Uinta County, Wyoming
Genealogy and History

Travel the Trails through Wyoming's Past with Genealogy Trails History Group

line

School Records
line



1903 Graduates of Evanston High School

Anna Marie Cragin
Daisy Elizabeth Duncombe
Mary Loretta Forbes
Fanny Kettlewell Graff
Florence Alyce Hocker
Mary Josephine Murray
Edna Lorina Peterson
Grover Francis Summers



1906 Graduates of Evanston High School

Frank L. Arnold
Alfred Blackham
Donald C. Foote
Myra Galbraith
Mayme E. Long
Nellie M. Mahar
Margaret F. Murry

1907 Class of Evanston High School




Class of 1907 Of Evanston High School

The Seniors:

Florence M. Arnold
Sarah E. Gerrard
Maude Moslander
Estella A. Murray
Bertha Parkinson
Charles W. Peterson
Helen Smith
Kathern M. Whittle

It was not written on the photo as to who was sitting where or left to right.

1910 Graduates of Evanston High School

Lillian G. Cook
Andrew Coutts
Emma F. Fischer
Harold S. Gunnell
Malcom I. McCuaig

1911 Graduates of Evanston High School

Mae M. Carruth
Flora Miller
Rhea F. Nash
Florence E. Peterson
Fae M. White

1912 Graduates of Evanston High School

Seniors
Bessie Blackham
Lawrence Cheese
Frank Chisholm
Mary Coffman
Ivor Davies
Esther Ewer
Violet Gerrard
Frank Gorman
Arthur Gutting
Thomas Miller
Mabel Pugh
Lillian Starkey
Fanny Thomas

1913 Graduates of Evanston High School

Waldamer Anderson
Janet Crawford
Clara Graham
Elizabeth Kimmitt
Elvira LaRevier
Jennie Peterson

1914 Graduates of Evanston High School

Seniors
Vivian Baden
Gertrude Butcher
Jeanette Butcher
Mary Cheese
Helen Coutts
George W. Ewer
Marie Foley
Lillian Hammerson
Shirley Kastor
Bertha Malcolm
Mable McGraw
Mary Miller
Helen Mosey
Myrtle Murray
Alex Nisbet Jr.
Emerson Pugh



1915 Graduates of Evanston High School

Class Officers
Will Reeves, President
Matthew Nisbet, Vice President
Ellen Peterson, Secretary
Ella Corless, Treasurer


Seniors
Ella Corless
Margaret Crawford
Herbert Danks
Ethel Martin
Erma Morrison
Matthew Nisbet
Ellen Peterson
William Reeves
Gladys Starkey
Leona Whittle



1916 Graduates of Evanston High School

Class Officers
Dewey Anderson, President
Elmer Ewer, Vice President
Constance Gray, Secretary/Treasurer


Seniors:
Dewey Anderson
Breta Bird
Rowella Cashin
Clarence Cook
Ceicil Dean
Elmer Ewer
Daniel Gerrad
Constance Gray
Ester Hummel
John Mills
Hattie Pugh



May 19, 1913 Graduates of Bridger Valley

Lyman Graduates
Lottie Blackner
Ida Briggs
Chester Brough
Walter Eardley
Norman Evans
Kate Forman
Hugh Hamblin
Maud Hamblin
Myrtle Herder
Juanita Hollingshead
Clarence Jarman
Orson Jarman
Elsie Larson
Lennie Marshall
Garland Pope
Rita Rasmussen
Dewey Rollins
James Rollins
Ethel Searcy
Richard Stewart
Bessie Syme
Darius Syme
Eunice Wall

Fort Bridger
Pearl Casto
Harold Hater
Albert Micheli
Mary Rochford

Robertson
Sarah Erickson
Gladys Hawkins
Annie Rasmussen
Eunice Rasmussen

Urie
Basil Eyre
Beulah Eyre
Gerald Eyre
Eva Fackrell

Mountain View
Ida Gourley
Lulu Kidman
Juanita Wilson
Etta Wall

Milburne
Leone Danks
Beatrice Davidson
Mary Sharp
Susan Smethurst
Lamar Thacker
Ray Wright




HOME
Visit the National Genealogy Trails Site

Copyright © Genealogy Trails