Hand County Obituaries & Death Notices

Note: Some of these obituaries have dates, but no years.
Please email me if you can help, even if it's only a general time span.
Thank you!

 

Anderson, Rudolph

Anglin, Majory

Arbogast, Grace

Arens, David

Bahr, John

Bailey, James T.

Barber, James E.

Beaner, May

Beasom, Grace B. Butler

Becker, Frieda

Beers, Newell E.

Bell, Phyllis

Bingham, Howard

Blackburn, Dorelda Ione Gamble

Blaseg, ZeEtta K.

Bonnichsen, Clara

Bouren, Alfred Leo

Bromaghim, Maggie Bouck

Brown, James Joseph

Brown, Sophia Evers

Bucher, Cerena

Bucher, Edward E.

Bucher, Edward E. -2

Bucher, Joseph

Bucher, T. C.

Bucher, Mrs. Theodore

Burd, Theodore

Burke, Clifford

Burke, Janice

Burke, Minnie

Burke, Paul

Bushfield, Dollie L.

Campbell, Dorothy

Campbell, Floyd Joseph

Campbell, Jewell

Carl, Emma J.

Chipman, Mrs. Fred

Collins, G. W.

Cook, Jacques Morris "Jack"

Coss, John F. "Bill"

Cowan, Mary Ellen Gregg

Creager, Martha Adella Thomas

Crist, Isaac G.

Curtis, Hattie Bertha Novotny

Danburg, Hildegaard Wolz

Daugherty, Fred

Davis, Elwood "Jack"

Davisson, Mrs. Ed

DeGeest, D. Joan

Dennis, Durwood "Jack"

DeShazer, Donna Schilling

Deuter, Lois L. Paine

Dienslake, Mary J.

Donlin, William

Droppers, Dianna Lyn

Dugan, Bessie

Dunn, Pat

Dunschen, John

Dunschen, Theo.

Durfee, Ferrel A.

Eggerling, Henry

Eggerling, Rose

Ellis, Cora May

Ellsworth, Della Cunningham

Erlandson, Ursula

Ernesti, John

Ernesti, Mrs. J. G.

Faulstich, Dena

Foerster, Duane Otto

Freier, Herbert William

Froning, David

Froning, Frances

Gallagher, Margaret

Gardiner, Kenneth

Gardiner, Leafy Pearl

Gardner, William T.

Gaspar, Isidore

Gaspar, Veronica

Geiver, Leonard

Gerdes, Elvira Putnam

Giever, Elizabeth Donohue

Gifford, F. F.

Gray, Inf Dau of Mr. & Mrs. Charles

Gunderson, Esther Campbell

Haas, Eli

Hall, Daniel V.

Hall, Mary Elizabeth

Hall, Willis A.

Hammill, Mary Minerva Molyneux

Hancock, Mary Felkey

Haneke, Bernard "Ben"

Hansen, John K.

Hardesty, Doshia Oehler

Hartt, Laura Beals

Heasley, Henry

Heezen, Dick

Hieb, Alvein Rheinhold

Hill, Gary Gene

Hill, LeRoy Howard

Hill, Lloyd George

Hill, Mary H.

Hins, John

Holmes, Mabel

Hoogestraat,Fred

Hunker, Melvin

Ice, Clyde Wilber

Johnson, Earl

Johnson, Mamie Ellen Palmer

Jones, Joseph (Eldon)

Jordeth, Rex W.

Kathner, Alvina Carroll

Kelly, Anna Kuper

Kelly, Lyman C.

Kenyon, Grace C. Kelley

Kerber, Gerald

Kiel, Marion Jane Henderson

Kietzmann, Henrietta Krell

Kindle, Frank

Kintigh, Thomas H.

Knapp, Stanley

Kopecky, Edith Weisner

Kost, Edward

Kramps, Henry

Kramps, Rudolph

 

Kremer, Grace Cheadle Fintzel

Kuehl, William Alfred "Bill"

Lambert, F. Mathais

Lammers, William

Lanz, Louis C.

Leafgreen, Cleo William

Leafgreen, Melva Josephine

Lechtenberg, Daughter of George (Leona)

Lechtenberg, George

Lechtenberg, Isabelle DeGeest

Lettau, Howard L.

Leyson, Mrs. Tom

Lichty, Agnes Walz

Lingscheit, Joseph T.

Loomis, Hannah Shepard

Martinmaas, Arnold

Martinmaas, Herman

Mason, Densel

Mathews, Mae Butler

Matthews, Mae

Matthews, Ruth

Matter, Ferdinand

May, Mary A. Creagh

McCullen, Katherine Weir

McDermid, Elsie Campbell

McDonald, Benjamin Franklin

McDonald, Maggie Carl

McGinnis, Jay H.

McKelvey, William Hugh

McMains, Ival C.

Meehan, Donald

Meehan, Elizabeth Berry

Meier, Elizabeth

Miessner, Ernest Adolph

Meissner, Meta

Miessner, Sophie

Meyer, Anna

Miller, John O.

Miller, Lillie Anna Fredericka

Miller, Simon

Miller, Sylvester , #2

Mitchell, Mrs. Selden

Molyneaux, John

Moneur, David

Morris, James

Mullaney, Rose

Mulleneaux, John Sr.

Murphy, Mrs. James J.

Murray, Raymond H.

Naber, Herman

Naber, Leonard

Namanny, Hans

Namanny, Walter Frederick

Nielson, Mabel Seastrom

Nolz, Anna Neuberger

Olson, Ellen Cherland

O'Neal, William Ezra

Ortmeier, Elizabeth (Schaefers)

Osborn, Zola

Osvog, Elmer

Parmely, Mary Margaret Manning

Parmely, Mrs. R. T.

Parmely, Velma

Pawlovich, Elgin

Pawlovich, Lester Edward

Pawlovich, Victor K.

Peterka, Edward

Peterman, Douglas Walter

 

Pratt, Donald L.

Pratt, Donald Laverne

Rath, Emil

Rath, John R.

Reilly, J. E. "Ed"

Roalstad, Dale E.

Rosenau, Christian

Rosenau, Katherine Mueller Ulmer

Ross, Alexander

Ross, Christena (Urquhart)

Schaefer, Xavier

Schaefers, Anna

Schaefers, Frances (Schlechter)

Schaefers, Tillie
Schaefers, Xavier Jr.

Schlechter, Anton

Schlechter, Conrad

Schlechter, Jennie Grewe Evers

Schlechter, Jennie Grewe Evers -2

Schmidt, Elsie Avis Pierce

Schmieding, John Sr.

Schmieter, Hazel L.

Scott, James D.

Scott, Loren Louis

Scott, Phoeba

Seeley, Earl F.

Seeman, Earl

Seeman, Milford James

Seeman, Robert Earl

Seemann, Carl August

Seemann, Martha E.

Seney, Emma Mehrer

Shoop, Herbert W.

Snodgrass, W. Howard

Snyder, Miss

Speirs, Carl Lee

Sprenger, John

Steinleitner, John

Stockman, Francis X.

Strand, Lois E. "Betty" Hartt

Struif, Mrs. J. J.

Stoley, Loren

Swanson, Loretta Irene

Testerman, Freel

Thompson, Axeline Johnson

Thompson, Gerald S.

Torrey, B. F.

Ufen, Henry

Ulmer, Herbert R.

Valtinson, O. G.

Vanzee, Eugene

Venjohn, Anna Pietzmeier

Vetter, David

Vitters, Hazel M. Abbott

Wainman, Ruth M. Bowers Rentz

Walton, Ralph

Ware, Fern Deuter Pearson

Warfield, Carrie Mae

Weise, Child of Jacob

Wieseler, Frank

Wieseler, Henry

Wieseler, Joseph

Williams, Florence B.

Wilson, Cornelius

Wortman, William

Yost, Samuel

Zaffke, Karl J.
Zeller, Valentine

 


 

Hand County -Genealogy Trails  | Email Me

 


 

All data on this website is Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.