Genealogy Trails History Group

 

line
Smith County, Texas

BIOGRAPHIES

line
 

A

WILLIAM W. ADAMS

ELEF ALBERTSON

LUCIUS A. ALEXANDER

ELIJAH S. ALLEN

JAMES W. ARNOLD

ROBERT A. AUSTIN

 

B

JAMES L. S. BAKER

JOSEPH S. BARRON

WILLIAM W. BARTLEY

BENJAMIN B. BEAIRD

JAMES P. BEAIRD

LEONIDAS THEODORE BELL

I. H. BENNETT

JOHN M. BIRDWELL

PRESTON KILGORE BIRDWELL

E. R. BOAZ

T. B. BOAZ

D. H. L. BONNER

WILLIAM BONNER

B. N. BOREN

JAMES N. BOREN

DR. JOHN HENRY BOYETT

JOHN A. BROWN

M. T. BROWN

RICHARD H. BROWN

LOVICK PEARCE BUTLER

WILLIAM BOOKER BUTLER

CHARLES MILLER BURKETT

 

C

ROBERT MABURY CAIN

DANIEL ROBERTSON CALDWELL

A. N. CALLAWAY

THOS. J. CASWELL

PAYNE WINGATE CHASE

GEORGE W. CHILTON

HORACE CHILTON

JOHN GREEN CHITWOOD

J. H. CHRISTIAN

D. H. CONNALLY

JOHN G. CRUMPLER

JOHN P. CURRY

 

D

HON. JOHN W. DANIEL

MOLLIE E. MOORE DAVIS

CHARLES L. DAWSON

WM. C. DAY

STOCKTON P. DONLEY

JAMES P. DOUGLAS

E

J. C. EDWARDS

IRA ELLIS

BENJAMIN W. ELLISON

CHARLES ERWIN

HENRY CLAY ERWIN

JAMES ROBERT ERWIN

 

F

WILLIAM A. FIELDER

J. TRAVIS FLEISHEL

MARCUS L. FLEISHEL

Y. R. FRAZIER

G

DAVID Y. GAINES

MICHAEL GANS

FRANKLIN N. GARY

HAMPTON GARY

ANDREW J. GILLIAM

WILLIAM RILEY GLENN

SAMUEL A. GOODMAN, JR

DR. WILLIAM J. GOODMAN

MATTHEW T. GREGORY

 

H

JOHN FRANKLIN HADEN

ULYSEES C. HAIRGROVE

NATHAN HALL

JOHN JOSEPH HAMILTON

CAPT. ROBERT W. HAMILTON

NOAH HARRIS

JOHN L. HENRY

W. S. HERNDON

JESSIE H. HODGES

RICHARD B. HUBBARD

GEORGE W. HUMPHREY

 

I

A. C. IRVINE

WM W. ISAACS

 

J

THAD W. JARVIS

JOHN JEFFRIES

ROBERT MAXWELL JENKINS

THOMAS J. JENNINGS

 MRS. CONE JOHNSON

JEFFERSON JOHNSON

JOSEPH L. JOHNSON

JOHN P. JORDAN

 

K

W. M. KEE

GEORGE R. KENNEDY

MELVILLE V. KENNEDY

J. H. KING

JOHN S. KRITSON

 

L

ENOCH J. LAKE

ELIJAH LINDSAY

JOHN H. LOGAN

WM FLETCHER LOGAN

JAMES W. LOGGINS

BEN A. LONG

FRANCIS F. LONG

MEDICUS A LONG

RICHARD B. LONG

JAMES W. LONG

McD. LORANCE

 

M

BRYAN MARCH

HENRY J. McBRIDE

JAMES McDONALD

JAMES R. McDOUGAL

JOHN W. McDOUGAL

JOSEPH MONROE McDOUGAL

HAL. C. MCFARLAND

JOHN IVERSON McFARLAND

WILLIAM JASPER McFARLAND

ROBERT F. McKNIGHT

JOHN COLEMAN MEDLIN

CLAYTON B. MILFORD

D. Q. MURPHEE

 MACK MURRAY

 

N

O

ISAAC W. ORR

HENRY ORREN

P

JOHN L. PEACOCK

CLARK D. PERRY

J. WILBORN PERRY

W. RILEY PIERCE

JOHN ALTMAN POOL

 

Q-R

JOHN C. REYNOLDS

JOHN W. ROBBINS

BENSON W ROBERTS

O. M. ROBERTS

JOHN C. ROBERTSON

EDWIN S. ROWLAND

 

S

WM L. SANFORD

W. J. SAUNDERS

BENJAMIN F. SCOTT

JOHN D. SCOTT

JAMES M. SEAGLE

JOHN OBEDIAH SEASTRUNK

DRUA VISTA SHARP

WM J. SINGLETARY

ABSALOM F. SMITH

ED W. SMITH

JOHN P. SMITH

W. H. SMITH

H. C. SPEAKE

W. C. STALLINGS

 

T

JOHN C. TARBUTTON

WILLIAM DAVID THOMPSON

TOM H. THORNTON

WILLIAM B. TUNNELL

 

U
V

W

W. L. WAITES

JOSEPH R. WALLACE

ARTHUR T. WATTS

JOHN H. WELCH

PLEASANT C. WHITAKER

M. J. WHITMAN

E. B. WIGGINS

THOMAS. J. WILEY

JAMES WILSON

JOHN H. WILSON

GEORGE C. WIMBERLY

 

X-Y

C. A. YARBROUGH

 

Z

FLETCH S. ZACKERY

 



HOME

© Copyright by Genealogy Trails