IROQUOIS EXCHANGE

Mrs. Margaret Jones, Chief Operator

A
Alberts E  F-0648
Adamson E F-1605
American Cafe  34
Annis A J  103
Armin Lumber Co  84
Armin F  r 36
Armin L W  52W
Atlas Elevator  F-1352
Aughenbaugh F  F-0702
 

B
Bancroft   F-1102
Barnes  F-1251
Bays J  F-1948
Best Earl  F-1724
Bishop P B Store  75
Bishop P B  r 101
Bliss W  F-0735
Blue R r 107
Blue S F-0924
Bohm N  F-1916
Bolan J  r 41T
Bond O R  F-0935
Bottomley E W  Implements  49
Bottomly E W  r 53
Brandrup R  F-1203
Britton C  F-1907
Brooks Merl  F-1202
Brooks M  F-1114
Brown H C  r 47
Brown H G r 86-R
Brown W M  F-1214
Brown & Moore  56
Buedit C  F-0734
Bunn R S  r 27
Bunn Dr T L  25

C
Cameron R S  r 89
Casperson C  r 80-J
Casperson C  F-1107
Casperson E O Meat Market  70
Casperson E O  r 85
Casperson O r F-0903
Cheney G  F-1115
Chief Office  96
Chicago Northwestern Depot  42
Churchill & Iverson Ford Garage  81
Condon  T J  F-1515
Corley E A  F-1734
Cripps C  F-0917
Crowell Mrs Ellen  31
Currier E E  R-1315

D
Davis R  F-0641
De Boise A  F-1742
Dennis C  F-1749
Derscheid C r F-1402
Derscheid A  F-1616
Dickey's Pharmacy  77-W
Dickey Dr J B  r 77-J
Doner M  108
Douglas H C r 73-R
Drury J I F-1405
Dugdale Thos  F-1149

E
Ederer F F-0816
Eggleston & Sons Garage  78
Eggleston S G  r 68-R
Emmelius  C W  r 65
Engle L  -0703
Engle L (SR)  F-0725
Engle W  F-1543
Engleking W  F-1106
Esmond  F-0709
Estergard A  F-0914
Everest G F-0651

F
Farmers & Merchants Bank   43
Farmers Elevator Co Osceola  1303
Farmers Elevator Co  59-W
Fay Bridget  21
Fenner H  F-1703
Fenner A  1705
Fenner M r F-1715
Fisher and Greer Hardware  97
Fisher J L  55
Flathers E  F-1842
Flowers C D  r 29
Flowers John F-2017
Frahm J F-1903
Fuller R  F-1935
Fullerton W E r 80
Furenstein U F-1135

G
G N Depot Osceola  1307
Geyer C P  r 67
Geyman D  F-1424
Gilchrist Mrs W  F-1951
Gogin L E   F-1602
Grant J  F-1403
Greer C E  r 100
Gross D W  Phys office 44

H
Halladay J F  r 60
Hammer F  F-0806
Hammond J O  F-1807
Hanson A M  38
Hanson C r 41-J
Hanson P  F-0948
Harrington H D  r 86W
Hazlett J R  R-1941
Hollenbeck L A  43
Hildebrand H  F-0803
Holt M  F-1207
Houghton P B  F-1334
Hunter J M  r 32

I
Iroquois High School 87
Iroquois State Bank  35
Irvin G B  Implements  53-W
Irvin H  F-1525

J
James Valley Oil Station  99
Johnson O S   F-1116
Jordan W L r 73J
Joseph W F  Vet Surgeon

K
Keelin G  F-1541
Keelin R F-1506
Kellog M  F-1614
Klinkle W  F-1335
Klinkle  O  F-0915
Knouse H  F-1448
Knouse F  F-1217
Knouse F E  r 94
Koster P  F-0606
Kuehl C F-1416

L
LaMont L r 24
Laposky E r 104
Leeds L r 54
Liddle C T  r 79
Lind I r F-1216
Lind J  F-2014
Linda Jake F-2203
Linton M  F-1417
Lorenz Bros F-0724
Lorenz P  F-07-5
Lura E  F-1234
Lynch F  F-1502

M
Maddock G  F-1707
Martin F  F-1803
Martin B  F-1815
Massey F M  Store  F-1324
Massey F M F-1342
Mausback N  F-1526
Maxey W  F-0907
Meyer E F-0624
Meyers H J r  109
Milenberg H  F-1134
Miller R  F-1748
Moding A  F-1934
Moeller F  59-J
Morrit S  F-0825
Murphy T J  F-1524
Murphy J  F-1507
Murphy J T  F-1542

Mc
McCaskell M F-1215
McCoy W M  F-1225
McDermott A r 26
McDonald Mrs F-1117
McGeechy A F-1805
McNaboe M  F-1926
McTighe W   F-1126

N
Nelling Bros  F-1603
Nichols J  F-1426
Noe E F-0817
Noe H  F-1435
Nolan J S  r 58
Norby G E  r 46
 

O
Ohlsen C H  r 68-W
Olsen G  r F-1224
Osceola Garage F-1305
Otto F  F-1534

P
Parlee H  F-1806
Perryman G  F-0605
Pillard A  F-0902
Poling P  F-1716
Price F  F-1914
Purintum R  F-1159

R
Reckard H  F-0706
Reick H  F-0824
Reick Mrs J  F-0814
Richards & Schultz general store  37
Ritter R S  F-2002
Toberts & Martin  F-1802
Rounds R H  r F-1949
Royer H  r 80-R
Rudy Chas  F-1924
Rusch F  F-1325

S
Samuelson C J  F-1125
Sargent W  F-1814
Sargeant C W  F-0815
Sawville A  F-0906
Sawville G W  r 61-W
Sherman W  F-205
Schleuter H A  F-1306
Schleuter W  F-1651
Schleuter Bros F-0617
Schneller H  F-0616
Schultz F  F-1414
Schultz H J r 72
Schultz H J & Co General Store  22
Schultz B  76
Schumaker F  F-2006
Scotter A  F-1702
Sinkler W  F-1248
Smith C  F-1626
Smith R F-1105
Spaar F  F-1505
Spain A E  Auctioneer  28
Spain K  F-1824
Sparks C M  F-1141
Squires G  F-1915
Standard Oil Co  102
Steffin F  r 41-W
Stephens B D  r 23
Stewart Bros  F-1314
Stoner C W  & Son Elevator & Lbr Yard  62
Stoner C W  r  57
Stoner C J  r 48
Stoner Mrs J L  r 80-W
Stoner R W  r 90
Sturgeon C  F-1826

T
Terwilliger J H r F-1503
Terwilliger J W  F-0802
Theophilus M elevator  88-W
Theophilus M r  88-J
Thiefoldt F  F-0807
Thomas A E  F-1817
Toovey P  F-1535
Townsley F H  F-1743
Trout A R  F-1902
Trowbridge F  F-0905
Tyrrell G  r 93

U
Ulricks G  F-1607

V
Van Ningen  F-2024
Van Tassel L  F-1124

W
Wackerly W  F-1151
Wall V  F-0707
Walter E r 98
Warrener L H  F-1206
Westerberg E W  F-1634
Werner W  F-1407
Weidenman A F  F-1706
Weidenman A J  F-0717
Weidenman H  F-1906
Weidenman Harry F-1905
Whyte N Z   F-1615
Whyte R S  83
Williams Mrs N  F-1649
Wilmarth D F  r 82
Wiseman A  F-0716
Wood P  F-1714
Wutsch J  F-1816

Z
Zeick C  F-0805
Ziedler Frank  64
 
 

©2002 transcribed by Karen R. Hammer
 
 

Beadle County - Genealogy Trails  |  Directories  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.