Pearl Harbor Casualty Lists

At dawn on December 7, 1941 more than half of the United States Pacific Fleet, approximately 150 vessels and service craft, lay at anchor or alongside piers in Pearl Harbor. All but one of the Pacific fleet's battleships were in port that morning, most of them moored to quays flanking Ford Island. By 10:00 a.m. the tranquil Sunday calm had been shattered, 21 vessels lay sunk or damaged, the fighting backbone of the fleet apparently broken. Smoke from burning planes and hangers filled the sky. Oil from sinking ships clogged the harbor. Death was everywhere.

The fleet in Pearl Harbor, the focus of the attack, suffered the greatest loss; almost half the total casualties occurred when the USS Arizona blew up. Army, Navy, Army Air Force, and Marine Corps facilities across the length and breadth of Oahu, from Kaneohe to Haleiwa to Malakole, bore their share of death and destruction. Hickam, Wheeler, and Bellows Army Air Force bases lost 217 men and 77 aircraft. Naval Air Stations at Ford Island and Kaneohe lost 19 men. Pacific Fleet naval aircraft losses in total, were 92. At Ewa Marine Corps Air Station, 4 men were killed and 33 aircraft were destroyed. Civilians from Waikiki to Pearl City were killed by exploding anti-aircraft munitions (friendly fire).

In the first hours of America's Pacific war, the nation suffered one of her worst wartime losses: 2,388 men, women, and children were killed in the attack. The targets of attack were naval ships and military facilities throughout Oahu.

This lists persons, military and civilians, who died as a result of the attack or were killed later that day in the performance of their duties. The listing of servicemen is by branch of service and duty station. The list of civilians is by location.



Civilian Casualties

Location

Name

Age

Ewa

Oda,Yaeko Lillian

6

 Ewa

Tacderan, Francisco

34

Honolulu

Adams, John Kalauwae

18

 Honolulu

Adams, Joseph Kanehoa

50

 Honolulu

Arakaki, Nancy Masako

8

 Honolulu

Chong, Patrick Kahamokupuni

30

Honolulu 

Faufata, Matilda Kaliko

12

Honolulu 

Gonsalves, Emma

34

Honolulu 

Harada, Ai

54

Honolulu 

Hatate, Kisa

41

Honolulu 

Higa, Fred Masayoshi

21

Honolulu 

Hirasaki, Jackie Yoneto

8

Honolulu 

Hirasaki, Jitsuo

48

Honolulu 

Hirasaki, Robert Yoshito

3

Honolulu 

Hirasaki, Shirley Kinue

2

Honolulu 

Inamine, Paul S.

19

Honolulu 

Izumi, Robert Seiko

25

Honolulu 

Kahookele, David

23

Honolulu 

Kondo, Edward Koichi

19

Honolulu 

Lopes, Peter Souza

33

Honolulu 

Manganelli, George Jay

14

Honolulu 

McCabe, Joseph, Sr.

43

Honolulu 

Nagamine, Masayoshi

27

Honolulu 

Ohashi, Frank

29

Honolulu 

Ohta, Hayako

19

Honolulu 

Ohta, Janet Yumiko

3 months

Honolulu 

Ohta, Kiyoko

21

Honolulu 

Ornellas, Barbara June

8

Honolulu 

Ornellas, Gertrude

16

Honolulu 

Takefuji,James Takao, aka Koba

20

Honolulu 

Tokusato, Yoshio

19

Honolulu 

Uyeno, Hisao

20

Honolulu 

White, Alice

42

Honolulu 

Wilson, Eunice

7 months

John Rodgers Airport

Tyce, Robert H.

38

Kaneohe Bay Naval Air Station

Kookano, Kamiko

35

 Kaneohe Bay Naval Air Station

Lee, Isaac William

21

Pearl City

Foster, Rowena Kamohaulani

3

Wahiawa

Kim, Chip Soon

66

 Wahiawa

Soma, Richard Masaru

22

Waipahu

Kimura, Tomoso

19

Honolulu Fire Department, Hickam Field

Carriera, John

51

 Honolulu Fire Department, Hickam Field

Macy, Thomas Samuel

59

  Honolulu Fire Department, Hickam Field

Pang, Harry Tuck Lee

30

Federal Government Employees, Hickam Field

Akina, August

37

 Federal Government Employees, Hickam Field

Eldred, Philip Ward

36

Federal Government Employees, Pearl Harbor

Loo, Tai Chung

19

Federal Government Employees, Red Hill

LaVerne, Daniel

25


Sources: Government Records and the USS Arizona Memorial, National Park Service, Department of the Interior
Compiled here by Sara Hemp


BACK




Army Casualties

Camp Malakole

Note: Camp Malakole soldiers were shot down by Japanese planes over John Rodgers Airport while taking flying lessons

F Battery 251st Coast Artillery (AA) Blackwell, Henry C., Sgt  
F Battery 251st Coast Artillery (AA) Brown, Clyde C., Cpl  
F Battery 251st Coast Artillery (AA) Rasmussen, Warren D., Sgt  

Fort Barrette

C Battery 15th Coast Artillery Medlen, Joseph A., Spl  

Fort Kamehameha

C Battery 41st Coast Artillery Bryant, Claude L., Cpt  
 C Battery 41st Coast Artillery Bubb, Eugene B., Pvt  
 C Battery 41st Coast Artillery DaTorre, Oreste, PFC  
 C Battery 41st Coast Artillery Duquette, Donat G., Jr., Pvt  
C Battery 55th Coast Artillery Sullivan, Edward F., Pvt  

Fort Shafter

E Battery 64th Coast Artillery (AA) Favreau, Arthur A., PFC  

Fort Weaver

97th Coast Artillery (AA) Sylvester, William G., 1st Lt., Killed in a car while driving through Hickam Field

Schofield Barracks

L Company 21st Infantry Fadon, Paul J., Sgt, Killed in a truck accident 10 miles north of Schofield Barracks
HQ BTY 63rd Field Artillery Lewis, Theodore J., Cpt  
89th Field Artillery French, Walter R., Pvt  
A Battery 98th Field Artillery Kujawa, Conrad, PFC, Killed in an accidental electrocution
D Company 298th Infantry Migita, Torao, Pvt, Killed in downtown Honolulu by "friendly fire"
Key to Military Grades, Ranks and Ratings

Sources: Government Records and the USS Arizona Memorial, National Park Service, Department of the Interior
Compiled here by Sara Hemp

BACK




US Air Force Casualties

Bellows Field

44th Pursuit Squadron Christiansen, Hans C., 2d Lt
44th Pursuit Squadron Whiteman, George A., 2d Lt.

Hickam Field

4th Reconnaissance Squadron Carlson, Lawrence R., Pvt
  4th Reconnaissance Squadron Meahger, Donald F., Cpl
  4th Reconnaissance Squadron Schleifer, Louis, PFC
  HQ Sqd 5th Bombardment Group Bolan, George P., SSgt
  HQ Sqd 5th Bombardment Group Dickerson, Richard A., Cpl
  HQ Sqd 5th Bombardment Group Hays, Alfred, Pvt
  HQ Sqd 5th Bombardment Group Livingston, Richard E., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 5th Bombardment Group Martin, George M., Jr., Sgt
  7th Aircraft Squadron (Weather) Borgelt, Harold W., Cpl
  7th Aircraft Squadron (Weather) Dyer, Daniel A., Jr., TSgt
  7th Aircraft Squadron (Weather)  Levine, Sherman, PFC
  7th Aircraft Squadron (Weather)  Topalian, James M., Cpl
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group Avery, Robert L., Cpl
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Brown, Robert S., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Cashman, Edward J., TSgt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Chapman, Donal V., PFC
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Clark, Monroe M., SSgt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Gooding, Robert H., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Horner, James A., PFC
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Howard, George F., PFC
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Lyons, Lawrence P., Jr., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Martin, Wallae {Wallace?} R., 1st Sgt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Merithew, William W., PFC
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Moran, George A., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Reuss, Herman C., TSgt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Richey, Robert M., 1st Lt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Smith, Harry E., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Vernick, Edward F., PFC
  HQ Sqd 11th Bombardment Group  Zaczkiewicz, Marion H., PFC
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group Angelich, Jerry M., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Brummwell, Malcolm J., 1st Lt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Downs, Jack A., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Eichelberger, Paul R., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Field, Arnold E., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Jedrysik, Joseph, Pvt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Kinder, Andrew J., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  McLaughlin, Herbert E., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Morris, Emmett E., Cpl
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Nelles, Joseph F., PFC
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Orr, Willard C., PFC
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Rogness, Halvor E., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 17th Air Base Group  Surrells, Leo H., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron Bush, Joseph, Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Couhig, John H., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Elyard, Harold C., SSgt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Fairchild, Willard E., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Fellman, Paul V., SSgt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Ferris, Homer E., TSgt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Fiander, Stuart H., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Gleason, James J., PFC
  18th Air Base Squadron  Klein, Otto C., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Lord, Harry W., Jr., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Malatak, Joseph, Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Penny, Russell M., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Rae, Allen G., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Smith, George J., PFC
  18th Air Base Squadron  South, Elmer W., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Tibbets, Hermann K., Jr., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Tuckerman, George W., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Vanderelli, Martin, Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Wardigo, Walter H., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Woodworth, Lawton J., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Wright, Thomas M., Pvt
  18th Air Base Squadron  Young, Virgil J., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing Anderson, Garland C., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Anderson, Manfred C., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Bennett, Gordon R., Jr., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Boswell, Frank G., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Cooper, Frank B., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Cruthirds, John E., PFC
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Duff, Robert C., Jr., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Edwards, Lyle O., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Gallagher, Russell E., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Gossard, James E., Jr., PFC
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Greene, Johon S., 1st Lt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Hood, Earl A., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Joyner, Theodore K., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Lepper, Edmund B., Sgt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Meadows, Durward A., PFC
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Needham, LaVerne J., Cpl
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Staton, Paul L., Pvt
  HQ Sqd 18th Bombardment Wing  Tennison, Anderson G., PFC
  19th Transport Squadron Anderson, William T., Cpl
  19th Transport Squadron  Blakley, William T., Pvt
  19th Transport Squadron  Defenbaugh, Russell C., Pvt
  19th Transport Squadron  Guttmann, Joseph H., Pvt
  19th Transport Squadron  Horan, John J., Pvt
  19th Transport Squadron  Johnson, Carl A., Pvt
  19th Transport Squadron  Johnson, Olaf A., PFC
  19th Transport Squadron  Kimmey, Doyle, SSgt
  19th Transport Squadron  Lewis, James I., PFC
  19th Transport Squadron  McAbee, William E., PFC
  19th Transport Squadron  McLeod, Stanley A., Sgt
  19th Transport Squadron  Zuckoff, Walter D., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron Boyle, Arthur F., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Brandt, Billy O., SSgt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Brower, Rennie V., Jr., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Brownlee, William J., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Brubaker, Brooks J., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Burlison, Weldon C., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Church, Leroy R., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Feldman, Jack H., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Gagne, Leo E. A., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Goudy, Allen E. W., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Hasenfuss, William E., Jr.,PFC
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Johnson, James R., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Johnson, Robert H., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  King, Marion E., Jr., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Klubertanz, Roderick O., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Mann, John H., SSgt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  McClintock, James J., PFC
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Messam, Horace A., PFC
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Meyers, Victor L., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Mitchell, Edwin N., Cpl
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Philipsky, Thomas F., PFC
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Shields, William F., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Smith, Ralph S., PFC
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Sparks, John B., PFC
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Staples, Merton I., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Szematowicz, Jerome J., PFC
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Timmerman, William F., Pvt
  22nd Materiel Squadron  Walker, Ernest M., Jr., Pvt
  23rd Bombardment Squadron Clendenning, Lee I., PFC
  23rd Bombardment Squadron  Coster, Richard L., Pvt
  23rd Bombardment Squadron  Elliott, Byron G., Pvt
  23rd Bombardment Squadron  Hislop, William, PFC
  23rd Bombardment Squadron  Lusk, Howard N., Pvt
  23rd Bombardment Squadron  Moorhead, Lionel J., PFC
  23rd Materiel Squadron Campiglia, Francis E., Pvt
  23rd Materiel Squadron  Martin, Herbert B., 1Sgt
  23rd Materiel Squadron  Moser, Joseph G., Pvt
  23rd Materiel Squadron  Posey, Frank St. E., TSgt
  23rd Materiel Squadron  Powell, Raymond E., TSgt
  23rd Materiel Squadron  Rhodes, William T., PFC
  23rd Materiel Squadron  St. Germain, Maurice J., Pvt
  23rd Materiel Squadron  Strickland, James E., Jr., Pvt
  23rd Materiel Squadron  Zappala, Joseph S., Pvt
  23rd Materiel Squadron  Zuschlag, Walter J., SSgt
  26th Bombardment Squadron Bonnie, Felix, SSgt
  26th Bombardment Squadron  Conant, Clarence A., Pvt
  26th Bombardment Squadron  DePolis, Frank J., SSgt
  26th Bombardment Squadron  Finney, Patrick L., Cpl
  26th Bombardment Squadron  Gummerson, Elwood R., SSgt
  26th Bombardment Squadron  Kechner, Vincent J., Pvt
  26th Bombardment Squadron  Markley, Robert H., 2d Lt
  26th Bombardment Squadron  Pietzsch, Jay E., 2d Lt
  26th Bombardment Squadron  Tafoya, Antonio S., Cpl
  26th Bombardment Squadron  Westbrook, Robert H., Jr., Pvt
  31st Bombardment Squadron Fox, Jack W., PFC
  31st Bombardment Squadron  Lango, Frank J., Pvt
  31st Bombardment Squadron  Northway, William M., Pvt
  31st Bombardment Squadron  Wegrzyn, Felix S., Pvt
  38th Reconnaissance Squadron Schick, William R., 1st Lt
  42nd Bombardment Squadron Beasley, Leland V., ?
  42nd Bombardment Squadron  Coyne, William, Jr., PFC
  42nd Bombardment Squadron  Denson, Eugene B., PFC
  42nd Bombardment Squadron  Garrett, Robert R., Cpl
  42nd Bombardment Squadron  Hrusecky, Charles L., Pvt
  42nd Bombardment Squadron  Jencuis, Joseph N., Pvt
  42nd Bombardment Squadron  Kelley, Robert R., PFC
  42nd Bombardment Squadron  Perry, Hal H., Jr., Pvt
  42nd Bombardment Squadron  Stockwell, Carey K., Pvt
  50th Reconnaissance Squadron Alois, Ralph, SSgt
  50th Reconnaissance Squadron  Dasenbrock, Louis H., Pvt
  50th Reconnaissance Squadron  Haughey, John T., Pvt.
  50th Reconnaissance Squadron  Hoyt, Clarence E., PFC
  50th Reconnaissance Squadron  Humphrey, Henry J., SSgt
  50th Reconnaissance Squadron  Libolt, Lester H., Cpl
  50th Reconnaissance Squadron  Mattox, Harell K., PFC
  50th Reconnaissance Squadron  Offutt, William H., Cpl
  72nd Bombardment Squadron Hughes, Edward R., Pvt
  72nd Bombardment Squadron  Kohl, John J., PFC
  72nd Bombardment Squadron  Price, George, Pvt
  1st Photo Group, attached to Ferry Command Moslener, Louis G., Jr., 2d Lt
  1st Photo Group, attached to Ferry Command  Powloski, Daniel J., Pvt
NOTE: 1st Photo Group airmen, originally attached to the 44th Bomb Group, arrived in Hawaii two days prior to the attack to outfit their plane for a secret Photo mission. They were killed on the ground and their B-24 was destroyed near Hangar 15

Wheeler Field

46th Pursuit Squadron Plant, Donald D., Pvt
46th Pursuit Squadron Sterling, Gordon H., Jr., 2d Lt
47th Pursuit Squadron Dains, John L., 2d Lt, Shot down by "friendly fire"
72nd Pursuit Squadron Burns, Edward J., 1st Sgt
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Cashen, Malachy J., Cpl
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Cebert, Dean W., Pvt
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Creech, William C., PFC
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Everett, James, SSgt
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Free, Paul B., SSgt
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Good, Joseph E., SSgt
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Guthrie, James E., SSgt
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Hull, Robert L., Pvt
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Leslie, George G., Pvt
72nd Pursuit Squadron  Price, John A, SSgt
73rd Pursuit Squadron Barksdale, James M., SSgt
78th Pursuit Squadron Horan, Vincent M., Cpl
78th Pursuit Squadron  Stacey, Morris E., Sgt

Key to Military Grades, Ranks and Ratings

Sources: Government Records and the USS Arizona Memorial, National Park Service, Department of the Interior
Compiled here by Sara Hemp
BACK



U.S. Marine Corps

USS California

Blount, John A., Jr., PFC
Lee, Roy E., Jr., Pvt
Shook, Shelby C., Pvt
Wallen, Earl D., PFC

USS Helena

Johnson, George E., PFC

USS Nevada

Britton, Thomas A., Cpl
Heath, Francis C. , PFC
King, Orveil V., Jr., PFC
Lunsford, Jack L., PFC
Morrissey, Edward F., PFC
Smith, Keith V., Pvt
Trujillo, Richard I., PFC

USS Oklahoma

Arthurholtz, Marley R., PFC
Black, Waldean, Pvt
Collier, Walter L., PFC
Cremean, Alva J., PFC
Drefahl, Elmer E., Cpl
Gaver, Harry H., Jr., 2d Lt
Hall, Ted, Pvt
Henry, Otis W., Pvt
Holmes, Robert K., PFC
Keaton, Vernon P., Pvt
Middleswart, John F., PFC
Peak, Robert H., Pvt
Pennington, Raymond, Pvt
Taylor, Charles R., PFC

USS Pennsylvania

Barron, Thomas N., Cpl
Nations, Morris E., Cpl
Stewart, Floyd D., PFC
Tobin, Patrick P., PFC
Vincent, Jesse C., Jr., Cpl
Wade, George H., Jr., PFC

Ewa Marine Corps Air Station

Lutschan, William E., Jr., Sgt
Marine Aircraft Group 21, Headquarters and Service Squadron 21
Turner, William G., Pvt
Scouting-Bombing Squadron 231
Lawrence, Edward S., PFC
Scouting-Bombing Squadron 232
Micheletto, Carlo A., Sgt
Utility Squadron 252

Key to Military Grades, Ranks and Ratings

Sources: Government Records and the USS Arizona Memorial, National Park Service, Department of the Interior
Compiled here by Sara Hemp


BACK




Key to Military Grades, Ranks and Ratings
U.S. Army and Marine Corps Ranks
1st Lt = First Lieutenant 2d Lt = Second Lieutenant MSgt = Master Sergeant 1st Sgt = First Sergeant
TSgt = Technical Sergeant SSgt = Staff Sergeant Sgt = Sergeant Cpl = Corporal
PFC = Private First Class Pvt = Private    
U.S. Navy Ranks and Rates, Commissioned Officers
Capt (CO) = Captain (Commanding Officer) Lt. Comdr = Lieutenant Commander Lt. = Lieutenant Lt. (jg) = Lieutenant Junior Grade
Lt. (jg)(ChC) = Lieutenant Junior Grade, Chaplain Corps Lt. (jg)(MC) = Lieutenant Junior Grade, Medical Corps  Ens = Ensign  
U.S. Navy Ranks and Rates, Warrant Officers
Chf Bosn = Chief Boatswain Chf Carp = Chief Carpenter  Chf Pay Clk = Chief Pay Clerk  Chf Radio Elec = Chief Radio Electrician
Mach = Machinist      
U.S. Navy Ranks and Rates, Enlisted
1c = First Class 2c = Second Class 3c = Third Class (AA) = Acting Appointment
(PA) = Permanent Appointment AM = Aviation Machinist AMM = Aviation Machinist's Mate AOM = Aviation Ordnance Man
AS = Apprentice Seaman Bgmstr = Buglemaster Bkr = Baker BM = Boatswain's Mate
Bmkr = Boilermaker Bug = Bugler CBM = Chief Boatswain's Mate CBmstr = Chief Bandmaster
CCM = Chief Carpenter's Mate CCStd = Chief Commissary Steward CEM = Chief Electrician's Mate CFC = Chief Fire Controlman
CGM =Chief Gunner's Mate CM = Carpenter's Mate CMM = Chief Machinist's Mate CMsmth = Chief Metalsmith
Cox = Coxswain CPhM = Chief Pharmacist's Mate CQM = Chief Quartermaster CRM = Chief Radioman
CSF = Chief Shipfitter CSK = Chief Storekeeper CSM = Chief Signalman CTC = Chief Turret Captain
CWT = Chief Watertender CY = Chief Yeoman EM = Electrician's Mate F = Fireman
FC = Fire Controlman GM = Gunner's Mate HA = Hospital Apprentice MAtt = Mess Attendant
Mldr = Molder MM = Machinist's Mate Msmth = Metalsmith Mus = Musician
OC = Officer's Cook OS = Officer's Steward PhM = Pharmacist's Mate Pmkr = Patternmaker
Prtr = Printer Ptr = Painter QM = Quartermaster RM = Radioman
Sea = Seaman SC = Ship's Cook SF = Shipfitter SK = Storekeeper
SM = Signalman TM = Torpedoman's Mate WT = Watertender Y = Yeoman


BACK


Copyright ©Genealogy Trails & each Contributor
All rights reserved