CARROLL

COUNTY

TENNESSEE



B I O G R A P H I E S

A - C

ADAMS, G.J.
ALGEA, W.W.
ALGEE, Ulyses S.
ANDERSON, Denver


BELLOW, John G.
BLACK, William Lafayette
BLOUNT, John G.
BRAMLEY, James Adrian
BRAMLEY, J.H.
BRIANT, Alfred
BROWNING, Gordon Weaver
BRYANT, A.D.
BURNS, James Thomas
BURROUGHS, George W.
BURROW, John J.


CALDWELL, William Parker
CANON, E.M.
CARNAL, M. DeWitt
CARROLL, James Dustin
CARSON, William M.
CARTER, Thomas Coke
COLLIER, Harris Taylor
COOPER, A.E.
COX, James B.
CURTIS, W.E.

D - F

DENNEY, B.A.
DICKENS, J.L.
DINWIDDIE, Madison Bagby
DRAKE, Thomas H.
DREWRY/DRURY, Robert
DUNLAP, Porter
DUNLAP, Pressley S.


EASON, W.H.
EDWARDS, R.E.
ENOCHS, Wilson Humble
ENLOE, Benjamin Augustine
EVERETT, John Edward


FAULKNER, E.
FINNEY, Newton Jefferson

G - J

GILBERT, Jonathan Moore
GOOCH, James Cozart
GOOCH, Rufus Coleman
GOODLOE, Granville
GRISSAM, Clyde
GUIN, H.D.


HANNINGS, M.
HASTINGS, Andrew E.
HAWKINS, Albert G.
HAWKINS, Alvin
HAWKINS, Isaac Roberts
HAWKINS, Samuel W.
HENDERSON, Ben R.
HILLIARD, Albert
HILLIARD, W.H.
HILLSMAN, James Reddick
HOLLADAY, John Randolph
HUMBLE, G.W.
HURDLE, W.J.
HURT, William


JACKSON, Jack
JOHNSON, B.J.
JOHNSON, Joseph Samuel
JOHNSON, William
JOHNSON, Philip Franklin
JONES, Benjamin Franklin
JONES, Joseph Elmer

K - M


KEATON, J.H.
KEATON, james Andrew
KILMER, Adam
KYLE, Robert G.


LANKFORD, Alexander Hamilton
LASHLEE, Mildred (Jolly)
LAWHON, H.C.
LAWS, Dudley S.


MADDOX, Pearl Wilson
MANNING, T. B.
McCALL, George T.
McCALL, James Calvin Russell
McCALL, John Ethridge
McCALL, Joseph W.
McAULEY, Irving Oswald
McCOLLUM, J.C.
McCRACKEN, Joseph
McCUTCHEN, James T.
McGILL, H.D.
McELROY, Robert Chester
McGEHEE, A.J.
McLEMORE, Malcom Joseph
McMACKEN, David
MEBANE, Harris B.
MEBANE, John
MOORE, J.D.
MURPHY, John Williams
MURRAY, Sidney Eugene
MURRAY, W.W.

N - R

NEWSOM, W.R.
NORWOOD, Thomas J.

OLIVER, Augustus A.


PALMER, William Albert
PATTON, James H.
PENICK, Isaac Newton
PHILLIPS, Charles F.
PRITCHARD, Benjamin S.
PROPST, A.G.


RHODES, James P.
RICE, Jim
RICH, Bobby
RICH, William
RICHARDSON, Dennis
RICHEY, Robert Calvin
RIDGLEY, R.G.
RIGSBY, Tolbert
ROBINS, James Albert
RUFF, Redman Ren


SANDERS, Furmon
SLOAN, James F.
SNEAD, John
SPARKS, Lonnie T.
SPAULDING, Daniel Tolbert
SPELLINGS, Gideon
SPELLINGS, William
STOFLE, Robert M.

T - Z


TAYLOR, Leland
TAYLOR, Norine
TEACHOUT, E.B.
THOMAS, Baker
THOMAS, David
THOMAS, Haywood
THOMAS, Otto
THOMAS, Richard
THOMAS, Verda
THOMASON, George
TODD, John Dudley
TOWNES, Henry C.
TUCKER, Alexander Campbell


VICKERS, Rufus William


WARNICK, Tommie Vernon
WATSON, Charles Mayes
WILLIAMS, Benjamin Hilliard
WILLIAMS, Ephraim Wesley
WILLIAMS, Harvell P.
WILLIAMS, Lorenzo F.
WILLIAMS, Sanford N.
WINDIDDIE, Matt B.
WOODS, Levi S.
WOOLLEN, Alexander Rogers
WRIGHT, W.M.

Home

Genealogy Trails