Genealogy Trails washington dc
Genealogy Trails

Volunteers Dedicated to Free Genealogy
Submit Data Submit Obituary Washington D.C. Trails Genealogy Trails
 

Washington D.C. Genealogy Trails
Index of Names 1937 Eastern High School Yearbook
 “Punch and Jody,” Washington, DC


Index of Names

1937 Eastern High School Yearbook, “Punch and Jody,” Washington, DC

Submitted to Genealogy Trails March 2011 by Susan Salus

Transcriber’s Note 1: Eastern had two graduating classes, one in February and one in June. Names in UPPER CASE are names of graduating students. While the juniors are individually identified in this yearbook, the freshmen and sophomores are not. Thus, the juniors have been so identified. Where a new name appears in connection with a club or school activity, the individual is presumed to be a member of the freshman or sophomore class. Those students are identified in my transcription as underclassmen. Names in Lower Case are faculty, juniors, other underclassmen, alumni, or names appearing in advertisements.


Transcriber’s Note 2: This book is inscribed with the name Elizabeth Elaine Waechter. This individual is not listed anywhere in this yearbook. If you have questions about an entry, contact the transcriber at jsalus2@verizon.net.


A

ABELLERA, EVANGELINE ESTRADA (February Graduate)

Ableman, Norman (Junior Class)

Abraham, Irvin (Underclassman)

ABSHER, EDITH (“EDIE”) (February Graduate)

Absher, Ruth (Junior Class)

ABSHER, VERNIS (June Graduate)

ACREE, EARL TROY (June Graduate)

Acree, Vernon D. (Underclassman)

Acton, Mary (Junior Class)

Adams, John F. (Underclassman)

Adams, Mary Beth (Junior Class)

ADAMS, NELLIE FRANCES (June Graduate)

Adelman, Margaret (Junior Class)

Ager, Harry (Junior Class)

ALLEN, MARGUERITE ALMA (February Graduate)

ALLEY, “DUCHESS” MARGARET (February Graduate)

ALSOP, FLORENCE LORETTA (spelled Loretta elsewhere) (February Graduate)

ALVIC, EVELYN MABEL (February Graduate)

Ames, Caroline (Junior Class)

Amidon, Paul J. (Underclassman)

ANDERSON, EVA LORETTO (June Graduate)

ANDERSON, MURIEL ETTA (June Graduate)

Anderson, R. Douglas (Underclassman)

Andrews, Rebecca Elizabeth (Department Head: Physics)

Appel, Richard H. (Underclassman)

Ard, James H. (Underclassman)

Ard, Margaret Estelle (Junior Class)

ARKIN, EDWARD (February Graduate)

Arneson, Elizabeth (Underclassman)

ASHTON, KENNETH DOUGLAS (February Graduate)

Askien, Norma (Junior Class)

ATWOOD, ROBERT MOORE (June Graduate)

Aull, Roscoe S. (Underclassman)

Avery, J. Donald (Underclassman)


B

Baade, Jeanne (Junior Class)

Babineau, Leo J. (Underclassman)

Bacas, Elaine Aris (Junior Class)

BADEN, THOMAS BENJAMIN (June Graduate)

Bagnam, Lorraine (Junior Class)

BAIALARDO, SARA ROSEMARY (June Graduate)

BAILEY, LUCILLE WATSON (June Graduate)

BAKER, DENNIS NICK (June Graduate)

Baker, Nich (Underclassman)

Baldwin, William (Junior Class)

Ballas, James (Junior Class)

BALSINGER, “JACK” WILLIAM (February Graduate)

BALSINGER, DOROTHY CECELIA (June Graduate)

BARBOUR, AUDREY RENA (February Graduate)

BARBOUR, MARY AGNES (February Graduate)

BARGHAUSEN MARGARET ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

BARNES, CLOYDD ACTON (June Graduate)

BARNES, ROBERT INGRAM (February Graduate)

BARR, NETTIE (June Graduate)

Barrick, Lorraine M. (Junior Class)

BARTLETT, DELORES ENOLA (February Graduate)

Bartlett, Lois (Junior Class)

Bartley, Herrona E. (spelled elsewhere Herrone) (Junior Class)

BARTON, MILDRED CALVERT (February Graduate)

BATES, RAYMOND (“BOOTS”) WALLING (February Graduate)

Battenfield, George A. (Underclassman)

BAUER, FREDERICK ALBERT (June Graduate)

BAUMERT, EDITH DOROTHY (June Graduate)

Beach, Katherine (Junior Class)

Beahn, Erma (Junior Class)

BEALL, EDWIN McKIM (June Graduate)

Beall, William A. (Underclassman)

Bean, Paul (Junior Class)

Beardmore, Claire (Junior Class)

Behrle, John W. (Junior Class)

Bell, Julia (Junior Class)

Bell, Katherine Florence (Department Head: Domestic Art)

Bell, Ruth (Junior Class)

BELT, VIRGINIA LEE (June Graduate)

BENDER, BELVA ADELE (June Graduate)

Bennett, William (Junior Class)

Berlin, Sylvia (Junior Class)

Berquist, Alma (Underclassman)

Berry, Raymond (Junior Class)

BERRY, WILBUR EUGENE (June Graduate)

BERTRAM, ALICE MARIE (February Graduate)

Bertram, Helen (Junior Class)

BEVINS, DOROTHY LORRAINE (June Graduate)

Biederman, August C. (Underclassman)

Biederman, Carolyn (Junior Class)

BILBREY, CARROLL JAMES (June Graduate)

Binder, William J. (Underclassman)

Biondi, John (Junior Class)

Birtwell, Elizabeth (Department Head: English)

BISKER, MYER (June Graduate)

BISKER, ROSE RUTH (February Graduate)

Blackwell, Virginia (Junior Class)

Bladen, Albert (Underclassman)

BLADEN, ZELLAH MAE (June Graduate)

Bradley, C. Fred. (Underclassman)

BLAKELY, SARAH MAREE (June Graduate)

Blanchard, George S. (Junior Class)

Blanchard, Jean (Junior Class)

BLUME, HELEN LOUISE (June Graduate)

Blumenstein, Otto J. (Junior Class)

Blumenthal, Walter M. (Junior Class)

Bonebrake, Robert L. (Junior Class)

BONIFACE, JAMES LEROY (June Graduate)

Bonner, William R. (Junior Class)

Bonsall, Catherine (Junior Class)

Bordow, Abraham (June Graduate)

BORRIELLO, TERESA MARGO (June Graduate)

BOSWELL, CATHERINE ELENORA (February Graduate)

Bowdin, Gertrude (Junior Class)

Bowling, John W. (Underclassman)

Bowling, Mary Grace (Junior Class)

BOWMAN, GENEVA NEFF (June Graduate)

BOWMAN, ROBERT ERNEST (June Graduate)

Bowman, Roberta (Junior Class)

Boyd, Francis X. (Underclassman)

BOYD, GEORGE HENRY (June Graduate)

Bradley, Edward F. (Underclassman)

Bradshaw, Henry (Junior Class)

Bradshaw, Paul (Underclassman)

BRADY, FANNIE MAE (February Graduate)

BRAHLER, ALMA RUTH (February Graduate)

BRANIGAN, BARBARA VIRGINIA (June Graduate)

BRAY, VIRGINIA LOUISE (February Graduate)

BRESNAHAN, VIVIEN MARIE (June Graduate)

Brewer, Mil (Junior Class)

Brewington, Wilton M. (Underclassman)

BRICK, FRANCYS FRIEDA (June Graduate)

BRICK, PAUL FRANK (June Graduate)

BRITTON, LEWIS MARSHALL (June Graduate)

BRODOW, ABRAHAM (June Graduate)

BRONSTEIN, MARCELLA (February Graduate)

BROOKENS, LILLIAN ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

Brooks, Louis (Junior Class)

BROOME, ETHEL MAE (February Graduate)

Brown, Audrey (Junior Class)

BROWN, CHARLES LEROY (February Graduate)

BROWN, ELIZABETH RUTH (February Graduate)

Brown, Herman (Junior Class)

BRUCE, EVA KATHERINE (February Graduate)

Brumley, Helen (Junior Class)

BRUNK, ANNA MARIE (June Graduate)

BUCHANAN, ELIZABETH MARIE (June Graduate)

BUKER, BARBARA (June Graduate)

Buker, Kenneth C. (Underclassman)

BULLOCK, VIOLA ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

Bullough, Catherine (Underclassman)

Bunne, Julia (Junior Class)

Bunyea, Sarah (Junior Class)

BURDETT, ANN (February Graduate)

Burgess, Audrey (Junior Class)

BURGESS, JAMES EARL (February Graduate)

BURGESS, ROY WILSON (June Graduate)

BURLEY, GLADYS VIVIAN (June Graduate)

BURLILE, NORMAN ALAN (June Graduate)

BURNS, ROBERT EDWARD (June Graduate)

Burroughs, Lawrence (Underclassman)

Burrows, Robert H. (Underclassman)

BURTON, FLORENCE ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

BURTON, JEAN ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

BURTON, LOCKWOOD DUQUESNE (June Graduate)

Bury, Leo (Junior Class)

BUSEY, MYRTLE “DOT” (June Graduate)

Bushong, Valeria (Junior Class)

BUTLER, CONSTANCE EVELYN (June Graduate)

BYRNE, RITA MARIE (June Graduate)


C

CAESAR, ANNETTE BARBARA (February Graduate)

Cahart, Mae Louise (Underclassman)

Calcote, Hartwell F. (Underclassman)

CALOMIRIS, JAMES (February Graduate)

Campanaro, Dominic V. (Underclassman)

Campbell, Bernard C. (Underclassman)

Campbell, C. Edward (Underclassman)

CAMPER, CHARLES CARLIN (June Graduate)

CANTER, JAMES WOODBURN (February Graduate)

CARPER, ELSIE MAE (June Graduate)

CARRICO, BERNICE EVA (June Graduate)

Carroll, Jack H. (Underclassman)

Carter, Juanita (Junior Class)

Carter, Lewis T. (Underclassman)

Carter, Walter E. (Underclassman)

CARVELAS, FRANK (June Graduate)

Carver, Paul D. (Underclassman)

Carver, Richard (Underclassman)

Casely, Florence Lillian (Department Head: French)

CASPAR, WILLIAM HENRY (June Graduate)

CASS, LOUIS DONALD (June Graduate)

Casseen, Paul N. (Underclassman)

CATTELL, JAMES ALBERT (June Graduate)

Cavanaugh, Charles (Junior Class)

CHADWICK, CURTIS ESTILL (June Graduate)

Chaillet, Edward W. (Underclassman)

CHAILLET, EUGENIA MAE (June Graduate)

Chance, Thomas R. (Underclassman)

Chandler, W. Guy (Underclassman)

CHAPPELEAR, VERNON COCHRAN (June Graduate)

Chernowsky, Gertrude (Junior Class)

Chirieleison, Joseph P. (Junior Class)

CHIZANSKOS, JOSEPH CARL (June Graduate)

CINOTTI, JOHN PETER (June Graduate)

Clark, Charles W. (Underclassman)

Clark, Lee D. (Underclassman)

Clark, Louise (Junior Class)

Clark, Lyndall (Junior Class)

CLARK, MARIAN ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

CLARK, MARIANNE WALTON (June Graduate)

Clark, William M. (Underclassman)

Clarke, Joseph M. (Underclassman)

Clemens, Richard W. (Underclassman)

CLEMENTS, DORIS MADELINE (June Graduate)

Clements, John E. (Underclassman)

Clements, Robert W. (Underclassman)

Clements, Russell R. (Underclassman)

Cochran, James A. (Junior Class)

COCHRAN, MARGARET EMMA (June Graduate)

Cocimano, Josephine (Junior Class)

Coddington, Earl A. (spelled elsewhere Earle) (Junior Class)

COHEN, ABRAHAM (June Graduate)

Cole, Ernest Alexander (Junior Class)

COLE, MARY LOUISE (June Graduate)

COLEVAS, JAMES “PICCADDILY” (June Graduate)

COLLINS, MICHAEL FRANCIS (June Graduate)

COLVIN, ANNIE LILLIAN (June Graduate)

COLVIN, CHARLES EDWARD (June Graduate)

Colvin, Robert (Junior Class)

Combs, Winifred (Junior Class)

CONDON, DALE EDWARD (June Graduate)

Connell, Letcher B. (Junior Class)

Connelly, Helen (Junior Class)

Conner, Jack (Underclassman)

Connick, WIlliam (Junior Class)

Connor, Mabel (Junior Class)

CONWAY, EARL VINCENT (June Graduate)

COOK, MARY HELEN (February Graduate)

COOKE, CHARLES WESLEY (February Graduate)

Cooke, Jimmie (Junior Class)

Cooksey, Helen (Junior Class)

Coon, Delbert J. (Underclassman)

Cooper, Harry C. (Junior Class)

COOPER, THOMAS (“TIM”) JAMES (February Graduate)

COPPER, DOROTHY ROSE (June Graduate)

CORBIN, ELEANOR (“LULU”) (February Graduate)

CORDES, JOHN ROBERT (June Graduate)

CORDUA, FREDRAD (June Graduate)

Cornwall, Ernest S. (Underclassman)

Cox, Clarence O. (Underclassman)

Cox, Frances Sarah (Underclassman)

Cox, Gilbert I. (Underclassman)

COX, VIVIEN KATHERINE (June Graduate)

Coyle, Bernard (Junior Class)

Crabill, Perry Franklin (Underclassman)

Craig, Lois (Junior Class)

Crawford, John (Junior Class)

Crickard, Robert G. (Underclassman)

Crigler, Naomi (Junior Class)

Crivella, Nuzio J. (Underclassman)

Crombie, Roy (Junior Class)

Cross, Sam E. (Junior Class)

Crouch, Margaret (Junior Class)

Crump, Melton (Junior Class)

CULLOP, ERNEST LAWRENCE (June Graduate)

Cupp, Kathryn (Junior Class)

Curran, Jack J. (Underclassman)

CURRY, ALLEN ROY (June Graduate)

CURTIN, MARGARET LORRAINE (June Graduate)

Cussler, Irma (Junior Class)


D

D’Antonio, Paul (Underclassman) (Possible duplicate of Paul D’Antuono)

D’ANTUONO, PAUL MATTHEW (February Graduate)

DAIKER, JOHN ALEXANDER (June Graduate)

DAILEY, ALBERT KENNETH (February Graduate)

DANCY, NORMAN LOUIS (June Graduate)

Dant, Lorraine (Junior Class)

Dar, Hannah (Junior Class)

DARCEY, EDWARD HARDING (June Graduate)

DAUMIT, DAVID (“VIC”) (February Graduate)

DAVID, HAROLD ARTHUR (June Graduate)

Davidson, Dorothy (Junior Class)

Davie, William (Junior Class)

Davis, Catherine (Junior Class)

Davis, Dolores (Junior Class)

Davis, Gene (Junior Class)

Davis, Harold A. (Underclassman)

Davis, Jerry (Junior Class)

Davis, Ruth (Junior Class)

DAY, RICHARD RILEY (June Graduate)

Deaderick, June (Underclassman)

DeAtley, Larry B. (Underclassman)

Decatur, Betty (Junior Class)

DeCesaris, Theresa (Junior Class)

DEE, OLIVE EVELYN (June Graduate)

DeGeorge, Nancy (Junior Class)

Deily, Curtis Roy (Underclassman)

Dekelbaum Rosalie Gertrude (Underclassman)

DeLawter, Melvin (listed elsewhere as J. Melvin) (Junior Class)

DELL, LAURIE VIRGINIA (June Graduate)

DeLozier, Charles (Junior Class)

DeNeale, John V. (Underclassman)

Densomore, Leo (Junior Class)

DeRieux, Thomas H. (Underclassman)

DERN, LILLY DOROTHY (June Graduate)

DeSimone, Lena (Junior Class)

DeSimone, Ralph (Underclassman)

Dettor, Jane (Junior Class)

DETTOR, NORMAN MONROE (June Graduate)

Dewees, George C. (Junior Class)

Dietrich, Julia (Junior Class)

DIETZ, DOROTHY ROSE (June Graduate)

DIGIULIAN, CHARLES ATTILIO (June Graduate)

Dion, Dorothy (Junior Class)

Dion, Virginia (Junior Class)

DIVELBISS, PHYLLIS MURIEL (June Graduate)

DODGE, MILDRED LORRAINE (June Graduate)

DONNELLY, EDWARD FRANCIS (June Graduate)

DOOLEY, EVELYN LOUISE (February Graduate)

DORIA, MARIA JOAN (February Graduate)

DOUKAS, HARRY MICHAEL (June Graduate)

DOWNS, JOHN LEO (February Graduate)

DOWNS, RICHARD VAUGHAN (June Graduate)

Dracos, James (Underclassman)

Dreslin, Ruth (Junior Class)

DREW, DOROTHY ROBERTA (June Graduate)

DREW, EMILY CLAIRE (June Graduate)

Drew, William G. (Underclassman)

Driskill, James P. (Underclassman)

Drummond, Inez (Underclassman)

DUBIN, SYLVIA (June Graduate)

DUCLOS, MARY LOUISE (June Graduate)

Dudley, Dorothy (Junior Class)

Durrer, Gertrude (Underclassman)

DUVALL, ERMA GRACE (June Graduate)

Duvees, George (Junior Class)

Dyar, Lorraine (Junior Class)

Dybrack, Walter M. (Underclassman)

Dyer, Alta (Underclassman)


E

Eades, Everett A. (Underclassman)

Early, Virginia (Junior Class)

ECKENDORF, MARY LEE (June Graduate)

ECKERT, EDITH MAE (June Graduate)

Eckhardt, David (Underclassman)

Ecton, Lillian (Junior Class)

Edmonds, Mary Ellen (Underclassman)

Efantis, Angelus (Underclassman)

Efantis, James C. (Underclassman)

Egloff, Julius (Underclassman)

Eilert, Claude (Junior Class)

EISENBERG, SYLVIA (February Graduate)

EISINGER, JANE SCHROEDER (February Graduate)

Eldridge, Billy (Junior Class)

Elhright, Elizabeth (Junior Class)

Ellerbrook, James H. (Underclassman)

Ellicott, John E. (Underclassman)

Elliott, Hilda (Junior Class)

ELLIS, EVELYN ALBERTA (June Graduate)

Ellis, James R. (Underclassman)

Ellison, Walter (Junior Class)

ELVOVE, FAIGA ROSE (February Graduate)

ELY, ELSIE OLIVIA (June Graduate)

Ely, Ruth (Junior Class)

Embery, Jacquiline (Junior Class)

Embrey, Thomas C. (Underclassman)

Empt, Mary (Junior Class)

Enfield, Albert W. (Underclassman)

Englehart, Walter (Underclassman)

ENO, ARTHUR RAYMOND (June Graduate)

ENO, THELMA ESTELLE (June Graduate)

EPSTEIN, MAX LOUIS (February Graduate)

Errico, Carmen (Underclassman)

Errico, William J. (Underclassman)

Eslinger, Betty (Junior Class)

Eudy, Milton (Junior Class)

Evans, Jack T. (Underclassman)

Evans, Lois (Junior Class)

EVERETT, FLORENCE KAYE (February Graduate)


F

Fait, Mildred (Junior Class)

FAKES, MARJORIE FRANCES (June Graduate)

Falker, Emily (Junior Class)

Falvey, Charles (Junior Class)

Farmer, Adolph (Junior Class)

FARRELL, BETTY AMELDA (June Graduate)

Farrington, M. Robert (Underclassman)

Farris, Fred J. (Underclassman)

Fauntleroy, Travis E. (Underclassman)

Feaster, Frances (Junior Class)

FEGAN, DOROTHY CECELIA (June Graduate)

Fenton, David F. (Underclassman)

Ferrara, Grace (Junior Class)

Feusahreus, Billy (Junior Class)

Finck, Peter H. (Underclassman)

Finney, W. Thomas (Underclassman)

FINTON, JAMES ROBERT (June Graduate)

Fisher, Albert E. (Underclassman)

FISHER, ALICE ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

Fisher, George W. (Underclassman)

FISHER, RUTH LUCILLE (February Graduate)

FISHER, WATSON VANNESS (June Graduate)

FISHKIN, JOSEPH (June Graduate)

FITZGERALD, WILFRED (February Graduate)

FLETCHER, MELVIN JOSEPH (June Graduate)

Flournoy, Edna (Junior Class)

FLOURNOY, JOHN THOMAS (June Graduate)

Floyd, Catherine (Junior Class)

FLYNN, CATHERINE (“KAY”) (February Graduate)

Fogg, Pauline (Junior Class)

Fogle, Charles C. (Underclassman)

Fogleman, E. George (Underclassman)

FOLKER, LEONA HELENA (June Graduate)

FOLLIN, VIVIAN KATHLEEN (June Graduate)

Follin, Warren (Junior Class)

FOOTE, HELEN MARIE (February Graduate)

Foreman, Blanche (Junior Class)

FORGIT, DOROTHEY MAY (June Graduate)

Forney, Fred (Junior Class)

FORNEY, FREDRIC “FLASH” (June Graduate)

Fortin, Marian (Junior Class)

FOWLER, ALICE DOROTHY (June Graduate)

Fowler, Edward (Junior Class)

Frame, Ralph W. (Underclassman)

Franke, Robert E. (Underclassman)

FRAZIER, ETHEL MARIE (February Graduate)

Frei, Harold (Junior Class)

FRENCH, JOHN MARTIN (June Graduate)

FRIEDMAN, DORIS ADELINE (February Graduate)

Friedman, Edith (Underclassman)

Fries, Lillian (Junior Class)

Fuchs, John E. (Underclassman)

FUGITT, HOWARD “SUNSHINE” (June Graduate)

Fulks, Emily (Underclassman)

FULLER, ALMA LILLIAN (February Graduate)

Fuller, Alvin L. (Underclassman)

FURNARY, MARY ANTOINETTE (June Graduate)


G

Gaines, Naomi (Junior Class)

GAITHER, ROBERT FRANK (June Graduate)

GARDINER, GUY ARNOLD (February Graduate)

GARNAND, PEYTON ROY (February Graduate)

GARNER, JAMES (“HERB”) (February Graduate)

Garner, William (Underclassman)

Garretson, Elizabeth (Junior Class)

Garrett, George P. (Underclassman)

Gartrell, Thelma (Underclassman)

Gates, Albert L. (Underclassman)

Gauthier, Theresa (Junior Class)

Gauzzer, George (Junior Class)

GEE, EDWIN (February Graduate)

Geisel, E. R. (Advertisement: Northeast Card Shop)

GELBMAN, DORIS (June Graduate)

Geniess, William (Junior Class)

Gentnor, Edward (Junior Class)

Gerber, Sidney (Underclassman)

GETZ, FRANCIS IVAN (June Graduate)

GIANNINI, EDNA ROSE (February Graduate)

GIBBONS, ALFRED JOSEPH (June Graduate)

Gibbons, Genieve (Junior Class)

Gibbs, James (Junior Class)

Gibson, George W. (Underclassman)

Gibson, Gordon P. (Junior Class)

GIBSON, JOHN RODIER (June Graduate)

Gibson, Nora (Junior Class)

Gill, John R. (Underclassman)

Gillard, Mae (Junior Class)

GILLIKIN, MILDRED “DIMPLES” (June Graduate)

GILLMAN, SAMUEL (June Graduate)

Gish, Curtis W. (Underclassman)

Gladmon, Carl T. (Underclassman)

Godfrey, Catherine (Junior Class)

GOEBEL, DOROTHY MAY (June Graduate)

Gohn, George M. (Underclassman)

GOLDSMAN, RUBY (June Graduate)

GOLDSMAN, SYLVIA (February Graduate)

Goldstein, Anna (Junior Class)

GOLDSTEIN, ANNA LEE (June Graduate)

Goldstein, Daniel (Junior Class)

GORDON, LAWRENCE B. (“BOZO”) (June Graduate)

GORDON, MARK “FLASH” (June Graduate)

Gordon, Sarah (Underclassman)

Gordon, Sylvia (Junior Class)

Gosnelle, Winifred (Junior Class)

Goss, Ambrose (Junior Class)

Gotsis, Roy (Junior Class)

Gough, Gertrude (Underclassman)

GRADY, MILDRED MAY (June Graduate)

GRAHAM, ELLEN ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

Graham, George (Junior Class)

GRANTHAM, MILDRED ANNA (February Graduate)

GRAVES, RAYFIELD WILLIAM (June Graduate)

Gray, Regina (Junior Class)

Gray, Roger W. (Underclassman)

Gray, Wilson (Junior Class)

GREAVER, MARCA ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

Green, Adwin F. (Underclassman)

GREEN, DOROTHY LOUISE (June Graduate)

Green, William (Underclassman)

Greenlaw, Price D. (Underclassman)

Greene, Gladys (Junior Class)

Greevy, Dorothy (Junior Class)

GREGG, GEORGE (February Graduate)

Griffin, Edward W. (Underclassman)

GROGAN, ISABEL “TONI” (June Graduate)

Grossberg, Joseph (Underclassman)

GROVE, ALLAN HARRISON (June Graduate)

Groves, Audrey (Junior Class)

GROVES, BENTON JAMES (June Graduate)

Grubb, Lillian (Junior Class)

Grumbly, Geraldine (Junior Class)

Grumbly, Richard F. (Underclassman)

Guardmoe, Eric (Underclassman)

GUERRANT, WILLIAM SAMUEL JR. (February Graduate)

GUERVITZ, LEON (February Graduate)

Guthrie, Catherine (Junior Class)

GWINN, LILLIAN ARRETTA (February Graduate)

GWINN, VITALIS EVELYN (February Graduate)


H

HABER, WILLIAM FREDERICK (June Graduate)

Hack, Lorraine (Junior Class)

Hackney, Winifred (Junior Class)

HADDLE, HELENE LOUISE (June Graduate)

Hais, Margaret (Junior Class)

Hale, James M. (Underclassman)

Hall, Charlotte (Junior Class)

Hall, Luther (Junior Class)

HALL, RAYMOND HENRY (June Graduate)

HALTERMAN, ROY EARLE (June Graduate)

Hamby, William M. (Underclassman)

HAMILTON, KATHERINE FLORENCE (June Graduate)

Hammann, Charles (Junior Class)

Hammer, Milton E. (Underclassman)

Hammer, Naomi (Junior Class)

HAMMETT, THOMAS FRANCIS (June Graduate)

Handy, John B. (Underclassman)

Haney, Billy (Junior Class)

Hanlon, Jane (Junior Class)

Hanlon, Jeanne (Underclassman)

HANSEN, ELIZABETH MARIE (June Graduate)

Hanson, Glenn C. (Underclassman)

HARBIN, LAURA ANNE (June Graduate)

HARDESTY, ELEANOR SEVILLE (February Graduate)

Hargitt, Robert C. (Underclassman)

Harivell, Mable (Junior Class)

Harman, P. J. (Advertisement: Strayer College)

Harper, Sue (Underclassman)

Harrick, Fritz (Junior Class)

Harris, Frederick S. (Underclassman)

Harris, James P. (Underclassman)

HARRIS, JESSE ALWIN (June Graduate)

Harris, John S. (Underclassman)

Hart, Charles (Principal)

HART, ELLEN CATHERINE (June Graduate)

Hart, Francis L. (Underclassman)

Hart, Helen (Junior Class)

HARTLEY, ANNIS VIRGINIA (February Graduate)

Hartley, Jessie (Junior Class)

HARVEY, MORGAN BROOKS (June Graduate)

HARWELL, MABEL BEATRICE (June Graduate)

Hayden, Bernard J. (Underclassman)

Hayden, George H. (Underclassman)

Hayden, Lewis M. (Underclassman)

Hayden, Mary (Junior Class)

Hays, Evelyn (Junior Class)

Heard, B. Frank (Underclassman)

Hedges, Margaret (Junior Class)

Hedges, Mary (Junior Class)

Heelen, Virginia (Junior Class)

Heffner, Howard (Junior Class)

HEFNER, CARROLL ASHLEY (June Graduate)

Heironimus, Raymond L. (Underclassman)

Helfer, Mildred (Junior Class)

Henderson, Doris (Junior Class)

HENDERSON, GWENDOLYN LAVENIA (June Graduate)

HENDRICKS, GLADYS LEE (June Graduate)

Hennings, Flora (Junior Class)

HENRY, MARY FRANCES (June Graduate)

Herold, Mildred (Junior Class)

Herr, Charlotte (Junior Class)

Herrin, Doris (Junior Class)

HERTZ, MURIEL KATHRYN (February Graduate)

HICKS, EVELYN LOUISE (February Graduate)

Higbee, Marie (Junior Class)

Highman, Jean (Junior Class)

Hill, Roy E. (Underclassman)

Hilldrup, Eleanor (Junior Class)

HILLEARY, RALPH THEODORE (February Graduate)

Hinderson, Florence (Junior Class)

Hipsley, Charles H. (Underclassman)

Hipsley, Percy T. (Junior Class)

HITE, GERTRUDE MARIE (June Graduate)

Hobbs, J. Thomas (Underclassman)

Hoddinot, Mary (Junior Class)

HODDINOTT, RUTH ESTELLE (June Graduate)

HODGKINS, MILDRED ESTELLE (February Graduate)

Hoesman, James V. (Underclassman)

Hoff, Margaret (Junior Class)

Hogg, Victor (Junior Class)

Holden, Thomas A. (Underclassman)

Hole, Clifford (Junior Class)

Holland, Charles W. (Underclassman)

Holliday, Richard L. (Underclassman)

HOLLIS, PAULINE ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

Holmes, Donald P. (Junior Class)

HOLMES, ETHEL CATHERINE (June Graduate)

Holmes, Thomas J. (Assistant Principal)

Holtz, H. Manuel (Underclassman)

HOLTZ, MILDRED (June Graduate)

HONEYCUTT, MARY CECELIA (June Graduate)

Honeyman, Sophie (Junior Class)

HOOK, DEYERLE LOUISE (June Graduate)

HORSEMAN, LEO IRVING (June Graduate)

HORTON, ARTHUR CLINTON (February Graduate)

Horty, Thomas J. (Underclassman)

Hose, Gertrude (Junior Class)

Howes, Grace (Junior Class)

HUDDLESTON, GEORGE SAMUEL (June Graduate)

Huddleston, John A. (Underclassman)

Hudson, Vivian (Junior Class)

HUGEL, MAE ESTELLE (June Graduate)

Hulvey, Virginia (Junior Class)

Hungerford, Clyde M. (Underclassman)

Hunt, Robert C. (Junior Class)

HUNTER, LYDIA ANNE (February Graduate)

Hurdle, Richard E. (Underclassman)

HURLEY, MARGARET REGINA (June Graduate)

Hutchinson, Elsie (Junior Class)

Hutchinson, Gwendolyn (Junior Class)

Hutchison, Wanda (Junior Class)

Hyatt, Irving (Junior Class)

Hyde, Radford (Junior Class)


I

Illey, Ruth (Junior Class)

Ingals, Charlotte (Junior Class)

Ingledue, John A. (Underclassman)

IRELAND, JOHN ANTHONY (June Graduate)


J

Jackson, Dorothy Jean (Underclassman)

Jackson, Kenwood M. (Underclassman)

Jacobs, Clifton T. (Underclassman)

JACOBS, ISADORE JACK (June Graduate)

JACOBY, WILLIAM JAMES (June Graduate)

Jaeger, H. William (Underclassman)

Jaeger, Walter (Junior Class)

JAMES, ADA FLORENCE (June Graduate)

JAMES, ANNA FRANCES (February Graduate)

JEFFRIES, ELIZABETH MAY (June Graduate)

Jelinek, Ferdinand P. (Underclassman)

JENKINS, CHARLOTTE ESTELLE (June Graduate)

Jenkins, Otis E. (Underclassman)

Jenkins, Richard L. (Junior Class)

Jensen, Richard (Junior Class)

Jerome, John W. (Underclassman)

JOB, VIRGINIA MAY (June Graduate)

Johns, Evelyn (Junior Class)

Johnson, Bernard L. (Underclassman)

JOHNSON, GORDON FLURNOY (June Graduate)

Johnson, H. May (Department Head: Latin)

Johnson, James A. (Underclassman)

JOHNSON, THEODORE ROBERT (June Graduate)

Johnston, Samuel A. (Underclassman)

Jonas, Esther (Department Head: Domestic Science)

JONES, BOBBY LEE (June Graduate)

Jones, Charles Edward (Underclassman)

Jones, Cullen B. (Underclassman)

Jones, Elva (Junior Class)

Jones, Eva (Junior Class)

Jones, Robert (Junior Class)

Jones, W. Russell (Underclassman)

Jope, Clifford H. (Underclassman)

Joyce, Evelyn (Junior Class)

JOYNER, BETHANIA MAUDE (June Graduate)

Judson, Arlene (Junior Class)

JUSTICE, RUSSEL WILSON (June Graduate)


K

KABIK, FANNIE MAY (June Graduate)

Kahansky, Freda (Junior Class)

KAHLERT, FREDERICK GEORGE (February Graduate)

KAISER, JEAN ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

Kandl, Norbert R. (Underclassman)

Karrer, Enoch (Underclassman)

KAUFMAN, EVELYN (June Graduate)

KEARNEY, JOHN HAYWARD (June Graduate)

KEELEY, FRANK (June Graduate)

KEHL, MARY CHRISTINE (February Graduate)

Keithly, John H. (Underclassman)

KELLIHER, ISABELLA MAE (June Graduate)

Kelly, James (Junior Class)

Kelly, M. J. (Faculty: Cadet Adviser)

KENDRICK, WILLIAM RUSSELL (February Graduate)

Kennedy, Lillian (Junior Class)

KEPNER, MILDRED BERNICE (June Graduate)

Kerlin, Lillian (Junior Class)

Kern, George W. (Underclassman)

KERN, VIVIAN JUNE (February Graduate)

KERR, HORACE ESKEW (June Graduate)

KERR, RUSSELL (June Graduate)

Kerwin, Walter J. (Junior Class)

Kessner, Robert H. (Underclassman)

Ketner, Ernest F. (Underclassman)

KIDD, DOROTHY VIRGINIA (February Graduate)

Kimball, John J. (Underclassman)

KINCHELOE, EDITH WILLIE (February Graduate)

Kindle, Howard C. (Underclassman)

King, Alfred (Junior Class)

KING, ALICE JOSEPHINE (February Graduate)

KING, BERTHA MAE (June Graduate)

King, Frances (Junior Class)

KING, GEORGE WASHINGTON (February Graduate)

Kinsella, Doris (Junior Class)

Kirchbauer, Alvin (Junior Class)

Kirk, James (Junior Class)

KIRKPATRICK, GEORGE BOWEN (June Graduate)

Kirkwood, Jennie (Junior Class)

Kitchen, Ella (Junior Class)

Klimkiewicz, Joe (Junior Class)

Knight, Bland M. (Underclassman)

KNOTT, ELIZABETH RITA (June Graduate)

KNOX, JOHN WALTER (February Graduate)

KOBRE, ROBERT (February Graduate)

Kogak, Eddie (Junior Class)

Koons, Doris (Junior Class)

Kopit, Martin (Junior Class)

KRAMER, RUTH LEE (June Graduate)

KROOLER, BESSIE ELEANORE (June Graduate)

Kuhns, Alberta (Junior Class)

Kuntz, Mary Ruth (Underclassman)


L

La Hayne, Robert E. (Junior Class)

La Verne, Oakey (Junior Class)

LACEY, MARTIN WILLIAM (June Graduate)

Lackey, Paul (Department Head: Practical Mechanics)

Lacy, Lewis (Junior Class)

LADEMACHER, GERTRAUD ANNA (June Graduate)

Lagunda, Edith (Junior Class)

Lake, Mildred (Junior Class)

Lamb, John E. (Underclassman)

Lance, Joyce (Junior Class)

LAND, RUTH (June Graduate)

Lang, Margaret (Underclassman)

Langley, Eleanor (Junior Class)

Langohr, William T. (Underclassman)

LASALLE, CLARENCE WEAVER (June Graduate)

LASH, RUBY MARIE (February Graduate)

Laster, Jennie (Junior Class)

Lawrence, Kathleen (Junior Class)

Lawson, Bessie (Underclassman)

Lawson, Murhl T. (male) (Junior Class)

Lea, Helen (Junior Class)

Leache, Leonard (Underclassman)

Leaky, Robert E. (Underclassman)

Lee, Harrison (Underclassman)

Lee, Robert E. (Underclassman)

LEEPER, LIDIE (June Graduate)

Leer, James E. (Underclassman)

Leibrand, Helen (Junior Class)

Leininger, Elmer L. (Underclassman)

Leister, John W. (Underclassman)

Leonards, Helen (Junior Class)

LEPMAN, BEATRICE (June Graduate)

LeVans, Val. R. (Underclassman)

LEVIN, STANLEY (June Graduate)

Levine, Yetta (Junior Class)

LEVY, MILDRED (February Graduate)

LEVY, NATHANIEL (June Graduate)

Levy, Thomas H. (Underclassman)

Lewis, Charles A. (Junior Class)

Lewis, Evelyn (Underclassman)

Lewis, John Howard (Junior Class)

Lewis, William (Junior Class)

LEYER, FRANCES LOUISE (June Graduate)

Libby, Fred E. (Underclassman)

Liftwich, Lois (Junior Class)

Liggett, Mary (Junior Class)

LINCH, ELEANOR NANCY (June Graduate)

Lindsay, John W. (Junior Class)

Linnier, Leslie (Junior Class)

Lint, Howard C. (Underclassman)

LIPKEY, LLOYD HERBERT (June Graduate)

LITTLE, CLIFFORD EARL (June Graduate)

LIVEZEY, ROBERT AARON (spelled elsewhere Livezy) (June Graduate)

Lloyd, Charlotte (Junior Class)

Lohr, Mary (Junior Class)

LOKEY, CATHERINE LUCILLE (February Graduate)

LONERGAN, MIRIAM CATHERINE (February Graduate)

Long, Clifford E. (Underclassman)

Long, Douglas (Junior Class)

Long, Earle D. (Underclassman)

Long, Robert V. (Underclassman)

LONG, RUSSELL LESTER (February Graduate)

Love, Charles C. (Underclassman)

LOVE, WARREN LEE (June Graduate)

Lowery, W. Jay (Underclassman)

LOWRY, DOROTHY LOUISE (June Graduate)

LUBIN, TILLIE (June Graduate)

Lucas, Donald M. (Junior Class)

Ludke, William D. (Underclassman)

Ludy, Bert K. (Underclassman)

Luehrs, Lloyd J. (Underclassman)

LUGENBEEL, RICHARD GRANT (June Graduate)

LUMPKIN, MELVIN MARSHALL (February Graduate)

Lumsden, Margaret (Junior Class)

Lundy, Bert (Junior Class)

LUNSON, JAMES EUGENE (February Graduate)

LUSBY, DORIS MIRIAM (spelled elsewhere Meriam) (June Graduate)

Lyle, Lucille (Junior Class)

Lyles, William (Underclassman)

LYNCH, VIRGINIA ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

Lynn, Jackson R. (Underclassman)

Lynnd, (as spelled) Vivian (Junior Class)


M

MacAlwee, Charles (Junior Class)

MacCord, Evelyn (Junior Class)

MacDonald, Clella (Junior Class)

Macdonnell, Jane (Junior Class)

MacFarlane, William (Junior Class)

MACK, S. LEROY (June Graduate)

Mack, Sidney ((Underclassman)

Magruder, Austin (Junior Class)

Magruder, Richard A. (Underclassman)

Maguire, Mark E. (Underclassman)

Mahoney, Betty (Junior Class)

Major, Harvey W. (Junior Class)

Malatros, Louise (Junior Class)

MALGRAVE, WILLIAM JOHN (June Graduate)

MALONE, OLIN ASHBY (June Graduate)

MALTZ, ANITA RUTH (February Graduate)

MANDEL, HELEN LOUISE (February Graduate)

Mangold, Martin E. (Underclassman)

MANILLI, MICHAEL JOSEPH (June Graduate)

Mann, Glenn M. (Junior Class)

MANN, HOWARD QUINCY (June Graduate)

Manni, VIncent D. (Underclassman)

MANTHOS, ANGELINA (June Graduate)

Marcopulos, Helen (Junior Class)

Marcy, Helen (Junior Class)

Mareno, Catherine (Junior Class)

Markovitz, Sylvia (Junior Class)

MARKS, DOROTHY FLORENCE (June Graduate)

MAROLLA, GERALDINE (February Graduate)

Marschat, Amelia (Junior Class)

Marschat, Dorothy (Junior Class)

Marshall, William E. (Underclassman)

MARTIN, EDITH BOATWRIGHT (June Graduate)

MARTIN, EDITH RACHEL (June Graduate)

Martin, Frances (Junior Class)

Martin, G. Edward (Underclassman)

MASSONI, EMMA GORGETTA (February Graduate)

Matthews, Byron (Underclassman)

MATTHEWS, GERTRUDE FRANCES (February Graduate)

MATYAS, EDITH MARIE (June Graduate)

Matyas, Leo (Junior Class)

Mauren, Genevieve (Underclassman)

May, Julia (Junior Class)

MAYERHOFER, GERTRUDE ELEANOR (February Graduate)

Mayhugh, Shirley (Junior Class)

MAYNARD, PAULINE (“POLLY”) (February Graduate)

McAleer, Charles F. (Underclassman)

McBain, Roy (Junior Class)

McCALL, JOHN KNOX (June Graduate)

McCARY, HELEN MYRTLE (June Graduate)

McCHESNEY, MARIAN ESTELLE (June Graduate)

McClellan, Thomas J. (Underclassman)

McCLURE, VIRGINIA DORIS (June Graduate)

McCONAHEY, MARY ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

McCONCHIE, TALMAH LUCILLE (June Graduate)

McConkey, Roland W. (Underclassman)

McConnaughy, Dorothy (Junior Class)

McCORMAC, WILLIAM THOMAS (June Graduate)

McCoy, Ernest B. (Underclassman)

McCULLOCH, JOHN WILLIAM (June Graduate)

McCullough, Ruth (Junior Class)

McDONALD, JOYCE ARRENE (February Graduate)

McDONOUGH, DOROTHY CLAIR (June Graduate)

McFALL, BRYAN CAMPBELL (June Graduate)

McGee, Robert (Junior Class)

McGINLEY, MARIAN THERESA (listed elsewhere as Marion) (June Graduate)

McGogney, Charles H. (Underclassman)

McGRAW, MARJORIE JEAN (June Graduate)

McGrow, Andrew N. (Underclassman)

McKenna, James (Junior Class)

McRAE, MABEL EILEEN (February Graduate)

McRAE, MARY LOUISE (June Graduate)

MELTON, HENRIETTA MAE (June Graduate)

Meltzer, Charles (Junior Class)

Menick, Nellie (Underclassman)

Meredith, Charlotte (Junior Class)

MESSINA, GEORGE ERNEST (June Graduate)

Michaels, Roy (Underclassman)

Milde, Paul V. (Underclassman)

MILLEN, ADA FRANCES (June Graduate)

Miller, Dan (Junior Class)

Miller, Dan F. (Underclassman)

Miller, Edith (Junior Class)

Miller, Edward, (Junior Class)

Miller, Irving W. (Underclassman)

Miller, Jane (Underclassman)

MILLER, LELIA JANE (June Graduate)

Miller, Margaret (Junior Class)

MILLER, MARGARET HELEN (June Graduate)

Miller, Marjorie (Junior Class)

MILLER, MAURICE BENJAMIN (June Graduate)

MILLER, VIRGINIA LEE (June Graduate)

Miner, Charles (Junior Class)

Miskin, Herbert (Underclassman)

Missakian, Ann (Junior Class)

MISSAKIAN, MARY ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

Mitchell, Lelia (Junior Class)

MOCKABEE, PEARL VIRGINIA (February Graduate)

Montague, Doris (Junior Class)

MONTGOMERY, PHILIP CROWDER (June Graduate)

MOORE, CATHERINE MYERS (February Graduate)

Moore, Margaret (Junior Class)

MORAN (FIRST NAME NOT LISTED) (June Graduate)

Moran, Louis G. (Underclassman? Possible duplicate of June Grad Moran above)

Moreland, F. Elwood (Underclassman)

Moreland, Walter Clive (Underclassman)

Moreno, Carol (Junior Class)

MORGAL, JOSEPH ARCHIE (February Graduate)

Morgan, Walter (Junior Class)

Morley, Richard G. (Underclassman)

Morris, Mary (Junior Class)

Mortensen, Carroll R. (Underclassman)

Motley, Harry (Junior Class)

MOULD, WILLIAM EDWIN (June Graduate)

Moulden, Owen (Underclassman)

MOUSSEAU, ALEXANDER ROCKWELL (June Graduate)

Mousseau, Delores (Junior Class)

MOUSSEAU, KATHERINE ANGELINE (June Graduate)

Mower, Genevieve (Junior Class)

MOWER, JUNE ROSE (February Graduate)

MOYER, LORNA ANNA (February Graduate)

Mudrick, Max (Underclassman)

MUENZER, JOSEPH GEORGE (June Graduate)

MULLIN, JOHN LINDSEY (June Graduate)

MUNRO, LLOYD HAIG (June Graduate)

Murdock, Allan (Junior Class)

Murphy, Ivy L. (Underclassman)

Murphy, Jack F. (Underclassman)

Murray, Jeanette (Junior Class)

Murray, John (Underclassman)

MURRAY, MARIE MARGARET (February Graduate)

MUSE, CORNELIA VIRGINIA (June Graduate)

Musson, Betty (Junior Class)

MYERLY, MARGARET MAY (February Graduate)

Myers, Alelia (Junior Class)

MYERS, MILDRED MAY (June Graduate)


N

Nader, Charles T. (Underclassman)

Naeker, John (Junior Class)

Nagro, Benny (Junior Class)

Nalley, Minerva Carrie (Junior Class)

NATOLI, JOSEPH (June Graduate)

NELSON, GEORGE DOUGLAS (June Graduate)

Newman, Billy R. (Underclassman)

Newman, Mildred (Junior Class)

NICHOLS, EMMA ARLINE (June Graduate)

Nichols, Margaret (Junior Class)

Nicholson, Dorothy (Junior Class)

NICHOLSON, RAYMOND CHARLES (June Graduate)

Niederstrasser, Robert E. (Underclassman)

NIEDFELDT, HELEN LOUISE (February Graduate)

NIELSEN, TOVE HENNY (June Graduate)

NOBLE, JOHN (“RAY”) HENRY (February Graduate)

NORQUEST, CLARENCE JOHN (February Graduate)

Norris, Mary (Underclassman)

Norwood, Irma (Junior Class)

NOVASKY, JULIA DOLORES (June Graduate)

NUHN, JOHN ALFRED (June Graduate)


O

O’Brien, Bernard C. (Underclassman)

O’Brien, Eugene R. (Underclassman)

O’Brien, John J. (Underclassman)

O’CONNOR, ANNE GERTRUDE (February Graduate)

O’Connor, Lois (Junior Class)

O’Neill, Carroll F. (Underclassman)

O’NEILL, LUCILLE WEST (June Graduate)

O’Steen, William (Junior Class)

O’Toole, John L. (Underclassman)

Obrien, Paul (Junior Class)

OHEIM, LILLIAN CHARLOTTE (June Graduate)

OKEN, SELMA (June Graduate)

Olds, Bertha (Junior Class)

OLEWACK, DOROTHY (February Graduate)

OLIVER, MALVEN R. “JEEP” (June Graduate)

Olmstead, Elaine (Junior Class)

Olmstead, Merlin (Junior Class)

ONOFRY, CHRISTINE ADELE (February Graduate)

Orton, June (Junior Class)

Oslin, Mary Jo (Junior Class)

Overmiller, Charles F. (Underclassman)


P

Padgett, Thomas (Junior Class)

Page, Henry S. (Underclassman)

PAINTER, DOROTHY FRANCES (June Graduate)

Pallett, Eugene (Junior Class)

Papageorge, Frances (Junior Class)

Papageorge, Louis T. (Underclassman)

PAPPALARDO, ROSARIO (June Graduate)

PARARAS, ANNA GLORIA (February Graduate)

Parker, John L. (Underclassman)

Parker, John T. (Underclassman)

PARKER, RUTH “PEANUTS” (June Graduate)

Parks, Dorothy (Junior Class)

PARONI, MARGARET LOUISE (June Graduate)

Patterson, Mary (Junior Class)

Patton, William B. (Underclassman)

Pavis, Jesse (Junior Class)

Payne, Ernest (Junior Class)

PAYNE, MARY THERESA (June Graduate)

Payne, William F. (Junior Class)

Payne, William H. (Underclassman)

Pearson, T. Joseph (Underclassman)

PEMBROKE, ROBERT WADE (February Graduate)

PENNELLA, MICHAEL (June Graduate)

PEPPER, ALVA CLEVELAND (June Graduate)

PERRY, JOHN ROBERT (June Graduate)

Perry, Ruth (Junior Class)

Persinger, Henry (Junior Class)

Persinger, Howard H. (Underclassman) (Possible duplicate of Henry Persinger)

Pestell, Jean (Junior Class)

PETRAKIS, KATHERINE (February Graduate)

PFAFF, PHILIP (June Graduate)

PHILLIPS, MARY ELLA (June Graduate)

PISNER, SYLVIA (June Graduate)

PIZZA, MARIAN AMY (February Graduate)

Pohutsky, Walter J. (Underclassman)

POLLOCK, MONA (June Graduate)

POLLOCK, SOPHIE CHARLOTTE (June Graduate)

Poole, Reuben D. (Underclassman)

POORE, RAYMOND FRANCIS (June Graduate)

PORTE, ESTHER MEREDITH (June Graduate)

PORTERFIELD, ANN RITA (June Graduate)

Poston, Doris (Junior Class)

POWELL, GLADYS MADELINE (June Graduate)

Power, Anne (Junior Class)

PRENTICE, WILLIAM WARREN (June Graduate)

Price, June (Junior Class)

Price, Katharine (Junior Class)

PRIEST, CHARLES “BUDDY” (June Graduate)

Pritchard, J. Robert (Underclassman)

Prynstas, Edmund (Junior Class)

Pueliam, Warren (Junior Class)

Pyfrom, Harry F. (Underclassman)


Q

Quinn, Ida (Junior Class)


R

RAAB, NEILL FREDERICK (June Graduate)

RADICE, MARIE REGINA (February Graduate)

Raff, George A. (Underclassman)

RALEY, HAZEL VIRGINIA (June Graduate)

Ralston, Jerry (Junior Class)

RANKIN, ROBERT JAMES (February Graduate)

RATTALL, PETE (June Graduate)

Raum, Mark (Underclassman)

READ, CHARLES ARTHUR (June Graduate)

READMOND, AUDREY HELEN (June Graduate)

READMOND, KATHERINE VIRGINIA (June Graduate)

REDMAN, ROBERT WESTON (June Graduate)

Redmond, Katherine (Junior Class)

Reece, Georgia (Junior Class)

REES, ERNEST WILLIAM (June Graduate)

REID, CATHERINE ELOISE (June Graduate)

Reid, Myrtle (Junior Class)

REINHARDT, ALICE CONSTANCE (June Graduate)

Renwich, Ellen (Junior Class)

Revere, Margaret (Junior Class)

Reynolds, Mary (Junior Class)

Reznick, Clara (Junior Class)

Reznick, Max (Underclassman)

Richardson, Robert (Junior Class)

RICHARDSON, RUTH LEONORA (June Graduate)

Richter, Margaret (Junior Class)

RICKARD, LILLIAN GERTRUDE (June Graduate)

RICKETTS, DOROTHY ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

Ridgley, Barbara (Junior Class)

RIGGS, JOSEPH OLIVER (February Graduate)

RINKER, EMMILINE VIRGINIA (February Graduate)

RITCHEY, JOHN MARTIN (June Graduate)

RITTENHOUSE, CARY BOYD (June Graduate)

RITZ, LOIS ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

Rivers, Thomas (Junior Class)

Roach, Pearl (Junior Class)

Robbins, Marshall O. (Underclassman)

Robertson, Thomas A. (Underclassman)

Robey, Clarence J. (Underclassman)

Robey, Richard E. (Underclassman)

Robey, Wilma (Junior Class)

ROBINETTE, FRED GARFIELD (February Graduate)

Robinson, James B. (Junior Class)

Robinson, William Mathews (Underclassman)

Roche, Raymond J. (Underclassman)

Rock, Francis (Junior Class)

Rock, William E. (Underclassman)

Roderick, Donald R. (Underclassman)

ROE, NELDA CAMILLE (February Graduate)

Rogers, Thelma (Junior Class)

ROHRMAN, DOROTHY JOSEPHINE (February Graduate)

Roland, George H. (Underclassman)

ROLLINS, ROBERT HALL (June Graduate)

ROLLINS, THOMAS ASA (February Graduate)

Rollman, Gordon J. (Underclassman)

ROSENBLOOM, LOUIS (June Graduate)

ROUSSEAU, LOIS ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

RUDASILL, HELEN VIRGINIA (February Graduate)

Ruffner, Sherwood M. (Underclassman)

Russel, Jeanette (Junior Class)

RUSSELL, EDITH MADELINE (June Graduate)

RUSSELL, JAMES FRANKLIN (June Graduate)

Ryan, Charlotte (Junior Class)

Ryan, Mary (Junior Class)


S

Saha, Sidney G.

Salzman, Howard O. (Underclassman)

Samperton, Jo (Underclassman)

Sanders, Robert H. (Underclassman)

Sanderson, Nellie (Junior Class)

Sanford, Ruth (Junior Class)

Sarratt, Claude (Underclassman)

Sasnett, Stella (Junior Class)

Satterfield, Eva (Junior Class)

Satterfield, Othello (female) (Underclassman)

SCARANO, MILLIE LOUISE (June Graduate)

SCARBOROUGH, MARION (February Graduate)

SCHAFER, DANIEL WILLIS (June Graduate)

SCHEIBLE, DOROTHY CHRISTINE (February Graduate)

Scheible, Norman L. (Underclassman)

SCHICKLER, JOHN GEORGE (June Graduate)

SCHILLER, EDNA (June Graduate)

Schneider, Vincent C. (Underclassman)

SCHOLLY, WILLIAM CARLYLE (June Graduate)

SCHRIVER, MABEL AGNES (February Graduate)

SCHROM, ELIZABETH MAY (February Graduate)

Schul, Charles (Junior Class)

SCHWARTZ, HOWARD (February Graduate)

Schwier, John G. (Underclassman)

Scott, Betty (Junior Class)

Scounas, Anna (Junior Class)

Scruggs, F. C. (Advertisement: Call Radio Co.)

SEAMAN, FREDERICK BREWSTER (June Graduate)

SEARS, DORIS ETHELYN (June Graduate)

Seaton, Thomas E. (Underclassman)

SEBASTIAN, MARY JUANITA (June Graduate)

SEIDENBERG, JACOB (February Graduate)

SELLNER, MARIAN IDA (February Graduate)

Sengstack, Charles H. (Junior Class)

Sengstack, Nettie (Junior Class)

SENGSTACK, WILLIAM NORMAN (February Graduate)

Sexton, Jack (Junior Class)

Sexton, Wilma (Junior Class)

SHADE, FRANCIS IRA (June Graduate)

SHAKLEY, HELEN IRENE (June Graduate)

Shaner, Buddy (Underclassman)

Shapiro, David (Underclassman)

Shaw, Wuludeen (Junior Class)

SHEEHY, VINCENT THOMAS (June Graduate)

Shelley, Bernardine (Junior Class)

Shelton, J. Elmon (Advertisement: Cemetery Memorials)

SHELTON, MARY ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

Shepherd, Robert (Underclassman)

Sherman, Julia (Junior Class)

Sherwood, Gertrude (Junior Class)

SHILLING, MARGARET CATHERINE (June Graduate)

SHIPLEY, EDWARD GEORGE (June Graduate)

Shipp, Evelyn (Junior Class)

SHISLER, BETTY ELAINE (June Graduate)

SHOFNOS, MARUICE LOUIS (February Graduate)

Shorts, H. G. (Faculty: Cadet Adviser)

Shulman, Fred (Junior Class)

SHULMAN, MARIAN GWENDOLYN (June Graduate)

Shurman, Anne (Junior Class)

SHUTTERS, FRANCES LINNEL (February Graduate)

SHUTTERS, MARJORIE MAY (February Graduate)

SILLINGS, AVA MARIE (February Graduate)

Sillings, Gerald M. (Underclassman)

SILVER, RAYMOND (June Graduate)

Silverberg, Edward L. (Underclassman)

Silverman, Stanley Irwin (Junior Class)

Simms, Gordon (Underclassman)

SIMPSON, DOROTHY ELIZABETH (June Graduate)

Simpson, Warren P. (Underclassman)

Sislen, Arthur A. (Underclassman)

SISSON, LELIA MELVINA (February Graduate)

SKIADOS, FLORA (“SKEETY”) (February Graduate)

Slater, Wilbur T. (Underclassman)

Slaughter, Joseph E. (Junior Class)

Slocomb, Helen (Junior Class)

Small, Marion (Junior Class)

Smathers, E. Edgar (Underclassman)

SMITH, BURTON GLANCY (June Graduate)

SMITH, DOROTHY RITA (June Graduate)

Smith, Edith (Junior Class)

Smith, Eugene H. (Underclassman)

Smith, George S. (Underclassman)

Smith, Hunter G. (Underclassman)

Smith, Jean (Junior Class)

Smith, Kenneth B. (Underclassman)

Smith, Lewis D. (Underclassman)

Smith, Ralph (Junior Class)

Smith, Raymond E. (Underclassman)

SMITH, ROBERT HENRY (June Graduate)

Smith, Robert J. (Underclassman)

Smith, Thelma (Junior Class)

Smith, W. Herbert (Underclassman)

Smithdeal, Betty (Junior Class)

Smithdeal, Margaret (Underclassman)

Smithdeal, Winifred (Junior Class)

SNIEGOSKI, ANNA CECELIA (June Graduate)

Sobotka, Evelyn (Junior Class)

Sody, Bernice (Junior Class)

SOLBACH, ALICE THERESA (June Graduate)

Sorrell, Wilfred Byron (Junior Class)

Sorrell, Howard, Maitland (Underclassman)

Souder, Walter R. (Underclassman)

Sparkman, Neita (Junior Class)

SPATES, WILLIAM HENRY (June Graduate)

SPENGLER, HARRIED JANE (June Graduate)

Spiess, Mary (Junior Class)

SPIGONE, JOSEPH JAMES (June Graduate)

St. Clair, William F. (Junior Class)

Staley, Mary Frances (Junior Class)

STAMP, EMMA ELLA (June Graduate)

Stang, Richard (Junior Class)

Staples, Helen D. (Department Head: Mathematics)

STARKWEATHER, MILDRED ALMA (June Graduate)

Stasuly, Bennie (Junior Class)

STATHOPOULOS, MARY (June Graduate)

Stavely, Elsie (Junior Class)

STEAGALL, ROY ELSMORE (June Graduate)

STEED, EDYTHE THEDA (June Graduate)

Steele, Donald W. (Underclassman)

Steele, Raymond E. (Underclassman)

Stein, Cabot (Underclassman)

Steiwer, Dorothy (Junior Class)

Stephan, Barbara (Junior Class)

Stephens, Helen (Underclassman)

Stewart, Bill S. (Underclassman)

Stinchcomb, N. David (Underclassman)

Stiwell, Roger (Junior Class)

Stockdale, Richard L. (Underclassman)

Stockwell, Walter (Underclassman)

Stokes, Florence (Junior Class)

STOUGH, MILLARD EDWARD (February Graduate)

Stoute, Harold D. (Underclassman)

STOUTE, ROBERT CLEMENT (June Graduate)

Stratigakas, John (Junior Class)

Stratton, Eugenia (Junior Class)

STREITBERGER, OTTO (June Graduate)

Strond, Peggy (Spelled Stroud elsewhere) (Junior Class)

Stroup, Wendsor W. (Underclassman)

Sturiale, Vera (Junior Class)

Styron, Janet (Junior Class)

Suber, James W. (Department Head: Chemistry)

SULLIVAN, AGNES JOSEPHINE (February Graduate)

SULLIVAN, ALICE ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

SULLIVAN, ELIZABETH MARIE (June Graduate)

Sullivan, Evelyn (Junior Class)

SULLIVAN, LAURENCE FRANCIS (February Graduate)

SWANN, MARGARET MARIE (February Graduate)

Swaringer, Bernice (Junior Class)

SWEENEY, EDNA (February Graduate)

SWEENEY, LEONA ISABEL (June Graduate)

Swetman, Jack R. (Underclassman)

SWICK, ELOISE ADELAIDE (June Graduate)

Symanoskie, Betty (Underclassman) (Possible duplicate of Margaret, below)

Symanoskie, Margaret (Junior Class)


T

Tanner, Norman C. (Underclassman)

Tatelman, Bernard (Junior Class)

Tavernier, Harold (Junior Class)

Taylor, Dorothy (Junior Class)

TAYLOR, MARGARET ANN (February Graduate)

TAYLOR, THOMAS WESLEY (June Graduate)

TAYLOR, VINSON HENDERSON (June Graduate)

TEE, YVONNE FELICIA (February Graduate)

Thiele, Jean (Junior Class)

THOMAS, GERTRUDE ESTELL (June Graduate)

Thomas, John E. (Underclassman)

Thomas, Robert E. (Underclassman)

Thompson, D. A. (Junior Class)

THOMPSON, IRMA EDNA (June Graduate)

THOMPSON, IVY MAUD (February Graduate)

Thompson, Norma (Junior Class)

Thompson, Richard N. (Underclassman)

THOMPSON, VIRGINIA ELIZABETH (February Graduate)

THOMPSON, WILFRED EMORY (June Graduate)

THOMPSON, WILLIAM DAVID (June Graduate)

Timmons, Robert Lee (Underclassman)

Titlow, Betty (Junior Class)

Tomes, Hilda (Junior Class)

Travis, Dorothy (Junior Class)

Tremper, Rose (Junior Class)

TRIMMER, LOIS ETHEL (February Graduate)

TUCKER, ESTHER VIRGINIA (February Graduate)

Turlington, Thomas E. (Underclassman)

Turmelle, Herbert (Junior Class)

Twilley, Dolores (Junior Class)


U

Unklesbee, Leon (Junior Class)

Unrue, Evelyn (Junior Class)

UPDIKE, BERNARD “MOGGIE” (February Graduate)

Utz, Robert L. (Underclassman)


V

VADEN, RAYMOND THOMAS (February Graduate)

VanVoorhis, Joseph (Underclassman)

VanVoorhis, Stanley (Underclassman)

VAN WIE, THELMA MYRTHLE (June Graduate)

VARNEY, OLIVE PARTRIDGE (February Graduate)

VENDEMIA, IDA TERESA (June Graduate)

VICINO, DOMINIC JOSEPH (June Graduate)

Vinson, Henderson T. (Underclassman)

Vogel, C. Edward (Underclassman)

Vosselman, Pearl (Junior Class)


W

Wade, Mildred (Junior Class)

Wagner, Joseph E. (Junior Class)

WAHLER, MARIE THERESA (June Graduate)

Wahler, William M. (Underclassman)

Waldon, Thelma (Junior Class)

Walker, A. G. (Underclassman)

Walker, Hobart (Junior Class)

Walker, Hope (Junior Class)

Walker, John (Junior Class)

Walker, Joseph (Junior Class)

WALKER, THOMAS JEFFERSON (June Graduate)

WALLENSTEIN, WALTER ALBERT (June Graduate)

Walsh, Walter (Underclassman)

WALTERS, BOBBIE FAYE (June Graduate)

Walther, William R. (Underclassman)

Wapole, Ann (Junior Class)

Warner, Forest (Underclassman)

Warner, Leland (Junior Class)

WARNOCK, JEANNE (February Graduate)

Warren, Doris (Junior Class)

Warren, John (Junior Class)

WARREN, VIRGINIA WALLACE (February Graduate)

WASKOM, ELIZABETH “ZIGGY” (June Graduate)

Waterholter, Frederick W. (Underclassman)

WATSON, VIRGINIA MAE (February Graduate)

Watts, Glenn E. (Underclassman)

Watts, Mary J. (Assistant Principal)

Weber, Dorothy (Junior Class)

Webster, Mary (Junior Class)

Weeks, Frances (Junior Class)

Weickhardt, Charles E. (Underclassman)

Welch, Laurence L. (Underclassman)

Wells, John H. (Underclassman)

Wells, Reginald (Junior Class)

WELLS, SHIRLYE STAFFORD (June Graduate)

Wells, T. Reginald (Underclassman)

Wells, William E. (Underclassman)

Wertlieb, Frances (Underclassman)

Wertlieb, Norma (Underclassman)

WERTZ, JANET (June Graduate)

Wesley, Leon R. (Junior Class)

Wester, Charles G. Jr. (Underclassman)

Weyrick, Joseph L. (Underclassman)

Whinerey, Donald T. (Underclassman)

Whitaker, Winona (Junior Class)

WHITE, ALMA “BLONDY” (June Graduate)

White, Doris (Junior Class)

White, Geneva (Junior Class)

WHITE, JOE LEE (June Graduate)

White, Julius (Junior Class)

White, Margaret (Junior Class)

WHITE, RAYMOND BASIL (June Graduate)

WHITFIELD, EDNA LOUISE (June Graduate)

Whitley, Clyde E. (Underclassman)

Whitlock, Mary (Junior Class)

Whitney, Louise (Junior Class)

Whittington, Stewart A. (Underclassman)

Wieniche, Margaret (Junior Class)

Wiley, Ethel (Junior Class)

Wilkins, Lewanna (Department Head: Biology)

Wilkinson, Thomas P. (Underclassman)

WILLETT, LUCILLE MAE (June Graduate)

Williams, A. Keith (Underclassman)

Williams, Buster A. (Underclassman)

WILLIAMS, ETHEL ROBERTA (February Graduate)

WILLIE, HELEN IRENE (June Graduate)

WILSON, CHARLES LEWIS (June Graduate)

Wilson, Frank W. (Underclassman)

Wilson, James (Underclassman)

WILSON, OLA MAE (June Graduate)

Wilson, Ruth (Department Head: Spanish)

WINDEMILLER, DUANE ARLO (June Graduate)

Winnemore, A. E. (Department Head: Printing)

WISE, JACK EDWIN (June Graduate)

Wise, Luther C. (Underclassman)

Witt, Evelyn (Junior Class)

Wolf, Israel (Junior Class)

WOLF, WILLIAM (June Graduate)

Wolfes, Reta (Junior Class)

WOLFREY, ANNA MAE (February Graduate)

WOLLETT, DAVID EUGENE (February Graduate)

WOLTZ, ERNEST “BUDDY” (June Graduate)

Wonneberger, Ella (Junior Class)

WOOD, ALICE WATHEN (June Graduate)

Wood, Helen (Junior Class)

WOODARD, VERNON OLIVER (June Graduate)

Woodward, Elsie (Junior Class)

Woodyard, Jack T. (Underclassman)

WOOLRIDGE, LOIS REGINA (June Graduate)

WOTIER, CLARISSE MARIE (June Graduate)

Wright, Bland M. (Underclassman)

Wright, Doris (Junior Class)

Wright, Dorothy (Junior Class)

Wright, S. Leonard (Underclassman)

Wysong, Rufus (Underclassman)

Wyvill, Dorothy (Junior Class)


X

No Entries


Y

YAHRAES, JANICE MILDRED (June Graduate)

Yeager, Margaret (Junior Class)

York, Loreine (Underclassman)

York, Robert (Junior Class)

Yost, Jack H. (Junior Class)

YOUNES, WILLIAM GABRIEL (June Graduate)

Young, Frances (Junior Class)

Young, Ruth (Junior Class)

YOWELL, VIRGINIA LEE (June Graduate)


Z

Zabrik, Bernard R. (Underclassman)

Zepp, Orman (Junior Class) (Junior Class)

Zepp, S. Edward (Underclassman)

Ziarko, Charles C. (Underclassman)

BACK
Genealogy Trails
Copyright © Genealogy Trails 2006 -
All rights reserved for original submitters.