Genealogy Trails History Group - Finding Ancestors wherever their trails lead

Monroe County Wisconsin
Marriages 1883

A big Thank You to Arlyn Bernhardt for sharing this compilation with us.

GROOM LAST NAME GROOM FIRST NAME BRIDE LAST NAME BRIDE FIRST NAME MARRIAGE DATE

BROWN

JAMES M.

BUTTERFIELD

JESSIE

1 Jan 1883

HERRICK

LUTHER A.

FARR

EVA BELLE

1 Jan 1883

BARBER

WILLIAM

CRAPP

ETTA A.

1 Jan 1883

DEUTSCH

WILLIAM F.

FALK

CAROLINE

1 Jan 1883

FAULKNER

JOHN

UMBACH

IDA

4 Jan 1883

BROWN

JOHN H.

LANDAN

LIZZIE

8 Jan 1883

HANSON

SIEVER

HANSON

HELEN

8 Jan 1883

FOSTER

GEORGE A.

MILES

MARY A.

10 Jan 1883

ESPENBACK

WILLIAM

GROSS

KATE

10 Jan 1883

WRUCK

ANDREW

WARTMANN

CHARLOTTE

11 Jan 1883

MARX

MATHIAS

ESSER

EVE

11 Jan 1883

WOODARD

PETER K.

HILLEKER

ALICE M.

12 Jan 1883

McDERMOTT

THOMAS

SCHMITZ

ANN SOPHY

13 Jan 1883

BENJAMIN

FERDINAND

HANTON

GERTRUDE L.

14 Jan 1883

LAUFENBERG

ANTHONY

WACKER

ROSINA

16 Jan 1883

SCHREIER

PETER

GLATZ

FRANCESS

17 Jan 1883

PERSOW

CARL

BARR

ANNA

22 Jan 1883

WHITAKER

F. M.

BROWN

LETIA

22 Jan 1883

BAUMBACH

HENRY

PERSOW

CAROLINE

22 Jan 1883

GRUTSCH

JOHN

JIERSELA

MATHILDE L.

26 Jan 1883

JIE

JOSEPHINE

SMITH

ALVAH

26 Jan 1883

BOWLER

EDWARD

LIDDLE

CATHERINE

30 Jan 1883

WHALLON

S. S.

DENTON

M. VERONA

4 Feb 1883

ADLER

CASPAR

SEAMAN

EDYTH

5 Feb 1883

LEYDAN

JOHN

RYAN

JOSEPHINE

5 Feb 1883

FREEMORE

SAMUEL

WALSH

CATHARINE

8 Feb 1883

BREDLOW

WILLIAM F.

MARKGRAF

FRANCIS E.

8 Feb 1883

PLANT

WILLIAM

COOK

ELLEN [Mrs]

13 Feb 1883

BOLLMIER

AUGUST

ALBERT

CAROLINE

18 Feb 1883

FRIESH

CHARLES W.

ROBERTS

ELLEN M.

21 Feb 1883

FISH

ELWIN H.

WOOD

LILLIE

21 Feb 1883

FRIHS

EHARD

ROHDE

SOPHIA A.

23 Feb 1883

KRAUSE

HERMANN

RUECKHEIM

E. W.

26 Feb 1883

SHELDON

FRANK J.

COOK

JANE E.

28 Feb 1883

WARREN

JAMES M.

VANAKIN

MARY E.

28 Feb 1883

KROENER

MICHAEL

ZITZELSPERGER

ANNA

28 Feb 1883

JONES

E. A.

VANAKIN

MARY F.

1 Mar 1883

SWARTZ

CHARLES H.

KINDLER

AMELIA

4 Mar 1883

ALLEN

HENRY A.

SWARTZ

MARY A.

4 Mar 1883

NORTON

ANCEL

OUTCALT

AMEAR

1 Jan 1883

MATHES

AUGUST

THOMSAND

ANDELINA

8 Mar 1883

BUTZ

GEORGE

MARX

ANNIE

10 Mar 1883

WESTPFAHL

HERMAN A. F.

ROSENOW

EMILIE W.

13 Mar 1883

THURSTON

KASSON W.

RATHBUN

EMMA L.

14 Mar 1883

VINCENZ

FREDERICK A.

DRAWER

ANNA

20 Mar 1883

PURDY

SQUIRE F.

BURKET

CATHARINE E.

25 Mar 1883

SEELAND

JOHANN

KRENZ

BERTHA A.

2 Apr 1883

SPANGENBERG

HENRY

SCHOLZ

MATILDA

9 Apr 1883

WALLS

JOHN S.

OLIVER

EMMA

10 Apr 1883

JONES

JOHN J.

GREEN

ELLA

11 Apr 1883

WOODARD

DEESTING J.

JOHNSON

MARY C.

12 Apr 1883

FITZGERALD

JOHN

BARRETT

MARY A.

12 Apr 1883

KELLEY

NORMAN C.

HALLOCK

GEORGIE

18 Apr 1883

GRAF

HENRY

FROHMADER

AMELIA J.

19 Apr 1883

JONES

WILLIAM B.

LANGE

SOPHIA

19 Apr 1883

WINTHER

JAMES L.

WEIBAL

METTE M.

21 Apr 1883

ANDERSON

ALFRED

JOHNSON

EMMA

2 May 1883

ROSENOW

FRIEDRICH E.

NEAS

EMILIE

8 May 1883

MURPHY

PATRICK F.

GRIMSHAW

MARY J.

8 May 1883

JOHNSON

GEORGE E.

FIDLIN

FANNY E.

9 May 1883

ZIBEL

ALBERT

BREIDENFELD

EMILIE

10 May 1883

McDOUGALD

ALEXANDER T.

BARLEY

AUGUSTA

10 May 1883

KUCKUCK

HENRY F.

STOREN

KATIE M.

10 May 1883

LANGE

LOUIS

JUNG

ANNA

15 May 1883

BOHN

CARL C.

GREWIN

MARIA LOUISE

17 May 1883

STONE

CHARLES W.

WALRATH

KITTIE A.

22 May 1883

WINCHELL

MYRON W.

STANLEY

ROSETTA J.

23 May 1883

VEHMEIER

ERNST A.

RIEKE

WILHELMINE C.

24 May 1883

EGERTON

FRANCIS E.

JEFFRIES

SARAH A.

26 May 1883

MATCHETT

WILLIAM

DOUGHERTY

MARGARETH

1 Jun 1883

FOTH

ANDREW B.

WARTMAN

ANNA MINNIE

5 Jun 1883

GRAMENZ

WILHELM

WESTPHAL

BERTHA E.

5 Jun 1883

TESTER

ADELBERT

GILSON

CARRIE B.

10 Jun 1883

BOWMAN

FRED

TESTER

AGNES O.

10 Jun 1883

PALMER

GEORGE A.

EDWARDS

CARRIE

10 Jun 1883

BAINTER

FRED

GALLAGHER

FANNY

11 Jun 1883

BUTTERFIELD

GEORGE

NUTTALL

JESSIE A.

12 Jun 1883

DOYLE

JOHN

EBERT

MARY

12 Jun 1883

CHAMBERS

PATRICK

HAYDAN

MARY

19 Jun 1883

WATERS

HIRAM A.

BARTLES

ADA ESTELLE

20 Jun 1883

BOWEN

OSCAR

SULLIVAN

ELLEN

26 Jun 1883

MULLENBERG

WINAND

KRENSER

MARY

26 Jun 1883

PRYOR

WILLIAM A.

JENKS

MINNIE E.

28 Jun 1883

FLANINGTON

ALEXANDER D.

RICE

BELL G.

2 Jul 1883

SEAVER

GEORGE E.

MITCHERLL

MARY A.

3 Jul 1883

STURDEVANT

SEWARD

BROOKS

ALLIE G.

3 Jul 1883

BOORMAN

JET A.

FORAND

EMMA

4 Jul 1883

BROWER

LODENT

LANE

ELIZABETH M.

4 Jul 1883

WOOD

GEORGE

McGARY

ISABELLE

5 Jul 1883

STEINMETZ

GEORGE

OZWILL

ELLEN

7 Jul 1883

SCRUBY

LEWIS A.

McCRAY

AMELIA U.

8 Jul 1883

SANDBERG

MAGNUS

OLSEN

MARY C.

9 Jul 1883

THOMPSON

RALPH C.

SUTHERLAND

JULIA M.

11 Jul 1883

SCHLUENZ

HEINRICH W.

GEHERKE

HANNAH E.

19 Jul 1883

DAVIS

SOLON

ANGLES

CAROLINE CLEMON

21 Jul 1883

JOB

JAMES OSCAR

HUHLEIS

MARY M.

24 Jul 1883

OLSON

NELS

WIDEN

AXELINA W.

19 Oct 1883

FOX

WILLIAM A.

MILLER

BELL

20 Oct 1883

FITCH

FRANK

RICH

TILLIE

22 Oct 1883

SCHNELL

WILHELM

SCHULZ

DORA

24 Oct 1883

BORRESON

BERNS

HANSEN

CLARA A.

25 Oct 1883

BUCHMILLER

HERMAN

EVENSON

ELLA

27 Oct 1883

FLETCHER

J. E.

MOORE

SARAH R.

27 Oct 1883

LARSON

OLE C.

ANDERSON

JULIANA

29 Oct 1883

DORWIN

CHARLES J.

WASTE

MARY W.

30 Oct 1883

RADKOFSKI

JOSEPH

PAPPENFUSS

MARY

30 Oct 1883

JACKSON

ANDREW

CONNOR

ALICE

31 Oct 1883

ECKEL

JOHN A.

HOFFMAN

AMELIA

31 Oct 1883

OHLER

LEWIS G.

INGERSOLL

ELIZABETH A.

31 Oct 1883

BROOKS

FRANKLIN L.

ALGRA

IDA

3 Nov 1883

BAUER

JOSEPH

PRINY

AGNES

6 Nov 1883

BEAN

PETER N.

LEE

GERTRUDE S.

6 Nov 1883

ERICKSON

CHARLES A.

ALLBEE

SARAH J.

7 Nov 1883

FAUSKA

FRANK

KRENZ

JULIA

7 Nov 1883

HOFFMAN

GEORGE A.

NOLAN

JULIA F.

8 Nov 1883

SPARLING

PETER S.

PATRICK

EVA

11 Nov 1883

HUGHES

OWEN

POGSON

MARY M.

12 Nov 1883

JONES

EDGAR A.

RECKORD

DELILAH

13 Nov 1883

YOUNGMAN

LEWIS J.

FITZSIMMONS

ANN

13 Nov 1883

CORBIT

PATRICK

STORRY

JOSIE

14 Nov 1883

SERRISERER

THEODROE A.

PLATNER

HELENA M.

14 Nov 1883

BACON

WILLIAM

AUCHTERBURY

TINA

16 Nov 1883

WOOD

CHARLES W.

HAMLIN

JENNIE M.

18 Nov 1883

VONHAYDEN

DAVID W.

SMITH

ROSA

20 Nov 1883

TAFT

JUSTIN W.

FORREST

MARY E.

20 Nov 1883

McVEN

HASWELL

NICHOLS

HELEN L.

21 Nov 1883

GRISWOLD

EDGAR E.

BON

CARRIE

22 Nov 1883

SHEPPARD

JAMES

GRIFFIN

EMMA J.

25 Nov 1883

JAMES

LEWIS E.

STILES

LENA A.

27 Nov 1883

GROVER

OLIVER R.

NUTTALL

FRANKIE

27 Nov 1883

DAMMAN

OSCAR

WILLIAMS

MARY

27 Nov 1883

HUNN

FREDERICK

WEIBEL

KATIE

29 Nov 1883

SANDERS

MORTIMER M.

MERRILL

LOVINA

29 Nov 1883

DAMMON

CHANDLER

JONES

CATHARINE

4 Dec 1883

STEINGRABER

HERMAN

WESTPHAL

LINA

5 Dec 1883

BRANDAU

BARTHOL

DAVIS

MARTHA M.

18 Dec 1883

EVANS

JOHN C.

RICHARDS

ANNA S.

19 Dec 1883

HAFFENBAUER

JOHN

BRAUSFIELD

CORDELIA E.

20 Dec 1883

ALLEN

JESSE J.

RICHARDS

MARY E.

21 Dec 1883

HANTON

EDWARD L.

SHOEMAKER

BETTY L.

25 Dec 1883

BIGELOW

HIRAM O.

CALKINS

ALICE R.

25 Dec 1883

MORRISON

JOSEPH M.

JONES

HESTER S.

25 Dec 1883

VINZ

LEWIS

REEDER

ANNA

25 Dec 1883

MUSKE

AUGUST

GODE

WILHELMINA

26 Dec 1883

VANDERVORT

ALVIN J.

COOMES

LOTTIE A.

27 Dec 1883

CALKINS

BERT E.

McGILLIS

LORENA

27 Dec 1883

KERR

JAMES

WILSON

JENNY

31 Dec 1883

BOWLER

JOHN

LINEHAN

MARY

31 Dec 1883

BIGELOW

LEVI

McMULLEN

MAGGIE

31 Dec 1883

CUMMINGS

MICHAEL H.

STANLEY

MARY L.

31 Dec 1883

 

 

Back to Monroe County Marriages

Back to Monroe County, Wisconsin Genealogy Trails

Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.