Hamilton County - Genealogytrails

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Obituaries and Death Notices

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

- A -

Weber Albrecht  



- B -

John H. Baker  

D. N. Barksdale

Mrs. Martha Bean   

Mrs. Addie Beene

Mrs. Gussie Beene

John S. Beene

Mrs. Mamie C. Beene

Ainsworth Emery Blount

Joseph N. Brown

Mrs. W. C. Bryant

WIlliam Burgess


- C -


Ben Cagle

Mrs. Mary Mauldin Chambliss   

Farfax Chance

W. B. Cleage

J. B. Cotton

Mrs. Delia Crandall

William A. Crawley

Miss Mary A. Crowe


- D -


Mrs. Nellie Dixon Davis

Clyde C. Delaney  

General George Dibbrell

D. M. Doty



- E -


John M. Early   

Dr. Samuel M. Edwards

Dewitt Eldridge

Mary Eldridge

Mrs. Sam Eldrige

Mrs. Henry Clay Evans


- F -


Benjamin H. Ferguson

Samuel Ferrell  

Patrick Fleming

Judge J. N. Frazier


- G -


William Gallager

Mrs. Elizabeth Grant

William G. Goodwin

R. E. Green

Mrs. Martha Griffin

- H -

Mrs. Aurora Hurley-Harris   

John A. Hart

Mrs. M. T. Hawk

J. C. Henderson

Lewis Holmes

Mrs. L. I. Houlihan

- I -


- J -

Mrs. A. M. Johnson

J. O. Johnson

Crawford P. Jones  

Egbert Jones

Rev. T. S. Jones


- K -

D. M. Key  

Adam Krug


- L -


W. B. (Mack) Lawson

James Lewis   

Marcus B. Long

Lawrence Oral Longley


- M -


Col. John Encil MacGowan

Glennie McFarland   

William Morrison McKenzie

Daniel McMillen

Paul B. McMurray   

Clarence McNabb    

Fred McRee   

Fred L. Mansfield

John Massengale   

Thomas Massengale   

Mrs. Cora M. Matthews 

Alfred G. Mays

Abel Migill

Mrs. Edgar Miles

Mrs. G. W. Miller

Joe Miller  

Frank F. Morrill   

Wil K. Morrison


- N -


- O -


August Ortmeier

Mrs. A. C. (Matilda Meyer) Ortmeier


- P -

Louis L. Parham  

John Parker

Squire John Poe

 

- Q -


- R -

Dr. James E. Reeves  

George W. Rose

Preston Ryan  


- S -

Gomer Samuel   

James Sanders

Wash Senters

Col. Alonzo G. Sharp

Captain R. F. Shelton

B. L. (Black) Shirley

Miss Blanche Shoemaker

C. J. Sluder   

Hattie Smith  

Mary M. Smith

Mrs. Sarah (Foust) Smith   

Stample, Infant

Z. Stapleton

Millard Stinger    


-T-


Bertha Tracy

Addison H. Treewhit

Mrs. Mary Kirkpatraick Trigg  

Percy Trueblood

-U-


- V -


- W -

J. Dozier Walton   

Son of John Ward

Harry C. Warwick

Dr. Lawson W. Wasson

R. Garner Watkins

Laura Wester

Charney Whitcomb  

Walter White

Charles M. Wilkerson   

Mrs. J. T. Williamson

Miriam "Mini" Carole Lazarus Wilsey

Mrs. Laura Stamper Witt

A. M. Womble

Mrs. Julian Works


- X -

- Y -

Horace G. Young

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

 

  

 

Back

Home

Next