line
Mineral County, West Virginia
Wills and Probates

line

Many thanks to Jo Chavers for all her transcribing work on these!



F
Charles Faupel
John Ferguson
Daniel Fink
John Fleming
John W. Flick
Thomas Foley
James Michael Fout
Elizabeth Furr
Nimrod Furr

G
George Gilbert
Isaac F. Grady
Ann Grayson
Benjamin Grayson
Olive Greenwade

H
Andrew Hager
William Hamilton
D.F. Harrison
Henry Harrison
John C. Harrison
John Hartel
Henry Head
W.T. Head
Joseph Hendrickson
Henry Hoffman
Isaac Hollenback
Kissiah Hollenback
Ruth Holt
John Holtzman
Samuel Houston
Emeline D. Huntley

J
Joshua Johnson
Violetta L. Jones
Benjamin Junkins

K
Mary I. Kabrick
Susan Kabrick
John Kalnick
John Kelso
Elias Kerr
Mary Kerrigan
John S. Kitzmiller
Jacob Knabenshire
Henry Krigbaum

L
John Lambert
Clarason Lang
Benjamin Leatherman
William Leatherman
James Liller
John Liller
John William Long

M
Henry Markwood
Delmar Martin
Abraham McClellan
A. McDermitt
Joseph McDowell
John McKone
Adam N. McNeill
Frederick Mertens
Martha E. Mims
Mary Mines
Caroline Maloney
Jacob Montgomery
James Morrison
John H Mullinix

N
Dennis Niland
Ellen Niland

O
John O'Leary

P
Sarah Paris
William S. Parker
George C. Perry
Marquis Perry
John I. Peddicord
Joseph W.H. Pollock
Stephen Powell

R
Thomas Rabbit
Isaac Rees
John Reynolds
Elizabeth Riley
James Roachell
Emily Robinson
Rebecca Robinson
John Robuck
John S. Rogers

S
Felix Seymour
William H. Shores
Elizabeth Shoults
Alexander Sloan
George Sloan
Richard Sloan
Thomas Sloan
Henry Smith
Eugene Snyder
William Staggs
John W. Stump
Jeremiah Sullivan

T
George G. Tasker
Daniel Taylor
William Taylor
William Thomas
William Thrasher
Richard Thrush
Sanford Thrush
Elizabeth C. Tomlinson
Ezekiel Totten
Henry Trout
Rachel Tucker
Rose Turley

U
Peter Umstot
Zimri Umstot
Peter Unice

V
Elijah VanBuskirk
Archibald Vandiver

W
Michael W. Wagoner
Sarah Ann Waggoner
John Ward
Mary Washington
William E. Whitten
Hester A. Wilson
Jonathan Wilson
Philip Wolford
Jeanette Wright

Y
Elizabeth Yost




HOME


Copyright © Genealogy Trails