Men and Regiments Assigned to Remove Cherokee's in 1832
Generously contributed by, Sam Maner

LAST FIRST OUTFIT RANK
BACON Allen S. Peak Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BACON Hesekiah Peak Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BACON Josiah I. Peak Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAGGETT Abraham Ferris Co-Mtd Inf Pvt
BAGGUS Abijah Vernon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Ensign
BAGGUS Simon Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol 3 Sgt
BAILEY Amos Hembree Co-Mtd Inf Pvt
BAILEY Edward E. Morrow Co-Mtd Inf Pvt
BAILEY Edward E. Powell Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAILEY Eli Hunter Co-1 Inf Pvt
BAILEY James Powell Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAILEY James J. Neely Co-2 Bat Inf Pvt
BAILEY John Laffery Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAILEY John Wallace Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BAILEY Lewis Roger Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAILEY William Roger Co-1 Mtd Inf 3 Corp
BAILS Calvin Ellis Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAILS Edward E. Powell Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAILY James Powell Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAILY Lewis Roger Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAILY William Roger Co-1 Mtd Inf 3 Corp
BAKER Calvin Boyd Co-1 Inf Pvt
BAKER Hiram Anderson Co-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BAKER Hugh Vernon Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAKER Hugh Vernon Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAKER Isaac Feasell Co-1 Inf Pvt
BAKER Jacob Hembree Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAKER James 1 Inf Pvt
BAKER John Meek Co-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BAKER John Pain Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAKER John J. Dossett Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BAKER Saml Ferris Co-Mtd Inf Pvt
BAKER Thomas E. Feasell Co-1 Inf Sgt
BAKER William H. Hembree Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAKER William H. Hembree Co-Mtd Vols 3 Sgt
BALES Calvin Ellis Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BALES William Rudlow Co-1 Inf Pvt
BALEY Amos Hembree Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BALEY James J. Neely Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BALEY John Wallace Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BALLARD Jessee Ellis Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BALLARD Obed F. Peak Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BALLARD Seaton Dossett Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BALLARD Stephen Maupin Co-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BALLARD William L. Hill Co-1 Inf Pvt
BALLARD William L. Hill Co-1 Inf Pvt
BALLENTINE John D. Hill Co-1 Inf Pvt
BALY James Maupin Co-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BANDY Richard O. Hill Co-1 Inf Pvt
BARB Abram Barb Co-1 Mtd Mil Capt
BARCLAY Thomas Marrow Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BARCLAY Thomas M. Marrow Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BARGER George W. Gregg Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BARKSDALE Ralph Morrow Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BARLEY John Hickey Co-1 Inf Pvt
BARNARD John A. Peak Co-2 Mtd Inf Sgt
BARNARD John A. Peak Co-Mtd Vols Ensign
BARNARD Lewis Peak Co-Mtd Vols Blk Smith
BARNARD William J. Peak Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BARNES James W. Howell Co-1 Inf Pvt
BARNET John W. Barb Co-1 Mtd Mil Ensign
BARNET William Dodson Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BARNWELL James Hill Co-1 Inf Pvt
BARR Alexander H. Wallace Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BARR John Mc Clellan Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BARROW W. Armstrong Brig-Mtd Inf Maj
BARTON Aseriah Gillespie Co-Mtd Inf Bugler
BARTON John Dearing Co-Mtd Inf Pvt
BASKET William Roger Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BASS William Ferris Co-Mtd Inf Pvt
BATCH William Rudlow Co-1 Inf Pvt
BATES James R. Mc Millin Co-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BATES John E. Hunter Co-1 Inf Corp
BATES Pleasant M. Vernon Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BATES Sherwood H. Hunter Co-1 Inf 1 Lt
BATES Sterling Meek Co-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BATES William S Hill Co-1 Inf Pvt
BATTIN Daniel H. Yoakum Co-1 Inf Pvt
BATTIN Daniel M. Yoakum Co-1 Inf Pvt
BATTIN William S. Yoakum Co-1 Inf Pvt
BATTON William S. Yoakum Co-Inf Pvt
BAUGUS Simon Vernon Co-Mtd Vols 3 Sgt
BAXTER Barnet J. Parham Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAYLESS John P. Campbell Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAYLESS Rease Morrow Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAYLESS Washington Morrow Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAYLESS Washington Morrow Co.-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAYLESS Washington P. Campbell Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAYLEY Edward E. Morrow Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BAYLEY Edward E. Powell Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAYLEY James Powell Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BAYS Robert Roger Co-1 Mtd Inf 2 Lt
BEA? Edmond Hunter Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BEACHBORD William M. Cunningham Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BEACHER John C. Dossett Co-? Bat Inf Pvt
BEAL Elias Simpson Co-1 Inf Pvt
BEAL John F & S Co-1 Mtd Inf Fife Maj
BEAL John Fain Co-1 Mtd Inf Fifer
BEALY John Neely Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BEAN Edmond Waterhouse Co-Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BEAN Edward Cannon Co-1 Mtd Vols Pvt
BEAN Isaac Dodson Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BEAN Isaac Waterhouse Co-Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BEAN Leonidas Waterhouse Co-Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BEAN Richard Barb Co-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BEAN Richard Powell Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BEANHAMP John W. Dearing Co-Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BEAR William Fain Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BEARD Archibald Gillespie Co-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BEARD James Caldwell Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BEARD James A. Neely Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BEARD Stephen Caldwell Co-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BEATTY John Neely Co-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BEATY John H. Hunter Co-1 Inf Corp
BEATY Sherwood W. Hunter Co-1 Inf 1 Lt
BECK Samuel M. Vernon Co-Regt Mtd Vols Pvt
BECK William Laffery Co-Regt 2 Mtd Vol 2 Lt
BEELER John Simpson Co-1 Inf Pvt
BEELEY Armistad Morrow Co-L Regt Mtd Vols Pvt
BELL Benjamin F. Hill Co-1 Inf Sgt
BELL George Peak Co.- Mtd, Vol Pvt
BELL Hugh M. Yeakum Co.-Inf Pvt
BELL Isaac Hickey Co.-Inf Pvt
BELL John Powell Co.-Mtd. Vol Pvt
BELL John H. Cherry Co.-Mtd. Inf Corp
BELL Thomas A. Cherry Co-Mtd Inf Pvt
BELL Uriah Meek Co.-Mtd Mil Pvt
BELL William Standefer Co.-Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BELLAH John D. Yeakum Co.-Inf Pvt
BENNET Rufus M. Marray Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BENNET William Ferris Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BENNETT Barwell L. Anderson Co.-1 Mtd Mil 2 Lt
BENNETT H.N. Cherry Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BENNETT James D. Dearing Co.-Mtd Inf 1 Lt
BENNETT Wm Feriss Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BENSON John H. Yeakum Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BENSON Mathiss West Co.-Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BENTON Elijah Cunningham Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BENTON William D. Mc Killin Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BERRICE Andrew L. Ellis Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BERRIER Andrew L. Ellis Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BERRY Andrew I. Ellis Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BERRY Jesse Simpson Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BERRY Robert Wear Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BERRY William Roger Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BESCHBOARD William M. Cunningham Co-Mtd Vols Pvt
BETTS Isaac W. Hill Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BEVIS William Morrow Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BEWLEY George Fain Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BEWLEY Jacob M. Scrugg Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BIBLE George Champion Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BIBLE James Scrugg Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BIBLE John M.C. Champion Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BICKNELL Willis Morrow Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BICKNELL Willis Morrow Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BIGGS John Feasell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BIGGS John Talbott Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BIGGS Reuben W. Cooke Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BIGGS Thomas M. Cooke Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BIGS John Feazell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BILLINGS George Dearing Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BILLINGSLEY Jacob Elliott Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BILLINGSLEY Jacob Terry Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BILLINGSLEY Jacob Willett Co.-1 Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BILLINGSLEY Jesse Mc Millin Co.-1 Mtd Mil 1 Sgt
BILLINGSLEY Nathan Willett Co.-1 Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BILLINGSLEY Nathan Willett Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BINKLEY Charles Hill Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BINKLEY Franklin Hill Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BIRDWELL Charles D. Champion Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BISHOP Eli Dodson Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BISHOP James Ellis Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BISHOP Massey Peak Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BISHOP Massey Peak Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BIVENS William Morrow Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BIVINS Elsberry Hurst Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BIVINS Joseph Pearson Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BIVINS Wm Morrow Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLACK David Cunningham Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BLACK James 2 Mtd Rgt Bugleman
BLACK John 2 Mtd Rgt Pvt
BLACK John F. Ferris Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BLACK Samuel 2 Mtd Rgt Corp
BLACKMAN Nelson Hudlow Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BLACKMAN William Hudlow Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BLACKSTONE Robert D. Peak Co.-2 Mtd Inf Corp
BLACKWELL Brice M.S. Hunter Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BLACKWELL George W. Vernon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLACKWELL James Caldwell Co.-T Mtd Inf Pvt
BLACKWELL James H. Vernon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLACKWELL Jeremiah M. Vernon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLACKWELL Joab Vernon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLACKWELL Joseph D. Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLACKWELL Nathan Vernon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLACKWELL Zachariah Caldwell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLAGG Israel Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BLAGG Jefferson Lafferry Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLAIR Ellison J. Caldwell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLAIR Ellison T. Caldwell Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLAIR Johnson E. Will Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BLAIR Nathaniel S. West Co.- Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BLAIR William Hill Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BLAIR William H. West Co.-2 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BLAKE Joab Talbott Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLAKE Larkin E. Hembree Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLAKE William G. Hembree Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLAKE William M. Peak Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLAKELY James Meek Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BLAKELY James Williams Co.-1 Mtd Inf Ng
BLAKELY John C. Meek Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BLAKELY Joseph Meek Co.-3 Mtd Mil 1 Sgt
BLANKENSHIP Isom Tedford Co.-2 Mtd Mil Sgt
BLANTON Hiram H. Dodson Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLANTON Lewis Pearson Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLAYLOCK Jacob West Co.-2 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BLAYLOCK Richard Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BLEDSOE W.W. Dessett Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BLEDSOE William M. Dessett Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BLEEDLOVE John Hembree Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLESMER William Roger Co.-1 Mtd Inf 1 Sgt
BLEVENS Christopher Gragg Co.-7 Bat Inf Pvt
BLEVENS Moses Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLEVENS Phillilp Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLEVINS Allen Mc Millan Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BLEVINS Allen Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLEVINS Christopher Gregg Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BLEVINS John Fain Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BLEVINS John W. Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol 2 Lt
BLEVINS Moses Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BLEVINS Phillip Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BLEVINS Samuel Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol 1 Sgt
BLITHE Andrew Caldwell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BLYTH Cecil M. Peak Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BLYTH Samuel M. Peak Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BOATMAN Richard Jr. Wild Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOGARD C.C. Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BOGLE Andrew Cunningham Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BOGLE John Cunningham Co.-2 Mtd Mil Sgt
BOLDEN Henderson Hembree Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOLDEN Henderson Hembree Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOLDEN Larkin Hembree Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOLES David Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOLING Henderson Hembree Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOLING Joel Hembree Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOLING Larkin Hembree Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOLINGER Frederick Jr. Roger Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BOLINGER Frederick Sr. Roger Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BOLINGER William Roger Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BOLIS David Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOLIS Larkin Hembree Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOND George Wear Co.-2 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BOND Henry Cunningham Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOND Henry Wear Co.-Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BOONE Allen Cunningham Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BOOTH B. Armstrong Brig-Mtd Mil Sgt
BORDON Lewis Morrow Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BORDON Marshal Morrow Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BORDON William A. Morrow Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOSTICK John Cherry Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOSTICK John G. Ferris Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOSTICK Littlebury Ferris Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOSTWICK John Cherry Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOSTWICK John G. Ferris Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOSTWICK Littlebury Ferris Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOWEN Joseph Morrow Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOWEN Joseph Williams Co.-1 Mtd Inf Ng
BOWLEN Alexander Williams Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOWLEN David Vernon Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BOWLING Johnson Scruggs Co.-Mtd Mil Prv
BOWLING Joseph Pearson Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOWLING Thomas Pearson Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOWMAN John D. Wear Co.-2 Mtd Inf Vol Cpl
BOWMAN Stephen D. Gregg Co.-2 Bat Inf Pvt
BOWMAN William Dessett Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BOWSER Andrew Gregg Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BOY Reiston Mc Clellan Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOYD Bowman Morrow Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOYD Elliot E. Boyd Co.-1 Inf Capt
BOYD Elliot N. Terry Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Sgt
BOYD Elliott E. Boyd Co-1 Inf Capt
BOYD Erby Wear Co.-2 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BOYD Francis Fenris Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOYD George W. Cherry Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOYD Hugh M. Boyd Co-1 Inf Pvt
BOYD Hugh M. Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BOYD John Powell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOYD John H. Wild Co.-Mtd Inf 2 Lt
BOYD John L. Powell Co.-Mtd Vol Prv
BOYD Joseph Boyd Co.-Mtd Mil Capt
BOYD Lilbern Williams Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOYD Lilbrun Roger Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BOYD Samuel R. Cooke Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BOYD Semer ? Terry Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BOYER W.H. Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BOYES William O. Cherry Co.-Mtd Inf Pvt
BOYGESS Simon M. Vernon Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol 3 Sgt
BRACKET Jesse Elliott Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRACKETT Richard Vernon Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Prv
BRADFORD David Morrow Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol 3 Corp
BRADFORD Fulton A. Campbell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vo 1 Lt
BRADFORD James Morrow Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Prv
BRADLEY Burwell B. 2 Mtd Reg Pvt
BRADLEY Daniel Dearing Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRADLEY Drury L. 3 Mtd Reg Ensign
BRADLEY John Farris Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRADLEY John J. Hurst Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRADLEY John L. Hurst Co.-1 Mtd Mil Sgt
BRADLEY Washington Caldwell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRADLEY Washington Caldwell Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Bugler
BRADLEY William Caldwell Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Prv
BRADLEY William H. Waterhouse Co.-L Bart Mtd Pvt
BRADSHAW James O. Dearing Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRADSHAW William H. Cooke Co.-3 Bat Inf Sgt
BRADY A. Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Corp
BRADY E.C. Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf 1 Lt
BRAIDY A. Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Corp
BRAKE Henry Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BRAKEBILL Henry Cunningham Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRAKEBILL William Dodson Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Sgt
BRAMHALL Jacob Roger Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRAMHALL Jacob Wild Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRANDON John Morrow Co.-L Regtn Mtd Vol Pvt
BRANDON Nathan Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BRANDON William G. Teakum Co.- Inf Pvt
BRANHAM   Hembree Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRANHAM Aaron Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRANHAM Calvin Prigmore Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRANHAM George Hickey Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRANHAM James Tedford Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRANHAM James Tedford Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRANHAM Jefferson Hickey Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRANHAM William Tedford Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRANNOM Jesse Dodson Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Corp
BRANNOM John B. Cherry Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRANNON Jesse Dodson Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Corp
BRANNON John Caldwell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRANNON Solomon Elliot Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRANNON Williamson Cherry Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf 2 Lt
BRANON Aron Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRANTLEY Ethelrod Dearing Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRANTLEY J. Easly Co.-2 Bat Inf Pvt
BRANUM Aron Anderson Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRANUM John Wild Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRANUM Solomon Elliot Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRANUM William Caldwell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRASLETON Isaac Mc Millin Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRASSEL Egbert Dearing Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRATCHER Joel Simpson Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRAY Edward P. Dessett Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BRECK Andrew J. Dossett Co.-2 Bat Inf Pvt
BRECK Prior Barb Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BREDAN David A. Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BREEDEN Joseph F. Peak Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BREEDEN Thomas Fain Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BREEDEN William Peak Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BREEDLOVE John Hembree Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BREEDLOVE John Hembree Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BREEDLOVE John Hembree Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BREEDLOVE Simeon Hickey Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRESHEAR James Standefar Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vo Pvt
BREVARD Zebulon Yokum Co.-1 Inf Corp
BREWER Ambrose Roger Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BREWER James C. Hunter Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BREWER Joab Roger Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BREWER John M. Hill Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BREWER Morris Netherland Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BREWSTER John D. Tedford Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BREWSTER William Powell Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BRICKER David West Co.-2 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BRICKER John Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BRIDGE Aaron Vernon Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BRIDGEWATER John Fain Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BRIDGMAN Benjamin F. Standefer Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vo Corp
BRIDWELL Frederick Dodson Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BRIGHT James Gragg Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRIGHT Thomas Tedford Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRIMER Aaron Lafferry Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BRIMER Jesse Lafferry Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BRIS Calvin Donnett Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BRITAIN Abraham Parham Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRITTAIN Van San Roger Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BROCKE Warren Fessell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROGLES John F. Feazell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROMLAY William Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROOKS Anderson Cannon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BROOKS Andrew I. Simpson Co.-1 Inf Corp
BROOKS Anthony Fain Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BROOKS John Meek Co.-3 Mtd Mil Sgt
BROOKS Royal Scrugg Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BROOKS Samuel Hunter Co.-1 Inf Ast Surg.
BROOKS Samuel Willett Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BROOKS Wilson Fain Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BROWDER Simeon Barb Co.-1 Mtd Mil Sgt
BROWN Alexander H. Armstrong Brig- Mtd Mil Ast Surg.
BROWN Daniel P. Hudlow Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROWN David W. Fessell Co.- 1 Inf Ensign
BROWN David W. Scrugg Co.-3 Mtd Mil Corp
BROWN Edward Dearing Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BROWN Edward Simpson Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROWN Felix Meek Co.-3 Mtd Mil 1 Lt
BROWN Hiram B. Neely Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BROWN Hugh L. Meek Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BROWN Jackson Campbell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BROWN James Maupin Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BROWN James Wear Co.-2 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BROWN James M. Teakum Co.- Inf Pvt
BROWN Jesse Caldwell Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BROWN Jessee Caldwell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BROWN John Tedford Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROWN John B.T. Teakum Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROWN Joseph Waterhouse Co.-L Bat Mtd I Pvt
BROWN Lewis D. Fessell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROWN Luther Netherland Co.-3 Mtd Mll Pvt
BROWN Perry Wallace Co.-3 Bat Inf Corp
BROWN Robert Howell Co.-1 Inf Corp
BROWN Samuel Dearing Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BROWN Silvester Maupin Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BROWN Solsbury Roger Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BROWN Thomas A. Meek Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BROWN Wade C. Ferris Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BROWN William Dessett Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BROWN William Ellis Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BROWN William Powell Co.-L Bat Mtd Vol Pvt
BROWN William Waterhouse Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BROWN William R. Hudlow Co.-1 Inf Corp
BROWNER Henry P. Cooke Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BROWNER Jesse Tedford Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROWNER Jesse Tedford Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BROYLES John M. Fessell Co. -1 Inf Pvt
BROYLES Milten Scrugg Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BROYLES Nathan Gillespie Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRUCE Griffith Howell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRUMBALL Jacob Wild Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRUMFIELD Darrel Tedford Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRUMLEY Jesse Dodson Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BRUMLEY Larkin Anderson Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRUMLEY William Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRUMLEY William Standefer Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRUMLEY Willis Anderson Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRUTEN Davis Neely Co.-3 Bat Inf Sgt Maj
BRYAN Frederick B. Yokum Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRYAN Thomas J. Wear Co.-2 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BRYANT Brummet Hurst Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRYANT James Wild Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRYANT James H. Hurst Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRYANT John Pearson Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol 1 Lt
BRYANT Joseph Scrugg Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BRYANT Solomon B. Cunningham Co.-L Reg Mtd V Pvt
BRYANT William T. Yokkum Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BRYLES Nathan Gillispie Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BRYON Milton Ferris Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BRYSON Jacob Laffery Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol 2 Sgt
BUCHANON Alexander Hunter Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BUCHANON Edward ? Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BUCK James Hill Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BUCKLES Eli Powell Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BULGIN John J. Feazell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BULLARD John Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BULLARD William Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BULLGRAM John J. Feazell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BULLOCK Henry Mc Clellan Co.-2 Mtd Inf Ensign
BULLOCK Solomon R. Hunter Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BUNCH Henry M. Cooke Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BUNDY Andrew J. Dearing Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BUNDY Nathan Dearing Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BUNTON Benjamin Wild Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BUNYARD Edward Anderson Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BUNYARD James Anderson Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BUNYARD James W. Cannon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Vol Pvt
BURCH George Prigmore Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURCH Henry L. Robinson Co.-Mtd Vol Pvt
BURCHELL Alexander Williams Co.-1 Mtd Inf Ng
BURCHFIELD Elias Netherland Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURDILL J.C. Hudlow Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BURGER Adam Barb Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURGESS Abraham Cunningham Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BURK Albert Peak Co.-2 Mtd Inf Ng
BURK Elisha Hurst Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURK James Barb Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURK John Hurst Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURK Milton Peak Co.-2 Mtd Inf Corp
BURKETT John S. Hunter Co.-1 Inf Corp
BURKHALTER Daniel B. Anderson Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURKHART John L. Mc Clellan Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BURKHART John L. Netherland Co.-3 Mt Mil 1 Sgt
BURNET Absalom Morrow Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BURNET James N. Scrugg Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURNET John M. Scrugg Co.-2 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURNETT Azariah Elliott Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Corp
BURNETT John Meek Co.-3 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURNETT John Prigmor Co.-1 Mtd Mil Sgt
BURNETT John G. Mc Clellan Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BURNS Joseph Howell Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BURRESS John A. Caldwell Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BURRESS William Caldwell Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol 1 Sgt
BURRIS Reuben Talbett Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BURRIS William Caldwell Co.-1 Mtd Inf 1 Sgt
BURRIS William E. Cherry Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BURROWS Anthony C. Cherry Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BURROWS Samuel Cherry Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BURT Andrew I. Champion Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BURTON Hugh Cooke Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BURWICK William Elliott Co.-L Bat Mtd Inf Pvt
BUSHONG Jacob Mc Clellan Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BUSON I.A. Cherokee Nation Ass. Surg
BUSSELL William Hembree Co.-2 Mtd Inf Pvt
BUSTER Francis Vernon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BUSTER John Vernon Co.-1 Mtd Inf Pvt
BUSTER Samuel Boyd Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BUSTER William Vernonn Co.-L Reg Mtd Vol Pvt
BUTLER William Hudlow Co.-1 Inf Pvt
BUTLER William A. Dossett Co.-Inf Sgt
BUTRAM Andrew Prigmore Co.-1 Mtd Mil Pvt
BUTRAM James Prigmore Co.- Mtd Mil Pvt
BUTRAM James Prigmore Co.- Mtd Mil Sgt
BUTRESS Harmon Prigmore Co.- Mtd Mil Pvt
BUTT William Cooke Co.-3 Bat Inf Pvt
BYRD Jesse Peak Co.-2 Mtd Inf ?
BYRD Joseph Peak Co.-2 Mtd Inf Col
BYRD William Peak Co.-2 Mtd Inf Sgt