Wisconsin Genealogy Trails
Rusk County, Wisconsin
Marriage Records


*Not a complete List*

A

HUSBAND/WIFE

PLACE OF BIRTH

HUSBANDS PARENTS

WIFES PARENTS

MARRIAGE DATE/PLACE

Alstad, Johan
Aspenes, Namia Gurine
Nordand, Norway
Nordand, Norway
Christian Alstad
Anna Alstad
Ole Hemingson
Bergithe Hemingson
March 19, 1905
Thornapple, Gates, Wisconsin
Alvey, John W.
Serley, Gina
Delevan, Minn.
Chippewa Falls, Wis.
Samuel M. Alvey
Laura Waldren
Sever Serley
Mary Peterson
March 29, 1906
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Alvey, Samuel E.
Berg, Clara S.
Fairbault Co., Minn.
Chippewa Falls, Wis.
Samuel M. Alvey
Laura A. Waldren
Andrew J. Berg
Emma Evans
April 10, 1907
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Amick, Hugh
Miles, Mary
Cass, Mich.
Stetsonville
Geo. Amick
Mary Amick
Samuel C. Miles
Frances J. Miles
March 25, 1905
Hawkins, Wisconsin
Anderson, A. G.
Latour, Mary Eliza
Sweden
Montreal, Canada
Andrew Anderson
Caroline Anderson
Andrew Latour
Jane Ande
January 31, 1905
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Anderson, Axel
Eik, Anna
Sweden
Sweden
Carl Anderson
Marie Jepman
Gustave Eik
Caroline Frederickson
October 15, 1904
Atlanta, Gates, Wisconsin
Anderson, Merrill Blanchard
Waage, Nellie Marie
Helmar, Ill.
Waage, Norway
Andrew Anderson
Martha Hoagland
Nils Olia Waage
Marie Johnson
June 29, 1906
Dewey, Rusk, Wisconsin
Anderson, Ole
Berg, Kanuta L.
Norway
Iowa
Jens Anderson
Adse L. Olesen
Lars Berg
Martha K. Grotnes
July 01, 1900
Glen Flora, Wisconsin
Anderson, William
Tuttle, Jessie G.
Redland, N.Y.
East Las Vegas, N.M.
John Anderson
Mana Doroning
Ellworth D. Tuttle
Clara A. Munge
September 05, 1906
Ingram, Rusk, Wisconsin
Ashman, George
Johnson, Bertha Mildred
Milwaukee
Rutland, Vermont
Henry J. Ashman
Susan Wendell
Roger Sherman Johnson
Carrie L. Foster
January 20, 1904
Ladysmith, Gates, Wisconsin
Aspenes, Ludwig
Erickson, Christopher
Norway
Norway
Elias Aspenes
Anna J. Aspenes
Erich Erickson
Andrea Erickson
October 14, 1900
Flambeau, Wisconsin


B

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Barfknecht, Arnel
Hall, Laura
Germany

Wm. Barfknecht
Louisa Lucke

November 11, 1905
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin
Bartley, James
Rider, Anna
St Johns, Canada
Indiana
John Bartley
Anna Travise
Henry Rider
Mathida Maggert
January 12, 1897
Weyerhaeuser, Big Bend, Chip. Co, Wis
Bartlett, George
Eisenhard, Ellie
Clyde, Ohio
Seneca Co., Ohio
Aaron Bartlett
Elizabeth Bartlett
Jacob Sholtz
Emeline Fougbt
July 09, 1902
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin
Bednarek, John
Katchnarek, Mary
Germany
Austria
Andrew Bednarek
Agnes Stachoviak
Joseph Katchnarek
Victoria Tipenska
20 June 20, 1906
Strickland, Wisconsin
Burch, Wayne L.
James, Maggie
Conway, Iowa
Rio, Ill.
J. N. Burch
Gazilda Gregg
Newt. James
Louisa Robertson
January 24, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Bisson, Louis
Ball, Ida
St. Joseph, Quebec
Renderbart, Germany
Vetaal Bisson
Mary Jane Bisson
William Ball
Minnie Ball
April 04, 1891
Lawrence, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Bliss, Clarence S.
King, Clara Geneva
Illinois
Cottonwood Co., Minn.
Henry H. Bliss
Martha Bliss
William Orwille King
Lewilla King
November 19, 1903
Ladysmith, Gates, Wisconsin
Bordwell, Charlie E.
Haines, Alma
Stewart, Minnesota
Hutchinson, Minn.
James Bordwell
Elnora Bordwell
George Haines
Anne Haines
October 17, 1902
Stubbs, Gates, Wisconsin
Buchanan, Thomas York
Smith, Inez Irene
Jefferson, Wis.
Eyota, Minn.
James Buchanan
Mary Lyons
Alvin Samuel Smith
Sophia Richardson
April 19, 1892
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Burt, Arthur E.
Alvard, Janie E.
West Lima, Wis.
Vernon Co., Wis.
Wm. Burt
Adaline Burt
Johon W. Alvard
Clara Harness
September 15, 1901
Apollonia, Gates, Wisconsin
Burt, Melvin
Sergeant, Myrtle
West Lima, Wis.
Viola, Wis.
Thos. P. Burt
Martha Hurless
Hobart Sergeant
Sarah Matthews
January 30, 1904
Island Lake, Gates, Wisconsin


C

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Callahon, Peter
Bryant, Delia
Prairie Du Chien, Wis.
Centerville, Minn.
Michael Callahn
Adorge Fimett
Theodore Bryant
Leonara Pelaguin
April 21, 1903
Tony, Gates, Wisconsin
Cargell, George
Clancey, Sabrina
Nebraska
Chippewa Falls
Louis Cargell
Ester Bard
Martin Clancey
Maria Hogan
Oct 21, 1890
Weyerhaeuser, Big Bend, Chip, Wis
Carter, Frank D.
Raddetz, Martha L.
Oconto, Wisconsin
Berlin, Germany
F. Carter
Lucy J. Mott
Carl Raddetz
Hanna Schrader
June 01, 1907
Ingram, Rusk, Wisconsin
Cassela, Peter
Mrochow, Martha
Prussia, Europe
Prussia, Europe
Phillip Cassela
Catherine Shingor
Mathias Mrochow
Mary Ozinick
December 11, 1898
Weyerhauser, Wisconsin
Chambers, James
Miller, Lotta
Eau Claire, Wisconsin

Andrew Chambers
Jenny Hanson
Nicholas Weicher
Nary Russell
May 02, 1900
Ingram, Chippewa County, Wis
Chase, Daniel R.
Montgomery, Elizabeth

Greinosk, Scotland
John Montgomery
Eliza Middleton
December 06, 1889
Big Bend, Chippewa, Wis
Chase, Tiny
Davison, Rachael
Cherokee, Iowa..
Wrightstown, Minn.
Leonard Chase
Mary Chase
John Davison
Alma R. Davison
June 16, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Christinan, Neholas
Aucutt, Emma
Hartford, Wis.
Seymour, Wis.
Conrad Christinan
Barbar Grtz
J. E. Aucutt
Lettie S. Whelden
July 26, 1901
Tony, Rusk, Wisconsin
Connelly, Michael J.
Clarke, Mildred I.
Ashland, Pa.
Murry, Wis.
Robert Connelly
Briget Riley
Thomas H. Clarke
Elizabeth Smith
June 05, 1907
Murry, Rusk, Wisconsin
Conors, Beator
Belill, Hariett
Canada

Isedore Conors
Sorel Conors
Charles Belill
Ester Belill
June 06, 1876
Big Bend, Chip. Co., Wisconsin
Conover, Fred Henry
Clough, Ethel May
Lion Co., Minn.
Spink Co., S.Da.
John H. Conover
Lucy L. Spices
Sam G. Clough
Leila Emma Page
Sep 04, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Corbine, Charles
Gokey, Elizabeth
Big Shetac
Court Oreilles, Wis.
John Baptist Corbine
Madeline Kitchinik
Frank Gokey
Margareth Gagishigasong
May 09, 1891
Big Bend, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Corbin, John
Gokie, Margaret
Courtes Orielles Res, Wis.
Belisle Falls, Sawyer Co., Wis.
Antoine Corbin
Susan Netawishkang
Alexander Gokie
Josette Mijakwadokwe
September 02, 1892
Big Bend, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Cory, William
Nater, Leda May
Quebec Province, Canada
Island Lake, Gates, Wisconsin
Joseph Cory
Isabella McCloud
Augustus Nater
Louisa E. Hillmer
December 21, 1901
Bruce, Gates, Wisconsin
Cowan, James
Popples, Fannie
Dubuque Co., Ia.
Bohemia
Patrick Cowan
Mary Mclain
Anton Hon
May Larson
July 17, 1905
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Craig, Walter L.
Shaw, Jessie
Wisconsin
Indiana
Samuel Craig
Mary M. Grahn
Henry C. Shaw
Lucy J. Olmstad
January 08, 1903
Gates County, Wisconsin
Crawford, Harry
Arrance, Sarah
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Chas. A. Crawford
Helen Dejane
Daniel Arrance
Mary A. Bombard
April 05, 1900
Bruce, Chippewa County, Wis
Crawford, Louis
Arrance, Lottie Elizabeth
Kildare, Juneau Co., Wis.
Midland, Michigan
Chas. A. Crawford
Ellen M. Crawford
Dan Arrance
Mary Arrance
April 05, 1891
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Cropper, Allyn Edwin
Bailey, Lula
Philadelphia, Penn.
Rockford, Ill.
Edwin Cropper
Marrion Cropper
John Bailey
Mary Bailey
Nov 25, 1903
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Crozier, David
Harris, Anna M.
Jackson Co., Wis.
Monroe Co., Wis.
A. C. Crozier
Alice E. Austin
Chas. Harris
Mary Jane Hadlock
May 24, 1904
Ingram, Rusk, Wisconsin
Curtis, Albert F.
Shult, Luella C.
Dunn Co., Wis.
Vernon Co., Wis.
A. O. Curtis
Melissa Curtis
Simmeon Shult
Mrs. J. M. Kyser
September 21, 1903
Marshall, Gates, Wisconsin
Curtis, Chas. A.
Kinkannon, Mary
W. W. Curtis

March 13, 1897
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin
Czekalski, Wm.
Kassella, Agnes
Germany
Independence, Wis.
Jno. Czekalski
Josephine Pilarski
S. Kassella
Kate Wzeszczym
June 19, 1906
Weyerhaeuser, Rusk, Wisconsin


D

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Dahle, Allie
Randall, Edna
Bigslane City, Minn.
Kirley, Wis.
George Dahle
Mary Youngs
Charles Randall
Lily Gillett
August 06, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Darrar, Thompson
Sturzenegger, Mary
New Brunswick, Canada
Nelson, Wisconsin
Thomas Darrar
Margaret Thompson
Christian Shiverly
Anna B. Stersenager
October 15, 1902
Fern, Gates County, Wisconsin
Davis, Guy O.
Eldred, Alice
Larkin, Kansas
Lone Rock, Wis.
Adam Davis
Elvira Cook
Byron Eldred
Bertha Mcnanor
February 18, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Davison, Oramell
Dunn, Ethel
Woodside, Minnesota
Wisconsin
John Davison
Elmiria Wright
Delivan Dunn
Mary Gordan
March 30, 1903
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Day, Ernest W.
Kendall, Edna Blanche
Chateaugay, N.Y.

Charles Wesley Day
Alcista D. Smith

November 23, 1904
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Day, Charles J.
Stout, Jennie O.
Ontario

Charles J. Day
Catharina Knapp

October 04, 1898
Weyerhauser, Wisconsin
De Blois, James H.
Pederson, Matildy

Norway
Oley Pederson
Geena Pederson
October 20, 1892
Bruce, Chippewa, Wis
Decker, Herman
Newhouse, Annie
Franklin, Sheboygan Co.
Reidstown, Brown Co.
Frederick Decker
Mary Meyers
Theodore Newhouse
Elizabeth Lyman
January 01, 1902
Tony, Rusk, Wisconsin
Dessir, Dolos
Collins, Susan
Wallace, Wis.
Minneapolis, Minn.
Oct 18, 1902
Apollonia, Big Bend, Gates, Wisconsin
Deverak, James
Sybers, Anna
Germany
De Pere, Wis.
James Devarak
Catherine Roman
Anton Sybers
Johanna Nelisen
October 14, 1905
Tony, Rusk, Wisconsin
Diamond, Albert J.
Curtis, Mamie
Flambeau, Wis.
Fall City, Dunn Co.
Wm. Diamond
Angeline Corbines
A. O. Curtis
Melissa Moyer
January 26, 1905
Fern, Gates, Wisconsin
Dohle, Robert
Shingleton, Maggie
Ocomomowoc

George Dohle
Mary Young

June 20, 1906
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin
Dolan, John Herbert
Harrison, Eva Estella
Canada
John Dolan
Mary O'Neil
John Harrison
Luella Laporte
August 08, 1892
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Doud, Harry
Pippin, Nora
Black River Falls
Richland Col., Wis
J. A. Doud
Anna Riley
Allen Pippin
May Fuguson
June 01, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Dunahee, Berot
Spencer, Alma Viola
Indiana
Wisconsin
John M. Dunahee
Sarah Dunahee
Wm. SpencerMay 14, 1902
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Dunahee, Oscar
Sedmiadsky, Emma
Pepin Co., Wis.
Oconto County
John M. Dunahee
Clara Cramer
Peter Sedmiadsky
Mary Robinson
November 12, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Dversdal, John Samuelson
Lund, Karoline H.
Haakeim, Norway

Samuel K. Haakeim,
Ernense M. Skrede

August 06, 1907
Hawkins, Rusk, Wisconsin
Dvorak, Anton
Vrana, Annie
Bohemia
Bohemia
James Dvorak
Katie Vorana
James Vrana
Frances Vrana
May 17, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin


E

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTH HUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTS
MARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Elmendorf, Arthur
Buell, Bessie
Vernon Co., Wis.
Nebraska
Moses T. Elmendorf
Alice Lacy
Eugene Buell
Clara Boardman
July 04, 1903
Fern, Gates, Wisconsin


F

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTH HUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTS
MARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Fetting, William James
Stillson, Ethel May
Hoka, Minn.
Sangantack, Mich.
Chas. Fetting
Mary Moore
Henry Stillson
Alice Slayton
November 17, 1905
Atlanta, Wisconsin
Fisher, John
Severson, Bessie
Spin, Germany
Trempealeau Co., Wis.
Jake Fisher
Margaret Tinneer
Andrew Severson
Agnes Olson
Feb 25, 1903
Apollonia, Rusk, Wisconsin
Fogerty, Martin J.
Adams, Nellie May
Wausau, Wis.
Ludlow, Penn.
Martin J. Fogerty
Jane Mckenna
Thos. E. Adams
Viola Hall
June 19, 1907
Ingram, Rusk, Wisconsin
Fox, Angus
Campbell, Barbara
P.Q., Canada
P.Q., Canada
Daniel Fox
Sarah Cameron
Samuel Campbell
Elizabeth Cameron
August 22, 1906
Apollonia, Rusk, Wisc.
Fox, Thomas
Stewart, Abigail May
Harrington, Quebec
Bruce, Gates, Wis.
Thomas Fox
Charlotte Cameron
John G. Stewart
Annie Barrett
October 12, 1904
Bruce, Gates, Wisconsin
Fraser, William
Heald, Clara
Saginaw, Michigan
Chelsea, Wis.
John B. Fraser
Delina Bradin
Thomas Heald
Mary Kenelby
August 25, 1903
Ladysmith, Gates, Wisconsin
Fred, John
Harner, Rosa
Sweden
Wisconsin
Henry Harner
Margaret Harner
May 14, 1907
Rusk County, Wisconsin
Frydrychowska, Romuald M.
Zrolkowska, Mary
Russia, Poland
Mill Creek
Max Frydrychowska
Pauline Jaukowska
Mik Zrolkowska
Mary Arzwborski
November 25, 1902
Strickland, Gates, Wisconsin
Funk, Emery Roy
Ridout, Lucy Emma
Bruhfield, Minn.
Minn.
Samuel Funk
Jane Silvernail
Edgar Ridout
Emma Graham
July 29, 1905
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin


G

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTH HUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Gallas, Harry
Rabent, Martha
Germany

Frank Gallas
Victoria

January 07, 1904
Weyerhaeuser, Gates, Wisconsin
Gallas, Frank
Nowakososka, Staniswawa
Polland
Prusia/Polland
Joseph Gallas
Mary Hudy
Charles Nowakosoka
Catharina Budzis
April 26, 1904
Strickland, Gates, Wisconsin
Geriger, George
Wilson, Myrtle
Cooksville, Ill.
Prairie Du Sac, Wis.
John Geriger
Francis Webber
Herman Wilson
Sarah Hines
December 31, 1902
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin
Gillin, William D.
Merrill, Carrie
Pennsylvania
Eau Claire, Wis.
Philip Gillin
Margaret Dolan
William Merrill
Ellen Card
June 09, 1891
Weyerhaeuser, Big Bend, Chippewa, Wis
Goetz, John
Newhaus, Margareth
Germany
Brown Co., Wis.
Phillip Goetz
Barbara Roegu
Wm. Newhaus
May Leonhard
June 05, 1906
Tony, Rusk, Wisconsin
Gogwan, Paul
Roycraft, Martha
Canada
Louis Gogwan
Edward Roycraft
Ethel Roycraft
April 03, 1899
Ingram, Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin
Golden, C. N.
Hewitt, Blanch
Sparta, Wis.
Chetek, Wis.
C. H. Golden
Maggie Mcman
George Hewitt
Hattie Elwood
March 01, 1903
Rusk, Wisconsin
Gould, Earnest
Hughes, Florence Mable
Jackson Co., Mich.
John Omey Gould
Rose Amelia Gould
John Hughes
Martha Bolis
January 29, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Granderzik, William
Knowlton, Allie M.
Germany
Wisconsin
John Granderzik
Marie Neritzke
Geo. F. Knowlton
Sarah M. Marse
October 18, 1905
Ingram, Rusk, Wisconsin
Granger, Rosson W.
Fenderson, Lilliam M.
Jackson Co., Wis.
Rosson Granger
Susan Granger
Horas Fenderson
Susan Fenderson
March 26, 1885
Big Bend, Wisconsin
Graves, Frederick
Frinneer, Nina
Muskego, Waukesha, Wis.
Atlanta, Gates, Wis.
Frederick Graves
Amelia Kauffman
Thomas Frinneer
Isabella McEwan
September 22, 1903
Atlanta, Gates, Wisconsin
Grendo, Andrew
Bednar, Mary
Austria
Austria
John Grendo
Kate Brado
Joe Bednar
Kate Fnenebrick
September 11, 1901
Weyerhaueser, Rusk, Wisconsin
Gurnsett, B.A.
Waage, Karen Maline
Lake Mills, Iowa
Norway
Anders Gurnsett
Maline Gurnsett
Nels Waage
Mary Waage
November 30, 1899
Ingram, Chippewa County, Wisconsin
Guthrie, Helman Lee
Martindale, Delia Anna

Pepin Co., Wis.
Ames G. Martindale
Edy Sanes Martindale
July 01, 1907
Grow, Rusk, Wis


H

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTH HUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Hallenbach, Joseph
Hill, Vermia
Mechanicsburg, Penn.
Town Of Big Bend
Joseph E. Hallenbach
Mary Hallenbach
Aud. Hill
Elizabeth Horvert
April 18, 1886
Big Bend, Wisconsin
Hastings. Jarvis
Laurence, Lucy May
Lawrence, Ohio
Apollonia, Big Bend, Wis.
Allen Hastings
Belle Hastings
Charles Laurence
Eliza Laurence
February 21, 1901
Apollonia, Wisconsin
Hatas, Stephan
Zickenski, Elizabeth
Poland
Poland
Simon Hatas
Anastasia Micharck
John Zickenski
Marcelina Grynicki
July 24, 1898
Strickland, Wisconsin
Hinans, John
Stewart, Mary
Ohio
Wis.
Joseph Hinans
John Wesley Kilgore
Elizabeth Kinnett
February 06, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Hoagland, Charles E.
Bretag, Louisa
Fon du Lac Co.
Fred Myers
Dora Myers
September 05, 1900
Big Bend, Wisconsin
Hoagland Jr., Chas. Edwin
Lyons, Sarah M.
Lafayette, Chippewa, Wis.
Wells, Monroe, Wis.
Chas. E. Hoagland
Mary E. Kees
William E. Lyons
Thora M. C. Johnson
March 21, 1906
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Hoff, John Sylvester
Crowther, Pearl Elizabeth
September 01, 1915
Ladysmith,Rusk,Wisconsin
Hopkins, Richard
Rayoth, Julia
Chippewa Falls, Wis.
Flambeau, Wis.
John Hopkins
Sara Zimmerman
Daniel Rayoth
Marguerite Martin
May 08, 1904
Flambeau, Gates, Wisconsin
Horewzewitz, Kosmer
Matycksewiz, Mary
Russia
Germany
John Horewzewitz
Mary
Ignatius Matychsewiz
Josephine Urlinski
February 03, 1904
Strickland, Gates, Wisconsin
Howard, Elvin
Baldwin, Emma
Sextonville, Wis.
Ontario, Vernon, Wis.
Walter Howard
Matilda Sawyer
Wm. Baldwin
Ella Dougherty
June 18, 1904
Grant, Rusk, Wisconsin
Howard, Herbert Silsbee
Lane, Lilla Grace
Green Bay, Wis.
Turtle Lake
William P. Howard
Annie E. Silsbee
Thos. J. Lane
Mattee Barts
July 12, 1904
Hawkins, Wisconsin
Howard, Leon W.
Newlum, Bessie D.
Chetek, Wis.
Viroqua, Wis.
Walter M. Howard
Tilda Sawyer
John G. Newlum
Anna Dewitt
August 16, 1905
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Howell, Josef Watsen
Pederson, Malena
Morris, Ill
Lake Mills, Iowa
Edward Wm. Howell
Annie Christine Howell
Peter B. Pederson
Anna Marie Pederson
June 30, 1906
Ingram, Rusk, Wisconsin
Hrabek, Joseph
Svoboda, Annie
Manitowoc, Wis.
Carlton, Kewaunee, Wis.
Joseph Hrabek
Maggie Hrabek
James Svoboda
Mary Svoboda
November 28, 1903
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Hughes, Frank I.
Manley, Bess Loraine
Chicago, Ill.
Richland Center
E. W. Hughes
Arvilla Klock
August 14, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Hunt, Alva
Miller, Ada M.
Richland Co., Wis.
Richland Co., Wis.
Chas. W. Hunt
Angeline Hunt
James Miller
Sensinda Miller
December 25, 1901
Flambeau, Gates, Wisconsin
Hunter, Guy
Seeley, Stella
Hursey, St. Croix, Wis.
Buckley, Wis.
Charles Hunter
Winnie Moon
Willis A. Seeley
Trenphena Carter
June 19, 1905
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Hutchins, Claude B.
O'Mally, Katherine G.
Necedah, Wis.
Ireland
Orvile Hutchins
Emma Hazelman
John O'Mally
Nora Murphy
June 04, 1906
Rusk County, Wisconsin
Hutchins, Oscar
Larson, Hilma
Manston, Wis.
Norway
Orville Hutchins
Emma Hogeboon
Mathais Larson
Elenor Hanson
November 22, 1905
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Hutchinson, Orin
Lavis, Sophia
October 22, 1865
Sheldon, Wisconsin
Hyde, Al.
Scott, Etta M.
Chippewa Falls
Vernon Co.
Elworth Hyde
Minnie Hyde
Chas. M. Scott
Florence A. Scott
January 31, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin

 

J

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Jackson, Earl
Ruston, Adaline A.
Richland Co., Wis.
Waupun, Wis.
Philiman Jackson
Josephine Jackson
Eugene B. Ruston
Martha M. Ruston
November 09, 1901
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Jackson, Otis
Davidson, Lydia
Valton, Wis.
P. S. Jackson
Josephine Jackson
E. B. Davidson
Alice Davidson
August 29, 1901
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Jacques, Eugene G.
Tunnison, Grace May
Hokey, Minn.
Cedar Falls, Dunn, Wis.
Gideon Jacques
Aurelia M. Bruette
George B. Tunnison
Mary M. Hobbs
October 04, 1902
Apollonia, Gates, Wisconsin
James, Charles
Findley, Alma G.
New Lisbon, Wis.
Dallas, Barron Co.
Horace James
Amelia James
Andrew Findley
Edith Findley
September 15, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Jasicki, Peter
Syrmanska, Franciska
Prussian, Poland

Andrew Jasicki
Juliana Lutinska

February 01, 1906
Weyerhaeuser, Rusk, Wisconsin
Jazdzewski, Anton
Szulz, Helena
Polonia, Portage, Wi
Hull, Portage, Wi
Michael Jazdzewski
Mary Tuszynski
Martin Szulz
Catharina Laskowski
Oct 25, 1904
Torun, Dewey, Wisconsin
Jer, John
Juida, Anna
Poland
Bohemia
Joseph Jer
Margaret Pictozyki
Joseph Juida
Barbara Hejuowica
October 16, 1900
Weyerhauser, Wisconsin
Johnson, Augustus
Lartte, Mary
Sweden

Chas. Johnson
Cathrine Nelson
Lartte
Aga She
February 26, 1881
Big Bend, Chip. Co., Wisconsin
Johnson, Martin
Blonquent, Lizzie
Madison, Wis.
John Johnson
Mary Johnson
John Blonquent
Lucy Blonquent
April 09, 1885
Bruce, Wisconsin
Johnson, P. A.
Anderson, Emma
Stockholm, Sweden
John Johnson
Carrie Swanson
John Aug
Ellen Johnson
December 08, 1902
Big Bend, Rusk, Wisconsin


K

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Kalaher, Nils J.
Hayden, Myrtle L. Pearl
St. Peter, Minnesota
Elkhart, Wisconsin
John Kalaher
Kate Coulin
James Hayden
Susan White
04 May 1899
Apollonia, Big Bend, Wisconsin
Kast, Thomas C.
Benson, Phoeba
Crawford Co.
Dayton, Ohio
Jas. Whitney Kast
Mary Bocurd
Thomas Copaps
Nancy Copaps
05 Aug 1905
Rusk, Wisconsin
Kawa, Anton
Kodyer, Agnes
Poland
Poland
Cusmier Kawa
Antonnia Vook
Valentine Kodyer
Agnes Mivianda
May 13, 1902
Weyerhaeuser, Rusk, Wisconsin
Kawa, John
Czebsalski, Catherine
Germany
Pennsylvania
Casmir Kawa
Antonia Nozvak
Valentine Czebsalski
Henrietta Kilma
September 26, 1905
Weyerhaeuser, Rusk, Wisconsin
Kawa, Michael
Mydlarz, Mary
Kraplero (Russ), Poland, Eur.
Radzewo, Russ. Poland, Eur.
Casinni Kawa
Antonia Newak
Valentine Mydlarz
Agnes Kalisz
October 01, 1902
Weyerhaeuser, Gates, Wisconsin
Keene, Herbert D.
Barety, Anna T.
Millheim, Pa.
St. John, N.B.
Thomas O. Keene
Louisa Schull
John Barety
Louisa Kaile
October 12, 1901
Weyerhaueser, Rusk, Wisconsin
Keifert, Charles
Martindale, Maggie

Pepin Co., Wis.
Amos Martindale
Edith Cramer
April 02, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wis
Kermott, Walter J.
Humphrey, Gladys Ellen
Kasson, Minn.
Trouton, Wisconsin
Edward P. Kermott
Elizabeth Kermott
George Humphrey
Dasia Humphrey
January 28, 1902
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Kinyon, Wallace W.
Hemsen, Sophia
Sharon, Wis.
Germany
S. V. Kinyon
B. M. Kinyon
Jos. Hemsen
Jennie Hemsen
December 17, 1906
Rusk County, Wisconsin
Kunear, Richard
Cote, Mary A.
Agland
Flambeau, Wisconsin
Alex Kunear
Anna Wilson
C. Cote
Madaline Diamond
Nov 23, 1897
Flambeau, Wisconsin


L

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Lapage, Henry
Bernier-Gauthier, Malania
Ontario, Can.
Quebec, Can.
Gerry Lapage
Amelia Lapage
John Bernier
Suephana Gauthier
October 16, 1905
Ingram, Rusk, Wisconsin
Laronge, Walter
Linette, Jennie
Flambeau
Flambeau
Adolph Laronge
Mary Christian
Frank Linette
Lelia Cyr
July 11, 1904
Flambeau, Gates, Wisconsin
Larson, Petter
Aspenes, Ingeberdine Cornelia
Norway

Lars Andreason
Siri Andreason
Iven Aspenes
Hannah Aspenes
12 Oct 1902
Thornapple, Gates, Wisconsin
Larson, Oscar
Hoisington, Lulu
Norway

Olof Larson
Else Larson

16 Jun 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Leblanc, John
Leblanc, Laura
Murry
Nouvelle, Canada
Joseph Leblanc
Isabelle Trombley
Fred Leblanc
Maggie Smith
May 26, 1905
Murry, Gates, Wisconsin
Leblanc, Peter
Rees, Myrtle
Murry, Wis
Hodgden, Me.
Joseph C. Leblanc
Isabella Trombly
Chas. E. Rees
Olive M. Stockford
December 06, 1906
Murry, Rusk, Wisconsin
Leclare, Napoleon
Gagnon, Lenore
Canada
Canada
Edward Leclare
Tellie Tessier
Frank Gagnon
Mathide Natier
January 13, 1897
Ingram, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Le Duc, Eugenius
Schultz, Emilia
Canada
Germany
Velary Le Duc
Basilie Beyargeau
Henry Schultz
Mary Dreher
Aug 25, 1897
Ingram, Wisconsin
Leonhard, John
Kuhlman, Christina
Wrighstone, Wisconsin
Brilliow, Wisconsin
John Leonhard
Margaret Deorn
Chas. Kuhlman
Wilhelmina Keur
January 22, 1901
Tony, Wisconsin
Leonhard, Peter M.
Tichy, Agnes
East Wrightstown, Wis.
Boyd, Wis.
John Leonhard
Margaret Dehr
John Tichy
Anna Kittinger
October 07, 1902
Tony, Gates, Wisconsin
Lessard, Louis
Lewis, Laura
Chippewa Falls, Wis.
Eau Claire, Wis.
Peter Lessard
John Lewis
April 28, 1904
Ingram, Gates, Wisconsin
Lepley, Ivan E.
Guthrie, Minnie
Benton Co., Iowa
West Lima, Wis.
M. J. Lepley
Clara D. Henkle
J. A. Guthrie
Lillian Lanham
August 06, 1904
Teresita, Gates, Wisconsin
Leyr, Dennis
Adams, Abbie
N. B.
Dennis Leyr
Anna Leyr
W. F. Adams
Johanna Adams
October 24, 1899
Big Bend, Wisconsin
Lund, Rasnin M.
Hansen, Emily
Rommedal, Norway
Valseth, Norway
Martin Lund
May Hanson
Hans Amundrud
Kerste Armindud
November 10, 1902
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Lyndon, William
Miller, Blanche Elnora
Liverpool, England
Allegan Co., Mich.
Lyndon
Margaret Ann
Amaziah B. Miller
Mawelta Slater
Feb 16, 1902
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Lyons, Ransom E.
Hoagland, Ida E.
Sparta, Wis.
Chippewa Falls, Wis.
Ransom E. Lyons Sr.
Sarah Hoagland
Charles E. Hoagland
Mary E. Kees
December 25, 1897
Apollonia, Wisconsin


M

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Maion, Cyrill
Kalden, Louise
Canada


April 03, 1880
Flambeau, Wisconsin
Mallo, William
Calkins, Hattie Bell
Cazenovia, Wis.
Tillinghast, Wis.
Chas. Mallo
Julia Russell
George Calkins
Mary Morley
November 04, 1906
Rusk County, Wisconsin
Manypenny, George
Ogewahgezhik, Mary
Odauoh, Wisconsin
Natumezezliek
Betowaumegoqua
Ogewahgezhiek
Equawedoog
October 17, 1878
Big Bend, Chippewa Co., Wis
Martindale, M.E.
Woodard, Meda
Marshall Co., Ind.
Vernon Co., Wis.
A. G. Martindale
Eda L. Cramer
O. S. Woodard
Mary Hunsaken
14 Jun 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Mather, Frank N.
Linder, Myrtle A.
Jasper Co., Ia.
Oxford, Missouri
Alfred Mather
Carey Fuller
Jessie Linder
Fannie C. Winslow
Oct 13, 1906
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Mc Donald, David James
Weskew, Jennie
Canada
Norway
James Mc Donald
Anna Eliza Richardson
John C. Hanna
Olava Rasmussen
June 18, 1900
Weyerhauser, Wisconsin
Mc Donald, Hugh
Haffner, Augusta
Canada
Alex Mc Donald
Paul Haffner
March 04, 1895
Apollonia, Chippewa, Wisconsin
McGinley, John J.
Miller, Ada M.
Rosemont, Minn.
Woodstock, Wis.
Daniel Mcginley
Sarah Mcginley
James H. Miller
Lucinda A. Miller
Sep 13, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
McIntyre, Sam'L.
Weyerhous, Nina
New York
New York
John Mcintyre
Matilda Mcintyre
Sabin Weyerhous
Frances Weyerhous
September 28, 1902
Flambeau, Gates, Wisconsin
Miller, Charley
Weicher, Lotta
Cooks Valley, Wis.
Chippewa Falls
William Miller
Anna Lambert
Nick Weicher
Mrs .J.H. Clark
25 Dec 1894
Ingram, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Miller, Henry E.
Stewert, Martha Jane
Grand Rapids, Wis.
Medicine Co., Iowa
John Miller
Emma Miller
John Stewert
Helen M. Stewert
Sep 04, 1901
Ladysmith, Gates, Wisconsin
Miller, James
Perry, Bertha A.
Ind.
Wis.
Henry Miller
Lucinda Miller
Oliver H. Perry
Lucinda Perry
Dec 02, 1906
Grant, Rusk, Wisconsin
Miller, John
Laport, May
St. Peter, Minn.
Hersey, Wis.
Henry Miller
Minnie Miller
John Laport
Mary Laport
Dec 25, 1894
Ingram, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Miller, Marim Francis
Johnson, Forgenia Mary Lousia
Crawford Co., Wis.
Denmark
Peter Miller
Huldia Darlem
Logen Johnson
Mary Lousia Johnson
Nov 18, 1890
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Miller, William Henry
Milksky, Mary
New York State
Pahquanhwony
George Miller
Polly Miller
Shaba Gezhig
Wausipi
Jan 02, 1883
Paquanhwony, Big Bend, Chip., Wis
Moore, Alex
Will, Myrtle
Waupaca Co., Wis.
Monroe Co., Wis.
John Moore
Ida Daggett
Warren Will
Lila Roe
April 30, 1903
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Moore, James
Beachem, Della
Quebec Province, Canada
Standish, Michigan
Archibald Moore
Eliza Floon
James Beachem
Abigail Jane Robbins
March 16, 1902
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Mukyska, John
Holetz, Mary
Bohemia
Le Sueur Co., Minnesota
Joseph Mukyska
Josephine Mukyska
Joseph H. Holetz
Mary Holetz
January 11, 1904
Ladysmith, Gates, Wisconsin
Mykchust, Andrew
Andreaesen-Hanson, Bertha
Jokten, Norway
Halmedal, Norway
Johannes Mykchust
Britto Mykchust
Andreas H. Ness
Secitia H. Ness
September 16, 1905
Hawkins, Rusk, Wisconsin


N 

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Nemeck, J.F.
Cleveland, Mabel
Iowa

J.W. Nemeck
Jemmie Nemeck

02 Jul 1894
Weyerhaeuser, Big Bend, Chippewa, Wis.
Noble, Evander W.
Bacon, Mayme E.
Layfayette, Wis.
Algoma, Wis.
Judson Noble
Rilla Birge
Ferdinand W. Bacon
Maggie Culligan
July 20, 1904
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin


O

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTS
MARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
O'Dell, Willis I.
Irish, Myrtle F.
Wisconsin
Wrightsville, Wisconsin
Wm. H. O'Dell
Harvest March
Alonza Irish
Carrie Schoolcraft
May 26, 1900
Tony, Wisconsin
Olen, Almon P.
Miller, Hannah Sophia
Dodge Co., Wisconsin

Alexander P. Olen
Tilly Lessehar

Racheal Miller
Jan 20, 1901
Lawrence, Chippewa County, Wisconsin


P

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Palado, James
Merrill, Lettie
Brown, Co., Wis
Durand, Wisconsin
Daniel Palado
Laura Childs
William Merrill
Helen Card
December 25, 1905
Bruce, Wisconsin
Pareot, Joseph
Bray, Mary
Quebec, CanadaMichelle Pareot
Marcelleni Pareot

July 23, 1881
Flambeau, Chip. Co., Wisconsin
Pashilka, Bernard
Rybicki, Jossie
Germany
Germany
John Pashilka
Agnes Hirlein
Stanilaus Rybicki
Constantin Wajeschoska
October 03, 1905
Weyerhaeuser, Rusk, Wisconsin
Patterson, Charles E.
Campbell, Nellie
River Falls, Pierce Co.
Marseilles
J. W. Patterson
Mary Reynolds
Richard Ryall
Caroline Loomis
May 29,1905
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Pence, James F.
Lambert, Sophrenia
N.B. Pence
M.E. Pence
Thomas Lambert
Cecile Lambert
May 09, 1897
Lawrence, Chippewa, Wisc
Perry, Manly
Beaulien, Ada Isabella
Eau Claire, Wis.
Birch Creek, Wis.
Oliver Perry
Caroline Perry
Peter Beaulien
Rose Beaulien
February 01, 1903
Thornapple, Wisconsin
Peterson, August
Radke, Tessie

Wisconsin
Nels Peterson

Anton Radke

September 02, 1907
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Peterson, Chas. J.
Carlson, Mathilda J.
Sweden
Sweden
Per V. Peterson
Caroline Erickson
Carl John Carlson
Maria Johnson
May 23, 1895
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin
Phillips, Fred C.
McCollum, Arizona
S. Dakota

J. L. Phillips
Lida B. Phillips

31 Mar 1904
Strickland, Gates, Wisconsin
Piper, Herman A.
Merrill, Anna
Germany
Minnesota
John Piper
Amelia Schmal
William Merrill
Helen Card
19 Feb 1901
Bruce, Chippewa County, Wisconsin
Pippin, Walter H.
Clough, Mary A.
Wisconsin
Wisconsin
Francis A. Pippin
Mary E. Ferguson
Cyrus Clough
Ella Holland
February 18, 1905
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Poole, Curt
Cole, Sadie S.
Rusk, Gates, Wis.
Rusk, Gates, Wis.
Alexander Poole
Almira
Frank M.
Lilian E.
Dec 25, 1904
Rusk, Gates, Wisconsin
Prazeau, Alex
Isaacson, Ida O.
Canada
Bloomer
Frederick Prazeau
Amelia Prazeau
Hans Isaacson
Lena Isaacson
Oct 01, 1905
Washington, Rusk, Wisconsin


R

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Racette, Thomas C.
Wood, Dot. M.
Grand Rapids, Wis.
Ellsworth, Wis.
A. D. Racette
Armeline Racette
Frank E. Wood
Minnie Morton
June 26, 1906
Ingram, Rusk, Wisconsin
Rands, Ancil
Downs, Margaret Anna
Porcupine, Pepin, Wis.

John Rands
Amelia E. Place

16 Jul 1907
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Rands, Eli
Bruflot, Ella
Waterville, Pepin, Wis.

John Rands
Amelia A. Rands

27 Sep 1905
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Rees, Charles E.
Chapman, Georgiana
New Brunswick, Can.
Appleton, Wis.
Henry Rees
Jane Flowers
Alvin A. Chapman
Nellie Griffith
September 28, 1905
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Rhodes, Clarance
Vant, Ruby Lillian
Argos, Ind.
Reedsburg, Wis.
Benjamin F. Rhodes
Susan M. Rhodes
Charles F. Vant
Elizabeth Ann Vant
Jun 10, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Rider, Elvin
Stromberg, Minnie Christina
Blue Hill, Minnesota
Stor Tors, Bruk, Sweden
Henry Rider
Matilda Maggert
Carl A. Stromberg
Christina Frederickson
June 09, 1893
Big Bend, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Romain, Ever F.
Scott, Gwen J.
Augusta
Wales
William R. Romain
Alice Carlton
Frank D. Scott
Mary J. Griffith
March 20, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Ross, William
Herbert, Peore
Neilsville, Wisconsin
Withee, Wisconsin
John Ross
Mary J. Johnston
Joseph Herbert
Della Jolivette
March 17, 1900
Tony, Wisconsin
Russell, Hubert
Martel, Philomen
St. Alexander Quebec, Ca.

Joseph Russell
Phoebe Russell
Ignas Martel
Melina Martel
Jan 07, 1894
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin
Ryall, Ernest H.
Page, Magie Clair
Marseilles, Ill.
Rutland, Wis.
Richard H. Ryall
Carrie Loomis
Clarence W. Page
Eva King
April 04, 1906
Grant, Rusk, Wisconsin


S

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Sandon, Alex
Bolden, Zoe
Chippewa Falls
Vernon Co., Wis.
Eli Sandon
Helen Trombley
Alpheius Bolden
Lizzie Mccracken
Aug 26, 1905
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Scott, Ervin J.
Brewer, Maude E.
Monroe Co., Wis.
Webster, S.Da.
Joseph B. Scott
Sophia Bennis
Geo. H. Brewer
Estelle E. Stodard
October 01, 1906
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisc
Selby, Chas. H.
Pence, Sophrena
Ontonorie, Mich.
Whiteland, Minn.
Chas. Selby
Hariet Place
Thomas Lambert
Cecilia Yartack
Oct 17, 1904
Tony, Gates, Wisconsin
Severson, Jno. A.
Gooduees, Charlettie
Clay Co., Wisconsin
Benjamin Severson
Elizabeth D. Smith

07 Feb 1894
Weyerhaeuser, Big Bend, Chip., Wis
Shingleton, A. I.
Howell, Ella
Harrison Co., W. Va.
Morris, Ill.
Andrew J. Shingleton
Helen E. Crapp
E. W. Howell
Anna C. Thompson
October 28, 1905
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisconsin
Shult, Clyde
Curtis, Lucy
Vernon, Wis.
Elk Creek, Dunn, Wis.
Simeon Shult
Juliette Blair
A. C. Curtis
Melissa Moyer
Sep 27, 1903
Fern, Gates, Wisconsin
Silvernail, Leslie L.
Boldon, Mary
Dunn Co., Wis.
Vernon Co., Wis.
Calvin C. Silvernail
Angeline Murchant
Alpheus Boldon
Lizzie Mccracken
June 16, 1907
Big Bend, Rusk, Wisconsin
Simpson, Wm.
Dargie, Addie
Scalta Co., Ill.
Northhampton, Mass.
Wm. Simpson
Charlotte Garett
Geo. Dargie
Phoebe Hunel
Dec 20, 1889
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Sims, Wesley Archibald
Kassela, Dora
Black Hawk Co., Ia.
Independence, Wis.
John Sims
Mary Jane Sturtevant
Peter Kassela
Elizabeth Creck
April 12, 1905
Bruce, Gates, Wisconsin
Skizezpazak, Thomas
Skierka, Martha
Polland
Germany
Jacob Skizezpazak,
Josephine Jasinski
Albert Skierka
Mrs. Skierka
26 Apr 1904
Strickland, Wisconsin
Smalley, Walter L.
Hatfield, Naomi
Richland Co., Wis.

Thos. O. Smalley
Olive A. Able

13 Nov 1906
Rusk County, Wisconsin
Smith, Lawrence
Bartley, Lizzie
Saginaw, Mich.
New Brunswick
Geo. W. Smith
Mary Beal
John Bartley
Letita Kyle
March 23, 1904
Weyerhauser, Rusk, Wisconsin
Smith, W. Stanley
Barland, Rose
Stevenson, La Crosse, Wis.
Argyle, Minn.
Henry Wallen Smith
Jennie E. Hodge
Nicholas Barlandame
Philamene Barland
Aug 10, 1902
Ladysmith, Gates, Wisconsin
Soule, L. L.
Biller, Jennie
Wautoma, Wisconsin
Hersey, Wisconsin
C. P. Soule
N. A. Soule
C. C. Biller
Roseana Biller
December 23, 1899
Glen Flora, Chippewa, Wisc
Soule, Louis M.
Adams, Martha Bell
Wautoma, Wis.
Centerville, Pa.
Chas. P. Soule
Nancy Soule
Thomas E. Adams
Viola Adams
December 02, 1901
Glen Flora, Rusk, Wisc
Spencer, Allen
Stanton, Edna
Price Co., Wis.
Pepin Co., Wis.
Wm. Spencer
Viola Fuller
Levi H. Stanton
Viole Cramn
Sep 27, 1903
Ladysmith, Gates, Wisconsin
Sprangers, Peter Hubert
Buechler, Mary Ann
Holland

Matheas Sprangers
Bernardina Sprangers

13 Apr 1885
Wilson, Sheb., Wisconsin
Springborn, Wilhelm
Gatzge, Mathilda
Wilson, Sheb. Co.

Wilhelm Springborn
W Springborn

05 Oct 1883
Wilson, Sheb., Wisconsin
Spurrier, William L.
Whiteaker, Jennie Pearl
Sugar Grove, Vernon Co.
El Salem, Polk Co.
Miles H. Spurrier
Ella Sutherland
Franis M. Whiteaker
Helen A. Yate
Sep 03, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Stafford, Frank D.
Klug, Ursular



15 Feb 1903
Grant, Rusk, Wisconsin
Stauffer, E. C.
Reynolds, Anetta
Mount Carroll, Illinois
Clear Lake, Wisconsin
Daniel H. Stauffer
Charlotte M. Grant
George Reynolds
Ella Caswell
June 01, 1897
Weyerhauser, Wisconsin
Stevens, Edward
Johnson, Cora
England
Kansas
John Stevens
Emily Erum
Rasmus Johnson
Christina Jorgenson
March 20, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Stevens, Mathew Sylvanus
Jeness, Gertrude
Unity, Marathon, Wis.
Highland Township, S.D.
John T. Stevens
Julia A. Geddes
Levi G. Jeness
Ida M. Palmer
June 14, 1904
Thornapple, Wisconsin
Stewart, George G.
Barrett, Johanna
Greenville Prov., Quebec
Samuel Stewart
Katharine Stewart
Dennis Barrett
Johanna Barrett
June 01, 1897
Bruce, Wisconsin
Stewart, Thomas A.
Ast, Mary J.
Canada
Germany
John Stewart
Ann Coey
Frank Ast
Mary Anna Heite
February 10, 1900
Big Bend, Wisconsin
Stillman, Theo.
Pusel, Margareta


Nic Pusel
Barbara Konig
05 Nov 1918
Saint Mary's, Ladysmith, Wisconsin
Stokes, Herman
Marco, Mary
Wisconsin

Elias Stokes
Louisa Hadley

28 Sep 1895
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Stoker, Edward G.
Baillie, Emma
Wisconsin

P. F. Stoker
Amelia Stoker

15 Jun 1904
True, Wisconsin
Stoker, Peter Furner
Thompson, Nellie
Franklin, Manilowa Co., Wis.
Norway
Peter Furner Stoker
Amelia Stoker
Aslak Thompson
Aasuc Thompson
June 09, 1901
Glen Flora, Lawrence, Gates, Wisc
Stoker, Wm. J.
Coyle, Ida
Wisconsin

Peter F. Stoker
A. O. Stoker

26 Dec 1896
Lawrence, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Strieff, Fred B.
Taylor, Alice
Switzerland
Wisconsin
Fred Strieff
Barbara Liekse
Steven Taylor
Ida Dearth
AprIL 04, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Stromberg, Albur
Eik, Hilda
Sweden, Europe
Sweden, Europe
Oscar Emil Stromberg
Augusta Soderberg
Gustaf Eik
Caroline Fredrickson
March 12, 1904
Weyerhaeuser, Rusk, Wisconsin
Swardstrain, John M.
Nelson, Charlotte
Sweden
Sweden
Anders Swardstrain
Maria Bergman
Per Nelson
Maria Olson
24 May 1897
Glen Flora, Wisconsin


T

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTS
MARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Thomas, August
Cadott, Mary
Big Bend
August Thomas
Hellas Thomas
John Cadott
Julia Cadott
February 11, 1881
Flambeau Farm, Chip. Co., Wisc.
Thompson, Charles O.
Pomray, Nancy J.
New York
Pennsylvania
Luther Thompson
Almira Daggett
William Guthier
Matilda Guthier
July 16, 1898
Bruce, Wisconsin
Thompson, H. H.
Austin, Effie L.
Eau Galle, Dunn Co., Wisc
William Thompson
Rachael Thompson
Frank Austin
Flora Austin
July 08, 1901
Ladysmith, Gates, Wisconsin
Thrasher, Hiram T.
Stewart, Nellie J.
Ontario, Canada
Canada
John Thrasher
Sarah Boyd
John G. Stewart
Jane Coey
June 26, 1897
Bruce, Wisconsin
Tollers, Emil
Peterson, Anna

Sweden
John Peterson
Abbertine Olson
April 10, 1907
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin
Tower, John A.
Hamilton, Delta
Canada
Wisconsin
John Tower
Martha Holmes

03 Sep 1894
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Trombley, Peter
Merrill, Eunice D.
Quebec, Canada
Wisconsin
Peter Trombley
Elizabeth Christie
Wm. S. Merrill
Helen Card
28 Aug 1897
Bruce, Wisconsin
Tyler, Robert A.
Bacon, Emma E.
Iowa

Robert L. Tyler
Ettie M. Dayon

09 Jun 1900
Glen Flora, Wisconsin
Tyman, Sylvester J.
Martin, Alice
Canada
Durum
Chas. Tyman
Marcella Clark
Felix Martin
Susanna Bennett
Jan 07, 1903
Apollonia, Rusk, Wisconsin
Tymon, James
Loubers, Elisabeth
Oxford, Canada
Maria, Canada
Charles Tymon
Marcella Clark
Henry Loubers
Elisabeth Smith
May 16, 1887
Bruce, Chippewa Co., Wisconsin
Tymon, John
Walsh, Sahare Georgina
Marksville, Ontario, Ca.
Chilton, Ontario, Canada
Charles Tymon
Marcella Clark
Anthony Walsh
Sara Mc Donald
May 02, 1893
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin

 

V

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTSMARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Vanderhoof, Calomi
Stanton, Bertha A.
Newark, N.J.
Eau Claire, Pepin, Wis.
Ward Vanderhoof
Mina Preston
Levi H. Stanton
Margaret V. Cramer
August 29, 1906
Bruce, Rusk, Wisconsin
Van Soelen, John Wm.
Guthenudge, Carrie Belle
Holland
Minnesota
Frank Van Soelen
Frank Van Loeny
John Guthenudge
Jane Ann Van Curter
July 04, 1903
Bruce, Gates, Wisconsin
Vasseur, Oliver W.
Stratton, Susie
Flambeau, Wis.
Menomonie
Joseph B. Vasseur
Margaret Vasseur
Jacob Stratton
Matilda Stratton
April 20, 1904
Thornapple, Gates, Wisc
Verheyen, John W.
O'Donnell, Susan
Michigan
Maine
Arnold Verheyen
Johana Vanderheyden
John O'Donnell
Catherine McGrothy
June 26, 1906
Tony, Rusk, Wisconsin
Voigt, Joachim Hemrich
Petersen, Dora Henriette
O. Petersen
Hanna M. Peterson
November 27, 1906
Stubbs, Rusk, Wisconsin
Vruland, Roy
Martin, Carlina
Woodland, Minn.
Hammond, Ind.
William Vruland
Lemira E. Louis
William Martin
Mary Yorkel
March 03, 1903
Apollonia, Rusk, Wisconsin


W

HUSBAND/WIFEPLACE OF BIRTHHUSBANDS PARENTSWIFES PARENTS
MARRIAGE DATE/PLACE
Walker, Fred Arthur
Lamphere, Ella
Eau Claire, Wis.
Chippewa Co., Wis.
James Walker
Hannah Hatters
Ezra Lamphere
Zenora Emery
Dec 25, 1895
Bruce, Chippewa, Wisconsin
Walters, Albert
Royes, Saith P.
Philadelphia, Penn.
George Walters
Marih Walters
William Rayes
Lucy Rayes
September 15, 1878
Big Bend, Chippewa Co., Wisc
Wegner, Lawrence J.
Marcott, Mary Josephine
Whitehall, Wis.
Stetsonville
George H. Wegner
Adele Sweet
Leander Marcott
Mary Wood
03 Jul 1906
Tony, Rusk, Wisconsin
Worden, Charles A.
Willie, Alma
Bear Creek, Wis.
Minneapolis, Minn.
Charles Worden
Sarra H. E. Worden
John H. Willie
Henereta Willie
Sep 17, 1904
Ladysmith, Rusk, Wisconsin




HOME

Wisconsin Genealogy Trails
© Copyright by Genealogy Trails