Travel your Trails through the Past with the Genealogy Trails History Group

Columbia County, Washington
Genealogy and History



Biographies

A

ABRAHAM, James
AGEE, John W.
ANDERSON, J. A.
B

BALDWIN, Alexander
BEESON, Marion F.
BERNZEN, Bernard
BLACKMER, George W.
BOELNER, Michael
BOWERS, G. W.
BROWN, Leroy C.
BROYLES, Joseph Wesley

C

CAHILL, William E.
CARLSON, Andrew J.
CARPENTER, Orin W.
CURL, W. Franklin
D

DAVIS, Cyrus
DAVIS, Lorenzo D.
DAY, Henry B.
DAY, MD, Charles H.
DAY, Joseph H.
DAY, William W.
DELANY, Daniel
DONALDSON, Joseph
DORR, Charles Reynolds

E

EATON, John B.
EDMISTON, Hon. James Ewen
EDWARDS, S. J.
EWELL, Pleasant H.
F

FINKEL, Frank
FITZGERALD, David
FUDGE, John
G

GHOLSON, Heuston D.
GILMOUR, Thomas B.
GLEASON, William H.
GRAGG, William R.
GRAHAM, William
GROVE, Mrs. E. J.

H

HAMMER, Goldsmith
HAMMER, Lorenzo
HAMILTON, Duron
HARKINS, George W.
HARRIS, A. J.
HENDERSON, J. M.
HENDRON, John H.
HILLMAN, Willis J.
HOPKINS, Wilber
HOLMAN, Judge John W.

I
J

JACKSON, George F.
JAMES, Andrew
JAMES, Andrew J.
JAMES, A. Newton
JEWETT, George E.
JOBE, Charles T.
JOHNSON, Ambrose
JOHNSON, Henry H.
JONAS, Milton
JONES, John C.

K

KENNEY, Mark B.
KIRBY, John
KNEFF, Willis

L

LEONARD, Thomas S.
LOGSDON, Mrs. Marianna
LONG, John & Garret
LOW, Grant
LOWE, S. J.
M

MARLL, Christopher
McCALL, Elijah W.
McCOY, James C.
McCUBBINS, Henry
McELWAIN, W. H.
McGEE, John E.
McHARGUE, Robert H.
McKELLIPS, James Milo
MILES, John W.
MILLER, Chester F.
MILLER, Frank
MILLER, Jesse G.
MUNCY, Elias

N

NASCIMENTO, Manuel
NEAL, Jr., Alexander
NILSSON, Andrew
NILSSON, Lars
O

OFFIELD, J. W.
P

PETTYJOHN, Thomas P.
PIETRZYCKI, MD, Marcel
PING, Hon. Elisha
POMEROY, Joseph M.
PUMPELLY, Marcellus

Q R

REYNOLDS, A. H.
ROMAINE, Frantz S.
ROMAINE, John H.
RONDEMA, John T.
ROSE, John D.
S

SAYRES, Robert DeCamp
SCOYK, J. A.
SHAFFER, Charles F.
SNIDER, William Addison
STINE, Otto M.
STRUTHERS, Archie
STURDEVANT, Robert F.
SUTTON, William H.

T

TERRY, Aaron V.
THOMPSON, John A.
THOMPSON, John N.
THRONSON, Charles J.
TORRENCE, E. A.
U-V

Van PATTEN, Edwin H.
W
WALLACE, William D.
WALSFI, William
WARWICK, William Gustavus
WATROUS, Walter
WEATHERFORD, Francis M.
WHITE, James D.
WHITING, Vernon B.
WILSON, Thomas F.
WOLFE, John G.
WOOD, George E.
WOODEND, James G.
WOODS, John W.
WOOTEN, William S.

X-Y-Z

YENNEY, P.








HOME
Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site

Copyright Genealogy Trails