Obituaries & Death Notices

 

Alfson, Lillie Miller

Anderson, Olga

Arbeiter, Mary Wurz

Austin, Claude

Barnes, Rod

Bell, Clarence H.

Biever, Vina  M.

Bloodgood, Abram S.

Bonesteel, Verne C.

Bonnes, Betty Maxine

Bonnes, Frederick W.

Bonnes, Georgia Anna Bartie

Bonnes, Richard W.

Bonnes, Walter F.

Booth, Milo

Brockway, Dr. R. B.

Brown, Flora A.

Buchanan, David
Bucher, Joseph F.

Buck, Alonzo

Busch, William J. A.

Calvert, Thomas M.

Carson, Pearle E. Swinson

Cash, Alice Lillian

Charbonneau, Yale

Chisem, Kittie

Christopher, Bertha Bandy

Cole, Jessie

Conrad, Esther

Connor, James

Cotronis, Julius O.

Crane, Dolores Trammell
Cranston, Leslie V.

Crawford, William Roy

Critchett, Edward Fowler

Davison, Emma June Brown

DeGeest, William E.

DeHaven, Thomas

Demaree, W. S.

DeShazer, Craig Eugene

Devine, Anna

Dexter, Evelyn McIlvaine

Dickinson, Geneva Christensen

Dunlop, John H.

Dunning, Frank P.

Eddings, Lillian

Edwards, Jervis Leroi

Estes, Vernon T. (Skip)

Fay, George Washington

Ferguson, Charles Warren

Ferris, Maxine L. Carpenter

Fletcher, Nora M.

Fink, C. W.

Fitch, M. E.

Gallagher, Margaret E.

Gascoigne, Jacob

Gerriets, Cora Belle Yetter

Gessner, Daisy Bristor Severe

Giddings, Richard Ralph

Greer, Thomas M.

Hansen, John K.

Harned, Orley

Hayes, Dorothy Campbell

Henkel, Emil E.

Hinds, Calvin P.

Hines, Delores

Hinker, George J.

Hofer, Anna Kleinsasser

Hughes, Charles Clark

 

Indseth, Andrew K.

Issenhuth, Martin

Iverson, Melvin D.

Johnson, Anfin E.

Johnson, Mrs. Henry O.

Johnson, Vivian

Jones, Mrs. George F.

Jorgensen, Michal T. "Carl"

Joy, Benjamin

Kathner, Alvina Carroll

Keelin, Duayne

Kiel, Marion Jane Henderson

King, John H.

Knutz, William Frederick Sr.

Kouf, John Jacob

Kowalski, Neva Garmen

Kracke, Mrs. Virgil

Kuper, John J.

Lambert, F. Mathais

Lampe, Harry C.

Landrigan, Arthur

Larson, Richard E.

Lee, Agnes

Lillie, Earl

Lips, Ralph R.

Long, Howard

Lundeen, David

Lyon, Emma Hill

Lyon, John

Lytle, Alice

Mahowald, Mary B. Fahey

Marquardt, Louis

Marshall, Thomas

Matthews, Ruth Henderson McDonald

McDonald, Maggie Carl

McGaughey, William M.

McKenzie, Miriam Shober

McNutt, Kenneth Martin

Medbery, Mary Teels

Medbery, Ophelia Finch

Mehlhaf, Edna Kost

Meier, Elizabeth Evers

Miller, William

Mitchell, Charles A. "Art"

Mortimer, John

Neelen, Florence Marie Gray

Nelson, Thresia

Newcombe, Mrs. Melvin

Nolz, Leo H.

Novak, Irene Nicholson

O'Neal, Marshall E.

Osborne, Otis Floyd

Parmely, Velma Gilland

Payne, Eva Luella Price

Paulson, Christian

Pefferkorn, Blanche Oliver

Penley, Maude Burdon

Pillard, Henry

Plate, Earl

 

Pratt, Lyman

Prue, Edward

Rearick, Clarence

Reinartz, Mrs. John

Revell, Flora Baum
Riley, Clarence Alvin

Roalstad, Dale E.

Roessler, Pearl Armstrong

Rudy, John P.

Scheidegger, Art

Scott, Isabell

Scott, Mrs. Millard G.

Seefeldt, Fritz

Seeman, Milford James

Seng, Jacob "Jack"

Shannon, J. W.

Sims, LeAlyn King

Snedigar, Nellie

Spicer, Joyce Marie

Stafford, Pearl Anne

Steele, Walter D.

Steffen, Rena O'Brien

Stegeman, Maria

Steinblock, Rebecca

Stiver, Jack M.

Stone, Annie

Stone, Jessie

Stubbe, Hilda Paulson

Stulken, Fred

Sunding, Carl A.

Taylor, Lydia Bader

Thompson, Gerald S.

Thompson, Merl

Turner, Abbie

Ufken, Johanna

Urquhart, Maude

Vollum, Regina

Vetter, David

Webb, Dale T.

West, Emma Lampson

Williams, Florence

Writner, Harrison W.

Wudel, Arthur F.

 

      
 

Beadle County - Genealogy Trails  |  Email Me

 


All data on this website is Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.