Hand County Marriages


By Groom

Alley, John & Catherine Anglin
Andersen, Elwyn & Cleone Wright
Anglin, John & Mary Gardner
Beers, Mason & Thelma Spicer
Benning, Roger & Orvene Deardorff
Biddle, Virgil & Virginia Goebel
Bormann, Earl & Lois Overgaard
Brown, Alexander & Sophia Evers
Brueggeman, Andrew & Verona Struif
Bucher, Alfred & Julia Foerster

Burge, Aaron & Lizzie Voeller
Bushfield, Harlan Jr. & Marcella Schaefer
Byrne, Lawrence & Adelaide Meyer
Clemensen, Christen & Beverly McCarl
Conway, Reginold & Cecil Meyer
Denevan, John & Bernadette Lechtenberg
Dienslake, Martin & Grace Conway
Dillon, Clarence & Mary Evers
Donavan, Harold & Hildegarde Kluthe
Donlin, Paul & Betty Egan
Elgar, Cecil & Ann Venjohn
Elliott, Charles & Maxine Hiatt
Fechner, Eden & Luella Max
Froning, Charles & Anna Schlechter
Gardner, Charles & Ruth Butler

Gardner, Edward C.
Gaspar, Joseph & Anna Weiseler
Gehringer, Frank & Elizabeth Struif
Grunewaldt, Lawrence & Dorothy Wieseler
Hall, John & Ada Kruger

Hall, Wayne Leland

Hand, Michael P. & Anglin, Mayme
Hardes, Anton Jr. & Martha Weiseler
Hatch, Ernest & Mary Struif
Holder, Louis & Anna Pagel
Hoover, Kirk & Fern Wilcox
Hudson, Delton & Wilma Keyes
Johnson, Earl & Margaret McCarl

Johnson, William D. & Vera Titus
Jones, Tudor & Margaret Flint
Keck, John & Mathilda Schaefer
Kelly, James & Jeanne Linn
King, Melvin & Margaret Hall
Kluthe, Casper & Jennie Schlechter
Krause, Buddy & Jeanne Lechtenberg

Lammers, Lee & Patricia Weise
Lammers, Paul & Mildred Miesen
Lechtenberg, George & Dora Schlechter
Lechtenberg, Leonard & Isabel DeGeest
Lechtenberg, Paul & Roberta Cleveland

Lindstrom, Emil
Lombard, C. D. & Eleanor Stubbs
Lund, Magnus & Lucille Paddleford
Martinmaas, Anton & Lorraine Kuper
Martinmaas, Arnold & Mathilda Hardes
McKelvey, Gordon & Mary Ann Ulrich
Meiers, Ferdinand & Elizabeth Evers
Naber, Leonard & Emily Mullaney
Ortmeier, John & Kathleen Hommerding
Ortmeier, Maximilian & Elizabeth Schaefers
Polchow, John & Rosemary Winegar
Price, Emery & Lillyan Werre
Riechers. William & Minnie Matter

Ruderson, George & Minnie Miller
Ruzicka, Joseph & Bertha Schmidt
Ruzicka, William & Elsie Neuendorf
Schaefers, August & Mary Gebes
Schaefers, Xavier & Clara Meier
Schlechter, Augustine & Kathleen Halligan
Schlechter, C. & Mary Venjohn
Schlechter, Herman & Francis Deuter
Schlechter, Peter & Anna Schaefer
Schlechter, X. & Katie Venjohn

Schuert, Rudolph & Christine Matz
Sebring, Fred & Esther Stapp
Seeman, Milford & Evelyn Jorgensen
Semans, Harold & Loretta Hunker
Sprenger, John & Minnie Evers
Staufer, Edward & Hilda Witte
Stevens, Russell & Ellen Bucher

Strasburg, Charley & Florence Runnels
Sweeney, Thomas & Clare Donlin
Sweetland, William & Elizabeth Beebe
Thompson, Oscar & Elizabeth Anglin

Titus, Fred & Elizabeth Gresche
Venjohn, Arnold & Minnie Sprenger
Weideman, Benjamin & Ida Schock
Wernsmann, Philip & Mary Maloney
Wieseler, John & Rose Pfiester
Williams, W. A. & Mildred Lee
Zeller, Melvin & Dorothy Schaefer

 
By Bride

Anglin, Catherine & John Alley

Anglin, Elizabeth & Oscar Thompson

Anglin, Mayme and Hand, Michael P.
Beebe, Elizabeth & William Sweetland
Bucher, Ellen & Russell Stevens
Butler, Ruth & Charles Gardner
Cleveland, Roberta & Paul Lechtenberg
Conway, Grace & Martin Dienslake
Deardorff, Orvene & Roger Benning
DeGeest, Isabel & Leonard Lechtenberg
Deuter, Francis & Herman Schlechter
Donlin, Clare & Thomas Sweeney
Egan, Betty & Paul Donlin
Evers, Elizabeth & Ferdinand Meiers
Evers, Mary & Clarence Dillon
Evers, Minnie & John Sprenger
Evers, Sophia & Alexander Brown
Flint, Margaret & Tudor Jones
Foerster, Julia & Alfred Bucher
Gardner, Mary & John Anglin
Gebes, Mary & August Schaefers
Goebel, Virginia & Virgil Biddle

Gresche, Elizabeth & Fred Titus
Hall, Margaret & Melvin King
Halligan, Kathleen & Augustine Schlechter
Hardes, Mathilda & Arnold Martinmaas
Hiatt, Maxine & Charles Elliott
Hommerding, Kathleen & John Ortmeier
Hunker, Loretta & Harold Semans
Jorgensen, Evelyn & Milford Seeman
Keyes, Wilma & Delton Hudson
Kluthe, Hildegarde & Harold Donavan
Kruger, Ada & John Hall
Kuper, Lorraine & Anton Martinmaas
Lechtenberg, Bernadette & John Denevan
Lechtenberg, Jeanne & Buddy Krause
Lee, Mildred & W. A. Williams
Linn, Jeanne & James Kelly

Loveless, Myrtle Viola

Lovre, Janice Ann
Maloney, Mary & Philip Wernsmann
Matter, Minnie & William Riechers

Matz, Christine & Rudolph Schuert
Max, Luella & Eden Fechner
McCarl, Beverly & Christen Clemensen
McCarl, Margaret & Earl Johnson
Meier, Clara & Xavier Schaefers
Meyer, Adelaide & Lawrence Byrne
Meyer, Cecil & Reginold Conway
Miesen, Mildred & Paul Lammers

Miller, Minnie & Ruderson, George
Mullaney, Emily & Leonard Naber
Neuendorf, Elsie & William Ruzicka
Overgaard, Lois & Earl Bormann
Paddleford, Lucille & Magnus Lund
Pagel, Anna & Louis Holder

Peterson, Annie N.
Pfiester, Rose & John Wieseler

Runnels, Florence & Charley Strasburg
Schaefer, Anna & Peter Schlechter
Schaefer, Dorothy & Melvin Zeller
Schaefer, Marcella & Harlan Bushfield Jr.
Schaefer, Mathilda & John Keck
Schaefers, Elizabeth & Maximilian Ortmeier
Schlechter, Anna & Charles Froning
Schlechter, Dora & George Lechtenberg
Schlechter, Jennie & Casper Kluthe
Schmidt, Bertha & Joseph Ruzicka
Schock, Ida & Benjamin Weideman
Spicer, Thelma & Mason Beers
Sprenger, Minnie & Arnold Venjohn
Stapp, Esther & Fred Sebring
Struif, Elizabeth and Frank Gehringer
Struif, Mary & Ernest Hatch
Struif, Verona & Andrew Brueggeman
Stubbs, Eleanor & C. D. Lombard

Titus, Vera & William D. Johnson
Ulrich, Mary Ann & Gordon McKelvey
Venjohn, Ann & Cecil Elgar
Venjohn, Katie & X. Schlechter
Venjohn, Mary & C. Schlechter

Voeller, Lizzie & Aaron Burge

Weise, Patricia Ann & Lee Lammers
Weiseler, Anna & Joseph Gaspar
Weiseler, Martha & Hardes, Anton Jr.
Werre, Lillyan & Emery Price
Wieseler, Dorothy & Lawrence Grunewaldt
Wilcox, Fern & Kirk Hoover
Winegar, Rosemary & John Polchow
Witte. Hilda & Edward Staufer
Wright, Cleone and Elwyn Andersen


 

Hand County -Genealogy Trails

 


 

All data on this website is Copyright 2008 by Genealogy Trails
with full rights reserved for original submitters.