Welcome to Genealogy Trails!
Lake County
Genealogy and History


This index was extracted from the Tennessee State Library and Archives (TSLA) and contains the information you will need for ordering a death certificate.

Death records in this time period do not give parents' names. They do include the individual's age, occupation, place of birth and cause of death. Names have been transcribed as found on the original record, and may include spelling errors. There may also have been typographical errors made in preparing this index.

A - H I - Z

Last Name First Name County Year Record #
Aaron John Z. Lake 1910 52013
Aaron Talmus Lake 1908 51854
Adams Emmet Lake 1910 51994
Adams Ivy Lake 1910 51993
Alexander Grover Lake 1911 52087
Alexander W. L. Lake 1910 51926
Amick Williams H. Lake 1911 52161
Amos Joe Lake 1908 51963
Armstrong Infant of Will Lake 1911 52052
Asher Effie Lake 1911 52030
Auston Mary Lake 1911 52036
Auston Vernie Lake 1909 52073
Aydolott Russell Lake 1908 51857
Ballard Infant of John Lake 1911 52128
Beorgett Infant of E. E. Lake 1909 51855
Berry J. B. Lake 1911 52193
Biggs Birdie B. Lake 1908 51967
Biggs Birdie B. Lake 1908 52121
Bird Geo Lake 1910 51949
Blair Felix Lake 1909 51975
Bogle Tom Lake 1908 51966
Bogle Tom Lake 1908 52120
Bonham Byrom Lake 1910 51996
Bonham Tyron Lake 1910 51997
Bradshaw Stephen Lake 1909 51958
Brandon Melvin Lake 1910 52199
Brantley Eliza F. Lake 1909 51948
Broadway Sam Lake 1908 52117
Broadway Tom Lake 1911 52006
Broadway Will H. Lake 1909 52104
Broadway Willie Lake 1908 52116
Broadwin Callie Lake 1908 51865
Broadwin Oliver Lake 1909 51866
Broglin Ben Lake 1909 51874
Bronman Alice Lake 1910 52160
Brooks Mary Lake 1909 51954
Brown Barney Lake 1909 52113
Brown Cornelia Lake 1909 52111
Brown Earl Lake 1910 52096
Brown Luther Lake 1908 51875
Brown Pearl Lake 1910 52095
Buchanan Charles Lake 1909 52172
Buchanan Fanny Lake 1909 52098
Buchanan Tennie Lake 1909 52170
Buckner Hattie Lake 1909 52122
Burrus Algie Lake 1911 52224
Burrus B. R. Lake 1911 52187
Burrus Dick Lake 1908 51845
Burrus J. N. Lake 1909 52079
Cain Nannie A. Lake 1911 52182
Callicote Lloyd Lake 1910 52151
Campbell Bennie (Mrs.) Lake 1909 51981
Campbell Infant of Jno & Mattie Lake 1910 51889
Campbell Lizzie Dran Lake 1911 52198
Campbell Mannie Lake 1908 51879
Campbell Sullivan Lake 1910 52000
Cappel Luther Lake 1911 52003
Carmen Harry Lake 1910 52112
Carothers Infant of Will Lake 1911 52051
Carr Fletcher Lake 1908 52068
Carter Elmer Lake 1910 51986
Caton George Lake 1909 51898
Caton Stanly Lake 1909 52012
Cavin David Lake 1910 52188
Chamberlain Alex Lake 1910 52205
Chamberlain Lola B. Lake 1910 52211
Chamberlain Mary Lake 1908 51872
Chamberlain Nettie Lake 1909 52118
Champion Bertha Lake 1909 52070
Champion Flossie Lake 1910 51836
Channel Acy Lake 1911 51834
Chison Becnice Lake 1909 51888
Clark Cora Lake 1910 52157
Clayton Nancy Lake 1908 51
Clifton Barney Lake 1908 52078
Clifton Maud Lake 1909 52077
Collett Luther Lake 1909 51930
Compton S. L. Lake 1911 52046
Condor Anderson A. Lake 1911 52038
Connally Carry Lake 1911 52200
Cosned J. L. Lake 1911 51998
Cox Richard Lake 1911 52083
Crafton Infant of Jim Lake 1910 52084
Craven Cornelia Lake 1911 52028
Crisp Walter Lake 1908 51896
Crittendon James Lake 1909 51910
Crouch Opal Lake 1909 52106
Cummins Trula Lake 1908 51941
Dale Harvey Lake 1910 52097
Daniel Lenard Lake 1909 51987
Daugherty Infant of K. Lake 1908 52066
Daugherty Infant of K. Lake 1908 52067
Daugherty Lillian Lake 1910 52177
Davis Clint Lake 1908 52063
Davis Emma Lake 1911 51925
Davis Ike Lake 1910 51892
Davis James A. Lake 1909 52119
Davis Martha Lake 1908 52064
Davis Nora Lake 1909 51868
Davis Tip Lake 1911 52134
Dean Ella Lake 1910 51838
Dean Maggie Lake 1911 51839
Dean Oscar Lake 1910 51945
Dean Samuel Lake 1910 51837
Delapp Jane Lake 1911 52042
Dial Dwight Lake 1909 51942
Dial Maud Lake 1911 52031
Dial Mollie Lake 1908 52080
Dickerson Edgar Lake 1911 52135
Dobbins J. D. Lake 1910 52139
Donaldson Infant of Clark Lake 1910 52126
Donaldson Swiggart Lake 1910 52125
Donaldson William Lake 1910 52041
Downing Cathryn Lake 1909 51979
Dunning Myra A. Lake 1911 52047
Eagle Augustus Lake 1909 51946
Eagle George Lake 1910 52185
Eagle Gray Lake 1908 51964
Eagle Opal Lake 1909 51965
Edwards Infant of John Lake 1909 52166
Edwards Mollie Lake 1910 52025
Edwards Wade Lake 1910 52190
Ellis Joe Lake 1909 51900
Estes George R. Lake 1909 51956
Estes Infant of C. T. Lake 1910 52196
Estes William F. Lake 1910 52049
Fergerson Ruby Lake 1909 51991
Ferguson Harolde Lake 1910 52033
Ferguson Ruby Lake 1910 52034
Ferrel Calestine Lake 1910 52226
Fields Infant of Jeff Lake 1909 51917
Fitzgerald Julia A. Lake 1911 52008
Forbus Jesse Lake 1911 52204
Foster Edward Lake 1910 52154
French Wilmer Lake 1911 52002
Fuller W. H. Lake 1909 52110
Gant Lula Lake 1910 52060
Gaskins Mamie L. Lake 1911 52026
Gaskins Robert Lake 1911 52027
George Thelma Lake 1911 52202
Giles Annie Lake 1910 52169
Gillespie Will Lake 1910 52127
Gish Gentry Lake 1910 52011
Glason Lou Lake 1911 52225
Godale Clifton Lake 1911 52039
Graves Prince Lake 1910 52227
Grice J. A. Lake 1908 51856
Griffin Robert Lake 1910 52089
Grisson Loyd Lake 1911 52215
Grivens Lula Lake 1909 51912
Grivens Martha Lake 1909 51914
Grivens Sibbie Lake 1908 51915
Gross Dora Lake 1908 51939
Gullett Stephen Lake 1908 51870
Gwallney Hattie T. Lake 1910 51959
Hall Mary Lake 1909 51860
Hall Minnie L. Lake 1910 51978
Harbond Ike Lake 1911 52132
Hardese Fanny Lake 1908 51847
Harper Dick Lake 1910 52186
Harris Judge Lake 1910 51927
Hatcher Henry S. Lake 1911 51995
Hays Lela R. Lake 1910 52201
Hays Mima Lake 1911 52058
Henson A. J. Lake 1910 51977
Higgs Harriet Lake 1911 52142
Highcouch Annie Lake 1908 51937
Hill Mattie Lake 1909 51907
Holey Infant of Oscar Lake 1908 51970
Hopkins Infant of J. E. Lake 1908 51940
Hutch Ora Lake 1909 52123
Hutchison Infant of John Lake 1908 51873
Hyde Allen Lake 1911 52050

HOME