CARTHAGE EXCHANGE

Mrs. Vergie Cavanaugh, Chief Operator

 

A
Adams Tom  F-0506
Albright C E Furniture  34-W
Albright C E r  34-J
Allsup C F  F-1149
Alsup Will F-1141
Amen Geo F-1241
Amsberry A L Physician office 109
Amsberry D P r 65
Anderson Arthur R R 1 F-1153
Anderson Emery R R 1 F-0261
Anderson Edwin F-0107
Anderson Ernest F-1151
Anderson John 26-W
ANDERSON LUMBER COMPANY Office  94-W
Anderson Lumber Company Argonne   F-1617
Anderson Oscar F-1252
Andrew C F-1103
Austerman John F-0706
Argonne Consolidated School F-1607
 
B
Baquet C L  F-0524
Back Henry F-0353
Baldwin D D  43
Bamber Glen r 46-R
Bamber Stint r 53-W
Bauer Joe F-0716
Beal Ora F-1624
Beal Bert F-1614
Beers Peter F-1626
Bender Harry F-0902
Bensend A S Dentist office 58W
Bensend A S Dentist r 58-J
Berg Rev H G  55
Brace Roy R R 1 F-0252
Bradbury F J  91
B & E Cafe 54
Brockway W L r 49
Browns Mrs Bert r 116
Brouhard Stub F-0651
Burman G E Physician office 24
Burman G E r 67-J
Burmaster Will F-1542
Burress Bazil  F-0302
 
C
Campbell Helen Beauty Shop  61
Campbell Will F-1249
Carls Service Station  90-W
Carter E N  F-0814
Carter T E  F-0815
Carthage Bakery  32
Carthage Meat Mkt  86
Carthage Produce Co  69
Central West Pub Ser Co  31
Chase Ival r F-1214
Chicago & North Western Depot  27-W
Christianson C r F-0742
Clark Tom  F-0603
Cobb E B  F-1705
Cook Jay  F-0626
Cooper Rev S E  77
Collinson Clarence F-1024
Collinson S  F-0826
Collinson Upton  F-1102
Crandell Art F-1116
Crandall L F-1135
D
Dahl Einor  F-0251
Dahl Nels V  22
Davies Mrs. Alice  81-R
Davis John F-0151
Deets Milt F-0924
Delay Rob F-1606
Dobson John r 53-M
Drake A A  F-0753
Drug Store 79-W
Durant John F-0317
E
Effling Mrs  F-0752
Effling John F-0725
Eining Ed F-0724
Eining Farm F-0724
Elvik John F-1207
Erickson Elmer  F-1703
 
F
Farmers Bank Office  87
Farmers Elevator Office 44
Felix Dan r 39-W
Felix Milton F-0525
Finley Dick F-0149
Finley Will F-0135
Florine Arthur Artesian  F-02-3
Florine Arvid  F-1105
Florine Elmer F-1106
Ford Service Station  60
Fors Alfred r F-0906
Freed Alvin F-1102
Freed Albin  F-1315
Freed Dallas  F-1158
Freed Harold  F-0658
Freed Paul  F-0807
Fulton Harry   F-1334
Fulton Roy  F-1351

 

G
Garage Harr & Son  66
Gartland James  F-1224
Feoken H C  68
Graham H A W r 27-J
Grapes John F-0306
Grapes Oliver F-0303
Grassel Andy F-0749
Grassel Henry Artesian F-0224
Grassel Joe Jr Artesian  F-0259
Graves Chas  F-0703
Graves Tom r 97-J
Griffin Thomas r 104-J
Goss Earl F-0114
Gustafson J S  F-0642
Gutterson O r 47-W


 

 

H
Hall Seth r  F-0602
Hamilton Farm  F-0702
Hanson I S  F-0824
HARMON MERRITT BATTERY CO Off  89-W
Harmon Merritt r 89-J
Harmon M E r 107-W
Harmon Lyle r 72
Harmon Oil Co  52
Hattervig C  F-1534
Haxby Harry Argonne F-1648
Hedley Farm F-1124
Heldt Clifford F-0825
Henning John F-0825
Henning Will F-0507
Herrick William F-0161
Hicks E A  67-R
High School Office 62
Hockinson Edwin r F-0903
Hockinson Albert F-0907
Hodges Arthur  F-1702
Hoey Lester F-0102
Holcomb Hdw  29
Hollander Peter  F-0726
Holter John F-1517
Hull Clarence  F-1305
Hull John r 38

I

Isaacson John F-0516
Ismenger A L F-1706
J
James Thomas F-0258
Jeffers M E  F-0124
Jelgerhuis Nick r 63
Jerlow Ashley  F-1552
Jerlow E T  F-1524
Jerlow Odean  F-1553
Johnson Carl F-1148
Johnson Clarence F-0141
Johnson Hjalmer F-0314
Johnson Eric F-0834
Johnson George F-0124
Johnson Hans  107-J
Johnson Paul  F-0341
Johnson Oscar F-0914
Jones O F  F-0517
Jordan J L F-0349
K
K & K Store  80
Kessel H  F-1003
Kludt Robert F-1034
Koch W C  F-0925
Kuborn C S  F-0241
Kuhle Bros F-1603
Kuhle Tony F-1651
L
Lee A B  R R 1 F-0207
Lee Herbert F-1143
Lee Morlan R R  1  F-0215
Lee Oscar  F-1142
Leighty Mrs Elizabeth r 53-J
Lindbloom A r 70-W
Lingren Oscar  R R 1 F-0248
Lippot Bros  F-1117
Logan William F-1225
Lusk Mr F-1652
M
Madison John F-1715
Magnuson A  97-M
Magnuson Art F-0934
Magnuson Alfred F-1152
Maguire C J  F-0624
Mansveld Edith r 46-W
Martin George  R R 1  F-0202
Massie George F-1134
Meat Market 86
Merry Art F-0242
Meyer N W Drug Store  79-W
Meyer N W r 79-J
Michel Geo F-1641
Michel H A r 111
Michel H C  F-0734
Miller Carl r 74
Miller O H F01548
Moe Byron r 71
Mopper Sam 95
Morrell James R R 1   F-0641
Morris Chas  F-1724
Morrison Bert r 64-J
Morrison Rob R R 1 F-1115
Morsted Albert F-1005
Morsted Ed  F-0805
Mundy Caleb F-1253
Munger C S  r 25-R
Murphy A J r 35-J
Mc
McCann Ed  F-0652
McCann Harry 41
McNames H  F-0305
McQuillan L E r 25-M
N
Nelson Alex  F-0661
Nelson C B  F-0948
Nelson C J Artesian  F-0206
Nelson Eric F-1258
Nelson Grover F-1649
Nelson Martin F-1516
Nelson Nels F-1234
Nelson Wayne F-0941
Newman Emil F-0849
NOBLE & RASLEY LUMBER CO OFFICE   99
Nyland Ed  F-1202
 
O
O'Brien W C Elevator  84-W
O'Brien W C r 84-J
O'Brien John F-1242
Ohlson O G  F-1506
Older Edson F-0614
Olmstead Roy F-0514
Olson John R R 1 F-0253
Ordrop Chris  F-0634

 

P
Patten & Welch Elevator  40-W
Patten E B  r   40-J
Patterson A  F-1007
Patterson Harry F-0326
Paulson August F-0926
Paulson A W Ford Garage & Implements  28-W
Paulson A W r 28-J
Person Carl F-0334
Person Dave Store 30-W
Person David J r 30-J
Person Iver F-1551
Person Oscar  F-1602
Peve A  F-0316
Pickell Wm r 98
Pooley Al r  39-R
Pooley Alfred F-0503
Poppen Geo  F-1014
Poppen Mrs Anna 70-M
Post Office Argonne  F-1634
Putnam Ben  F-0748
Putnam Lester F-0751
Putnam Roy F-0625
Q
Quam Clarence  F-0848
R
Raeber Fred   F-1026
Raesly E B Office 99
Rasley E B r 75
Raesly R H r 88
Raynor Paul r 104-M
Reed Chas  F-0307
Reed George F-1107
Reedy Joe F-0159
Remsberg Lee F-0605
Rembsberg Wayne r F-1302
Remsberg Pete F-1016
Renando Chas R R 1 F-0216
Ritchie Art F-1025
Ritchie Claude  F-1017
Robbins J H r 96-M
Roberts Dave Artesian F-0234
Rodney Bros F-1261
Rogers Harry Artesian F-0271
Rowan Jim F-0715
Rowan Joe R R 1 F-0226
S
Sacred Heart Parsonage  45
Salter Bessie J 47-J
Salter Ora F-1125
Schildt George F-0515
Schimminn Chas F-0325
Schnee H J F-1206
Schnee Joe  F-0502
School House Office 62
Shaw Earl R R 1 R-0205
Shoemaker F E  F-0905
Smith Ed  F-1015
Smith John M r F-0659
Smith Tom r 106
Smith Tom  F-0316
Snedecker Clyde  F-0916
Sneesby Arthur F-1217
Sneesby Bros  F-1714
Sneesby George  F-1216
Sprigg Leonard F-0103
Sprigg Spencer F-0134
Spriggs William F-0125
Stevens Art F-1616
Stevens Wm F-1525
Stratton B D  46-M
Stroud Harold F-0607
Sundell Clyde F-0606
Summerson G F 83
Sutton Clarence  F-0817
Swanson A F  F-1215
Swanson Carl F-0214
Swanson John F-1006
Swanson Nels F-0707
Swift Cream Station  33
 
T
Thompson William F-0315
Tilley Joe F-1307
Tompkins C I r 47-R
Tompkins Ed r 26-J
Tompkins Ford F-1114
Tompkins Will F-0153
Truman Glenn F-1635
U
Ulin Clyde  F-0915
Ulin James F-0616
V
Voelker Wm F-1502
W
Walker's Grocery   82
Walker L J r  59
Wallin Emil  F-0117
Watzner Ed F-0717
Waugh Will F-1625
Weigold & Nordby  48
Weigold G W r 56
Wells Bert -1515
Wiles Mrs Hazel F-0106
Wiley Art r 103-R
Wiley George r 70-J
Winchell Ed 70-R
Windedahl Andres F-0348
Windedahl Carl r 90-J
Windedahl Chris r 97-W
Windedahl Henry r 46-J
Withrow Wesley F-1707
Wolfe R F  51
Wolf Sherman F-0653
Wormstead Albert F-0705
Wormstead Chas F-0714
Wolkenhaur L C 57-W
Y
Yale Lorence  F-0148

 

©2002 transcribed by Karen R. Hammer

 

Beadle County - Genealogy Trails  |  Directories  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.