World War II Enlistments

Name Place of Enlistment Year of Enlistment  Source of  Army Personnel Year of Birth
Herman M. Wise Ft. Worth TX 1940 National Guard 1919
Helen H. Mooney Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1912
Mary M. Keeton Dallas TX 1943 Enlisted Reserve or Medical Administrative Corps (MAC) Officer 1921
Richard R. Moses Ft. Sill OK 1945 National Guard in Fed. Serv., w/in 3 mos of DC 1897
Elmer Harrison Undefined Code 1940 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1918
John T. Gardner Lake Charles AAB LA 1945 National Guard in Fed. Serv., w/in 3 mos of DC 1918
John W. Rives CP Gordon Johnston Carrabelle  FL 1940 Undefined Code 1945
Milton D. Taylor Kelly Field TX 1945 National Guard in Fed. Serv., w/in 3 mos of DC 1914
Roy C. Jackson Hamilton Field CA 1945 National Guard in Fed. Serv., w/in 3 mos of DC 1905
Oscar Davis, Jr. Lubbock TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
William C. Loveless Los Angeles CA 1941 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, w/in 3 mo/ of DC or former WAAC Aux. 1919
Oren W. Huggins Aberdeen Proving Ground  MD 1945 National Guard in Fed. Serv., w/in 3 mos of DC 1917
Lloyd D. Sands Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
Arvel D. Toten Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
Phillip A. Wood Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
R.J. Young Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1924
Joe V. Wilson Dallas TX 1945 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1927
Harl S. Lewis Kingsville TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1927
Witnyl R. Preskitt Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1885
Billy J. Jaynes San Angelo  TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
Carl E. Kuykendall Ft. Worth AAF Tarrant Field TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
Wayne P. Burchfield Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
Kenney M. Adams Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
James U. Matthews Dallas TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1918
James L. Greear Houston TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
John C. Stockton Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1927
Charles R. Tyler Perrin Field Sherman TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1927
John R. Emerson Ft. Worth AAF Tarrant Field TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1929
Alma S.P. Washburn Ft. Worth AAF Tarrant Field TX 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
John W. Coleman New Orleans LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1928
Ralph E. Huddleston New Orleans LA 1946 Enlisted Man, Reg. Army, after 3 mos of DC 1924
Estel A. Mayfield Ft. Worth TX 1940 National Guard 1919
Worthy G. Dodds Ft. Worth TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Arthur R. Nobles Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1897
Bryan Mann Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1908
Embryl Hoyle Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1902
Cameron L. Milligan Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1908
Edwin E. Shaw Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1910
Howard L. Hall Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Paul B. Greene Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1911
William R. Neighbors CP Bowie Brownwood TX 1941 National Guard in Fed. Serv., w/in 3 mos of DC 1920
James W. Thompson Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1911
Marlin B. Lewis Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Burt A. Rosenburg Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Alton L. Brawner Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Frederick F. Easly Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1901
Theodore J. Kendrick Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1906
Edwin L. Lasater Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1914
Thomas B. Lumsden Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Claud W. Meador Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1909
Wayne M. Rhine Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
J.L. Summers Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Paul P.T. Tucker Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Franklin Y. Wilhite Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Warren T. Atkinson Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Earl F. Baldock Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Lee R. Baldock Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1912
Marvin W. Badger, Jr. Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Kelley B. Bramlett Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Al F. Brown Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
George E. Brown Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
George M. Burns Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Edd A. Cage Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Earl D. Cansler Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Robert L. Cartwright Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Henry Clay Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1913
Horace E. Chumley Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1916
Ozro O. Davis Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Memory L. Evans Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1904
Merrill R. Gibbens Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Thomas N. Gibbons Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1894
James L. Hill Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1913
Edgbert T. Hudson Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Bert F. Jones Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Bedford A. Kenney Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
A.W. Lasiter Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1920
C.T. Mann CP Bowie Brownwood TX 1941 National Guard in Fed. Serv., w/in 3 mos of DC 1922
John R. Middleton, Jr. Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1919
Roy L. Morrow CP Fannin Tyler TX 1946 National Guard in Fed. Serv., after 3 mos of DC 1919
H.H. McCullough Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1908
Eugene W. Parish Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Lester C. Rasbury Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Leonard L. Reasoner Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Ardell L. Redwine Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Thurman C. Rhine Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Robert L. Rich Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Sterling K. Sampson Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1910
Billy J. Shults CP Bowie Brownwood TX 1941 National Guard in Fed. Serv., w/in 3 mos of DC 1919
Lucian D. Shults Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Woodrow W. Simpson Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Ray O. Singleton Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1916
Donald D. Smith Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1914
Walter O. Smith CP Fannin Tyler TX 1946 National Guard in Fed. Serv., after 3 months of Discharge 1921
Leonard M. Summers Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1920
William Tackel Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
John G. Tullos Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Babe R. Williamson Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1921
Alton G. Wood Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Franklin E. Curtis Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Harold H. Rumage Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1912
Johnnie W. Buck Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1920
Max Upperman Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Nelson H. Waters Decatur TX 1940 National Guard 1922
Elton Luna Jacksboro TX 1940 National Guard 1914
Raymond A. Richey Jacksboro TX 1940 National Guard 1918
Lee B. Lassiter Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1912
Cecil D. Bloomer Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Boyce Able Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1915
Floyd W. Allen Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Thomas J. Cowley Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1914
Jsoeph W. B. Houston Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1907
Lorand L Houston Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1911
Wallace C. Yale Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1917
Horace E. Yale Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1914
Harry L. McKinney, Jr. Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1919
J.C. Reasoner CP Bowie Brownwood TX 1941 National Guard in Fed. Serv, w/in 3 mos of DC 1919
Morris L. Dickenson Bowie TX 1940 National Guard 1914
Robert B. Huddleson, Jr. Ft. Worth TX 1940 National Guard 1921
James E. Sparks Ft. Worth TX 1940 National Guard 1920

 

-- The National Archives  SD

 

Back to the Main Page

 

Copyright 2015 by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.