Passenger and Crew Lists for Seattle (listed on main Washington Page)


Naturalization Records for King County Washington

Extracted from the King County Register

arranged by surname

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L -
M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - Y - Z

A
Note: I have access to more information on all the naturalizations located on this page, if you would like more
information please email me here.
Please include the names for faster retrieval.
 
Last Name First Name Naturalization Year
Aaboen Jacob H 1900
Aamodt Ole Knudsen 1907
Aarbu Charles 1904
Aarnes Peter August 1900
Aasen Einar 1904
Abdo Samuel 1904
Abener John Axel 1900
Aberg Ole Andersen 1906
Abernethy Robert 1900
Abram David 1900
Abramoff Stephan Joseph 1906
Abrashin Hyman 1904
Ackerblom John Walfrid 1900
Ackermann Arthur Abic 1900
Acres Patrick Joseph 1904
Adames Mike 1900
Adams Herbert Jarvis 1905
Adams William 1906
Adamsen Adam Hilmar 1905
Adato Nissime Josephe 1909
Adman Janne Emil 1900
Adolfsson Sigurdur Kristinn Adolf 1906
Agnesani John Baptiste 1904
Agnew Samuel 1900
Agren Eric Fredrick 1914
Ahearn James Eugene 1912
Ahlberg Arnold Bertel 1910
Ahlstrom Idolf Emanuel 1900
Ahroni Zeelig 1917
Aiassa Giuseppe 1900
Aita Charles 1900
Aitken Allan 1913
Akerberg John Sigfrid 1907
Akerberg Oscar Emanuel 1909
Akerstein Jacob 1907
Akesson Almer Johan 1916
Akslen Ludvig Olaf 1911
Albanese Luigi Francesco 1907
Albrecht Louis 1904
Albrecht Robert 1900
Alexander Domenick 1900
Alexander Dominick 1900
Alfonso Angelantonio 1909
Alfonso Joseph 1900
Alfonso Nicolo 1910
Alfredson Nils Albin 1910
Alger Thomas 1907
Alger Wilfred Sewell 1916
Alhadef George 1912
Allemandi John 1900
Allen William 1900
Allenmeersch  Victor 1905
Allimont Antone Louis 1905
Allmain Sven Magnus 1909
Almquist Herman Elof David 1900
Alner Nels 1904
Altaras Isaac 1911
Altgoz Max 1907
Ambrosio Angelantonio 1904
Ameni Giuseppe 1914
Amtmann John 1900
Anchor Charlie 1905
Andersen Andrew Thompsen 1900
Andersen Anton Severin 1909
Andersen Arne 1908
Andersen Bernhard 1911
Andersen Carl Anton 1913
Andersen Charles Knute 1906
Andersen Ernst Just 1907
Andersen Frank 1900
Andersen Gustav W 1915
Andersen Jens Christian Frederik 1900
Andersen Jens Christoffer 1904
Andersen Oliver 1904
Andersen Sigurd Alfred 1913
Anderson Aanen Emil 1900
Anderson Adolph 1900
Anderson Adolph Emanuel 1900
Anderson Albert Gottfrid 1900
Anderson Alfred 1900
Anderson Alfred Emanuel 1904
Anderson Andrew 1900
Anderson Andrew 1916
Anderson Andrew Bye 1905
Anderson Anna 1913
Anderson Anton 1900
Anderson Anton Sigfrid 1906
Anderson August 1900
Anderson August Bernhard 1910
Anderson August Hjalmar 1904
Anderson Axel Solomon 1900
Anderson Axel Wilhelm 1910
Anderson Benjamin Bolton 1900
Anderson Carl Axel 1900
Anderson Carl Bernhard 1907
Anderson Carl Teodor 1900
Anderson Charles Amandus 1900
Anderson Charles Arnold 1917
Anderson Edward 1904
Anderson Einar Robert 1905
Anderson Emil 1907
Anderson Enoch 1900
Anderson Erick C 1900
Anderson Ethelwyn 1904
Anderson Frans Oscar 1900
Anderson George Asa 1905
Anderson Gustaf 1900
Anderson Gustaf Arvid Martin 1900
Anderson Gustaf Teodor 1900
Anderson Gustav Adolv 1910
Anderson Hanna (widow) 1905
Anderson Henrik 1900
Anderson Henry 1900
Anderson Hugh 1907
Anderson Jacob 1907
Anderson Jens Karnelius Bernhard 1900
Anderson Johan Werner 1900
Anderson John Alfred 1900
Anderson John Anton Julius 1900
Anderson John August 1909
Anderson John Charlson 1905
Anderson John Ewald 1900
Anderson John Gustav 1900
Anderson John Herman 1900
Anderson John Hill 1900
Anderson John L 1900
Anderson John Peter 1906
Anderson John Richard 1900
Anderson John Severin 1905
Anderson Karl John 1905
Anderson Karl Otto 1900
Anderson Karl Victor 1909
Anderson Kristian 1916
Anderson Nels 1910
Anderson Nels Peter 1907
Anderson Nelson 1900
Anderson Oliver 1904
Anderson Olof Oscar 1905
Anderson Oscar 1900
Anderson Oscar 1900
Anderson Pete 1900
Anderson Pete 1900
Anderson Ragnoald Bjarne 1904
Anderson Sven Johan 1911
Anderson Theodore 1900
Anderson Thomas 1911
Anderson Victor 1900
Anderson Victor 1906
Anderson Werner Julius 1912
Anderson William 1900
Anderson William 1900
Anderson William Gereon 1910
Andreasen Knud 1910
Andrews Patrick 1900
Andriesen Paulus Nicholaas 1904
Anell Thilda 1900
Angehrn August 1913
Angiuli Mike 1914
Angus James 1906
Annonen John Hjalmar 1900
Anseeuw Desire 1910
Anseeuw Martha 1910
Antel Manuel 1904
Antoncich Giovani 1905
Antoncich Marko 1909
Antonino Raimondo 1900
Antonino Raimondo 1900
Antonopoulos Gust 1905
Anyllykangas Otto Arvid 1900
Apostle Frank Joseph 1905
Arata Louis 1900
Argentieri Giulio 1906
Arger Harvey 1910
Armen Bagos Bazigion 1917
Armstrong John 1900
Arnason Sveinn 1905
Arnesen Olaus 1906
Aronin Abraham 1900
Aronin Herman 1904
Aronin Morris 1904
Aronin Morris 1905
Aronin Samuel 1900
Aronow Boris Awr 1911
Aronson Anders Gustaf 1913
Aronson Johan Alfred 1906
Arron Samuel 1904
Arvidson Carl Anton 1900
Asen Gustaf Alfred 1908
Askelam Louis Erikson 1900
Askey William 1908
Aspen Halvor Larsen 1911
Aspin Peter Patrick 1905
Atkins Thomas 1900
Atkinson Laura Roworth 1900
Attwood Charles 1907
August George 1900
August Themistocles 1900
Augustson John Arvid 1905
Augustsson Hans 1913
Aurich William Gustave 1907
Axelson Axel Berger 1909
Axelvold Ole Andreas 1906
Aylward Philip 1906

 

Back to King County home