Biographies & Biographical Tidbits

 

Abbott, A. H.

Adams, Mrs. Mary

Altenow, Mr. and Mrs. Fred A.

Arbogast, M. C.

Arbogast, Henry Clay

Bard, James E.

Batchman, Johnny

Berry, Francis

Bills, Alfred E.

Boles, May

Brigg, G. C.

Burke, Alexander

Burns, Terry & Mary

Burrell, Mrs.

Bushfield, Harlan J.

Bushfield, Harlan John

Bushfield, John

Bushfield, Vera Cahalan

Bute, Oscar

Butler, Andrew

Cahalan, Alice Carroll

Cahalan, Arthur B.

Campbell, C. C.

Campbell, Lizzie

Carroll, C. M.

Carroll, Judge G. H.

Churchill, Albert

Cogan, John T.

Cole, Jacob H.

Collins, G. W.

Collins, Ote

Cook, Jane

Corcoran, Charles P.

Corrin, Edward

Corrin, Edward

Corrin, Robert

Cotton, Philip J.

Crecelius, Jacob

Croll, Ben

Cross, G. W.

Dean, James O.

Dean, Robert Lee

Dearborn, Minnie

Dixon, George

Donohue, Edward

Doty, W. S.

Drew, Mrs. R.

Dunn, Bridget

Dunn, Maggie

Englemann, Lena

Englemann, Onne

Englemann, Swantje

Englemann, Wert

Erwin, David A.

Erwin, Emma

Fintzel, "Jack"

Fisher, Judge Frank R.

Frye, Lloyd

Gardner, Charles W.

Gardner, F. R.

Gardner, Frank

Gardner, W. T.

Geiver, Mary Donohue

Geiver, Matthias and Mary

Goyke, Mary Arends

Greene, Fred D.

Greeves, Henry Rufus

Greeves, Martha Ellen Ross

Halbig, Mrs. Charles

Hall, Daniel D. T. Jr.

Hancock, Earnest

Hand, George H.

Henyan Family

Herman, W. C.

Ice, Clyde

Jarmuth, L. T.

Johnson, Bill

Johnson, Fred

Johnson, J. W.

Johnson, Lorenzo "Ren"

Johnson, Nat

Johnson, Nate & Maggie

Johnson, Royal

Johnson, W. W. "Will"

Kenyon, Parden

Kile, Henry

King, Mary Parks

Kintigh, Thomas H.

Knox, Alice Richardson

Labor, August

 

Lewis, Walker & Rosa

Loomis, Mrs. James

Lovell, Nelson G.

Macomber, W. R.

Magness, James M.

Mathews, Robert

McCarl, A. P.

McCullen, J. T.

McKinney, Ed

McWhorter, Adda Leola

McWhorter, Arno L.

Miller, Carrie

Miller, Charles

Miller, Ed

Miller, Eudell J.

Miller, Henry

Miller, Homer Mack

Miller, John Douglas

Miller, William Henry

Moncur, Alex

Morrow, Henry

Munger, J. V.

Myers, Frank

Nelson, Dave

Nelson, H. P.

Newell, Evan

Newell, John I.

O'Connor, Sam

Parkey, G. W.

Pennock, Loren

Porter, Bessie Fassett

Pusey, John

Pyle, John L.

Reck, E. O.

Redmond, Grace Carroll

Redmond, Jim

Redmond, Dr. Will

Robinson, T. J. "Top"

Ross, Mr. and Mrs. Alex

Rudd, Gordon W. & Mary

Rush, W. W. & Minnie (Mead)

Saltmarsh, Frank E. 

Schroder, Hans K.

Scott, Mrs. Henry

Sedam, E. E.

Sedam, Robert T.

Sessions, Dr. G. H.

Shaw, Albert

Shepherd, Charles

Shepherd, Mrs.

Smith, Daniel Howard

Smith, Richard L.

Spain, William

Stevens, Oren E.

Stoudt, Albert J.

Stover, William

Struif, John

Sutphen, Mr.

Swartout, Rev.

Sweetland, Dr. Lorenzo

Templeman, Elmer

Thomas, W. S.

Thompson, Emma

Thompson, G. B. & Liza

Trythall, Thomas

Ufen, George

VanBrunt, T. J.

Wade, A. W.

Wangsness, O. B.

Waters, William H.

Welch Brothers

Westmire, J. E. "Eck"

Wilkins, Mrs. S. L.

Willett, Myrtle

Williams, Mary

Williams, Charles

Wilson, E. H.

Wilson, Percy

Winsell, Mr.

Wright, George W.

Wolfe, Daniel

Wyland, Seth L.

Yost, J. H.

Yost, Sam

 

Hand County -Genealogy Trails  |  Email Me

 


 

All data on this website is Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.