World War II Enlistments

Name

Place of Enlist.

Enlist.
Yr

Source of Army Personnel

Birth
Yr.
Elsie J. Brown Ft Worth TX Tarrant Fld 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1921
Jack LaRue Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1910
Mary L. Hill Tyler TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1920
Lucylle N. Ferguson Tyler TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1914
Jess E. Gossett Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1901
Juan H. Gonzales CP Hood Killeen TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1906
James M. Clark Undefined Code 1940 Undefined Code 1912
Clarence A. Tillison Houston TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Milburn Gerlach Dermott AR  1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1908
William C. Rumbo Randolph Field TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1911
Hilton E. McAllister Brooks Field San Antonio TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1912
Logan J. Simmons Dallas TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1908
Paul F. Nelson CP Hood Killeen TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1915
Fletcher L. Estes Ft. Baker CA  1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1913
Dean W. Tanner Dallas TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1913
Willie A. DeShazo Tyler TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1917
Y.G. Hatton Tyler TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1915
Lester A. Petrey Undefined Code 1946 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1914
Isaac N. Hughes College Station TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1915
Mason L. Wyatt Ft. Sill OK 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1916
J.B. Barton Undefined Code 1939 Undefined Code 1905
Elbert L. Easley CP Aair Corvallis OR 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1914
Charles L. Scarbrough Randolph Field TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1913
Leslie Colvin Ft. Sill OK 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1918
Marchel D. Easley Ft. Jay Governors Island NY 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1913
Theadore S. Miller Dallas TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1907
Murel L. Miers Ft. Sam Houston TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1918
Austin R. Gillert Ft. Crockett Galveston TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1909
Charles A. Lansford Ft. Logan CO 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1909
G.V. Walker Ft. Sam Houston TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1917
Curtis Gaddy Houston TX 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1916
James A. Dalton San Antonio TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1909
John N. Justice Love Field Dallas TX 1946 National Guard 1909
Irba N. Cooper Ft. Sill OK 1941 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1915
Roy T. Pryor Randolph Field TX 1946 National Guard 1920
Weldon E. Rogers Victorville AAF CA   1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1909
William G. Smith Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1917
Norris D. Nelson Undefined Code 1939 Undefined Code 1895
James Wood PA 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1917
Jess T. Hastings Ft. Bliss El Paso TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1914
Winfred E. Thompson Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1921
James R. Dennis Brooks Field San Antonio TX 1940 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, within 3 mos. of D/C or former WAAC Auxiliary 1921
Lummie Carter Dalhart AAF TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1911
Frank W. Hines Ft. MacArthur San Pedro CA 1946 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1907
Elijah H. Barton San Francisco CA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1921
Alton A. Watts Rutland VT 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1922
Reuben M. Ginsberg CP Lee VA 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1922
Jewell R. Germany, Jr. Scott Field IL 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1921
Virgil C. Miller Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1909
Kin V. Eaton Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1913
Richard H. Pierce Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1915
Truman B. Corley Biggs Field El Paso TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1909
Glynn W. Carroll Padadena CA  1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1921
Winburn G. Cook CP Fannin Tyler TX 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, within 3 mos. of D/C 1922
Douglas J. Alexander Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1923
Wayne T. Barnes Randolph Field TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1920
Joe B. Scott Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1906
W.A. Harville, Jr/ Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Charles A. Trussell Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Clemmie L. Barker Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1924
Clifton C. Batey CP Sibert AL  1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1923
Robert H. Hodge Merced AAF CA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1924
Don D. Taylor Kelly Field TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1909
Joseph Dockery Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1900
Porter M. Stove Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1908
Loyce J. Dodson Maxwell Field Montgomery AL 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Billy S. McCaleb Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1926
Arley L. Watson Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1925
Henry D. Smith Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
James E. Malone Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Wilbur D. Skinner Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Omer D. Tompkins Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Don E. Jarrett Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Maurine J. Black Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Henry L. Hardin Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Robert F. Willingham Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Kenneth J. Jackson Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Billy H. Stiefer Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
J.T. Loller Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Roy D. Hillhouse Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Don J. Wallace Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
John D. McDaniel Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1925
Mes E. Irvin Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1926
James A. Quinn Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1925
Horace W. Shelton Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Joe D. Fowlvr Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Allen D. Jones Goodfellow Field San Angelo TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1922
Daniel E. Emerine Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Edward W. McGee Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Benny L. Lewis Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1923
Charles N. Ruth Ft. Worth AAF Tarrant Field TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Joseph T. Asher CP Lee VA 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1924
Billy B.Mannings Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Horton I. Brown Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Floyd T. Munns Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Dana E. Kilgore Ft, Dix NY 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1922
Clarence E. Brown Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Billy J. Reynolds CP Chaffee Ft. Smith AR 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1927
Willard M. Taylor Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1927
Raymon G. Ruth Truax Field Madison WI 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Billy A. Jones Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
John T. Smiley Randolph Field TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Marion White Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Travis Owens Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
R.J. Keeton Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Rudolph F. Parker Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Charles W. Wilkins Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Wallace O. Taylor, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
James Garrett Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Wylie J. Costlow, Jr. Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Lawrence L. Crist Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Arland B. Boles Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Emett J. Henry Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Darnell Cude Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Returned to Military Control, Surrendered 1924
Conrad L. Smith Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Steve W. Brown, Jr. Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Alton D. Carroll Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
J.W. Lewis Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Gerald F. Anthony Undefined Code 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Argie R. Whisenhunt Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Lucky P. Mayfield Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Marvin E. Perkins Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Herbert E. Hull Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Billy J. Parker Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Reuben S. Pool San Antonio TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1928
Robert Stallings, Jr. Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Jack W. Tanner Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1927
Freddy R. Gillmore Kelly Field TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
R.J. Andrews Kerens TX 1940 National Guard 1916
Lester J. Andrews Kerens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Robert L. Gibson Kerens TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Joel Peters Kerens TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Curtis C. Shearer Kerens TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Elbert C. Shearer Kerens TX 1940 National Guard 1917
James S. Jones Dallas TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Bruce R. Bailey Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1921
George Urrey Ft. MacArthur San Pedro CA 1944 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1921
Larking W. Freshour Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1911
Clarence A. Martin Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1911
Willie V. Sims Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1907
Emmett T. Boyd Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Boyd L. Carroll Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1911
John H. Coker CP Joseph T Robinson Little Rock AR  1945 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1921
Arvel E. Gregg Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Cameron L. Mitcham Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1921
John B. Thompson CP Haan Riverside CA  1945 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1912
Elmo B. Trammell Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Leon Gothard Ft. McPherson Atlanta GA 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1918
John C. Gandy CP Blanding FL 1945 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Rayford W. Kinner Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Chester V. Suddeth Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Carter B. Gandy Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Raymond L. Thornton Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Robbie H. Brown Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1912
A.D. Carmichael Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1916
Jerrel L. Churchman Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Harvy B. Gandy Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Aaron Dosser Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Linder S. Hagains Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
George N. Hart Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Lonnie H. Hopwood Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Jennings E. Kilgore Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1912
William M Crist Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Chester Cude Barksdale Field Shreveport LA 1946 Undefined Code 1920
Lester L. Hoskins Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Clyde L. Mitcham Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1910
Clarmon C. Cook Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Jack Thompson Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Gerald Owen Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1916
Howard A. Roby Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Bennett B. Thompson Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Bernice H. Graham Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Brown Perkins Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1916
Lonnie R. Trammell Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Joseph R. Yancy CP Wheeler GA  1945 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1916
Thomas Q. Emswiler Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Ronald W. Lewis Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Dale C. Loper Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1916
Grady B. Ramsey Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1916
Lowell B. Barton Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Lim J. Bowman Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Charlie C. Coker Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Edwin E. Cude Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Dewey D. Dodson Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Lonnie D. Hoskins Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1915
R.W. Fuller Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Walter M. Starkes Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Frank P. Stokes Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1921
James W. Thompson Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Bennie F. Vaughn Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
A.Z. Willingham Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Harry R. Robertson Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1914
James C. Cook Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Hershel P. Smith Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Willie D. Hodge Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Vernon L. Palmer Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Virgil H. Phillips Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Charley A. Dosser Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1918
James E. Meredith Athens TX 1940 National Guard 1909
James White Ft. Sill OK 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Palmer C. Mewbourn Ft. Sam Houston TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1912
George A. Pierce Ft. Sam Houston TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1922
Gideon L. Carroll Greensboro NC 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1918
William L. Bost Ft. Worth AAR Tarrant Field TX 1946 National Guard 1909
Elby Wertenberger Ft. Sam Houston TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1921
Joe B. Monroe Ft. Sam Houston TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1923
Truman L. Griffith Ft. Sam Houston TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1923
Benjamin H. Kolaczowski Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1914
Woodrow Neely Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1914
Charlie J. Hartwell Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1920
Theo S. Daniel, 3rd Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1917
Clarence J. Richardson Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1916
Coy D. Martin Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Myron W. Wardlaw Ft. Sill OK 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1920
Luther S. Harper CP Wallace TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1915
Gilbert E. Stegall Ft. Sam Houston TX 1941 Selective Service within 3 mos. of D/C 1918
Harold P. Pate Ft. Sam Houston TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1908
Charles R. Coker Ft. Sam Houston TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Archie C. Womack Ft. Sam Houston TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1908
Millard Sanders Ft. Sam Houston TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Joe C. Colley Ft. Sam Houston TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1915
Josh W. McDonald Media PA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1923
Reginald E. Ray CP Carson Colorado Springs CO  1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1907
Horace D. Carter Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1914
Noah F. Keeton Tyler TX 1942 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1920
Jack R. Holleman Tyler TX 1942 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1907
Rosco Francis Tyler TX 1942 Civil Life 1918
Alvin A. Brownlow Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Odis A. Dixon Tyler TX 1942 Civil Life 1909
Jake W. Straughter CP Fannin Tyler TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1915
Charlie R. Baker CP Hood Killeen TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1920
Earl D. Potter Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1921
Robert W. Johnson Tyler TX 1942 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1921
Lester L. Hoskins Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1920
Marshall W. Marlow Bowman Field Louisville KY 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1913
Hyrom A. Collie Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1897
Cecil M. March Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1916
A.W. Stewart New OrleansAAB LA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1917
Harry C. Cotton Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1898
Brogan Malcolm Houston TX 1942 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1906
Will L. Blanton San Bernardina AAF CA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1920
Clifton Shofner Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1911
Ezell Warren Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1921
Simpson A. Ballard, Jr. Fitzsimons Gen Hosp Denver CO 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1922
L.V. Meeker Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1918
John W. Easterwood Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1914
William H. Vinson Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Felman P. Mahuri Tyler TX 1942 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1911
Earl D. Douglas Tyler TX 1942 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1922
Dorsey T. Kownslar Tyler TX 1942 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1909
Jettie W. Lewis Tyler TX 1942 Enlisted Man, Regular Army, after 3 mos. of D/C 1922
Alonzo Cumby Gulfport AAF MI 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1920
Richard H. Smith Tyler TX 1943 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1906
James M. Finley Houston TX 1943 National Guard in Federal Service, after 3 mos. of D/C 1910
Earnest R. Ruth Media PA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1924
Allen F. Bearden Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1925
Walter L. Rogers Meadville PA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1925
Emory A. Tanner, Jr. Tyler TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1920
Robert L. Mason Meadville PA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1925
Andrew J.N. Lamance Ft. Bragg NC 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1924
Walter E. Farmer Dallas TX 1944 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1909
W.J. Gordon Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Willie Frater San Fransciso Port of EMB CA 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Oliver C. Pitts Undefined Code 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Earlie L. Vaughn CP Carson Colorado Springs CO 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Earl W. Lewis CP Hood Killeen TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Colonel G. Cherry Whitefish MT 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1916
John L. Trussell Ft. Bragg NC 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
W.O. Collins Whitefish MT 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1914
Herman D. Liggins Ft. Leonard Wood MO 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1925
Bain Addkison Undefined Code 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1910
Albert Wright, Jr. Undefined Code 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
James D. Colwell CP Pickett Blackstone VA 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1917
Marvin L. Hollioield, Jr. Amarillo AAF TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Howard T. Jumper, Jr. CP Roberts CA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Vestell W. Martin CP Roberts CA 1945 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Ray A. Coleman Ft. Sill OK 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Robert L. Currington Boca Raton AAF FL 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Oscar Rhinehart McClellan Field Sacramento CA  1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1925
Claudie Basher McClellan Field Sacramento CA 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
R.L. Watson Undefined Code 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Lowell N. Loden Lowry Field Denver CO 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Lorin Romine Ft. Eustis VA  1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Billie J. Green San Francisco Port of EMB CA 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Gideon A. Kidd CP Roberts CA 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Emmette Green Ft. McClellan AL  1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
William P. Carroll Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
James G. Hamill Ft. Monmouth Red Bank NJ 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Tommy D. Lambright Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Hermon L. Vandiver Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Harold A. Willingham Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Toby J. Trammell Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Dewey E. Thornton Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Alton A. Stephens Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Donald W. Richards Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Morgan O. Addkison Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1925
John L. Johnson Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
John W. McCain Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1924
Artie M. Kirkwood Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
John A. Boshart, Jr. Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926
Dan M. Evans Ft. Sam Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1927
Joe B. Kitchens CP Chaffee FT. Smith AR 1946 Enlisted Man, Philippine Scout or recall to AD of an enlisted man who had been transferred to the ERC 1926

-- The National Archives
sd

 

Back to the Main Page

 

Copyright 2015 by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.