Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Saarenpaa Solomen   11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 12
Saba Martin   9/2/1874 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 375
Sahman Sine Hamad 5/2/1921 Syria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 1
Sahre John A. 3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Sako LuCertificate of Arrival   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Salitich Peter   11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Samahn Sine Hamid 4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 90
Sampson Ole   10/15/1869 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 290
Samson Abel   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Sandberg Hendrek Johan 1/10/1878 Sweden 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 400
Sappal Mike   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Sater Albert H. 6/25/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 373
Sater Waldo   7/14/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Sather Nels Nelson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 66
Satter Thomas N. 5/17/1874   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 122
Saugstad Ole E. 5/20/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Saugstal Ole E. 6/25/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Savage John William 9/23/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 63
Scallerone Gian   11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Scarpello Francisco   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 21
Schaefer George   10/20/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 404
Schaefer Gottlieb   3/23/1885 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 391
Schaeffer Daniel   9/9/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 285
Schaeffer Nicolaus   3/24/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 383
Schafer Abraham   3/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 419
Schartz Nicholas   10/1/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 20
Schartz Nicholas   11/3/1890 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, #20
Schastner Frederick   10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 381
Scheier John Bennett 3/12/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 34
Scheier John Bennett 8/28/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 51
Schelske Gottfried   5/3/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 382
Schenkenberger Karl   8/9/1873 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 420
Schetter Michael   1/16/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 379
Schiewe Peter   7/16/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 369
Schimpp Andrew   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schimpp Peter   7/2/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schjodt Ole Pedersen 9/25/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 90
Schmidt Daniel   11/1/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 396
Schmidt Gottlieb   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 370
Schmidt Karl   8/21/1919 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 74
Schmidtgall Gottlob   5/18/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 206
Schmidtgall Jakob   5/20/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Schmidtgall Wilhelm   5/20/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 207
Schmitt John   12/13/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 368
Schnabel Daniel   6/20/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 392
Schneider Karl Frederick 6/21/1915 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 37
Schon Hie Dercks 11/16/1916 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 42
Schon Hie Dercks 4/3/1922 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 10
Schrag Johan   5/13/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Schroeder Jasper   9/18/1875   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 183
Schroeder John   4/17/1916 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 34
Schroeder John Otto 7/12/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 48
Schuelze Ernst A. 9/18/1875   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 183
Schuiling Cornelius J. 2/16/1906 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #42
Schuiling Cornelius John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 42
Schuiling Ralph J. 2/16/1906 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #43
Schuiling Ralph John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 43
Schuiling T. J. 10/7/1908 Netherlands Circuit Court, Lyman Box 2, #44
Schuiling Thys John 1/27/1911 Netherlands US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 44
Schuler William   8/9/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schultz Paul   4/21/1914 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 60
Schulz Friedrick   11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 397
Schulz Jacob   3/27/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 372
Schutzman Jacob   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Schweinforth Henry   6/15/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 407
Schweinforth Jacob   2/4/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 417
Scott James   7/10/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Scown William   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Seaverson John   10/25/1871   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 472
Sedlacek Jacob   6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 414
Sedlacek Vencil Sr. 6/14/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 406
Sedlak Jakob   5/14/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 205
Sedwic Mathias   10/1/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seebauer John   3/21/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 11
Seebauer John   9/24/1894 Germany District Court, Holt Box 2, no number
Seers Stephen   11/4/1876 Germany Circuit Court, Waukesha County WI Box 1, 394
Seibel Ludwig   8/3/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 386
Seidell Katharina   10/6/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seidell Peter   10/6/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seifert Charles   10/10/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seigler Andrew   8/7/1871 France 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 440
Serr Anna M. 8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Christopher   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Michael   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Nicholas   11/1/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 374
Serr Nicholas   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Nicholas   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Serr Nicholus   8/12/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 393
Serr Nikolaus   3/4/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Serusio Franch   11/7/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Severson Guilbrand   8/7/1871 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 438
Seydel Barbern   9/20/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Seydel Peter   9/20/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Shafer Abraham   12/28/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 398
Shagger Hans   10/21/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 12
Shaleri Ernest Edgar De La 9/28/1918 Spain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum Vol F (1915-1924), 107
Sharp George   11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Sharpe George William Morton 9/26/1911 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 38
Shealy Ellen   10/23/1922 Ireland US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 13
Shearer John   10/15/1869 Hesse Darmstad 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 292
Sheridan John   11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 32
Shevlin Patrick   1/19/1918 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 55
Shevlin Patrick   10/29/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 54
Shidl Carl Johnson 11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Shuff Frank Keenleyside 2/25/1920 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 124
Siames James   4/17/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 37
Sideras George   11/6/1919 Ottoman Empire US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 75
Sie Gilbrand O. 9/6/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 371
Sieverson Ingerbrigt   6/22/1868 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 148
Sikerman Sam   4/19/1915 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 9
Sikmann Bernard   8/19/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Silkensen Frederick C. 1/13/1874 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 53
Silles James   1/22/1907 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 7
Siltala Isakki   11/1/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Silva Gio   11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Silva James   10/22/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 1
Silva Thoms   11/3/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 17
Simak Jacob   6/5/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 387
Simenson Anders   3/11/1916 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 40
Simenson Andreas   10/18/1873 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 8
Sine Lieb   4/14/1915 Turkey US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 94
Sinkbeil Fredrich   2/28/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 390
Sip Frantz   6/15/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 403
Sipola Annu   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 3
Sivenson Siven Henry 10/18/1920 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 90
Siverson Knut   6/14/1870 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 330
Sjoberg Andres   3/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Sjolander Pehir   11/15/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Skilbred John Louis 9/30/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 109
Skrabuha John   3/24/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 51
Sliper Ole   9/25/1894 Norway Circuit Court, Yankton Box 2, no number
Sliper Ole   9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 97
Sloon Edward O. 4/7/1884 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 409
Slott Cherles   9/16/1878 Denmark 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 410
Sloutsky William   3/11/1913 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 10
Smith Alice Shaver 6/12/1905 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 3
Smith Isaac   5/1/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 385
Smyrak Joseph   3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 47
Sneve Iver   6/22/1880 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 418
Snon Ole J. 6/28/1879 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 411
Sofragno Fremone   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Sohler Joseph   4/13/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 42
Sokilmoe Peter K. 9/26/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 98
Solberg Bone G. 6/11/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 377
Solie Constance Marie 10/2/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 1
Somens M. H. 8/9/1861 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 4
Sommer Ludwig   3/1/1879 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 395
Sorengen S.   4/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 559
Sorensen Marinus   11/1/1890 Denmark US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 31
Sorensen Nils Christian 11/14/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 404
Sorenson Jens Bernhardt 5/31/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 92
Speros Heraklis   4/11/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 28
Spielmann Mike   3/10/1883 Germany District Court, Carroll Box 2, no number
Spielmann Mike   9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 76
Spielmann Nick   6/30/1904 Germany Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Spielmann Nick   9/25/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 77
Spolander Leo   11/4/1892 Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 18
Sprecher Christian   11/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 376
Spriddell John   11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 38
St. Jacques Woodruff   4/12/1916 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 29
Stadum Peter Hanson 7/7/1919 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 70
Stahl Andreas   8/21/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 378
Stahl Paul   5/29/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 384
Stanage Charles   10/17/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 536
Stanage John   4/11/1871 Ireland 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 395
Stange Ernest   7/23/1910 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 34
Starksen Lars   7/6/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 230
Stebner George H. 6/11/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 415
Steffen Peter   9/4/1872 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 399
Steffen Peter   9/4/1872 Luxemburg 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 416
Steffen Philip Paul 3/6/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 45
Steinberg Hans   11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Steinberg Israel Morris 1/6/1920 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 78
Stekly Waclaw   5/4/1870 Bohemia District Court, Mitchell County IA Box 1, 380
Stenberg Peter   4/24/1894 Norway & Sweden US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Stene Andrew Eric 2/8/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 388
Stenn Iver O. 2/26/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 430
Stephens James   11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 15
Stewart John   10/30/1890 England US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 30
Stewart Thomas   10/26/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Stohl Peter Gustavsen 11/16/1918 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 111
Stoibner Friedrich   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 401
Stoller Heinrich   2/3/1884 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 412
Stolnack Peter   10/16/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Stomner Ole A. 3/20/1884 Norway District Court, Rock Box 2, no number
Stomner Ole Antonson 9/22/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 52
Stoppert Frank   6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 152
Storlim Nels Oleson 11/16/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 271
Story Arthur John 4/1/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 18
Straka Joseph   2/20/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 389
Strandlund Henry   10/1/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 68
Strass John Frederick 12/1/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 17
Stratmeyer Jacob   9/24/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 71
Strauss Joseph   10/24/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 19
Strautman Franz Peter 10/13/1870 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 376
Strom Oluf   10/28/1902 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Strom Oluf   6/7/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 19
Strom RebecCertificate of Arrival Henrietta 6/7/1906 Norway US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Stuart Henry   10/26/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Stule James   6/18/1877 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 402
Sucokik John   5/12/1873 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 405
Suikes Ignatz   5/4/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Suing Bernard   6/10/1869 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 252
Sundal John   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Sundberg Olaf   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Surrondino Pasquale   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 20
Suss Christoph   5/10/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 204
Sutera John   6/22/1876 Austria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 413
Sutherland William   4/2/1914 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 54
Svartoien Paul   5/6/1878 Norway 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 388
Svedling O.   11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Sveldlun Eric   3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 390
Svendsen Holger   12/7/1920 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 92
Svensen Johan Magnus 11/21/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Svenson August   9/21/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 49
Swanda Tomas   6/22/1880 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 408
Swanson Carl   10/20/1906 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 3
Swanson Ole   11/5/1900 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Swanson Sigfrid Theodore 9/19/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 103
Swedborg Erick   2/23/1877   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 422
Swenson Swen Henry 9/16/1918 Sweden US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 99
Synvajarri Nils O. 10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 4
Szafran Tony   3/24/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 21

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Tallon Victoria L. 6/30/1906 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 4
Tamm Berthold Fred 11/14/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 7
Tapio John   10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 48
Tarallo Antonio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Tarallo Nunzio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 27
Tchetter Jakob       2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 242
Temperino John   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 9
Teske Christina   7/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 427
Tesky Gottlieb   2/15/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 426
Teti Antonio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 28
Teti Giuseppe   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 35
Thiele Fred   10/18/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 122
Thomas John   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 12
Thomas Joseph   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Thompsen Lars   2/3/1905 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 4
Thompson Alex   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Thompson Thomas   4/14/1894 Denmark US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 43
Thompson Thomas W. 2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 250
Thompson William   8/16/1871 Canada 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 9
Thomson Jacob   11/4/1892 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 19
Thomson John   2/15/1871 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 252
Thomson Thomas   7/6/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 192
Thorstenson Olaf   4/15/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 58
Tierney John   10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Tillwick Fred Frank 6/9/1917 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 64
Tisdale William Edward Gray 3/29/1917 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 54
Tjaden Andrew Uhlederks 4/15/1919 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 67
Tjeltvet Harmand P. 7/14/1869 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 201
Tocano Charles   10/24/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 16
Tokarcryk Jon   4/17/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 6
Tomich Giovanni   10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Toppinen Henry   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 7
Torullo Veranzio   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 24
Totland Gerhard Olai Svenssen 12/3/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 85
Touloumes George   4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 2
Toussaint Micke   1/18/1911 Luxemburg US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 41
Toussaint Mike   4/13/1905 Germany Circuit Court, Brule Box 2, #41
Trebillcock Edward   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 8
Tregear Fred   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 26
Treloar John   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Treloar Samuel   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 22
Treloar Thomas H. 11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Trenbath William   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Trengrove William   10/30/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 28
Tressidder Edgar   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 20
Trevaskis Edward   11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 41
Trevaskis James   11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 13
Trewhella Matthew   10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 40
Trucano John   11/3/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Trumm Alois   4/16/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Trunil Anna   12/30/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 422
Tschetter Isaac Jr. 8/1/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 424
Tschetter Jacob   7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 425
Tschetter Jacob Sr. 10/28/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 421
Tschetter Larenz   8/6/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 423
Tufteland Ole Olsen 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 69
Tufteland Tom O. 11/2/1896 Norway Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Tufteland Tom Olson 9/24/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 64
Tunley Richard Alfred 4/9/1921 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 97

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Uecker Charles J. 4/19/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 17
Uherka Vincent   12/18/1873 Bohemia District Court, Johnson County IA Box 1, 429
Ulum Jacob   7/31/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Unruh Cornelius   3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 432
Unruh Cornelius   9/30/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 428
Unruh Peter   10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 430
Unruh Susannah   10/20/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 431
Usitalo Peter   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1
Uuich Nick   10/24/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 49
Uusila Bettie   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 1

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Vaccari Salvatore   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 31
Van Buskirk Albert M. 10/31/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 8
Varullo Coraldo   11/5/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 34
Vasgard Ole   9/25/1913 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 16
Vavra Josef   5/9/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 201
Veborg Peter   11/3/1890 Sweden US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Vege Lovent   11/23/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 407
Vercellino Anton   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Vercellino Antonio   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 2
Vercellino Guiseppe   10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 42
Vergin Anna   7/6/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 435
Verzani Andrew   11/15/1871 Tuscany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 268
Verzani Francis   11/15/1871 Tuscany 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 267
Vestberg O. W. 3/22/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 391
Vestre John   3/24/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 392
Vetter Fredrick   11/18/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 433
Vezina Antoine   10/27/1900 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 53
Vezina Joseph   10/29/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 43
Vi Birney Jas.   10/14/1872   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 534
Vich Vaclav   1/26/1880 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 434
Vickers John   11/6/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 546
Vidjen Andro   10/24/1900 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 37
Viesenberger Franz   6/19/1882 Russia District Court, Platte County NE Box 1, 437
Viglia Joseph   10/30/1890 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 27
Vinner Adolph F. 9/7/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 284
Vironda Domenich 1st 10/29/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 41
Vironda Domenico 2nd 10/27/1900 Italy US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 38
Vodapich Mates   11/2/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 16
Vodopovich Vincenzo   11/7/1892 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 37
Voigt Adolph   5/23/1878 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 438
Voigt Herman   11/3/1876 Prussia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 436
Volen Marie   10/10/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Waber John   6/10/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 445
Wacker John   1/3/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 464
Waclav James   6/15/1878 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 457
Wagner Jacob   4/12/1875 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 450
Wagner Joseph   8/2/1871 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 441
Wahl Micheal   11/23/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 446
Waikurse August   8/9/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Waisanen Lauri   10/18/1900 Russia US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 47
Waiter Karl   6/19/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Waiter Wilhelmina   7/2/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Waker Heinrich   5/27/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 442
Waldner Johan   8/16/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 456
Waldner John   10/12/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 448
Waldner Jonathan   6/1/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 455
Waldner Michael   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Walieds Christian Hansen 11/17/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 406
Walker Alonzo Bruce 4/25/1908 Great Britain US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 22
Walkleng Henry   11/4/1890 Germany US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 34
Wallis John   11/7/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 39
Wallmann Franz   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Wallmann Joseph   11/23/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 292
Walter David   11/25/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 295
Walter Johan   7/8/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 462
Ward Zebe   10/24/1892 England Circuit Court, Minnehaha Box 2, no number
Ward Zebe   9/15/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 24
Warnke Christian   5/8/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 440
Warra Godfit   6/25/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 443
Warren William R. 11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Warta Joe   4/16/1915 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 97
Warwick Ole   1/2/1923 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 11
Watt Jas.   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 10
Wayman Joseph   1/28/1874 Ireland Criminal Court, Cook County IL Box 1, 449
Weavr Fredrich   9/11/1877 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 465
Weber Gottlieb   10/25/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 460
Weber Jacob   5/18/1875 Russia District Court, Hamilton County NE Box 1, 472
Weber Jakob   5/6/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Weber Joseph   10/28/1896 Germany Circuit Court, Lawrence Box 2, #19
Weber Joseph   9/22/1908 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol A (1906-12), 19
Weber Konrad   5/6/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Weber Martin   5/24/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 439
Weber Peter   5/18/1875 Russia District Court, Hamilton County NE Box 1, 471
Weber Wilhelmine   4/24/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 467
Webster Ben   11/3/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 33
Wedfing William   5/6/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 200
Weeks Hans Kanutsen 11/12/1870 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 247
Weeks Kanute   5/22/1866 Norway 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 7
Wehling Ernest   9/5/1921 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 5
Wehling Frank   4/17/1894 Germany US Circuit Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 1 (1894-1906), 1
Weickum Wilhelm   9/11/1874 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 478
Weidenbach Henry   9/1/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Weidenbacher Henry   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Weiderrich Jacob   3/10/1876 Russia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 470
Weidrich Johann   4/11/1882   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 416
Weisser Mathias   2/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 451
Weisz Andreas   7/6/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 461
Weisz Freidrich   11/19/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 453
Welby Timothy J. 9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Welsh Thomas   3/4/1879   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 433
Weltz Wilhelm   1/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 447
Wenck Jacob   8/28/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Wenge Jacob Jensen 3/27/1919 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 66
Werre Gottfried   10/28/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 444
Wesse James H. 5/9/1917 Denmark US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 59
Westcott Harry   4/16/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Westcott John   11/6/1900 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 46
Westeen Hans Nielson 11/16/1876   1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 405
Wester Nicolas   8/23/1880 Germany 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 474
White Nathaniel W. 10/26/1877 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 477
White Nick   10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 21
White William B. 1/27/1874 Great Britain 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 2 (1873-79), 72
Wick Rasmus P. 11/7/1892 Norway Circuit Court, Lincoln Box 2, no number
Wick Rasmus P. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 120
Widmeier Johannes   11/7/1876 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 479
Wildberger Paul F. 4/20/1906 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 18
Will Rudolf Carl 8/1/1914 Germany US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 25
Williams George   11/14/1871 Great Britain 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 264
Williams John   10/24/1890 Great Britain US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 13
Williams Richard   11/1/1892 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 14
Wilson David   5/4/1881   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 198
Wilson George   4/16/1894 Great Britain US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 45
Winckler Carl   9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Winckler Frederick   9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Winckler Fredrich   9/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 475
Winckler Georg   11/26/1880 Russia Supreme Court of Dakota Territory Box 1, 468
Winckler Jacob   9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Winckler Peter   9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Winterton Odde   1/9/1918 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 76
Wipf Andreas   5/20/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 458
Wipf David   7/31/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 466
Wirkkanen Andi   10/16/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 5
Wirstad Ole   3/24/1910 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 33
Wise Frank   12/8/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 72
Wisner Conrad   6/29/1868 Prussia 1st Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal (1861-77), 151
Wittmayer John   1/13/1881 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 452
Wold Axel T. 9/27/1906 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 112
Wolf John   3/16/1878 Austria District Court, Fayette County IA Box 1, 454
Wood Alex   9/18/1906 England US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 40
Wood William   2/27/1905 Canada US District Ct, Sioux Falls Nat Record (1905-06), 5
Workman John       US District Ct, Pierre Vol 1 (1892), 1
Workman John   5/17/1892 Great Britain US District Ct, Pierre Box 2, no number
Wormsbaker John   2/20/1880 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 481
Wright Jacob   10/30/1890 Russia US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 24
Wudel Christoph   6/4/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 459
Wunda Peter   5/28/1880 Hungary 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 480
Wurtzel John   11/12/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 463
Wurz Jacob   7/3/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 476
Wurz Joseph   7/28/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 469
Wurz Michael   3/8/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 473
Wygond Leonard H. 8/3/1871 Bavaria 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 1 (1861-73), 433

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Yantz Benjamin   3/27/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 482
Yassmim Paul   8/12/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)

 

 

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Date

Country

Location of Court

Citation

Zacher Christian   9/10/1878 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 485
Zacher Johonas   6/5/1879 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 484
Zaiblnas Alois   4/11/1882   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Journal 3 (1879-83), 416
Zandmovitch George   10/26/1900 Austria US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 51
Zanfeas Harry   10/20/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 65
Zanfeas Harry   5/13/1918 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 59
Zanfeas Theodore   10/22/1914 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 2 (1906-1915), 70
Zanfes Socrates   3/21/1916 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 20
Zappantis Varsilios Dem 4/16/1915 Greece US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 1
Zatler Peter   9/8/1873   2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Clerk's Rec Bk (1861-73)
Zeeb Peter   11/19/1875 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 487
Zelegson Judes   8/20/1916 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 18
Zemlik Joseph   3/22/1917 Austria US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 49
Zeskin Mordecai   1/23/1918 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 77
Zetlitz Karsten Auker Lowold 1/24/1914 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 19
Ziev Hyman   8/19/1914 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 27
Zigmund John   8/27/1879 Bohemia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 486
Ziskin Mordecai   2/24/1920 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 79
Ziskin Mordecai   8/17/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol B or 3 (1912-21), 50
Zogbaum Maggie Ellen Charlotte 5/14/1928 Norway US District Ct, Sioux Falls Vol 4 (1921-28), 16
Zoller Peter   9/8/1873 Russia 2nd Judicial District Dakota Territory Box 1, 483
Zora Luke   10/24/1890 Austria US District Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1890-1900), 11
Zuhoske Frocesel   6/13/1917 Russia US District Ct, Sioux Falls Unnum. Vol F (1915-24), 65
Zurich John   10/28/1892 Italy US Circuit Ct, Deadwood Vol 1 (1892-1900), 5

 

 

South Dakota Genealogy Trails  |   Naturalization Index  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is © Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.