Dyer County Tennessee

Death Records



This index was extracted from the Tennessee State Library and Archives (TSLA) and contains the information you will need for ordering a death certificate.

Death records in this time period do not give parents' names. They do include the individual's age, occupation, place of birth and cause of death. Names have been transcribed as found on the original record, and may include spelling errors. There may also have been typographical errors made in preparing this index.

A - C ~ D - H ~ I - N ~ O - S ~ T - Y


Last Name First Name Year Record #
Abenathey Smith 1910 23860
Adams Ben 1912 23592
Adams Ernest 1912 23385
Adams Gerter 1909 23278
Agnew Hardie 1910 23340
Akin Bessie 1909 23571
Akin Fracis 1908 23656
Akins Columbis 1912 23879
Akins Columbus Jr. 1911 24028
Alexander Lizzie 1912 23470
Alford Gyntha 1912 23172
Allen Eddie B. 1911 23456
Allen James Raney 1910 23618
Anderson Dave 1911 23918
Anderson David Newton 1911 23509
Anderson Julia 1911 23544
Anderson Marion D. 1911 23508
Anderson Marron 1911 23919
Anderson Roy 1911 23504
Anderson Tomie 1910 23511
Armstrong Harvey Adison 1912 23897
Arnold Mary Bulah 1910 23373
Arnold Willie 1912 23135
Arthur Mamie 1911 23943
Atkins Hattie 1912 23422
Aulsup Willie 1911 23921
Auston Dorid (Mrs.) 1910 23853
Autobree Anderson 1911 23169
Autobree Robert 1911 23168
Avery Addie Mai 1909 23737
Avory Etta May 1909 23126
Bailey Annie B. 1910 24007
Bailey Mandy 1912 23597
Bailey Tom 1911 23247
Baker Robert 1910 24050
Bamlaw Elizes 1908 23674
Bane Lula 1912 23399
Banes Freddie 1910 24074
Barnes Luciel 1910 23741
Barnes Rmintie 1909 23724
Barnett Edward 1910 23384
Barnett Frank 1911 23981
Bass Manddill 1908 23623
Baxter Walter 1910 24059
Bedwell Martin H. 1911 23875
Belburn W. A. 1912 23429
Bell Ollie 1909 23125
Bell R. H. 1909 24159
Bennett Booker 1910 24136
Biggers Bettie 1908 23833
Biggs Conway 1909 24155
Bivans Joseph Hermon 1911 23548
Bizzel Mary 1911 23611
Blackley Robert 1909 23821
Blagburn Clar 1910 24132
Blair Catie Ventrice 1909 23619
Blankenship Buck 1912 23902
Bledsoe Infant 1909 23820
Blenkenship Annie 1912 23901
Boling F. M. 1912 23477
Bomont Rebecca 1911 23473
Boswell Eliza 1911 23565
Botentine [blank] 1911 23499
Bowen Ernest 1911 23933
Bowen Louise 1911 23934
Bowen M. J. 1911 23514
Bowen Mark Jr. 1910 23752
Bowen William E. 1909 24160
Bowman Mary 1909 23345
Box James 1910 24133
Boyd Pattie 1912 24119
Boyett Willie 1908 23540
Boyette C. B. 1910 23655
Boyette Fontaine 1910 24008
Bradford Ollie Omega 1912 23132
Bradies Infant of Will 1910 23720
Branch Zalner 1912 23976
Branson Will 1911 23331
Brasfield Rosie 1909 23117
Brassfield [blank] 1909 23106
Breadway Lillie Pearl 1911 24151
Breathett Mary 1911 24030
Breckinridge Ward 1910 24055
Brewer Luther 1911 23341
Brewer Oscar 1910 23363
Brigance Billie 1909 24121
Brigance Evaline 1912 23916
Brigs Lucy 1911 23944
Britt Willie May 1908 23645
Broke Annie Elizebeth 1910 23382
Broke Tommie 1909 23383
Brown Bulah 1911 23885
Brown Charley 1910 24054
Brown Dantha 1909 23538
Brown James 1910 23296
Brown Lula 1912 23419
Brown R. W. 1909 23685
Bryand William 1911 24150
Buchanan Squair 1911 23887
Bullen G. M. 1910 24011
Bumphas Sena R. 1910 23735
Burch [blank] 1909 23495
Burnes Ella 1910 24061
Burrow Catherine 1911 23486
Butler B. A. 1909 23306
Butler Bera 1910 24120
Butler Earnest 1912 23403
Butler Eddie 1911 24127
Butler Johnnie B. 1911 23242
Butler Mable 1909 24125
Butterworth Alice 1911 23371
Calnick Mandie 1910 23925
Campbell Luthen 1909 23676
Campbell R. K. 1908-12 23245
Canida Tennessee 1911 23562
Canida Verginnia 1911 23527
Capell Wm. Henry 1910 23299
Cardwell L. R. 1912 23894
Carlton Gracie 1909 23774
Carrel Clarance 1910 23350
Carter Gus 1911 23166
Cathey J. W. 1910 23754
Chambers M. P. 1909 23318
Chambers M. P. 1909 23317
Chamblin W. T. 1910 23374
Chandler Minnie 1908 23838
Chanler Nora 1910 23200
Cherry Willie 1911 23460
Childress Billie 1910 23718
Childress Tim 1911 23628
Chitwood Infant 1910 23759
Chitwood Isa 1912 23094
Chitwood Osen 1912 23093
Chrismon George W. 1910 23746
Clark Imogine 1909 24172
Clark Minnie 1911 23409
Clark Robert 1911 24025
Claybrook Rich 1910 23369
Clayton Infant 1911 23761
Clifton Sidney 1908-12 23694
Cloy James Alan 1908 24071
Coaker Annie 1909 23303
Coaker Birdie 1909 23304
Cobb C. P. 1910 23783
Cobb Cua 1909 23636
Cochran A. 1910 23955
Cole Sam 1912 24421
Cole Samual A. 1912 23423
Coleman Birdie May 1911 24013
Collins Hennon 1911 23235
Collins John 1912 23236
Collins Nettie 1912 23241
Collins Robert 1909 23293
Collins Roy 1910 24014
Collins Sam 1912 23233
Compton Sarah 1911 24019
Condol Corine 1908 24037
Conklin J R 1910 23795
Connell Adonia 1911 23358
Connell Alice 1911 23928
Connell Eddie B. 1911 23929
Connell Node 1908 23839
Connell Sallie Hellen 1912 23393
Cook [blank] 1910 23700
Cook Earl 1911 23519
Cook Eattie 1909 23851
Cook Eller 1909 23850
Cook Georgie 1912 24109
Cook John 1909 23715
Cook Mollie 1912 23516
Cook William 1912 23515
Cooper E. R. 1909 23678
Cooper Martha Ann 1909 23644
Cope Infant of Notie 1912 23136
Copeland Charlie Dowson 1908 24063
Cordle Lee 1912 86780
Cornell Sylvester 1909 23847
Cost Mannel 1908 23101
Cowles F. S. (Mrs.) 1911 23357
Cowles Henry 1911 23370
Cowles J. S. 1910 23892
Crawford Daymond 1910 23682
Crawford J. A. 1911 23953
Crawford Raymond 1910 23709
Creasy Mitildy Susan 1911 23950
Crebbs Myrtle T. 1908 23840
Crews James 1910 23843
Crews Leavie 1910 23844
Cristian Verbal 1909 23317
Crocker Climmie 1908 23625
Crocker Leeler Pearl 1909 23424
Crocker Sarah 1910 23787
Crockett Fred 1910 23285
Crook Louis 1912 23436
Crossthwait George 1912 23968
Crutsfield Gracy Edward 1911 23910
Cunningham Alis 1909 23115
Cunningham J. T. 1908 23121
Cunningham Tennessee 1910 23116
Curry Calline 1912 23096
Cursey Bessie 1910 24009
Curtis Mattie 1909 23677

HOME


  © Genealogy Trails