias   4/28/1885 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 316
Oien John   7/7/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 72
Oinas Johan   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Ojanpera Aukusti   11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Ojanpera Gust   10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Oleman Martin P. 8/3/1871 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 434
Olesen Andrew H. 7/3/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Olesen Lewis   6/1/1874   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 123
Olesen Oliver   7/3/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Olesen Peter   11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Oleson Andrew   9/22/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Oleson Brindle   11/2/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 209
Oleson Colburn   7/2/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 223
Oleson Eleng   7/5/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 225
Oleson John   10/30/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 36
Oleson Nels   10/29/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 241
Oleson Ole   10/30/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 35
Oleson Ole   6/30/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 222
Oleson Olia   2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Oleson Stefen   2/24/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 256
Olesson Peter   2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Olevem Michael   11/7/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 318
Olsen Anton   2/21/1882   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 402
Olsen Christ   11/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Olsen Christian   5/20/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Olsen Even   6/17/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 315
Olsen Jens   11/14/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Olsen Jens   11/3/1870 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 314
Olsen Louis   1/21/1874 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 63
Olsen Niels   5/20/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Olsen Olaus   10/16/1873 Sweden & Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 3
Olsen Peter   1/21/1874 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 65
Olsen Peter   11/3/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Olsen Peter   5/20/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Olsen Thomas   7/6/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 192
Olson Adolph S. 10/23/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Olson Andrew   10/27/1894 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 46
Olson Anna B. 10/20/1905 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #31
Olson Anna Birgitta 3/29/1910 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 31
Olson Carl Emel   Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 134
Olson Ernest Herman 2/15/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 57
Olson Gunder   8/2/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 430
Olson Gunder   9/19/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 43
Olson Lars   5/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 214
Olson Olaf   7/6/1920 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 87
Olstad Einar Eliason 3/4/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 21
Omeg Henry   7/9/1869 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 194
Omeg Henry   9/5/1863 Sweden 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 20
Omeg Minnae Mrs. 7/1/1869 Germany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 188
Opland Eric Olson   2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Ort Peter   9/20/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Ortel John   9/30/1914 Hungary US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 29
Orth Anton   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Orth Philipp   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Ostegaard Thorvald   9/24/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 106
Oswald Gottleib   11/20/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 317

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Padovon Jozip   10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 50
Palizzi Antonio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 33
Panagos Nick Peter 10/23/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 71
Panknatz Franz   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Panknatz Jakob   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Papas Sam   10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 64
Pappas Tom   4/10/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 23
Parkinen Henry   10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Parks James   2/10/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 123
Parks James   4/7/1915 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 35
ParrecCertificate of Arrival Gos   11/8/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Pasco Jack   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Pasecka Michael   5/9/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Patenode Joseph   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Patrick Robert   2/26/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Paulsen Jens Mathias 5/29/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 89
Paulson Gunder   9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 115
Paulson Ole   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Pearson Alfred   9/25/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 86
Pearson William   5/31/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 90
Peavel Joseph   4/8/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 330
Peccolo James   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 6
Pedersen John   1/16/1911 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 40
Pedersen Michael Christian 9/11/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 97
Pedersen Rasmus   12/5/1883 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 320
Pederson Andrew   4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Pederson John   10/30/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, #40
Pederson Nils   10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 26
Peila Giovanni   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 7
Pekker John   12/1/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 319
Pepke John   6/6/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 331
Perello Giovanni   11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 36
Peretti Domenico   10/31/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5
Permann Christoph   12/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 328
Perona Giuseppe   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Perretti James   10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Perri Giovanni   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Perry George   8/6/1877 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 323
Persen Alfred   3/15/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Persichitto Domenico   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Person Harry   9/30/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 108
Pessa Josef   5/11/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Peterka Frank   4/29/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 325
Petersen Anne C. 2/20/1879 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 327
Petersen Ebba   9/26/1906 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 5
Petersen Hans   11/3/1870 Denmark Circuit Court, Racine County WI Box 1, 324
Petersen Jens Saunders 3/4/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 84
Petersen John   11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Petersen Kari   9/5/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 283
Petersen Martha   9/11/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Petersen Martin   5/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 60
Petersen William   9/22/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Peterson Adolf   5/31/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 91
Peterson Bengt S. F. 11/5/1894 Sweden Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Peterson Bengt Samuel Frithiof 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 30
Peterson Byerk   10/12/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 373
Peterson C. A. 3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Peterson Christian   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Peterson Christian M. 12/14/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 73
Peterson Hendrick   10/25/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 26
Peterson Jeppe   3/28/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 396
Peterson Johannes Martin 1/9/1907 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 6
Peterson John Alfred 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 27
Peterson Lars Walfrid 11/6/1900 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 45
Peterson Oscar   11/5/1898 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Peterson Oscar   9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 29
Peterson Otto A. 11/1/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Peterson Paul Krogh 4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Peterson Peter   10/14/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Peterson S. M. 3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Peterson S. P. 11/4/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 35
Peterson Simon C. 6/25/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 348
Peterson Tindor R. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Petke Daniel   1/28/1908 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 14
Petrik Frank   5/14/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Petrow James   10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 78
Petruzalek Anton   6/9/1919 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 69
Pettarsen P. O. 11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Petterson Andrew   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Pfeiffer Julius   5/20/1885 Germany District Court, Ramsey Box 2, no number
Pfeiffer Julius   9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 78
Pfeisle Peter   11/8/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 322
Pflugrath Samuel   7/26/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Piaggi Stanley Rees 3/23/1922 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 135
Piccolo Pantaleone   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Piccone Pantaleone   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Pickett Andrew   11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Picolo Martine   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Picone Nicola   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 26
Piefrer Frank Wilhelna 9/18/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 38
Pieper F. W. 4/14/1902 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Pierce Richard S. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900),18
Pierson Christian   4/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 559
Pietz George   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 333
Pietz Henry   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 321
Pietz Jacob   6/9/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 332
Piipponen Mannu   10/27/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Pike George, Jr.   10/8/1870 England 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 369
Pisetta Frank   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 29
Pivach John   10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Polas Nick   4/13/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 31
Polsen Andrew   1/31/1879 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 329
Ponlos Gus   10/27/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 75
Poppen Heere Wiggins 1/2/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 8
Prettywood Isadore   6/29/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 186
Pritchard James   11/2/1876 Great Britain Supreme Court of Wisconsin Box 1, 326
Prola John   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Pryor Walter   11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Pupich John   10/27/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 52
Purcell Josephine   5/1/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 88

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle
Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Qualey Edwin   1/31/1912 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 3
Qualey Edwin   5/16/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 32
Quarra Frank   8/24/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 338
Quartier Michael   5/19/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 335
Quast Andreas   5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 336
Quast Christian   5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 334
Quast Gottlieb   5/24/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 337

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle
Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Radonich Marco   10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 36
Ragde Martin John 3/30/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 53
Ragde Martin John 7/22/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 42
Raimann Andreas   2/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 342
Raimann Daniel   2/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 343
Ramiel John   6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 152
Ranier Fredk.   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Ranier George   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Ranier Johann   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Ranta John A. 10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Rantapaa Arroita   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 2
Raseen Frank O. 11/15/1892 Sweden District Court, Woodbury Box 2, no number
Raseurany William   4/23/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 570
Rasmus Ferdinand   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 6
Rasmussan Pete Christian 7/27/1908 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 15
Rasmussen Christian   1/27/1903 Denmark Circuit Court, Hanson Co SD Box 2, #15
Rathgeber Philipp   11/10/1877 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 363
Rathke Erdmann   11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 361
Rathke Johann Erdman 11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 367
Ratzlaff Abraham   7/2/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 347
Raugust Jacob   6/7/1921 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 3
Raul Christian   9/8/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 360
Rautala Elias   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Rautio Joseph   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Reancunt Giovanni   11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Redmann Christian   4/23/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 346
Reed William J. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 18
Reemts Ben Harm 9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 72
Reggio Crist   11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
Reich Adam   6/22/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 351
Reich Frederich   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 358
Reich Jacob   7/30/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Reich Simon   7/30/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Reimer August   10/31/1873 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 39
Reisswig Conrad   6/12/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 355
Reiswicht Jacob   2/3/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 344
Remillard David   7/10/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 195
Resner Andrew   1/29/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 362
Ricci Andrea   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 30
Ricci Pasquale   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 32
Richardson Herbert   10/22/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Rickles Frank   4/9/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 14
Riddell James   10/26/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 544
Rilovich Anton   10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 17
Ringdahl John R. 4/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 16
Ringdahl John R. 4/4/1904 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Ripple Henry   6/30/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Riutta Sakri   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Rix Fredrick Carl 7/25/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 348
Roach James   10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Roberts James   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Roberts Joseph   10/14/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Roberts William Herbert 7/23/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 60
Robinson John C. 10/22/1879 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 352
Roesler Gottlieb   6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 356
Rogers William P. 10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Rogness Engebret K. 11/4/1884 Norway District Court, Rock Box 2, no number
Rogness Engebret Knuteson 9/14/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 23
Rogness Knute Knuteson 9/14/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 22
Rokusek John   8/12/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 341
Rollag Knud Helgeson 5/18/1878 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 354
Rollberg Justinus   11/1/1892 Germany US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Ronchetto Domenico   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Ronchetto Giuseppe   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 3
Ronchetto Spirito   10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Ronholm Hans Knutson 2/24/1908 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 10
Roost Herman Will 8/6/1907 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 11
Roost Herman William 4/21/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 57
Rose Eutache   10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Roseen Frank Osckan 9/15/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 26
Rosenbohm Ernst Friedrich Henry 12/8/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 5
Rosendahl Noah   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Rosengren Charley   9/17/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 31
Rosigone Francesco   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Roslosnik Josep   10/29/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Ross Vladinis Sebeakin 3/6/1882 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 366
Rosseau Renauld   8/11/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 447
Rossetti Giuseppe   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Rossio Gio   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Roth Henry   2/26/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 357
Roth Johan   1/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 345
Rouncont Giuseppe   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Rowell Isaac S. 5/6/1872 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 290
Rub Gottlieb   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 353
Rub John   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 365
Rud Julius L. 11/26/1877 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 349
Ruffatto Pietro   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Rugnes Ole O. 7/8/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 359
Runing Ole Gjermundsen 6/25/1917 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 47
Runing Ole Gjermundsen 8/14/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 62
Ruodel Ludwig   8/11/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 364
Rustes Heinrich   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Ruwald Hans Christian 9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 68
Ruwald John Henry 9/26/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 99
Ryann John   10/31/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Rydland Knut   9/17/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 35
Rye John J. 12/1/1877 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 350
Rye Knud J. 2/26/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 432
Rymaier Joseph   6/28/1869 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 183

 

 

 

 

South Dakota Genealogy Trails  |   Naturalization Index  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is © Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.