Juneau County, Wisconsin

 


line
Biographies Index

line

Union Center
Henry Barney
M. M. Corsaw
F. L. Davis
Job N. Grant
Rev. Father George Keller
R. G. Kingsley
H. Schueneman
Charles Sleeper


Werner

E. R. McQueen
John G. Wightman


Wonewoc
The Case Wagon Company
A. B. Boorman
M. H. Case
T. K. Dunn
W. H. Filler
Nathan Fisk
R. Fisk
Julius B. Frazell
W. H. Funk
W. R. Hill
C. D. Huff
Jeff T. Heath
Hiram D. Jencks
John Lawsha
O. F. Lee
J. C. McCutchen
T. E. Matteson
Duane Mowry
Anthony Oldfield
J. L. Potter
John Price Jr.
J. E. Smith, M. D.
R. A. Wilkinson
George Willard

Elroy
O. A. Babcock
M. E. Barringer
C. E. Boothe, M. D.
E. Erickson
R. A. Fowler
George H. Hopper
J. Maeby
T. L. Moe
O. P. Pierce
E. S. Rogers
B. F. Smith
E. B. Sturdivant
O. C. Waterman
Daniel Whicher
J. W. Wightman
John Wilcox
N. B. Wilkinson


Necedah

J. W. Allen
Warren Auds
J. H. Armstrong
A. Blake
J. W. Bradford
F. Antes Canfield
J. E. Daly
W. F. Dawes
John H. Donaghue
M. G. Dustin
Anson Green Jr.
J. A. Jenkins
C. D. Loomis
C. E. Lyman
E. S. Miner
H. L. Nye
William Peck
I. B. Pickard
J. H. Plummer
E. D. Rogers
S. B. Sarles
Thomas Weston
John Williams
Thomas Williams

New Lisbon
J. M. Barlow
E. T. Benneteau
E. C. Macomber
Henry Bierbauer
M. F. Carney
W. H. H. Cash
J. J. Hughes
F. E. Hurd
Peter La Sarge
William McKay
Charles E. Macomber
W. D. Macomber
D. H. Mills
John R. Newell
Philip Runkel
Theodore Serrurier
G. A. Sinclair
Charles Smith
Richard Smith
Thomas H. Wilcox
A. C. Wilkinson
A. Wilson


Mauston

John H. Allisson

Isaac L. Alsbacher
J. C. Baldwin
Luther Beckwith
Peter Barker
Charles W. Barney
H. W. Barney
Benjamin Boorman
P. R. Briggs
B. M. Carter
Robert H. Davis
B. C. Dockstader
Grimmer & Spence
William G. Spence
Frederick E. Grimmer
Charles H. Grote
Charles Holden J. P.
Thomas P. Naughtin
B. F. Parker
Capt H. G. Penniman
Sandford Phillips
Samuel C. Plummer
John F. Sprague
Ira H. Stewart
Marsena Temple
O. F. Temple
John Turner
Frederick S. Veeder


OTHER BIOGRAPHIES

George Willis Bishop

Clement C. Campbell

John M. Cannon

William I. Case

James Cook

Charles Fosbinder

Allett G. Gardner

Henry Hatch

George Kenyon

John Kingston

Eliphalet Miner

Herman E. Neuman
 
Henry Nichols

John Reidy
 
Richard Smith

Marsena Temple

John Turner

Thomas Weston

A. Wilkinson

Amasa Wilson

Fernando Winsor


HOME

Copyright © Genealogy Trails