WOLSEY EXCHANGE

Mrs. Leila Asher, Chief Operator

 

A
Aldrich Bros F-1302
Allen Guy R R  2 F-0914
Allison Ed  F-0615
Anderson August F-1115
Anderson Leon  F-1151
Anderson Lumber Co  F-1214
Anderson P A  F-0741
Atlas Lumber Co.  59

B
Babcock Clyde F-1325
Babcock G F r 53-W
Baker Loren R r 29-M
Balvin Anton F-0435
Barte Bros  F-0341
Bartel John  F-1142
Barthelmen Lou  F-0715

C
Cheney H O  24
Chenoweth R F  r 42-R
Chicago Milwaukee Depot  55-W
Chicago Northwestern Depot  55-J
Christopherson James  F-0816
Christopherson Lambert r F-0926
Christopherson Landy  F-0417
Cogswell Dr M office 49-W
Cogswell Dr M r 49-J
Cloeter Wm R R 1 F-0841
Curtis Frank F-1327
Custer A B  r 39-R

D
Darby John F=0207
Darling Warren 25
Davis W J  F-0334
Dickens Tillman 52
Doering R  F-0803
Dubois Roy F-1107

E
Eden Fred F-0716
Eichstadt H F  F-0551
Eichstadt Otto F  F-0348
Eickelcamp Louie F-1334
Ely Ernest R R 2  F-0917
Erion Geo F-0552

F
Fanger Frank sr   F-0614
Fanger Frank jr  F-0642
Farmers Store  35-W
Fenner Clifford F-0514
First State Bank  62
Fischer & Co  57
Flindt Vincent R  46
Frank Carl  F-0525
Frank William F-0505
Frank J P r 40-J
Freds Service Station  23
Freise Hardware  26-W
Frieze A O r 26-J
Fry W B  39-M

G
Gaffney Bryan  F-0507
Getscher C P R R 1 F-1124
Goglin Carl  F-1324
Gordon Forest 34-J
Gradert John F-0626
Grahm Bros  F-0307
Guthmiller Fred F-1207

H
Halsey School  F-1217
Harper Evans F-0343
Hagen James r 43
Hanskutt Lumber Co 19-J
Harper Nate  F-0358
Heckenlaible Fred F-1015
Henkenlaible Wm W & Co  41
Hein F W  F-0216
Heitland Frank F-0541
Heitland Harm  F-0407
Hulbert T R  r 56-J
Hutchinson Byron F-1317
 

I
Iverson Henry R R 2 F-0915

 

J
Jensen F N  r 29-W
Johanson J  F-0405
Johnston Bessie F-0517
Juergins John r 34-M
Jungeman August F-0449
Jungeman Carl F-0403
Jungeman Erick r  53-J
Jungerman Jno F-0406
Jungerman W E  F-0402

 

K
Klaschen Frank R R  1  F-0805
Klicker Chris R R  1  F-0807
Kludt John  F-1314
Koester John R R 3 F-1014
Kohlmeyer August F-0416
Kohlmeyer Emil F-0215
Kohlmeyer Bros F-0414
Kowalke Hannah F-1126
Kowalke Wm F-1117
Kneuper Herman  35-J
Krueger Otto r 60
Krutzfeldt Garage F-1243
Kuehl Service Station F-1335

 

L
Lanobs Fred R R  1 F-1141
Larson Lawrence  F-0203
Larson Carl F-0268
Lee Oscar 67-R
Leibnow H F  F-0549
Leyhe Rev F W  r 37
Light Henry R R 2 F-0934
Lindblad C O r 54
Lindemann Wm R R 1 F-1102

 

M
Mann W H  F-0324
Mason Print Shop 38
Matzke Elmer F-1234
Maxwell W T  r 42-M
Meade Ralph F-0624
Meyers L F R R 1 F-1125
Mills Fanny B  58
Milwaukee Depot Virgil  F-1203
Minimum Wilford F-0443  (Minium??)
Minimum B D  F-0424   (Minium??)
Minimum B L  F-0448   (Minium??)
Moeller Wm Sr  F-0303
Moeller W D  F-0351
Mullins Geo r 47-J
Musolf Leo R  F-0315

 

Mc
McBride B F  F-0325
McBride T J  F-0625
McCarger E E  F-0634
McNeil John F-0506

 

N
Nenaber C H  F-0942
Nettinger L  F-0503
Newton Store 48
Norby Chris F-1306
North Western Public Service F-1003
Nuzum Mrs M L  F-0705

O
Ole's Service Station  36
Olson Joe R  20-J
Olson Arthur r F-0515
Osmondson Severt  F-0434

P
Peterson Chris  F-0342
Peterson John   F-0316
Pierce G E  F-0442
Pierson Clarence R R  1  F-0814
Pierson Elmer R R  1  F-1105
Pribyl Frank F-0451
Pribyl James F-0415
Privett Earl r 17
Prose Lowell  F-0605

Q
Quiram Albert F-0526

 

R
Rand David F-1143
Radcliffe Mrs Helen F-1135
Rawstern G J  F-0706
Rex Fred R R 2 F-0902
Rickord W  F-1216
 

S
Salisbury Jay  F-0606
Sexauer Elevator  45
Scheibe Fred R R  1 F-0806
Schiel Carl F-0648
Schorg William F-0607
Schnetzer Louis F-0482
Schultz Elevator  18
Schwartz Jno R R 2 F-0943
Semental Ed F-0641
Shoemaker G G  R R  1 F-1106
Sibbers E  F-0206
Skelton Ike F-0302
Spiers J R  F-0649
Stegman Andrew R R 1 F-0802
Stegman Arthur R R 2 F-0907
Stegman Herman  F-0817
Steurwald F P  F-0824
Steurwald Wm F-0824
Struck Wm F-0524
Super Service Garage 51-W

T
Tepley Joe R  19-W
Thompson Arthur F-0305
Thompson Hardware 22
Thompson Frank r 16-R
Timperley George F-0205

 

U
Uselding GeorgeF-0924
Uselding Pete r 40-R

 

V
Vearrier John E  F-1307
Verhoef Walt F-0534
Virgil Grain Co.  F-1215

 

W
Wagner David R R 3  F-1003
Wagner Jake F-0548
Wagner John F-0335
Wagner H A  F-1007
Wahlert Fred R R 1 F-0815
Walker G T  F-1316
Wardman F V  42-J
Wellington Geo r 42-W
Wessels Dick F-1303
White Front Cafe  30
White Rose Service Sta  F-0425
Whorton Dan r 16-J
Whorton Dee R R  2 F-0903
Wittoeft Ernest F-0426
Wolsey Equity Exchange  56-W
Wolsey Bakery  28
Wolsey Implement  61
Wolsey Produce 21
Wolsey Public School  14
Wright G P  F00603
Wullwebber H  F-1352
Wullwebber J  F-1342

 

 
 

©2002 transcribed by Karen R. Hammer
 
 

Beadle County - Genealogy Trails  |  Directories  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.