List of Ex-Soldiers, Sailors and Marines Living in Iowa in 1885
From Wisconsin
By William L Alexander 1886
line 
Transcribed for Genealogy Trails by T. Clark

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Jackson, J.A. Wagoner Twelfth Infantry D Spencer
Jackson, J.B. Sergeant Sixth Battery   Avoca
Jackson, James Private Forty-third Infantry C Coburg
Jackson, James T Corporal Thirty-sixth Infantry D Owassa
Jackson, Richard Private Third Infantry C Eldora
Jackson, Thomas Private Fourteenth Infantry I Rush Lake
Jackson, Wm. Private Twelfth Infantry B McPaul
Jacob, August Private Thirty-third Infantry G Sutherland
Jacobs, A.B. Private Third Infantry H Storm Lake
Jacobs, Peter Sergeant Ninth Infantry I Sharon Center
Jacobson, Jacob Private Fifteenth Infantry G Forest City
Jacobson, Jacob Private Twenty-third Infantry K Forest City
Jain, John B Private Thirty-third Infantry K Algona
Jakobi, Charles Private Forty-fifth Infantry A West Union
James, E.F. Private Third Infantry E Missouri Valley
Janes, D.F. Private Thirteenth Infantry A Spencer
Jarvis, Wm Sergeant Twentieth Infantry B Grant
Jaster, Frederick W Private Eighth Infantry D Montrose
Jeannin, C.P. Private Fifth Infantry H Waterloo
Jeffers, J.M. Private Twenty-first Infantry G Magnolia
Jeffres, J.W. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry I Rockford
Jennewine, Jacob Private Forty-fifth Infantry K New Hampton
Jobbins, A Private First Artillery E Bedford
Johns, Augustus C Private Twenty-first Infantry F Algona
Johnson, A.A. Private Fifth Infantry D West Union
Johnson, C.H. Private First Cavalry B Rockford
Johnson, Charles H Sergeant Fourth Infantry D Delaware
Johnson, Chas. H Sergeant Fourth Cavalry D Delaware
Johnson, E.E. Private Forty-seventh Infantry G Decorah
Johnson, Engle Private Fifteenth Infantry B Otranto Station
Johnson, G.W. Sergeant Nineteenth Infantry C Lenox
Johnson, G.W. Sergeant Twentieth Infantry K Odebolt
Johnson, Geo Lieutenant Fifteenth Infantry G Ridgeway
Johnson, James Private Fourteenth Infantry K Battle Creek
Johnson, John A Private Twenty-second Infantry G Dows
Johnson, John L Private First Artillery D Gilman
Johnson, John R Private Thirty-first Infantry B Ruthven
Johnson, Knut  Private Twelfth Infantry C Lake Mills
Johnson, N.M. Private Twenty-seventh Infantry H Olaf
Johnson, N.S. Sergeant First Cavalry E Bloomfield
Johnson, S.B. Private Thirteenth Infantry G West Union
Johnson, T.W. Private Sixth Infantry I Rock Rapids
Johnson, Thomas Private Third Cavalry A Marshalltown
Johnson, Volney L Private Fifth Battery   Fayette
Johnson, Volney L Musician Fifth Infantry   Fayette
Johnson, Wm. Private Second Infantry B Wall Lake
Johnston, Peter Private Fifteenth Infantry B Jacksonville
Jones, David Private Thirtieth Infantry B Rush Lake
Jones, F.E. Private Forty-ninth Infantry K Ossian
Jones, Francis Sergeant Twenty-first Infantry B Dexter
Jones, H. Private Twelfth Infantry C Fort Atkinson
Jones, H.B. Private Seventh Infantry F Emmetsburg
Jones, Henry Private Thirty-first Infantry G Moville
Jones, Horace Private Thirty-first Infantry F Cedar Falls
Jones, James H Private Seventh Infantry C Odebolt
Jones, Jeremiah Private Forty-sixth Infantry I Sibley
Jones, John B Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  C Algona
Jones, R.H. Private Third Cavalry G Cedar Rapids
Jones, Robert C Lieutenant Second Infantry C Havelock
Jones, T.H. Private Twenty-second Infantry H Spencer
Jones, W.S. Private Second Cavalry K Manchester
Jones, W.T. Corporal Thirty-second Infanty H Bradgate
Jones, Warren Private Forty-third Infantry D Plainfield
Jones, Wm. Private Eighteenth Infantry I Geneva
Jones, Wm. P Private Twelfth Infantry F Charleston
Jordan, Cornelius Private Seventeenth Infantry B Mackey
Joslin, T.P. Corporal Thirty-eighth Infantry E Dows
Joy, Edwin Private First Cavalry E Mason City
Judd, Wm. Private Forty-ninth Infantry I Cresco

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Kaftery, Patrick Private Forty-fourth Infantry K Odebolt
Kaiser, Chas Private Twenty-seventh Infantry F Lyman
Kargns, August Private Ninth Infantry E Early
Karn, Michael Private Thirty-fifth Infantry E North Washington
Karr, Joseph Private Thirty-eighth Infantry C Garner
Kasten Chas Commissary Sergeant Thirty-fifth Infantry   Ft. Madison
Kasten, Chas Private Eighteenth Infantry A Ft. Madison
Kathan, F Private Twenty-second Infantry D Plymouth
Kauffman, Eli Private Twentieth Infantry I Mt. Etna
Kaultz, F.S. Private First Cavalry C Atlantic
Kays, John Private Twenty-fifth Infantry C Panama
Kearney, Michael Private Thirty-third Infantry C Jefferson
Keaster, Silas  Private Third Infantry C What Cheer
Keefe, John Corporal Thirty-second Infanty E Fonda
Keeler, J.F. Private Thirty-sixth Infantry H Emmetsburg
Keihl, Jonas Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  B Des Moines
Keihle, Jos. D Private Sixteenth Infantry B Des Moines
Keist, Augustus Private Seventh Infantry A Van Horn
Keller, S.T. Private Forty-ninth Infantry I Spirit Lake
Kelley, Horace B Private Third Infantry K Reinback
Kelley, Joel Private Sixteenth Infantry K Bristow
Kellog, H.W. Private Fortieth Infantry E Menlo
Kellogg, Lewis Private Twentieth Infantry C Marne
Kelly, Dan Private Second Cavalry I West Bend
Kelly, Edward Private Eleventh Infantry K Fort Dodge
Kelly, Jeremiah Private Sixteenth Infantry C & F West Bend
Kelsey, James B Corporal Twenty-ninth Infantry K Shell Rock
Kelso, James S Private Second Cavalry   Ackley
Kempthorn, Chas. Private Third Infantry I Hampton
Kendall, Henry P Private Forty-second Infantry B Greene
Kendert, Paulus Private Ninth Infantry B Dubuque
Kennedy, Edward Private Thirty-second Infanty B East Nodaway
Kennedy, John S Private First Cavalry H Red Oak
Kent, Thomas O Lieutenant Thirtieth Infantry B Plymouth
Kenyon, Gilbert Private Sixteenth Infantry B Washington
Kenyon, J.R. Captain Twenty-eighth Infantry E New Hampton
Kerns, J.H. Corporal Thirty-first Infantry B Aplington
Kerr, N Private First Infantry B Wilton Junction
Ketchmar, Aug Private Twenty-sixth Infantry D Waverly
Keyes, E.D. Lieutenant Fortieth Infantry G Lake City
Kiercher, Jacob Private First Battery   Cherokee
Killan, F Private Twenty-second Infantry   Ogden 
Killele, Ed. Private Second Infantry B Marshalltown
Kinder, David Second Lieutenant Thirteenth Battery   Sabula
Kinder, Wesley J Private Seventh Battery   Sabula
King, C.P. Captain Eighth Infantry D Glenwood
King, James E Private Twenty-first Infantry A Rockwell
King, John Private First Infantry H Cedar Rapids
Kingman, A.L. Private Forty-ninth Infantry K Hampton
Kinne, Isaac Private Seventh Infantry H Curlew
Kinney, John Private Twentieth Infantry C Elliott
Kipp, Wilson D Private Twenty-eighth Infantry F New Hampton
Kirk, D.B. Private Fifteenth Infantry A Murray
Kirk, David Private Forty-second Infantry B Forest City
Kirkpatrick, A.J. Private Third Infantry H Peterson
Kirkwood, Wm. Private Fourteenth Infantry I Eldon
Kittleson, Oley Private Twenty-second Infantry G Dows
Klages, Henry Private Thirteenth Infantry B Waverly
Klassi, Fred Private Ninth Infantry K Luverne
Kleson, Henry Private Twenty-seventh Infantry C Frankville
Kline, August Sergeant Sixth Infantry A Pennington
Kline, Mathew Private Twentieth Infantry A Corning
Kling, William Sergeant Forty-fourth Infantry B Mason City
Knapp, Charles H Private Sixteenth Infantry I Hawkeye
Knapp, J.D. Private Thirty-sixth Infantry F Nashua
Knapp, Luke Private First Artillery E Exira
Knapp, N Private Thirteenth Infantry C Plainfield
Knauss, Jacob Private Sixth Infantry E Harlan
Knickman, F.W. Private Forty-sixth Infantry B Fort Dodge
Knidson, Seven Private Twenty-eighth Infantry K Forest City
Knight, Parson Private Seventh Infantry H Council Bluffs
Knight, W.C. Corporal Forty-seventh Infantry E Greene
Knowles, John R Private Fiftieth Infantry E Jefferson
Knowles, S.K. Private Fifth Infantry B Delaware
Knowles, S.K. Private Forty-fourth Infantry F Delaware
Knowles, Stephen Second Lieutenant Twenty-second Infantry C Winthrop
Knowlton, T.J. Private Forty-fourth Infantry H Ireton
Knudson, Ole F Private Fifteenth Infantry A Highlandville
Koeueman, W.E. Private Tenth Infantry E Odebolt
Kohls, John Private Third Infantry C Garnavillo
Kommers, Nicholas Private Twenty-fourth Infantry H Centralia
Kopp, Martin Private Forty-fifth Infantry I Dodgeville
Krause, Charles A Private Twenty-second Infantry   Algona
Krolm, Geo. Private Third Infantry H North McGregor
Kroniger, H.J. Private Twenty-second Infantry C New Hampton
Krouse, Aug Private Thirty-fifth Infantry H Rockford
Kuhn, Fred Sergeant Ninth Infantry D Chickasaw
Kurth, Wm. Private Forty-seventh Infantry K State Center


Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Ladd, Andrew R Private Thirtieth Infantry E Clarion
Laferty, Leonard Private Thirty-sixth Infantry I Jefferson
Lafferty, Geo First Lieutenant Fifth Battery   Boone
Lafferty, John Private Fortieth Infantry B Mason City
Laidlaw, W.E. Private Eighteenth Infantry F Cresco
Laird, John S Private Fiftieth Infantry H Climax
Lamb, Joseph F Private First Cavalry F Storm Lake
Landerdale, J.H. Captain Thirteenth Infantry I Tama City
Lane, Charles Private Forty-second Infantry F Fayette
Lane, H.S. Private Forty-sixth Infantry F Sheldon
Lane, Hans K Private Twelfth Infantry C St. Ansgar
Lane, Jonathan J Private Thirty-third Infantry C Mt. Sterling
Lang, John B Private Forty-ninth Infantry H St. Ansgar
Langstaff, James Private Twenty-eighth Infantry E Bedford
Langston, David Private Eighth Infantry I Angus
Larine, Moses Private Second Cavalry C Monona
Larson, Hans Corporal Fifteenth Infantry G Milford
Larson, Hulver Private Fifteenth Infantry H Elkader
Latas, John Private Thirty-third Infantry   Fontanelle
Lathrop, C.F. Private Second Infantry I Corning
Latts, Wm. Private First Cavalry   Rowley
Lavelle, Martin Private Thirtieth Infantry B Lawler
Lavone, Clarence Private Eighth Infantry I Cedar Falls
Law, Andrew Sergeant Forty-ninth Infantry A Traer
Lawrence, M.E. Private Third Infantry B Oelwein
Lawrence, Oscar Lieutenant Twenty-ninth Infantry H Parbersburg
Lawrence, W.L. Private Tenth Infantry H Parkersburg
Lawrence, W.R. Private First Infantry C Sibley
Lawson, Daniel Private Third Cavalry A Marshalltown
Lawton, James Private First Artillery M Osage
Leach, Lyman Private First Battery   Mason City
Lean, W.H. Private Second Infantry E Gopher
Lean, W.H. Private Sixth Infantry G Gopher
Leanhouts, Peter Private Sixth Infantry H Manson
Ledger, John Private Seventh Battery   Le Grand
Lee, E.N. Private Tenth Infantry A Webster City
Lee, Jacob J Private Fifteenth Infantry E Fertile
Lee, James Private Eleventh Infantry H Danbury
Lee, James L Commisary Sergeant Fifteenth Infantry   Decorah
Lee, Joseph N Private Forty-fifth Infantry F Esthervile
Lee, Martin R Corporal Twenty-seventh Infantry G Swan Lake
Lee, T.L. Private Thirty-third Infantry G Bristol
Leedle, Robert Private Second Cavalry K Otranto Station
Leitch, James Private Eighteenth Infantry I Sioux City
Lemly, Wm. Private Twenty-seventh Infantry F Gilbertville
Lence, Michael Private Fourth Cavalry H New Haven
Lenox, Ira Private Forty-seventh Infantry G Waterloo
Lent, J.B. Private Twentieth Infantry I Sibley
Leonard, Daniel Sergeant Nineteenth Infantry I Magnolia
Leonard, F Private Twenty-ninth Infantry I Manning
Leonard, Warren C Private Seventh Infantry I Iowa Falls
Leonard, Wilder Private Sixteenth Infantry A Tama City
Lesle, Wm Private Forty-eighth Infantry D Grant City
Level, James Private Thirty-fifth Infantry C Odebolt
Lewis, Edgar Private Twentieth Infantry B Wapsie
Lewis, Edward Private Fifteenth Infantry F Coalville
Lewis, Edwin Private Third Infantry B Vail
Lewis, Lewis Private Twenty-first Infantry C Sioux Rapids
Lewis, P.W. Private Forty-sixth Infantry A Dows
Libby, M.D. Private Eleventh Infantry E Lehigh
Lightfield, J. Private Twenty-second Infantry H Alden
Lillie, John F Private Twenty-eighth Infantry C Hilton
Lilly, W.W. Private Forty-sixth Infantry H Burlington
Lincoln, Geo. C Private Third Battery   Cedar Rapids
Lindle, John Private Eighteenth Infantry G Forest City
Lindsey, Chas. A Private Forty-third Infantry I Boone
Lingenfelter, D.M. Private Third Cavalry K Wapello
Link, R.C. Private Twenty-ninth Infantry G Frederika
Lint, Sol Private Third Infantry K Garrison
Lippett, H Private Second Cavalry K Fairfield
Littell, W.H. Private Twentieth Infantry K Independence
Livermore, L.S. Chaplain Sixteenth Infantry   Des Moines
Livingston, Geary Private Twentieth Infantry C Oskaloosa
Lobdell, M.C. Private Twenty-second Infantry   Remsen
Locke, Benj. Z Private First Artillery I Clipper
Locke, H.F. Blacksmith Fourth Cavalry I Harlan
Locken, Levi Sergeant First Cavalry M Grand River
Long, Adam Private Twenty-fifth Infantry I Imogene
Long, Adam Private Twenty-ninth Infantry F Sumner
Long, Chris Private Ninth Infantry E Dickey
Long, Geo. Private Sixteenth Infantry I Bernard
Longenberg, Fred Sergeant Nineteenth Infantry D Clear Lake
Longfield, Amos Private Thirty-eighth Infantry F West Union
Loomis, Xenophon Private Second Cavalry B Laurens
Loos, John Private Forty-sixth Infantry K Des Moines
Lorkee, F Private Twenty-seventh Infantry C Panora
Lowe, Robert Private Eighteenth Infantry F Peterson
Lowe, Wm. Private First Artillery F Le Mars
Lucas, J.B. Sergeant Fourth Infantry C Ashton
Luce, Samuel Private Thirty-first Infantry E Fayette
Ludlum, Alex Private Eleventh Infantry E Astor
Luloff, August Private Fourth Battery   Brandon
Luther, H.G. Private Twentieth Infantry C Charles City
Luther, S.J. Private Forty-eighth Infantry A Peterson
Lyman, Geo Second Lieutenant Thirty-first Infantry A Ackley
Lyn, Isaac Private Forty-ninth Infantry E Livermore
Lynch, P.H. Private Thirty-seventh Infantry E Blairstown
Lyon, J.H. Private Forty-fourth Infantry G Adel
Lyon, T.J. Corporal Thirteenth Infantry E Ayrshire
Lyons, Geo. H Private First Cavalry C Paullina
Lyons, S.L. Private Forty-fourth Infantry G Sibley
Lyons, Timothy Private First Cavalry G Whittemore
Lyons, Volney D Private Forty-fourth Infantry G Danbury
Lytel, Henry Private Twenty-second Infantry C Tripoli


Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Mabbott, C.A. Private Thirty-first Infantry C Clear Lake
Machen, W.W. Captain Seventh Infantry D Adel
Mahuska, Fred Private Thirty-second Infanty G Sioux City
Main, S.G. Private Twentieth Infantry C Algona
Maley, Michael Private Thirty-eighth Infantry A Le Claire
Mallow J.W. Private Eleventh Infantry F Webster City
Malum, John A Private Fifty-first Infanry F Cedar Rapids
Manley, Joseph Private Eleventh Infantry D Paullina
Mann, J.B. Private Fourteenth Infantry C Frederica
Mann, Rudolphus Private Eighth Battery   Kingsley
Manning, G Private First Artillery A Charles City
Manske, Carl Private First Infantry G Early
Manson, Wm. Private First Artillery M Jackson Junction
Mantz, Peter Private Forty-fifth Infantry K Shelby
Manuel, Thomas Private Thirtieth Infantry B What Cheer
Maper, B.W. Private Fourth Battery   Charles City
Marble, Frank B Private Fortieth Infantry K Hampton
Mardin, E.L. D Private Second Infantry A Lewis
Mark, Jno. S Private Fifteenth Infantry K Northwood
Markham, E.W. Private Twelfth Infantry K Clermont
Markham, H.C. Assistant Surgeon Nineteenth Infantry   Independence
Markle, Jacob Private Eighth Infantry D Burt
Marks, Ernest Private Seventeenth Infantry B Sheffield
Marsh, Alonzo Sergeant Eighth Battery   Spencer
Marsh, H.H. Sergeant Seventh Infantry D Manson
Marsh, J.N. Private First Cavalry K Centerville
Marsh, Wm. Private Twenty-ninth Infantry B Ossian
Marshall, H Private Third Infantry G Weldon
Marston, Samuel R Private Twelfth Infantry K Meriden
Marten., O.S Sergeant Forty-fourth Infantry E Lohrville
Martin J.L. Corporal Forty-first Infantry C Emmetsburg
Martin, Frederick Private Seventeenth Infantry B Akron
Martin, George Private Fortieth Infantry G Yankee
Martin, J.L. Private Fifty-second Infantry E Emmetsburg
Martin, M Captain First Cavalry F Charles City
Martin, O.P Private Twenty-first Infantry F Tingley
Martin, P.K. Private First Infantry K Neptune
Martin, W.D. Corporal First Cavalry F Rockford
Martin, Wm. Sergeant Thirtieth Infantry E Peterson
Marugg, Simon Private Sixth Infantry B Dubuque
Mason, Elias F Sergeant First Cavalry A Waterloo
Mason, Ellis Private Nineteenth Infantry C Corning
Mason, George A Private Twenty-eighth Infantry K Nevada
Mason, Hugh Private First Artillery D Kingsley
Massey, S.M. Sergeant First Infantry B Alden
Mateson, David Private Forty-fourth Infantry K Osage
Mathew, A.J. Private Twenty-first Infantry F Clinton
Mathews, Charles B Private Thirty-third Infantry H Armstrong Grove
Mathews, W.H. Private First Artillery D Sioux Rapids
Matimo, Michael Private Eleventh Infantry B Des Moines
Matley, Henry Private Twentieth Infantry C Mason City
Mawrer, Joseph Private First Artillery M Fredericksburg
Maxon, N.E. Corporal Forty-ninth Infantry D Emmetsburg
Maxwell, Wm. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry I Waverly
May, A.M. Sergeant Fortieth Infantry B Wankon
May, Luther Sergeant Sixth Infantry D Mason City
Maycock, Henry Quatermaster Sergeant Ninth Battery   Salem
Mayo, John  Private Forty-ninth Infantry H Mason City
Mayo, Wm. Private Forty-second Infantry D Mason City
McAndrew, A Private Seventeenth Infantry F Cresco
McArdle, Bernard Private Seventh Infantry I Sanborn
McAuliff, Wm Private Sixth Infantry K Le Mars
McBride, Jas Private Forty-second Infantry H Independence
McCabe, Terrence Private Third Infantry B Mondamin
McCall, John A Private Twenty-second Infantry A La Porte City
McCallister, G.J. Private Fourteenth Infantry K Clear Lake
McCammant, A Private Third Infantry F Big Grove
McCartney, A.R. Sergeant Seventh Infantry F Storm Lake
McCartney, George H Private Forty-first Infantry E Wilton Junction
McCarty, Martin Private Forty-seventh Infantry F New Haven
McCauley, M.M. Quartermaster Sergeant Twelfth Infantry   Bloomfield
McCauley, P.H. Major Seventeenth Infantry   Des Moines
McCauliff, John Private Thirty-first Infantry G Bristow
McClement, Samuel Private Seventeenth Infantry E Rockwell
McConnell, A.F. Private Twentieth Infantry B Spencer
McCormick, Chas First Lieutenant Thirty-fifth Infantry D Iowa Falls
McCormick, J.T. Corporal Twenty-seventh Infantry F Ruthven
McCormick, Joseph Private Third Cavalry C Manchester
McCoy, H.C. Assistant Surgeon Thirty-first Infantry   Algona
McCoy, J.C. Private First Battery   Spencer
McCracken, A.H. First Lieut. And Adjt. Thirty-eighth Infantry   Waverly
McCracken, J.W. Private Thirty-eighth Infantry D Guss
McCready, R.T. Private Sixth Battery   Cherokee
McCrellis, R.E. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry G Hampton
McCubbins, Jno Private Seventh Infantry H Ogden
McCullough, Geo. W Corporal Fiftieth Infantry I St. Ansgar
McCurdy, J.A. Private Twenty-second Infantry A Malvern
McDaniels Private Second Cavalry   Cedar Rapids
McDermott, John Private Eleventh Infantry D Buffalo Fork
McDiarmid, A.H. Private Thirty-first Infantry E Reno
McDonald, A.C. Sergeant Thirteenth Infantry A Eldon
McDonald, Dan Sergeant Twenty-eighth Infantry B Sioux City
McDonald, Duncan Lieutenant-Colonel Second Infantry   Sioux City
McDongall, Jas. Private Twenty-seventh Infantry G Le Mars
McDougall, A Private Twenty-seventh Infantry G Le Mars
McDougall, E.H. Private Eighteenth Infantry G Spencer
McDougall, J.M. Private Thirty-third Infantry A Ladora
McElroy, Alex Private First Infantry D Rockford
McElwain, Myron Private Seventh Infantry H Dunlap
McFall, H Private Twenty-fifth Infantry H Odebolt
McFarland, Daniel Private Thirty-first Infantry G Fredericksburg
McFarland, P Sergeant Eighth Infantry K Climbing Hill
McFarlane, T Private Second Infantry A Mondamin
McGenney, John Private Sixth Infantry H Lyons
McGhan, Geo. R Private Seventh Infantry H St. Ausgar
McGillieudy, Daniel Private Fourteenth Infantry D New Albin
McGowan, Alex Sergeant First Cavalry I Mason City
McGowen R.J.O. Captain Forty-seventh Infantry B Iowa Falls
McGowen, R.J.O. Private Fifth Infantry G Iowa Falls
McGowen, R.J.O. Private Thirty-third Infantry G Iowa Falls
McGrath, Dennis Private Fourth Cavalry E Excelsior
McGraw, J.W. Private Fortieth Infantry F Clear Lake
McKellips, D Private Twenty-fourth Infantry D Fort Dodge
McKinley, Geo. F Private First Artillery B St. Ansgar
McKinnon, G.W. Private Twentieth Infantry C Marshalltown
McKnight, Geo. W Sergeant Twentieth Infantry D Hillsdale
McLaughlin, W.D. Drummer Thirty-third Infantry B Winterset
McLaury, Thos. Private Twelfth Infantry G McGregor
McLeod, Norman Captain Twelfth Infantry A Humboldt
McLin, D.A. Private Seventh Infantry H Center point
McLymans, Henry Private Twentieth Infantry C Ogden 
McMahon, Wm. Corporal Twenty-fifth Infantry H Le Mars
McManns, James Corporal Third Cavalry L Algona
McNally, Miles Private Seventeenth Infantry D Emmetsburg
McNaul, James Private Thirtieth Infantry E Fayette
McNeir, James D Corporal Eighth Infantry G Frankville
McNit, Henry Private Forty-fifth Infantry D PLymouth
McNitt, A.C. Lieutenant First Artillery K Plymouth
McPerson, Thomas Corporal Forty-third Infantry B Hawkeye
Mead, Hillard Captain Forty-fourth Infantry F Anamosa
Mead, James P Private Forty-seventh Infantry G Pierson
Mead, L.H. First Lieutenant Eighth Infantry B Shell Rock
Meade, Jerome B Private Twelfth Infantry K Ashton
Mears, Jno. P Private Forty-third Infantry E Charles City
Medhurst, Chas Private Fortieth Infantry B Cedar Rapids
Medlicott, Edwin Private Eleventh Infantry A Racine
Meeker, Andrew Private Seventh Infantry F Cherokee
Meeks, Peter T Private Forty-sixth Infantry G Shenandoah
Meinzer, Philip Private Twenty-second Infantry A Riceville
Meissner, G.H. Sergeant Third Infantry F Webster City
Melcher, Lewis Private Fourteenth Infantry C Charles City
Melter, D Private Forty-fifth Infantry D Cherokee
Meredith, J.P. Sergeant Thirty-first Infantry I Des Moines
Mereness, J.L. Private Thirteenth Infantry C Glidden
Merrill, F.C. First Lieutenant First Cavalry D Jesup
Merrill, Sol Private Thirty-second Infanty H Homer
Merriman, A.H. Private Twenty-second Infantry B Floyd
Merritt, Ed Private Fortieth Infantry G Ottumwa
Messner, Charles Private Third Cavalry L Rock Valley
Metler, J Sergeant Eighteenth Infantry I Greene
Metz, Jacob Private Seventh Infantry D Rockford
Metzgar, A.E. Sergeant First Infantry C Belmond
Mickelson, Newton Private Forty-ninth Infantry G Eagle Grove
Middleton, S.P. Private Eighteenth Infantry A Spirit Lake
Mikesh, John L Private Fifth Infantry A Spillville
Millard, O.P. Private Twentieth Infantry A Montour
Millege, John Private Thirty-third Infantry A Elliott
Miller, A.E. Sergeant Fourteenth Infantry C Rock Creek
Miller, Anthony D First Lieutenant Forty-third Infantry I Corning
Miller, C.P. Private Forty-fifth Infantry K Missouri Valley
Miller, Chas. L Private Twenty-seventh Infantry F Vienna Township, Marshall county
Miller, David Private Thirty-sixth Infantry G Ashton
Miller, Edward G Private First Infantry K Waterloo
Miller, Edward G Captain Twentieth Infantry G Waterloo
Miller, Ephriam Private Eighth Infantry B Ashton
Miller, Geo. Private Twenty-first Infantry H Charles City
Miller, Geo. W Private Forty-ninth Infantry G Iowa Falls
Miller, Ira N Private Thirty-first Infantry K North Washington
Miller, Jacob Private Twentieth Infantry A Hampton
Miller, L.L. Corporal Thirteenth Infantry B Rudd
Miller, Max Private Ninth Infantry A Luverne
Miller, O.E. Corporal Thirty-first Infantry C Pattersonville
Miller, S.A. Private Twenty-seventh Infantry E Lime Springs
Millis, John A Private Twenty-seventh Infantry B Algona
Millis, Wm Private Fourteenth Infantry H Maquokera
Mills, Jesse Private Twentieth Infantry B Sioux Rapids
Minar, L.P. Corporal Thirty-first Infantry C Rudd
Minchen, M Private First Cavalry L Steamboat Rock
Minchk, Jacob Private Seventeenth Infantry F Watson
Miner, Thomas Private Twenty-second Infantry K Spencer
Minor, C.R. Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  B Cherokee
Mitchell, A.W. Private Fourth Infantry G Sibley
Mitchell, Abner Private Twenty-second Infantry K Plainfield
Mitchell, J.H. Private Forty-fourth Infantry I Nashua
Mitchell, R.R. Private Thirty-seventh Infantry K Boonesboro
Mitchell, Thos Private Sixth Infantry K Plainfield
Mitt, W.H. Private Twelfth Infantry C Odebolt
Mizner, Henry G Private Fourteenth Infantry B Manning
Mohr, Henry I Private Nineteenth Infantry B Mallard
Monroe C Private Eighth Battery   Peterson
Montag, Joseph Private Twenty-fifth Infantry I Le Mars
Montgomery, J.C. Private Forty-third Infantry H Waukon
Moore, Alfred Private Thirty-first Infantry H Bristow
Moore, Anton Private Thirty-fourth Infantry G Corning
Moore, C.D. Captain Fifth Infantry B Missouri Valley
Moore, E.N. Lieutenant Fourteenth Infantry H Ocheyedon
Moore, Jas. E Private Forty-second Infantry H Independence
Moore, John Private Third Battery   Charles City
Moore, Joseph Private Forty-sixth Infantry E Algona
Moore, Martin Private Twenty-ninth Infantry G Holstein
Moore, W.H. Private Forty-sixth Infantry A Clarksville
Moore, W.V. Private Sixteenth Infantry H Eagle Grove
Moore, Wm. Private Thirty-first Infantry H Moulton
Moorhouse, Abraham Musician Twelfth Infantry   Jefferson
Morehouse, Wm. E Sergeant Twenty-ninth Infantry G Mitchell 
Morey, Charles Sergeant Twenty-second Infantry A Hazleton
Morey, H.E. Private Forty-eighth Infantry H Sibley
Morey, Julius Corporal Eighteenth Infantry G Ireton
Morey, Orlando Private First Artillery H Hazleton
Morgan, Henry Sergeant Twenty-second Infantry H Lewis
Morgan, John Private Tenth Infantry I Dows
Morrell, W Private First Infantry I Mondamin
Morrill, I.N. Captain Fourth Infantry K Decorah
Morris, D.H. Private First Artillery H Ruthven
Morris, G.P Com. Sergeant Second Cavalry   Charles City
Morris, P.H. Private Second Cavalry G Webster City
Morris, T.W. Private First Artillery F Sioux Rapids
Morrison, Henry Private Twenty-second Infantry K Waucome
Morrison, J.H. Private Seventh Battery   Rudd
Morrison, James Private Second Cavalry D Clarence
Morrison, P.G. Private Seventh Battery   Le Grand
Morrison, Peter Corporal Second Infantry H Battle Creek
Morrow, Joseph Private Third Cavalry K & A Wapsie
Morse, C.B. Private Thirty-third Infantry K Fonda
Morse, C.M. Private First Artillery H Maxwell
Morse, E.S. Private Forty-fourth Infantry I Nashua
Morse, W.O. Private Ninth Infantry C Sioux City
Mott, G.W. Private Eleventh Infantry H Spirit Lake
Moyan, J.H. Private Forty-second Infantry F Trimello
Moyer, Henry Corporal Third Infantry H Jolley
Mullan, A.W. Private Twenty-eighth Infantry B Portland
Mullen, Chris. C Private Fifteenth Infantry F New Hampton
Mullen, James Private Thirty-first Infantry G Webster City
Munch, Henry Private Ninth Infantry E Whittemore
Munch, Henry Sergeant Forty-fourth Infantry H Whittemore
Munselt, E.L Private First Infantry D Oxford
Munsey, B Private First Cavalry G Eldon
Murdock, John Private Thirtieth Infantry F Sloan
Murphy, Geo Sergeant Eighth Infantry E Rudd
Murray, Wm. W Private Forty-ninth Infantry G Spirit Lake
Myers, A Private Eleventh Infantry F Buffalo Fork
Myers, C.G. Private Eighteenth Infantry K West Union
Myers, H.G. Private Second Cavalry F Missouri Valley
Myher, Iver O Corporal Fifteenth Infantry B High Lake
Myrick, S.B. Private First Cavalry G Little Cedar
Myrick, S.B. Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  C Bristow
Mythaler, Jacob J Private Sixth Infantry K Jesup

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Nagle, Wm. Private Third Infantry D Manly
Nalige, Angus Private Thirty-sixth Infantry D Mapleton
Nauertz, Peter Wagoner Third Cavalry H Waucoma
Nauke, Fred Private Nineteenth Infantry C Colo
Negus, J.P. Private First Cavalry E Pennington
Neil, W.F. Private Twenty-second Infantry B Delhi
Neilles, Michael Private Seventh Infantry F Ballyclough
Nelson, C.B. Captain Forty-seventh Infantry H Clarksville
Nelson, D.B. Private Sixteenth Infantry A Sac City
Nelson, Geo. W Private Twenty-ninth Infantry F Sutherland
Nelson, John Private Twenty-seventh Infantry H Clear Lake
Nelson, Knud Private Forty-sixth Infantry E Dows
Nelson, O.H. Private Fifteenth Infantry F Elgin
Nelson, Oley Private Fortieth Infantry D Sheldahl
Nelson, P.B. Corporal First Artillery C Marcus
Nendeck, Edward Sergeant Second Battery   Red Oak
Nervig, Owen Private Thirty-seventh Infantry D Sheldahl
Nettleton, Chas Private Third Cavalry E Des Moines
Nevill, Blanchard Private Thirty-third Infantry F Clearfield
Newberry, F.E. Corporal Forty-third Infantry G Bristow
Newcom, Joseph Private Twenty-eighth Infantry E Hamburg
Newell, Daniel Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  D Marshalltown
Newton, Owen E Private Twelfth Battery   Ft. Madison
Nicholas, Theodore Private Thirty-sixth Infantry C Wentworth
Nichols, B.P. Private Thirty-fifth Infantry C Lohrville
Nichols, Charles Private Fifty-second Infantry B Algona
Nichols, Charles H Private Fifty-second Infantry B Burt
Nichols, E.R. Second Lieutenant Eleventh Infantry B Clarion
Nichols, Geo. Private First Artillery D Sumner
Nichols, Geo. H Captain Thirty-eighth Infantry B Des Moines
Nichols, John Private Twelfth Infantry K Kalo
Nichols, M Sergeant Thirteenth Infantry C Kensett
Nichols, W.R.N. Private Third Cavalry H State Center
Nicholson, W.S. Private Sixth Infantry C Millville
Nicholz, C.Z. Corporal Forty-eighth Infantry G Shell Rock
Niconlin, Francis Private Third Infantry E Algona
Nightlinger, John Private First Artillery F Charles City
Niles, Benjamin M Private Eleventh Infantry B Hopins, Mo.
Nilson, Engebret Private Forty-sixth Infantry G Fertile
Nixon, G.F. Private Seventh Infantry C Sibley
Noble, C.D. Sergeant Third Infantry H Ayrshire
Noble, John Sergeant Thirty-third Infantry E Manning
Noble, Oliver A Private First Cavalry C Curlew
Nolton, James Private Thirty-third Infantry K Bradford
Noon, E.A. Private Eleventh Infantry F Marne
Norris, James Captain Sixteenth Infantry K Creston
Northup, H.S. Private Forty-second Infantry C Baxter
Northup, James E Private Second Infantry H Melbourne
Northup, S.A. Private Twenty-second Infantry A Thayer
Norton, C.M. Private First Cavalry M Marshalltown
Norton, Edwin A Private Forty-third Infantry E Hampton
Nott, T.B. Sergeant Fifth Infantry H Sutherland
Nowell, John Corporal Nineteenth Infantry K Hampton
Nunnaley, L.M. Private Seventeenth Infantry K Van Meter
Nutting, O.F. First Lieutenant First Battery   Fillmore

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Oberwetter, Henry Corporal Thirty-sixth Infantry A Adel
O'Brian, Wm. Private Twenty-eighth Infantry I Kelley
O'Brien, J.M. Private Forty-sixth Infantry B Newark
Obrion, J.S. Corporal Thirty-sixth Infantry G Greene
O'Connell, Patrick Private Thirty-fourth Infantry F Mason City
O'Conner, John Private Eighth Infantry E Beaman
O'Daniel, J. Chas. S Private Seventh Infantry C Dubuque
Oeder, Fred Corporal Nineteenth Infantry G Des Moines
O'Farrell, F Private Seventeenth Infantry B Sioux City
O'Harrow, H Private Fourth Infantry A Sioux City
Ohler, Henry Private Fifty-second Infantry E Newton
O'Kelley, John H Private First Artillery E Baldwin
Okey, L.L. Private Forty-ninth Infantry F Pattersonville
Okey, Wilson S Private First Artillery E Pattersonville
Oleson, K.N Private Fifteenth Infantry G Roland
Oleson, Thomas Private Twentieth Infantry G Dows
Olson, Engle Private Thirty-second Infanty E Radcliffe
Olson, Ole Private, Artillery Miscellaneous H Manly
O'Neil, E.F. Sergeant Fortieth Infantry E Storm Lake
O'Neil, Wm Private First Artillery L Andrew
Onsley, M.B. Private Twentieth Infantry I Decorah
Onthwaite, Henry Corporal Thirty-ninth Infanry  H Janesville
Onthwaite, Henry Corporal Forty-fourth Infantry D Janesville
O'Rourke, Wm Private Eighteenth Infantry B Argand
Osborn, Lymon Private Forty-seventh Infantry I Clay Mills
Osborn, T.B. Private Forty-third Infantry A Altoona
Osmundson, Jeremiah F Private Fifteenth Infantry C Quandahl
Otis, Geo. H Captain Second Infantry I McGregor
Otis, James F Private Thirty-eighth Infantry I Boone
O'Tool, Michael Private Forty-sixth Infantry G Breda
Owen, James R Private Twenty-second Infantry I Waverly
Owen, Martin Corporal Fifty-first Infanry B Algona
Owens, Ed Private Eighteenth Infantry C Danbury

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Pabbitt, Geo. H Private Thirty-sixth Infantry H Forest City
Pace, C.B. Private Fifty-first Infanry F Webster City
Pace, Peter Private Eighth Infantry D Panora
Pache, Julius Private Forty-ninth Infantry A Nashua
Packard, E Private Thirty-first Infantry A Maynard
Paddleford, Samuel Private Seventeenth Infantry D Sac City
Page, S.M. Corporal Sixth Infantry D Hopkins
Palmatier, Jared Corporal Eighth Infantry K Winthrop
Palmer, C Private Forty-second Infantry G Clear Lake
Palmer, D.C. Private Thirty-fifth Infantry D Spencer
Palmer, David Private Second Cavalry G Maynard
Palmer, H.D. Private Thirty-first Infantry I Rockford
Palmer, Jno Private Fifty-first Infanry G Bayard
Palmer, S. Gideon Private First Artillery M Stacyville
Palmerton, W.G. Private Thirteenth Infantry D Le Roy
Parish, F.W. Sergeant Sixth Battery   Clarinda
Parker, Edward W Private Seventh Infantry A Cherokee
Parker, Lemuel Private Thirteenth Infantry E Forestville
Parker, W.R. Corporal Nineteenth Infantry D Manly
Parker, Wm. H Lieutenant Thirty-sixth Infantry B Lawler
Parks, H.H. Private Thirteenth Infantry C Fredericksburg
Parks, James Corporal Fifth Battery   Rolfe
Parks, M.B. Private Twenty-eighth Infantry F Manson
Parks, Nathaniel S Private First Cavalry L Jacksonville
Parks, Wm. Private Forty-sixth Infantry G Hampton
Parsons, George Private Thirty-fifth Infantry G Fayette
Parsons, H.D. Private Seventh Infantry H Spencer
Parsons, J Private Twenty-fourth Infantry E Clarksville
Partridge, E.D. Corporal Eleventh Infantry G Denison
Patnoe, A Private Forty-third Infantry D Wadena
Paton, William Private Thirty-fourth Infantry A Milford
Patt, Henry H Sergeant Thirty-sixth Infantry B Maynard
Patter, Justice Private Twenty-fifth Infantry E Des Moines
Patterson, J.N. Private Forty-seventh Infantry H Winterset
Patzner, Frank Private Forty-seventh Infantry K Floyd
Paul, Fred Private Twentieth Infantry E Nashua
Paul, L.J. Private Thirtieth Infantry I Logan
Paul, Lewis Private Twelfth Infantry C Milford
Paulson, P.A. Private Twenty-seventh Infantry G Northwood
Payne, Chas Corporal Forty-ninth Infantry H Britt
Payon, S Private Second Infantry C Millville
Peasley, P Private Second Infantry G Sibley
Pebbles, R.M. Private Tenth Infantry H Lake City
Peck, Clark Private Fourth Infantry B Algona
Peck, H.M. Corporal Thirteenth Infantry D Rockford
Peck, Henry W Lieutenant-Colonel Second Infantry   Decatur
Peck, Wm Private Second Infantry K Fenton
Peckham, George F Private Twenty-second Infantry C Sanborn
Peisen, Bartholomew Corporal Twenty-sixth Infantry D Eldora
Pendleton, John Private Third Cavalry G Le Mars
Penny, George Private Twenty-second Infantry G Logan
Pepper, D.H.   Thirty-third Infantry C Dows
Percy, G.R. Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  G Nashua
Perkins, C.G. Corporal Nineteenth Infantry G Onawa
Perkinson, A Private Eighteenth Infantry C Marcus
Perrington, M.J. Corporal Twenty-ninth Infantry G Oakland Valley
Perry, Clark Private Forty-seventh Infantry B Sibley
Perry, John I Private First Artillery D Gopher
Peshak, F.R. Private First Cavalry K Grafton
Peterson, Peter A Private Twenty-seventh Infantry H Manchester
Peterson, Peter A Private Forty-sixth Infantry A Callender
Pettibone, O.F. Drummer First Artillery G Lehigh
Pettis, Chas Private Eighth Infantry H Grant City
Petty, John W First Lieutenant Fourteenth Infantry K Elliott
Pettygrove, Frederick Private Second Infantry C New Hampton
Pfreemer, Debolt Private Twentieth Infantry C Greene
Phelps, Anson D Private Twenty-eighth Infantry E Cherokee
Phelps, Cleveland E Private Third Cavalry   New Hampton
Phelps, Daniel Private First Cavalry C McGregor
Phelps, Judson Private Nineteenth Infantry C Fort Dodge
Phelps, William Private Fourth Cavalry M Jacksonville
Phifer, Isaac Private Eleventh Infantry G Chester
Philbric, P.H. Private Twentieth Infantry A Iowa City
Philbrick, S.S. Private Eighteenth Infantry C Cresco
Phillips, Calvin Private Twenty-second Infantry D Waverly
Phillips, Edward Private Thirty-eighth Infantry E Little Cedar
Phillips, Geo. M Private Twelfth Infantry H Algona
Phillips, George H Private Fortieth Infantry C Oelwein
Phillips, John W Sergeant Twenty-ninth Infantry E Clear Lake
Phinney, L.H. Private Seventh Infantry A Iowa Falls
Phinuey, Nelson Private Third Cavalry H Cedar Falls
Phipps, Edward Private Sixteenth Infantry B Renwick
Phoenix, James Private Twenty-eighth Infantry E Ruthven
Phoenix, John W Private Twenty-eighth Infantry E Emmetsburg
Pickering, J.W. Private Twenty-first Infantry H Cedar Rapids
Pickett, Chas Sergeant Fiftieth Infantry C Iveyville
Pierce, G.R. Corporal Ninth Battery   Blairstown
Pierce, Geo Private Thirtieth Infantry F North McGregor
Pierce, H.A. Sergeant Fiftieth Infantry D Sac City
Pierce, Henry Private Forty-fifth Infantry C Luverne
Pierce, L.B. Sergeant Thirty-third Infantry G Anamosa
Pillsbury, Wm. Private Forty-eighth Infantry A Wentworth
Pine, R.H. Sergeant Thirty-third Infantry D Page
Pingrey, G.C. Sergeant Forty-eighth Infantry E Busti
Pitman, Henry Private Thirty-first Infantry B Grinnell
Pitsor, George M Private Seventeenth Infantry I Ames
Pitts, J.R. Corporal Twelfth Infantry C Cherokee
Pohl, Fred Private Forty-fifth Infantry C Boone
Polley, John Private First Artillery M Rock Creek
Pollock, Thomas J Private Twenty-eighth Infantry F Iowa Falls
Pomeroy, A.C. Private Twenty-ninth Infantry C Fort Dodge
Pond, Henry A Sergeant First Artillery L Fredericksburg
Pond, R.C.M. Sergeant Thirty-third Infantry F Fredericksburg
Poole, Ira G Sergeant Fourth Cavalry B Sanborn
Pope, Ernest Private Seventeenth Infantry I Hinton
Pope, Fred Private Seventeenth Infantry I Hinton
Pope, W.N. Private Seventeenth Infantry K Rock Branch
Porter, Charles I Private Twenty-eighth Infantry A Charles City
Porter, Ed Private Forty-eighth Infantry C Osterdock
Poss, Nicholas Private First Artillery L Mt. Carmel
Potter, James Private Ninth Battery   Mackey
Potter, Simeon V Sergeant Sixteenth Infantry D Calmar
Potter, Simeon V Private Thirty-second Infanty K Calmar
Powell, Robert Private Twenty-ninth Infantry C Traer
Powell, T.P. Private Fiftieth Infantry K Linn Grove
Powers, Alvin Private Twenty-first Infantry C Osage
Powers, George K Private Fortieth Infantry G Red Oak
Pramer, Walter Private Second Cavalry K Clear Lake
Pranke, John Teamster Miscellaneous   Charles City
Pratt, E.J. Captain Thirteenth Infantry H Mt. Ayr
Pratt, J.A. Private Thirteenth Infantry H Mt. Ayr
Pratt, O.E. Private Forty-sixth Infantry B Sioux Rapids
Preston, I.C. Corporal First Cavalry G Essex
Preston, John B Private First Cavalry B Perry
Pretts, Levi Corporal Twenty-fifth Infantry I Sheffield
Price, A.C. Private Eighteenth Infantry B Chicasaw
Price, Albert E Private Fourth Cavalry I Correctionville
Price, C.H. Corporal Fourth Infantry I Kingsley
Price, John E Private Fortieth Infantry K Storm Lake
Pride, Eugene S Corporal Fourth Cavalry B Clear Lake
Prime, George H Private Thirteenth Infantry F Clear Lake
Prindle, E.R. Private Sixteenth Infantry H Waterloo
Prink, O.H. Sergeant First Cavalry E Manson
Prink, William H Private Fourth Cavalry B Manson
Pritchard, J.O. Private Thirty-sixth Infantry H Mason City
Prlestly, G Private Sixth Infantry K Carroll
Proper, P Private Forty-second Infantry C Sibley
Prosser, C.P. Surgeon Fourteenth Infantry   Webster City
Prouty, A.S. Corporal Thirty-eighth Infantry K Tabor

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Quigby, Geo Private Twentieth Infantry F Scranton
Quiggle, Frank Private Second Cavalry E Gopher
Quinn, P Private Eighteenth Infantry B Hawkeye

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Radeke, Herman Private Seventh Infantry C Anita
Rainboth, George Private First Battery   Kingsley
Rama, J.W. Private Eighth Infantry D Bloomfield
Randall, D.L. Private Tenth Infantry K Emmetsburg
Randall, P.E. Private Twenty-seventh Infantry I Spencer
Randall, R.K. Sergeant First Cavalry G Grundy Center
Randall, W.W. Private Thirtieth Infantry E Brainard
Rane, J.J. Second Lieutenant Seventeenth Infantry I Emmetsburg
Ranney, F.L. Private Forty-ninth Infantry G Fenton
Ranney, F.S. Private Twenty-eighth Infantry I Storm City
Ransom, Miles A Private Seventh Infantry E Persia
Rantz, B.F. Private Eighteenth Infantry C Quasqueton
Raper, S.E. Corporal Twenty-ninth Infantry K Fort Dodge
Rasley, Adam Private Forty-second Infantry K Harlan
Rath, H.A. Private Nineteenth Infantry C Mason City
Rathbun, J.W. Corporal Fiftieth Infantry E Oelwein
Rathburn, S.D. Sergeant Fourth Cavalry C Upper Grove
Rawson, John G Corporal Eleventh Infantry C Algona
Ray, A.C. Sergeant Forty-sixth Infantry G Walnut
Ray, Peter Private First Cavalry B Perry
Raymond, B.T. Second Lieutenant Twenty-second Infantry K Garrison
Raymond, L.B. Sergeant Sixth Infantry G Hampton
Reburn, John Private Thirty-third Infantry H New Albin
Reckler, Fred Private Second Infantry C Newton
Redell, Carl Private Forty-second Infantry G West Union
Redfield, Russell Corporal Nineteenth Infantry H Brownville
Redington, Henry Sergeant Thirteenth Infantry H Waverly
Redman, H Private Twenty-eighth Infantry E Charles City
Reed, A.H. Private Thirty-first Infantry I Sioux Rapids
Reed, Cheney Private Twenty-fifth Infantry D Spirit Lake
Reed, W.J. Private Fiftieth Infantry A Shell Rock
Rees, Wm. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry A Dunlap
Reetz, Ernest Lieutenant Twenty-sixth Infantry E Sherrills Mound
Reeves, James Private Sixteenth Infantry K Montrose
Reid, Harvey Private Twenty-second Infantry A Sabula
Reimers, Marcus Private Sixth Battery   Osage
Reinhart, M.E. Private Seventh Infantry A Raymond
Reinke, Fred Private Twelfth Battery   Hampton
Remington, Joseph Private Thirty-eighth Infantry A Waterloo
Remington, Leroy Private Thirty-first Infantry F Waverly
Remmert, H.W. Private Seventh Infantry H Odebolt
Reshaw, J.H. Private Eleventh Infantry B Omaha, Neb.
Reshaw, J.H. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry B Des Moines
Reshaw, Wm. T Private Eleventh Infantry B Avoca
Rewey, Fayette Corporal Twenty-second Infantry D Marshalltown
Reyman, Jacob Private Forty-ninth Infantry E New Hampton
Reynolds, Byron Veterinary Surgeon Sixth Battery   Nora Springs
Reynolds, H.J. Private Sixteenth Infantry B Council Bluffs
Reynolds, John Private First Battery   Wankon
Rhimehart, Wm. Sergeant Second Cavalry M Sutherland
Rhodes, A.J. Private First Artillery B Coon Rapids
Rhodes, G.H. Drummer Thirtieth Infantry K Cedar Rapids
Rice, Daniel Private Eleventh Infantry E Busti
Rice, John Private Second Cavalry D Council Bluffs
Rice, S.S. Private First Battery   Waterman
Richards, A.V. Private Seventh Infantry H Dubuque
Richards, Evan Private Twentieth Infantry G Willow Creek
Richards, J.N. Private Sixteenth Infantry I Charles City
Richards, Pelatiah Private Forty-second Infantry I Red Oak
Richardson, Jonathan Private Nineteenth Infantry I Sheldon
Richardson, Thomas G Private Fifth Infantry E Lawler
Richardson, Wm. E Private Fortieth Infantry C Fredericksburg
Richmond, Henry Private Forty-sixth Infantry E Lima
Richmond, J.F. Private Sixteenth Infantry H Bristow
Rider, C.W. Private Third Cavalry A Ira
Rigg, A Private Third Cavalry E Atlantic
Riggs, Isaac Private Second Infantry I Manning
Riley, D.L. Captain Second Cavalry C Spirit Lake
Ring, Alonzo Corporal Eighteenth Infantry D Glenwood
Ring, Chas Private Forty-second Infantry C Carlisle
Ripley, G.W. Corporal Forty-seventh Infantry E Border Plains
Ripley, Jacob Sergeant Fourth Infantry F Monmouth
Ripley, Louis B Private Seventeenth Infantry D Mitchell
Ripley, Moses D Private Forty-sixth Infantry I Deerfield
Ritter, Frank Bugler Fourth Cavalry L Bonaparte
Robbins, Chas Private Thirty-eighth Infantry A Alden
Robbins, James B Private Sixteenth Infantry D Fort Dodge
Robbins, Jerry Private Forty-seventh Infantry B Webster City
Robert, W.A. Private Fifty-second Infantry E Hampton
Roberts, Albert Musician Fourteenth Infantry C Marion
Roberts, Cyrus Private Twelfth Infantry C Hampton
Roberts, J.M. Private Seventh Infantry F Plainfield
Roberts, James Private Twentieth Infantry B Grant
Roberts, Robert Private First Infantry I Hampton
Roberts, W.E. Lieutenant Thirty-third Infantry I Mapleton
Roberts, W.H. Private Fifth Infantry G Oskaloosa
Roberts, W.H. Private Twentieth Infantry B Grant
Robie, B.F. Private Third Infantry G Webster City
Robinson, Charles Private Eighth Infantry C Waukee
Robinson, Lewis Private Seventeenth Infantry F Jacksonville
Robinson, Lucius F Private Sixteenth Infantry B Algona
Roby, R.T. Private Thirty-eighth Infantry A Storm Lake
Rock, Charles Private Tenth Infantry B Belmond
Rockeyfeller, Chas Private Twentieth Infantry G Oskaloosa
Roeter, Joseph Private Twenty-ninth Infantry G Lacona
Rogers, L.J. Corporal Second Cavalry K New Hartford
Rogers, Wm. Private Thirty-fifth Infantry I Sulphur Springs
Rollins, J.H. Private Thirty-seventh Infantry F Sioux City
Rood, L.M. Private Second Battery   Spencer
Rood, W.I. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry D Spencer
Roof, Wm. Private Forty-sixth Infantry E Winthrop
Rose, O.A. Captain Twenty-fifth Infantry I Red Oaks
Rose, Oscar Private Forty-third Infantry I Carbon
Rosenberge, J.W. Private Second Cavalry B Audubon
Rosenberge, J.W. Private Fourth Infantry E Audubon
Rosencraus, H.J. Private Twenty-second Infantry I Waverly
Ross, G.H. Private Forty-ninth Infantry G Iowa Falls
Ross, Geo. D Sergeant Twenty-first Infantry G Harlan
Rossiter, G.H. Private Forty-ninth Infantry H Man
Rothers, John J Private Fiftieth Infantry A Monticello
Rounsvill, Wm. T Corporal Twenty-seventh Infantry B Newell
Rowley, Amos O Captain Nineteenth Infantry I New Hampton
Rowley, Charles M Sergeant Thirteenth Infantry D Independence
Roy, L.D. Private Eighth Infantry H Charles City
Ruddy, Thos Private Third Cavalry A McGregor
Ruechel, A Sergeant Forty-fifth Infantry A Clarinda
Ruger, John Private First Infantry I Monticello
Ruggles, O.M. Private Sixth Infantry A Rockford
Runyon, J.M. Private Thirty-first Infantry B Geneva
Rusk, Henry Private Forty-second Infantry I Sergeant Bluff
Russell, A Sergeant, 1st Regimetn Miscellaneous H Stuart
Russell, Chas Private Forty-sixth Infantry C Menlo
Russell, Washington Private Seventh Infantry H Volney; since moved to Fennimore, Wis.
Russell, Wm. Private Sixth Infantry C Chickasaw
Russell, Wm. Private Thirty-eighth Infantry B Cresco
Rutledge, Amos W Private Third Infantry D Onawa
Rutledge, Chas. A Sergeant Fifth Battery   Onawa
Ryan, Edward Private Thirty-fifth Infantry D Gilmore City
Ryan, James Private Tenth Infantry E Stuart
Ryder, Silas Private Twenty-second Infantry   Ruthven

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Sage, Melvin A Private Fourth Infantry B Charles City
Salisbury, S.F. Private Twentieth Infantry I Waterloo
Sampson, T.S. Private Third Cavalry M Clear Lake
Samuelson, S Private Nineteenth Infantry B Northwood
Sanborn George Sergeant Fourth Cavalry E Fonda
Sanborn, George Sergeant Fourth Infantry E Fonda
Sand, C.H. Sergeant Fiftieth Infantry E Mallard
Sanderson, Kittel Private Fifteenth Infantry K Ridgeway
Sanford, Geo Private Eighteenth Infantry G Ida Grove
Sargent, William Private Fifth Infantry I Atlantic
Satterlee, F.E. Private Forty-sixth Infantry I Hawarden
Satterlee, John W Private Third Infantry E Ireton
Satterlee, R.S. Corporal Thirty-eighth Infantry H Nevada
Saunders, Samuel Private Thirteenth Infantry C Hazleton
Sawyer, James Private Twenty-second Infantry F Vinton
Sayen, K.K. Private Thirtieth Infantry B Fertile
Scallan, E.J. Private Fifth Infantry D Clinton
Schanck, Henry Private Thirty-first Infantry G Sac City
Schermerhorn, W.S> Surgeon Sixteenth Infantry   Jefferson
Schilling, Julins Private Third Cavalry K Plymouth
Schimeal, C.F. Private Thirteenth Infantry F Hopkinton
Schlick, Herman Private Forty-sixth Infantry G Garner
Schmidt, John Private Fifth Infantry K Ida Grove
Schmidt, Peter Private Ninth Infantry E Grant City
Schmitz, Joseph Private Twenty-sixth Infantry C Cherokee
Schneff, F Private Twenty-seventh Infantry I Grand Junction
Schneider, John P Private Third Cavalry I Osage
Schoenomon, W.D. Private Forty-ninth Infantry F Walnut
Schoer, John D Sergeant Fourth Cavalry E Cherokee
Schofield, J.R. Private First Infantry C Griswold
Schofield, Joseph Private Thirteenth Infantry K Northwood
Schofield, Wm. Private Twenty-second Infantry H Griswold
Schoonover, W.B. Sergeant Twenty-first Infantry C Lehigh
Schrengast, John Private Thirty-third Infantry C Mapleton
Schriver, B.F. Private Fiftieth Infantry B Windsor
Schultz, August Private Thirteenth Infantry F Rock Creek
Schultz, H.A. Sergeant Thirty-fourth Infantry K Alden
Schultz, Henry Private Sixteenth Infantry C Dorchester
Schultz, Herman Private First Cavalry A Newell
Schunacher, Wm. Private Twenty-sixth Infantry B New Hampton
Schwabland, John C Private Eighteenth Infantry I Sergeant Bluff
Schweppe, John Private Second Infantry K Webster City
Scofield, A.J. Private Thirty-sixth Infantry I Soldier
Scofield, P.D. Private Twenty-second Infantry E West Union
Scott, A.W. Corporal Forty-sixth Infantry A Boonesboro
Scott, C.B. Lieutenant Twenty-ninth Infantry B Fontanelle
Scott, Daniel O Private Nineteenth Infantry B Webster City
Scott, Hiram Private Seventh Infantry H Horton
Scott, Jacob Private Twelfth Infantry G Emmetsburg
Scott, Theodore Private Thirtieth Infantry A Keokuk
Scott, Wm. Private Twelfth Infantry G Emmetsburg
Scoville, C.W. Sergeant Twenty-second Infantry C Winthrop
Searles, Jas. W Captain Thirty-eighth Infantry A Cedar Rapids
Seavey, Joseph H Sergeant Thirty-first Infantry G Lima
Secor, Delos Sergeant Tenth Battery   Spencer
Seeber, John W Private Thirty-seventh Infantry I Belmond
Seeley, B.W. Private Thirty-fifth Infantry G Cherokee
Seeley, John Private Twentieth Infantry A Hazel Green
Sesson, H.P. Private Twenty-seventh Infantry K Delaware
Severson, A Private Fifteenth Infantry H Springwater
Severson, Anfin Private Fifteenth Infantry B Lake Mills
Severson, James Private Twenty-fifth Infantry F Soldiers
Sexton, A.L. Private Thirty-second Infanty E Masonville
Seydel, Wm Private Seventeenth Infantry C Sigourney
Shadbolt, Elliott Private Third Infantry I Brooklyn
Shaffer, George C Sergeant Fourth Cavalry M Waverly
Shaffer, H.H. Private Thirty-second Infanty G Marcus
Shaffer, Jacob Private Eleventh Infantry A Wapello
Sharp, J.M. Private Thirty-second Infanty C Estherville
Sharp, Stephen Private Forty-fifth Infantry K Algona
Shaver, N.H Private Fifth Infantry B Plover
Shea, Edward Private Eleventh Infantry E River Sioux
Shearer, John Private Twelfth Battery   Gilbert Station
Shearer, John Private Twenty-fifth Infantry B Grant City
Sheffield, A.M. Private Third Battery   Tripoli
Sheffler, John Private Twenty-eighth Infantry A Galtville
Sheldon, Fred Private Twentieth Infantry K Clear Lake
Sheldon, Wm. Private Third Infantry C Salix
Shell, L Corporal Twentieth Infantry K Sibley
Shepard, E.T. Private Tenth Battery   Sutherland
Shepard, L.C. Private Twentieth Infantry K Cambridge
Shepherd, Jeremiah Private Thirty-sixth Infantry D Smithfield
Sheriff, Edward J Private Third Cavalry L Clear Lake
Sherland, Chas. R Private Sixth Infantry C Waterloo
Sherman, Alanson Private Second Cavalry I Manrice
Sherman, S.M. Captain Forty-sixth Infantry I Belmond
Sherwin, W.H. Private Eighteenth Infantry A Dysart
Sheward, C.L. Private Seventeenth Infantry E Birmingham
Shields, John Private Forty-third Infantry D Plainfield
Shipley, Wm. C Private Twenty-first Infantry G De Soto
Shipman, Andrew B Private Second Cavalry K Algona
Shrader, August Private Twenty-seventh Infantry G Algona
Shubert, Harvey Sergeant Twenty-eighth Infantry I La Porte City
Shull, M.G. Private Sixteenth Infantry K Spencer
Shultz, Adrian Private Thirtieth Infantry C Kingston
Siegel, John F Private Eighteenth Infantry A Cherokee
Silts, George Corporal Twenty-ninth Infantry I Washburn
Simmons, T Private Fourth Infantry H Charles City
Simons, F Sergeant Seventh Infantry K Rock Valley
Simpkins, Mark Private Twentieth Infantry B Fenton
Sine John Corporal Thirty-first Infantry F Waterloo
Slama, Joseph Private Twenty-second Infantry D Fort Dodge
Slater, Chas Private Eighteenth Infantry I Cedar Rapids
Slater, John Private Fiftieth Infantry H Astor
Slater, Thomas Private Twelfth Infantry K Emmetsburg
Slater, Thomas Private Thirty-second Infanty B Fonda
Slawson, Alfred C Private Fifth Battery   Cherokee
Slime, John Private Fortieth Infantry G Sanborn
Slime, John Private Forty-fifth Infantry H Sanborn
Sloan, D Private First Artillery K Rodman
Sloan, Orrin Sergeant Third Cavalry H West Bend
Slocum, John R Private Twenty-second Infantry D Waterloo
Slogg, Joseph Private Twentieth Infantry D Astor
Smirl, Geo Private Twentieth Infantry C Randalia
Smith, A Private Thirty-eighth Infantry E Spencer
Smith, A.J. Corporal Second Infantry   Clarksville
Smith, Abner C Captain Twenty-first Infantry I Des Moines
Smith, Albert A Private First Infantry G New Hampton
Smith, Anthony  Sergeant Twenty-first Infantry B Deep River
Smith, B.F. Corporal First Cavalry B Goldfield
Smith, C.W. Lieutenant-Colonel Twenty-second Infantry   Bristow
Smith, D.J.K. Private Forty-seventh Infantry G Clarinda
Smith, Daniel Private Third Cavalry M Coalville
Smith, Fred Private Forty-second Infantry A Randalia
Smith, G.R. Lieutenant Sixth Infantry C Emmetsburg
Smith, G.R. Lieutenant Forty-eighth Infantry B Emmetsburg
Smith, Geo. W Private Forty-second Infantry B Battle Creek
Smith, George L Private Fifth Infantry A Grinnell
Smith, Henry Private Second Infantry H Buffalo Fork
Smith, Horace H Private Sixteenth Infantry G Hardin
Smith, J.H. Private Second Cavalry   Rock Valley
Smith, J.L. Private Forty-sixth Infantry F Rock Falls
Smith, J.W. Sergeant First Artillery M Plymouth
Smith, J.W. Private Fiftieth Infantry C Meriden
Smith, Jacob Private Seventh Infantry H Plainfield
Smith, James Private Forty-sixth Infantry I La Porte City
Smith, John Private First Cavalry M Little Cedar
Smith, John N Corporal Thirty-sixth Infantry A Hartley
Smith, L.D. Private Thirty-third Infantry K River Sioux
Smith, L.M.B. Captain First Cavalry H Algona
Smith, M.M. Private Third Infantry E Spencer
Smith, M.M. Corporal Thirty-eighth Infantry E Spencer
Smith, N.H. Sergeant First Infantry I Bonaparte
Smith, Owen  Private Fifth Infantry G Lansing
Smith, Richard  Sergeant Twentieth Infantry K Algona
Smith, S.W.M. Private Eighteenth Infantry I Storm Lake
Smith, S.W.M. Private Twenty-ninth Infantry B Osage
Smith, Silas W Private Forty-seventh Infantry B Hampton
Smith, Wallace Sergeant Third Cavalry B Cromwell
Smith, Wm. Private Twenty-fourth Infantry F Sheldon
Snellbeck, Peter Private Third Infantry G Council Bluffs
Snyder, A.L. Private Twelfth Infantry D Fort Dodge
Snyder, B.P. Musician Thirteenth Infantry   Creston
Snyder, Edward Private Twentieth Infantry A Holstein
Snyder, I.B. Private Thirty-third Infantry D Ft. Madison
Snyder, J.M. Private Sixteenth Infantry K New Hampton
Snyder, James A Private Forty-ninth Infantry D Manchester
Snyder, Michael Private First Artillery B Charles City
Solon, P.L. Private Second Cavalry F Rock Valley
Somes, Harvey Private Fiftieth Infantry A Spencer
Spangler, Wm Private First Cavalry B Woolstock
Speadling, Andrew H Private Forty-fifth Infantry D Northwood
Spear, Wm. Private Seventh Battery   Iowa City
Spears, Dexter B Corporal Thirty-seventh Infantry C Oakland Valley
Spence, Alex Corporal Sixteenth Infantry B Radcliffe
Spence, Geo. F Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  C Rolfe
Spencer, D.J. Sergeant Fifth Infantry G Sibley
Spencer, Robert H Colonel Forty-seventh Infantry   Algona
Spencer, Thos. M Private First Artillery D Sibley
Spencer, W.A. Private Sixteenth Infantry A Sibley
Sperling, Nelson Private Thirty-first Infantry F Mitchell 
Sperry, H.C. Private Third Infantry A Sutherland
Sperry, L.E. Sergeant First Artillery G Grundy Center
Spicer, James A Private Seventeenth Infantry A Red Oaks
Spicer, John W Private Twenty-seventh Infantry G Red Oaks
Spicer, Thos Private Twenty-seventh Infantry I Red Oaks
Sprague, David Private Twenty-second Infantry E Clear Lake
Spriggs, J.W. Private Twenty-second Infantry F Bluffton
Stabb, George Private Fourth Infantry H Lisbon
Stackpool, M Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  K PLymouth
Stafford, H.B. Corporal Thirty-third Infantry F Manson
Staley, George Captain Fourteenth Infantry D Eldora
Stalker, J.A. Private Thirty-fifth Infantry G Dexter
Stanley, James Private Sixth Infantry E Cherokee
Stanley, James Private Twenty-first Infantry B Gladbrook
Stanley, Jefferson Private Thirty-first Infantry F La Porte City
Stanley, Jesse Unassumed Miscellaneous   Newell
Stanton, Chas. H Private Third Infantry D Adair
Starr, Edwin B Corporal Thirteenth Infantry D Wadena
Starr, Henry Private Twenty-ninth Infantry I Hamburg
Starring, Chas. M Musician First Artillery   Jefferson
Stearns, Bradshaw Sergeant Eleventh Infantry H Onawa
Stearns, Smith Private Eighteenth Infantry H Nashua
Stebbins, A.C. Sergeant First Artillery K Le Mars
Stebbins, Richard Surgeon Miscellaneous   Onawa
Steele, Geo. W Private Seventh Infantry H Avoca
Steele, Miner Private Thirty-first Infantry E Moville
Steiner, David Private Thirty-first Infantry F Fonda
Steltzner, Ernest Private Sixteenth Infantry H Grafton
Stephens, C.L. Private Forty-fourth Infantry I Aplington
Sterns, L.G. Private Fourth Cavalry D Hamburg
Stetson, E.W. First Lieutenant Tenth Battery   Newell
Stevens, A.V. Sergeant Twelfth Infantry K Sibley
Stevens, C.A. Private Eleventh Infantry D Sibley
Stevens, Geo Private Fiftieth Infantry H Meriden
Stevens, W.H. Corporal First Artillery E Reinbeck
Stevens, W.O. Private Fifth Infantry H Glidden
Stevenson, B.M. Private First Artillery L Burk
Stevenson, D.M. Private Thirty-first Infantry B Mt. Auburn
Stewart, Alex Private Twenty-eighth Infantry H Washington
Stewart, Eugene Private Thirteenth Infantry F Clear Lake
Stewart, J.E. Captain Twenty-first Infantry B Iowa City
Stewart, J.W. First Lieutenant Twenty-second Infantry K Shell Rock
Stewart, James B Private Twenty-seventh Infantry B Lamont
Stewart, W.E. Sergeant Fourth Cavalry B Clarksville
Stillwell, P Private Twenty-fifth Infantry D Ashton
Stilson, Abner Private Seventh Infantry A Mason City
Stilwell, A Private Seventh Infantry D Grant City
Stilwell, Wm. Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  I Des Moines
Stirn, Frank Corporal Thirty-first Infantry D Lansing
Stnelke, Frederick Private Thirty-third Infantry F Nashua
Stoddard, C.L. Corporal Forty-second Infantry C Maynard
Stoddard, O.B. Private Eighth Infantry C Toddville
Stone, R.N. Private Thirtieth Infantry G Collins
Stone, Wilbur Private Thirty-sixth Infantry G Maynard
Stonebreaker, A.G. Corporal First Artillery K Shell Rock
Stout, Nelson Private Forty-ninth Infantry K Winterset
Stowe, Geo. E Sergeant First Artillery L New Hampton
Stranahan, Daniel Corporal Tenth Infantry A Exira
Strand, Ole E Private Fourteenth Infantry I Soldier
Streater, E.S. Private Twentieth Infantry H Bancroft
Streeter, Mason Private, Cavalry Miscellaneous   Des Moines
Strohm, Cornelius W Private Fifth Battery   Nashua
Strong, A Private Twenty-seventh Infantry G Scranton
Strong, H.F. Private Twelfth Infantry I Williams
Struthers, Luther Private First Cavalry C Brayton
Stull, Jacob Sergeant Twenty-second Infantry K Beaman
Stull, James H Private Nineteenth Infantry A La Porte City
Subra, Stephen Private Second Infantry A Vinton
Suhr, Henry Private Sixth Infantry K Henderson
Sumner, A.A. Private Fiftieth Infantry B Keokuk
Surring, Wm. Sergeant First Artillery G Volney
Sutherland, D.E. Corporal Sixteenth Infantry K Nevada
Sutton, A Private Twenty-fifth Infantry F Rockford
Swain, James R Private Fortieth Infantry D Pairie Hill
Swain, John B Private Fourteenth Infantry K Humboldt
Swancy, Caspar Private Third Cavalry L Horton
Swanger, Erwin Private Fiftieth Infantry I Fredericksburg
Swanger, Robt Private Twentieth Infantry G Fredericksburg
Swarts, Robt. Private Second Infantry B Hazleton
Sweet, James Private Nineteenth Infantry G Cresco
Sweet, John L Sergeant Second Cavalry F Stuart
Sweetser, G.N. Private Forty-fourth Infantry G Storm Lake
Swenson, Ole Private Fifteenth Infantry C Cresco
Symonds, W.H. Sergeant Thirty-third Infantry G Anamosa

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Tabasinsky, M Private Seventh Battery   Anita
Tabor, J.C. Private Twelfth Infantry H Greenville
Tabor, O.G. Private Twelfth Infantry B Sioux Rapids
Tabor, R.N. Private Twelfth Infantry H Herdland
Talcott, Dean Private First Infantry F Maynard
Talcott, Jesse W Sergeant Fourteenth Infantry F Onawa
Talman, Anson Private Twenty-first Infantry D Rock Rapids
Talman, Anson Sergeant Fifty-first Infanry D Rock Rapids
Tannehill, S.B. Private Twentieth Infantry H Livermore
Tanner, Chas. J Private Third Infantry A Rockwell
Tarnsett, Francis M Private Fifty-third Infantry B Dubuque
Tasker, J Private Forty-eighth Infantry C Clear Lake
Tatterhsall, T.W. Private Fourth Battery   Beloit
Taylor, I.I. Private Sixth Infantry K Rock Rapids
Taylor, James P Private Ninth Battery   Nashua
Taylor, O.J. Private Forty-second Infantry B Sioux City
Taylor, Thos Corporal Nineteenth Infantry E Frederica
Taylor, Thos Private Twentieth Infantry F Jefferson
Taylor, Wm. Tracy Private Twenty-ninth Infantry I Algona
Teel, Geo Private Twenty-fifth Infantry K Spencer
Tekippe, John Private Sixth Infantry D Festina
Tellier, Daniel Private Twenty-seventh Infantry F Bradgate
Temple, J. Private Forty-first Infantry D Greene
Tesch, Frederick Private Thirteenth Infantry A Rock Creek
Thamer, Henry Private Second Cavalry K Eldora
Thatcher, A.H. Private Thirty-first Infantry G West Union
Thatcher, Julius Private Sixteenth Infantry F West Bend
Thatcher, S.A. Private Sixteenth Infantry K West Union
Thayer, E.D. Private Forty-second Infantry H Cottage
Theobald, John Sergeant Fiftieth Infantry H Astor
Thierman, George H Private Fourteenth Infantry B Menlo
Thomas, Allen D Corporal Twentieth Infantry G Fredericksburg
Thomas, C.E. Private Forty-third Infantry E North Washington
Thomas, Chauncey Private Twentieth Infantry K Clear Lake
Thomas, Edward Private Twenty-eighth Infantry G Cresco
Thomas, James Private Third Cavalry C Sheldon
Thomas, John Corporal Thirty-seventh Infantry E Corning
Thomas, Joseph Private Seventh Infantry B Moville
Thomas, O.J. Private Thirty-second Infanty I Alden
Thompson, Charles Private Forty-sixth Infantry A Waverly
Thompson, Clemmet Private Fourteenth Infantry C Lake Mills
Thompson, Ed Private First Battery   Maynard
Thompson, Henry Private Twentieth Infantry D Cherokee
Thompson, J. Allen Private Third Infantry I Waterloo
Thompson, James Corporal Forty-sixth Infantry K Alta
Thompson, John Private Fifth Infantry F Grand Junction
Thompson, John Private Forty-fourth Infantry D Kingsley
Thompson, Michael Private Fifteenth Infantry I St. Ansgar
Thompson, R.F. Private Eighth Infantry H West Union
Thompson, Thos. C Sergeant Fifteenth Infantry E Lake Mills
Thompson, Wm. A Private Twentieth Infantry G Tyner
Thorn, N.J. Private Thirty-seventh Infantry B Mason City
Thorn, Nathan G Private Forty-ninth Infantry F Mason City
Thorp, A Private Thirty-first Infantry G Sheffield
Thorsell, Wm. Private Second Cavalry C Correctionville
Thorson, Edward Private Fifteenth Infantry I Hesper
Thurston, H.C. Private Sixteenth Infantry C Willow Creek
Tichenor, A.F. Private Thirty-first Infantry A Clarksville
Tichenor, W.V. Captain Twenty-eighth Infantry G Mason City
Tierman, C Private Third Battery   Charles City
Tiffany, Major Sergeant First Artillery F Mason City
Tighe, John Private Third Battery   Grant
Tinker, M.H. Corporal Fourth Cavalry D Cresco
Tipp, Fred Private Thirty-third Infantry B Conover
Tipton, J.T. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry B Lime Springs
Tireman, L.H. Private Third Infantry F Stillwater
Titus, Wm. Private Fourteenth Infantry H Pattersonville
Titus, Wm. Private Thirty-fifth Infantry B Pattersonville
Todd, J.B. Private Second Cavalry D Mapleton
Todd, John W Private Seventh Infantry H Frankville
Todd, John W Corporal Twentieth Infantry C Frankville
Todd, Luke Private Forty-second Infantry B Frankville
Todd, Morris Private Forty-fourth Infantry K Des Moines
Toledell, Wm Private Third Cavalry D Morning Sun
Tollefsrude, Elisa M;
enlisted as Elisha Hanson
Private Forty-third Infantry D Shirley
Tolles, Henry Private Fiftieth Infantry C Union Mills
Tones, Geo. W Private Thirty-seventh Infantry B Des Moines
Tood, Wm. Corporal Thirty-fifth Infantry D Kalo
Toogood, W.E. Private First Artillery M Grundy Center
Torrance, Geo. W Corporal Forty-ninth Infantry A Winterset
Torrey, G.D. Private Third Infantry A Randalla
Tostenson, Ole Private Fifteenth Infantry F Kensett
Totman, C Private Sixth Infantry C Storm Lake
Totten, Alfred Private Thirty-sixth Infantry B Carson
Toulouse, John  Corporal Twenty-fifth Infantry H Sheffield
Toulouse, Joseph Private Twenty-fifth Infantry H Marne
Tower, H Captain Forty-sixth Infantry E Ft. Atkinson
Tower, Joseph Private Seventeenth Infantry K Milford
Towley, Andrew T Private Third Infantry K Cottage
Towns, Silas Private Thirty-second Infanty H Casey
Townsend, W.H.H. Lieutenant Sixteenth Infantry I Marshalltown
Tracy, James Private Forty-seventh Infantry D Beloit
Trahn, J.J. Private Thirty-third Infantry D Cherokee
Trautman, George Private Twenty-eighth Infantry D Marshalltown
Treadway, A.B. Sergeant Fifty-first Infanry C Nora Springs
Tregea, Leonard Second Lieutenant Thirty-fifth Infantry; Second Infantry G & I Des Moines
Triffitt, J.D. Private Forty-seventh Infantry I Oelwein
Tronson, Michael Private Twenty-seventh Infantry H Clear Lake
Troutman, Geo Private Fifth Infantry F Marshalltown
Trow, H.H. Private Forty-fourth Infantry D Kingsley
Trow, J.D. Private First Artillery D Kingsley
Trow, Wm. S Private First Artillery D Le Mars
Trowbridge, Lorenzo Private Second Battery   Saylorville
Trude, Geo. W Private Eighth Infantry I Eagle Grove
Trude, L.H. Private Thirteenth Infantry H Fonda
Truesdell, W.P. Private First Cavalry H Brush Creek
Tschooepe, Mortz Corporal Twenty-fourth Infantry C Ft. Madison
Tubbs, Merritt N Private First Cavalry F Galtville
Tucker, Chas Corporal Sixteenth Infantry I Des Moines
Tucker, Isaac Musician Sixth Infantry H Spirit Lake
Tucker, Sam'l Assistant Surgeon Second Infantry   Homer
Tulloch, Stewart Private Twentieth Infantry I Gilbert Station
Tupper, William H Private Seventeenth Infantry K Nashua
Turner, A.S. Sergeant Twenty-fourth Infantry H Nashua
Turner, Levi Private Thirty-second Infanty I Mauch Chunk
Turner, Moses Private Seventeenth Infantry I Boone
Turner, W.H. Private Third Cavalry F Mona
Tuttle, Henry Private Second Cavalry B Des Moines
Twiner, R Private Forty-eighth Infantry F Griswold
Twining, H.H. Sergeant Eleventh Infantry C Osage
Tyler, D.A. Private Fortieth Infantry G Holly Springs
Tyler, J.R. Hospital Steward Twenty-ninth Infantry   Goldfield
Tyler, Joseph Corporal Eighth Infantry K Hampton
Underwood, Geo Sergeant First Cavalry E Richfield

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

         
Underwood, J.H. Private Fourth Infantry K Hamburg
Underwood, Thomas Private Fifth Infantry I Hazleton
Underwood, Wm. Private Twenty-second Infantry B Bigelow
Upham, C.H. Private Fourth Cavalry M Lyons
Urbatsch, Gottfried Private Twenty-fourth Infantry E Grafton
Utley, A.R. Private First Cavalry C Spirit Lake

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Valicot, Charles Private Forty-sixth Infantry K Monroe
Van Arnum, Isaac Private Sixteenth Infantry B Burlington
Van Den Burgh, M.A. Private Second Infantry Armstrong Grove
Van Dusen, Nelson Sergeant First Infantry K Sioux City
Van Dusen, Wm. H Private Eighth Infantry K Pattersonville
Van Eaton, G.L. Private Sixteenth Infantry A Sibley
Van Norman, Peter Sergeant Major Eighteenth Infantry   Moville
Vanatta, Joseph Private Thirty-fifth Infantry Le Mars
Vande Velde, M Private Thirty-seventh Infantry G Hosper
Vandebogert, Isaac Corporal Thirteenth Infantry I Logan
Vandenburgh, M.A. Private Second Cavalry M Armstrong Grove
Vander Vart, W Surgeon Twenty-sixth Infantry   Cedar Falls
Vanderpoel, C.C Private Twelfth Infantry E West Mitchell
Vanderwalker, Geo Corporal First Artillery C Key
Vandevryte, Bernard Private Twenty-fifth Infantry I Curlew
Vanhoosen, Chas. Private Fourth Battery   Ellington
Vanloon, Frank Private First Artillery A Mason City
Vanorman, Wm. Private Thirtieth Infantry E Meridan
Vansickle, Moses Sergeant Thirty-third Infantry G McGregor
Vanwie, Geo Private Thirty-sixth Infantry B Dubuque
Vanwie, J.J. Private Thirty-sixth Infantry B Dubuque
Vanwie, Nelson Private Thirty-eighth Infantry K Mason City
Vassing, L.A. Captain Fifteenth Infantry E Bode
Vaughn, H.H. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry D Mason City
Verdan, L Private Third Infantry K Council Bluffs
Vermilyea, E Private Third Cavalry G Grundy Center
Verts, John F Private First Battery   Garner
Videll, J.L. Lieutenant Sixteenth Infantry A Mt. Ayr
Viney, Charles Private Forty-second Infantry F Randalia
Vingard, O.V. Private Fifteenth Infantry K Decorah
Virchow, Wm. Private Thirty-sixth Infantry I Rock Creek
Voltz, William Private Tenth Infantry E Cedar Lake
Volunweider, J.J. Private Seventh Infantry C Webster City
Voorhees, Nott Private Second Cavalry K Sumner
Voss, F.H. Corporal Third Cavalry A Colo

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Waddle, W.W. Corporal Twentieth Infantry I Sioux City
Wade, S.W. Private Thirty-first Infantry F Webster City
Wadle, W.W. Corporal Forty-first Infantry I Sioux City
Wadsworth, C.J. Private Second Cavalry I Cherokee
Wadsworth, C.J. First Lieutenant Forty-third Infantry E Cherokee
Waggoner, John Corporal Twentieth Infantry G Fredericksburg
Wahl, John Private Twentieth Infantry E Rock Creek
Waid, R.L. Private Sixteenth Infantry A Sioux City
Wainwright, A Sergeant Seventh Battery   Bedford
Wait, Hiram H Private Thirty-third Infantry E Mitchell 
Wait, John Private Thirty-third Infantry F Ida Grove
Wait, Warren Private Third Cavalry E Fulton
Wald, Edward Private Twelfth Infantry   Davenport
Walker, Christ Private Forty-eighth Infantry D Clayton
Wallace, David Private First Infantry F Churdan
Wallace, James Private Forty-sixth Infantry C Ireton
Wallace, John Corporal First Cavalry A Algona
Wallace, John Private First Cavalry I Keokuk
Wallace, Thomas Private Forty-sixth Infantry G Clarion
Waller, J.S. Private Forty-sixth Infantry H Rising Sun
Walsh, Thos Corporal Forty-third Infantry I Lime Springs
Walters, James H Corporal Thirty-eighth Infantry I Patersonville
Walton, G.H. Private Thirteenth Infantry H What Cheer
Walworth, Jasper Corporal Twenty-second Infantry D Maple Landing
Wareham, R.A. Corporal Sixth Infantry I Plymouth
Wareham, R.A. Second Lieutenant Fortieth Infantry C PLymouth
Wareham, R.A. Captain Forty-ninth Infantry C PLymouth
Warner, H.E. Private Twenty-second Infantry E Vinton
Warner, O.P. Private Third Cavalry A Sioux Rapids
Warren, B.J. Private Eleventh Infantry B Albion
Warren, Goram N Corporal Thirtieth Infantry H Independence
Warren, Silas Private Second Infantry F Moorland
Warren, Wm. Private Fourth Battery   Yankee
Wartman, Paul Private Eighteenth Infantry I Mediapolis
Waterhouse, Hugh Private Second Cavalry K Algona
Waterman, H.B. Corporal Twenty-first Infantry E Granville
Waterman, J.M. First Lieutenant First Cavalry D Hamburg
Waterman, R.V. Private Tenth Infantry E Templeton
Waters, S.S. Sergeant Fifth Infantry K Burlington
Watrus, J.B. Private Forty-seventh Infantry G Adair
Watt, John M Private Twenty-second Infantry G Hampton
Watts, George B Private Twenty-eighth Infantry F Cresco
Watts, Henry E Private First Cavalry F Des Moines
Wauamaker, N.J. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry C Hampton
Weatherbee, G.W. Private Second Infantry B Victor
Webber, Geo. F Private First Infantry C Independence
Webster, Homer Private Twenty-fifth Infantry G Milo
Weed, C.A. Sergeant Thirty-first Infantry B Randalia
Weeks, Chas. Private Fourteenth Infantry K Council Bluffs
Weeks, G.W. Lieutenant
(also Private U.S. Fusileers and
Private Co. D 124th IL Infantry)
Fifty-first Infanry H Marshalltown
Weigh, Wm. Corporal Forty-second Infantry H Mason City
Weir, A.W. Private Forty-ninth Infantry F Clear Lake
Weiss, Robert Private Third Cavalry K Charles City
Welch, W.A. Private Ninth Battery A Newell
Welden, Wm. Corporal Forty-third Infantry I Iowa Falls
Weldin, Benj. Private Thirty-sixth Infantry F West Mitchell
Welkins, A.C. Private Twelfth Infantry K Manson
Wells Thos Private Fifth Battery   Milo
Wells, A Private Thirteenth Infantry D Spirit Lake
Wells, Edward Private Twenty-eighth Infantry I McCallsburg
Wells, Jas. N Private Second Infantry F Ida Grove
Wells, N.T. Private Fortieth Infantry K Mareus
Welten, C.W. Private Thirteenth Infantry H Rockford
Welton, L.C. Sergeant Thirteenth Infantry H Greene
Welty, W.H. Private Fifth Battery   Bristow
Wenham, Thos Private First Artillery E Waterloo
Wentworth, Andrew Private Fifth Battery   Fort Dodge
Wescott, Erskin Private Twelfth Infantry D Green Mountain
Wescott, G.C. Private Second Cavalry I Gladbrook
Wescott, H.H. Musician Twenty-seventh Infantry   Green Mountain
West, A.J. Private Fifth Infantry F Shenandoah
West, Adelbert Private Thirty-first Infantry K Des Moines
West, D.A. Private Forty-third Infantry G Boone
Westfaul, Samuel Private Nineteenth Infantry A Victor
Westgate, S.S. Private Twentieth Infantry B Mill
Weston, Byron Private Forty-first Infantry C Dysart
Weston, Chas. F First Lieutenant Twenty-first Infantry E Webster City
Weymouth, S.C. Private Eighteenth Infantry H Waterloo
Wheat, C.M. Sergeant Thirty-second Infanty I Albion
Wheeler, George Private Twenty-second Infantry D Jesup
Wheeler, H.H. Private Twelfth Infantry K Lyons
Wheeler, John R Major Sixteenth Infantry   Dunlap
Wheeler, Nelson Private First Artillery B Altoona
Wheelock, Alfred E Private Third Infantry E Algona
Whipple, Rockley Private Fourth Cavalry E Mason City
Whipple, Rufus G Private First Battery   Dows
Whipple, Wm. Private Thirty-eighth Infantry C Dows
Whipple, Wm. W Private Thirty-seventh Infantry C Hancock
Whitaker, Charles Lieutenant-Colonel Twenty-eighth Infantry   Stratford
Whitaker, James Private Thirty-third Infantry C Forest City
White, Augustus Private Tenth Infantry H West Bend
White, Charles Second Lieutenant Twenty-second Infantry   Cresco
White, G.L. Private Thirty-third Infantry I Charles City
White, Geo. F Private Third Cavalry I Low Moor
White, George P Private Second Cavalry I Bristow
White, I.R. Private First Cavalry K Knoxville
White, John Private Twenty-ninth Infantry D Worthington
White, Joseph H Private Sixteenth Infantry K Hampton
Whiten, Daniel Private Fifty-first Infanry K Bristow
Whitford, M.M. Private Third Infantry M Emmetsburg
Whitley, Orson Private Forty-second Infantry B Mason City
Whitman, Orlando M Private Eighth Infantry A Sheldon
Whitney, Alva L Corporal Forty-second Infantry K Plover
Whitney, Brayton Private Twenty-ninth Infantry B Burr Oak
Whitney, John Private Forty-second Infantry B Mason City
Whitney, Mark W Musician Thirteenth Infantry H Keosauqua
Whitney, O.P. Private Twentieth Infantry A Ida Grove
Wickesham, David C Private Fifth Battery   Mason City
Wicks, A.A. Private Twenty-ninth Infantry H Webster City
Wicks, Geo. W Private Twenty-ninth Infantry E Kamrar
Wiggins, S.W. Private Sixteenth Infantry K Cooper
Wightman, E.S. Private Eighth Infantry I Smithland
Wilbur, D.W. Private Fourth Cavalry A Hawkeye
Wilcox, Homer Private Second Infantry C Greeley
Wilcox, Silas Private Forty-fourth Infantry K Fenton
Wilcox, Walter M Private Forty-ninth Infantry B Jolley
Wilcox, Wm. Private Thirty-first Infantry G Mapleton
Wilder, Ammi B Private Thirty-sixth Infantry B Winterset
Wilder, C.J. Private Thirteenth Infantry H Lamont
Wildman, Albert Private Forty-sixth Infantry G Cresco
Wildman, E.B. Corporal Forty-sixth Infantry G Cresco
Wiley, Hugh Private Twenty-fourth Infantry I Dubuque
Wilkinson, Frank Private Third Cavalry B Malvern
Wilkinson, John Private First Artillery H Milford
Wilkinson, Thos Private Thirty-third Infantry A Low Moor
Williams, Byron Private Third Cavalry E Schaller
Williams, D.S. Private Twenty-second Infantry F Sioux Rapids
Williams, E.D. Corporal Thirty-second Infanty F Harley
Williams, E.H. Private Eleventh Infantry A Jefferson
Williams, Edson Lieutenant Second Cavalry K Algona
Williams, Edward Private Twentieth Infantry K Meridan
Williams, G.W. Corporal First Artillery E Marshalltown
Williams, Geo Sergeant Twenty-fifth Infantry F Quasqueton
Williams, H.B. Sergeant Twenty-first Infantry D Glenwood
Williams, J.M. Private First Artillery D Henderson
Williams, J.R. Sergeant Second Cavalry K Algona
Williams, J.W. Private Twenty-sixth Infantry A Coon Rapids
Williams, Jno. H Private Third Cavalry I Lime Springs
Williams, John J Private Twenty-first Infantry C Henderson
Williams, Manley Private Forty-second Infantry A Schaller
Williams, Mark Private Sixth Infantry K Vinton
Williams, Thomas L Corporal Thirteenth Infantry G Birmingham
Willie, H.F. Private Sixteenth Infantry I Williams
Wilson, Daniel Private Forty-second Infantry B Gowrie
Wilson, J.H.P. Private Twenty-second Infantry G De Soto
Wilson, James Private Twenty-ninth Infantry F New Hampton
Wilson, James P Private Fortieth Infantry C Burlington
Wilson, S.E. Private Second Infantry H Jefferson
Wilson, Wm. Private Third Cavalry   Jefferson
Wilton, Orin Private Twentieth Infantry B Clarinda
Wimans, Emory Private Third Infantry C Mason City
Winans, Stephens Private Forty-fourth Infantry K Iowa Falls
Winchell, D.A. Second Lieutenant Forty-eighth Infantry E Clarksville
Wines, J.P. Private Eighth Infantry D North McGregor
Wing, Henry C Private Forty-fourth Infantry C New Hampton
Winkler, Fred Corporal Ninth Infantry E Sac City
Winne, Chas. W Corporal Twelfth Infantry D Carl
Winship, N Sergeant Twelfth Infantry K St. Charles
Winsor, H.L. Private First Infantry E Waverly
Winsor, J.H. Private Thirty-ninth Infanry  C Monticello
Winter, H.H. Private Tenth Infantry I Aurelia
Winters, N.W. Corporal Twenty-fifth Infantry E Braddyville
Winters, Nelson W Private Fiftieth Infantry B Sigourney
Wire, G.J. Second Lieutenant Fourth Cavalry A Cambridge
Wiseman, Wm. Private Seventh Infantry K Grant City
Wiser, H.C. Private First Infantry D Manly
Wolever, George Private Thirteenth Infantry I Council Bluffs
Wolf, Casper Private Twentieth Infantry I Hampton
Wolf, Wm. Private First Cavalry M Hampton
Wood, E.R. Private First Infantry G Fort Dodge
Wood, Ed C Private Second Cavalry C Sanborn
Wood, Ed. C First Lieutenant Fifty-third Infantry A Sanborn
Wood, John  Private Fortieth Infantry A Sheldon
Wood, L.N. Private Thirty-second Infanty G Elkhorn
Wood, N Private Thirty-third Infantry H Lake City
Wood, R.R. Captain Second Cavalry C Clear Lake
Wood, R.R. Captain Fifty-third Infantry A Clear Lake
Wood, W.G. Sergeant Forty-third Infantry E Onawa
Woodcock, Henry Corporal Forty-eighth Infantry I Aurelia
Wooden, Alfred Private Thirty-sixth Infantry I McGregor
Woodin, Amos Private Forty-ninth Infantry B Fonda
Woodin, David M Private First Cavalry K Fonda
Woodland, Joseph Private Twenty-first Infantry D Riverton
Woodman, William H Corporal Twenty-second Infantry C Sanborn
Woodruff, W.P. Private Eighteenth Infantry F Marshalltown
Woods, Al. C Private Twenty-fourth Infantry D Marshalltown
Woods, David Private Third Infantry C Booneville
Woodward, John Private Tenth Infantry D Creston
Woodworth, Chester Private Fifty-second Infantry D Nashua
Wooldridge, Walter Private Seventh Infantry K Ocheydan
Woolworth, J.H. Private Eleventh Infantry A James
Woolworth, Stephen H Sergeant Fifty-first Infanry I Le Mars
Worden, I.J. Private Twelfth Infantry K Dillon
Worthington, C.B. Corporal Sixth Battery   Des Moines
Wright, Charles O Sergeant Thirteenth Infantry A Waterloo
Wright, Daniel Private Forty-second Infantry F Oelwein
Wright, Geo. H Private Fifty-first Infanry I Sioux City
Wright, Henry C Private Thirty-sixth Infantry D Clear Lake
Wright, Wm. Private Eleventh Infantry F Coon Rapids
Wright, Wm. Private Twenty-second Infantry H La Porte City

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Yates, Philip Private Eighteenth Infantry E Blanchard
Yeager, W Private Eleventh Infantry D Rudd
Yeik, Wm Bugler Second Battery   Farragut
Yockey, George Private First Infantry D Little Sioux
Young, A.F. Private Forty-second Infantry H Scranton
Young, America Private Seventeenth Infantry   Ola
Young, C.C. Sergeant  Second Cavalry B Wadena
Young, Chas. W Private Thirty-third Infantry E Van Horn
Young, David Private Fourth Battery   Otranto
Young, David Private First Infantry F Otranto
Young, Orrin Private Twenty-second Infantry I Glidden
Younkee, Chas.  Private Fourth Battery   Webster City

Name

Rank

Regiment

Company

Present Post-Office Address

Zentz, Jacob Private Third Infantry F Correctionville
Zerbel, Fred Private Twenty-sixth Infantry E Mason City
Zilmer, Wm. Private Thirty-first Infantry H Hawkeye
Zimmer, Jacob Private Sixth Infantry C Cherokee
Zimmer, John Private Sixth Infantry B Cherokee
Zoelle, Valentine Private Third Cavalry E Luverne
Zwanziger, Wm. Private Twenty-fifth Infantry I Dickey

List of Ex-Soldiers, Sailors and Marines Living in Iowa
From the Mexican War From the State of Wisconsin

By William L Alexander 1886
Transcribed by Tammy Clark

Name

State

Rank

Regiment 

Branch of Service

Company

Present Post-office Address

Buck, O.W. Wisconsin Fifer 15th Regiment Infantry A Stuart
Fox, Benjamin Wisconsin Second Lieutenant Dodge's Guards Infantry   McGregor
Fuller, D.M. Wisconsin Private 2d Regiment Infantry G Lime Springs



BACK -- HOME

©Genealogy Trails