SOLDIERS OF THE GREAT WAR
WISCONSIN

transcribed by Mary Saggio

KILLED IN ACTION

Major
TRIER, Adolph Michael, Fond du Lac.

Captains
ARNOLD, Orville L., Sparta.
GAARTZ, Alfred E., Milwaukee.
KING, Otis H., Hudson.
Lieutenants
AMBELANG, Lisle Phillip, Cascade.
ANDERSON, Morgan M., Milwaukee.
BARNETT, Maurice E., Neenah.
BERGER, Carl H., Mayville.
BLACK, Guy, Fort Atkinson.
BLOECHER, Raymond F., Wittenburg.
BLOMBERG, Henry S., Superior.
CALKINS, Reginald J., Green Bay.
CLARKE, Bruce W., Madison.
CRAIG, Harold, Milwaukee.
CRANEFIELD, Marion C., Madison.
CUFF, Francis W., Rio.
DAKE, Justin W., Viola.
DICKOP, Ray C., West Bend.
DILLON, Harry, Mondovi.
FLETCHER, Albert Harvey, River Falls.
GERALD, George M., Jr., Beloit.
GRASSOLD, Randolph B., Chilton.
HOLDEN, Vernon A., Neenah.
HORNKE, Emil C., Beloit.
HURLBUTT, Charles Evan, Oshkosh.
JOHNS, Latimer H., Randolph.
JOHNSON, Henry G., Pepin.
JOHNSON, William Campbell, Eau Claire.
KATH, August W., Milwaukee.
KELLY, Roy W., Ashland.
KING, Emil, Mazomainie.
KROHN, John Jr., Milwaukee.
KULL, George P., Genoa Junction.
LARSON, Louis E., Menomonie.
McNIESH, Welcome H., Appleton.
MORGAN, William D., Beaver Dam.
MORRISSEY, Howard M., Elkhorn.
MULCAHY, Richard W., Portage.
NELSON, John B., Eau Claire.
PICKETT, Lee Francis, Spencer.
PRESCOTT, Oliver W., Sheboygan.
REAM, Ward H., Oshkosh.
RICE, Bernard Leo, Sparta.
RUNNING, Tilmer A., Viroqua.
SARGENT, Harold J., Antigo.
SCHMITT, Edwin L., Milwaukee.
STIVERS, Gerald D., Ripon.
SULLIVAN, William, Milwaukee.
SUTHERLAND, George R., Kenosha.
TAYLOR, Douglas Arthur, Rhinelander.
THOMPSON, Carl, Curtiss.
THOMPSON, Marvin T., Menomonie.
TIPPET, Ralph W., Appleton.
TOGSTAD, Morris, Madison.
TOWNSEND, Stephen George, Marinette.
WALLBER, Hilbert Carl, Milwaukee.
WHITE, Donald W., Manitowoc.

Sergeant Major
COLE, Glenn, Beloit.

Gunnery Sergeants
RUSSELL, Arthur, Oshkosh.
WINN, Carl F., Portage.

Sergeants
ALBRECHT, Herbert William, Berlin.
AMSTUTZ, Fred, Monticello.
ANDERSON, Emanuel, Racine.
ANDERSON, Fred R., Rhinelander.
BAYENS, Peter, Sheboygan.
BLACKWOOD, Bertice A., Tomah.
BURKE, Frank, Marinette.
CAIRNS, William H., Madison.
CANNIFF, Paul B., Janesville.
CAYO, Edward J., Wausau.
CLABOTS, Benjamin, Green Bay.
CZAJKA, John F., Milwaukee.
DALLMANN, Emil, Milwaukee.
DOERR, Adam C., Milwaukee.
DREIER, Albert C., North Fond du Lac.
EVANS, Pryce N., Milwaukee.
FLANERY, Leo, Janesville.
FLNN, John, Janesville.
FURO, George I., Junction.
GALLUS, John Albert, Independence.
GEBERT, Joseph, Princeton.
GEGERE, Paul, Green Bay.
GERALD, Charles J., Beloit.
GERKE, William George, Madison.
GISLASON, Charles, Detroit Harbor.
GRAF, Kurt, Black Wolf.
GRAHAM, James H., Madison.
HALASH, Charles, Ripon.
HALFMANN, Anthony N., Fond du Lac.
HERMAN, Irving, Janesville.
HEISS, William B., Appleton.
HOLUB, Floyd C., Milwaukee.
HUBBARD, Joseph James, Neenah.
JERZAKOWSKI, Walter, Milwaukee.
JOHNSON, Peter Daniel, Oshkosh.
JOHNSON, Richard, Eau Claire.
JOHNSTON, Everette O., Appleton.
KASS, George Joseph, Milwaukee.
KOWNACKI, Alexander, Milwaukee.
KRUEGER, William J., Oconto.
LANG, Michael J., Madison.
LaPAGE, Dewey N., Superior.
LESSELYOUNG, William, Marshfield.
LEVERENZ, Clarence, Milwaukee.
MARQUARDT, Arthur R., Baraboo.
MILLER, Ernest Gustave, Marshfield.
MOOS, Martin Anthony, Oconomowoc.
MORRIS, Lyle, Berlin.
MOY, Ortie R., Mondovi.
NEVERDAHL, Lawrence Walter, West Menomonie.
NOVAK, John M., Milwaukee.
OBERSTEINER, Frank, Oshkosh.
OGDEN, Guy, Edgerton.
PONTI, Charles William, Superior.
PREISSNER, Joseph F., Milwaukee.
PROCKNOW, Ribbard, Oshkosh.
PRUCHNOFSKI, Frank, Menasha.
RICHES, Albert S., Superior.
ROBINS, James S., Madison.
ST. LOUIS, Roland G., Oconto.
SCHMIDT, Walter F., Fond du Lac.
SEARLES, Fred N., Wittenberg.
SLEVIN, Edward, Milwaukee.
SMITH, Ralph L., Elk Mound.
STEINBORN, Emil W., Milwaukee.
STOWASSER, Harold C., Cutler.
SULLIVAN, Thomas A., Forestville.
TOMANSKI, Barney, Milwaukee.
URBANIAK, Joseph, Milwaukee.
VINGERS, Roy, La Crosse.
WANGEN, Carl, Mauston.
WEBSTER, Joseph E., Manston.
WEIGELL, Carl, Milwaukee.
WILKE, Arthur, Milwaukee.
WINTER, Sheldon, Milwaukee.
ZIMMERMAN, Henry, Oconto.

Corporals
ABE, Edward, Milwaukee.
AHO, Erick J., Iron Belt.
ANDERSON, Oscar A., Elk Mound.
ARTMAN, Alex, Sheboygan.
AUGUSTINE, Arthur, Milwaukee.
BACON, John L., Fond du Lac.
BARTELT, Albert E., Stettin.
BEAN, Clarence M., Lakemills.
BECZKOWSKI, Steve H., Milwaukee.
BESAW, Leonard, Shawano.
BISSONNETTE, Charles J., Rhinelander.
BLOEDORN, Arno Oscar, Brillion.
BOHLING, Emil, Milwaukee.
BUTLER, Lester E., Shopiere.
CHADEK, Edward John, Tomahawk.
CHAPMAN, George W., Edgar.
COATS, Archie F., Rice Lake.
CUDWORTH, Alonzo, Milwaukee.
CURWEN, Harry T., St. Croix Falls.
DAVIS, John L., Green Lake.
DECORAH, Foster, Friendship.
DELORME, Thomas Edward, New London.
DONEY, Everett, Oconto.
DUNIGAN, Luke B., Milwaukee.
ELEFSON, Edwin, Shawano.
FESSINDIN, Willard M., Edgerton.
FINNERTY, Joseph J., Madison.
FROELICH, Albert, Milwaukee.
GETCHEL, Dan Ernest, Waupun.
GRABINSKI, Elmer C., Fond du Lac.
GRAHAM, William Henry, Whitewater.
GROSS, Guy R., Fond du Lac.
HANLEY, Leo J., Patch Grove.
HANSON, Rubin, Lake Nebagamon.
HARDER, Paul Lucian, Fort Atkinson.
HINTZ, Fred Emil, Marshfield.
HOFFMAN, Frank Martin, Sheboygan.
JACOBSEN, Theodore A., Fern.
JAECKEL, Harold Edwin, Marshfield.
JINDRA, Joseph, Sawyer.
JONES, Ben, Camp Douglas.
JONES, David G., Pardeeville.
KENDELL, George, Waukesha.
KIEFER, Carl E., Tunnel City.
KING, William Charles, Madison.
KIRYCZYNSKI, Andrew, Dedham.
KISTER, Harold Theodore, Racine.
KOCHANIK, John, Milwaukee.
KOERTH, Walter R., Richland Center.
KRONQUIST, Charles Theodore, Marinette.
KUDLACEK, John J., Racine.
LAFRANIA, Kenelm, Bloomer.
LAMANSKI, Roman, Milwaukee.
LAMPHERE, Glena, Stanley.
LARKIN, Harold, Kilbourn.
LEONARD, Leo Lawrence, Montello.
LLOYD, Allen, Chippewa Falls.
LUEDTKE, Edward W. J., Milwaukee.
McCANN, George, Shullsburg.
McHUGH, Kenneth Lavald, Milwaukee.
McKEARN, Joseph A., Beloit.
MANGOLD, Louis A., Milwaukee.
MANSON, Harvey D., Madison.
MARSH, Berteen, Red Granite.
MATTICK, George, Milwaukee.
MEULI, Michael, Chippewa Falls.
MILLER, John E., Spring Valley.
MILLER, William, Eau Claire.
MOORE, Vinton, Ladysmith.
MOSER, Edward Louis, Darien.
MULLIGAN, Fred, Janesville.
NADLER, Emil John, Reedsburg.
NELSON, Berg, Sharon.
NEWMAN, Elmer L., New Diggings.
OBERST, Michael J., Racine.
ODELL, Lynn, Mauston.
OWEN, Charles Lemuel, Menomonie.
OWEN, John Harvey, Mattoon.
PARKINSON, Homer M., Mineral Point.
PENNINGS, Alfred Anton, Green Bay.
PETERSON, Roland, Soperton.
PETRI, William Simon, Rozellville.
PHILBROOK, James H., South Range.
PHILLIPS, John, Milwaukee.
PINCH, Henry, Georgetown.
PITTERLE, Frank L., Watertown.
PLUDE, Louis, Milwaukee.
PRAHL, Louis, Berlin.
RASZEJA, Frank, Milwaukee.
de RONDE, Edward Joseph, Racine.
ROSENTHAL, Edward L., Sheboygan.
ROTHERMEL, Richard J., Plainfield.
SALZER, Edward, Shawano.
SANITER, Fred W., Milwaukee.
SATHER, Ben, Eau Claire.
SCHAFER, Henry, Milwaukee.
SCHLAIKOWSKI, Alois, Milwaukee.
SCHWARTZBURG, Gerald William, North Milwaukee.
SCZENSKI, Walter, Menasha.
SEBEAN, Merton, New Richmond.
SELLS, Otto Bernard, Oshkosh.
SHAGER, Theodore, South Wayne.
SIEBERZ, Peter A., Milwaukee.
SILONINA, Andrew, Milwaukee.
SINGER, Mike, Weverhauser.
SKALESKI, Charles J., Oneida.
SMITH, Charles Edward, Milwaukee.
SOWARDS, Arthur, Eau Claire.
STEGEMANN, William Henry, Oshkosh.
SVETLIK, Henry P., Cadott.
THIBAUDEAU, Clarence G., Kewaunee.
THORNE, Walter, Oshkosh.
TIMLIN, Eugene C., Bear Creek.
TIPIL, Charles J., Milwaukee.
TITULSER, Joseph, West De Pere.
TOLLEFSON, Leland Anton, Antigo.
WAGNER, Lester W., Manchester.
WASSERBERGER, Charles, Neillsville.
WEISKE, George, Montello.
WICKLUND, John, Eau Claire.
WILSON, Fay Minor, Waupaca.
WILSON, Louis Herbert, Mauston.
WINCH, Ray, Marshfield.
WRASSE, Earl G., Milwaukee.
WRIGHT, Elmer Francis, Whitewater.
WRZESINSKE, Edward, Beaver Dam.

Buglers
ABENDROTH, Louis Franklin, Markeson.
VANHUIZEN, Albert, Owen.

Cook
LANG, William J., Appleton.

Mechanics
ANDERSON, Edwin, Bangor.
BOERNER, Edward, Antigo.
BURKE, John, Sparta.
HAMILTON, George W. E., Fond du Lac.
HANSEN, Alfred, Madison.
HANSON, Ray A., Shell Lake.
KOTH, Christ, Hersey.
PRINTZ, Frank E., Stevens Point.
WEISS, Raymond C., Milwaukee

Musician
WILCOX, Ross A., Burlington.

Wagoners
De GRAVE, Desire J., Oconto.
LENZ, Henry, Menasha.
NINNEMAN, John, Wausau.
ORZECHOWSKI, John J., Milwaukee.
ZINDLER, Edward, Oshkosh.

Privates
ABICHT, George, La Crosse.
ABRAMSON, Joel E., Sawyer.
ADAMS, George Frederick, Oshkosh.
ALBRECHT, Irwin C., Waterloo.
AMUNDSON, Ralph, Edgerton.
ANDERSON, Adolph M., Oconto.
ANDERSON, L., Milwaukee.
ANDERSON, Nils, Hamilton.
ANDERSON, Oscar, Argule.
ANDERSON, Ray R., Morse.
ANDERSON, Theodore, San Creek.
RNDT, Eric H., Royalton.
ARNEMAN, Rudolph Herman, Neenah.
ARNOT, James, Argyle.
ARNQUIST, Otto C., New Richmond.
ASHLEY, Irving, Portage.
ASIMAKOS, Panageotos, New Butler.
ASMUNDSEN, Alban Carl, Rhinelander.
AUPPERLE, James, Scott.
AYERS, George R., Cedarburg.
BABICK, Tony T., Berlin.
BALDRIDGE, Philip S., Colfax.
BALFE, Tony, Alma Center.
BALLARD, Orville F., Waupaca.
BALLAS, Eli, Milwaukee.
BALTHAZOR, Waldo, Fond du Lac.
BAMMANN, Fred W., Oshkosh.
BARNARD, Minor Edgar, Fond du Lac.
BARNES, Harvey A., Milwaukee.
BASEL, Otto A., Milwaukee.
BATES, Harold R., Darlington.
BEARHART, Henry, Hertel.
BECKMANN, August, Milwaukee.
BEECHER, Floyd C., Moquah.
BEECKLER, Rex C., Granton.
BEITZ, Otto F., Sheboygan.
BENDETTI, Attilio, Hurley.
BENNETT, Blyde, Reedsburg.
BENOIT, Steven, Marinett.
BENSON, Walter F., Evansville.
BERANEK, Joseph Benjamin, La Crosse.
BERGERON, Urban, Menasha.
BERGFELT, Henry L., Marinette.
BERGQUIST, Emil R., Superior.
BESAW, Charles A., Coloma.
BEYER, Andrew, Milwaukee.
BEZIO, Joseph, Marinette.
BISHEAU, Oakley, Ringle.
BLAIR, Samuel H., Wesby.
BLAKE, John, Boscobel.
BLASKOSKE, Anatazy, Stevens Point.
BLOCK, Frank A., Milwaukee.
BLOCK, Max R., Milwaukee.
BODDE, George N., Kaukauna.
BODIN, August, Washburn.
BOETEL, William E., Milwaukee.
BOHAN, John E., Fond du Lac.
BONAU, Frank W., Mayville.
BONESS, George, Union Grove.
BOSS, Fred, Monroe.
BOWE, Paul, Chippewa Falls.
BOWEN, Edward, Sheboygan.
BOY, Herman A., Madison.
BRAUN, Leo, Sawyer.
BRABAZON, Vernon Andrew, Oshkosh.
BRANSHAW, Raymond Leo, Weston.
BREDENDICK, William E., Shepley.
BREKKE, John, Madison.
BRIDGENHAGEN, Arthur, Sturgeon Bay.
BRIEL, William C., Stitzer.
BRIGANSKI, John J., Milwaukee.
BRIGGS, Ernest B., Hammond.
BRIGHAM, Albert Egbert, Madison.
BROCKMAN, William L., Green Bay.
BRONSTED, Henry Engwald, Tomahawk.
BROOKS, Gerhard W., Forest Junction.
BROOKS, Harold Alfred, Colgate.
BROWN, Albert E., Clinton.
BROWN, Orley, Milwaukee.
BROWN, Richard, Stanley.
BROWN, William H., Shiocton.
BRUCKBAUER, Joseph Jr., Phillips.
BYANT, Clyff A., Oshkosh.
BUB, Elroy, Milwaukee.
BUGLER, Charles C., Two Rivers.
BULGRIN, Charlie W., New Rome.
BUND, William F., Friendship.
BURCZYK, Frank J., Milwaukee.
BURCZYK, John J., Granville.
BURKLAND, Fred Arthur, Barronett.
BURNS, James A., Wausau.
BURNS, Richard O., Beetown.
BYCHINSKI, Nick Joseph, Wausau.
BYERS, Roy F., Oxford.
CAESAR, Frank E., Madison.
CALDIE, Thomas D., Stiles.
CAMERON, William Wolzie, Gilman.
CAMPBELL, Oliver Philip, Chetek.
CAREY, Daniel P., Hartford.
CARLSON, Victor Ferdinand, Green Bay.
CARPENTER, Wilbur, Sandusky.
CASE, Fred Thomas, Grand Rapids.
CASFORD, Earl Edgar, Oshkosh.
CASTELLOE, Jack, Prescott.
CAULKINS, Clifford, New Auburn.
CAYA, Alvig A., Prairie de Chien.
CHAPPELL, Alfred P., Platteville.
CHASE, George H., Bancroft.
CHERWINSKI, Leonard B., Oshkosh.
CHIAPETTA, Carmine, Kenosha.
CHRISTENSEN, Charles, Kenosha.
CHRISTENSEN, Christ W., Gillett.
CHRISTENSEN, Herbert, Racine.
CHRISTIANSON, Bertina, Viroqua.
CHWAIKE, John, Kensoha.
CIEMINSKI, Max, Polonia.
CILER, Louis, Niagara.
CLEARY, Thomas W., Portage.
CLEMENSTEON, Arthur, Woodville.
CLEMMONS, Louis, Portage.
CLERKIN, John W., Madison.
CLOSE, Arthur Clayton, Chippewa Falls.
COHEN, Dan, Milwaukee.
CONLEY, Earl J., Apollonia.
CONNORS, Timothy K., Eau Claire.
COOPER, Walter Stanley, Superior.
COPPUS, Charles Cornelius, Little Chute.
COPPUS, Jacob J., Little Chute.
CORVELL, Stanley, Browntown.
COSPER, Homer M., Spring Green.
COSTELLO, Michael, Marinette.
CRAMP, Tony, Berlin.
CRANDALL, Erwin, Rock Elm.
CUMMINGS, Edwin, Baraboo.
CURRY, Steve S., Glenwood City.
DAETWILER, Walter, Janesville.
DAHLBERG, Abner F., Rhinelandere.
DAHLIN, Henry, Superior.
DALTON, William J., Browning.
D’AMORE, John, Milwaukee.
DANFORTH, Antone, Oneida.
DARGA, Leo, Beaver.
DAUGHERTY, Benjamin Franklin, Steubin.
DAVENPORT, Lyle, Mattoon.
DAVIDSON, Harold Arthur, Soldiers Grove.
DE CALUWE, Herman F., Jr., Milwaukee.
DECORAH, Robert, Mauston.
DE HART, Bayard C., Richland Center.
DEHLER, Ernie William, Lavalle.
DELANEY, George O., Milwaukee.
DELAPP, Calbert F., New Lisbon.
DEVINS, Charles, Footeville.
DEWHURST, John, Red Granite.
DIAMOND, Francis, Couderay.
DIER, Walter E., Sturgeon Bay.
DIETRICH, Alfred C., Cedarburg.
DIETRICH, Alfred H., Milwaukee.
DIETRICH, Bennie A., Granton.
DOBSON, Herbert, Blanchardville.
DODDER, Alex, Walworth.
DOMASK, Frank, Berlin.
DOMES, Fred W., Marquette.
DONNER, Arno Gustave, Merrill.
DOPP, Daniel G., Wild Rose.
DORAN, George E., Milwaukee.
DORN, Frank C., Pulaski.
DORO, Edward A., Poy Sippi
DOSCH, Gaylord Clermont, Milwaukee.
DRAKE, Payne, Shawano.
DREPS, Anthony John, Sheboygan.
DRETSKE, Carl F., Neshkoro.
DRILL, Edward L., Princeton.
DUANE, Mark Ira, Mellen.
DUHM, Arnie F., Black Creek.
DUPRAS, Eugene, Two Rivers.
DUSOLD, Joseph J., Manitowoc.
EASTMAN, George A., Milwaukee.
EATON, Frank, Augusta.
EBELT, Oscar H., Cascade.
EICHHOLZ, Raymond H., Milwaukee.
EICK, George H., Oconto Falls.
EKBLOM, Conrad F., Danbury.
ELLIS, Richard, Janesville.
ENO, Noah L., Superior.
ERICKSON, Albert A., Cumberland.
ERICKSON, Ernest A., Beldenville.
ERICKSON, Harry W., Sister Bay.
ERSCHENS, Michael, Fond du Lac.
ESSER, Werner J., Madison.
ESSMAN, Alfred Bernard, Waterford.
ESTABROOK, Sylvester, New London.
EUSTICE, Raymond R., Rewey.
EVENSON, Arthur J., Manwo.
FAY, Ernest J., Rhinelander.
FELHOFER, Henry, Sister Bay.
FESSENDEN, Willard, Edgerton.
FILTER, Alfred A., North Milwaukee.
FINGEL, Otto August, Oconto.
FINSTAD, Carl Knudson, Washburn.
FINVEY, John, Superior.
FISHER, Charles, Seymour.
FITZER, Louis F., Clear Lake.
FITZSIMMONS, Howard, Oconto.
FOLEY, John H., Browning.
FORSBERG, Lawrence, Marinette.
FOTH, William Frederick, Wittenberg.
FOWLER, Raleigh A., Beloit.
FRANCOVICK, Peter, Crivitz.
FRANK, George A., Shawno.
FREDERICKS, Ferdinand, Sheboygan Falls.
FREDMAN, Raymond, Milwaukee.
FRISKE, Robert E., Ashland.
FROST, Jay C., Gotham.
FRUVOG, Herman C., Colfax.
FRYDENBERG, Bennie M., Wesby.
FUERBACK, Fred, Milwaukee.
FULLER, Ralph Theodore, Oshkosh.
GALASKA, Edward J., Milwaukee.
GALLOO, Emeric H., South Superior.
GALVIN, John Lyman, Cottage Grove.
GAPPA, Joseph Walter, Wausau.
GARSKI, Nick, Lawrence, Racine.
GAUDUR, Edward O., Ashland.
GAULKE, Herman C. H., Algoma.
GAULKE, Walter, Milwaukee.
GECHAS, Charles A., Kenosha.
GEHR, Lee W., Brodhead.
GEORGE, Guy S., Shawano.
GERHARTZ, Peter, Marathon.
GERLACK, William H., Algoma.
GERMERSHAUSEN, Leo John, Milwaukee.
GHELFI, Philip, Genoa.
GIBNEY, Clark E., Elroy.
GILBERTSON, Gust, Edgerton.
GILES, Arthur E., Waukesha.
GILLIE, Phillip Henry, Gratiot.
GILLIS, Joseph, Luxembourg.
GLODOWSKI, Frank J., Fountain City.
GORDON, Clyde A., Chotek.
GOREE, Joe, Shawano.
GORLA, Frank, Conrath.
GOSSAGE, Roy, Wausau.
GRABOWSKI, Leonard T., Milwaukee.
GRAY, Clarence W., Milwaukee.
GRIEPENTROG, Eugene R., Milwaukee.
GRIFFITH, Frank A., Madison.
GRISP, Verne, Edgerton.
GROSS, Alfred, Shawano.
GROTA, Adam Edward, Berlin.
GUDELL, Bernard, Wauwatosa.
GULLICKSON, Harvey Andrew, Neenah.
GULLICKSON, Nels, Neillsville.
GUNDERSON, Solon P., Mindoro.
GUTSCHENRITTER, Joseph G., Hartford.
HAGEMAN, William, Appleton.
HAHN, Martin, Salem.
HALBACH, Paul B., Milwaukee.
HANSEN, Carl J., Iron River.
HANSON, Edward G., Ringle.
HARBRECHT, Eugene, Milwaukee.
HARPER, Fred B., Thorpe.
HARRISON, William H., Ashland.
HARRY, Dave C., Viola.
HASSEL, Walter E., Stockholm.
HAUCKE, Ernest H., Algoma.
HAUSER, August M., Kaukauna.
HAWTHORNE, Harry, Superior.
HAZELTON, Patrick, Eau Claire.
HEIDEMAN, Charles, Waupun.
HEINS, Erwin, Lynhurst.
HELD, Clarence A., Colgate.
HENDRICKSON, David, Blanchardville.
HENDRICKSON, H. P., Milwaukee.
HERBERT, Charles J., Arcadia.
HESSAKER, William, West De Pere.
HEUP, Alois A., Milwaukee.
HIBBARD, Albert L., Beloit.
HICKEY, John J., Madison.
HICKOCK, Robert F., Bloomington.
HINKINS, William G., Belmont.
HOEFER, Michael, Marinette.
HOFF, Clarence N., Westby.
HOFFER, Frank, Athens.
HOLEWINSKI, Leo, Robbins.
HOLLENSTEIN, Joseph J., Hartford.
HOLLOPETER, Charles, Bruce.
HOLTZ, Frank F., Janesville.
HOLUM, Almer G., Prairie Farm.
HOPLAND, Obert, Eleva.
HOPP, Roy, Milwaukee.
HORN, Nelson J., Janesville.
HOVELAND, Torphin H., New Auburn.
HOWERTON, Ray W., Crandon.
HUEGEL, Herbert G., Madison.
HUGHES, James, Milwaukee.
INGALLS, Thomas, Elmhurst.
JACKSON, Leonard Levin, Colfax.
JACOBSON, Alec A., Whitehall.
JACOBSON, William Andrew, Viroqua.
JAGOW, Otto, Mayville.
JAHR, Edwin, Beldenville.
JANKOWSKI, Walter, West Allis.
JENS, Hugo F. H., Milwaukee.
JENSEN, Christen V., Luck.
JENSON, Henry C., Janesville.
JESKE, August G., Milwaukee.
JOHNSON, Albert, Oconto.
JOHNSON, Anton, Oconto.
JOHNSON, Arndt T., Cushing.
JOHNSON, Nels C., Stanley.
JOHNSON, Osca R., Eau Claire.
JOHNSON, Ralph Christ, Superior.
JOHNSON, William N., Oregon.
JONES, Cecil James, Monroe.
JONES, Samuel, Kenosha.
JURASINSKI, Joseph, Milwaukee.
KAIL, Robert W., Highland.
KALBES, John, Pound.
KANIA, John L., Milwaukee.
KAPANKE, Fred, Shawano.
KARASTES, George, Hersey.
KAREL, John, Waupun.
KASPER, Ernest J., Kiel.
KAUFMAN, Alex, Milwaukee.
KELEAN, George L., Chippewa Falls.
KELTY, Asher E., Rice Lake.
KENDHAMMER, Frank, La Crosse.
KERSHER, Anton F., Forestville.
KESKE, Clarence H., Beaver Dam.
KESSLER, Godfred F., Milwaukee.
KESSLER, John K., Milwaukee.
KIELBASA, Stanley, Milwaukee.
KJELSON, Emanuel, Sheboygan.
KILDOW, Eugene C., Oregon.
KING, Frank V., Sheboygan.
KIRBY, Henry, Appleton.
KIRKENG, Sidney, Rockland.
KLECZKA, Casimir A., Milwaukee.
KLEIN, Joseph, Madison.
KLEMMER, Louis A., Milwaukee.
KLINE, Ralph, Luxemburg.
KLING, John E., Dale.
KLINGBEIL, Palmer C., Clinton.
KLUCK, Carl Frederick, Milwaukee.
KLUTH, William F., Montello.
KNEER, Mathias, Eau Claire.
KNUTSON, Corunell A., Blair.
KNUTSON, Leonard A., Sister Bay.
KOBLITZ, Emil, La Crosse.
KOEHNE, Arthur, Appleton.
KOELLEN, Emanuel, Prentice.
KOENECKE, Arnold A., North Freedom.
KOENIG, Edward J., Alma.
KOLB, Frederick J., La Crosse.
KOPANG, Arthur O., Deerfield.
KOPPA, Joseph H., Wausau.
KOPS, Edward, Milwaukee.
KORES, John Leo, Beaver Dam.
KOSITZKE, Arthur, Appleton.
KRAHN, Arthur A., Milwaukee.
KRAUSE, John, Gillett.
KRAUSE, Reginald A., Milwaukee.
KRAVETZ, David, Kenosha.
KREGEL, Edward, Wausau.
KRENING, William, Pulaski.
KREUL, George F., Fennimore.
KRINGEL, Albert C., Wauwatosa.
KROPIDLOWSKI, Peter W., Amherst Junction.
KROPP, John H., La Valle.
KRUEGER, Arthur W., Wausau.
KRUEGER, Willie Adolph, Jackson.
KRZYWDA, Bronislaus F., Milwaukee.
KUCHENBECKER, Ernest O., Milwaukee.
KUCHERA, John J., Wausau.
KUDLINSKI, Joseph, Milwaukee.
KUESTER, Arnold, Menomonie.
KUKLA, Thomas, Milwaukee.
KULBACKI, Witold, Milwaukee.
KUPFAHL, Walter E., Elkhart Lake.
KUTISHKO, John, Racine.
LACKSHIRE, Archie, Shawano.
LAIRD, Floyd Mils, Comstock.
LAMS, Albert, Superior.
LANDUA, Raymond A., Medford.
LANGE, Albert O., Fond du Lac.
LANGE, Edwin A., Oshkosh.
LANGE, Otto, Oakfield.
LANGENBACH, Charles, Kenosha.
LARSON, George H., Amery.
LARSON, Gustav W., Grantsburg.
LARSON, Thorvad M., Mount Horeb.
LARSON, Wilmar J., Mason.
LA RUE, Thomas Bertran, La Valle.
LAUERSDORF, Fred C., Gillett.
LAVALIER, William J., Rice Lake.
LAWRENCE, Leon M., Ashland.
LEARY, Leo F., Gratiot.
LEE, Selmer, Coon Valley.
LEHMAN, Wilford, Rib Lake.
LEISTIKOW, Herman, North Milwaukee.
LEMBCKE, Herbert, Menomonee Falls.
LEPPLE, William C., Horicon.
LESE, Jacob Paul, Princeton.
LESLIE, Francis C., Oconomowoc.
LESPERANCE, Isadore, Two Rivers.
LESZKIEVITCH, Joseph, Milwaukee.
LEWIS, Albert B., Mount Horeb.
LEWIS, Gomer W., Dodgeville.
LEWISTON, Clair O., Spring Valley.
LEX, Edward J., Milwaukee.
LIBERATORE, Francesho, Belgium.
LINDER, Edgar L., Beldenville.
LINDNER, Walter G., Hayward.
LINDSTROM, Carl A., Grand Rapids.
LOCKERMAN, Bernard, Waukesha.
LOBBECKI, Joseph, Ashland.
LOSSELYONG, Peter, Appleton.
LOUGHRAN, David, Milwaukee.
LOVAAS, Hjalmer M., Cumberland.
LOWE, Howell, Wild Rose.
LUECKE, Robert, Shawano.
LUEDTKE, Albert R., North Freedom.
LUTZ, William, Milwaukee.
LYNEIS, Walter A., Fond du Lac.
McCANN, Fred, Shullsburg.
McDONNELL, Eugene, Ellsworth.
McGRATH, James R., New Richmond.
McHUGH, Thomas, Stockburg.
McKINNEY, Harry, Evansville.
MARKOWSKI, John, Superior.
MAAS, Evan August, Rice Lake.
MAAS, Peter J., Madison.
MACHEN, Raymond O., Oshkosh.
MACIEJEWSKI, Joseph, Berlin.
MAERTZ, Henry, Sheboygen.
MAGUIRE, James, Dancy.
MAJCHRZAK, Frank, Milwaukee.
MALINOWSKI, Nikodym, West Allis.
MALINSKI, John, Milwaukee.
MAND, Nicholas, Oshkosh.
MANECKE, Erwin R., Merrill.
MANJANIS, John, Port Washington.
MANZ, Paul, Grand Rapids.
MARACH, Adam Paul, Milwaukee.
MARCHART, George, Cadott.
MARQUARDT, Frank W., Wausau.
MARTIN, Frank, Janesville.
MARTIN, James P., Milwaukee.
MARTINSON, Carl M. J., Stanley.
MASCH, Fred, Milwaukee.
MASON, Murray, Blanchardville.
MATTISON, Wm. A., Spring Valley.
MATTOX, Harley, Picketts.
MATTSON, Harold, Marshfield.
MATSON, Neils M., Withee.
MAUCH, Herbert, Milwaukee.
MAUSKA, Harry W., Elroy.
MAY, Clyde C., Boscobel.
MAYNARD, Merton, Lodi.
MEAD, Glenn S., Beloit.
MEAD, James, Sandusky.
MELANG, Otto C., Waussau.
MELOVITZ, Ignatz, Kenosha.
MEYERS, Wilfred, Florence.
MICHELS, Adrian J., Milwaukee.
MICHELSON, Clarence A., Black Earth.
MICHELSON, Herman, Black Earth.
MIKOLAJOZYK, Joseph, Milwaukee.
MILEWSKI, Joseph J., Crivitz.
MILLER, Bernard, Neillsville.
MLEZIVA, Jacob Jas., Luxembourg.
MOKELKE, Frank R., Milwaukee.
MONIEN, Leo M., Dancy.
MONK, Martin J., North Kaukana.
MOSER, Joseph A., Hartford.
MOTL, Michael J., Juneau.
MOUSSA, Walter, Superior.
MUELLER, Frank J., Marshfield.
MUELLER, Herman, Sheboygan Falls.
MUNRO, James, Cambridge.
MUNSON, Louis, Spencer.
MURRAY, Delbert, Forestville.
MYERS, Frank J., Stevens Point.
NEBY, Theodore E., Comstock.
NEHRBASS, Henry, Athens.
NELSON, Bernard, Siren.
NELSON, Holmer, Stoughton.
NETZEL, Edward F., Crivitz.
NEUENDORF, Otto, Horicon.
NICHOLS, Raymond L., Madison.
NIEMANN, Paul Fred, Shell Lake.
NIESEN, Raymond H., Milwaukee.
NIGHBOR, Anton L., Berlin.
NILSON, Carl, Ossio.
NORENBERG, Carl, Appleton.
NOTTING, Joseph, Milwaukee.
NOVAK, Frank, Sheboygan.
NOVISKI, Walter Adam, Ripon.
NOVOTNY, Walter, Jackson.
NOWATNY, John, Wautoma.
OAKES, Eugene Rockwell, Sparta.
OAKEY, Howard G., Madison.
OBERTHUR, Henry, South Kaukauna.
O’BRIEN, Maurice C. J., South Milwaukee.
O’CONNOR, Frank J., Berlin.
ODEE, John J., Milwaukee.
OELDRICH, Clarence, Sheboygan.
OERTEL, Emil Louis, Dancy.
OFTEN, Elmer E., Wheeler.
OIUM, Adolph, Christiana.
OLSEN, Merle, Rockdale.
OLSEN, Odin Frederick, Baldwin.
OLSON, Chester Norman, Scandinavia.
OLSON, Edward, De Forest.
OLSON, Edward, Gillett.
OLSON, Elvin O., Beloit.
OLSON, Knute, Stoughton.
OLSON, Thomas M., Sun Prairie.
O’MALLEY, Edward P., Wonowec.
O’ROURKE, William E., Hudson.
ORVIS, Clarence A., Madison.
PAFF, Clarence George, Chippewa Falls.
PAPKE, Lester A., Milwaukee.
PARK, Edward John, Marshfield.
PARTHIE, Carl A., Marinette.
PARTHIE, Henry L., Gresham.
PASSERI, Angelo, Waukesha.
PATOCK, Paul F., Milwaukee.
PATTERSON, Howard, Maiden Rock.
PAUL, Andrew R., Milladore.
PAUL, Charles W., Haugen.
PAULL, James, Milwaukee.
PAZUREK, Paul, Grand Rapids.
PEARSON, Axel, New Richmond.
PEARSON, Bernard N., Oshkosh.
PELISSERO, Guiseppe, Kenosha.
PEPLINSKY, Peter, Milwaukee.
PEROUTKA, Anton, Two Rivers.
PETER, Arnold George, North Menomonie.
PETERMAN, Frank B., Friendship.
PETERMAN, John R., Campbellsport.
PETERS, Clarence, Beaver Dam.
PETERSON, Charles William, Red Granite.
PETERSON, Ludwig M., Berln.
PETERSON, Ole E., Arpin.
PETERSON, Theodore M., Viroqua.
PETROPOULOS, Athanasios, Milwaukee.
PFEIL, Henry Joseph, Oshkosh.
PHILLIPS, Frank, Oshkosh.
PHIPPIN, Henry A., St. Cloud.
PICHOTTA, Raymond, Wabeno.
PIEPER, Bernard P., Cameron.
PIERRE, Harvey, Appleton.
PINNECKER, Walter L., Madison.
PILARSKI, Stanley J., Milwaukee.
PLACE, John K., Manitowoc.
PLISCH, Clarence M., Aniwa.
PLUNKETT, Paul Thomas, Milwaukee.
POHL, Reinhold E., Westfield.
POHLMAN, William J., Prairie du Chien.
POLAK, Max, Milwaukee.
POLOMIS, Peter A., Wausaukee.
PONCZOCH, Joseph A., Rozellville.
POPHOL, Paul, Merrill.
POTTER, Benjamin J., Watertown.
PREISS, Clarence G., Milwaukee.
PREMO, Louis Albert, Jonesville.
PRESALOWIC, Anton, Antigo.
PRILL, Otto F., Westfield.
PROSKIEWIEZ, Frank J., Milwaukee.
PUNK, Frank E., Wausau.
RAASCH, George, Oconomowoc.
RADANDT, Alfred, Milwaukee.
RAHUBIK, Peter, Gilman.
RANEE, Fred Wims, Menomomie.
RATHKE, Albert, Greenleaf.
RAULF, Glenway W., Fond du Lac.
RAUSCH, Anton F., Athens.
RAWLEIGH, Martin T., Kenosha.
RECH, B., Milwaukee.
REICH, Herman H., Bloomer.
REILLY, Harold E., Milwaukee.
RICH, William H., Finnimore.
RICHARDS, Clayton B., Barron.
RICHMOND, Earl Oakley, Sturgeon Bay.
RIEMENAPP, Albert, Potosi.
RIEMER, Albert, Oconto.
RIEMER, Mike, Collins.
RISSE, Michael B., Rochester.
ROBARGE, Patrick A., Tomahawk.
ROBERTS, Harry J., Green Bay.
ROBINSON, Charles, Gresham.
ROGALSKA, George Fred, Milwaukee.
ROGERS, Samuel Nelson, Iron River.
ROKSTID, Henry, Marrisonville.
ROLL, William A., Wausau.
ROMANCZUK, Walter, Owen.
ROONEY, Thomas Henry, La Crosse.
ROSE, Henry M., Wausau.
ROSER, Edwin, Milwaukee.
ROSPLOCK, John, Racine.
ROZELL, Albert H., Bancroft.
RULION, Gordon, New Richmond.
RUNNESTRAND, Alfred T., Ettrick.
RUSSELL, Orrin Muir, Colfax.
RYAN, Herbert J., Brillion.
SADOSKI, Vastel, Armstrong Creek.
SAENGER, Wesley John, Greenleaf.
SAJA, Jozie, Milwaukee.
SALO, Andrew, Van Buskirk.
SAMOLINSKI, Ignatius, Milwaukee.
SAMPSON, Otis, Stoughton.
SANFORD, Lee John, Necedah.
SANGER, John, Milwaukee.
SCHAEFFER, Ed, Milwaukee.
SCHAEFER, Frank William, South Kaukauna.
SCHAFELKE, William E., Appleton.
SCHALER, Theodore L., New London.
SCHELLIEN, Leonard H., Oconomowoc.
SCHLESNER, Herbert Walter, Johnson Creek.
SCHLIGHT, Carl E., La Crosse.
SCHLICHT, George M., Milwaukee.
SCHLOSSER, Joseph, Milwaukee.
SCHMIDT, Arthur E., Milwaukee.
SCHMIDT, Frank John, Milwaukee.
SCHMIDT, Sam, Hanover.
SCHMITZ, Bernard, La Crosse.
SCHOLZ, Arthur E., Oshkosh.
SCHNEIDER, William J., Kewaskum.
SCHOENWETTER, Leonard, Emerald.
SCHOOL, Robert A., Milwaukee.
SCHOPWETTER, Frederick C., Reeseville.
SCHOVILLE, William Warren, Soldiers Grove.
SCHREIBER, Edward C., Brillion.
SCHREINER, George, Milwaukee.
SCHRIVER, Willie, Elroy.
SCHUKALSKY, Anthony J., Crivitz.
SCHULTZ, Albert E., Lewis.
SCHULTZ, Otto, Milwaukee.
SCHUMACHER, Frank, Calumetville.
SCHUMACKER, Harry R., Janesville.
SCHUMANN, Adolph, Milwaukee.
SCHWANZ, Carl H., Portage.
SCHWANZ, Emil, Adams.
SCHWARTZ, John, Marinette.
SCHWEBKE, Bernard A., Grand Rapids.
SCHWITZENBERG, Fred, Neillsville.
SCOTT, Frank Samuel, Augusta.
SCZEPANICK, Marian, Ashland.
SEEFELD, Louis, Milwaukee.
SEELY, George, Milwaukee.
SEEWALD, William, Coleman.
SEIDL, Louis Aloysius, Marshfield.
SEHRT, Allen John, Beloit.
SEIPOLD, Earl, Oconto.
SEMENSKE, Edward, Pittsville.
SENFT, Julius T., Rio.
SHAKER, Wencil, Tabor.
SHAVLIK, John, Cato.
SHEPHERD, Clyde, Poynette.
SHIELDS, Bert Warren, Marinette.
SIKORA, Frank J., Milwaukee.
SILVERBURG, Joseph, Milwaukee.
SIMOENS, Frank, Green Bay.
SIMPSON, Arthur F., Randall.
SISCA, William, Thorp.
SISCO, William, Thorp.
SLINING, Ole, New Auburn.
SLOMKA, Mike, South Milwaukee.
SLOVACHECK, Josef, Kenosha.
SLUBA, Benny, Milwaukee.
SMITH, Carl J., Washburn.
SMITH, Herbert Gustave, Milwaukee.
SMITH, Jacob H., Menomonie.
SMITH, Jesse Stephen, Steuben.
SMITH, Paul W., Ladysmith.
SOBRALSKI, Stanley, Berlin.
SOCHA, Rudolph M., Milwaukee.
SOLES, Walter H., Marshfield.
SORRENTINO, Gaiteno, Kenosha.
SOUFAL, Frank, Shawano.
SPANGLER, Joe, Franklin.
SPEETER, Joseph B., Schleisingerville.
SPRINGER, Frank, Green Bay.
STAALSON, Oscar, Manitowoc.
SUNDSTROM, Hedly, Colefax.
STANNELE, Gilbert, Forrest Junction.
STAPSKI, Stanley, Milwaukee.
STECKBAUER, Edward C., Oshkosh.
STEEVES, Raymond Eugene, Fond du Lac.
STEVER, Helmet, Mellon.
STOLTMAN, Frank, Milwaukee.
STRACAGNOLO, Antonio, Milwaukee.
STRACHOTA, Albert A., Wausau.
STRZELECKI, Frank, Mosinee.
STUBSEP, Frank H., Menasha.
SUDING, Joseph A., Clayton.
SUESS, Louis, Oshkosh.
SUHR, Henry, Milwaukee.
SUNDSTROM, Hedly, Colfax.
SUTER, Edward David, Plum City.
SUWALSKI, Alfred A., Ripon.
SWANSON, Frank W., Green Bay.
SYVERSON, Miles R., Westby.
SZULSZEWSKI, Stanley, Milwaukee.
SZYLBRIT, Alex S., Manitowoc.
TACKOWIAK, Joseph, Milwaukee.
TAHLIER, Joseph, Wausaukee.
TALLROTH, Leo, Milwaukee.
TEMPERLY, Wilbur C., Hazelgreen.
THOMA, Anton, Arcadia.
THOMAS, Walter, Palmyra.
THOMPSON, George, Dalton.
THOMPSON, George Daniel, Oshkosh.
THOMPSON, Henry Borchardt, Milwaukee.
THOMPSON, Olaf, Black River Falls.
TIMM, Adolph, Centuria.
TIMM, John August, Neenah.
TISCHER, William F., Shawano.
TRAPP, Albert, Woodville.
TREPTOW, Martin A., Bloomer.
TRESTER, Frank P., Sheboygan.
TRIERWEILER, Nicholas Fred, Marshfield.
TRUHLER, Joseph V., Sheboygan.
TRUSHINSKI, Albert, Waukesha.
TUCKER, Frank, Milwaukee.
TURNER, James C., Oshkosh.
TYLER, Albert H., Prairie du Chien.
UDIC, Harvey, Oshkosh.
UPSON, Ray, Merillan.
URDAHL, Christian, Windsor.
UTTECH, William F., Milwaukee.
VAN EIMEREN, Everhart John, South Milwaukee.
VAN HANDEL, Rudolph, Sheboygan.
VERBETEN, Peter, South Kaukauna.
VERGENZ, Fred J., Waukesha.
VERHULST, Cornelius, Holcomb.
VERVELDE, Garrett W., Costburg.
VETTING, Gilbert, Egg Harbor.
VILLENEAUVE, Alexandeer, Marinette.
VOIGT, William W., Portage.
VOLZ, Harry, Ableman.
VOSS, Arthur F., Horicon.
WAGNER, Otto Rudolph, Augusta.
WAHL, Andrew B., Westboro.
WALDSMITH, Pearl B., Hub City.
WALECKA, Wencel, Luxembourg.
WALKER, Henry, Sturgeon Bay.
WALKER, John A., Milwaukee.
WALLACE, Eugene, Fremont.
WALLIS, Henry Dean, Greenwood.
WALLOCK, Joseph M., Milwaukee.
WALRAVEN, Cornelius, Kenosha.
WALSH, George William, Gillett.
WALTER, August, Oconte Falls.
WARGULA, Peter, Neshkoro.
WARNER, Walter D., Milwaukee.
WEBER, Mathias, Barton.
WEEN, Iver M., Barron.
WEIGEL, Moritz, Shawno.
WEIGEL, Nick A., Marshfield.
WEISS, William C., Brillion.
WELLER, Sidney, Milwaukee.
WELTON, Gale, Sextonville.
WENDORF, Emil A., Milwaukee.
WENZLER, Englebert, Cudahy.
WERDERITCH, Joe, Milwaukee.
WERTZ, Raymond J., Potter.
WESOLOSKI, Joseph, Milwaukee.
WEST, Lynn M., Mazomanie.
WESTBY, Roy, Beloit.
WHEREATT, Walter Ira, Mayville.
WHITE, Marcellius, Portage.
WHITISH, George D., Fennimore.
WICHLACZ, Ladislaus, Milwaukee.
WIELGOSZ, Joseph, Cornell.
WIESE, Carl, Watertown.
WILICHOWSKI, Joseph W., Marathon.
WILLMAN, Albert, Algoma.
WILSON, Fred C., Milwaukee.
WINDGARDEN, Marvin, New Rome.
WINDL, Lawrence, Jefferson.
WITT, George J., Milladore.
WITTE, Harry A., Milwaukee.
WOINICZ, Stanley J., Kenosha.
WOJNOWSKI, Vincent I., Milwaukee.
WOLFE, Frank, Ashland.
WOLMAN, Ben, Wautoma.
WOTRUBA, Adolph James, Milladore.
WRIGHT, Frank M., Lyndon Station.
WROBLEWSKI, Andrew J., Oconto.
WROBLEWSKI, Joseph A., Milwaukee.
WURL, William L., Tomahawk.
YANKOSKE, Thomas K., Berlin.
YOECKEL, Clarence E., Baravoo.
YONKE, Leo, Plainfield.
ZACHOWSKI, Edward, Milwaukee.
ZAHN, Alfred Fred, Gillett.
ZECK, William, Ripon.
ZEIN, Frank H. La Crosse.
ZENZ, Leonard M., Beaver Dam.
ZIELINSKI, Alfred F., Milwaukee.
ZILINKA, Josef, Milwaukee.
ZIMMERMAN, Victor, Juda.
ZITINETZ, Fidossy, Laona.
ZUBIN, Julius, Milwaukee.
ZUCHOWSKI, Antoine, Saxon.
ZYK, Taddeus K., Butternut.

DIED OF DISEASE

Lieutenant Colonel
LAMPERT, James G. B., Oshkosh.

Major
McCLELLAND, Guy W., Berlin.

Captain
BEGLINGER, Henry A., Oshkosh.

Lieutenants
ARSENEAU, Fred E., Washburn.
CASEY, Marcus T., New Richmond.
EBERT, Raphael P., Superior.
GORMLEY, Howard E., Milwaukee.
HAWLEY, Franklin Marshall, Mercer.
MACNISH, George G., Stevens Point.
MITCHELL, John G., Milwaukee.
MURPHY, Walter H., Racine.
MURPHY, William T., Waukesha.
PHILLIPS, Leslie J., Chetek.
POWLESS, Josiah Alvin, West Depere.
SHIELLS, Alexander Edward, Wauwatosa.
TROCK, Michael Joseph, Milwaukee.
WERHLE, Raymond F., Superior.

Sergeants
ANDERSON, Carl Martin, Barron.
FELDMAN, Peter R., Milwaukee.

Field Clerks
BERG, Harry E., Barron.
BERGNER, Edward C., Pulcifer.
BLYTHIN, Edward E., Gordon.
DALEY, Frank A., Madison.
DOCKEN, Clarence O., Mount Horeb.
EATOUGH, Emery, Sturgeon Bay.
EVERS, Wallace A., Neenah.
GODDARD, Louis David, Stanley.
GUNN, Frank B., La Crosse.
HARRIS, Ray H., Portage.
HARVEY, Esau, Winona.
JAHNKE, Herman O., Appleton.
LARSEN, Elmer T., Milwaukee.
LEE, Edward, Superior.
LEE, Roy F., Oshkosh.
LIBERTY, Frank A., Tomahawk.
MILLER, Cornelius A., Theresa.
MUELLER, Earnest, Monroe.
OLSON, Wallace R., Edgerton.
PEARSON, Ernest W., Wausau.
QUIGG, Charles, Eau Claire.
RAMSAY, Floyd Allen, Beloit.
RENNEBOHM, Robert B., La Crosse.
SAVEE, Thayne Archibald, Whitewater.
STORING, Dan M., Menomonie.
STRIEPLING, Walter J., Milwaukee.
VALLIER, Charles J., Jr., Milwaukee.
VAUGHN, Leo J., Madison.
VOLKER, Otto F., Menomonie.
WILCOX, Edward, Portage.
ZICKERT, Harold A., Watertown.

Corporals
ADAMS, Charles, Oconto.
ANDERSON, Edward, Marengo.
BIEVER, Henry, Port Washington.
BISCHOFF, Godfrey, Madison.
BRUNSLIK, James Karel, Haugen.
COEL, George M., Green Bay.
COULTER, Thomas G., Walworth.
DONATELLE, Frank, Cumberland.
DREIBELBIS, Alex S., Boscobel.
DUNCAN, Donald Martin, Baraboo.
ERICKSON, Arthur J., Kenosha.
FLANDERS, William W., Waupum.
FREEDE, Milton H., Hales Corners.
GRAY, John Edward, Amherst.
HAAG, John L., Kenosha.
HASLEE, Herbert E., Glenbeulah.
HUDSON, Henry J., Portage.
HUMMITSCH, Richard A., Phillips.
JOHNSON, Ralaigh A., Milltown.
KOEHN, John Martin, New Lisbon.
KORENSKI, Adolph, Racine.
KUONI, Arthur H., Sauk City.
LAKE, Leonard, Milwaukee.
LEO, Ole T., Stoughton.
LIEBOLE, John H., Thorpe.
LOWTHER, Harry R., Omro.
LUBBERS, William G., Cedar Grove.
MEISCHKE, Jerome G., Racine.
MILLER, Leo M., Hortonville.
MORRIS, Budd, Mauston.
MORRIS, Keith L., Kilbourn.
OLSON, Clarence G., Westly.
PFEFFERKORN, Norman, Manitowoc.
PRICE, Davis F., Boscobel.
RICHARDSON, Frank Eply, Milwaukee.
ROSE, Fred J., Grafton.
RUNGE, John, Milwaukee.
RUTLEDGE, Henry, Janesville.
SCHMITT, Mathias C., Richfield.
SIEBRECHT, Max J., Wauwatosa.
SIUDZINSKI, Leo, Green Bay.
SKIBBA, Alex Peter, Junction City.
SMOCZYK, Peter, Stanley.
STELLOH, George, Neillsville.
THELEN, Alfred A., Oshkosh.
WALLIN, Arthur E., Grantsburg.
WEISNER, Joseph F., Casco.
WHEELOCK, Casper, Oneida.
WILLIAMS, Orrin, Ironton.
WILLIAMS, Otis, Ontario.
ZARTER, Carl, Oshkosh.

Chauffeur
STEVLINGSON, Orbeck D., Wesby.

Cooks
ANDERSON, Clarence, Eau Claire.
ANUNSON, John O., Larson.
HOY, Christian, Waupaca.
KRAFT, Joseph F., Port Washington.
LE BRUN, Fred, Oconto.
WITTROCK, Herman, Kiel.
YORK, Edward J., Merrill.

Engineer
CONLEY, F. S., Oshkosh.

Horseshoer
WILES, Frank e., Palmyra.

Mechanics
BELL, Otto L., Norwalk.
BROSTOWICZ, Gus, Grand Rapids.
HAUGEN, John, Ferryville.
KOSLOWSKI, Paul A., Manashaw.
LANGE, Otto R., Columbus.
POLCAR, Anton, Two Rivers.
SKOLE, Walter C., Oshkosh.

Musicians
ABRAHAM, Lincoln, Bloomington.
BORGEN, Ramond R., Amherst.
KOTLABA, Rudolph, Bridgeport.

Nurses
DINGLEY, Nellie, M., Ashland.
FORREST, Eileen L., Gilmanton.
GROVES, Elma, Lodi.
MILLMAN, Dorothy B., Richland Center.
MURPHY, Mary, Manitowoc.
SCHREIBER, Orma A., Alma.

Saddler
TAYLOR, Joseph J., Waunakee.

Wagoners
ANDERSON, Hans C., Poy Sippi.
HARTEL, Raymond, Beaver Dam.
HEAMES, George R., Endeavor.
KENT, Roy H., Bernard.
KUHL, Ralph, Parrish.
OLSON, Elmer O., Avoca.
OSWALD, Clarence H., Bagley.
RICHARDT, William, Juneau.
SCHMITZ, Frank M., Cadott.
SCHULTZ, Albert R., Oshkosh.
SZYMCZAK, Anton, Milwaukee.
UHRENHOLDT, Andrew T., Hayward.
WASILEWSKI, Frank, Milwaukee.
WOOLF, Joseph G., Stoughton.

Privates
AAGERSON, James L., Luck.
ABRAHAMSON, Herbert A., Oconomowoc.
ACKERMAN, William T., Glen Haven.
ADAMS, Frank, Jr., Stevens Point.
AHLBORN, Alex, Minocqua.
ALBRECHT, Louis J., Milwaukee.
ALBRIGHT, William E., Clarno.
ALLBAUGH, Emery W., Spencer.
ALLEN, Samuel J., Shiocton.
ALLEN, William H., Two Rivers.
ALLIE, Charles E., Two Rivers.
ANDREE, Carl August, Wausau.
ANGELO, Menico, Red Granite.
ANGLE, Roscoe L., Berlin.
ANNIS, William H., Barron.
ANTHONY, Rolla, Granton.
ARBELUS, Robert, Iron Belt.
ARNETT, George, Marshfield.
BACKHAUS, Ruddie M., Oakfield.
BAGGS, William Sheridan, Minong.
BAILEY, James, Florence.
BANDEROH, Harry, Thorp.
BANKS, William J., Milwaukee.
BARBER, Roy, Milwaukee.
BARNHARDT, Floyd, Augusta.
BARTELT, Carl, Medford.
BASSLER, Fred, Jr., Plainfield.
BATES, Clarence Foster, Eau Claire.
BATHKE, Willmar A., Tony.
BAUCH, Otto C., La Crosse.
BAUER, John R., Arkansaw.
BEAUCOCK, Leslie K., Green Bay.
BEAUMIER, George W., Scott.
BECK, Harold J. P., Menasha.
BEDERMANN, Anton F., Milwaukee.
BEHLING, Robert C., Waukesha.
BELONGER, William S., New London.
BENNETT, Leon E., Waukesha.
BERG, Alek John, West Salem.
BERG, peter Albert, Arcadia.
BERGER, Rudolph, Westby.
BERGMAN, Rinhart C., Hartford.
BERGNER, William C. E., Sheboygan.
BERNDT, Herman, Cedarburg.
BETTHAUSER, Otto, Tomah.
BEVER, George N., Osseo.
BILKAE, Henry W., Fairweather.
BILLONIO, Casare, Kenosha.
BINTZLER, George, Lomira.
BLACKWOOD, Robert, Red Granite.
BLANK, George A., Waterloo.
BOHN, Chester E., Limeridge.
BOLIN, Edwin A., Washburn.
BOLINT, Joseph, Richland Center.
BORZYCK, Michael, Milwaukee.
BOSCHERT, Jacob J., Burlington.
BOTTOMS, Thomas J., Milwaukee.
BOWEN, Marvin Milford, Fond du Lac.
BOWMAN, Edward W., Detroit Harbor.
BOYLE, William B., Ashland.
BRADLEY, David L., Omro.
BRAIN, Siguard, Elva.
BRAUN, John W., Eagle.
BRECKENRIDGE, Wilford J., New Richmond.
BREDLOW, Emil L., Wilton.
BRIGGS, Alfred J., Antigo.
BRINGA, Alvin T., Stoughton.
BRITTEN, Math, Ladysmith.
BRITTON, Rolly B., Hayward.
BROEREM, Bernard, South Kaukauna.
BROOKS, Arnold, Forest Junction.
BROWN, Charles, Middle Inlet.
BROWN, David P., Dalton.
BROWN, James R., Mineral Point.
BROWN, Pearson L., Campbellsport.
BROWN, Vivus W., Chippewa Falls.
BRUESS, Helmuth, Wausau.
BRUNNECKER, Joe A., Birnamwood.
BUBLITZ, Hugo H., Milwaukee.
BUDDE, Julius A., Rudolph.
BURDEAU, Irwin Willard, Green Bay.
BUSS, Fred, Owen.
BUTTERBRODT, Edwin A., Beaver Dam.
CADOTT, John, Couderay.
CANNON, James L., Dancy.
CARL, Charles F., Park Falls.
CARLSON, Joseph E., Amery.
CASSADAY, Clarence F., Beloit.
CAVE, Howard G., Hammond.
CHARLES, John Fred, Eau Claire.
CHRISPENSEN, Christian E., Beloit.
CHRISTENSEN, Einer C., Sparta.
CHRISTIANSEN, Olef S., Ridgeland.
CHRISTOPHERSON, Otto, Kilbourne.
CIECHANOWICZ, William, Milwaukee.
CLANCY, Jack Francis Patrick, Racine.
CLARK, Benjamin E., Menomonie.
CODDINGTON, Claud C., Bloomer.
COLE, Edgar E., Fall River.
COLOGNE, Julius A., Green Bay.
CONLIN, John B., Madison.
CONNELL, Andrew S., Janesville.
COPELAND, Glen, Benton.
COSTIGAN, Maurice J., Elkhorn.
COURTNEY, James Frederick, Madison.
CRAIGO, Harry B., Boscobel.
CRAWFORD, John W., Keshena.
CUMMINGS, Ralph E., Wyocena.
CUTSFORTH, Edward F., Westfield.
DAHL, Bennie C., Viroqua.
DAHL, Levi E., Lodi.
DALEY, William M., Grimms.
DALEY, William M., Wayside.
DAMMEIER, Herman F., Shell Lake.
DANN, George W., Beloit.
DARLING, James R., Makwanago.
DAVENPORT, Ray, Soldiers Grove.
DAVIES, Stanley, Milwaukee.
DE BROUX, Glen, Parson.
De BROUX, Miks, Parson.
DEGNER, Carl W., Ixonia.
DEKEUSTER, Lester, Oconto.
DEVINE, Leo A., Portage.
DIXON, Jesse, Beloit.
DODGE, Lucius C., Ripon.
DONALDS, J. H., Milwaukee.
DORN, Albert Henry, Helenville.
DORNBACH, Joseph H., Milwaukee.
DOVE, Julius, Galesville.
DUBOIS, Lloyd Leland, Baraboo.
EDER, George, Ashland.
EGAN, Harold A., Milwaukee.
EGGEN, Clarence T., Orfordvi’le.
EHLERT, George William, Wheeler.
ELLIS, James M., Hayward.
ENGEN, Jergen, Mondovi.
ENGH, Marvin, La Crosse.
ENGLE, Harold E., Hancock.
ERICKSON, Arthur E., Spirit.
ERICKSON, Arthur M., Chippewa Falls.
ERICKSON, Benjamin Allen, Arkdale.
ERICKSON, Clarence J., Stockholm.
ERTL, Max, Milwaukee.
ESTHEIMER, Fred J., Phillips.
EVANS, Gilbert O., Racine.
EVEN, Alvin J., Port Washington.
EVERSON, Hjalmer A., Nobleton.
FAABERG, Earl E., Bruce.
FABISCH, Carl A., Beaver Dam.
FARRELL, Leo Francis, Random Lake.
FASBENDER, Henry, Chippewa Falls.
FEAVEL, Harvey H., Appleton.
FELDMEIER, Joseph, Milwaukee.
FELTON, Charles Brush, Bruce.
FERMAN, Christ, Comstock.
FISHER, John P., Grand Rapids.
FISHER, Lawrence C., Fond du Lac.
FODNESS, Theodore, Menomonie.
FOLLETT, Edward, Oconto.
FOLSTAD, Marshall, Barron.
FREDRICKSON, Olaf, Mount Horeb.
FREITAG, Max H., Walworth.
FUCHS, Frank J., Whittlesby.
FUHLBOHM, Ewald, Reedsburg.
FUHLBRUEGGE, Kurth F., La Crosse.
GAASJOLEN, Bernt K., Taylor.
GAGE, Harry R., Menasha.
GANZ, Charles A., Burlington.
GARSKE, Bruno A., North Freedom.
GAULSKA, Peter J., Antigo.
GAZECKI, Frank B., Manasha.
GENTZ, Herman W., Janesville.
GEORGE, William, Hayward.
GERHOLTZ, Frank C., Merrill.
GERSHMEL, Alfred E., Plymouth.
GERTSCH, Adolph, Oshkosh.
GILBERTSON, Albert G., Morrisonville.
GLEICH, Amil, Deerbrook.
GNEISER, Henry, Berlin.
GOODWIN, Matthew, Pella.
GORRY, John B., Madison.
GRAMM, Oscar L., Holmen.
GRATTON, Henry, Fond du Lac.
GRIEP, Fred A., Edgerton.
GRILL, Louis O., Rhinelander.
GROTH, Henry A., Rubicon.
GRUNEWALD, Noah E., Random Lake.
GRUETZMACHER, Richard William, Oshkosh.
GRUND, Hugo W., Milwaukee.
GUETSCHOW, Walter, Swiss.
GUNDERSON, Edwin, Cameron.
GURLEY, Orville U., Plattsville.
HAASL, John, Milladore.
HAFEMANN, Robert, Bonduel.
HAGAN, Norman, Chippewa Falls.
HAGEN, Christian, Block River Falls.
HAGEN, Edward, Cadott.
HAGESETH, Otto, Menomonie.
HAHN, Otto J., Deer Park.
HALL, John L., Granton.
HALVERSON, Halvor, Barron.
HALVORSON, Carl H., Independence.
HAMM, Charles N., Random Lake.
HANGARD, Harry, Ashland.
HANLON, James E., Waumatosa.
HANSEN, Alfred H., Waupaca.
HANSEN, Oscar, Lake Mills.
HANSON, Charles F., Abborsford.
HANSON, Hanford, Northland.
HANSON, Herman J., Eleva.
HANSON, Jay B., Marinette.
HANSON, Lee C., Stoughton.
HAREN, Arthur W., Monroe.
HARRIS, Elmer G., Viroqua.
HAAS, Paul, Marinette.
HASSE, John C. A., Ripon.
HATZINGER, John Edward, Fall River.
HAUCK, George A., Lancaster.
HAUGELAND, Henry I., Baldwin.
HAVELKA, Thomas E., Rice Lake.
HAVEY, Selmer D., Stoughton.
HECHT, Paul, Fond du Lac.
HECKER, Roy F., Phlon.
HEIDTKE, Oscar A., Chippewa Falls.
HEIGHTON, Patrick, Stanley.
HEIL, Luverne L., Boscobel.
HELGESON, Albon M., Genoa.
HENNEMAN, Joseph, Lena.
HEYER, William Albert, Milwaukee.
HIGBY, Herbert S., Sheboygan.
HIGGINS, John E., Superior.
HILDEBRANDT, Rudolph E., Gillette.
HILGART, Frank, Park Falls.
HILL, Charles C., Waukesha.
HILMES, Gregory I., Kewaskum.
HIMMEL, William J., Curtiss.
HINTZE, George, Gleason.
HOLLDROP, Henry, Sawyer.
HOLMES, Martin William, Racine.
HOLTDORP, Henry, Sawyer.
HOLZER, Gerald Thomas, Muskego.
HOMBLETTE, John H., Appleton.
HONADEL, Bernard H., Augusta.
HOWARD, William, Mount Horeb.
HOWELL, Cecil W., Kilbourn.
HUCKSTEAD, Thomas F., Neillsville.
HUEBNER, Arthur W. L., Watertown.
HUEBNER, Hugo, Shawano.
HULICK, Roy Thomas, Milwaukee.
HUNTINGTON, Clifford, Darlington.
IPPEL, Bastian, Sheboygan.
ISAKSON, Eilert S., Elkmound.
ISRAEL, Alfred H., Milwaukee.
JACKSON, Theodore R., Whitehall.
JACOBSEN, Peter Etifson, Valley Junction.
JACOBSON, Bernt F., Hudson.
JACOBSON, Sander, Genoa.
JANKE, John G., Odanah.
JENAMANN, Michael, Georgetown.
JENSEN, James Albert, Clinton.
JENSEN, Nels Albert, Draper.
JOERG, William J., South Milwaukee.
JOERRES, John, Milwaukee.
JOHNAS, Frank F., Athens.
JOHNSON, Clark H., Prairie Farm.
JOHNSON, Edmund, Amherst.
JOHNSON, Edward, Sparta.
JOHNSON, Emil, Beldenville.
JOHNSON, George C., Luck.
JOHNSON, George M., Dopero.
JOHNSON, Hjalmar G., Rhinelander.
JOHNSON, John O., Stoughton.
JOHNSON, Julius A., Woodville.
JOHNSON, Julius B., Taylor.
JOHNSON, Thorville, Hayward.
JOHNSON, Victor Earl, Weyerhauser.
JONES, Herb, Albany.
JORGENSON, Louis, Tomahawk.
JOYCE, Edward, Greenwood.
KACZER, Edward F., Neenah.
KAROLEWICZ, Frank, Milwaukee.
KASER, Peter H., Stratford.
KASPER, Edmund A., Potter.
KASPRAZAK, Stanley, Milwaukee.
KATARSKI, Joe F., Three Lakes.
KATZMAN, Elmer L., Lake Geneva.
KAZMIRSKI, Edward, Beaver Dam.
KELLER, Edward H., Mukwonago.
KELLERMAN, John G., Oshkosh.
KELLY, George E., Manitowoc.
KELNHOFER, Louis, Rosellville.
KILDE, Emil A., Perryville.
KING, Thomas, Gillette.
KING, William E., Columbus.
KINNE, Eldon C., Ellsworth.
KISSINGER, Roland P., Spencer.
KLANDRUD, August B., Onolaska.
KLASE, Ervin G., Milwaukee.
KLAYE, George H., Milwaukee.
KLEIN, Fred E., Ellsworth.
KLEINSCHMIDT, Emil G., Corning.
KLIMEK, Christ J., Roselawn.
KNECHT, Emil O., Trempeleau.
KNIESS< Albert William, Merrill.
KNUTSON, Greger, Rosholt.
KNUTSON, Otto E., Colfax.
KOCI, John J., Jefferson.
KOEHLER, Edwin C., Milwaukee.
KOLICEK, Charles P., Michicot.
KONKLER, Alvin W., Lewis.
KOSLOWSKI, Konstanty, Milwaukee.
KREGAL, Bertheld F., Larson.
KREUTZ, Joseph A., Hartford.
KRUEGER, Edwin, Forestville.
KRUEGER, George E., Dalton.
KUJAWA, Walter, Milwaukee.
KULAS, Peter P., Stevens Point.
KULWICKI, Andrew J., Milwaukee.
KUNTZ, Glen H., Eagle.
KURTH, Charles, Ridgeway.
KVAM, Tom T., La Crosse.
LABUTSKY, Albert C., Milwaukee.
LAMAR, John H., Barron.
LANDERS, Roy L., Wyoming.
LANDSTROM, Axel, Commonwealth.
LANG, Andy Martin, Racine.
LANGJAHR, Oliver J., Colby.
LANGREHR, William E., Granton.
LARSON, Charles N., Woodford.
LARSON, Curty G., Deerfield.
LARSON, Leonard J., Eau Claire.
LARSON, Louis T., Superior.
LA RUSSA, Silvestro, Milwaukee.
LASCHINGER, Fred W., Sheboygan.
LAWVER, Ted, Butternut.
LAX, Rudolph Adolph, Green Bay.
LEARMANN, Paul A. H., New London.
LEATCH, Joe M., Oconomowoc.
LEE, Henry, Taylor.
LEE, Herman L., Melvina.
LEE, John H., Milwaukee.
LEE, Oscar, Woodville.
LEENHOUTS, James P., Milwaukee.
LEHMAN, Guy J., Rib Lake.
LEIN, Emil, Hickston.
LEKVIN, Owen A., Chippewa Falls.
LEMKE, John William, Neenah.
LEMKUIL, Harry G., Ostburg.
LENGENFELDT, John, Menasha.
LENTZ, Julius, Kenosha.
LEONARD, Joseph J., Hollandale.
LEWIS, Walter C., Monticello.
LIBKIE, Leonard A., Chippewa Falls.
LIDICKER, Leslie C., Eagle.
LINDEKUGEL, Richard E., Loyal.
LINDSTROM, Solomon, Amery.
LLOYD, Louis A., Columbia.
LOLL, Maurice L, Leemis.
LOPEZ, Archie, Ocala.
LOVING, Gustef V. W., Black River.
LUCHSINGER, William, Wonewoc.
LUEDTKE, Alfred P., Neenah.
LUEDTKE, George H., Wausau.
LUECKE, Otto A., Manitowoc.
LUKAS, Bernard J., Jefferson.
LUNDE, George, Sechlerville.
LUNDSTAD, John, Whitehall.
LUKIR, Walter M., Rush Lake.
LUTHER, William E., Marshall.
McCARTHY, Byron, Waukesha.
McCARTHY, Daniel J., Watertown.
McCARTHY, Edward M., Waukesha.
McCARTHY, Howard L., Janesville.
McCLAFLIN, Arvie W., Arpin.
McCLARE, Arthur B., Milwaukee.
McCLELLAN, Henry W., Manitowoc.
McCORMICK, John E., Blooming Grove.
McCUE, James F., Janesville.
McDANIEL, Pearl, Westby.
McGUIRE, Clarence, Richwood.
McHUGH, John C., Shiocton.
McKENZIE, Stuart A., Merrillan.
McRAE, Kenneth Morrison, Washburn.
MABIE, Alvin R., Loyal.
MACIEJEWSKI, Chester M., Berlin.
MALLIN, Henry G., Osceola.
MALLO, Ray, Loyd.
MALLUM, James E., Rusholt.
MALONE, John F., Whitewater.
MARSOUN, Joe F., Boscobel.
MARTELL, Alfred, Goodman.
MARTEN, William A., Jefferson.
MARTIN, August G., Boscobel.
MARTIN, Floran A., Mazomanie.
MATHIEU, Walter H., Kewaskum.
MATHISON, Melvin, Wittenburg.
MATTSON, Rurick, W., Luck.
MATTUSCHEK, Grover C., Milwaukee.
MAYOU, Jerry, Martinette.
MEIDL, John jr., Fond du Lac.
MELBY, George W., Milltown.
MELCHERT, Arthur C., Neenah.
MERRILL, Percy E., Greenwood.
METZ, August Carl, Oshkosh.
MEYER, Benjamin C., Colby.
MEYER, Erwin A., Milwaukee.
MIELKE, Albert, Blackcreek.
MILLER, Anton, Jefferson.
MILLER, George J., Eau Claire.
MINTZLAFF, Alfred G., Horicon.
MOE, Parker I., Stoughton.
MOHAWK, Henry, Gresham.
MONNOT, Theodore, Deerbrook.
MOORE, Patrick H., Superior.
MOORE, Rodger, Madison.
MORLEY, Ralsa H., Reedsburg.
MORRIS, Joseph A., Fond du Lac.
MORSE, Cassius F., Beloit.
MOSHER, Arthur D., Pardeeville.
MULLEN, William J., Seymour.
MUNSON, Arthur M., Chippewa Falls.
MURRAY, Mike, Oconto Falls.
MYNDERS, Arthur, Elkhorn.
NANKEY, Alfred F., Highland.
NANTHEY, Bernard J., Sheboygan.
NAPIERALLA, Standish W., Neshkoro.
NASS, Erwin, Watertown.
NAVE, James, Red Granite.
NELSON, Alfred, Cumberland.
NELSON, Carl E., Darlington.
NELSON, Lars, Fall Creek.
NELSON, Norman E., Colfax.
NESS, Eric N., Nelson.
NESS, Kalmar I., Clayton.
NEUBAUER, Albert F., Irvington.
NEUMANN, Robert B., Fairchild.
NEWMAN, Clarence H., Union Grove.
NICKEL, Leopold, Osceola.
NIEMAN, Herman, Sturgeon Bay.
NOE, Leo J., Wheatland.
NOE, Sebastin A., Oshkosh.
NOOYEN, George R., Appleton.
OLSON, Edwin, Viroqua.
OLSON, Ole Thomas, Sawyer.
OTTO, Ernest, Butternut.
PAGENKOPF, Henry John, Bloomer.
PAHLS, Frebert H. J., Merrill.
PARKER, Wm. Eugene, Park Falls.
PASSOW, Ferdinand, Mosinee.
PASZEK, Stamulus, Edgar.
PAULSON, Oscar, Deerfield.
PEARSON, Louis Albin, Wolf Creek.
PELLNOW, Louis, Neillsville.
PEPIN, Charley V., Chippewa Falls.
PETERS, Ralph, Chetek.
PETERSON, Barnie D., Colfax.
PETERSON, Benjamin, Hager City.
PETERSON, Carl O., Rice Lake.
PETERSON, George W., Oshkosh.
PETERSON, Harley A., Wild Rose.
PETERSON, Irvin E., Deronda.
PETERSON, Phillip, Racine.
PETERSON, Peter P., Mauston.
PIVONKA, Frank E., Tisch Mills.
PLUMB, James W., Avalon.
POLOZYNISKI, Paul F., Milwaukee.
POQUETTE, Paul Alexander, Green Bay.
POWERS, Thomas H., Marinette.
PRESTON, Leon, Pearson.
PRIEBE, Clarence S., Oshkosh.
PROCHNOW, Reinhold, Wausau.
PUETZ, John M., New Holstein.
PUSEPSKI, Peter, Milwaukee.
PYE, William, Chetek.
QUARNSTROM, Emil N., Ogeme.
RAATZ, Martin E., Cornell.
RABENHORST, Edgar, Watertown.
RADUECHEL, Walter, South Wausau.
RAHN, Emil M., Wausau.
RASKIE, Frank, Phillips.
RASSBACH, Fred J., Menomonie.
RAUTMAN, August H., Manitowoc.
RECKNAGEL, Ernest L., Troy Center.
REDMOND, Robert B., Platteville.
REEDER, John W., Wautoma.
REILLY, John P., Custer.
REISER, Bertie E., Platteville.
RETELLE, Holland S., Oshkosh.
REUTER, Leonard J., Sauk City.
RHYNER, George, Oshkosh.
RHYNER, Leonard W., Monticello.
RICHTER, John A., Curtiss.
RIEDEMANN, Edward, Watertown.
RINGLING, Eddie D., Fremont.
ROBB, Edward L., Alton.
RODGERSON, James Scott, Mellen.
ROEHL, Charles L., Eden.
ROMME, Thomas C., Eau Claire.
ROSEK, Nick, Mishicot.
ROSENTHAL, Samuel L., Lodi.
RUNGE, Fred, Milwaukee.
RUPPEL, Elwin A., Hortonville.
RUTKOWSKI, Sylvester, Princeton.
RUSSELL, Gerard L., Oconto.
RUZICKA, James, Germantown.
RYAN, James J., Racine.
RYAN, James J., Winneconne.
RYMER, Boyd Nathan, Pound.
SABROWSKY, Emil H., Albany.
SAEGER, Williw, Merrill.
ST. CLAIR, Fred M., Lily.
SALTA, Willie, Cato.
SALVESON, Henry, Superior.
SANDQUIST, Albert A., Marengo.
SAUR, George A., Fort Atkinson.
SAWYER, Edward A., Alma.
SCANDORFF, Holger N., Luck.
SCHAEFER, William, Merrill.
SCHALK, Charlie, Red Granite.
SCHIESL, George A., Marshfield.
SCHIPPER, Peter, Cedar Grove.
SCHLEUSNER, Emil R., Elk Mound.
SCHMELING, Edwin, Thiensville.
SCHMIDT, Frederick A., Forestville.
SCHMITT, John S., Athens.
SCHNEIDER, Anton A., Allenton.
SCHOLTZ, Charles W., Marinette.
SCHRANZ, Peter, Rice Lake.
SCHRODER< John F., Oconta Falls.
SCHULTZ, Arthur F., Oshkosh.
SCHULTZ, Robert W., Schofield.
SCHWARTZ, John J., Antigo.
SCHWERTFEGER, Emil, Milwaukee.
SEATON, Oliver W., East Ashland.
SELL, Edward R., Wausau.
SELLE, William, Clayton.
SELLIN, Bennie R., Lena.
SEMIONOFF, Borise, Milwaukee.
SEMRAU, Fred T., Wilmot.
SEVERSON, Harry G., Patzau.
SEVERSON, William Arthur, Rose Lawn.
SHAFMAN, John M., Friendship.
SHAUL, Ivan E., Trego.
SHEVELAND, Barney Magnus, Scandinavia.
SHINE, Howard R., Milwaukee.
SHINNERS, Herbert Michael, Hartford.
SHULIST, Martin, Polonia.
SIEWERT, Fred W., Barron.
SIMONIS, George M., Two Rivers.
SINGER, John, Manitowoc.
SIZER, Daniel S., Spring Brook.
SKAALAND, Gunnar, Stoughton.
SMITH, Charles L., Burlington.
SMITH, Harry P. Portage.
SMITH, Peter C., Colby.
SMITH, Phillip C., Waukesha.
SMITH, Robert, Lake Geneva.
SMITH, Ulysses, Bell Center.
SNYDER, John H., Mineral Point.
SOLIE, George, Stanley.
SOLVESON, Harvey Norman, Oconomowoc.
SOMMERFIELD, Arnold E., Tomah.
SONENBERG, Fred, Milwaukee.
SOUKUP, John, Weyerhauser.
SOUTHWELL, James, Racine.
SOWARD, Richard G., Netawosa.
SPERLE, Ole J., Oregon.
SPIEGELBERG, Emil H., Larsen.
SPROSTY, Wencle J., Eastman.
STAKE, Rinhard Herman, Mellen.
STAMII, Joe, Marshfield.
STECKER, Levi J., Colby.
STEIN, Reuben, Madison.
STEINKE, Otto, Leopolis.
STIBS, Emil, Prentice.
STICH, Harvey, Oshkosh.
STODDARD, Ralph H., Prairie du Sac.
STOETZ, John P., Milwaukee.
STOLP, Otto W., Genoa Junction.
STONEBERG, Victor, Chetek.
STRUPP, Alvin, Manitowoc.
SULLIVAN, Francis, Green Bay.
SULLIVAN, James P., Lone Rock.
SULLIVAN, Richard, Eau Claire.
SUTTER, George J., Athens.
SVETLIK, Frederick G., Cadott.
SWANSON, Edwin E., Park Falls.
SWANSON, Richard, Mason.
SZCEPANSKI, Bernard, Milwaukee.
SZCZESNY, Stephen F., Stevens Point.
SZUMINSKI, Joseph A., Three Lakes.
TALLAKSON, Inwald, Rosholt.
TERRY, George E., Campbellsport.
TESAR, Joseph, Prairie du Chien.
THEESE, John H., Barronette.
THILL, Robert, Oakfield.
THOMAS, Orville J., Beloit.
THOMPSON, Elmer, Colfax.
THOMPSON, Irvin T., Blair.
THOMPSON, John T., Viroqua.
THORSON, Martin, Iola.
TIDD, Ora Newton, Neopit.
TILLESON, Oscar J., Clintonville.
TIMMERMAN, John A., Oshkosh.
TIO, Frank E., Hersey.
TOLLIFSON, Albert, Schetek.
TOMASHASKA, John F., Richland Center.
TORMEY, Cecil G., Thorp.
TRANTZ, Albert J., Milwaukee.
TRAPP, George H., Lake Geneva.
TRIMBERGER, Edw. J., Tomahawk.
TRIONE, Thomas J., Iron Belt.
TUINSTRA, Peter, Kenosha.
TUTTLE, Frank F., Racine.
UNTERHOLZNER, Edward O., Prairie du Sac.
VANA, Frank, Milwaukee.
VAN DEN BOSCH, Henry, Kaukauna.
VANDERBOSCH, Barnard J., Waupun.
VANDRE, Herman E., Ashland.
VAN VOORHEES, Wesley C., Marshfield.
VAUGHAN, Roland L., Wauzeka.
VEITENHANS, Joseph F., Athens.
VINCENT, William, Ft. Atkinson.
VISSER, John, Waupun.
VOIGHT, Fred H., Fall Creek.
VOIGHT, Walter, Fall Creek.
VON STOJENTIN, William, Unity.
WAGNER, Frank, Reedsburg.
WAGNER, Joseph M., Phillips.
WAGNER, Karl, Madison.
WAGNER, Paul, Reedsburg.
WAHNER, Frank L., Milwaukee.
WALCZEWSKI, John, South Milwaukee.
WALLGREN, Albert W., Athelstone.
WALLIN, George W., Cushing.
WALLING, Luther, Viroqua.
WANSLEY, David, Cumberland.
WARDWELL, Ira, Morris.
WATER, Mike Standing, Mather.
WATERS, John Herman, Glen Flora.
WATERS, William Henry, Melvina.
WEBER, Alfred J., Schleisingerville.
WEBER, Joe, Bloomer.
WEBER, Valentine, Grand Rapids.
WEBER, William F., Saxon.
WEED, Louis M., Neopit.
WELBY, Harry N., Clear Lake.
WELLNITZ, Walter F., Milwaukee.
WELLS, Cooper D., Oshkosh.
WERSONSKE, Alfred A., Oconomowoc.
WEST, Alfred, Barron.
WHITING, George W., Lake Mills.
WHITNEY, Elmer George, Waupaca.
WHITNEY, Jay S., Plainfield.
WIELAND, Wallace, Lancaster.
WIENING, Fred, Milwaukee.
WIERL, Mathias, Colgate.
WILHELM, August F., Oconto.
WILLIAMS, Franklin Charles, Cudahy.
WILLIAMS, Robert Wells, Camp Douglas.
WILKINS, Frederick E., Darien.
WILKINS, George H., Darien.
WILL, Alfred C., Milwaukee.
WINCHESTER, Glenn H., Irma.
WINSALL, Elmer C., Burlington.
WIRKUS, Daniel J., Edgar.
WISSINK, Walter T., Cedar Grove.
WITTKOPP, Arno H., Elkhart Lake.
WOLFF, Edwin A., Black Creek.
WOODWORTH, Ross, Black River Falls.
WOPPERT, Raymond H., Milwaukee.
WOZNIAK, Chester G., Milwaukee.
YOUNG, Paul C., Black River Falls.
ZAHN, Alfred R., Manitowoc.
ZALEWSKI, Roman, Milwaukee.
ZASTROW, Fred G., Wausau.
ZECHZER, Richard W., Deerfield.
ZEMAN, Walter F., Manitowoc.
ZOCHERT, Oscar, Wausau.
ZOGG, Leonard J., Genoa.

DIED OF WOUNDS

Captains
MARTIN, Daniel J., Waukesha.
PERRY, Ralph, Algoma.
WEST, Myron Chester, Beloit.

Lieutenants
BRIGHAM, Stephen O., Madison.
BURTON, Edward Arthur, Hillsboro.
CUNNINGHAM, Floyd L., Minong.
DENEEN, Andrew C., Hammond.
FENELON, Harry W., Rhinelander.
GRASSOLD, Randolph B., Chilton.
HANGER, Fred L., Waupun.
LLEWELLYN, Edwin, Oconomowoc.
MAREK, Fred, Oconto.
MONTGOMERY, Frank Talbot, Wausau.
MUELLER, Benjamin H., Alma.
NOBLE, Clarence S., Green Bay.
OAS, Otto, Manitowoc.
OLSON, Arthur M., Eau Claire.
ROBERTS, John B., Madison.
ROSS, Noble G., Beloit.
SEWOSKI, Benjamin Thomas, La Crosse.
SMITH, Howard Lowell, Oshkosh.
SUNDVALL, August Leo, New Richmond.
THORSEN, Edwin B., Ashland.
VARNEY, Everett L., Marshfield.
WOOLFORD, Henry E., Green Bay.

Gunnery Sergeant
KRAUSE, Max, Berlin.

Sergeants
ANDERSON, John C., Racine.
BENNETT, William L., New Richmond.
BULLIS, Elmer W., Oshkosh.
CLARKE, Norman, Edgerton.
DIRRIGLE, Frank, Park Falls.
DUNCOMBE, Clinton V., Darien.
EVENSON, Walter, Rhinelander.
FUHRMANN, Charles, Reedsburg.
GRASSMAN, Elmer, Kendall.
HAMBLET, Alvin E., Barron.
HATKE, Robert, La Crosse.
HOFMAN, William, Milwaukee.
KACZOR, Joseph, Milwaukee.
KNAACK, Arthur W. E., Milwaukee.
KROMER, Bernard G., Ashland.
LEE, Harold, Wheeler.
LENDOSKY, Leo J., Wausau.
LOYD, Robert E., Chippewa Falls.
McMASTERS, Charles K., Hudson.
O’MALLEY, Martin Lawrence, Superior.
PECHMANN, William, Oshkosh.
REIFF, Myron J., Milwaukee.
SINNOTT, Ray J., Milwaukee.
STRAND, Cornel Odell, Milwaukee.
SULLIVAN, Charles Miller, Sparta.
TAYLOR, Waren Phillip, Janesville.
WALKER, Joseph A., Mendota.
WEBB, Clyde C., Lancaster.
ZIOLKOWSKI, August T., Milwaukee.

Corporals
ACKERMAN, Harvey O., Oshkosh.
ALLEN, Miles D., South Beloit.
BEDFORD, Walter, Manitowoc.
BRADLEY, Clarence I., Columbus.
BRANDLOCK, Elmer, Milwaukee.
BUTLER, John J., Superior.
CARADINE, John G., Monroe.
CARLSEN, Nels Peter, Camp Douglas.
CARLSON, Elmer R., Peshtigo.
COUTURE, Alphonse F., Rice Lake.
DAWSON, Hollus E., Almena.
DICKEY, Irvin E., Hudson.
DUKET, Stanley, Marinette.
EIDAHL, George A., Rice Lake.
EMANUELSON, Oscar, Rice Lake.
ETHIER, Alfred Follet, Milwaukee.
EUBANKS, Edgar J., Rice Lake.
FARNHAM, De Witt Eli, Sparta.
FISHER, John Adolph, Marshfield.
FLOO, Louis, Eland.
GARSTECKI, Julian F., Milwaukee.
GERHARDS, Clemens, Chilton.
GREENING, Wilbur C., Mazomanie.
GUNNILL, Carl Thomas, Madison.
HAMPTON, Robert, Manitowoc.
HARMANN, John C., Milwaukee.
HOLST, Alfred P., Loraine.
HOLTON, Guy H., Waupaca.
JENKINS, Melvin L., Sawyer.
JOHNSON, Harry, Barksdale.
KRAUSE, Robert G., Seymour.
KREIS, Jacob, Sheboygan.
KREKLEWSKI, Charles, Milwaukee.
KROEPFL, Arthur J., Milwaukee.
LANGE, Harry L., Horicon.
LEVIN, Herman F., Kenosha.
LOOMIS, Lester W., East Troy.
McCLUSKEY, Ross, Eau Claire.
McCORMICK, William Charles, Soldiers Grove.
MACLEOD, Kenneth N., Rice Lake.
MERCER, Steven J., Saxon.
MORIARTY, John F., Watertown.
MUELLER, Arthur James, Milwaukee.
PIASKOWSKI, Frank, Green Bay.
RABENSTEIN, Carl, Neillsville.
RASMUSSEN, John, Portage.
RATHBURN, William Timothy, Sparta.
REGERT, Sam John, Phillips.
RIZZO, Joseph, Racine.
SANDS, Walter Henry, Sparta.
SCHIELZ, Henry, Fenwood.
SCHROEDER, Elmer P., La Crosse.
SCHWENKER, Herman, Shawano.
SIMONSON, Selmer J., Victory.
SONN, Edward Henry, Oakfield.
SPONHOLTZ, Harry C., Genoa Junction.
STEKELBERG, William C., Middleton.
STRAND, Otis W., Deerfield.
SWANSON, Victor A., Marinette.
THOMAS, Erwin, Bangor.
TOUSCH, Frank, Elmhurst.
WATSON, Roy W., Fond du Lac.
WELLING, Albert, Fond du Lac.
WICHSER, Emil, Monticello.
ZIMDARS, William, West Depere.

Cook
KERLIN, Arthur Adolph, Cudahy.

Mechanics
CLATWORTHY, George H., Jamesville.
HERBERT, Henry W., Chippewa Falls.
OLSON, Orman G., Sawyer.
SHARPLEY, Sheldon D., Oconto.

Musicians
BOYER, Frank, Fifield.
BRADLEY, Gaylord Anderson, Mauston.
YAKESH, John, Bloomer.

Wagoner
VAN ELLS, Andrew V., Port Washington.

Privates
AHLSWEDE, Walter, Forestville.
ALGUIRE, Allen, Peshtigo.
AMUNDSON, Albert Christ, Menomonie.
ANDERSON, George Daniel, Fish Creek.
BABER, Fred G., Fond du Lac.
BABICH, Michael, Milwaukee.
BALLARD, Orville F., Waupaca.
BARTZ, Harry, Two Rivers.
BAYERLEIN, Gregor, Milwaukee.
BEAN, Howard B., Turtle Lake.
BENNETT, Edward C., Kansasville.
BENO, Stanislaus P., Milwaukee.
BERENS, Romulus, Stevens Point.
BERGERON, Urban, Menasha.
BERGMANN, Fred W., Watertown.
BERINGER, Maurice A., Waukesha.
BERNDSEN, William A., Merrill.
BERNDT, Alvin C., Oakfield.
BERTRAN, William F., Marion.
BIESECKER, Rueben W., Mondovi.
BINDER, Louis, Marshfield.
BLASCHKA, Frank A., Rhinelander.
BLUMKE, Paul Belle, Plain.
BOCK, Forrest W., La Crosse.
BODGAJEWICZ, Henry, Madison.
BOEHLER, John W., Appleton.
BOEHRIG, Royal C., Fond du Lac.
BOHLMAN, Alvin, Fond du Lac.
BOLIN, Edwin A., Washburn.
BONEGER, John, Genoa.
BONKOSKI, Frank, Mosinee.
BRANBACH, Arthur C., Milwaukee.
BRIHM, Adolph, Clear Lake.
BRIMMER, Delmar Jewel, Stanley.
BRIZZI, Nicolo, Milwaukee.
BRODER, William T., Markesan.
BROWN, Frank H., Fond du Lac.
BROWNE, Joseph C., Sheboygan.
BRUNNER, John H., Linden Station.
BRUNNER, Mike, Two Rivers.
BUGLASS, Kenneth G., Portage.
BURNS, John E., Wausau.
CHAMBERLAIN, Henry Albert, Mauston.
CHAPAS, Joseph C., Kenosha.
CHASE, John C., Menomonie.
CHRISTOFFERSON, Arthur C., Milwaukee.
CIESLEWICZ, Max, New Franken.
CLARK, Grant W., Wausau.
COLE, McKinley W., Adams.
COLLINS, Edmund R., Racine.
CONRAY, George C., Clinton.
COON, Hubert S., Briggsville.
COX, Aubrey, Greenwood.
CRANE, Lester J., Oconto.
CUNNINGHAM, Robert, Sturgeon Bay.
CUNNINGHAM, Walter, Sturgeon Bay.
DAMEROW, Arthur A., Tomah.
DAVIS, Curtis L., Melrose.
DEBOT, John, Green Bay.
DEMOREST, James, Needah.
DEMPSEY, James A., Orange.
DETHLOFF, Alvin, Milwaukee.
DRAEGER, George W., Marshall.
DUWE, William, Sturgeon Bay.
EGG, Alfred, La Crosse.
ENGELHARDT, Carl, Sheboygan.
ERICKSON, Carl A., Dancy.
EVANS, Otis, Gresham.
EVANS, Walter F., Beloit.
FAUCK, Paul, Oshkosh.
FELDMAN, Elmer A., Quincy.
FELLER, Theodore, North Kaukauna.
FIDLER, Edward, Cato.
FINGERSON, John M., Mifflin.
FISCHER, Philip, Hartford.
FITZPATRICK, Joseph, Sheboygan.
FLEISNER, Louis, Marshfield.
FLEMING, James, Janesville.
FLORINE, Paul J., Fort Atkinson.
FOND, Moses, Hawkins.
FRANCIS, Edward F., Milwaukee.
FREEMAN, George H., Milwaukee.
FREEMAN, Leslie T., Milwaukee.
FROHMADER, Edwin Carl, Fort Atkinson.
FUCHS, John, Tomah.
FURAN, Andrew J., Stoughton.
GABAI, Louis, Milwaukee.
GATZA, Frank G., Menasha.
GEBELEIN, William, Rozellville.
GENSLER, Arthur R., Clintonville.
GIACOMA, Peter Dominic, Milwaukee.
GILLIGAN, Earl Phillip, Camp Douglas.
GOECKS, Arthur W., Windsor.
GOETZ, Edward P., Racine.
GOOCH, Harvey M., Hanover.
GOWAN, James, Shawano.
GRABMAN, Carl E., Portage.
GREENLAW, Carl R., Fond du Lac.
GREINER, Anton A., Athens.
GREINER, Edward, Clam Falls.
GROVER, Agrippa H., Menomonie.
GUSTAFSON, Herman F., Blasen Lake.
GYLARD, Adolph, Deerfield.
HABERLAND, Franklin W., Middleton.
HAGEN, Fred J., La Crosse.
HAGERSTROM, Charles Robert, Grand Rapids.
HALVENSLEBEN, Charles, Reedsburg.
HAMEL, Archie, Armenia.
HAMMOND, Harley Vivian, Hortonville.
HAMSHIRE, Edward A., Marshall.
HANSON, Carl A., Taylor.
HANSON, Leonard, Wilton.
HAREBO, Arthur, Misdoro.
HARMON, Lloyd I., Boax.
HARRIAN, John, Racine.
HAWES, Harold, Whitewater.
HEFFRON, Peter Joseph, Milwaukee.
HERLING, George, Burke.
HERSHMAN, Charles, Denmark.
HESSEN, Henry J., Brookfield.
HIEMER, Max A., Milwaukee.
HINKLE, Jesse R., Barron.
HINZ, William, Markesan.
HIRST, Claud, Beloit.
HLAVA, Ladislaus G., Wausau.
HOHENSEE, Albert C., Fond du Lac.
HOLDMANN, Jacob S., Milwaukee.
HOLMGREEN, Mandus, Black River Falls.
HONADEL, Bernard H., Augusta.
HORNKE, Fritz, Rice Lake.
HOWARD, Fred Winfield, Chetek.
HUDSON, Henry J., Portage.
HUTCHINSON, William C., Timothy.
JACOBSON, Harley, Cadott.
JOCHEM, Peter, Hartford.
JOHNS, Herman Edward, La Crosse.
JOHNSON, Alfred, Eelva.
JOHNSON, Cecil A., Bayfield.
JOHNSON, Oscar, Odanah.
JOHNSON, Rudolph, Solon Springs.
JOHNSON, Walter, Denmark.
JOHNSON, William Alfred, Barronett.
JORDAN, Carl, Janesville.
KANE, Leo M., Platteville.
KARKUT, Emil, Milwaukee.
KATRANIS, Nichles, Nashner.
KELLEY, Paul David, Milton Junction.
KENNEY, Thomas B., Milwaukee.
KIESELHORST, Elmer, Manitowoc.
KLAVERSTAD, Otto, Strum.
KLEMAN, Oscar, Bowler.
KLINGMAN, Alfred, Knapp.
KNUDSON, Ambrose S., Sturgeon Bay.
KOLLER, Mike, Sherry Planker.
KORDUS, Paul Felix, Milwaukee.
KORECZ, Peter H., Kenosha.
KRAWOZYK, John, Milwaukee.
KRUEGER, August E., Lake Mills.
KRUSE, Theodore H., Reedsburg.
KULAS, Charles, Polonia.
KUNKEL, Frank, Jr., Milwaukee.
KUNZ, Stanley F., Stevens Point.
LADUBIRE, Frank Edward, Schofield.
LANDGRAF, Louis F., Sheboygan.
LANG, John A., Milwaukee.
LANGDON, Roy V., Reedsburg.
LANGKAMI, Edward J., Petosi.
LARSON, John L., Osseo.
LASSANSKE, Reinhard A., Milwaukee.
LEHWALD, Herman E., Milwaukee.
LEIBEL, Albert, Campbellsport.
LEIMETZ, Fred, Sheboygan.
LEITNER, Aloysius, Holstein.
LEITZKE, Edward A., Burnett Junction.
LENCIONI, Sebastiano, Whitewater.
LEVANDOSKY, Edward, Manitowoc.
LEWANDER, Bror W., Kenosha.
LEWIS, Austin, Beloit.
LICHTFUSS, Charles H., Janesville.
LIDDLE, William E., Hazel Green.
LINDHORST, Henry J., Mukwonago.
LIPSITZ, Henry, Grand Rapids.
LOMBARD, George, Hudson.
LUTSCH, Otto, Caledonia.
McDONALD, Peter Marcus, Madison.
McGREGOR, Wayman, Abrams.
McNAMARA, Hubert, Cazenovia.
McNAMARA, John, Cazenovia.
McPEAK, John, Sparta.
MABIE, Harris E., Loyal.
MADSEN, Peter Andrew, Iron River.
MALLIET, Edward J., Bear Creek.
MANKE, Edward L., La Crosse.
MARTENSEN, Harry R., Barron.
MARTHALER, Ofis, Beaver Dam.
MASKE, Herbert C., New Richmond.
MASON, William R., Camp Douglas.
MAURER, Richard O., Racine.
MIKE, Dewey, Neillsville.
MILLER, Fred A., Boscobel.
MILLER, John F., Antigo.
MIXTACKI, Adam V., Pulaski.
MIZE, Samuel, Elton.
MJELDE, Obert J., Amherst.
MONETTE, Walter R., Hines.
MOORE, Ralph L., Genoa.
MULES, Harley, Elkhorn.
NEHER, George, Oshkosh.
NELSON, Harold C., Rice Lake.
NEWYEAR, Frank A., Pleasant Prairie.
NOLTE, Louis, Milwaukee.
NORSTRUM, Oliver E., Sister Bay.
OESTRICH, Reverdon R., Hancock.
OIEN, Carl J., Rice Lake.
OLSEN, Sherman, Blackcreek.
OLSON, Christian, Beloit.
OSINSKI, Adam Joseph, Wild Rose.
OSTRANDER, Albert Howard Lee, Columbus.
PARKINSON, Lee N., Blanchardville.
PAULSON, John L., Cumberland.
PAULSON, Peter A., Wheeler.
PECK, Ernest, Wausau.
PETERS, John J., Keshena.
PETERSON, Andrew L., Hudson.
PETERSON, August, Racine.
PETERSON, Edwin, Eau Claire.
PETERSON, Elmer, Sun Prairie.
PETERSON, Peter Maurice, Ogdensburg.
PETERSON, Swan O., Pleasant Prairie.
PIEKARSKI, John, Milwaukee.
PIESKI, William, Milwaukee.
PIGLOWSKI, John, New Franken.
PIPENGER, Melvin L., Menomonie.
PISZCZEK, Peter J., New Franken.
PODLASINSKI, Frank, Milwaukee.
POLLOCK, William H., Lancaster.
PORTE, Alex, Milwaukee.
PORTER, Maurice G., Mauston.
POZNANSKI, Leo, Milwaukee.
PRICE, John, Milwaukee.
PRUSKA, Michael F., Milwaukee.
RAGENOSKI, Frank Anton, Berlin.
REYNOLDS, Ralph L., Beloit.
RIMSTIDT, Harry I., Beloit.
RISCH, Jacob, Cedar Grove.
ROSEMAN, Paul C., Boscobel.
ROUSSEAU, Raymond J., Rhinelander.
RUCHTI, Alfred, Monroe.
RUNGE, Charles, Milwaukee.
SANTY, Clarence, Green Bay.
SASS, Joseph, Milwaukee.
SAWICKIS, Frank K., Racine.
SCARLOTO, Eugenio P., Kenosha.
SCHMITT, Peter Donat, Merrill.
SCHOUCK, John, Arcadia.
SCHRAM, Elmore Edward, Baraboo.
SCHROEDER, Berwin N., Milwaukee.
SCHULGEN, Ernest, Lodi.
SCHULTZ, Edward, Spencer.
SCHULTZ, Herman O., Waukesha.
SCHWANTZ, Berthold C., Manitowoc.
SCHWEMMER, Gottfred, Milwaukee.
SHEA, Augustus, New Diggins.
SHEA, William, Ironton.
SHERMAN, Allie, Edgerton.
SIMONSON, Glenn Stanley, Wautoma.
SINGER, Peter, Pelonia.
SINNIGER, George Casper, La Crosse.
SKULHUS, Iver O., Kleva.
SLANEY, Maurice Frances, Milwaukee.
SMITH, Harold, Oshkosh.
SMITH, Henry, West De Pere.
SOAT, Robert W., Waukesha.
SODERBERG, Arnold W., Detroit Harbor.
SOUCHECK, August F., Chaseburg.
SPAEDTKE, Otto, Oshkosh.
SPONDLY, Karl M., Augusta.
STANISCH, Arthur, Sheboygan.
STAPLES, Vernon Julius, Plainfield.
STAUFFACHER, Leroy A., Blanchardville.
STENBERG, John H., Somers.
STEZENKO, Jimmy, Milwaukee.
STRUCK, Otto W., Onolaska.
STUESSY, Walter W., New Glarus.
SUTTON, Bert Thomas, Milwaukee.
SWIEDARKE, Wilbur Albert. Oconto.
SZAFRANSKI, Joseph, Kenosha.
THEESE, William G., Barronett.
THIELE, Adolph Fred, Milwaukee.
THOMPSON, Arthur Melvin, Stoughton.
TICE, Clarence J., Milwaukee.
TISHLER, Hyman, Milwaukee.
TOMCZAK, Chester, Milwaukee.
TOSCH, John A., Vesper.
TRACY, Sam J., Platteville.
TRAFKA, Orine L., Beaver Dam.
TURKOFSKI, Otto, Waukesha.
TWEEDALE, Elmer J., Sturgeon Bay.
URBANIAK, Steve Andrew, Marinette.
VERDEGAN, Anton, Green Bay.
WAGNER, Frank, Butternut.
WAITE, Harrison D., Friendship.
WARNER, Hugh R., Hannibal.
WATSON, Walter W., Platteville.
WEIGENT, Frank, La Crosse.
WELLNER, Louis, Marshfield.
WELLS, Kenneth S., Orfordville.
WENTKER, Bernard G., Burlington.
WENZEL, Ernest H., Sullivan.
WEST, Carroll B., Milton Junction.
WESTHUIS, Andy, Waupun.
WIERSGALLA, Lewis, Independence.
WIERTZ, Frank, Neillsville.
WIESS, William, Racine.
WILBER, Carl A., Eau Claire.
WILLIAMS, George P., Highland.
WILMAN, Michael T., Ashland.
WINES, Frank J., Wabeno.
WISEMAN, Milton D., Benton.
YOUNGELL, Joe C., Commonwealth.
ZENSKE, Emil C., Shawano.
ZIWISKY, Peter, Clayton.
ZUKOWSKI, Peter, Racine.
ZUNKER, Herman, Milwaukee.

DIED OF ACCIDENT

Lieutenants
BALDWIN, Edwin J., Milwaukee.
BUCKLEY, John W., Grand Rapids.
DUSHEK, Vincent J., Maribel.
LEE, William, Marshfield.
HUGUENIN, Stanley, Racine.
MITCHELL, John L., Milwaukee.
O’LAUGHLIN, George T., Racine.
RICHTER, Edward R., Milwaukee.
SAGE, Donald M., Delaware.
STOCK, Hugo Louis, Madison.

Sergeants
BRIGGS, Simon P., Stanley.
IVERSON, Olaf, Mosling.
KNUTSON, Leslie, Milwaukee.
KOWNACKI, Alexander, Milwaukee.
PETERSON, Arnold J., Beloit.
PURDY, Willard Dealton, Marshfield.
RADOVICH, John Budeslav, Fond du Lac.
RIVERS, Lester G., Milwaukee.

Corporals
BISHELL, Alfred Charles, Darlington.
BRANDOW, Henry J., Neenah.
CHRISTENSEN, Fritz O., Racine.
JENSEN, Carl A., Racine.
KIRYCZYNSKI, Andrew, Dedham.
KOPS, Otto H., Unity.
MILLER, George A., Racine.
NEE, Leo C., Richland Center.

Bugler
SUTTER, Ernst, Milwaukee.

Cook
BURKHARDT, Charles W., Viroqua.

Wagoners
HOLLENBERGER, Floyd, Plymouth.
PROSSER, William F., Antigo.
SCHUKNECHT, Elmer N., Port Washington.

Privates
ADAMCZAK, Stephen J., Milwaukee.
ALFT, Joe, Shawano.
ARNETT, William, Marshfield.
BALLARD, William Thomas, White Lake.
BARTLEIN, Thomas, Pollo.
BEAN, Floyd I., Bagley.
BRESEMANN, Frederick W., Marshfield.
BRIGHT, John, Milwaukee.
CARPENTER, Irving G., Milwaukee.
CASEY, Lawrence J., South Kaukauna.
CHRISTOPHERSON, William, Racine.
CONIFF, William M., Madison.
DAANE, John, Brandon.
DONNER, Arno Gustave, Merrill.
DRAGSETH, Helmer N., Menomonie.
FABRYCKI, Frank P., Oshkosh.
FINGER, August H., Milwaukee.
FIRNSTAHL, Raymond M., Colby.
FISCHER, Edward, Beaver Dam.
GECENICE, Victor, Racine.
GRAF, Fred E., Jacksonport.
HARRIAN, John, Racine.
HATZINGER, Leo F., Columbus.
HELL, Joseph, Antigo.
HIGGINS, Eloys J., Lancaster.
JELINSKI, Edward James, Fond du Lac.
JOHNSON, Charles J., Racine.
KASIERSKI, Bernard, Princeton.
KUNZ, William Charles, Beaver.
LAGES, Anthony, Superior.
LANGOHR, Elton M., Ephraim.
LARSON, Enoch L., McAllister.
LEISGANG, George, La Crosse.
LIEDKE, Frederick, Fond du Lac.
LYKE, Charles Alexander, Janesville.
McCARTHY, Bryan, Waukesha.
McDERMOTT, Thomas W., Albany.
MALINOWSKI, Sexepan, Milwaukee.
MARX, Stephen J., Kenosha.
MICHEL, Frank, La Crosse.
NELSON, Adolph C., Eau Claire.
NEU, Herbert F., Waukesha.
NITKA, Anton, Custer.
OPICKA, Joseph W., Kewaunee.
OTTMAN, Merton R., Moquah.
PACZESNY, Michael, Milwaukee.
PETROCCHI, Emilo, Kenosha.
PLISKE, Thomas F., Stevens Point.
RASIAM, Paul, Blair.
ROBINSON, Archie Lee, Cazenovia.
ROGERS, Ernest R., Coloma.
ROLL, William A., Wausau.
SAMUELSON, Edwin A., Rhinelander.
SCHAUB, Henry J., Catawba.
SCHNEIDER, Richard A., New Butler.
SCHULTZ, John H., Salem.
STRUBBE, Julius, Milwaukee.
STEPHENSON, John, Manitowoc.
SUKOWATY, Edward, Eaton.
WAMSLEY, David C., Cumberland.
WEINFURTER, Edward J., Appleton.
WEINKE, William A., Horicon.
WINIECKI, Frank, New Franken.
WITTHUN, Walter C., Fox Lake.
WYRO, Edward C., North Kaukauna.
 



BACK -- HOME

©Genealogy Trails