Uinta County, Wyoming
Genealogy and History

Travel the Trails through Wyoming's Past with Genealogy Trails History Group

line

Birth Records
line


Arthur, Clarence - 1920 - Son of Elmer C. and Florence L. (Dansie) Arthur
Arthur, Ellen - May 16, 1922 - Daughter of Elmer C. and Florence L. (Dansie) Arthur
Arthur, James Hyrum - Aug 4, 1927 - Son of Elmer C. and Florence L. (Dansie) Arthur
Arthur, Wanda Jane - June 28, 1925 - Daughter of Elmer C. and Florence L. (Dansie) Arthur
Ashton, Thomas J. - Jan 3, 1921 - Son of Joshua and Sophia (Sessions) Ashton
Bateman, John Franklin - June 12, 1890 - Son of James and Margaret (Horsley) Bateman
Bell, George Walter February 26, 1899 - Son of Joseph and Frances (Harris) Bell born in Almy
Black, Elmer Dale January 5, 1920 Son of Joseph and Laurine Whittle Black born in Evanston
Blackner, Beth February 26, 1916 - Daughter of Frank O. and Mary Syme Blackner born in Lyman
Blackner, Woodrow Ray - Apr 21, 1917 - Son of Leonard Ray and Bessie Louise (Briggs) Blackner
Bradshaw, Duella B. - Nov 6, 1913 - Daughter of George and Rebecca (Eyre) Bradshaw
Bradshaw, Gilbert LeRoy - Dec 5, 1919 - Son of George Clyde and Laura (Brough) Bradshaw
Bradshaw, Melvin K. - Dec 15, 1907 - Son of George and Rebecca Naylor (Eyre) Bradshaw
Brinton, Ruth Vilate - Aug 21, 1924 - Daughter of John William and Ruby Ellis (Wall) Brinton
Brower, Frank Deloss - Jan 23, 1936 - Son of James Edward and Myrtle Ester (Dansie) Brower
Bullock, Harry M. September 22, 1911- Son of Evan Melbourne and Teenie Selma (Maliniemi) Bullock born in Lonetree
Carpenter, Emma - Mar 20, 1910 - Daughter of Joseph Linzy and Mary Emma (Anderton) Carpenter
Carpenter, Verbena May - May 31, 1916 - Daughter of Raymond L and Verbena M (Stringer) Carpenter
Casto, Alta Maxine - Apr 12, 1929 - Daughter of Custer and Beatrice (Robbins) Casto
Charles, Alice Marie - Dec 26, 1918 - Daughter of William and Alice (St. Jeor) Charles
Corbridge, Idonna - Aug 13, 1905 - Daughter of Jerome Willard and Ella Mae (Evans) Corbridge
Corbridge, Melburne T. - May 6, 1910 - Son of Jerome Willard and Ella Mae (Evans) Corbridge
Dean, Veda Mary - Sept 1, 1928 - Daughter of Delmar and Mary (Guild) Dean
Deeben, Dora Agusta - Sepp 16, 1902 - Daughter of Mas and Magdelena (Peterson) Deeben
Durrant, Vanetta - Nov 12, 1915 - Daughter of Joseph Edward and Henriete (Rich) Durrant
Durrant, Velma - Sepp16, 1921 - Daughter of Joseph Edward and Henriete (Rich) Durrant
Ellingsford, Kim Marie - July 9, 1958 Daughter of Rudolph and Kay Barnes Ellingsford. Born in Evanston
Erich, Dewey - Sep 8, 1935 - Son of Mike and Inez Christine (Rochford) Erich
Erickson, Marvin - Dec 8, 1937 - Son of Oliver Wall and Rozina (Nelson) Erickson
Feild, Kenneth Lloyd - Mar 17, 1925 - Son of Robert and Grace (Rich) Feild
Ferrin, Floyd Wayne - Aug 18, 1923 - Son of Floyd Leroy and Annie Lavern (Durrant) Ferrin
Ferrin, Leo Josiah - Dec 24, 1907 - Son of Charles Leroy and Della Rose (Walker) Ferrin
Ferrin, Marvin J. - Dec 23, 1909 - Son of Joseph Leroy and Della Rose (Walker) Ferrin
Fillin, Floyd Isadore - Apr 29, 1922 - Son of Albino S. and Tressa Helen (Reggatti) Fillin
Fillin, Joseph Eugene - Nov 23, 1923 - Son of Albino S. and Tressa Helen (Reggatti) Fillin
Fillin, Mary Jane - Sep 6, 1915 - Daughter of Victor and Francis (Borla) Fillin
Goodrick, Albert - October 20, 1896 - Son of William B. and Sylvia (Hamilton) Goodrick born in Piedmont
Gross, Simon Delmar - Dec 13, 1908 - Son of Simon and Emma (Peterson) Gross
Hamblin, Lucille - Aug 29, 1906 - Daughter of Wallace and Ida Minerva (Rollins) Hamblin
Harvey, Robert W. - November 8, 1884 - son of Robert B. and Emma (Forehand) Harvey born in Mt. View
Hocker, Woods - March 26, 1875 - Daughter of Dr. William A. and Florence (Reynolds) Hocker born in Evanston
Hollingshead, Effa - Oct 5, 1913 - Daughter of Abraham and Hanna Burdett (Rollings) Hollingshead
Hollingshead, Ethel - Jun 25, 1905 - Daughter of Erastus and Elizabeth (Cunningham) Hollingshead
Hutchinson, Thomas - February 4, 1912- Son of Samuel Alvin and Mary (Martin) Hutchinson born in Evanston
LaChapelle, Roger L August 13, 1890 - son of Clement and Mary (Morley) LaChapelle born in Evanston
lackner, John H. - Apr 15, 1913 - Son of Dr. Rueben and Charolette (Gingell) Blackner
Larsen, Lapriel - April 20, 1918 - Daughter of Joseph E. and Mary Ellen (MacDonald) Larsen.
Lester, LaVerne Marie - Oct 19, 1922 - Daughter of Merle Lester and Frances (Bell) Lester
Lowham, Mary Elizabeth January 30, 1883 - Daughter of Michael E. and Eliza (Burns) Lowham born in Evanston
Manley, Mignon - January 29, 1891 - Daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Mark Manley
Maxfield, Darius Trulon - Jan 11, 1930 - Son of Everett Tripp and Sarah Afton (Symes) Maxfield
McPhie, Joseph Ivor - Nov 26, 1915 - Son of Joseph F. and Carrie (Danks) McPhie
Meeks, Willis Earl - Sept 1, 1925 - Son of William Charles and Jessie Fickel Meeks
Megeath, Josephine Nellie - July 19, 1918 - Daughter of Timothy Theodore and Isabelle Madeline Rochford
Morrow, John Jr. - April 29, 1898 - Son of John and Florence (Buck) Morrow
Phipps, Martha Elizabeth - April 3, 1895 - daughter of Albert W. and Martha (Wagstaff) Phipps born in Almy
Rutner, Michael Dee - February 27, 1955 - Son of Donald and Emma Jean (Holmes) Rutner born in Evanston
Sims, Bonnie Jean - May 9, 1933 - Daughter of Lester and Isabelle (Bruce) Sims
Stahley, Charles - June 20, 1878 - son of Jacob and Bertha (Mons) Stahley born in Almy
Whittaker, Thomas Elmer - August 1, 1910 - son of Thomas and Elizabeth (Blight) Whittaker born in Evanston
Whittle, Laurine Eva - February 1, 1898 Daughter of Albert and Alice (Kirkman) Whittle born in Evanston
Whittle, Leona July 23, 1897 daughter of James and Martha (Heelis) Whittle born in Evanston




HOME
Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails