World War II Enlistments

Place of Enlistment:  Gonzales County, TX
Year of Enlistment:  1940

Name Branch Year of Birth
Victor Mikes National Guard 1919
William Briggs National Guard 1893
Denver Pullin National Guard 1918
Bert O. Ehrig National Guard 1910
Staton E Andrew National Guard 1910
Raymond H Ehrig National Guard 1917
Roy F. Gerloff National Guard 1915
John P. Heil National Guard 1906
Winston F Logan National Guard 1915
Joe J. Mikesh National Guard 1911
Elroy H. Boysen National Guard 1920
Johnnie J Bruns National Guard 1917
Hugh P. Enrig National Guard 1920
Cecile Hunter National Guard 1906
Henry W. Malate National Guard 1906
Quercus M. Griffin, Jr National Guard 1909
Onley Howell National Guard 1913
Walter R. Miller National Guard 1918
Robert B. Van Beveren National Guard 1919
Lester A. Bailey National Guard 1919
Emil R. Chumchal National Guard 1915
James W. Houston National Guard 1920
Lewis F. Knappa National Guard 1919
Robert Mikes National Guard 1917
Oscar C. Bailey National Guard 1917
Shervin Mikes National Guard 1921
Albert Schobey National Guard 1918
Ira F. Smith National Guard 1917
Alvin E. Speed National Guard 1917
Frank J. Petra National Guard 1917
Robert J. Tomas National Guard 1919
Charlie E. Tuch National Guard 1919
Sam A. Wilkerson National Guard 1917
Raymond H. Andrews National Guard 1919
Adolf A. Baron National Guard 1917
Arnold A. Boysen National Guard 1914
Joe E. Cavasar National Guard 1920
Wilfred E. Barron National Guard 1912
Louis J. Drozd National Guard 1917
Henry E. Harborth National Guard 1918
Arthur W. Hunter National Guard 1918
Joseph H. Keck National Guard 1920
Arthur R. Knippa National Guard 1919
August F. Malate National Guard 1913
Kenneth C. Moore National Guard 1906
Joel Peterek, Jr. National Guard 1907
Tommy E. Mudd National Guard 1910
Sollie A. Richard National Guard 1922
Ernest F. Schweihs National Guard 1906
Jerldean Sherry National Guard 1919
Gordon W. Smith National Guard 1922
Lewis A. Spahnle National Guard 1920
Virgle C. Suitt National Guard 1914
Woodrow A. Talley National Guard 1906
Clarence P. Goodwin, Jr National Guard 1915
Bennie Tieken National Guard 1910
Stanley H. Wilkerson National Guard 1922
Willaim E. Towns National Guard 1914
Marvin D. Tieken National Guard 1919
Lawrence M. Walsha National Guard 1917
Stephen O. Pirkles National Guard 1913
Vernon E. Person National Guard 1910
William R. H. Stamport National Guard 1908
Jeff D. Burger National Guard 1918
Victor A. Baker National Guard 1919
Pellam F. Vaughan National Guard 1920
Howard S. Dove National Guard 1920
Leo H. Hummel National Guard 1917
Clifford D. Burger National Guard 1919
Marvin W. Braune National Guard 1919
Walter M. Cox National Guard 1919
Henry E. Cuvelier National Guard 1918
Rufus L. Floyd National Guard 1914
Leroy O. Gloor National Guard 1920
Jim C. Matula National Guard 1921
Willard C. Burger National Guard 1917
Roy E. Staton National Guard 1920
Clyde S. Henley National Guard 1908
Herman H. Braley National Guard 1914
James H. Carley National Guard 1917
Winston H. Dubose National Guard 1917
Floyd R. Heins National Guard 1905
Eugene C. Henley National Guard 1906
Frank G. Martin National Guard 1908
Samuel M. Mercer National Guard 1919
Carl E. Spieckerman National Guard 1917
Bruce Alsobrook National Guard 1917
Louie S. Edwards National Guard 1915
Oscar F. Friedrich National Guard 1914
Eugene P. Guckian National Guard 1921
Nolan M. Herrington National Guard 1919
James M. Hickman National Guard 1917
Jack W. Howard National Guard 1918
Nolan E. Herrington National Guard 1919
Emmett R. Kirkpetrick National Guard 1917
Wiliam A. Lepori National Guard 1912
Roy A. Morris National Guard 1919
Chester R. Nagel National Guard 1919
James M. Shepherd National Guard 1906
Elir Bright, Jr. National Guard 1915
Warren M. Cooley National Guard 1919
James L. Goss National Guard 1918
Marvin M. Heinemeyer National Guard 1919
Eugene W. Klein National Guard 1920
Theado D. Kridler National Guard 1920
Newton P. Littleton National Guard 1906
Hinz O. Luedecke National Guard 1919
Nick H. Morrison National Guard 1918
John F. Muntz National Guard 1906
Gusa Wilke National Guard 1919
Earl R. Arnold National Guard 1921
Virgil R. Baker National Guard 1917
Marce O. Barthles National Guard 1915
August L. Brzozwski National Guard 1906
Lorenzo C. Burmingham, Jr. National Guard 1922
James D. Cain National Guard 1921
James H. Estes National Guard 1920
Claudie E. Garner National Guard 1918
Joe J. Kotwig National Guard 1910
Johnnie Kubam National Guard 1911
Leho A. Kuntschikle National Guard 1917
Harry L. Garner National Guard 1920
Henry M. Lyman National Guard 1922
K.V. McGinty National Guard 1914
Earle A. O'Neille National Guard 1919
Otis C. Ruddock National Guard 1915
Johnny B. Rodgers National Guard 1920
Arnold Romberg National Guard 1906
Walter R. Ryan National Guard 1922
Joe F. Shaver National Guard 1919
Roy E. Smith National Guard 1918
Tom A. Shaver National Guard 1914
John P. Thorn National Guard 1918
William H. Tuch National Guard 1920
Adolph F. Vlasak National Guard 1915
Lester L. Whitehead National Guard 1921
Raymon Whitehead National Guard 1921
John W. Zak National Guard 1911

 

-- The National Archives 
sd

 

Back to Main Page

 

Copyright 2015 by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.