Finding Ancestors wherever their trails led with Genealogy Trails History Group

Skamania County, Wash.
Genealogy and History


bar
Births 1891-1899
bar

Submitted by A Friend of Free Genealogy

First Name

Middle

Last Name

Birth Date

Gender

Father's Name

Mother's Name

John   Alvick 11 Mar 1896 Male Hans P Alvick Bertha Johnson
Martha Gzertene Alvick 1 Dec 1897 Female Hans P Alvick Bertha Johnson
Ole   Alvik 27 Nov 1896 Male Laves Alvick Lena Olsen
Eddie Lula Anderson 24 Jul 1896 Female A C Anderson Lena Anderson
Zelon Garfield Anderson 22 Apr 1899 Male Andrew Z Anderson Lina
Nellie   Andrews 4 Oct 1893 Female Samuel Andrews Amelia Nixon
Myrtle   Bevans 20 Jan 1898 Female L B Bevans Mable Guy
Wm Bryan Bevans 28 Aug 1896 Male Lee Bert Bevans Mable Gray
Anna M Bucholz 17 Oct 1896 Female Charles Bucholz Dela Choto
Jeane Michael Denzer 31 Oct 1896 Male F E Denzer Florence D King
Caroline Rose Edwards 20 Jul 1899 Female Ernest Edwards Rosa Teis
Aubert M Estabrook 8 Nov 1898 Male Alfred L Estabrook Olmstead
Anna   Fosse 12 Nov 1898 Female Johannes M Fosse Enger Rykken
Johannes J Fosse 11 Jan 1896 Male Johannes M Fosse Enger Rykken
Neeley Steven French 2 May 1897 Female Dan S Neeley Clara E Hadley
Herbert Hastings Green 23 Mar 1897 Male C G Green Rose J Douthit
Anna Maria Groffer 19 Oct 1898 Female Casper Groffer Maria Groffer
Carl Henry Groffer 7 Apr 1894 Male Casper Groffer Mary Mayrhofer
Josephina Maria Groffer 17 Dec 1896 Female Casper Groffer Maria Groffer
Wallberger Maria Groffer 6 Apr 1895 Female Caspar Groffer Maria Groffer
Kettel   Kanekkeberg 12 Oct 1899 Male Azmund Kanekkeberg Bertha Batnen
Lars   Kanekkeberg 4 Dec 1896 Male John Kanekkeberg Betsey Kanekkeberg
Lois   Linderman 12 Oct 1898 Female Asa Linderman Myrtle Brainerd
Ernest T Metzger 3 May 1893 Male Henry Metzger Mary Schaub
Edna   Nix 1 Dec 1898 Female Jeff Nix Nora Bevans
Florence A Nix 15 Feb 1895 Female Jefferson Nix Nora A Bevens
Roy   Nix 19 Nov 1896 Male Jefferson Nix Nora A Bevens
William   Rabenau 14 Feb 1899 Male Frank Rabenau Amanda Rushlow
Elmer   Richards 21 Feb 1899 Male Saml Richards Almeda Taylor
Jefferson   Richards 25 Jun 1894 Male Samuel Richards Almeda Taylor
Mosa R Shearer 21 May 1899 Male Wm Shearer Emma E Coate
Rosa M Shearer 21 May 1899 Female Wm Shearer Emma E Coate
Clara   Tveit 16 Feb 1895 Female Mike Tveit Bertha H Skaar
Nels Harold Tveit 8 Nov 1896 Male Mike Tveit Bertha H Skaar
Ruth Georgie Tveit 8 Sep 1898 Female Mike Tveit Bertha Skaar
Corbet   Underwood 9 Feb 1896 Male Ed Underwood Isabell Lear
Ernest J Wachter 24 Jan 1897 Male John Wachter Margaretha Kong
Joseph Lucas Wachter 18 Oct 1898 Male Ignaz Wachter Helena Muller
Stella   Willard 2 Oct 1896 Female Emile Willard Barbara Egger
Anna Secelia Wineberg 26 Feb 1898 Female John Wineberg Johana Hanson
Ellen   Wineberg 23 Jul 1899 Female John P Wineberg Johanna Hanson
Otillia     4 Feb 1893 Female   Mary Grospas

Original data: Washington Births, 1891-1907. Various county birth registers. Microfilm. Washington State Archives, Olympia, Washington.



BACK -- HOME

Genealogy Trails History Group
Copyright ©Genealogy Trails