Welcome to South Dakota Genealogy Trails

 

Todd County South Dakota

Births

Contributed by a Friend of Free Genealogy

 
NameBirth DateGenderCountyFatherMother
Lloyd Leonidas Barnes14 Nov 1898MaleToddHenry Johnson BarnesSusan Alexander Littrell
Lucile Barnes6 Jun 1900FemaleToddHenry Johnson BarnesSusan A Littrell
Hazel Bratley4 Feb 1899FemaleToddJesse Hastings BratleyDella Ranson
Anna Marie Bredeson25 Nov 1896FemaleToddCharles BredesonBertha Virginia Nelson
Samuel T Charbonneaux24 Oct 1894MaleToddAlex Merril CharbonneauxJennie Howard
George Gasmann Cleveland30 Jan 1885MaleToddWilliam Joshua ClevelandHannah Elizabeht Stiteler
Helen Lo Rene Collins9 Nov 1893FemaleToddHerbert L CollinsMary A Tollefson
Bertha Louise Colombe26 Jul 1901FemaleToddChristopher Jo ColombeEmma Adelheide Shunk
Laroy B Corbin28 Jul 1894ToddGifford
Helen May Cross5 Nov 1890FemaleToddJames Franklin CrossStella Nora Pearson
Ruth E Cross9 Oct 1892FemaleToddJames Franklin CrossStella Morn Pearson
Margaret Mathews Cross12 Mar 1900FemaleToddJames F CrossStella M Pearson
Nellie De Bell29 Jun 1890FemaleToddEgbert Julian De BellNellie Warner
Lydell Isabel Grendsinger15 Jun 1899FemaleToddJohn GrendsingerJulia Didier
Frank Hamilton31 Mar 1875MaleToddJesse HamiltonFannie Jannisse Hamilton
Leita Marie Harpold20 Feb 1895FemaleToddAbsalom David HarpoldRose Anna Dumm
Mabel Helzer2 Oct 1887FemaleToddAugust S HelzerBertha Gruner
Kathrina Helzer22 Sep 1892FemaleToddAugustus Justus HelzerBertha Elizabeth Gruner
Ellen Kimmel31 Mar 1891FemaleToddSylvester H KimmelLucy Bonser
Katrina Rosina Koenig1 Sep 1900FemaleToddJohn J KoenigChristina Barrit
Joseph Henry Langdeau16 Dec 1885MaleToddHenry LangdeauMary Ida Fallas
James Peter Langdeau29 Dec 1887MaleToddHenry LangdeauMary Ida Fallas
Estella Lawrence11 Jun 1903FemaleToddOsmer LawrenceMinnie Whipple
Ora Alta Leech27 Dec 1900FemaleToddAdelbert Walter LeechMary Holstein
Benjamin H Loney7 Dec 1889MaleToddRichard LoneyElisabeth French
Alma Donna Miller21 Feb 1894FemaleToddJoseph MillerJulia Novak
Kenneth J Mortsolf12 Oct 1902MaleToddJesse B MortsolfGrace Northrup
Victoria Ludmilla Prue7 Mar 1893FemaleToddOliver PrueAmelia Nicholas Schweigman
John W Reifel5 Jul 1898MaleToddJohn ReifelMaggie Nohr
Howard Reinholt29 Jan 1901MaleToddPeter J ReinholtJohanna M Christense
George Davis Running Deer24 Dec 1892MaleToddRed CloudRed Feather
Edwin Joseph Saindon14 Jan 1901MaleToddSamuel Joseph SaindonNellie Dean
Jacob Schweigman9 Jan 1890MaleToddJames SchweigmanSophie Herman
Mabel Richenda Shaw3 Mar 1901FemaleToddJohn ShawAnna Rames
Albert Small Bear5 Sep 1903MaleToddJames Small BearIda Bear Yellow Robe
Dell Marie Thorne14 May 1900FemaleToddCarey Vance ThorneEthna Belle Callen
Mabel Irene Thorne1 Aug 1902FemaleToddCarey Vance ThorneEthna Belle Callen
Galen Bartalow Tucker21 Mar 1901MaleToddWalter Quentin TuckerDollie Mccurley
J Victor Warner18 Nov 1892MaleToddEarnest Jesse WarnerEunice Anna Babbitt


HOME


©Genealogy Trails