World War II Enlistments

Name Place of Enlistment Enlistment
Year
Source of Army Personnel
Alta M. Barney Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Lois Morelli Richmond KY 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
William O. Shannon Dallas TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Thomas A. Ruth Ft. Lewis WA 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Don Steinbaugh Syracuse NY 1945 National Guard in Federal Service 
Roy C. Cook San Antonio TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service 
Clyde E. Mayo Dallas TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Paul A. Ward Love Field Dallas TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
William L. Ideker Little Rock AR 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Hershel Mount Ft. Worth TC 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Edgar L. Baker Randolph Field TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James A. Hewell Savannah GA 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Fred A. Wilson Tampa FL 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Herman A. Palmer CP Callan CA 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
James E. Kiser Ft. Sam Houston TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army 
George W. Hagins Orlando Air Base FL 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Byron S. Wylie Ft. Knox KY 1945 National Guard in Federal Service 
Burrell T. Massey Ft. Sill OK 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army 
Thomas E. Moore MacDill Field FL 1945 National Guard in Federal Service 
Jeff Davis Ft. Winfield Scott CA 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Willie H. Russell Dallas TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army 
Edgar E. Smith Enid AAF OK 1945 National Guard in Federal Service 
Loyd McCraw Undefined Code 1939 Undefined Code
Gloster J. Lovelady  Cheyenne WY 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Edgar F. Cole Undefined Code 1938 Undefined Code
Woodrow W. Cravens Dallas TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Frank O. Latham Dallas TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Earl E. Ballard Amarillo AAF TX 1946 Undefined Code
Rex O. Breckenridge Ft. Sill OK  1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Lonnie H. Atteberry Dallas TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jack A. Lynn Cheyenne WY 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Andrew L. May Ft. Bliss El Paso TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
George C. Cottle Bergstrom Field Austin TX 1946 National Guard
Ray R. Caldwell Ft. Sam Houston TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Elmer E. Wilcoxson Dallas TX 1946 National Guard in Federal Service 
Claude B. Sherwood Dallas TX 1946 National Guard
William A. Cantrell Ft. Bliss El Paso TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Thurman L. Rickman Undefined Code 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
John E. Ellis Bergstrom Field Austin TX 1946 National Guard in Federal Service
Bill Phillips Ft. Clark Brackettville TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Nathan C. Powell Dallas TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
John D. Wisdom Tuscon AZ 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Clarence A. Braswell Dallas TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Robert E. Holder Dallas TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Wilson A. Hargett Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Andrew H. Lanier Clermont FL 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Albert E. Curry San Antonio TX 1946 Undefined Code
Malcolm T. Lanier  Brownwood TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Richard F. Parker Sherman TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James M. Foster Ft. Riley KS 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Raymond H. Curry Undefined Code 1938 Undefined Code
Walter B. Holman CP Wolters TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Albert L. Bellmeyer Undefined Code 1940 Undefined Code
Leonard M. Pennington Ft. Bliss El Paso TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James D. Leech Undefined Code 1942 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
B.R. Lankford Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 National Guard
Wilson A. Williams Eglin Field FL 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Louis S. Epker Undefined Code 1939 Undefined Code
Richard O. Anderson Kelly Field TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
James D. Cotner Undefined Code 1939 Undefined Code
Henry M. Kirby Love Field Dallas TX 1946 National Guard in Federal Service
Martin G. Strickland Media PA 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Jack A. Morgan CP Lee VA 1946 National Guard in Federal Service
Walter B. Pair Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Clarence Wisdom Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Eugene N. Fielder Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
William D. Brandon Grand Island AAF NE 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Charles W. Cross Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Milford A. Dunnam Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
James E. Wetsel Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Claude R. Putman CP Lee VA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
John E. Wright Ft. Sam Houston TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 months of Discharge or former WAAC Auxiliary
Travis O. Brimmer Ft. Worth TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Homer Gray Ft. Bliss El Paso TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 months of Discharge or former WAAC Auxiliary
Connie R. Johnson Ft. Worth TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 months of Discharge or former WAAC Auxiliary
Raymond P. Knott Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Jim B. Carroll Drew Field Tampa FL 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Willie B. Wisdom Mather Field Mills CA 1946 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
William D. McSpedden Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Marvin E. Jenkins Undefined Code 1941 Civil Life
Henry H. Tadlock Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Alfred W. Perkins CP Blanding FL 1945 Undefined Code
Wilburn Wiley Sacramento CA 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Robert L. Rickman, Jr. Sioux City IA 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
Daniel Spelling McKinney TX 1946 National Guard
Kenneth E. Pharr Lubbock TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
William S. Cody New Castle DE 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Frank W. Smith, Jr. Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Ira C. Bailey Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy D. Hargrove Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Lee W. McAnally Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Glenn M. Downs Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Roy Hooks Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Charles L. Pope Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Charles H. Hix Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Troy L. Metheny Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy J. Hansard Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
A.J. McCoy Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Don E. Head Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Clifford S. Dobbins Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Earl G. Davis Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy R. Brock Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Van R. Drain Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jesse L. James, Jr. Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Harold G. Tilley Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Claude R. Hill Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Kenneth B. Grubbs Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Roy M. Acrbs Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Carlton L. Cashon Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy R. Syettoe Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Thomas R. Lane Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Walter D. Crawford Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Warren Q. Webb Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy M. Davis Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Joe E. Kind Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Doris W. Terrell Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James L. Sharp Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James E. Morrison Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jack M. Hood Houston TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Lindsay L. Bowen, Jr. Houston TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Harold L. Burkeen Little Rock AR 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Roby G. Bass, Jr. Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Harold L. Lewis Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Stinso L.A. Phillips Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Carlos J. Self Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy F. Self Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
F.N. Rosenbalm Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
George W. Jenkins Great Bend AAR KS 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
J.W. Gallup Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
George W. Apple, Jr. San Antonio TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Theo F. Hooper Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jesse H. Judd Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Lonnie E. Kennedy Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Edwin P. Scalf Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
William R. Bozman Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Ray E. Williams Love Field Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Grady E. Walden Culver City CA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Raymond G. Caldwell Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Loyd Johnson Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Estes J. Press Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Harold E. Blazer Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
H.L. Cody CP Chaffee Ft. Smith AR 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Curtis L. Humphries Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Woody M. Watson Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Barbara R. Fisher Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Tom B. Bourland Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Joseph W. Braswell Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Aubrey L. Thacker Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Harrison V. Parker Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Francis T. Hood Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Marion F. Lewis Ft. Bragg NC 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
James M. Latta Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Douglas R. Bowers Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Finis C. Coleman Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Tom Milligan Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Walter E. Wingo Buckley Field Denver CO 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Clarence E. Wade Undefined Code 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Harry C. Uthoff Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Warren E. Scribner Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
George E. Cravens Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Norvil R. Cupp Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy P. Payne Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
David Henderson, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Andrew J. Tasby Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Carl N. Davis Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Ray D. Spencer Randolph Field TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Frank Skidmore Ft. Worth  TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Thomas E. Groves Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jerry C. Morgan Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Ben M. Byrd, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Harley F. Howard Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Henry F. Knott Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
J.L. Smith Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Vernon L. Lokey Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Lawrence Kemp, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Dolan R. Brewer Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Herman L. Craighead Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Garland B. Groves, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Carl A. Smith Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Arthur Rhea Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy J. Rhea Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Celester Davis Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Rassie E. Barker Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Wilbert D. Young Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
John C. Mack Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Glynn J. Carter Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Leland R. Barnette Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
William H. Clark Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Horace E. Green Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Solomon Oliver Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jack m. Timmons, Jr. Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Major Johnson, Jr. Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Henry A. Tucker Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Emanuel Prince Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
William L. Faulkner Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Hal G. Henslee Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
John H. Sims Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Milligan W. Nevil, Jr. Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
William H. Coffman, Jr. Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Henry A. Martinez Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jackie R. Pool Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Charles E. Truelove Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Shirley G. Porter Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Joe E. Burge Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Walter V. Edwards Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Arthur T. Brown Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Carl Cooke, Jr. Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Eugene Wilder Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Earl H. Dial Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Herbert A. Dunnam Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Harvey D. Kirkland Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Dellis W. Litchfield Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Mack Parker Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Lee R. Belt Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Dudley W. Hall, Jr. Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Max R. Head Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Ephram D. Gilbert Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Tommy A. Hill Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Kenneth R. Simmons Mc Kinney TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Roy F. Morris, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Paul H. Sanders Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Lowell W. Webb Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Hubert D. Minchew Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James H. Thornlow Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Walter Wisdom, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Harold R. Ireland Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James D. Palmer Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jesse M. Allsbrooks Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Andrew C. Burch Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Leon H. Rodgers Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Jerry D. Alderson, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Claud Mitchell Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James E. Akins Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Elzie H. Wilson Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Harold L. Mills Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James P. Little Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Virgil E. Wall Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Hulen E. Burnside Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Herbert L. Abbott Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Richard G. Yeager Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Charles E. Collins Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
J.W. Jenkins Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy J. Williams Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
William T. McNatt Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Ray J. Williams Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
T.D. Mullikin Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Glenn W. Ray Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James C. Cook Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Joe E. Odle Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Tommy L. Isbell Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Marvin D. Parker Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Otis D. Vandagriff Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Billy O. Isbell Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Mosco R. Parker San Angelo TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
James G. Hollins Phoenix AZ 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army
Raymond L. Harrison San Francisco CA 1946 Returned to Military Control, Surrendered
William H. Young, Jr. CP Lee VA 1942 National Guard
Edward W. Reed, Jr. Denison TX 1940 National Guard
Robert L. Kightstep Wichita Falls TX 1940 National Guard
Evan B. Brock Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, 
Vesta Adams Majors Field Greenville TX 1940 National Guard
Walter C. Allen CP Maxey Paris TX 1940 National Guard
Paul Coleman Bonham TX 1940 National Guard
Jessie R. Gay Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
J.W. Warren Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Weldon E. Lemley Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Joe L. Wood Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Randolph Foreman Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Fred M. Langston Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Joe H. Foreman Dallas TX 1945 Undefined Code
Rufus G. McCullum Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
John P. Cody Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
James M. Renfro Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Randell Conine Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Judson D. Wallace Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Leonard W. Abbott Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
James D. Akin Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Melvin L. Akin Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
J.U. Donihoo Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Herman T. Harvell Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Lee R. Lorance Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Earl T. Mounger Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
Earl T. Phennel Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
George W. Stone Dallas TX 1940 National Guard
David D. McCoy Electra TX 1941 National Guard in Federal Service
James W. Summers Plattsburg Barracks NY 1945 National Guard in Federal Service
James M. K. Reider McKinney TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Melvin D. Surface Tipton IN 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
O.E. Volking Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Harold A. Evans Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC
Charles P. Trimble Dallas TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge
Herchel C. Press CP Bowie Brownwood TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge
Joe B. Gambrell Perrin Field Sherman TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge
William R. McClusky CP Bowie Brownwood TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge
Joseph L. Stice Sherman TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge
John W. Berry, Jr. Ft. MacArthur San Pedro CA 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer
Bill L. Eversole Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge
Vernon Eady Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 months of Discharge

-- The National Archives 
sd


 

Back to Main Page

Copyright 2015 by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.