Welcome to West Virginia Genealogy Trails

Welcome to West VA Genealogy Trails

 

line 
Lincoln County WV
Birth Records
line

SURNAME
NAME
SEX
BIRTH DATE
PARENTS
Abbott
Clarence Milton
M
26/Mar/1900
Wm A. Abbott & Louisa Sansom
Adams
Lora Belle
F
10/Dec/1895
Burl Adams & Sallie
Adkins
Ambrose
M
13/Aug/1870
James Willis Adkins & Elizabeth Burns
Adkins
Bernie B.
M
23/Jun/1900
Henry Adkins & Alberta Gallamore
Adkins
Dellie
M
24/Nov/1896
William Hanstord Adkins & Bettie Elkins
Adkins
Flora
F
10/Oct/1900
Leander Adkins & Susanna Miller
Adkins
George
M
26/May/1893
Baslin Adkins & Phoebe Howard
Adkins
Hester Elizabeth
F
07/Dec/1894
William Hansford Adkins & Bettie Elkins
Adkins
John Hamilton
M
15/May/1898
Andrew Adkins & Mary Alice Kincaid
Adkins
John Wiley
M
12/Mar/1900
Isaac Adkins & Maude Ferrell
Adkins
Laura Susan
F
30/Mar/1900
Earl Adkins & Dora Turley
Adkins
Levi
M
24/Oct/1900
Mandaville Adkins & Polly Dotson
Adkins
Lou
F
09/May/1900
Floyd Adkins & Elizabeth Johnson
Adkins
Nina Bell
F
11/Mar/1885
Basil Adkins & Feba Howard
Adkins
Sesco Ellis
M
10/Mar/1899
Henry Clayton Adkins & Myrtle Ivy Childers
Adkins
Silas Byrd
M
03/Oct/1882
Spencer Adkins & Eliza Ann Gartin
Adkins
Ralph
M
18/Jul/1900
Ella Adkins
Adkins
Roundy
M
07/Oct/1900
Rodolph Deltz Adkins & Sallie Jane Stump
Adkins
Sinkler Ballard
M
29/May/1871
Marion Adkins & Susanor Elkins
Adkins
Tilda Jane
F
26/Mar/1900
Floyd Butcher Adkins & Victoria
Adkins
Vera Ottie
F
21/Sep/1897
Isiah Adkins & Elizabeth Mahan
Adkins
Willie Frank
M
21/Oct/1894
Frank Adkins & Bettie Hill
Allen
Isam Kendrick
M
02/May/1871
Preston Allen & Nancy Jones
Ashworth
Virgie Agnes
F
10/Aug/1892
Albert P. Ashworth & Martha Nida
Atha

F
09/Jan/1888
Joseph Atha & Matta McLane
Atha

M
18/Oct/1888
Wisly Atha & Amanda Dudly
Atha

M
04/Nov/1888
Elmus Atha & Elmira Brown
Atha

M
11/Oct/1889
T. A. Atha & Amanda Youst
Brumfield
Avis
M
07/Mar/1892
Walton Brumfield & Melissa Dyer
Brumfield
Cecil Ernest
M
09/Apr/1900
James Chafin Brumfield & Olga Payne
Brumfield
Collis Elsworth
M
07/Apr/1893
Sampson Saunders brumfield & Martha R. Sanson
Brumfield
Cuzzie
F
01/Dec/1901
James C. Brumfield & Olga Payne
Brumfield
Delbert Clarence
M
28/Nov/1893
William Paris Brumfield & Elvira Dyer
Brumfield
Dewey Dennis
M
17/Oct/1909
James Chafin Brumfield & Olga Payne
Brumfield
Edna Mae
F
30/Sep/1905
James S. Brumfield & Letilda Dial
Brumfield
Elbert Edward
M
20/Mar/1888
William Paris Brumfield & Elvira Dyer
Brumfield
Eliza Ellen
F
01/Nov/1899
General Parker Brumfiled & Mary Elizabeth Adkins
Brumfield
Evermont Ward
M
05/Feb/1862
Allen Brumfield & Rebecca Ward
Brumfield
Fannie
F
09/Oct/1898
Ira Brumfield & Liddia Toney
Brumfield  Jr.
Glover Cleveland
M
19/Dec/1904
Grover Cleveland Brumfield Sr. & Mary Robinson
Brumfield
Henry Cleveland
M
12/Aug/1892
Morgan Brumfield & Minnie Chandler
Brumfield
Pearl Ann
F
24/Sep/1908
James Brumfield & Letilda Dial
Brumfield
Shirley
F
01/May/1894
Allen Brumfield & Hollena Dingess
Brumfield
Wayne Cecil
M
06/Apr/1901
James Brumfield & Letilda Dial
Brumfield
Wetzel Luther
M
10/Jun/1905
James C. Brumfield & Olga Ann Payne
Dingess
Ada Mae
F
14/Mar/1895
Milton Archabald Dingess & Julia Frances McMillon
Dingess
Beatrice Jennie
F
27/Oct/1905
James Walter Dingess & Jennie Katherine Stowers
Dingess
Emma Jane
F
05/Mar/1881
Jesse Dingess & Polly Ann Fowler
Dingess
Grover Hilby
M
18/Feb/1903
Milton Archabald Dingess & Julia Frances McMillon
Dingess
Guy Milton
M
10/Dec/1908
Milton Archabald Dingess & Julia Frances McMillon
Dingess
Joe Witcher
M
08/Mar/1900
Jeremiah Witcher Dingess & Laura Belle Hainor
Dingess
Linnie Alice
F
03/May/1890
Calvry Dingess & Evelyn Adkins
Estep
John Clyde
M
01/Jan/1900
Shady Estep & Hannah Linville
Estep
Eliza Frances
F
20/Apr/1860
Sherwood Estep & Julian Henderson
Ford
E. F.
M
12/Dec/1909
J. C. Ford & Roberta
Goode
Ella Jane
F
10/Aug/1870
William Patrick Goode & Malinda Jane Oxley
Goode
Virginia Tate
F
05/Apr/1869
William Patrick Goode & Malinda Jane Oxley
Harless
Foster Mohaney
M
27/Jul/1900
Walter Winton Harless & Rosa Lee Pauley
Harless
Martha Alice
F
23/Jan/1900
William Preston Harless & Emmer Mariam Breedlove
Harless
Rhoda
F
19/Oct/1873
Joseph W. Harless & Mary A.
Holstein
Everett Haile
M
04/Feb/1872
Addison Pechiser Holstein & Eliza Jane Miles
Inghran
Charles Andrew
M
15/Jan/1870
William Brownfield Inghran & Perthene Jane Eskue
Isaacs
Dave Preston
M
05/Jan/1900
Sherman Issacs & Malissie Hayes
Isaacs
Dora
F
12/Oct/1900
Reuben P. Isaacs & Martha Hall
Iseman
Vera Catherine
F
24/Oct/1900
Christopher Lee Iseman & Virgie Roberts
Jackson
Earl D.
M
15/Jul/1891
Joseph Jackson & R. S. Sundry
Jackson
Ezra
M
10/May/1897
Isaac Jackson & Catherine Lewis
Jackson
Garnet Trilby
M
21/Jul/1900
John Jackson & Martha Tackett
Jackson
Pearl
F
30/Oct/1889
J. E. Jackson & R. L. Sandy
Johnson
Basil Garland
M
22/Oct/1900
Charles Benton Johnson & Henrietta Morrison
Johnson
Fred Leonard
M
14/Mar/1898
William Johnson
Johnson
Guy
M
24/Jan/1899
Jake Johnson & Sarah Hudson
Johnson
Leslie Mason
M
16/Jun/1900
Enoch Franklin Johnson & Minerva
Johnson
Peter
M
04/Feb/1899
Sherman Johnson & Julia Ray
Johnson
Preston
M
17/Aug/1870
Jake Johnson & Dicie Roberts
Johnson
Sherman David
M
23/Oct/1900
Jacob Johnson & Sarah Hudson
Johnson
Walter E.
M
22/Apr/1883
Irvin Johnson & Ellen Adkinson
Johnston
Clemmie
F
22/May/1900
Ira H. Johnston & Elizabeth Bias
Johnston
Ollie Catherine
F
19/Dec/1871
Oscar Fitzsalon Johnston & Sarah Ann Smoot
Lawson
James Boston
M
29/Dec/1859
James Lawson & Leanerza Thompson
Mickler
Johnson
M
16/Feb/1866
Orr Mickle & Claranda Dunlap
Mickler
Nicholas Thomas
M
29/Apr/1869
Orr Mickle & Claranda Dunlap
Midkiff
Joe
M
08/Mar/1871
Abraham Midkiff & Isabelle Swan
Owens
James P.
M
25/Oct/1869
William Owens & America Miller
Paul
Mary Jane
F
17/Jun/1869
Albert Paul & Mary Amanda Allen
Ronk
Canissa Delta
F
04/May/1871
William Ronk & Cordelia Pauley
Sergent
Ward Silas
M
13/Mar/1884
Hiram Thomas Sergent & Martha Snodgrass
Simmons
James Mathew
M
12/Aug/1870
Morgan T. Simmons & Sarah Ann
Simpkins
Martha Frances
F
05/May/1885
Eli J. Simpkins & Annie Eliza Hazlette
Simpkins
Thurman
M
18/Mar/1899
Eli J. Simpkins & Annie Eliza Hazlette
Simpkins
Walter Lee
M
17/Sep/1892
Eli J. Simpkins & Annie Eliza Hazlette
Simpkins
William Henry
M
16/Jun/1889
Eli J. Simpkins & Annie Eliza Hazlette
Skeins
Bessie May
F
06/Apr/1885
James Skeins & Mary Spears
Skidmore
Eliza Ann
F
16/Jul/1870
James Skidmore & Caroline
Sloan
Oral
F
12/Mar/1889
Hiram Sloan & Mary Hall
Stephens
Thomas Clayton
M
08/Nov/1900
Joseph West Stephens & Mary Elizabeth Griffith
Stevens
Minnie
F
08/Mar/1882
George Washington Stevens & Liona Davis
Stover
Genoa Dare
F
10/Aug/1895
Clark Earl Stover & Virginia Dare Walker
Stowers
Dessie
F
01/Nov/1896
John W. Stowers & Estie Walls
Stowers
Walter
M
10/Sep/1879
Milt Stowers & Patsy White
Turley
John Frazier
M
18/Feb/1900
Dempsie Turley & Effa Maude McClure
Turley
Raymond M.
M
12/May/1900
Marquis Layette Turley
Vest
Anna Laura
F
02/Sep/1866
Crawford E. Vest & Sarah F. Johnson
Walls
Belva Dora
F
15/Jul/1870
Anderson Walls & Julia Smith
Warrick
Nancy
F
16/Apr/1873
Robert Warrick & Delile J. Ross
Watson
Elby
M
22/May/1871
Daniel Watson & Susan Clark
Wheeler
Charles Jefferson
M
22/Feb/1887
James Albert Wheeler & Elizabeth Jane Garrett
Whittaker
Laura Evalion
F
30/Aug/1886
Lewis Whittaker & Lucretia Stovers
Workman
Andy
M
17/Mar/1871
Jasper Workman & Rhoda Dickens


    Source: Lincoln County, West Virginia Brith Records 

    Transcribed by: Debbie Oberst
     


HOME

Genealogy Trails

Copyright Genealogy Trails