Outagamie County Wisconsin
Biographies Index
  

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (A Surnames)
William Abel
Frederick M. Abraham
Henry W. Abraham, M. D.
Isaac A. Abrahams
Charles G. Adkins
Amos Elias Adsit, D. D. S.
Henry Albert
Elwyn C. Allen
Mrs. Martha J. Allen
Bostic H. Ames
William D. Ames
Warren Anderson
Albert E. Armitage
John Ashman
Gust Assman
Claude Atkinson
Emil Aul

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (B Surnames)
Frank C. Babcock, D. D. S.
Franklin H. Bacheller
William G. Baehnman
William Baker
Hon. George Baldwin
Anson Ballard
Hon. Lyman Eddy Barnes
Fred Bartels
John C. Bauer
William G. Baumann
Amay P. Bayorgeon

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Be Surnames)
Andrew J. Beach
Walter Bean
Alois Becker
Frank F. Becker
John Becker
Julius E. Becker
John H. Beelen
John Beemster
Archie Beggs
Gustave A. Behm
Moses Bender
Frederick Bentle
Ignatz George Berg
John F. Berg
Adrian Bergmans
Perry Henry Bertschy
Henry Anton Bessing
Richie R. Blake
William G. Blake
William J. Blake
Charles Rogers Blanshan
Ferdinand J. Bleick
Herman Bleick
Louis George Bleick

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Bo Surnames)
Julius H. Boelter
August Bohl
Fred Bohl
John C. Boldt
Louis Bonni, Jr.
Herman Bonnin
John Allen Boon
John Bottense
Edward R. Bowerman
H. L. Bowlby
B. N. Bowman
Charles D. Boyd, M. D.
Charles S. Boyd
Samuel Boyd
D. J. Boyle

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Br Surnames)
Carolos M. Brainerd
Fred Brandenburg
Otto Brass
Charles Breitrick
William Breitrick
Albert A. Breitung, Sr.
Oswald Breitung
Karl F. George Brenner
Ansel Bailey Briggs
John Brill
N. H. Brokaw
Everett H. Brooks, M. D.
Albert Brugger
Albert Brusewitz
William Brux
Albert Buboltz
William Buchanan
Charles H. Buman
Frederick M. Bungert
Erastus P. Burdick
Frank Burmeister
John Busch
William B. Butler

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (C Surnames)
Henock Charles Caliebe
Frank Calmes
James V. Canavan, M. D.
Edmond J. Cance
Ralph E. Carncross
John Casey
Adelbert B. Carter
Henry W. Carter
Mark Catlin
Frank M. Charlesworth
Charles Christophersen
Charles Clack
Clark Family Biographies - Outagamie County Wisconsin (Frank, Michael, William O.)
Frank H. Colburn
Charles M. Cole
Robert I. Cole, D. D. S.
David Tristram Collins
Charles Colwitz
William Comerford
Alexander Conkey
William J. Conlon
John Conway
Martin Coonen
John Coppes
Chester Poe Cornelius
Patrick Cotter
William P. Cotter
Ewalt Court
Henry C. Court
Daniel J. Crowe
George A. Cuff
Alexander Culbertson
John Culbertson

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (D Surnames)
Albert Dahms
Henry J. Dalke
Abe O. Danielson
A. H. Davis
Thomas Day
Dwight W. Dean
Gregor Deering
William Degal
Frank Deimer
George Deml
Peter J. Dempsey
Rev. Gustave Dettmann
G. H. DeWall
John Dey
Herman O. E. Diestler
Albert Dietrich
Jacob Dietzler
William H. Diffording
Hon. Francis R. Dittmer
Frank E. Donaldson, M. D.
Fred Dorow
Earl W. Douglas, D. D. S.
James H. Douglas
A. G. Downer
George R. Downer
Joseph H. Doyle, M. D.
Edward G. Dreissen
Bernhart Drinks
John Driscoll
Frank Dunst

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (E Surnames)
William F. Ebert
George Becker Edgerton
Hon. Edward A. Edmonds
Lewis Miles Edmonds
Charles Eick
Louie Eick
Otto Eisch
Anthony Ellenbecker
Joseph Ellenbecker
Herbert E. Ellsworth, M. D.
August Endter
Herman Erb
Abel Eskman

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (F Surnames)
Frank Falck
Eliab Farnam
William Farrell
Hubert Fassbender
John M. Fassbender
Joseph P. Fassbender
Peter Fassbender
Joseph J. Faust
Nicholas Faust
Rev. John Faville
J. N. Felton
Gustave Henry Feurig
Henry Fiestedt
Andrew Fischer
Frank Fischer
Stillman N. Fish
Rudolph D. Fisher
James F. Fitzgerald
Rev. Walter J. Fitzmaurice
John Flanagan
August W. Flunker
William Fockel
W. J. Foote, D. D. S.
Max Forster
William Forstner
Fayette L. Forward
Argo M. Foster, M. D.
Henry A. Foster
John Fountain
William A. Frahm
Allen A. Fraser
Hiram G. Freeman
Jacob Freund
Frank Fries
Theodore H. Fritz

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (G Surnames)
Paul Gablowsky
Henry J. Gallow
Edward Gardner
Michael J. Gayhart
D. M. and A. Geenen
William Geenen
Andrew Gehring
Andrew Gehrke
Conrad Giebel
John Gillespie
Charles Homer Gillett
Frederick Glassbrenner
Arnold Gloudemans
John A. Gloudemans
Peter A. Gloudemans
Michael Glueckstein
Hon. John Goodland
John Goodland, Jr.
Ferdinand W. Gosse
William Gosse
Carl Graf
Herman Graf
Robert Grandy
August Gresenz
Joseph Griesbach
Sebastian Griesbach
E. Clarence Griswold
Winfield Griswold
John Groat
Henry Grossman
William Groth
Moritz F. Grunert
Carl Grützmacher
Rev. Basillus Gummermann, O. M. Cap.

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (H Surnames)

Charles Haas
John Hackel Jr.
William H. Hackleman
John Hackworthy
Charles J. Hagen
Charles Hahn
Emanuel Hahn
Julius E. Hahn
Emmet Corson Hallock, D. D. S.
Dennis P. Halloran
John D. Ham
John Hammen
Christ Hansleit
Herman Taylor Hardacker
John Hardy
Ferdinand Harp
Frank W. Harriman
Fred E. Harriman
Benjamin J. Hartsworm
Paul Hartsworm
John Hartsworn
Frank J. Hartzheim
F. J. Harwood
Edward L. Hassinger
Frank W. Hauert
Fred C. Hauert
Jacob J. Hauert
John Haug
James E. Hawley

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (He Surnames)
Jacob Heagle
Michael Hechel
Herman Heckert, Sr.
John Stephen Heenan
Leo August Hegner
Lawrence Hehman
John Henry Heidemann
Joseph Heidmann
John Heiman
Wenzel Heindl
F. Heinemann
Henry Sylvester Heller
Henry Helms
Anton Henes
Charles J. Henrichs
Robert E. Henry
Charles G. Herman
John Herman
John Hermsen
Martin Hermsen
Charles Heubner

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Hi Surnames)
Nicholas Hietpas
John August Hilger
Alfred Hiller
Alfred R. Hills
Hubbard E. Hills
Douglas Hodgins
Joseph Arthur Hodgins
Fred W. Hoefer
Fred Hoehne
Servatus Hoffman
Henry L. Hoh
Louis Hoh
Anton Hoier
Alfred P. Holz, M. D.
William Holz
William M. Hoyt
Ernest A. Huebner
John Hunsicker
Arnold Hurkman
Frank Huse
Frederick W. Huth

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (J Surnames)
Edward John Jack
Jacob Jack
August Jacobs
John B. Jacquot
John L. Jacquot
Louis Jacquot
Edward Jager
August Jahnke
William G. Jamison
Edward Jansen
Henry Jansen
Gerrit Janssen
Frederick Jenkel
Henry Jennerjahn
Albert Jentz
Herman Jentz
Albert Jepson
Frank Jepson
Warren Jepson
Dr. Henry T. Johnson
Dr. O. N. Johnson
Orrin Johnson
William W. Johnson
Peter Jonen
Hon. George C. Jones
Martin M. Joosten
Charles Julius
Christ Julius
John Julius

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (K Surnames)
Julius Kahn
Gerhard Kamps
Herman A. Kamps
Abijah W. Kanouse, M. D.
August Karweick
Antone Kathagen
John Kearn
James D. Keelan
Nicholas Keiffer
Kuno F. Keller
Louis H. Keller
Professor Paul G. W. Keller
Thomas Kelly
Leon Kennedy
Moses Dibble Kenyon
Frank Kern
Dr. Richmond Kerr
Herman Carl Kerwaek
John Kessler
Charles H. Kesting
Alfred G. Keune
George Kispert, Jr.
Mathew Kitzinger
Mathias Kitzinger

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Kl Surnames)
Frank Klarner
Joseph Klein
John Kling
August Klitzke
William Klitzke
Louis C. Knaack
Henry Knapstein
Theodore Knapstein
Rev. Theodore Knegtel
August Knuppel
Anthony J. Koch
Otto Koepke
Joseph Koffend
Charles Kohl
Michael Kohl
Ferdinand Koletzke
Albert Kolleth
August Kolleth
Joseph E. Komp
Gust Konrad

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Kr Surnames)
Alexander Krahn
Charles Krahn
Aug W. Krause
Henry G. Krause
A. Kressin
Frank Kressin
Frederick Kressin
Henry Kreutzberg
John Kroner
Albert Krueger
Albert H. Krugmeier
Emil Krull
William J. Kubitz
Robert Kuehne
Charles Kuhn
Albert F. Kummrow
Bert Kumrow
Frank G. Kurz

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (L Surnames)
Henry Ladholz
Alexander Laird
John Jamison Laird, M. D.
William Laird
William J. Laird
John A. Lambie
Charles H. Lampke
Thomas Landers
Mathias Lanser
Joseph Laudon
Gustave Lauersdorf
Daniel Leahy
Herman Lecker
Joseph Lehrer
Siegfried Lehrer
John Leininger
Frank Leisgang
Marx A. Lemke
Joseph Lempke
Gerhard Lettmann
Benno Liebhaber
Joseph Liebhaber
Henry C. Lillge
Joseph Linsmeyer
Anton Lippert
Stanislaus F. Lisbeth
Thomas B. Little
Rt. Rev. Peter Joseph Lochman
Adolf Lochschmidt
Michael M. Lockery
Osborn G. Lord, M. D.
John Lowe
Gustaf E. Lück
Albert Luebke
Herman F. Lueck
Lawrence Lutz
James A. Lyons, M. D.
William L. Lyons

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (M Surnames)
Peter Maes
Clyde Main
Gilbert Main
Willard G. Mansfield
August Marcks
Victor F. Marshall, M. D.
Captain Joseph H. Marston
Julius J. Martens
William Martin
Henry N. Marx
Gustav Maschinsky
Albert Matz
John Maurer
Charles F. Maylahn
John Thomas McCarthy
Michael John McCarthy
Patrick McCarthy
William P. McCarthy
Dennis McCarty
Joseph J. McCarty
Martin McDermott
Daniel McGinnis
Patrick McGlone
John McKeever
Alexander W. McLean
William McLeish

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Me Surnames)
Arthur G. Meating
John Meidam
Miles Meidam
Stephen Meidam
John Meltz
Lewis Menning
William Menning
John Menting
Fred Merbach
John Merity
William Merkl and Alwin F. Boehme
William Mews
Cornelius Meyer
Henry William Meyer
William Meyer

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Mi Surnames)
William Michelstetter
Herman Mielke
Frederick William Miller
George Miller
Richard Miller
M. F. Mitchell
Julius Modersohn
Ernest Moehring
Gerhard T. Moeskes
John Molitor
Luther H. Moore, D. D. S.
Henry J. Morack
John G. Morgan
Colonel Nathan E. Morgan
E. J. Morrow
John A. Morse
Charles H. Mory
Charles William Mueller
Emil Mueller
Frederick A. Mueller
Hon. Hugh J. Mulholland
Thomas Mullen
Augustus L. Murphy
Catherine Agnes Murphy
Frank S. Murphy
S. W. Murphy
James Murray

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (N-O Surnames)
Orlando Nagreen
Birdell Nelson
Nels Nelson
Sanford D. Newell
Louis E. Nichols
Dexter Putnam Nicholson
Philip Nickel
Jacob Nickolay
John James Nieland
August Nitschke
Noack Brothers
William N. Nolan, M. D.
Fred Norenberg
Nugent Brothers
Clarence N. Nutting
Charles P. Oaks
Henry J. Oelke
Edward O’Keefe
William E. O’Keefe, D. D. S.
James D. O’Leary
Thomas W. Orbison
Frederick Ort
Cornelius Van Oudenhoven

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (P Surnames)
George H. Packard
John Palmbach
Edwin S. Palmer
Michael Paquin
Wilson S. Patterson
August Paul, Jr.
George Frederick Peabody
Marion W. Pease
Frank Peters
Hans Peters
Henry Peters
Herman John Peters
William Peters
Andrew F. Petersen
Fred Petersen (2)
Louis A. Petersen
Frank Petit
Frank I. Phillips
Edward Pierce
Humphrey Pierce
William Pingel

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Pl Surnames)
Joseph J. Plank
Charles F. Ploeger
Ploger Brothers
Mrs. Deborah Cooley Pratt
Harry K. Pratt, D. D. S.
Charles Preisler
Herman Priewe
Henry J. Prosser
James Prunty
Patrick H. Prunty
Ferdinand Purath
Frank Puth
George W. Putney
Alfred Pynn

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (R Surnames)
August Rademacher
Earl D. Ralph
Bertin Ramsay
Charles E. Raught
David E. Reese
James S. Reeve, M. D.
Dr. James Theodore Reeve
John Regeneuss
William Reick
Alexander James Reid
Thomas B. Reid
Nicholas Reiland
Frederick F. Reinke
Jacob Reis
Louis Reis
William Relean
John Joseph Renn
Nicholas F. Rettler
Henry Reuter
Eben Eugene Rexford

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Ri Surnames)
Reverend Conrad Ripp
Charles Ristau
Gus W. Ristau
Anton Ritger
Fred Rohloff
William Roloff
Frank Romar (Kennahock)
Francis J. Rooney
Albert Rosenberg
Louis Rossberg
August Rothlesberger
William Rubbert
Rev. Frederick L. Ruessmann
Samuel G. Rupple
Fred W. Ruscher
John B. Russell
Walter M. Russell
Robert Ruston
Ryan Family Biographies - Outagamie County Wisconsin (Clement E., Daniel J., David J., Francis A., Henry D., James, John C., Patrick H., Samuel, Samuel J., Thomas H.)

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (S Surnames)
Henry Sager
Manly Jay Sandborn, M. D.
Frederick Sasman
Phillip Sassmann

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Sch Surnames)
George R. Schaefer
Phillip Schaetzel
Henry Schafer
Emil W. Scharmann
Edward Frederick Scheibe
Herman Scheibe
John Scheibe
George Schiedermeyer
Joseph J. Schindler
Herman J. Schlegel
Henry N. Schlimm
John Courtland Schlosser
Fred Schmeichel
Schmidt Family Biographies - Outagamie County Wisconsin (Bernard, Charles A., Louis C., Matthias, William)
Frank Schnabl
Henry Schneider
John Schneider
Stephen Schneider
John F. Schoettler
Nicholas C. Schommer
Christian Schrader
Wensel A. Schreiter
Schroeder Family Biographies - Outagamie County Wisconsin (Charles, Frederick William, John S., Paul, William (4), William L.)
Engelbert Schueller
Henry Schuetter
Schultz Family Biographies - Outagamie County Wisconsin (Charles W., Frederick, Henry, Theodore)
Schulze Family Biographies - Outagamie County Wisconsin (Daniel L., Martin August, Robert, William, William M.
John Schumacher
Otto E. Schuster
Conrad A. Schwab
Max Schwab
John Schwamer
James R. Scott, M. D.

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Se Surnames)
Henry Sedo
S. C. Shannon
Reuben F. Shepherd
David A. Sherman
John J. Sherman
Wesley H. Sherman
August Sievert
Wolf R. Sigl
Percy W. Silverwood
Henry Clay Sloan
Smith Family Biographies - Outagamie County Wisconsin (Augustus Ledyard, Charles F., Clark E., Oliver C., Reeder)
Martin Smits
John Smudde
Henry Sommers
John Spears
Frederick Speel
Albert M. Spencer
Frank Simeon Spencer
Ernest Spoehr
William H. Spoehr
Thomas Spry

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (St Surnames)
Henry Staedt
David Stalker
Emory Stansbury, M. D.
Andrew H. Stark
Theodore Frederick Stark
J. D. Steele
Albert A. Steffens
Rev. Francis Xavier Steinbrecher
Fred W. Stellmacher
Frank Stengle
Isaac Newton Stewart
John A. Stewart
Stephen R. Stilp
Martin Striegel
John Stuckart
Albert H. Sturm
Henry Sturm
Charles Sylvester

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (T Surnames)
William H. Taggart
Charles Tagge
R. S. Talbot
E. W. Tamm
Herbert Battles Tanner, M. D.
Otto Techlin
Rudolph J. Tellock
Joseph Tennie
William J. Tesch
Edwin James Frederick Thiel
Peter R. Thom
Harry E. Thompson
Lee E. Thompson
Martin Thompson
Isaac Thorn
Elias Alvin Tibbets
Robert Tiedt
Frank Tillman
Herman Timm
William H. Timm
Daniel M. Torrey
Fred N. Torrey
Freeman O. Town
Hon. John Tracy
Nick Traufler
Frank F. Trettien
Lloyd Tubbs
Peter Tubes
A. F. Tuttle

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (U-V Surnames)
Hon. John Uecke
Emil W. Uecker
Gabriel Ullman
Joseph Ullman
Joseph Steven Ullmer
Louis Ullmer
Anton F. Ullrich
Walter Van Asten
Milo F. Van De Bogart
Antone J. Vandenberg
John Vandenberg
Lambert Vandenberg
John Van Den Bosch
John Vandenhoy
Arnold Van Der Loop
John Vandervelden
Edward G. Van Heuklom
John Van Roy
Frank Verstegen
John Verstegen
Joseph Verstegen
Charles S. Vinal
Albert Voecks
Emil Voecks
Edward H. Vogel
Emil Von Grunigen
William J. Voss
Louis Vosters

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (W Surnames)
Solomon R. Wagg
Jonathan Waite
F. G. Walker
Anthony Wallace
Frederick C. Warning
Frederick Christian Warning
Jacob Fred Wasserbach
Warren M. Webster
Hugo Weifenbach
George G. Weihling
Albert B. Weissenborn
Phillip Welter
John Theodore Weltzien
Charles W. Wendel
Frank C. Wentink
William Wenzel
Joseph David Werbelowsky
August Werner
Albert John West
Albert A. Wettengel
Henry Weyenberg
Theodore Weyenberg
William Weyenberg
Carlos O. Whipple

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Wi Surnames)
Wichmann Brothers
Charles Wiedenhaupt
Fred M. Wilcox
John D. Wilharms
Roger Harrison Williams
Wesley B. Williams
George Williamsen
Frank Wilson
Edgar G. Willson
Rush Winslow, M. D.
Nelson W. Winters
Julius C. Witt
Charles Witthuhn
John Wittlin
John Wittmann
Hubert Wolf
John G. Wolf
Peter Wolf
William Wolf
James A. Wood
James Woods
Charles Wunderlich
Christian Wunderlich
Frederick W. Wunderlich
William Wunderlich
August Wundrow
William B. Young

Outagamie County Wisconsin Biographies (Z Surnames)
Charles F. Zahrt
Frank Henry Zahrt
Edward S. Zeh
Henry Zeh
David Zehner
Alex. Zenier
Reverend John E. Zerbach
William F. Zimmerman
Herman Zschaechner
Bernard J. Zuehlke
Robert Amos Zwicker



HOME

Genealogy Trails

Copyright © Genealogy Trails
All data on this website is Copyright by Genealogy Trails with full rights reserved for original submitters.