Texas Genealogy Trails

Genealogy Trails History Group

 

line

Obituaries and Death Notices of Potter County, Texas

line 

1996 Obituaries    1997 Obituaries   HOME     NEWS INDEX     DEATH INDEX

 

A

ABRAMHAMSON, Mrs. NELLIE

ACUFF, STEVEN VAUGHN

ADAMS, ALLIE RUBEY

ADAMS, Mrs. LORENA M.

ADKISSON, ESTHER LEE

AGUILAR, LUIS

ALLEN, DELLA MYRTLE

ALSTON, Mrs. BYRDE B

ANDERSON, REV. DON R.

ARMSTRONG, PHYILLIS W.

AUTRY, LEWIS

AVERITT, Mrs. ADDIE G.

B

BAILEY, ELBERT GLENN

BAILEY, WILLIAM LEON

BAIRD, Mrs. GEORGE

BAKER, CLARENCE

BAKER, Mrs. PATRICIA

BALDWIN, SALLY LOUISE MCREE

BALL, ARTHUR W., SR.

BALLARD, Mrs. MARGARET

BALLOWE, BASCOM BRYAN

BARRETT, MRS. CARRIE B.

BARRON, JOSE F., JR.

BARTLETT, JEFFERSON DAVIS

BEAN, Mr. P. H.

BEARDEN, JOHN P.

BEATTY, HERBERT V.

BECHTELHEIMER, E. E.

BECK, TRAVIS D.

BERNARD, RAYMOND JOHN

BIBLE, Infant son of J. B.

BIGGS, BESSIE

BISHOP, ARTHUR B.

BIVINS, DICK

BLACK, BERTIE L.

BOONE, KARL THOMAS

BOUCHER, JAMES MONROE

BOWEN, Mrs. LOTTIE

BOYD, HERMAN

BRADFORD, HATTIE M.

BRADFORD, JIM

BRADISH, Mrs. JULIA

BRANBLETT, Mrs. R. B.

BRECKENRIDGE, BRENDA SUE

BRIGGS, MRS. CHARLES

BROOM, FANNIE

BROUILLETTE, MARIE ANN

BROWN, ELLIS B.

BROWN, JOHN A.

BROWN, Mrs. KATYE L.

BRUNER, JEANNE RAE

BULLARD, JOHN LEWIS

 

C

CAFFEY, JOAN E.

CALDWELL, T. M.

CANADA, Mrs. LULA

CAPLAN, J. W.

CARNEY, JOHN PATRICK

CARTER, Infant of EVERETT

CARTER, LORA ALICE

CASEY, KAREN

CASTANEDA, SALVADOR

CHAMBERS, JOE M.

CHILDRESS, NEWTON

CLARK, RAY C.

CLEGHORN, Mrs. MARY L.

CLEMENT, JOHN W.

CLINE, NOLA S.

CLOSE, PATRICIA DAWN

CLOYD, GEORGE W.

COATES, CLAUDE G.

COBB, RUTH HELM

COBB, MRS. VIOLA SWIFT

COFIELD, JOHN N.

COLBERT, LYDIA ELIZABETH

COLE, CLAUDE

COLLINS, Infant of R. C.

CONE, SUSIE R.

COOK, GREGORY DEWAYNE

COOK, FRED

COOKE, Mrs. ROSA

CRAFTON, Mrs. THELMA FAYE

CROCKETT, MURPHY C.

CUDD, POLLY ANN

CULWELL, R. J.

CUNNINGHAM, Mrs. MAGGIE

D

DANIEL, Mrs. FAY

DANIELS, BENNY

DARNALL, Mrs. P. E.

DAVISON, BETTY

DELOE,  MRS. ELIZABETH

DENTON, Mrs. ADAMAE

DEVINE, Mrs. MARY ADA

DOLINSKY, JOAN

DONALDSON, Mrs. ELIZABETH

DRISKILL, CHARLES C.

DUKE, JOHN MICHAEL

DUNAWAY, HARRIETTE PARKER
 
DUNN, JONNIE WALLACE

E

EBERSTADT, HATTIE G.

EDWARDS, Mrs. J. T.

ELLETT, WILLIAM RUNYAN

EPPS, WALDO

EZZELL, MILDRED LOUISE

 

F

FAGAN, JERRY ALBERT

FAIRCHILD, CHARLES J.

FANSLER, DAVID FRANKLIN

FANSLER, Mrs. HELEN E.

FERGUSON, LULA MCCATHERN DAVIS

FINLEY, DELLA MAE

FINLEY, LELA E.

FISK, WILLIAM A.

FLEMMING, Mrs. BILLIE RUTH

FLOYD, MRS. LUCY L.

FORD, Mrs. MARY KATHERINE

FORD, W. E.

 FORKER, LAWRENCE R.

FORREST, BOB

FRANCIS, ROBERT

FRANCIS, J. VERNON

FRANKLIN, JERRY CARMICKLE

FRIER, WILTON A.

FRITH, MAMIE

FRENCH, IRA (JACK)

 

G

GAITHER, RICHARD LEE

GALE, JAKE

GARDNER, DENNIS KEITH

GENTRY, BELLE

GEORGE, ESTHER

GERLACH, RALPH CARL

GIBSON, Mrs. JENNE

GIDDENS, Mrs. JUANITA

GRAHAM, JAMES CLINTON

GRANT, ORVILLE C.

GREEN, CLAIRE B.

GREEN, JOHN ARTHUR

GREGG, ROBERT O.

GRIFFIN, Mrs. SARAH ANN

GRIGGS, LOLA MAY

GROVE, RICHARD

H

HAIR, IOLA VIOLET

HALFORD, JAMES G.

HAMBLEN, WALTER CLAUDE

HANSON, ANDREW A. "ANDY"

HARDING, Mrs. VIRGINIA LEOMA

HARGESHEIMER, IMOGENE MOLLY WEBB

HARRIS, FLORA L.

HARRIS, FREDIA JEAN

HARRISON, ANTHONY LOUIS

HART, NELLIE M. FELDER

HARVEY, WILLIAM L.

HATCHER, Mrs. LINDA K.

HAVRON, CAPRICE ANN

HAWKINS, MINNIE PEARL

HAYS, MARY

HELMS, KENNETH ALONZO

HENDLEY, HELEN RUTH

HENSLEY, MRS. HELEN

HERMESMEYER, ELIZABETH

HESS, Mrs. MABLE E.

HIETT, WILLIAM N.

HIMES, Mrs. EFFIE E.

HITT, KENNETH RAY

 

HOLCOMB, Mrs. MARY

HOLDEN, WILLIAM A.

HOLLAND, MITCHELL DALE

HOLLEY, JAMES W. (JIM)

HOLMES, EDWARD H.

HOLZKAMPER, PHILIP W.

HOUGH, LUTHER W.

HOUGHTON, Mrs. HOWELL

HUCKABEE, BESSIE MAY BELLE

HUFFINES, W. S.

HUFFHINES, ED

HUGHES, LARRY GENE

HUNT, OPAL MCCLELLAN

HUTCHISON, Miss LOUISE JANE

 

I

J

JACKSON, ALBERT LAWRENCE

JACKSON, TERRY WAYNE

JOHNSON, DEBORAH

JOHNSON, S. Sgt. J. C.

JOHNSON, POPE T.

JOLLEY, JAMES WALTER

JOLLY, JAMES W.

JONES, MRS. DOW

JONES, MRS. H. K.

 

K

KEMP, ROBERT

KENDRICK, MEREDITH B.

KERSTEN, EDWIN OTTO

KESTERSON, R. A. (BOB)

KINDY, PATRICIA SUE LANE

KING MRS. ELLA

KING, MRS. HENRIETTA
 
KLINE, AVERY V.

KNIGHTON, HENRY

KNOLL, GRACE LUCILLE

KUYKENDALL, JOSIAH JUDSON

KYSER, WILL MELTON

 

L

LACY, TAYLOR

LAMBERT, Mrs. CATHERINE

LANE, EARLENE FRANCES

LANKFORD, ARBIE WADE

LAVENDER, WILLA MAE

LAX, BARBARA CAROL

LEARD, BERTHA MARY

LENUARD, MRS. AMANDA

LEOS, RAMON

LOCKNANE, BOB

LOVERN, WINFIELD SCOTT

LUEB, ROBERT J.

LUNA, Mrs. SARAH MARTHA

LUTEN, BURL W.

 

M

MAC DOUGALL, JOHN WARREN

MADRID, ARTHUR R.

MARTIN, PAULINE

MARTIN, WILLIAM P.

MASTERSON, MRS. LAURA T.

MAXWELL, LILA FAYE

MAYES, CHARLES WILSON

McAVOY, JOSEPH ERNEST

McCARLEY, DELMAR C.

McCARLEY, HOSIE G.

McCLURE, DEBRA

McCLURE, Mrs. J. B.

McCLURE, STEPHEN

McCRAW, JAMES RAY

McCUTCHEN, THOMAS F.

McDONALD, Miss ANNIE L.

McENTIRE, MARVIN G.

McGEE, JOHN ALBERT

McGREGOR, F. M.

McGREW, Mrs. BETTY LOU

McINNIS, JAMES EDWARD

McKINNEY, CHARLES W.

MCKNIGHT, MARION WINFRED

McLARTY, MAX LEROY

McLEAN, GUS L.

McMAHON, Mrs. BERNICE

McNEW, MANSELL L.

MEEK, Mrs. J. O.

MERRIMAN, MANSEL

MICHIELS, Mrs. IDA JOSEPHINE

MILLER, CHARLES L.

MILLER, Mrs. ROBERT W.

MINOR, ABRAHAM J., Jr.

MISENER, LLOYD T.

MOBLEY, GLADYS

MONTAGUE, Infant of JACK L.

MONTGOMERY, LEON P.

MOORE, Mrs. ADA

MOORE, E. C., Sr.

MOORE, JACK BYRON

MOORE, MAURICE M.

MORGAN, Mrs. LOVONIA

MUNCY, Mrs. IDA A.

MURRAY, WILLIAM F.

 

N

NAYLOR, R. J. (JACK)

NEIDIG, Mrs. JOE

NICKLES, MRS. IVORY

NOLAND, JOE ALLAN

NORTHERN, WILDA L. ROBERTSON

NORTON, Maj. NED

O

O'DANIEL, ANITA

O'DANIEL, DARREL DWAYNE

ODOM, GRADY T.

OLVER, U. N.

ORNELAS, REBECCA

OSCAR, SYLVESTER

O'SULLIVAN, Sister M. STELLA

OWENS, MRS. MATELLA L.

P

PALMATIER, RAY

PANICK, THOMAS A.

PARKER, Mrs. GILLIAN FARLEY

PARR, WALTER

PATRICK, GEORGE O.

PATTON, CHARLES RAY

PATTON, ELMORE L.

PAYNE, CLARENCE RAY

PERKINS, Mrs. JOHN

PHELPS, JAMES LEROY

PIERCE, CHARLES WILSON

PIPER, TEMPLE

PIPKIN, NADINE

 

PITTMAN, CHARLES HUGH

PLUNKETT, BEN

POPE, WILLIAM DELL

POTTER, Mrs. MAUDE F.

POTTS, HUGH VIRGIL

PRESTON, Mrs. GRACIE

PRIBBLE, MARGUERITE

PRUETT, LOIS E.

Q-R

RED, JAMES A.

REDDICK, JOE

REED, Mrs. MARY B.

REED, WILLIAM P.

REED, WILLIAM P. (2)

REYNOLDS, LLOYD LEE

REYNOSA, LUZ

RHODES, LeROY

RICE, WILLIAM O.

RICHARDS, McKINLEY H.

RICHARDSON, AARON J.

RIDINGS, Mrs. GERTRUDE

ROBERSON, Mrs. BEULAH VIOLA

ROBERSON, DOROTHY HELEN

ROBERTS, CLARENCE D.

ROBERTS, MAURINE

 

ROBERTSON, FRANK W.

ROBINSON, Mrs.

ROBINSON, JAMES M.

RODDY, JAMES R.

RODRIGUEZ, Infant of ALEX

ROGERS, Mrs. FLORA ELLEN

ROGERS, JOHN EDWARD

ROLLINS, Mrs. MARY E.

ROMERO, Infant of GILBERT

ROMERO, JOSE

ROOK, LULA MAUDE

ROSS, JACK

ROZELL, IDA FERN

RUNYON, VIOLA MABLE

RUSSELL, JO RENEE

 

S

SALAS, RUBEN

SALMON, Mrs. GORDON PEARL

SAVAGE, CHARLES

SAWYER, EARL FRANKLIN

SCOFIELD, CARL JACK

SCOTT, ALLIE

SCOTT, ROBERT L.

SHAW, GUY BEURON

SHUEY, WILLIAM MARK

SIMMS, Mrs. FRANKIE

SMITH, DAN GLEN

SMITH, DONNIE B. (TED)

SMITH, FRANCIS EDWIN

SMITH, FRED DAVID

SMITH, IRENE M.

SMITH, MARY L.

SMITH, LAMAR

SNEED, Infant of J. T.

SNOW, ED

SNYDER, W. W.

SOLOMON, Mrs. CLARISSA

STEWART, EARL JUNIOR

STEWART, NYLA F.

STEWART, LEE ALLEN

STOBER, CLAUDE AUSTIN

STOCKER, HERMAN J.

STOOPS, TAMMY KAY

STORM, FRANK J

STRATTON, WILLIAM

SULLIVAN, BOBBY NORRIS

SUMMERS, EDWIN F.

SWAN, REBECCA R.

 

T

TAFT, ROBIN ANN

TAULBEE, A. H.

TAYLOR, CLIFFORD L.

TAYLOR, EDNA G.

TAYLOR, MOSES

TAYLOR, RAYMOND B.

THOMPSON, PAUL

THROCKMORTON, LOUIS G.

TIMS, ROBERT E.

TINKLE, Mr. and Mrs. THOMAS E.

TRIMBLE, LENA OLLIE

TUCKER, THOMAS MICHAEL

TURNER, HELEN COLE

TURNER, JAMES LUTHER

TWOMBLY, CHARLES ARTHER

TYLER, Mrs. MAYBELL

U

ULM, Mrs. SARAH ELIZABETH

V

VanSWERINGEN, Dr. WALTER

VELEZ, TOMOSA L.

VESTAL, VIOLA M.

VILLAREAL, VICTOR M.

VINYARD, JOHN R.

W

WAGNER, MARY

WALDRON, MARY

WALKER, Mrs. VERA MAE

WALLACE, Infants

WARREN, MARY ELINOR

WARREN, NOAH

WAY, Mrs. BESSIE

WEBB, Mrs. AILIE RAY

WEBB, ALICE IRENE MCDONALD

WEBER, VINITA

WEBSTER, RICHARD THOMAS

WEBSTER, WILLIAM K.

WESTERHOLT, ARETTA DENISE

WHITAKER, HARVEY LEE

WHITESIDE, ELIZABETH ODELL

WHITESIDE, TANYA DARLENE

WHITTEN, LUTHER L.

WHITFIELD, Mrs. J. W.

WIDNER, CHARLES COPE

WIGGINS, WILL DAVID

WILDER, JAMES BERT

WILLIAMS, GLENDA LEE

WILLIAMS, JAMES ELLIS

WILLIAMS, M. L.

WILLIAMS, Mrs. ZORA MAE

WILLIS, JAMES DELTON

WILLMERING, WALTER W.

WILLSON, SAMUEL O.

WILSON, FRED OWEN

WILSON, MRS. VIOLA

WORD, CAROLYN ANN

WORD, CHARLES HARRY

 

XY

YOKE, WILLIAM M.

Z

ZIMMERMAN, STANLEY G., Sr.

 


 

HOME     NEWS INDEX     DEATH INDEX

 
Copyright by GenealogyTrails
All rights reserved