Grayson County Residents

 

1846 to 1850
 
1846

Reuben Allen

David Arnspiger

Henry Baker  

John Barr  

Fielding Basson Charles Bauer

Thomas Beagle  

Robert Bean   Thomas C. Bean  

William Bean  

James Blagg Sarah Blagg  

Henry Boggs

Thomas M. Bonds M. Borin  

Seymour Bradley

Thomas Bradley J.H. Brewer  

William H. Brogdon  

Henry Brown   James Brown  

John A. Burnes

Josiah Burnes   W.P. Burns
John Carper William Carter   G.C. Caruthers  

Martha Caruthers

W.R. Caruthers A. Chalmess  

James Clark

Holland Coffee   Sophia Coffee  

Martha Collorn

William Collorn   Stephen Cotter

M.G. Cotton

M.G. Cotton   S.B. Cowan  

Hugh Cowen

J.P. Cross   John W. Curtis  

William Cuyger

F.W. Davis   H.H. Davis  

Johnson Davis

M.C. Davis   Porter M. Davis  

William D. Davis

J.B. Deahart   James Deaver  

George Deister

Henry Deister   James Deister  

S. Deister  

D.V. Dugan Daniel Dugan

G.C. Dugan

H.P. Dugan   James P. Dumas  

Robert Eakey  

Isaac English   Alexander Ennis  

James Everhart

Allen Farmer Mary Ann Farmer  

C.H. Fitch

William Fitch   Isaac Fleck

Josiah Fowler  

R.A. Futch   C.A. Galloway

J.B. Galloway  

James Garland J.W. Gaskin  

John W. Glover

Thomas M.S. Gookin   William Goshen  

James Hairbolt

Nancy Hardway T.E. Hardway

Harrison Harris

Edward Hart   Harden Hart  

John Hart

William Hart   William R. Harvey

Solomon Hatcher

John Hendrix   Reuben Hendrix

William Hibbert

Aaron Hill James O. Hill

Thomas J. Hill

Calvin H. Hover   Thomas D. Hunt  

John Jennings

A.J. Johnson   Sam M. Johnson

William H. Johnson

A.D. Kendall   E.R. Kensey  

Samuel Kinsey

James Lamkins   G.F. Lankford

P. Lee Lankford  

W.T. Lankford James Larkins  

Samuel M. Littleton

Thomas Litton   Levi Lorn  

G.W. Loyd

Richard J. Loyd   Nicholas Maddox  

James H. Mars

John Martin   William Martin

James Mc Bride  

Jarred Mc Carty   John Mc Connell  

Samuel Mc Glothlin

Rachel R. Mc Intyre Ashley Mc Kinney

H.C. Mc Kinney

Marcus Mc Kinney   Mary Mc Kinney  

William Meredith

Samuel Merida William R.Middleton

James Miller

Thomas Millsap John Moss

Samuel Moss

M. Mudgett   Thomas G. Murphy

Jesse Myers

Ben Nix   Jonathan Nix  

G.W. Oneal

James R. Oneal Ganet Pangburn  

E.P. Paris

James Pearman James Perkins  

R.W. Peyburn

Charles C. Quillin   William C. Ramaine

W. Ross

Thomas Rutledge   H.W. Ryburn  

John Ryneky

Hugh Sampson James Savage  

Solomon Savis  

Lyford Scott M.B. Shackelford  

James B. Shannon

S.J. Shannon   J.F. Sheriden  

Eli S. Short

John Short   David P. Simmons

Isaac Simmons

James Sinclair   John Sinclair  

Love Sloan

Henry C. Smith Elijah South  

John Stamps

Robert Stark L.P. Strode

J.M. Thomas

A. Thompson Giles Thompson  

James G. Thompson

William Thompson John Turner  

R. Turney

David Walden Henderick Walden  

Henry E. Warnock

I.L. Watson   Martin Watson

E.D. Webster

Joshua West   W. Wheat  

Robert Wheelock

William Williamson   Robert Willson

Joseph Wilson

W. Wilson Andrew Winters  

Harmon Wynn

1850

A. M. Alexander

P. S. Andrews

John R. Bean  

William Bean

Robert Beatty Robert Blaal

Samuel Blagg

George Carpenter B. M. Carr  

Bluford Clement

M. Clement   William Creager  

S. Despain  

John Duke E. Eurhart  

James M. Frins


-- Texas Census, 1820-90

 

 

Back to the Main Page

 

Copyright 2015 by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.