Uinta County, Wyoming
Genealogy and History

Travel the Trails through Wyoming's Past with Genealogy Trails History Group

line

Poll Book
of an election held at the Home of Wm. A. Carter

line

Fort Bridger Precinct in the County of Green River and Territory of Utah on Monday the 2nd day of August A. D. 1858

I certify that the foregoing is a true list of the votes this day given

William A. Carter Judge of Election

Frederick Gardiner Clerk of Election

Bridger UT

August 2nd 1858

 
H T. Cecil

 
1

 
Alexander McMaster

 
2

 
John Eder

 
3

 
Peter Tomeney

 
4

 
James Kelly

 
5

 
Edward Eaton

 
6

 
Henry Buhl

 
7

 
Fransisco Archivalle

 
8

 
John Miller

 
9

 
Barney 0 Connor

 
1 0

 
Joseph Carter

 
1 1

 
George Mordent

 
1 2

 
Michael Gallagher

 
1 3

 
William Saintjohn

 
1 4

 
Jeremiah Mahoney

 
1 5

 
James Stevens

 
1 6

 
Jefferson Anthony

 
1 7

 
Jackson Brown

 
1 8

 
Patrick Hughes

 
1 9

 
R H. Dmaad

 
2 0

 
C. B. Clark

 
2 1

 
Robert Latham

 
2 2

 
O. H. Oneil

 
2 3

 
John Taylor

 
2 4

 
George Pflause

 
2 5

 
T. H. Slover

 
2 6

 
Eli Dufort

 
2 7

 
J- G. Wiedman

 
2 S

 
Thomas Pisse

 
2 9

 
J. Wolfe

 
3 0

 
Joseph Connors

 
3 1

 
W. J. Osborne

 
3 2

 
Charles Sorrell

 
3 3

 
Patrick Austin

 
3 4

 
George Harris

 
3 5

 
John Robertson

 
3 6

 
J. C. Ferguson

 
3 7

 
John H. Gerrish

 
3 8

 
Frank Baker

 
3 9

 
Tho- Pepper

 
4 0

 
John A. Lobb

 
4 1

 
Edward Kerr

 
4 2

 
William Caney

 
4 3

 
William Oman

 
4 4

 
E. P. Allen

 
4 5

 
E. Bandell

 
4 6

 
Isaac Richardson

 
4 7

 
Edmund Kelly

 
4 8

 
William H. Kennedy

 
4 9

 
Andy Brooks

 
5 0

 
Patrick Hawkins

 
5 1

 
John Myers

 
5 2

 
T. J. B. Murphy

 
5 3

 
Jacob Birlin

 
5 4

 
James B. Young

 
5 5

 
Frank Schmidt

 
5 6

 
Woodbridge A. Rogers

 
5 7

 
Francis Williams

 
5 S

 
L. T. Vaught

 
5 9

 
Johns Farran

 
9 2

 
Louis Rose

 
9 3

 
F. J. Underwood

 
9 4

 
Simon J. Foucht

 
9 5

 
Cornelius Leo

 
9 6

 
Henry Ott

 
9 7

 
William Dwyre

 
9 8

 
Christopher Krouse

 
9 9

 
J. W. Darroty

 
1 0 0

 
John Myers

 
1 0 1

 
John Gunn

 
1 0 2

 
James Murphy

 
1 0 3

 
David Killinger

 
1 0 4

 
John McManerd

 
1 0 5

 
G W. Bearden

 
1 0 6

 
Uriah Graff

 
1 0 7

 
Patrick Shannon

 
1 0 8

 
S. G. Bradbury

 
1 0 9

 
J. B. Davis

 
1 1 0

 
A .B. Taylor

 
1 1 1

 
H. R Burnett

 
1 1 2

 
F. Carrick

 
1 1 3

 
S. P. Potter

 
1 1 4

 
J. T. Sneed

 
1 1 5

 
Samuel Nussbaum

 
1 1 6

 
Thomas Ronan

 
1 1 7

 
James Gerrango

 
1 1 8

 
K. B. Cicel

 
6 0

 
John King

 
6 1

 
James May

 
6 2

 
C. Wright

 
6 3

 
Patrick Crawley

 
6 4

 
John C. Hurly

 
6 5

 
William Fitzgerald

 
6 6

 
Patrick Fegan

 
6 7

 
Benjamin Clenwork

 
6 8

 
John Bowers

 
6 9

 
Charles

 
7 0

 
John Davis

 
7 1

 
L. B. Wolfe

 
7 2

 
N. Berry

 
7 3

 
J. H. Taylor

 
7 4

 
Thomas Hookey

 
7 5

 
Michael Smith

 
7 6

 
Charles W. Stringham

 
7 7

 
Angus Kessley

 
7 8

 
Charles Hawkins

 
7 9

 
Thomas Getty

 
8 0

 
Thomas Owens

 
8 1

 
John McGennis

 
8 2

 
R. W. Lowe

 
8 3

 
M. L. Jrolick

 
8 4

 
Frank Meltens

 
8 5

 
Joseph Jrolick

 
8 6

 
Michael Bryceson

 
8 7

 
Samuel P. Smith

 
8 8

Philip Swey

 
8 9

 
William a Loyd

 
9 0

 
A. J. Wallis

 
9 1





BACK -- HOME
Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails